Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DVAX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DVAX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Spencer | $835,001 | $0 | $4,902,150 | $1,824,299 | $641,907 | $0 | $7,418 | $8,210,775 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| David Novack | 593,108 | 0 | 2,016,121 | 750,253 | 364,762 | 0 | 7,443 | 3,731,687 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| John Slebir | 530,000 | 0 | 1,485,500 | 552,818 | 271,625 | 0 | 7,504 | 2,847,447 |
| Senior Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Kelly MacDonald | 480,098 | 6,642 | 1,379,435 | 513,331 | 239,408 | 0 | 7,353 | 2,626,267 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Janssen | 542,291 | 0 | 1,060,944 | 394,870 | 277,924 | 0 | 7,504 | 2,283,533 |
| Chief Medical Officer and Senior Vice President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Spencer | $8,210,775 | $5,810,736 | — | +2,400,039 |
| David Novack | 3,731,687 | 2,993,331 | 2,779,823 | +738,356 |
| John Slebir | 2,847,447 | — | — | — |
| Kelly MacDonald | 2,626,267 | 2,065,805 | 1,793,266 | +560,462 |
| Robert Janssen | 2,283,533 | 1,883,323 | 1,710,780 | +400,210 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Janssen | OPTION | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 50,000 | — | $394,870 |
| David Novack | OPTION | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 95,000 | — | 750,253 |
| John Slebir | OPTION | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 70,000 | — | 552,818 |
| Ryan Spencer | PSU | 2024-02-15 | 82,500 | 165,000 | — | 330,000 | 2,842,950 |
| Kelly MacDonald | PSU | 2024-02-15 | 23,215 | 46,430 | — | 92,860 | 799,989 |
| Robert Janssen | — | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 35,710 | — | 445,661 |
| David Novack | — | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 67,860 | — | 846,893 |
| Kelly MacDonald | — | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 46,430 | — | 579,446 |
| Ryan Spencer | — | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 165,000 | — | 2,059,200 |
| John Slebir | — | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 50,000 | — | 624,000 |
| David Novack | PSU | 2024-02-15 | 33,930 | 67,860 | — | 135,720 | 1,169,228 |
| John Slebir | PSU | 2024-02-15 | 25,000 | 50,000 | — | 100,000 | 861,500 |
| Kelly MacDonald | OPTION | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 65,000 | — | 513,331 |
| Ryan Spencer | OPTION | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 231,000 | — | 1,824,299 |
| Robert Janssen | PSU | 2024-02-15 | 17,855 | 35,710 | — | 71,420 | 615,283 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Janssen | $0 | $615,283 | $394,870 | 60.9% |
| David Novack | 0 | 1,169,228 | 750,253 | 60.9% |
| John Slebir | 0 | 861,500 | 552,818 | 60.9% |
| Ryan Spencer | 0 | 2,842,950 | 1,824,299 | 60.9% |
| Kelly MacDonald | 0 | 799,989 | 513,331 | 60.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Slebir | PSU | 27,000 | — | $344,790 |
| David Novack | RSU | 67,860 | — | 866,572 |
| Kelly MacDonald | PSU | 46,430 | — | 592,911 |
| Robert Janssen | PSU | 35,710 | — | 456,017 |
| Robert Janssen | RSU | 35,710 | — | 456,017 |
| Ryan Spencer | PSU | 165,000 | — | 2,107,050 |
| David Novack | PSU | 67,860 | — | 866,572 |
| John Slebir | Option | 34,222 | 11.12 | — |
| Ryan Spencer | Option | 108,890 | 11.12 | — |
| John Slebir | RSU | 4,666 | — | 59,585 |
| John Slebir | Option | 70,000 | 12.48 | — |
| Ryan Spencer | PSU | 62,500 | — | 798,125 |
| Kelly MacDonald | Option | 5,028 | 12.74 | — |
| John Slebir | PSU | 14,000 | — | 178,780 |
| Ryan Spencer | RSU | 20,833 | — | 266,037 |
| David Novack | PSU | 26,500 | — | 338,405 |
| Kelly MacDonald | PSU | 16,000 | — | 204,320 |
| Robert Janssen | PSU | 24,000 | — | 306,480 |
| Kelly MacDonald | RSU | 5,333 | — | 68,102 |
| Ryan Spencer | Option | 231,000 | 12.48 | — |
| Robert Janssen | RSU | 4,333 | — | 55,332 |
| Kelly MacDonald | Option | 65,000 | 12.48 | — |
| David Novack | Option | 95,000 | 12.48 | — |
| Ryan Spencer | RSU | 165,000 | — | 2,107,050 |
| John Slebir | RSU | 50,000 | — | 638,500 |
| David Novack | RSU | 8,833 | — | 112,797 |
| Robert Janssen | Option | 4,167 | 12.74 | — |
| John Slebir | Option | 4,445 | 12.74 | — |
| Kelly MacDonald | RSU | 46,430 | — | 592,911 |
| Robert Janssen | Option | 31,111 | 11.12 | — |
| John Slebir | PSU | 50,000 | — | 638,500 |
| Ryan Spencer | PSU | 125,000 | — | 1,596,250 |
| Kelly MacDonald | PSU | 30,000 | — | 383,100 |
| David Novack | PSU | 48,500 | — | 619,345 |
| Robert Janssen | PSU | 13,000 | — | 166,010 |
| Ryan Spencer | Option | 19,445 | 12.74 | — |
| Kelly MacDonald | Option | 38,890 | 11.12 | — |
| David Novack | Option | 58,334 | 11.12 | — |
| David Novack | Option | 8,334 | 12.74 | — |
| Robert Janssen | Option | 50,000 | 12.48 | — |
We believe our NEOs' compensation should align our executives' interests with that of our stockholders over the long-term through achievement of strategic corporate objectives that are fundamental to our business and that are intended to create long-term stockholder value. Our executive compensation programs are designed to be competitive within our industry and within our peer group to enable us to attract, motivate, reward, and retain outstanding talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott MyersIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) | $100,000 | $63,480 | $167,157 | $0 | $0 | $330,637 |
| Peggy V. PhillipsIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 75,000 | 63,480 | 167,157 | 0 | 0 | 305,637 |
| Peter R. ParadisoIndependent · Compensation | 71,750 | 63,480 | 167,157 | 0 | 0 | 302,387 |
| Julie EastlandIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 70,000 | 63,480 | 167,157 | 0 | 0 | 300,637 |
| Daniel L. KisnerIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 67,000 | 63,480 | 167,157 | 0 | 0 | 297,637 |
| Elaine SunIndependent · Audit | 60,000 | 63,480 | 167,157 | 0 | 0 | 290,637 |
| Brent MacGregorIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 55,000 | 63,480 | 167,157 | 0 | 0 | 285,637 |
| Francis R. CanoIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 55,000 | 63,480 | 167,157 | 0 | 0 | 285,637 |
| Lauren SilvernailIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Emilio EminiIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan SpencerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $553,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $507,840 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,061,590 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Dynavax Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dynavax Technologies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exelixis, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Morrissey | $1,306,040 | $30,539,552 | $0 | $1,382,591 | $33,239,183 |
| 2 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Klein | 958,500 | 16,593,800 | 4,399,760 | 1,294,000 | 23,266,326 |
| 3 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Khattar | 1,036,000 | 6,535,029 | 7,031,545 | 846,930 | 15,501,557 |
| 4 | Corcept Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Belanoff | 1,182,333 | 0 | 12,907,718 | 0 | 15,303,551 |
| 5 | Vaxcyte, Inc. | 2025 | Grant Pickering | 800,000 | 4,300,159 | 8,714,048 | 630,000 | 14,458,937 |
| 6 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Monia | 1,051,776 | 8,444,838 | 1,438,105 | 0 | 13,350,777 |
| 7 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Lee | 935,308 | 9,215,500 | 0 | 738,810 | 11,636,917 |
| 8 | Eagle Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2022 | Scott Tarriff | 848,940 | 9,011,197 | 0 | 636,705 | 10,520,577 |
| 9 | Mannkind Corp. | 2025 | Michael Castagna | 789,436 | 7,689,480 | 0 | 675,757 | 9,300,485 |
| 10 | Novavax, Inc. | 2025 | John Jacobs | 792,917 | 3,545,435 | 3,763,292 | 640,331 | 8,856,015 |
| 11 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Bradley Campbell | 767,308 | 4,990,365 | 2,105,627 | 0 | 8,526,943 |
| 12 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Dube | 854,250 | 3,314,520 | 3,309,384 | 964,125 | 8,457,151 |
| 13 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
| 14 | Dynavax Technologies | 2024 | Ryan Spencer | 835,001 | 4,902,150 | 1,824,299 | 641,907 | 8,210,775 |
| 15 | Harmony Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Dayno | 743,600 | 1,976,520 | 4,599,000 | 558,000 | 7,899,535 |
| 16 | Vir Biotechnology, Inc. | 2025 | Marianne De Backer | 950,000 | 2,296,800 | 3,507,360 | 1,002,750 | 7,834,045 |
| 17 | Alector, Inc. | 2025 | Arnon Rosenthal | 678,100 | 422,876 | 558,216 | 325,488 | 1,995,018 |
| 18 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas McCourt | 867,568 | 411,696 | 0 | 650,676 | 1,948,390 |
| 19 | Collegium Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Vikram Karnani | 875,000 | 0 | 0 | 835,406 | 1,715,846 |
| 20 | Agenus, Inc. | 2025 | Garo Armen | 715,260 | 0 | 141,000 | 0 | 1,350,325 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynavax Technologies | 102.5% | Options 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) ranking vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine |
| Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Agenus, Inc. | 125% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon Radford |
| Alector, Inc. | 80% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | 108% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| Collegium Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 127.3% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | Yes — relative ranking of the total shareholder return (TSR) of the Company's common stock in 2025, 2026, 2027 and the cumulative three-year performance period (2025-2027) return relative to the TSR of peer companies within the S&P Pharmaceutical Select Industry Index | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Corcept Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Eagle Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 75% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 600 Biotech Select Index (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Exelixis, Inc. | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 2025 Relative TSR Goal | Aon |
| Harmony Biosciences, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 228% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Mannkind Corp. | 107% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Russell 3000 Pharmaceutical & Biotechnology Index | Mercer LLC |
| Novavax, Inc. | 95% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Aon (Aon plc, Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 167% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | FW Cook |
| Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Vaxcyte, Inc. | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Vir Biotechnology, Inc. | 125% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ryan Spencer | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 8,210,775. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, David Novack | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,731,687. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, John Slebir | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,847,447. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Kelly MacDonald | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,626,267. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert Janssen | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,283,533. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Robert Janssen OPTION | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 7 | Section 03, David Novack OPTION | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 8 | Section 03, John Slebir OPTION | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 9 | Section 03, Ryan Spencer PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 10 | Section 03, Kelly MacDonald PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 11 | Section 03, Robert Janssen | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 12 | Section 03, David Novack | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 13 | Section 03, Kelly MacDonald | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 14 | Section 03, Ryan Spencer | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 15 | Section 03, John Slebir | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 16 | Section 03, David Novack PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 17 | Section 03, John Slebir PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 18 | Section 03, Kelly MacDonald OPTION | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 19 | Section 03, Ryan Spencer OPTION | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 20 | Section 03, Robert Janssen PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 21 | Section 08, Scott Myers | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,637. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r1 · c15 · span 345275–345282 |
| 22 | Section 08, Peggy V. Phillips | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,637. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r7 · c15 · span 357174–357181 |
| 23 | Section 08, Peter R. Paradiso | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,387. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Julie Eastland | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,637. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r3 · c15 · span 349242–349249 |
| 25 | Section 08, Daniel L. Kisner | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,637. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Elaine Sun | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,637. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r8 · c15 · span 359144–359151 |
| 27 | Section 08, Brent MacGregor | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,637. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r5 · c15 · span 353199–353206 |
| 28 | Section 08, Francis R. Cano | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,637. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Lauren Silvernail | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Emilio Emini | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Ryan Spencer | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 553,750 + equity 507,840 + all other 0 = 1,061,590, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,061,590 |
| 35 | Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000939767-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526 |
| 36 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045528 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c16 · span 769400–769410 |
| 37 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053111 | CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430594–430604 |
| 38 | Corcept Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025735 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corcept Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,303,551. Filing ↗machine: span 283504–283514 |
| 39 | Vaxcyte, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173672 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vaxcyte, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,458,937. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 561197–561207 |
| 40 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1543650–1543661 |
| 41 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,636,917. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r1 · c47 · span 2412158–2412168 |
| 42 | Eagle Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-05-01 | 0001104659-23-054338 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,520,577. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 689556–689566 |
| 43 | Mannkind Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145613 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mannkind Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,300,485. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c27 · span 606612–606621 |
| 44 | Novavax, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027328 | CEO total compensation as printed in Novavax, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,856,015. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r2 · c8 · span 944385–944394 |
| 45 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736127–736137 |
| 46 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001438533-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523 |
| 47 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174163 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 1170878–1170887 |
| 48 | Dynavax Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynavax Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 8,210,775. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Harmony Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039449 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmony Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,899,535. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r5 · c16 · span 580355–580364 |
| 50 | Vir Biotechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025379 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vir Biotechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,834,045. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c22 · span 625913–625922 |
| 51 | Alector, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alector, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,995,018. Filing ↗machine: span 1038665–1038674 |
| 52 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050325 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,948,390. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c48 · span 584182–584191 |
| 53 | Collegium Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Collegium Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,715,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 779394–779403 |
| 54 | Agenus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197536 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agenus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,350,325. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 404620–404629 |
| 55 | Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015479 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dynavax Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Eagle Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-23-054338 | Eagle Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dynavax Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Alector, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186928 | Alector, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dynavax Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Mannkind Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145613 | Mannkind Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dynavax Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000939767-26-000046 | Exelixis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dynavax Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Harmony Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039449 | Harmony Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dynavax Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Collegium Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024063 | Collegium Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dynavax Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Vaxcyte, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173672 | Vaxcyte, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dynavax Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Agenus, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197536 | Agenus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dynavax Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Pacira BioSciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050353 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dynavax Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174163 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Dynavax Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Novavax, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027328 | Novavax, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dynavax Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438533-26-000027 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. names Dynavax Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053111 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Dynavax Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Vir Biotechnology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025379 | Vir Biotechnology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dynavax Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016388 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dynavax Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045528 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dynavax Technologies. Filing ↗ |