Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FOLD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FOLD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Campbell | $767,308 | $623,700 | $4,990,365 | $2,105,627 | $0 | $0 | $39,943 | $8,526,943 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ellen Rosenberg | 514,423 | 332,886 | 2,048,280 | 864,243 | 0 | 0 | 40,475 | 3,800,307 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Simon Harford | 514,423 | 275,319 | 1,862,083 | 785,678 | 0 | 0 | 11,562 | 3,449,065 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Castelli | 491,807 | 263,494 | 1,862,083 | 785,678 | 0 | 0 | 39,834 | 3,442,896 |
| Chief Development Officer | ||||||||
| David Clark | 482,903 | 270,197 | 1,564,136 | 659,967 | 0 | 0 | 38,006 | 3,015,209 |
| Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Campbell | $8,526,943 | $8,202,366 | $8,997,866 | +324,577 |
| Ellen Rosenberg | 3,800,307 | 4,075,157 | 3,665,731 | −274,850 |
| Simon Harford | 3,449,065 | 2,980,585 | — | +468,480 |
| Jeffrey Castelli | 3,442,896 | 3,671,762 | 3,055,703 | −228,866 |
| David Clark | 3,015,209 | 3,214,599 | 2,708,063 | −199,390 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Campbell | PSU | 2024-01-02 | 15,381 | 30,762 | — | 61,524 | $438,051 |
| Ellen Rosenberg | PSU | 2024-01-02 | 9,470 | 18,939 | — | 37,878 | 269,691 |
| Bradley Campbell | PSU | 2024-01-02 | 38,453 | 76,905 | — | 153,810 | 1,704,984 |
| Ellen Rosenberg | RSU | 2024-01-02 | — | — | 63,131 | — | 898,985 |
| Bradley Campbell | PSU | 2024-01-02 | 23,072 | 46,143 | — | 92,286 | 657,076 |
| Simon Harford | RSU | 2024-01-02 | — | — | 57,392 | — | 817,262 |
| Simon Harford | PSU | 2024-01-02 | 5,740 | 11,479 | — | 22,958 | 163,461 |
| Jeffrey Castelli | RSU | 2024-01-02 | — | — | 57,392 | — | 817,262 |
| Jeffrey Castelli | PSU | 2024-01-02 | 5,740 | 11,479 | — | 22,958 | 163,461 |
| David Clark | PSU | 2024-01-02 | 12,052 | 24,104 | — | 48,208 | 534,386 |
| Jeffrey Castelli | PSU | 2024-01-02 | 14,348 | 28,696 | — | 57,392 | 636,190 |
| Bradley Campbell | RSU | 2024-01-02 | — | — | 153,810 | — | 2,190,254 |
| Ellen Rosenberg | PSU | 2024-01-02 | 6,314 | 12,627 | — | 25,254 | 179,808 |
| Simon Harford | PSU | 2024-01-02 | 8,609 | 17,217 | — | 34,434 | 245,170 |
| Simon Harford | PSU | 2024-01-02 | 14,348 | 28,696 | — | 57,392 | 636,190 |
| David Clark | PSU | 2024-01-02 | 4,822 | 9,643 | — | 19,286 | 137,316 |
| Jeffrey Castelli | PSU | 2024-01-02 | 8,609 | 17,217 | — | 34,434 | 245,170 |
| Ellen Rosenberg | PSU | 2024-01-02 | 15,783 | 31,565 | — | 63,130 | 699,796 |
| David Clark | PSU | 2024-01-02 | 7,231 | 14,462 | — | 28,924 | 205,938 |
| Bradley Campbell | OPTION | 2024-01-02 | — | — | 265,517 | — | 2,105,627 |
| David Clark | OPTION | 2024-01-02 | — | — | 83,221 | — | 659,967 |
| Jeffrey Castelli | OPTION | 2024-01-02 | — | — | 99,073 | — | 785,678 |
| Ellen Rosenberg | OPTION | 2024-01-02 | — | — | 108,980 | — | 864,243 |
| David Clark | RSU | 2024-01-02 | — | — | 48,209 | — | 686,496 |
| Simon Harford | OPTION | 2024-01-02 | — | — | 99,073 | — | 785,678 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Campbell | $2,190,254 | $2,800,111 | $2,105,627 | 39.5% |
| Ellen Rosenberg | 898,985 | 1,149,295 | 864,243 | 39.5% |
| Simon Harford | 817,262 | 1,044,821 | 785,678 | 39.5% |
| Jeffrey Castelli | 817,262 | 1,044,821 | 785,678 | 39.5% |
| David Clark | 686,496 | 877,640 | 659,967 | 39.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Campbell | Option | 103,578 | 5.13 | — |
| Simon Harford | RSU | 80,230 | — | 755,767 |
| David Clark | RSU | 29,537 | — | 278,239 |
| David Clark | Option | 54,896 | 11.93 | — |
| Jeffrey Castelli | RSU | 10,602 | — | 99,871 |
| Ellen Rosenberg | Option | 71,881 | 11.93 | — |
| Jeffrey Castelli | RSU | 53,011 | — | 499,364 |
| Bradley Campbell | RSU | 76,905 | — | 724,445 |
| Ellen Rosenberg | Option | 93,663 | 10.04 | — |
| Bradley Campbell | Option | 156,829 | 11.93 | — |
| Bradley Campbell | RSU | 25,445 | — | 239,692 |
| David Clark | RSU | 24,104 | — | 227,060 |
| Jeffrey Castelli | RSU | 21,204 | — | 199,742 |
| Ellen Rosenberg | RSU | 18,939 | — | 178,405 |
| David Clark | RSU | 17,811 | — | 167,780 |
| Jeffrey Castelli | Option | 65,354 | 11.93 | — |
| David Clark | RSU | 14,462 | — | 136,232 |
| Ellen Rosenberg | RSU | 12,627 | — | 118,946 |
| Jeffrey Castelli | Option | 50,000 | 12.28 | — |
| David Clark | RSU | 9,643 | — | 90,837 |
| Ellen Rosenberg | Option | 36,317 | 12.11 | — |
| Bradley Campbell | RSU | 8,483 | — | 79,910 |
| Ellen Rosenberg | RSU | 8,285 | — | 78,045 |
| Jeffrey Castelli | RSU | 3,535 | — | 33,300 |
| David Clark | RSU | 2,970 | — | 27,977 |
| Ellen Rosenberg | RSU | 38,874 | — | 366,193 |
| Bradley Campbell | RSU | 84,817 | — | 798,976 |
| Jeffrey Castelli | Option | 29,335 | 12.11 | — |
| Jeffrey Castelli | RSU | 29,537 | — | 278,239 |
| Jeffrey Castelli | RSU | 17,217 | — | 162,184 |
| Ellen Rosenberg | Option | 70,621 | 5.13 | — |
| Bradley Campbell | RSU | 127,227 | — | 1,198,478 |
| Ellen Rosenberg | RSU | 63,131 | — | 594,694 |
| Bradley Campbell | RSU | 52,303 | — | 492,694 |
| Ellen Rosenberg | Option | 25,000 | 6.1 | — |
| Ellen Rosenberg | Option | 1,132 | 21.78 | — |
| Ellen Rosenberg | RSU | 11,662 | — | 109,856 |
| David Clark | RSU | 29,686 | — | 279,642 |
| Simon Harford | PSU | 11,479 | — | 108,132 |
| Bradley Campbell | Option | 151,515 | 10.04 | — |
| Jeffrey Castelli | Option | 107,575 | 9.55 | — |
| David Clark | Option | 77,134 | 10.04 | — |
| Bradley Campbell | Option | 67,100 | 12.28 | — |
| David Clark | Option | 84,842 | 12.84 | — |
| Bradley Campbell | Option | 56,329 | 15.67 | — |
| Bradley Campbell | Option | 1,939 | 21.78 | — |
| Ellen Rosenberg | Option | 39,762 | 15.67 | — |
| David Clark | Option | 927 | 21.78 | — |
| Jeffrey Castelli | Option | 987 | 21.78 | — |
| David Clark | RSU | 48,209 | — | 454,129 |
| Jeffrey Castelli | Option | 50,000 | 9.03 | — |
| Bradley Campbell | Option | 188,257 | 9.55 | — |
| Ellen Rosenberg | RSU | 36,568 | — | 344,471 |
| Simon Harford | PSU | 17,217 | — | 162,184 |
| Ellen Rosenberg | Option | 107,575 | 9.55 | — |
| Simon Harford | RSU | 57,392 | — | 540,633 |
| Jeffrey Castelli | RSU | 28,696 | — | 270,316 |
| Jeffrey Castelli | RSU | 11,479 | — | 108,132 |
| David Clark | Option | 29,335 | 12.11 | — |
| Jeffrey Castelli | Option | 39,762 | 15.67 | — |
| Jeffrey Castelli | RSU | 57,392 | — | 540,633 |
| Bradley Campbell | RSU | 153,810 | — | 1,448,890 |
| Bradley Campbell | RSU | 77,357 | — | 728,703 |
| Bradley Campbell | Option | 75,000 | 6.1 | — |
| Ellen Rosenberg | RSU | 58,312 | — | 549,299 |
| Bradley Campbell | Option | 100,000 | 9.03 | — |
| Bradley Campbell | RSU | 50,890 | — | 479,384 |
| David Clark | Option | 91,439 | 9.55 | — |
| Bradley Campbell | RSU | 46,143 | — | 434,667 |
| David Clark | RSU | 44,529 | — | 419,463 |
| Jeffrey Castelli | Option | 82,644 | 10.04 | — |
| Jeffrey Castelli | RSU | 35,340 | — | 332,903 |
| Bradley Campbell | Option | 58,742 | 8.95 | — |
| Ellen Rosenberg | RSU | 31,565 | — | 297,342 |
| Bradley Campbell | RSU | 30,762 | — | 289,778 |
| Simon Harford | Option | 126,031 | 12.62 | — |
| Ellen Rosenberg | RSU | 23,324 | — | 219,712 |
| Bradley Campbell | Option | 76,806 | 12.11 | — |
| Bradley Campbell | RSU | 14,405 | — | 135,695 |
| David Clark | RSU | 8,905 | — | 83,885 |
Our compensation philosophy is to: provide our executives a competitive total compensation opportunity relative to the organizations with which we compete for executive talent; attract and retain individuals of superior ability and managerial talent who can successfully perform and succeed in our environment; increase the incentive to achieve key strategic and financial performance measures by linking compensation opportunities and actual compensation earned through our pay for performance compensation program to the achievement of corporate goals; and deliver pay in a cost-efficient manner that aligns employees compensation with stockholders long-term interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 255,789,585 | 6,169,769 | 555,841 | 97.44% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 246,376,429 | 6,826,611 | 1,642,772 | 96.68% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 234,564,815 | 2,990,153 | 529,462 | 98.52% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 227,895,801 | 6,892,813 | 668,020 | 96.79% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 196,040,130 | 2,059,584 | 2,437,414 | 97.76% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-04 | 209,562,460 | 4,881,312 | 9,308,652 | 93.66% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 97.44%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 96.68%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 98.52%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 33 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,526,943 |
| Median employee compensation | $259,999 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John F. CrowleyEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | $0 | $2,059,053 | $1,979,843 | — | $258,846 | $4,297,742 |
| Michael G. RaabIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 127,527 | 121,667 | 243,333 | 0 | — | 492,527 |
| Glenn P. SblendorioIndependent · Audit and Compliance (Chair) · Compensation and Leadership Development | 90,000 | 121,667 | 243,333 | 0 | — | 455,000 |
| Margaret G. McGlynnIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 77,500 | 121,667 | 243,333 | 0 | — | 442,500 |
| Craig A. WheelerIndependent · Audit and Compliance · Science and Technology (Chair) | 77,165 | 121,667 | 243,333 | 0 | — | 442,165 |
| Lynn D. BleilIndependent · Audit and Compliance (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation and Leadership Development | 73,125 | 121,667 | 243,333 | 0 | — | 438,125 |
| Michael A. KellyIndependent · Audit and Compliance · Science and Technology | 68,665 | 121,667 | 243,333 | 0 | — | 433,665 |
| Burke W. WhitmanIndependent · Audit and Compliance · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 68,665 | 121,667 | 243,333 | 0 | — | 433,665 |
| Eiry W. RobertsIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development | 67,500 | 121,667 | 243,333 | 0 | — | 432,500 |
| Bradley L. CampbellEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $365,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual retainer (directors); 4x base salary (CEO) |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $650,147 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,032,389 |
| All other compensation | $258,846 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,941,382 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Amicus Therapeutics, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exelixis | 2025 | Michael Morrissey | $1,306,040 | $30,539,552 | $0 | $1,382,591 | $33,239,183 |
| 2 | PTC Therapeutics | 2025 | Matthew Klein | 958,500 | 16,593,800 | 4,399,760 | 1,294,000 | 23,266,326 |
| 3 | Halozyme Therapeutics | 2025 | Helen Torley | 1,000,000 | 19,350,145 | 1,650,014 | 1,147,500 | 23,166,223 |
| 4 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation | 2024 | Kathryn Haviland | 821,363 | 7,472,480 | 4,315,144 | 854,217 | 13,477,004 |
| 5 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Brett Monia | 1,051,776 | 8,444,838 | 1,438,105 | 0 | 13,350,777 |
| 6 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Emil Kakkis | 861,100 | 8,364,938 | 1,847,356 | 299,663 | 11,405,535 |
| 7 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals | 2024 | Cedric Francois | 793,193 | 4,779,832 | 4,787,768 | 0 | 10,957,451 |
| 8 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Peetz | 755,000 | 3,683,904 | 4,931,320 | 1,057,000 | 10,441,224 |
| 9 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Herriot Tabuteau | 835,000 | 5,533,554 | 2,833,237 | 876,750 | 10,283,492 |
| 10 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Bradley Campbell | 767,308 | 4,990,365 | 2,105,627 | 0 | 8,526,943 |
| 11 | Travere Therapeutics | 2025 | Eric Dube | 854,250 | 3,314,520 | 3,309,384 | 964,125 | 8,457,151 |
| 12 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
| 13 | Alkermes | 2025 | Richard Pops | 1,250,769 | 0 | 5,020,812 | 1,626,000 | 7,915,081 |
| 14 | Harmony Biosciences | 2025 | Jeffrey Dayno | 743,600 | 1,976,520 | 4,599,000 | 558,000 | 7,899,535 |
| 15 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Richard Daly | 750,000 | 1,267,601 | 5,070,830 | 0 | 7,774,160 |
| 16 | Agios Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Brian Goff | 846,864 | 1,291,680 | 2,627,252 | 592,804 | 5,370,389 |
| 17 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Thomas McCourt | 867,568 | 411,696 | 0 | 650,676 | 1,948,390 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | 108% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| Acadia Pharmaceuticals | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals | 100% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | No | Aon |
| Alkermes | 130% | PSU 53 · RSU 24 · Options 23 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals | 90.74% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to NASDAQ Biotechnology Index | Pay Governance |
| Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | RSU 33 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Blueprint Medicines Corporation | 130% | RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, formerly Radford) |
| Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer LLC (a business of Marsh McLennan) |
| Exelixis | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 2025 Relative TSR Goal | Aon |
| Halozyme Therapeutics | 127.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | No | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Harmony Biosciences | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals | 228% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Ironwood Pharmaceuticals | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| PTC Therapeutics | 167% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | FW Cook |
| Travere Therapeutics | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals | 44% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bradley Campbell | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736127–736137 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ellen Rosenberg | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 3,800,307. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 764621–764630 |
| 3 | Section 01, Simon Harford | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 3,449,065. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 749959–749968 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeffrey Castelli | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 3,442,896. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c25 · span 792823–792832 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Clark | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 3,015,209. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 778381–778390 |
| 6 | Section 03, Bradley Campbell PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r7 · c7 · span 858104–858110 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ellen Rosenberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r16 · c7 · span 898688–898694 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bradley Campbell PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r5 · c7 · span 850270–850276 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ellen Rosenberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r14 · c13 · span 891727–891733 |
| 10 | Section 03, Bradley Campbell PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r6 · c7 · span 854191–854197 |
| 11 | Section 03, Simon Harford RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r9 · c13 · span 868975–868981 |
| 12 | Section 03, Simon Harford PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r12 · c7 · span 881709–881715 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jeffrey Castelli RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r24 · c13 · span 936082–936088 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jeffrey Castelli PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r27 · c7 · span 946962–946968 |
| 15 | Section 03, David Clark PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r20 · c7 · span 916778–916784 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jeffrey Castelli PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r25 · c7 · span 939040–939046 |
| 17 | Section 03, Bradley Campbell RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r4 · c13 · span 847316–847323 |
| 18 | Section 03, Ellen Rosenberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r17 · c7 · span 902643–902649 |
| 19 | Section 03, Simon Harford PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r11 · c7 · span 877070–877076 |
| 20 | Section 03, Simon Harford PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r10 · c7 · span 872419–872425 |
| 21 | Section 03, David Clark PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r22 · c7 · span 926068–926073 |
| 22 | Section 03, Jeffrey Castelli PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r26 · c7 · span 943043–943049 |
| 23 | Section 03, Ellen Rosenberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r15 · c7 · span 894685–894691 |
| 24 | Section 03, David Clark PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r21 · c7 · span 921429–921435 |
| 25 | Section 03, Bradley Campbell OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r2 · c7 · span 693290–693297 |
| 26 | Section 03, David Clark OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r5 · c7 · span 705329–705335 |
| 27 | Section 03, Jeffrey Castelli OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r6 · c7 · span 709335–709341 |
| 28 | Section 03, Ellen Rosenberg OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r13 · c19 · span 888213–888220 |
| 29 | Section 03, David Clark RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r19 · c13 · span 913334–913340 |
| 30 | Section 03, Simon Harford OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r3 · c7 · span 697262–697268 |
| 31 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 33 : 1.machine: span 1416403–1416407 |
| 32 | Section 08, John F. Crowley | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 4,297,742. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r10 · c16 · span 1582829–1582838 |
| 33 | Section 08, Michael G. Raab | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 492,527. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r5 · c16 · span 1567281–1567288 |
| 34 | Section 08, Glenn P. Sblendorio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 455,000. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r7 · c16 · span 1573691–1573698 |
| 35 | Section 08, Margaret G. McGlynn | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 442,500. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r4 · c16 · span 1563907–1563914 |
| 36 | Section 08, Craig A. Wheeler | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 442,165. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r8 · c16 · span 1576676–1576683 |
| 37 | Section 08, Lynn D. Bleil | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 438,125. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r2 · c16 · span 1557502–1557509 |
| 38 | Section 08, Michael A. Kelly | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 433,665. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r3 · c16 · span 1560919–1560926 |
| 39 | Section 08, Burke W. Whitman | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 433,665. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r9 · c16 · span 1580093–1580100 |
| 40 | Section 08, Eiry W. Roberts | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 432,500. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r6 · c16 · span 1570271–1570278 |
| 41 | Section 08, Bradley L. Campbell | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0001104659-25-056821 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.44% (votes for as printed: 255,789,585). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001104659-24-069634 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.68% (votes for as printed: 246,376,429). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-13 | 0001104659-23-070827 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.52% (votes for as printed: 234,564,815). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 650,147 + equity 3,032,389 + all other 258,846 = 3,941,382, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,941,382 |
| 48 | Exelixis, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000939767-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis's own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526 |
| 49 | PTC Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045528 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c16 · span 769400–769410 |
| 50 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292 |
| 51 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001558370-25-005415 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c14 · span 1101152–1101162 |
| 52 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1543650–1543661 |
| 53 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007 |
| 54 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565 |
| 55 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,441,224. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580200–580210 |
| 56 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177610 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,283,492. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c27 · span 900236–900246 |
| 57 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736127–736137 |
| 58 | Travere Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001438533-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523 |
| 59 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174163 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 1170878–1170887 |
| 60 | Alkermes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkermes's own proxy. As printed: 7,915,081. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 2508258–2508267 |
| 61 | Harmony Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039449 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmony Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 7,899,535. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r5 · c16 · span 580355–580364 |
| 62 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,774,160. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 285833–285842 |
| 63 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194 |
| 64 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050325 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ironwood Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 1,948,390. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c48 · span 584182–584191 |
| 65 | Section 10a, Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177610 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005415 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045528 | PTC Therapeutics names Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000174 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals names Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Acadia Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174163 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals names Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-079097 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Exelixis reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000939767-26-000046 | Exelixis's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016388 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals names Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001759425-26-000027 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001159036-26-000041 | Halozyme Therapeutics names Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-056966 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals names Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177086 | Agios Pharmaceuticals names Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Harmony Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039449 | Harmony Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438533-26-000027 | Travere Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |