Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PHAT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PHAT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Basta | $525,000 | $0 | $1,986,600 | $3,983,144 | $455,701 | $0 | $17,625 | $6,968,070 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Terrie Curran | 184,000 | 0 | 473,472 | 1,445,213 | 0 | 0 | 2,834,106 | 4,936,791 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Sanjeev Narula | 131,442 | 0 | 1,671,840 | 1,726,000 | 81,494 | 0 | 7,186 | 3,617,962 |
| Chief Financial and Business Officer | ||||||||
| Azmi Nabulsi | 219,750 | 0 | 532,224 | 232,078 | 0 | 0 | 1,730,262 | 2,714,314 |
| Former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Anne Marie Cook | 261,494 | 0 | 199,920 | 1,475,943 | 145,914 | 0 | 16,731 | 2,100,002 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Basta | $6,968,070 | — | — | — |
| Terrie Curran | 4,936,791 | 3,564,883 | 3,411,022 | +1,371,908 |
| Sanjeev Narula | 3,617,962 | — | — | — |
| Azmi Nabulsi | 2,714,314 | 1,566,541 | 2,035,913 | +1,147,773 |
| Anne Marie Cook | 2,100,002 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Stenhouse | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 24,122 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Topper | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 24,122 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Cola | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 24,122 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heidi Fields | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 24,122 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asit Parikh | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 24,122 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asit Parikh | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 17,500 | 5 | 86,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Karbe | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 24,122 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore R. Schroeder | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 24,122 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asit Parikh | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 17,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asit Parikh | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asit Parikh | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Charles Breedlove | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-07-14 | D | 1,555 | 11 | 17,159 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Basta | PSU | 2025-04-01 | — | 180,000 | — | — | — |
| Anne Marie Cook | PSU | 2025-06-01 | — | 50,400 | — | — | — |
| Sanjeev Narula | RSU | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 144,000 | — | 1,769,760 |
| Terrie Curran | PSU | 2025-02-01 | — | 246,600 | — | — | — |
| Azmi Nabulsi | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjeev Narula | $1,769,760 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjeev Narula | Option | 200,000 | 11.61 | — |
| Terrie Curran | Option | 2,032 | 15.21 | — |
| Terrie Curran | Option | 67,709 | 7.6 | — |
| Terrie Curran | Option | 20,313 | 8.35 | — |
| Steven Basta | PSU | 132,362 | — | 2,195,886 |
| Terrie Curran | RSU | 2,500 | — | 41,475 |
| Terrie Curran | RSU | 79,200 | — | 1,313,928 |
| Terrie Curran | RSU | 15,000 | — | 248,850 |
| Terrie Curran | Option | 55,000 | 5.76 | — |
| Steven Basta | Option | 1,085,000 | 5.01 | — |
| Sanjeev Narula | RSU | 144,000 | — | 2,388,960 |
| Terrie Curran | RSU | 36,667 | — | 608,306 |
| Steven Basta | PSU | 180,000 | — | 2,986,200 |
| Anne Marie Cook | Option | 210,000 | 9.47 | — |
| Anne Marie Cook | PSU | 37,061 | — | 614,842 |
maintain an executive compensation program designed to attract, retain and motivate individuals with superior ability, experience and leadership capability to deliver on our annual and long-term business objectives important to create stockholder value
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 44,449,761 | 2,532,145 | 165,675 | 94.61% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 24,584,781 | 8,704,739 | 1,185,046 | 73.85% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 94.61%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 73.85%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not an affirmative or negative vote on a proposal, so abstaining does not count as a vote cast and has no effect for purposes of determining whether our stockholders have ratified the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP, our independent registered public accounting firm, or whether our stockholders have approved the compensation of the named executive officers on a non-binding 4 advisory basis.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted toward the tabulation of votes cast on this proposal and will have no effect on the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore R. SchroederIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | $44,863 | $88,725 | $108,721 | $0 | $0 | $242,309 |
| Michael F. ColaIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service | 110,000 | 51,975 | 62,778 | 0 | 0 | 224,753 |
| Heidi KunzIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Partial-year service | 71,667 | 51,975 | 62,778 | 0 | 0 | 186,420 |
| Asit ParikhIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Partial-year service | 67,500 | 51,975 | 62,778 | 0 | 0 | 182,253 |
| Frank KarbeIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service | 61,667 | 51,975 | 62,778 | 0 | 0 | 176,420 |
| Mark StenhouseIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service | 59,167 | 51,975 | 62,778 | 0 | 0 | 173,920 |
| James TopperIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service | 55,000 | 51,975 | 62,778 | 0 | 0 | 169,753 |
| David SocksNot independent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 28,333 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 28,333 |
| Steven BastaEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $229,430 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $498,197 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $400,575 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $898,772 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Robbins | $724,554 | $12,993,250 | $13,447,680 | $561,600 | $27,762,684 |
| 2 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | David Meeker | 807,692 | 8,274,785 | 7,688,560 | 759,488 | 17,544,525 |
| 3 | Biohaven Ltd. | 2025 | Vlad Coric | 920,400 | 2,202,480 | 9,900,043 | 0 | 13,500,438 |
| 4 | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Dinesh Patel | 715,500 | 5,839,204 | 5,618,010 | 686,880 | 12,871,506 |
| 5 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | R. Scott Struthers | 718,500 | 3,280,540 | 7,160,564 | 462,355 | 11,628,959 |
| 6 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Peetz | 755,000 | 3,683,904 | 4,931,320 | 1,057,000 | 10,441,224 |
| 7 | Revance Therapeutics, Inc. | 2023 | Mark Foley | 720,000 | 8,810,731 | 0 | 522,720 | 10,068,915 |
| 8 | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Terry Rosen | 775,000 | 2,199,450 | 6,008,860 | 658,750 | 9,656,813 |
| 9 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Dube | 854,250 | 3,314,520 | 3,309,384 | 964,125 | 8,457,151 |
| 10 | Ardelyx, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Raab | 797,000 | 2,953,724 | 3,413,948 | 627,638 | 7,796,171 |
| 11 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Todd Franklin Watanabe | 713,333 | 2,067,190 | 3,848,958 | 579,584 | 7,223,065 |
| 12 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Metzger | 754,300 | 2,021,965 | 3,454,360 | 848,588 | 7,089,213 |
| 13 | Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Basta | 525,000 | 1,986,600 | 3,983,144 | 455,701 | 6,968,070 |
| 14 | KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Benjamin Palleiko | 580,441 | 5,486,659 | 302,468 | 0 | 6,772,197 |
| 15 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Bobak Azamian | 726,333 | 2,648,284 | 2,651,487 | 555,700 | 6,617,979 |
| 16 | Evolus, Inc. | 2025 | David Moatazedi | 775,000 | 3,886,569 | 1,296,697 | 429,000 | 6,412,214 |
| 17 | Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2023 | Steven Hoerter | 738,200 | 1,935,000 | 2,837,100 | 487,212 | 6,010,712 |
| 18 | Humacyte, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Niklason | 633,606 | 0 | 4,332,725 | 0 | 5,234,908 |
| 19 | Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | John Shannon | 742,334 | 2,848,000 | 838,615 | 607,971 | 5,042,584 |
| 20 | Kura Oncology, Inc. | 2025 | Troy Wilson | 700,000 | 0 | 3,297,250 | 630,000 | 4,735,016 |
| 21 | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | 2025 | Elizabeth Barrett | 855,590 | 2,122,211 | 0 | 516,263 | 4,310,624 |
| 22 | REGENXBIO Inc. | 2025 | Curran Simpson | 665,510 | 777,448 | 2,350,302 | 387,327 | 4,200,712 |
| 23 | Nuvation Bio Inc. | 2025 | David Hung | 650,016 | 0 | 2,674,636 | 536,250 | 3,876,736 |
| 24 | Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Sheldon Koenig | 770,833 | 1,260,000 | 847,929 | 639,375 | 3,535,512 |
| 25 | Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Gaurav Shah | 671,076 | 806,751 | 1,613,377 | 403,048 | 3,510,241 |
| 26 | Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Neal Walker | 615,000 | 828,426 | 1,581,615 | 350,550 | 3,375,591 |
| 27 | Coherus Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Lanfear | 1,026,545 | 0 | 828,130 | 869,295 | 2,736,874 |
| 28 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas McCourt | 867,568 | 411,696 | 0 | 650,676 | 1,948,390 |
| 29 | Seres Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Shaff | 408,333 | 0 | 1,338,870 | 0 | 1,775,549 |
| 30 | Collegium Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Vikram Karnani | 875,000 | 0 | 0 | 835,406 | 1,715,846 |
| — | Intercept Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 124% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | 100% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 125% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Ardelyx, Inc. | 105% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Biohaven Ltd. | 67% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | 135% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Coherus Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Collegium Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 127.3% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | Yes — relative ranking of the total shareholder return (TSR) of the Company's common stock in 2025, 2026, 2027 and the cumulative three-year performance period (2025-2027) return relative to the TSR of peer companies within the S&P Pharmaceutical Select Industry Index | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Evolus, Inc. | 55% | not disclosed | No | Radford, an Aon Company |
| Humacyte, Inc. | 80% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon plc |
| Intercept Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Kura Oncology, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Nuvation Bio Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. | 160% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| REGENXBIO Inc. | 97% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Revance Therapeutics, Inc. | 96.8% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 120% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Seres Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 150% | Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRs | Aon |
| Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| UroGen Pharma Ltd. | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. | 125% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Steven Basta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144570 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,968,070. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 619155–619164 |
| 2 | Section 01, Terrie Curran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144570 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,936,791. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 675346–675355 |
| 3 | Section 01, Sanjeev Narula | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144570 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,617,962. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 637886–637895 |
| 4 | Section 01, Azmi Nabulsi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144570 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,714,314. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r14 · c21 · span 697070–697079 |
| 5 | Section 01, Anne Marie Cook | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144570 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,100,002. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 656617–656626 |
| 6 | Section 03, Steven Basta PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144570 | Section “LOSED IN THIS PROXY STATEMENT PURSUANT TO THE COMPENSATION DISCLOSURE RULES OF THE SEC. &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 856694–856701 |
| 7 | Section 03, Anne Marie Cook PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144570 | Section “LOSED IN THIS PROXY STATEMENT PURSUANT TO THE COMPENSATION DISCLOSURE RULES OF THE SEC. &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 856820–856826 |
| 8 | Section 03, Sanjeev Narula RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144570 | Section “LOSED IN THIS PROXY STATEMENT PURSUANT TO THE COMPENSATION DISCLOSURE RULES OF THE SEC. &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 855358–855365 |
| 9 | Section 03, Terrie Curran PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144570 | Section “LOSED IN THIS PROXY STATEMENT PURSUANT TO THE COMPENSATION DISCLOSURE RULES OF THE SEC. &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 856536–856543 |
| 10 | Section 03, Azmi Nabulsi RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073379 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Theodore R. Schroeder | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-144570 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,309. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r9 · c19 · span 380700–380707 |
| 13 | Section 08, Michael F. Cola | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-144570 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,753. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r2 · c19 · span 328902–328909 |
| 14 | Section 08, Heidi Kunz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-144570 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,420. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r4 · c19 · span 343611–343618 |
| 15 | Section 08, Asit Parikh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-144570 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,253. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Frank Karbe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-144570 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 176,420. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r3 · c19 · span 336257–336264 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mark Stenhouse | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-144570 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,920. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r7 · c19 · span 365691–365698 |
| 18 | Section 08, James Topper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-144570 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,753. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, David Socks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-144570 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 28,333. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r6 · c3 · span 352817–352823 |
| 20 | Section 08, Steven Basta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-144570 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Mark Stenhouse 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234568 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, James Topper 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234572 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Michael F. Cola 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Heidi Fields 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Asit Parikh 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234891 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Asit Parikh 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234891 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Frank Karbe 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234564 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Theodore R. Schroeder 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234563 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Asit Parikh 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234891 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Asit Parikh 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-241984 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Asit Parikh 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-241984 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Robert Charles Breedlove 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234379 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.61% (votes for as printed: 44,449,761). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-09 | 0001193125-25-137800 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.85% (votes for as printed: 24,584,781). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 36 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 37 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 498,197 + equity 400,575 + all other 0 = 898,772, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 898,772 |
| 38 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173834 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363 |
| 39 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,544,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 513064–513074 |
| 40 | Biohaven Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biohaven Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,500,438. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c7 · span 423429–423439 |
| 41 | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | CEO total compensation as printed in Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,871,506. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 613195–613205 |
| 42 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001658247-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 589450–589460 |
| 43 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,441,224. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580200–580210 |
| 44 | Revance Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revance Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,068,915. Filing ↗machine: span 884809–884819 |
| 45 | Arcus Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001724521-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749 |
| 46 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001438533-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523 |
| 47 | Ardelyx, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017800 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ardelyx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,796,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 677112–677121 |
| 48 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,223,065. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 646815–646824 |
| 49 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197859 | CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331 |
| 50 | Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144570 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,968,070. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 619155–619164 |
| 51 | KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001193125-25-185353 | CEO total compensation as printed in KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,772,197. Filing ↗machine: span 291290–291299 |
| 52 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001819790-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,617,979. Filing ↗machine: span 448592–448601 |
| 53 | Evolus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evolus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,412,214. Filing ↗machine: span 499358–499367 |
| 54 | Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,010,712. Filing ↗machine: span 605886–605895 |
| 55 | Humacyte, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | CEO total compensation as printed in Humacyte, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,234,908. Filing ↗machine: span 346967–346976 |
| 56 | Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,042,584. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 463532–463541 |
| 57 | Kura Oncology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kura Oncology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,735,016. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c14 · span 1018180–1018189 |
| 58 | UroGen Pharma Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014237 | CEO total compensation as printed in UroGen Pharma Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,310,624. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 562926–562935 |
| 59 | REGENXBIO Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | CEO total compensation as printed in REGENXBIO Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,200,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 436444–436453 |
| 60 | Nuvation Bio Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014157 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nuvation Bio Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,876,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 357089–357099 |
| 61 | Esperion Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,535,512. Filing ↗machine: span 423838–423847 |
| 62 | Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013335 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,510,241. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 348766–348775 |
| 63 | Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047262 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,375,591. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 317880–317889 |
| 64 | Coherus Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045251 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherus Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,736,874. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r5 · c14 · span 540087–540096 |
| 65 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050325 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,948,390. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c48 · span 584182–584191 |
| 66 | Seres Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seres Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,775,549. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 928055–928064 |
| 67 | Collegium Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Collegium Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,715,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 779394–779403 |
| 68 | Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438533-26-000027 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. names Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001759425-26-000027 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001654151-24-000012 | Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197859 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050429 | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Collegium Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024063 | Collegium Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Kura Oncology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151335 | Kura Oncology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028375 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001867096-26-000021 | Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Biohaven Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001935979-26-000028 | Biohaven Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173834 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Humacyte, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187449 | Humacyte, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, UroGen Pharma Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-014237 | UroGen Pharma Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Ardelyx, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017800 | Ardelyx, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Revance Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001479290-24-000071 | Revance Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Evolus, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001570562-26-000059 | Evolus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001819790-26-000028 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001787306-26-000028 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. names Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Coherus Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045251 | Coherus Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Seres Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182036 | Seres Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001658247-26-000030 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |