Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HALO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HALO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helen Torley | $1,000,000 | $0 | $19,350,145 | $1,650,014 | $1,147,500 | $0 | $18,564 | $23,166,223 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Nicole LaBrosse | 604,188 | 0 | 2,975,129 | 525,004 | 462,203 | 0 | 12,290 | 4,578,814 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Snyder | 619,000 | 0 | 2,975,129 | 525,004 | 394,613 | 0 | 17,822 | 4,531,568 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Cortney Caudill | 561,000 | 0 | 1,737,646 | 512,535 | 382,500 | 0 | 9,225 | 3,202,906 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Michael LaBarre | 120,315 | 0 | 1,566,640 | 276,450 | 0 | 0 | 90,237 | 2,053,642 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Chief Technical Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helen Torley | $23,166,223 | $12,741,421 | $11,820,858 | +10,424,802 |
| Nicole LaBrosse | 4,578,814 | 4,218,276 | 3,849,419 | +360,538 |
| Mark Snyder | 4,531,568 | 5,394,865 | 3,612,927 | −863,297 |
| Cortney Caudill | 3,202,906 | — | — | — |
| Michael LaBarre | 2,053,642 | 3,038,441 | 3,243,941 | −984,799 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 19,000 | $65 | $1,241,802 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 20,000 | 12 | 241,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 20,000 | 12 | 241,400 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 20,000 | 12 | 241,400 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Ramsay | Interim CFO | 2026-04-01 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,000 | 66 | 65,714 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 15,800 | 64 | 1,012,195 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 4,200 | 65 | 272,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 20,000 | 12 | 241,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 10,000 | 12 | 120,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-04-06 | D | 4,100 | 64 | 262,462 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-04-06 | D | 5,900 | 63 | 372,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-04-06 | D | 10,000 | 12 | 120,700 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernadette Connaughton | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,625 | 63 | 103,155 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernadette Connaughton | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 6,796 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mahesh Krishnan | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 3,796 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara Duncan | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 6,040 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew L. Posard | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 6,040 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew L. Posard | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 3,796 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Lang | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 3,796 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernadette Connaughton | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 6,040 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara Duncan | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 3,796 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mahesh Krishnan | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 6,040 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Lang | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 6,040 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Henderson | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 6,040 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Henderson | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 3,796 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 3,950 | 70 | 275,659 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 3,575 | 65 | 234,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 10,000 | 12 | 120,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 2,100 | 68 | 143,014 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 20,000 | 12 | 241,400 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 10,000 | 12 | 120,700 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 600 | 71 | 42,487 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 9,725 | 65 | 628,536 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,398 | 70 | 98,261 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 9,802 | 71 | 699,569 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 3,350 | 69 | 230,748 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 2,800 | 73 | 204,739 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 20,000 | 12 | 241,400 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 100 | 68 | 6,785 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 20,000 | 12 | 241,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 6,700 | 66 | 444,391 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 20,000 | 12 | 241,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 5,900 | 72 | 425,673 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 16,600 | 66 | 1,100,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernadette Connaughton | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,625 | 66 | 107,591 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 10,000 | 12 | 120,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 6,100 | 70 | 425,121 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 20,000 | 12 | 241,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 10,000 | 12 | 120,700 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 20,000 | 12 | 241,400 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 20,000 | 12 | 241,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 400 | 66 | 26,547 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,610 | 66 | 106,885 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 20,000 | 12 | 241,400 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,000 | 69 | 137,472 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,500 | 68 | 101,513 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 12,989 | 67 | 875,588 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 3,400 | 67 | 226,933 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,401 | 68 | 369,137 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Snyder | SVP, CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-06-12 | D | 5,034 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Snyder | SVP, CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-06-12 | D | 2,715 | 70 | 188,693 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Snyder | SVP, CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-06-12 | A | 5,034 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mahesh Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 7,304 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mahesh Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 7,304 | 75 | 547,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mahesh Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 7,304 | 38 | 280,912 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Ramsay | EVP, PRESIDENT, DRUG DELIVERY | 2026-06-30 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Ramsay | EVP, PRESIDENT, DRUG DELIVERY | 2026-06-30 | D | 5,408 | 78 | 423,284 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Ramsay | EVP, PRESIDENT, DRUG DELIVERY | 2026-06-30 | A | 16,232 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Ramsay | EVP, PRESIDENT, DRUG DELIVERY | 2026-06-30 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Ramsay | EVP, PRESIDENT, DRUG DELIVERY | 2026-06-30 | A | 39,823 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren Snellgrove | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 127,432 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernadette Connaughton | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 625 | 77 | 48,256 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernadette Connaughton | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,000 | 76 | 76,395 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren Snellgrove | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 41,554 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-07-08 | D | 1,035 | 80 | 82,994 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 1,923 | 12 | 23,211 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-07-08 | D | 1,923 | 12 | 23,211 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Torley | Director | 2026-07-08 | D | 888 | 79 | 70,397 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helen Torley | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 67,027 | — | $3,850,031 |
| Helen Torley | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 23,939 | 47,877 | — | 95,754 | 2,750,055 |
| Cortney Caudill | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 11,302 | — | 262,514 |
| Cortney Caudill | RSU | 2025-10-03 | — | — | 3,625 | — | 250,053 |
| Michael LaBarre | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 4,011 | 8,022 | — | 16,044 | 460,784 |
| Mark Snyder | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 22,603 | — | 525,004 |
| Cortney Caudill | — | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 6,392 | — | 9,588 |
| Helen Torley | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 71,038 | — | 1,650,014 |
| Michael LaBarre | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 11,230 | — | 645,051 |
| Mark Snyder | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 6,392 | 12,784 | — | 19,176 | 875,065 |
| Nicole LaBrosse | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 7,617 | 15,234 | — | 30,468 | 875,041 |
| Nicole LaBrosse | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 21,327 | — | 1,225,023 |
| Helen Torley | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 20,088 | 40,176 | — | 60,264 | 2,750,047 |
| Nicole LaBrosse | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 6,392 | 12,784 | — | 19,176 | 875,065 |
| Helen Torley | PSU | 2025-12-09 | 82,761 | 165,522 | — | 331,044 | 10,000,012 |
| Cortney Caudill | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 10,664 | — | 612,540 |
| Cortney Caudill | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 3,196 | 6,392 | — | 9,588 | 437,532 |
| Mark Snyder | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 21,327 | — | 1,225,023 |
| Michael LaBarre | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 3,366 | 6,732 | — | 10,098 | 460,805 |
| Cortney Caudill | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 3,809 | 7,617 | — | 15,234 | 437,520 |
| Mark Snyder | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 7,617 | 15,234 | — | 30,468 | 875,041 |
| Michael LaBarre | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 11,902 | — | 276,450 |
| Nicole LaBrosse | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 22,603 | — | 525,004 |
| Cortney Caudill | OPTION | 2025-10-03 | — | — | 9,031 | — | 250,021 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helen Torley | $3,850,031 | $15,500,114 | $1,650,014 | 73.8% |
| Cortney Caudill | 862,593 | 875,052 | 512,535 | 38.9% |
| Michael LaBarre | 645,051 | 921,589 | 276,450 | 50.0% |
| Mark Snyder | 1,225,023 | 1,750,106 | 525,004 | 50.0% |
| Nicole LaBrosse | 1,225,023 | 1,750,106 | 525,004 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helen Torley | PSU | 8,929 | — | $600,922 |
| Mark Snyder | RSU | 15,102 | — | 1,016,365 |
| Nicole LaBrosse | PSU | 13,351 | — | 898,522 |
| Cortney Caudill | Option | 42,754 | 33.51 | — |
| Nicole LaBrosse | RSU | 26,660 | — | 1,794,218 |
| Nicole LaBrosse | RSU | 21,327 | — | 1,435,307 |
| Mark Snyder | RSU | 21,327 | — | 1,435,307 |
| Helen Torley | PSU | 51,171 | — | 3,443,808 |
| Helen Torley | RSU | 33,749 | — | 2,271,308 |
| Mark Snyder | RSU | 30,050 | — | 2,022,365 |
| Mark Snyder | RSU | 21,033 | — | 1,415,521 |
| Cortney Caudill | RSU | 18,651 | — | 1,255,212 |
| Helen Torley | RSU | 17,858 | — | 1,201,843 |
| Mark Snyder | PSU | 15,077 | — | 1,014,682 |
| Nicole LaBrosse | Option | 15,017 | 40.56 | — |
| Mark Snyder | RSU | 7,611 | — | 512,220 |
| Nicole LaBrosse | RSU | 7,448 | — | 501,250 |
| Nicole LaBrosse | RSU | 5,093 | — | 342,759 |
| Mark Snyder | Option | 1,733 | 41.06 | — |
| Helen Torley | RSU | 24,984 | — | 1,681,423 |
| Mark Snyder | RSU | 26,660 | — | 1,794,218 |
| Mark Snyder | RSU | 9,592 | — | 645,542 |
| Mark Snyder | RSU | 5,682 | — | 382,399 |
| Cortney Caudill | RSU | 4,640 | — | 312,272 |
| Nicole LaBrosse | Option | 2,597 | 34.36 | — |
| Helen Torley | RSU | 83,785 | — | 5,638,731 |
| Helen Torley | RSU | 21,009 | — | 1,413,906 |
| Helen Torley | Option | 50,377 | 40.56 | — |
| Helen Torley | Option | 56,397 | 49.26 | — |
| Nicole LaBrosse | Option | 17,811 | 49.26 | — |
| Cortney Caudill | Option | 9,031 | 68.98 | — |
| Helen Torley | Option | 10,711 | 34.36 | — |
| Mark Snyder | Option | 16,029 | 49.26 | — |
| Cortney Caudill | Option | 11,302 | 57.44 | — |
| Mark Snyder | Option | 15,743 | 40.56 | — |
| Mark Snyder | PSU | 12,016 | — | 808,677 |
| Cortney Caudill | RSU | 10,664 | — | 717,687 |
| Mark Snyder | Option | 22,603 | 57.44 | — |
| Cortney Caudill | RSU | 9,246 | — | 622,256 |
| Nicole LaBrosse | Option | 22,603 | 57.44 | — |
| Mark Snyder | PSU | 2,842 | — | 191,267 |
| Mark Snyder | RSU | 7,808 | — | 525,478 |
| Cortney Caudill | RSU | 3,625 | — | 243,963 |
| Nicole LaBrosse | RSU | 5,682 | — | 382,399 |
| Nicole LaBrosse | PSU | 2,842 | — | 191,267 |
| Cortney Caudill | RSU | 2,403 | — | 161,722 |
| Cortney Caudill | RSU | 2,842 | — | 191,267 |
| Cortney Caudill | PSU | 1,421 | — | 95,633 |
| Helen Torley | RSU | 67,027 | — | 4,510,917 |
| Helen Torley | RSU | 96,155 | — | 6,471,232 |
| Helen Torley | PSU | 48,245 | — | 3,246,889 |
| Cortney Caudill | RSU | 13,330 | — | 897,109 |
| Helen Torley | RSU | 67,308 | — | 4,529,828 |
| Nicole LaBrosse | RSU | 28,662 | — | 1,928,953 |
| Helen Torley | Option | 71,038 | 57.44 | — |
| Nicole LaBrosse | RSU | 20,063 | — | 1,350,240 |
| Nicole LaBrosse | PSU | 14,383 | — | 967,976 |
| Nicole LaBrosse | RSU | 10,658 | — | 717,283 |
The Compensation Committee reviews its total rewards philosophy to ensure programs support Halozyme's short- and long-term business strategy, anchor to market-based principles tailored to Halozyme's culture, and align the interests of executive officers with the long-term interests of Halozyme stockholders. Compensation is heavily weighted toward long-term equity-based incentive compensation to emphasize focus on long-term performance and stockholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 90% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 84,682,518 | 9,311,426 | 255,081 | 90.09% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 98,252,464 | 3,966,034 | 168,127 | 96.12% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 102,860,435 | 2,190,603 | 247,626 | 97.91% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-05 | 107,628,112 | 4,657,698 | 114,096 | 95.85% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 110,559,045 | 4,295,540 | 134,064 | 96.26% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 111,785,499 | 1,966,895 | 291,010 | 98.27% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 90.09%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 96.12%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 97.91%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 100.1 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $23,166,223 |
| Median employee compensation | $231,329 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey W. HendersonIndependent · Board Chair · Audit Committee | $140,000 | $250,025 | $150,014 | — | $0 | $540,039 |
| Barbara DuncanIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee | 90,000 | 250,025 | 150,014 | — | 0 | 490,039 |
| Matthew L. PosardIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating/Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) · Nominating / Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 75,000 | 250,025 | 150,014 | — | 0 | 475,039 |
| Bernadette ConnaughtonIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 70,000 | 250,025 | 150,014 | — | 0 | 470,039 |
| Mahesh KrishnanIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating/Corporate Governance Committee | 61,676 | 250,025 | 150,014 | — | 0 | 461,715 |
| Moni MiyashitaIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance Committee · Not standing for re-election | 55,000 | 250,025 | 150,014 | — | 0 | 455,039 |
| Connie L. MatsuiIndependent · Departed during FY | 19,945 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 19,945 |
| James LangIndependent · Newly elected | 3,668 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,668 |
| Helen I. TorleyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $400,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $515,289 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,500,150 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,015,439 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exelixis | 2025 | Michael Morrissey | $1,306,040 | $30,539,552 | $0 | $1,382,591 | $33,239,183 |
| 2 | PTC Therapeutics | 2025 | Matthew Klein | 958,500 | 16,593,800 | 4,399,760 | 1,294,000 | 23,266,326 |
| 3 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Helen Torley | 1,000,000 | 19,350,145 | 1,650,014 | 1,147,500 | 23,166,223 |
| 4 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical | 2025 | Alexander Hardy | 1,130,769 | 16,833,629 | 1,909,310 | 1,644,500 | 21,927,563 |
| 5 | United Therapeutics | 2025 | Martine Rothblatt | 1,545,005 | 6,067,990 | 6,075,804 | 4,281,875 | 18,038,972 |
| 6 | Insmed | 2025 | William Lewis | 854,550 | 2,999,940 | 9,000,033 | 1,495,463 | 14,467,393 |
| 7 | Blueprint Medicines | 2024 | Kathryn Haviland | 821,363 | 7,472,480 | 4,315,144 | 854,217 | 13,477,004 |
| 8 | Neurocrine Biosciences | 2025 | Kyle Gano | 920,000 | 5,750,023 | 5,750,006 | 0 | 13,448,935 |
| 9 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Brett Monia | 1,051,776 | 8,444,838 | 1,438,105 | 0 | 13,350,777 |
| 10 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Emil Kakkis | 861,100 | 8,364,938 | 1,847,356 | 299,663 | 11,405,535 |
| 11 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals | 2024 | Cedric Francois | 793,193 | 4,779,832 | 4,787,768 | 0 | 10,957,451 |
| 12 | Intra-Cellular Therapeutics | 2023 | Sharon Mates | 891,653 | 7,749,984 | 0 | 0 | 10,086,413 |
| 13 | Amicus Therapeutics | 2024 | Bradley Campbell | 767,308 | 4,990,365 | 2,105,627 | 0 | 8,526,943 |
| 14 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
| 15 | Alkermes | 2025 | Richard Pops | 1,250,769 | 0 | 5,020,812 | 1,626,000 | 7,915,081 |
| 16 | Sarepta Therapeutics | 2025 | Douglas Ingram | 1,171,425 | 6,000,005 | 0 | 649,000 | 7,840,666 |
| 17 | Denali Therapeutics | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
| 18 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Thomas McCourt | 867,568 | 411,696 | 0 | 650,676 | 1,948,390 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | 127.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | No | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Acadia Pharmaceuticals | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Alkermes | 130% | PSU 53 · RSU 24 · Options 23 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Amicus Therapeutics | 108% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals | 90.74% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to NASDAQ Biotechnology Index | Pay Governance |
| BioMarin Pharmaceutical | 130% | PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Blueprint Medicines | 130% | RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, formerly Radford) |
| Denali Therapeutics | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Exelixis | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 2025 Relative TSR Goal | Aon |
| Insmed | 175% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Intra-Cellular Therapeutics | 150% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals | 228% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Ironwood Pharmaceuticals | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Neurocrine Biosciences | 105% | Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| PTC Therapeutics | 167% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | FW Cook |
| Sarepta Therapeutics | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals | 44% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| United Therapeutics | 221% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Helen Torley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292 |
| 2 | Section 01, Nicole LaBrosse | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,578,814. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 486742–486751 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Snyder | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,531,568. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c48 · span 494445–494454 |
| 4 | Section 01, Cortney Caudill | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,202,906. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c48 · span 503063–503072 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael LaBarre | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,053,642. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c48 · span 506565–506574 |
| 6 | Section 03, Helen Torley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r6 · c24 · span 566412–566421 |
| 7 | Section 03, Helen Torley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r5 · c26 · span 564132–564141 |
| 8 | Section 03, Cortney Caudill OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r26 · c25 · span 607171–607178 |
| 9 | Section 03, Cortney Caudill RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r27 · c24 · span 608799–608806 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael LaBarre PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r32 · c26 · span 619843–619850 |
| 11 | Section 03, Mark Snyder OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r11 · c10 · span 493549–493556 |
| 12 | Section 03, Cortney Caudill | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r23 · c15 · span 600956–600961 |
| 13 | Section 03, Helen Torley OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r7 · c25 · span 568971–568980 |
| 14 | Section 03, Michael LaBarre RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r33 · c24 · span 622121–622128 |
| 15 | Section 03, Mark Snyder PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r17 · c24 · span 588775–588782 |
| 16 | Section 03, Nicole LaBrosse PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r12 · c26 · span 579028–579035 |
| 17 | Section 03, Nicole LaBrosse RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r13 · c24 · span 580656–580665 |
| 18 | Section 03, Helen Torley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r4 · c24 · span 561292–561301 |
| 19 | Section 03, Nicole LaBrosse PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r11 · c24 · span 576891–576898 |
| 20 | Section 03, Helen Torley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c26 · span 571813–571823 |
| 21 | Section 03, Cortney Caudill RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r25 · c24 · span 605288–605295 |
| 22 | Section 03, Cortney Caudill PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r23 · c24 · span 601522–601529 |
| 23 | Section 03, Mark Snyder RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r19 · c24 · span 593890–593899 |
| 24 | Section 03, Michael LaBarre PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r31 · c24 · span 617007–617014 |
| 25 | Section 03, Cortney Caudill PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r24 · c26 · span 603659–603666 |
| 26 | Section 03, Mark Snyder PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r18 · c26 · span 591612–591619 |
| 27 | Section 03, Michael LaBarre OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r34 · c25 · span 624678–624685 |
| 28 | Section 03, Nicole LaBrosse OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r14 · c24 · span 582454–582461 |
| 29 | Section 03, Cortney Caudill OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r28 · c25 · span 610681–610688 |
| 30 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 100.1 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 833427–833434 |
| 31 | Section 08, Jeffrey W. Henderson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 540,039. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c8 · span 909059–909066 |
| 32 | Section 08, Barbara Duncan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 490,039. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c8 · span 907603–907610 |
| 33 | Section 08, Matthew L. Posard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 475,039. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r11 · c8 · span 916678–916685 |
| 34 | Section 08, Bernadette Connaughton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 470,039. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r4 · c8 · span 906154–906161 |
| 35 | Section 08, Mahesh Krishnan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 461,715. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c8 · span 910509–910516 |
| 36 | Section 08, Moni Miyashita | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 455,039. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r10 · c8 · span 915226–915233 |
| 37 | Section 08, Connie L. Matsui | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,945. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r9 · c2 · span 912879–912885 |
| 38 | Section 08, James Lang | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 3,668. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r8 · c2 · span 911243–911248 |
| 39 | Section 08, Helen I. Torley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001159036-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001159036-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001159036-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001159036-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, David A. Ramsay 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001159036-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001159036-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001159036-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001159036-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001159036-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001159036-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001159036-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001159036-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001159036-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Bernadette Connaughton 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001159036-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Bernadette Connaughton 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001159036-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Mahesh Krishnan 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001159036-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Barbara Duncan 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001159036-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Matthew L. Posard 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001159036-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Matthew L. Posard 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001159036-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, James Lang 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001159036-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Bernadette Connaughton 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001159036-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Barbara Duncan 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001159036-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Mahesh Krishnan 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001159036-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, James Lang 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001159036-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Jeffrey W. Henderson 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001159036-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jeffrey W. Henderson 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001159036-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001159036-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001159036-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001159036-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001159036-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001159036-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001159036-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001159036-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001159036-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001159036-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001159036-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001159036-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001159036-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001159036-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001159036-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001159036-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001159036-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001159036-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001159036-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001159036-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Bernadette Connaughton 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001159036-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001159036-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001159036-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001159036-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001159036-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001159036-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001159036-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001159036-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001159036-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001159036-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001159036-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001159036-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001159036-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001159036-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001159036-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Mark Snyder 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001159036-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Mark Snyder 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001159036-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Mark Snyder 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001159036-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Mahesh Krishnan 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001159036-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Mahesh Krishnan 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001159036-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Mahesh Krishnan 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001159036-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, David A. Ramsay 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001159036-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, David A. Ramsay 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001159036-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, David A. Ramsay 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001159036-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, David A. Ramsay 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001159036-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, David A. Ramsay 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001159036-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Darren Snellgrove 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001159036-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Bernadette Connaughton 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001159036-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Bernadette Connaughton 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001159036-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Darren Snellgrove 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001159036-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001159036-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001159036-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001159036-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Helen Torley 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001159036-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0001159036-26-000057 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.09% (votes for as printed: 84,682,518). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-02 | 0001159036-25-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.12% (votes for as printed: 98,252,464). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0001159036-24-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.91% (votes for as printed: 102,860,435). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 123 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 124 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 515,289 + equity 1,500,150 + all other 0 = 2,015,439, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,015,439 |
| 125 | Exelixis, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000939767-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis's own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526 |
| 126 | PTC Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045528 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c16 · span 769400–769410 |
| 127 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292 |
| 128 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical's own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915 |
| 129 | United Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001082554-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 18,038,972. Filing ↗machine: span 1993726–1993736 |
| 130 | Insmed, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insmed's own proxy. As printed: 14,467,393. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c51 · span 912553–912563 |
| 131 | Blueprint Medicines, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001558370-25-005415 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c14 · span 1101152–1101162 |
| 132 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000914475-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957 |
| 133 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1543650–1543661 |
| 134 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007 |
| 135 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565 |
| 136 | Intra-Cellular Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 440593–440603 |
| 137 | Amicus Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736127–736137 |
| 138 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174163 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 1170878–1170887 |
| 139 | Alkermes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkermes's own proxy. As printed: 7,915,081. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 2508258–2508267 |
| 140 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c25 · span 1454395–1454404 |
| 141 | Denali Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001714899-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614 |
| 142 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050325 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ironwood Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 1,948,390. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c48 · span 584182–584191 |
| 143 | Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005415 | Blueprint Medicines's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000174 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals names Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 10a, United Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001082554-26-000009 | United Therapeutics names Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, Intra-Cellular Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-018986 | Intra-Cellular Therapeutics names Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015479 | Amicus Therapeutics names Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016388 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals names Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 149 | Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045528 | PTC Therapeutics names Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 150 | Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026290 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 151 | Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000914475-26-000015 | Neurocrine Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 152 | Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001714899-26-000054 | Denali Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 153 | Section 10a, Insmed reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104506-26-000022 | Insmed's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 154 | Section 10a, Sarepta Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177247 | Sarepta Therapeutics names Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 155 | Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-056966 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 156 | Section 10a, Exelixis reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000939767-26-000046 | Exelixis names Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 157 | Section 10a, Acadia Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174163 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |