Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ADPT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ADPT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad Robins | $698,258 | $0 | $7,675,100 | $0 | $703,380 | $0 | $4,952 | $9,081,690 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman | ||||||||
| Harlan Robins | 558,653 | 0 | 7,675,100 | 0 | 270,823 | 0 | 4,999 | 8,509,575 |
| Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| Julie Rubinstein | 542,383 | 0 | 3,783,500 | 0 | 273,180 | 0 | 4,932 | 4,603,995 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Susan Bobulsky | 435,750 | 0 | 1,883,990 | 997,325 | 226,013 | 0 | 4,480 | 3,547,558 |
| Chief Commercial Officer, MRD | ||||||||
| Kyle Piskel | 399,950 | 0 | 2,702,500 | 0 | 203,300 | 0 | 4,979 | 3,310,729 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad Robins | $9,081,690 | $4,973,301 | $8,904,267 | +4,108,389 |
| Harlan Robins | 8,509,575 | — | — | — |
| Julie Rubinstein | 4,603,995 | — | — | — |
| Susan Bobulsky | 3,547,558 | — | — | — |
| Kyle Piskel | 3,310,729 | 1,290,346 | — | +2,020,383 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Rubinstein | President and COO | 2026-04-27 | D | 14,707 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Rubinstein | President and COO | 2026-04-27 | A | 14,707 | 8 | 124,421 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Rubinstein | President and COO | 2026-04-27 | D | 19,037 | 14 | 270,897 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Piskel | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,115 | 13 | 40,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 9,376 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,344 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,009 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 39,741 | 17 | 695,070 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 2,009 | 8 | 16,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,376 | 8 | 76,133 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 5,792 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Bobulsky | Chief Commercial Officer, MRD | 2026-06-04 | D | 11,000 | 18 | 198,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 2,344 | 4 | 9,353 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 5,792 | 12 | 70,315 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Bobulsky | Chief Commercial Officer, MRD | 2026-06-11 | D | 5,000 | 19 | 95,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harlan S. Robins | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 100,000 | 17 | 1,737,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harlan S. Robins | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 6,160 | 18 | 110,942 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Bobulsky | Chief Commercial Officer, MRD | 2026-06-25 | D | 5,000 | 21 | 102,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Griffin | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 52,084 | 8 | 406,255 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Griffin | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 52,084 | 20 | 1,051,055 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Griffin | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 52,084 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-26 | — | 1,837 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | D | 11,034 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | D | 11,034 | 21 | 231,714 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | A | 1,837 | 12 | 22,301 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | A | 24,944 | 4 | 99,527 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | D | 154,768 | 21 | 3,271,796 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | A | 11,034 | 12 | 133,953 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | A | 24,944 | 8 | 211,026 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | A | 51,570 | 8 | 418,748 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | D | 51,570 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | D | 24,944 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | D | 24,944 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,500 | 8 | 27,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,300 | 12 | 40,062 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 44,838 | 23 | 1,012,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,206 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Bobulsky | Chief Commercial Officer, MRD | 2026-07-01 | D | 487 | 22 | 10,714 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 8,743 | 22 | 193,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 12,206 | 8 | 103,263 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 4,688 | 4 | 18,705 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 14,064 | 8 | 114,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 42,261 | 23 | 950,873 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 12,626 | 8 | 98,483 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 12,600 | 12 | 152,964 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 12,637 | 8 | 106,909 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 3,300 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,688 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 14,064 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,626 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,637 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harlan S. Robins | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 239,351 | 22 | 5,203,491 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harlan S. Robins | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 146,889 | 22 | 3,297,658 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 22,711 | 8 | 192,135 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 23,677 | 12 | 287,439 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 59,374 | 8 | 463,117 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 59,374 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 22,711 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 105,762 | 23 | 2,389,164 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 23,677 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Bobulsky | Chief Commercial Officer, MRD | 2026-07-16 | D | 5,000 | 23 | 115,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harlan S. Robins | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-21 | D | 278,698 | 22 | 6,053,321 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harlan S. Robins | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-21 | D | 284,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harlan S. Robins | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-21 | A | 284,800 | 7 | 1,865,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harlan S. Robins | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-21 | D | 213,702 | 22 | 4,727,088 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Rubinstein | President and COO | 2026-04-27 | D | 14,707 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Rubinstein | President and COO | 2026-04-27 | A | 14,707 | 8 | 124,421 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Rubinstein | President and COO | 2026-04-27 | D | 19,037 | 14 | 270,897 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Piskel | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,115 | 13 | 40,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 9,376 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,344 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,009 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 39,741 | 17 | 695,070 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 2,009 | 8 | 16,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,376 | 8 | 76,133 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 5,792 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Bobulsky | Chief Commercial Officer, MRD | 2026-06-04 | D | 11,000 | 18 | 198,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 2,344 | 4 | 9,353 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 5,792 | 12 | 70,315 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Bobulsky | Chief Commercial Officer, MRD | 2026-06-11 | D | 5,000 | 19 | 95,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harlan S. Robins | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 100,000 | 17 | 1,737,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harlan S. Robins | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 6,160 | 18 | 110,942 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Bobulsky | Chief Commercial Officer, MRD | 2026-06-25 | D | 5,000 | 21 | 102,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Griffin | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 52,084 | 8 | 406,255 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Griffin | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 52,084 | 20 | 1,051,055 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Griffin | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 52,084 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | D | 1,837 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | D | 11,034 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | D | 11,034 | 21 | 231,714 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | A | 1,837 | 12 | 22,301 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | A | 24,944 | 4 | 99,527 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | D | 154,768 | 21 | 3,271,796 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | A | 11,034 | 12 | 133,953 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | A | 24,944 | 8 | 211,026 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | A | 51,570 | 8 | 418,748 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | D | 51,570 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | D | 24,944 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Benzeno | Chief Commercial Ofc Imm Med | 2026-06-26 | D | 24,944 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,500 | 8 | 27,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,300 | 12 | 40,062 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 44,838 | 23 | 1,012,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,206 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Bobulsky | Chief Commercial Officer, MRD | 2026-07-01 | D | 487 | 22 | 10,714 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 8,743 | 22 | 193,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 12,206 | 8 | 103,263 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 4,688 | 4 | 18,705 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 14,064 | 8 | 114,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 42,261 | 23 | 950,873 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 12,626 | 8 | 98,483 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 12,600 | 12 | 152,964 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 12,637 | 8 | 106,909 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 3,300 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,688 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 14,064 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,626 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,637 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harlan S. Robins | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 239,351 | 22 | 5,203,491 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harlan S. Robins | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 146,889 | 22 | 3,297,658 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 22,711 | 8 | 192,135 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 23,677 | 12 | 287,439 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 59,374 | 8 | 463,117 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 59,374 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 22,711 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 105,762 | 23 | 2,389,164 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Lo | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 23,677 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Bobulsky | Chief Commercial Officer, MRD | 2026-07-16 | D | 5,000 | 23 | 115,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harlan S. Robins | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-21 | D | 278,698 | 22 | 6,053,321 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harlan S. Robins | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-21 | D | 284,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harlan S. Robins | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-21 | A | 284,800 | 7 | 1,865,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harlan S. Robins | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-21 | D | 213,702 | 22 | 4,727,088 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Bobulsky | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 180,029 | — | $997,325 |
| Harlan Robins | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 355,000 | — | 4,792,500 |
| Julie Rubinstein | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 175,000 | — | 2,362,500 |
| Kyle Piskel | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 125,000 | — | 1,687,500 |
| Harlan Robins | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 355,000 | — | 2,882,600 |
| Kyle Piskel | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 125,000 | — | 1,015,000 |
| Susan Bobulsky | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 119,971 | — | 974,165 |
| Julie Rubinstein | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 175,000 | — | 1,421,000 |
| Chad Robins | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 355,000 | — | 2,882,600 |
| Chad Robins | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 355,000 | — | 4,792,500 |
| Susan Bobulsky | PSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 124,976 | — | 909,825 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Bobulsky | $974,165 | $909,825 | $997,325 | 31.6% |
| Harlan Robins | 2,882,600 | 4,792,500 | 0 | 62.4% |
| Julie Rubinstein | 1,421,000 | 2,362,500 | 0 | 62.4% |
| Kyle Piskel | 1,015,000 | 1,687,500 | 0 | 62.4% |
| Chad Robins | 2,882,600 | 4,792,500 | 0 | 62.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Bobulsky | RSU | 124,976 | — | $2,029,610 |
| Julie Rubinstein | RSU | 46,335 | — | 752,480 |
| Susan Bobulsky | RSU | 10,297 | — | 167,223 |
| Susan Bobulsky | Option | 6,436 | 12.14 | — |
| Robins | RSU | 710,000 | — | 11,530,400 |
| Kyle Piskel | RSU | 21,868 | — | 355,136 |
| Robins | RSU | 620,568 | — | 10,078,024 |
| Robins | RSU | 531,916 | — | 8,638,316 |
| Susan Bobulsky | RSU | 531,916 | — | 8,638,316 |
| Julie Rubinstein | RSU | 306,250 | — | 4,973,500 |
| Susan Bobulsky | RSU | 119,971 | — | 1,948,329 |
| Susan Bobulsky | RSU | 99,735 | — | 1,619,696 |
| Kyle Piskel | RSU | 98,445 | — | 1,598,747 |
| Julie Rubinstein | RSU | 66,490 | — | 1,079,798 |
| Susan Bobulsky | RSU | 29,552 | — | 479,924 |
| Kyle Piskel | RSU | 32,805 | — | 532,753 |
| Julie Rubinstein | Option | 28,959 | 12.14 | — |
| Susan Bobulsky | Option | 27,716 | 8.46 | — |
| Julie Rubinstein | RSU | 350,000 | — | 5,684,000 |
| Kyle Piskel | RSU | 250,000 | — | 4,060,000 |
| Susan Bobulsky | Option | 180,029 | 8.12 | — |
| Susan Bobulsky | Option | 112,247 | 3.99 | — |
| Julie Rubinstein | Option | 62,360 | 8.46 | — |
| Susan Bobulsky | Option | 38,612 | 12.14 | — |
| Kyle Piskel | Option | 6,436 | 12.14 | — |
| Robins | RSU | 61,780 | — | 1,003,307 |
| Susan Bobulsky | RSU | 710,000 | — | 11,530,400 |
| Susan Bobulsky | RSU | 620,568 | — | 10,078,024 |
| Susan Bobulsky | RSU | 61,780 | — | 1,003,307 |
| Kyle Piskel | RSU | 10,297 | — | 167,223 |
Our historical pay philosophy oriented around the 75th percentile as a competitive objective for equity grants. For 2025 and beyond, and in light of the increasing maturity of our business and talent strategy, we have adjusted our pay philosophy to generally target the market median across all pay elements, with flexibility to move up or down in the competitive range based on an incumbent's experience level and performance in-role.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 125,287,618 | 4,316,144 | 158,599 | 96.67% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 126,126,999 | 1,580,695 | 397,868 | 98.76% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 103,594,016 | 15,410,744 | 1,454,950 | 87.05% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-09 | 89,592,587 | 17,467,529 | 1,294,424 | 83.68% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-10 | 72,717,583 | 44,482,886 | 298,416 | 62.05% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-11 | 100,345,226 | 7,888,977 | 146,572 | 92.71% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 96.67%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 98.76%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 87.05%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered to be votes not cast on this proposal and thus will have no effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered to be votes not cast on this proposal and thus will have no effect.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered to be votes not cast on this proposal and thus will have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 47 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,081,690 |
| Median employee compensation | $194,620 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter NeupertIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit Committee · Compensation and Human Capital Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | $105,000 | $124,999 | $124,998 | $0 | $0 | $354,997 |
| Michelle GriffinIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 80,000 | 124,999 | 124,998 | 0 | 0 | 329,997 |
| Robert HershbergIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 75,000 | 124,999 | 124,998 | 0 | 0 | 324,997 |
| Katey OwenIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation and Human Capital Committee | 60,000 | 124,999 | 124,998 | 0 | 0 | 309,997 |
| Michael PelliniIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 26,466 | 124,999 | 124,998 | 0 | 0 | 276,463 |
| Chad RobinsEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $249,997 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $346,466 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $624,995 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $971,461 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Natera, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Chapman | $853,710 | $12,979,558 | $0 | $1,114,151 | $14,957,319 |
| 2 | Twist Bioscience Corporation | 2025 | Emily Leproust | 720,000 | 11,998,134 | 0 | 932,918 | 13,781,570 |
| 3 | Immunocore Holdings plc | 2025 | Bahija Jallal | 765,000 | 2,819,992 | 6,579,990 | 688,500 | 10,885,268 |
| 4 | Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bernd Brust | 388,863 | 7,660,000 | 1,460,000 | 425,343 | 10,129,708 |
| 5 | NeoGenomics, Inc. | 2025 | Tony Zook | 601,539 | 3,999,997 | 3,998,235 | 513,400 | 9,127,092 |
| 6 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp | 2025 | Chad Robins | 698,258 | 7,675,100 | 0 | 703,380 | 9,081,690 |
| 7 | Guardant Health, Inc. | 2025 | AmirAli Talasaz | 1 | 8,647,709 | 0 | 0 | 8,661,227 |
| 8 | Veracyte, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Stapley | 700,000 | 5,890,877 | 0 | 826,000 | 7,421,877 |
| 9 | CareDx, Inc. | 2025 | John Hanna | 693,269 | 5,622,638 | 0 | 852,515 | 7,179,699 |
| 10 | Sage Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Barry Greene | 830,712 | 3,164,364 | 2,669,263 | 431,970 | 7,112,589 |
| 11 | Castle Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Derek Maetzold | 751,350 | 4,977,208 | 0 | 1,036,863 | 6,786,771 |
| 12 | Mesa Laboratories, Inc. | 2026 | Gary Owens | 808,846 | 4,700,017 | 0 | 1,120,000 | 6,643,208 |
| 13 | Fulgent Genetics, Inc. | 2025 | Ming Hsieh | 1,000,000 | 4,000,000 | 0 | 1,207,000 | 6,207,000 |
| 14 | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | David Chang | 724,000 | 2,409,537 | 2,588,329 | 400,010 | 6,136,093 |
| 15 | Myriad Genetics, Inc. | 2025 | Samraat Raha | 856,901 | 3,989,729 | 0 | 814,660 | 5,686,740 |
| 16 | Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Najat Khan | 600,000 | 1,944,547 | 2,501,058 | 256,777 | 5,349,065 |
| 17 | Quanterix Corporation | 2025 | Masoud Toloue | 670,950 | 1,170,000 | 2,729,998 | 674,172 | 5,250,745 |
| 18 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | 2025 | Christian Henry | 748,250 | 1,151,013 | 1,696,278 | 714,305 | 4,309,846 |
| 19 | bluebird bio, Inc. | 2023 | Andrew Obenshain | 681,657 | 863,590 | 1,142,440 | 348,024 | 3,049,181 |
| 20 | Voyager Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Alfred Sandrock | 674,903 | 611,900 | 843,900 | 361,917 | 2,508,370 |
| 21 | Codexis, Inc. | 2025 | Alison Moore | 524,732 | 255,994 | 1,065,223 | 463,125 | 2,323,279 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. | 85% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | No | Compensia |
| bluebird bio, Inc. | 85% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| CareDx, Inc. | 122% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Castle Biosciences, Inc. | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | AON (AON's Human Capital Solutions Practice, a division of AON plc) |
| Codexis, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Fulgent Genetics, Inc. | 120.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | USI |
| Guardant Health, Inc. | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Immunocore Holdings plc | 120% | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Mesa Laboratories, Inc. | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Myriad Genetics, Inc. | 89% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Mercer |
| Natera, Inc. | 131.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| NeoGenomics, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Quanterix Corporation | 95% | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | PayGov |
| Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 80% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Sage Therapeutics, Inc. | 80% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR milestones / Relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine Rewards |
| Twist Bioscience Corporation | 129.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Veracyte, Inc. | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Voyager Therapeutics, Inc. | 97.5% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Chad Robins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 9,081,690. Filing ↗machine: span 818708–818717 |
| 2 | Section 01, Harlan Robins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 8,509,575. Filing ↗machine: span 916960–916969 |
| 3 | Section 01, Julie Rubinstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 4,603,995. Filing ↗machine: span 949713–949722 |
| 4 | Section 01, Susan Bobulsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 3,547,558. Filing ↗machine: span 884205–884214 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kyle Piskel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 3,310,729. Filing ↗machine: span 851463–851472 |
| 6 | Section 03, Susan Bobulsky OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c5 · span 774934–774941 |
| 7 | Section 03, Harlan Robins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Julie Rubinstein PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Kyle Piskel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Harlan Robins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Kyle Piskel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Susan Bobulsky RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Julie Rubinstein RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Chad Robins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Chad Robins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Susan Bobulsky PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 47 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Peter Neupert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,997. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c15 · span 416160–416167 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michelle Griffin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,997. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c15 · span 403875–403882 |
| 20 | Section 08, Robert Hershberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,997. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r3 · c15 · span 410023–410030 |
| 21 | Section 08, Katey Owen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,997. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r5 · c15 · span 422298–422305 |
| 22 | Section 08, Michael Pellini | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,463. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r6 · c15 · span 428440–428447 |
| 23 | Section 08, Chad Robins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Julie Rubinstein 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001780664-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Julie Rubinstein 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001780664-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Julie Rubinstein 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001780664-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Kyle Piskel 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001780662-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001780660-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001780660-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001780660-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001780660-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001780660-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001780660-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001780660-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Susan Bobulsky 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001820885-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001780660-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001780660-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Susan Bobulsky 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001820885-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Harlan S. Robins 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001780851-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Harlan S. Robins 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001780851-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Susan Bobulsky 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001820885-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Michelle Griffin 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001229765-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Michelle Griffin 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001229765-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Michelle Griffin 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001229765-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Sharon Benzeno 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001780854-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Sharon Benzeno 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001780854-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Sharon Benzeno 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001780854-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Sharon Benzeno 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001780854-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Sharon Benzeno 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001780854-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Sharon Benzeno 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001780854-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Sharon Benzeno 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001780854-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Sharon Benzeno 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001780854-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Sharon Benzeno 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001780854-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Sharon Benzeno 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001780854-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Sharon Benzeno 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001780854-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Sharon Benzeno 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001780854-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001780660-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001780660-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001780660-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001780660-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001780660-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Susan Bobulsky 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001820885-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001780660-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001780660-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001780660-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001780660-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001780660-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001780660-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001780660-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001780660-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001780660-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001780660-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001780660-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001780660-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001780660-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001780660-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Harlan S. Robins 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001780851-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Harlan S. Robins 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001780851-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001780660-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001780660-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001780660-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001780660-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001780660-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001780660-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Francis Lo 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001780660-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Susan Bobulsky 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001820885-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Harlan S. Robins 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001780851-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Harlan S. Robins 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001780851-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Harlan S. Robins 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001780851-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Harlan S. Robins 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001780851-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263844 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.67% (votes for as printed: 125,287,618). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-12 | 0001193125-25-140017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.76% (votes for as printed: 126,126,999). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-071913 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.05% (votes for as printed: 103,594,016). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 95 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 96 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 346,466 + equity 624,995 + all other 0 = 971,461, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 971,461 |
| 97 | Natera, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047770 | CEO total compensation as printed in Natera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878 |
| 98 | Twist Bioscience Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001581280-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twist Bioscience Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,781,570. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c15 · span 1510951–1510961 |
| 99 | Immunocore Holdings plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015122 | CEO total compensation as printed in Immunocore Holdings plc's own proxy. As printed: 10,885,268. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 670285–670295 |
| 100 | Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,129,708. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c20 · span 502645–502655 |
| 101 | NeoGenomics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001077183-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in NeoGenomics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,127,092. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 869460–869469 |
| 102 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp's own proxy. As printed: 9,081,690. Filing ↗machine: span 818708–818717 |
| 103 | Guardant Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guardant Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,661,227. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 773149–773158 |
| 104 | Veracyte, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veracyte, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422 |
| 105 | CareDx, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001217234-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareDx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,179,699. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c9 · span 1893652–1893661 |
| 106 | Sage Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sage Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,112,589. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1143784–1143793 |
| 107 | Castle Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024166 | CEO total compensation as printed in Castle Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,786,771. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 933087–933096 |
| 108 | Mesa Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mesa Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,643,208. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 580946–580955 |
| 109 | Fulgent Genetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulgent Genetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,207,000. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 533279–533288 |
| 110 | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,136,093. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 451014–451023 |
| 111 | Myriad Genetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Myriad Genetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,686,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 792987–792997 |
| 112 | Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,349,065. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r5 · c13 · span 551909–551918 |
| 113 | Quanterix Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048166 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quanterix Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,250,745. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r1 · c47 · span 503076–503085 |
| 114 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,309,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 876974–876983 |
| 115 | bluebird bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001293971-24-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in bluebird bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,049,181. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 402787–402796 |
| 116 | Voyager Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | CEO total compensation as printed in Voyager Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,508,370. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c47 · span 370852–370861 |
| 117 | Codexis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Codexis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,323,279. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 319928–319937 |
| 118 | Section 10a, Quanterix Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048166 | Quanterix Corporation names Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Veracyte, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384101-26-000021 | Veracyte, Inc. names Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Castle Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024166 | Castle Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Sage Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-058060 | Sage Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028948 | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Fulgent Genetics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001674930-26-000020 | Fulgent Genetics, Inc. names Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Immunocore Holdings plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015122 | Immunocore Holdings plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Natera, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047770 | Natera, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, NeoGenomics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001077183-26-000014 | NeoGenomics, Inc. names Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Voyager Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050297 | Voyager Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Guardant Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187403 | Guardant Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, CareDx, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001217234-26-000028 | CareDx, Inc. names Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001823239-26-000014 | Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Mesa Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000724004-26-000071 | Mesa Laboratories, Inc. names Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001299130-26-000064 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. names Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |