Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MRVI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MRVI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernd Brust | $388,863 | $0 | $7,660,000 | $1,460,000 | $425,343 | $0 | $195,502 | $10,129,708 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| William Martin | 345,000 | 0 | 2,603,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 896,711 | 3,845,263 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Raj Asarpota | 253,366 | 200,000 | 2,172,500 | 483,333 | 195,137 | 0 | 202,457 | 3,506,793 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Peter Leddy | 372,200 | 0 | 1,041,422 | 0 | 115,837 | 0 | 320,345 | 1,849,804 |
| Former Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Herde | 247,771 | 0 | 1,041,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 441,545 | 1,730,738 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kurt Oreshack | 455,442 | 0 | 781,065 | 0 | 225,320 | 0 | 9,150 | 1,470,977 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Christine Dolan | 450,966 | 0 | 650,889 | 0 | 343,193 | 0 | 9,150 | 1,454,198 |
| Executive Vice President and General Manager, Cygnus | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernd Brust | $10,129,708 | — | — | — |
| William Martin | 3,845,263 | 6,380,399 | — | −2,535,136 |
| Raj Asarpota | 3,506,793 | — | — | — |
| Peter Leddy | 1,849,804 | 2,363,764 | — | −513,960 |
| Kevin Herde | 1,730,738 | 2,339,364 | — | −608,626 |
| Kurt Oreshack | 1,470,977 | — | — | — |
| Christine Dolan | 1,454,198 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Dolan | See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 5,006 | $2 | $8,961 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurt Oreshack | General Counsel | 2026-05-15 | A | 776 | 3 | 2,204 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Constantine Mihas | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 46,293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John DeFord | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 46,293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Lucier | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 46,293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susannah Gray | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 46,293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Andrew Eckert | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 46,293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Lucier | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 46,293 | 4 | 202,763 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Cunningham | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 46,293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luke Marker | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 46,293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernd Brust | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 351,001 | 5 | 1,762,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurt Oreshack | General Counsel | 2026-06-09 | D | 25,000 | 5 | 126,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurt Oreshack | General Counsel | 2026-06-09 | D | 25,000 | 5 | 127,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Lucier | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 46,293 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Lucier | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 46,293 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Asarpota | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 65,584 | 6 | 419,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernd Brust | Director | 2026-07-08 | D | 29,250 | 6 | 173,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raj Asarpota | OPTION | 2025-06-30 | — | — | 333,333 | — | $483,333 |
| Bernd Brust | OPTION | 2025-06-08 | — | — | 1,000,000 | — | 1,460,000 |
| Raj Asarpota | RSU | 2025-06-30 | — | — | 500,000 | — | 1,205,000 |
| Raj Asarpota | PSU | 2025-06-30 | — | 750,000 | — | — | 967,500 |
| Bernd Brust | PSU | 2025-06-08 | — | 2,250,000 | — | — | 2,880,000 |
| Bernd Brust | RSU | 2025-06-08 | — | — | 2,000,000 | — | 4,780,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raj Asarpota | $1,205,000 | $967,500 | $483,333 | 36.4% |
| Bernd Brust | 4,780,000 | 2,880,000 | 1,460,000 | 31.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Herde | RSU | 394,478 | — | $1,282,054 |
| Kurt Oreshack | Option | 1,312 | 26.32 | — |
| Bernd Brust | RSU | 2,000,000 | — | 6,500,000 |
| Christine Dolan | Option | 44,687 | 15.52 | — |
| Christine Dolan | RSU | 394,478 | — | 1,282,054 |
| Christine Dolan | RSU | 18,592 | — | 60,424 |
| Kurt Oreshack | RSU | 12,795 | — | 41,584 |
| Kurt Oreshack | Option | 23,906 | 15.52 | — |
| Bernd Brust | Option | 1,000,000 | 2.39 | — |
| Raj Asarpota | Option | 333,333 | 2.41 | — |
| Kevin Herde | Option | 44,687 | 15.52 | — |
| Kevin Herde | Option | 1,508 | 26.32 | — |
| Christine Dolan | Option | 34,375 | 15.52 | — |
| Christine Dolan | Option | 17,922 | 24.94 | — |
| Kurt Oreshack | RSU | 295,858 | — | 961,539 |
| Christine Dolan | RSU | 94,802 | — | 308,107 |
| Kurt Oreshack | RSU | 83,426 | — | 271,135 |
| Christine Dolan | RSU | 24,169 | — | 78,549 |
| Raj Asarpota | PSU | 750,000 | — | 2,437,500 |
| Raj Asarpota | RSU | 500,000 | — | 1,625,000 |
| Christine Dolan | RSU | 125,138 | — | 406,699 |
| Kevin Herde | RSU | 125,138 | — | 406,699 |
| Kevin Herde | RSU | 24,169 | — | 78,549 |
| Christine Dolan | Option | 1,312 | 26.32 | — |
| Bernd Brust | PSU | 2,250,000 | — | 7,312,500 |
| Christine Dolan | RSU | 246,549 | — | 801,284 |
The overall objective of our compensation program is to encourage and reward the creation of sustainable, long-term value. We pursue this objective via Alignment with long-term shareholders interests. Competitiveness. Motivating achievement of financial goals and strategic objectives. Rewarding superior performance. Responding to change.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-26 | 200,054,156 | 2,457,403 | 312,439 | 98.63% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 169,521,411 | 37,367,937 | 2,644,358 | 80.9% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 223,303,655 | 4,747,004 | 200,454 | 97.83% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 221,869,456 | 8,907,696 | 27,642 | 96.13% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-26 | 98.63%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 80.9%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 97.83%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote on this proposal and will therefore have the same effect of a vote "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote on the proposal and will therefore have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote on the proposal and will therefore have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 93 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,910,428 |
| Median employee compensation | $117,383 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Andrew EckertIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating, Governance and Risk (Chair) · Nominating,Governance and RiskCommittee (Chair) | $175,000 | $499,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $674,999 |
| Susannah GrayIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Leadership Development Committee | 95,000 | 192,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,540 |
| John DeFordIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Leadership Development Committee (Chair) · Compensation andLeadership DevelopmentCommittee (Chair) | 92,500 | 192,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,040 |
| Jessica HopfieldIndependent · Departed during FY | 87,500 | 192,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,040 |
| Constantine MihasIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development Committee | 70,000 | 192,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,540 |
| Sean CunninghamIndependent · Nominating, Governance and Risk | 67,500 | 192,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,040 |
| Murali K. PrahaladIndependent · Departed during FY | 67,500 | 192,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,040 |
| Gregory T. LucierIndependent · Nominating, Governance and Risk | 60,000 | 192,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252,540 |
| Luke MarkerNot independent | 60,000 | 192,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252,540 |
| Benjamin DavermanNot independent · Departed during FY | 60,000 | 192,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252,540 |
| William MartinEmployee director · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Bernd BrustEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| William E. Martin IIIEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $240,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $835,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,232,859 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,067,859 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Helen Torley | $1,000,000 | $19,350,145 | $1,650,014 | $1,147,500 | $23,166,223 |
| 2 | Natera, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Chapman | 853,710 | 12,979,558 | 0 | 1,114,151 | 14,957,319 |
| 3 | Twist Bioscience Corp. | 2025 | Emily Leproust | 720,000 | 11,998,134 | 0 | 932,918 | 13,781,570 |
| 4 | Sotera Health Company | 2025 | Michael Petras | 1,130,699 | 8,022,400 | 0 | 1,484,890 | 10,656,063 |
| 5 | Azenta, Inc. | 2025 | John Marotta | 900,000 | 8,386,297 | 0 | 1,063,656 | 10,371,414 |
| 6 | Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bernd Brust | 388,863 | 7,660,000 | 1,460,000 | 425,343 | 10,129,708 |
| 7 | Guardant Health | 2025 | AmirAli Talasaz | 1 | 8,647,709 | 0 | 0 | 8,661,227 |
| 8 | Bio-Techne Corporation | 2025 | Kim Kelderman | 936,000 | 3,929,942 | 1,932,848 | 1,318,917 | 8,151,181 |
| 9 | Veracyte, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Stapley | 700,000 | 5,890,877 | 0 | 826,000 | 7,421,877 |
| 10 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 2025 | John Sheridan | 790,583 | 5,367,796 | 0 | 674,090 | 6,858,503 |
| 11 | Neogen Corporation | 2025 | John Adent | 810,000 | 1,800,000 | 4,200,000 | 0 | 6,824,891 |
| 12 | 10x Genomics Inc. | 2025 | Serge Saxonov | 674,250 | 5,020,269 | 0 | 634,725 | 6,329,244 |
| 13 | Fulgent Genetics, Inc. | 2025 | Ming Hsieh | 1,000,000 | 4,000,000 | 0 | 1,207,000 | 6,207,000 |
| 14 | Repligen Corporation | 2025 | Olivier Loeillot | 860,000 | 3,374,853 | 1,095,626 | 774,000 | 6,114,771 |
| 15 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Wenbin Jiang | 620,000 | 2,000,000 | 2,000,000 | 485,211 | 5,120,061 |
| 16 | Lantheus Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mary Anne Heino | 100,000 | 749,963 | 749,999 | 0 | 2,173,930 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| 10x Genomics Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-year Relative TSR | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Azenta, Inc. | 107.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Bio-Techne Corporation | 128.1% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Aon Talent |
| Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | 78.4% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fulgent Genetics, Inc. | 120.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | USI |
| Guardant Health | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | 127.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | No | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Lantheus Holdings, Inc. | 47% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) against the S&P 400 Health Care Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Natera, Inc. | 131.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Neogen Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Repligen Corporation | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Sotera Health Company | 103% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Other 20 | No | Exequity |
| Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027 | WTW |
| Twist Bioscience Corp. | 129.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Veracyte, Inc. | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bernd Brust | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,129,708. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c20 · span 502645–502655 |
| 2 | Section 01, William Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,845,263. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c45 · span 507922–507931 |
| 3 | Section 01, Raj Asarpota | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,506,793. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r11 · c20 · span 518670–518679 |
| 4 | Section 01, Peter Leddy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,849,804. Filing ↗machine: r26 · c45 · span 545886–545895 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kevin Herde | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,730,738. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c45 · span 523930–523939 |
| 6 | Section 01, Kurt Oreshack | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,470,977. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r19 · c20 · span 534678–534687 |
| 7 | Section 01, Christine Dolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,454,198. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r23 · c20 · span 540811–540820 |
| 8 | Section 03, Raj Asarpota OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r10 · c20 · span 637373–637380 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bernd Brust OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c5 · span 469018–469027 |
| 10 | Section 03, Raj Asarpota RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r11 · c24 · span 640616–640625 |
| 11 | Section 03, Raj Asarpota PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r12 · c26 · span 643822–643829 |
| 12 | Section 03, Bernd Brust PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r6 · c26 · span 628497–628506 |
| 13 | Section 03, Bernd Brust RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c24 · span 625501–625510 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 93 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 388206–388208 |
| 15 | Section 08, R. Andrew Eckert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 674,999. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c7 · span 854007–854014 |
| 16 | Section 08, Susannah Gray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,540. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r6 · c7 · span 855626–855633 |
| 17 | Section 08, John DeFord | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,040. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Jessica Hopfield | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,040. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r7 · c7 · span 857297–857304 |
| 19 | Section 08, Constantine Mihas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,540. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r10 · c7 · span 862160–862167 |
| 20 | Section 08, Sean Cunningham | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,040. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c7 · span 848977–848984 |
| 21 | Section 08, Murali K. Prahalad | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,040. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r11 · c7 · span 863831–863838 |
| 22 | Section 08, Gregory T. Lucier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,540. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r8 · c7 · span 858920–858927 |
| 23 | Section 08, Luke Marker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,540. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r9 · c7 · span 860537–860544 |
| 24 | Section 08, Benjamin Daverman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,540. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c7 · span 850673–850680 |
| 25 | Section 08, William Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Bernd Brust | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, William E. Martin III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Christine Dolan 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001684273-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Kurt Oreshack 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001832579-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Constantine Mihas 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001262930-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, John DeFord 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001403373-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Gregory T. Lucier 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001251299-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Susannah Gray 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001833453-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, R. Andrew Eckert 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001210525-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Gregory T. Lucier 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001251299-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sean Cunningham 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001829753-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Luke Marker 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001829810-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Bernd Brust 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001380632-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kurt Oreshack 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001832579-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kurt Oreshack 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001832579-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Gregory T. Lucier 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001251299-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Gregory T. Lucier 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001251299-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Raj Asarpota 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001600301-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Bernd Brust 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001380632-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-29 | 0001823239-26-000046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.63% (votes for as printed: 200,054,156.49). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-28 | 0001823239-25-000065 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.9% (votes for as printed: 169,521,411.00). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0001823239-24-000082 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.83% (votes for as printed: 223,303,655). Filing ↗machine: span 32570–35020 |
| 48 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 49 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 835,000 + equity 2,232,859 + all other 0 = 3,067,859, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,067,859 |
| 51 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292 |
| 52 | Natera, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047770 | CEO total compensation as printed in Natera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878 |
| 53 | Twist Bioscience Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001581280-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twist Bioscience Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,781,570. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c15 · span 1510951–1510961 |
| 54 | Sotera Health Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sotera Health Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,656,063. Filing ↗machine: span 996859–996869 |
| 55 | Azenta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Azenta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,371,414. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1247118–1247129 |
| 56 | Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,129,708. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c20 · span 502645–502655 |
| 57 | Guardant Health, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guardant Health's own proxy. As printed: 8,661,227. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 773149–773158 |
| 58 | Bio-Techne Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083 |
| 59 | Veracyte, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veracyte, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422 |
| 60 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001438133-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972 |
| 61 | Neogen Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-12 | 0000950170-25-114381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neogen Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,824,891. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 1277142–1277151 |
| 62 | 10x Genomics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027201 | CEO total compensation as printed in 10x Genomics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,329,244. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 583283–583292 |
| 63 | Fulgent Genetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulgent Genetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,207,000. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 533279–533288 |
| 64 | Repligen Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repligen Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,114,771. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c2 · span 577065–577074 |
| 65 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cytek Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,120,061. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 561243–561252 |
| 66 | Lantheus Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117649 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lantheus Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,173,930. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 957618–957628 |
| 67 | Section 10a, Neogen Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-360742 | Neogen Corporation names Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Fulgent Genetics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001674930-26-000020 | Fulgent Genetics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Repligen Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140115 | Repligen Corporation names Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438133-26-000034 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Sotera Health Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040937 | Sotera Health Company names Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Veracyte, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384101-26-000021 | Veracyte, Inc. names Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Guardant Health reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187403 | Guardant Health's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Natera, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047770 | Natera, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, 10x Genomics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027201 | 10x Genomics Inc. names Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001159036-26-000041 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Azenta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046064 | Azenta, Inc. names Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Cytek Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017479 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Bio-Techne Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000599 | Bio-Techne Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |