Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ARQT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ARQT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Franklin Watanabe | $713,333 | $0 | $2,067,190 | $3,848,958 | $579,584 | $0 | $14,000 | $7,223,065 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| L. Todd Edwards | 535,000 | 0 | 752,950 | 1,380,182 | 334,376 | 0 | 27,829 | 3,030,337 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick Burnett | 535,000 | 0 | 752,950 | 1,380,182 | 334,376 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,016,508 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Masaru Matsuda | 495,167 | 0 | 465,460 | 865,044 | 278,532 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,118,203 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| David Topper | 196,458 | 0 | 465,460 | 865,044 | 0 | 0 | 419,771 | 1,946,733 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Latha Vairavan | 419,485 | 0 | 440,413 | 839,463 | 213,402 | 0 | 12,017 | 1,924,780 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Franklin Watanabe | $7,223,065 | $3,689,491 | $4,935,266 | +3,533,574 |
| L. Todd Edwards | 3,030,337 | 1,965,145 | — | +1,065,192 |
| Patrick Burnett | 3,016,508 | 2,513,050 | 1,666,345 | +503,458 |
| Masaru Matsuda | 2,118,203 | 1,737,532 | 1,603,149 | +380,671 |
| David Topper | 1,946,733 | 5,311,203 | — | −3,364,470 |
| Latha Vairavan | 1,924,780 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 7,144 | $23 | $164,220 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Franklin Watanabe | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 3,172 | 24 | 74,893 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Latha Vairavan | SVP Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-04 | D | 1,341 | 24 | 31,662 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Masaru Matsuda | See Remarks | 2026-05-04 | D | 884 | 24 | 20,872 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Masaru Matsuda | See Remarks | 2026-05-04 | D | 7,372 | 23 | 171,543 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Burnett | See Remarks | 2026-05-04 | D | 684 | 24 | 16,150 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Burnett | See Remarks | 2026-05-11 | D | 222 | 21 | 4,673 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Latha Vairavan | SVP Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-11 | D | 435 | 21 | 9,157 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Halley Gilbert | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 5,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith R. Leonard | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 5,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit D. Munshi | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 16,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terrie Curran | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 5,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Halley Gilbert | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 16,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith R. Leonard | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 16,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 5,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terrie Curran | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 16,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sue-Jean Lin | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 5,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sue-Jean Lin | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 16,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 16,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit D. Munshi | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 5,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neha Krishnamohan | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 5,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neha Krishnamohan | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 16,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Heron | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 5,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Heron | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 16,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-15 | — | 1,841 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,019 | 8 | 7,653 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sue-Jean Lin | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,946 | 24 | 120,587 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 822 | 7 | 5,361 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 635 | 26 | 16,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,096 | 24 | 99,980 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,255 | 9 | 19,461 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,255 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 2,255 | 9 | 19,461 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 1,019 | 8 | 7,653 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 4,730 | 27 | 127,284 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-15 | — | 1,841 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 4,315 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 21,486 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 2,255 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 13,010 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 822 | 7 | 5,361 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 7,144 | $23 | $164,220 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Franklin Watanabe | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 3,172 | 24 | 74,893 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Latha Vairavan | SVP Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-04 | D | 1,341 | 24 | 31,662 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Masaru Matsuda | See Remarks | 2026-05-04 | D | 884 | 24 | 20,872 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Masaru Matsuda | See Remarks | 2026-05-04 | D | 7,372 | 23 | 171,543 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Burnett | See Remarks | 2026-05-04 | D | 684 | 24 | 16,150 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Burnett | See Remarks | 2026-05-11 | D | 222 | 21 | 4,673 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Latha Vairavan | SVP Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-11 | D | 435 | 21 | 9,157 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Halley Gilbert | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 5,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith R. Leonard | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 5,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit D. Munshi | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 16,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terrie Curran | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 5,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Halley Gilbert | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 16,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith R. Leonard | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 16,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 5,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terrie Curran | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 16,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sue-Jean Lin | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 5,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sue-Jean Lin | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 16,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 16,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit D. Munshi | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 5,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neha Krishnamohan | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 5,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neha Krishnamohan | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 16,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Heron | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 5,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Heron | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 16,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,019 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,019 | 8 | 7,653 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sue-Jean Lin | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,946 | 24 | 120,587 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 822 | 7 | 5,361 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 635 | 26 | 16,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,096 | 24 | 99,980 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,255 | 9 | 19,461 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 822 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,255 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 2,255 | 9 | 19,461 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 1,019 | 8 | 7,653 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 4,730 | 27 | 127,284 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 822 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,019 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 4,315 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 21,486 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 2,255 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 13,010 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard G. Welgus | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 822 | 7 | 5,361 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Franklin | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 151,000 | — | $2,067,190 |
| Patrick Burnett | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 99,000 | — | 962,240 |
| Patrick Burnett | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 38,000 | — | 520,220 |
| Patrick Burnett | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 43,000 | — | 417,942 |
| Latha Vairavan | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 11,250 | — | 154,013 |
| Latha Vairavan | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 23,750 | — | 230,840 |
| David Topper | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 89,000 | — | 865,044 |
| Latha Vairavan | OPTION | 2025-05-06 | — | — | 60,000 | — | 608,623 |
| Latha Vairavan | RSU | 2025-05-06 | — | — | 20,000 | — | 286,400 |
| Todd Franklin | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 396,000 | — | 3,848,958 |
| Patrick Burnett | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 17,000 | — | 232,730 |
| David Topper | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 34,000 | — | 465,460 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Franklin | $2,067,190 | $0 | $3,848,958 | 0.0% |
| Patrick Burnett | 752,950 | 0 | 1,380,182 | 0.0% |
| Latha Vairavan | 440,413 | 0 | 839,463 | 0.0% |
| David Topper | 465,460 | 0 | 865,044 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Masaru Matsuda | RSU | 21,000 | — | $609,840 |
| Latha Vairavan | RSU | 11,250 | — | 326,700 |
| Todd Franklin Watanabe | RSU | 43,750 | — | 1,270,500 |
| L. Todd Edwards | Option | 91,667 | 3.64 | — |
| Latha Vairavan | Option | 22,656 | 3.64 | — |
| L. Todd Edwards | RSU | 38,000 | — | 1,103,520 |
| L. Todd Edwards | Option | 80,437 | 13.69 | — |
| Patrick Burnett | RSU | 21,000 | — | 609,840 |
| L. Todd Edwards | RSU | 21,000 | — | 609,840 |
| Todd Franklin Watanabe | RSU | 17,725 | — | 514,734 |
| L. Todd Edwards | RSU | 17,000 | — | 493,680 |
| Masaru Matsuda | RSU | 11,456 | — | 332,682 |
| Patrick Burnett | RSU | 4,450 | — | 129,228 |
| Patrick Burnett | RSU | 10,500 | — | 304,920 |
| Masaru Matsuda | RSU | 10,500 | — | 304,920 |
| Latha Vairavan | RSU | 2,225 | — | 64,614 |
| Latha Vairavan | Option | 19,297 | 13.69 | — |
| Latha Vairavan | RSU | 8,625 | — | 250,470 |
| Patrick Burnett | RSU | 4,187 | — | 121,590 |
| Latha Vairavan | RSU | 4,050 | — | 117,612 |
| Masaru Matsuda | RSU | 3,325 | — | 96,558 |
| Latha Vairavan | Option | 1,562 | 15.82 | — |
| Todd Franklin Watanabe | Option | 344 | 17.67 | — |
| Todd Franklin Watanabe | RSU | 15,889 | — | 461,417 |
| Patrick Burnett | RSU | 11,625 | — | 337,590 |
| Latha Vairavan | RSU | 20,000 | — | 580,800 |
| Latha Vairavan | RSU | 237 | — | 6,882 |
| Masaru Matsuda | RSU | 11,625 | — | 337,590 |
| Patrick Burnett | RSU | 38,000 | — | 1,103,520 |
| Todd Franklin Watanabe | Option | 321,750 | 13.69 | — |
| Masaru Matsuda | RSU | 34,000 | — | 987,360 |
| Todd Franklin Watanabe | RSU | 151,000 | — | 4,385,040 |
| Patrick Burnett | RSU | 17,000 | — | 493,680 |
| Patrick Burnett | Option | 110,000 | 5.58 | — |
| Latha Vairavan | Option | 143,750 | 3.64 | — |
| Todd Franklin Watanabe | Option | 213,542 | 3.64 | — |
| Latha Vairavan | Option | 51,250 | 14.32 | — |
| Patrick Burnett | Option | 80,437 | 13.69 | — |
| Masaru Matsuda | Option | 72,312 | 13.69 | — |
| Patrick Burnett | Option | 34,937 | 13.69 | — |
| L. Todd Edwards | Option | 34,937 | 13.69 | — |
| Patrick Burnett | RSU | 4,144 | — | 120,342 |
| Todd Franklin Watanabe | RSU | 48,375 | — | 1,404,810 |
| L. Todd Edwards | RSU | 30,000 | — | 871,200 |
| Todd Franklin Watanabe | RSU | 93,750 | — | 2,722,500 |
Our compensation objectives are designed to support these goals by: Attracting, retaining and motivating superior executive talent; Providing fair and competitive compensation packages that are designed to incentivize executives to drive company performance; Focusing on variable compensation that rewards the achievement of short-term and long-term goals and emphasizing our commitment to pay-for-performance; and Aligning our executives interests with those of our stockholders to ensure that their compensation is meaningfully related to increasing shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 65% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 88,728,269 | 3,723,408 | 824,860 | 95.97% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 74,469,060 | 13,477,586 | 1,185,193 | 84.68% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-14 | 56,906,215 | 26,716,602 | 55,142 | 68.05% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-31 | 43,770,313 | 7,343,874 | 28,772 | 85.63% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-01 | 41,014,256 | 2,066,501 | 501,677 | 95.2% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 95.97%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 84.68%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-14 | 68.05%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and thus will have no effect, however, Proposal No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and thus will have no effect, however, Proposal No.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will not be counted in determining the outcome of the advisory vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 28 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,223,065 |
| Median employee compensation | $262,613 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amit D. MunshiIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Newly elected | $4,946 | $92,794 | $401,503 | $0 | $0 | $499,243 |
| Keith R. LeonardIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | 92,500 | 102,722 | 189,734 | 0 | 0 | 384,956 |
| Sue-Jean LinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 75,000 | 102,722 | 189,734 | 0 | 0 | 367,456 |
| Bhaskar ChaudhuriIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 60,054 | 102,722 | 189,734 | 0 | 0 | 352,510 |
| Halley GilbertIndependent · Audit | 60,000 | 102,722 | 189,734 | 0 | 0 | 352,456 |
| Neha KrishnamohanIndependent · Audit | 60,000 | 102,722 | 189,734 | 0 | 0 | 352,456 |
| Terrie CurranIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 60,000 | 102,722 | 189,734 | 0 | 0 | 352,456 |
| Patrick J. HeronIndependent · Compensation | 57,500 | 102,722 | 189,734 | 0 | 0 | 349,956 |
| Howard G. WelgusIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 55,000 | 102,722 | 189,734 | 0 | 0 | 347,456 |
| Todd Franklin WatanabeEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $300,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual cash retainer for non-employee directors; 3x annual base salary for CEO |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $525,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $914,570 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,439,570 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ocular Therapeutics | 2025 | Pravin Dugel | $819,200 | $18,608,000 | $15,567,000 | $0 | $35,946,958 |
| 2 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Jon Stonehouse | 728,466 | 0 | 11,132,458 | 1,052,633 | 12,951,082 |
| 3 | Protagonist Therapeutics | 2025 | Dinesh Patel | 715,500 | 5,839,204 | 5,618,010 | 686,880 | 12,871,506 |
| 4 | Vericel | 2025 | Dominick Colangelo | 860,000 | 3,964,630 | 5,456,287 | 860,000 | 11,156,368 |
| 5 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Christopher Peetz | 755,000 | 3,683,904 | 4,931,320 | 1,057,000 | 10,441,224 |
| 6 | MannKind Corporation | 2025 | Michael Castagna | 789,436 | 7,689,480 | 0 | 675,757 | 9,300,485 |
| 7 | Travere Therapeutics | 2025 | Eric Dube | 854,250 | 3,314,520 | 3,309,384 | 964,125 | 8,457,151 |
| 8 | Dynavax Technologies | 2024 | Ryan Spencer | 835,001 | 4,902,150 | 1,824,299 | 641,907 | 8,210,775 |
| 9 | Ardelyx | 2025 | Michael Raab | 797,000 | 2,953,724 | 3,413,948 | 627,638 | 7,796,171 |
| 10 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Todd Franklin Watanabe | 713,333 | 2,067,190 | 3,848,958 | 579,584 | 7,223,065 |
| 11 | Sage Therapeutics | 2024 | Barry Greene | 830,712 | 3,164,364 | 2,669,263 | 431,970 | 7,112,589 |
| 12 | Phathom Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Steven Basta | 525,000 | 1,986,600 | 3,983,144 | 455,701 | 6,968,070 |
| 13 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Bobak Azamian | 726,333 | 2,648,284 | 2,651,487 | 555,700 | 6,617,979 |
| 14 | Evolus | 2025 | David Moatazedi | 775,000 | 3,886,569 | 1,296,697 | 429,000 | 6,412,214 |
| 15 | AnaptysBio | 2025 | Daniel Faga | 706,011 | 1,592,001 | 3,345,653 | 465,968 | 6,133,943 |
| 16 | Agios Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Brian Goff | 846,864 | 1,291,680 | 2,627,252 | 592,804 | 5,370,389 |
| 17 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics | 2024 | Michael Rossi | 705,600 | 1,170,732 | 2,288,662 | 392,596 | 4,557,590 |
| 18 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Mihael Polymeropoulos | 965,655 | 2,007,000 | 0 | 834,326 | 3,851,468 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 125% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals | 100% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | No | Aon |
| AnaptysBio | 110% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Ardelyx | 105% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| BioCryst Pharmaceuticals | 170% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| Dynavax Technologies | 102.5% | Options 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) ranking vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine |
| Evolus | 55% | not disclosed | No | Radford, an Aon Company |
| MannKind Corporation | 107% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Russell 3000 Pharmaceutical & Biotechnology Index | Mercer LLC |
| Mirum Pharmaceuticals | 200% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Ocular Therapeutics | 145% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Phathom Pharmaceuticals | 124% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Protagonist Therapeutics | 160% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Sage Therapeutics | 80% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR milestones / Relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine Rewards |
| Tarsus Pharmaceuticals | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Travere Therapeutics | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Vanda Pharmaceuticals | 108% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Vericel | 100% | Options 58 · RSU 42 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Y-mAbs Therapeutics | 85.6% | PSU 34 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (division of Aon plc) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Todd Franklin Watanabe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,223,065. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 646815–646824 |
| 2 | Section 01, L. Todd Edwards | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,030,337. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 663794–663803 |
| 3 | Section 01, Patrick Burnett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,016,508. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 656934–656943 |
| 4 | Section 01, Masaru Matsuda | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,118,203. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c42 · span 668261–668270 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Topper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,946,733. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c42 · span 674970–674979 |
| 6 | Section 01, Latha Vairavan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,924,780. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 653705–653714 |
| 7 | Section 03, Todd Franklin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c8 · span 466152–466159 |
| 8 | Section 03, Patrick Burnett OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r5 · c6 · span 469829–469835 |
| 9 | Section 03, Patrick Burnett RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r5 · c8 · span 470122–470128 |
| 10 | Section 03, Patrick Burnett OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c6 · span 471315–471321 |
| 11 | Section 03, Latha Vairavan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c8 · span 467397–467403 |
| 12 | Section 03, Latha Vairavan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c6 · span 467154–467160 |
| 13 | Section 03, David Topper OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r10 · c6 · span 476567–476573 |
| 14 | Section 03, Latha Vairavan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c6 · span 468400–468406 |
| 15 | Section 03, Latha Vairavan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c8 · span 468643–468649 |
| 16 | Section 03, Todd Franklin OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c6 · span 465826–465833 |
| 17 | Section 03, Patrick Burnett RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c8 · span 471608–471614 |
| 18 | Section 03, David Topper RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r10 · c8 · span 476810–476816 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 28 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 577178–577180 |
| 20 | Section 08, Amit D. Munshi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 499,243. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r9 · c10 · span 880805–880812 |
| 21 | Section 08, Keith R. Leonard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,956. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r7 · c10 · span 877202–877209 |
| 22 | Section 08, Sue-Jean Lin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,456. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c10 · span 878919–878926 |
| 23 | Section 08, Bhaskar Chaudhuri | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,510. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r2 · c10 · span 868417–868424 |
| 24 | Section 08, Halley Gilbert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,456. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r4 · c10 · span 871854–871861 |
| 25 | Section 08, Neha Krishnamohan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,456. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r6 · c10 · span 875469–875476 |
| 26 | Section 08, Terrie Curran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,456. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r3 · c10 · span 870135–870142 |
| 27 | Section 08, Patrick J. Heron | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,956. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r5 · c10 · span 873747–873754 |
| 28 | Section 08, Howard G. Welgus | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,456. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r10 · c10 · span 882532–882539 |
| 29 | Section 08, Todd Franklin Watanabe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Howard G. Welgus 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001801050-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Todd Franklin Watanabe 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001801061-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Latha Vairavan 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0002065881-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Masaru Matsuda 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001798679-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Masaru Matsuda 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001798679-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Patrick Burnett 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001741987-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Patrick Burnett 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001741987-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Latha Vairavan 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0002065881-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Halley Gilbert 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Keith R. Leonard 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Amit D. Munshi 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Terrie Curran 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Halley Gilbert 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Keith R. Leonard 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Howard G. Welgus 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Terrie Curran 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Sue-Jean Lin 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Sue-Jean Lin 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Howard G. Welgus 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Amit D. Munshi 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Neha Krishnamohan 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Neha Krishnamohan 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Patrick J. Heron 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Patrick J. Heron 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Howard G. Welgus 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-044079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Howard G. Welgus 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-044079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Sue-Jean Lin 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-044083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Howard G. Welgus 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-044079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Howard G. Welgus 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-044079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Howard G. Welgus 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-044079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Howard G. Welgus 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-044079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Howard G. Welgus 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-044079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Howard G. Welgus 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-044079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Howard G. Welgus 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048641 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Howard G. Welgus 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048641 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Howard G. Welgus 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048641 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Howard G. Welgus 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048641 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Howard G. Welgus 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048641 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048655 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048655 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Howard G. Welgus 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048641 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048655 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Howard G. Welgus 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048641 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041883 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.97% (votes for as printed: 88,728,269). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-17 | 0001787306-25-000096 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.68% (votes for as printed: 74,469,060). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-18 | 0001787306-24-000090 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 68.05% (votes for as printed: 56,906,215). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 77 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 78 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 525,000 + equity 914,570 + all other 0 = 1,439,570, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,439,570 |
| 79 | Ocular Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ocular Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 35,946,958. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r3 · c15 · span 574379–574389 |
| 80 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026822 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioCryst Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 12,951,082. Filing ↗machine: span 512256–512266 |
| 81 | Protagonist Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | CEO total compensation as printed in Protagonist Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 12,871,506. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 613195–613205 |
| 82 | Vericel, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001308179-26-000094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754 |
| 83 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mirum Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 10,441,224. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580200–580210 |
| 84 | MannKind Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145613 | CEO total compensation as printed in MannKind Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,300,485. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c27 · span 606612–606621 |
| 85 | Travere Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001438533-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523 |
| 86 | Dynavax Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynavax Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 8,210,775. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Ardelyx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017800 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ardelyx's own proxy. As printed: 7,796,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 677112–677121 |
| 88 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,223,065. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 646815–646824 |
| 89 | Sage Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sage Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 7,112,589. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1143784–1143793 |
| 90 | Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144570 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phathom Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 6,968,070. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 619155–619164 |
| 91 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001819790-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tarsus Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 6,617,979. Filing ↗machine: span 448592–448601 |
| 92 | Evolus, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evolus's own proxy. As printed: 6,412,214. Filing ↗machine: span 499358–499367 |
| 93 | AnaptysBio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001193125-26-288408 | CEO total compensation as printed in AnaptysBio's own proxy. As printed: 6,133,943. Filing ↗machine: span 694406–694415 |
| 94 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194 |
| 95 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-30 | 0001558370-25-008299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Y-mAbs Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,557,590. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r5 · c23 · span 597595–597604 |
| 96 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026893 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vanda Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,851,468. Filing ↗machine: span 563696–563705 |
| 97 | Section 10a, Evolus reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001570562-26-000059 | Evolus names Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Sage Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-058060 | Sage Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438533-26-000027 | Travere Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177086 | Agios Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Protagonist Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050429 | Protagonist Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, AnaptysBio reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-288408 | AnaptysBio's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Dynavax Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-25-001273 | Dynavax Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Mirum Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001759425-26-000027 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Ardelyx reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017800 | Ardelyx names Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, BioCryst Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026822 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, MannKind Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145613 | MannKind Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Ocular Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053176 | Ocular Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Tarsus Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001819790-26-000028 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals names Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Vanda Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026893 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Vericel reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000094 | Vericel's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Y-mAbs Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-008299 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |