Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VCYT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VCYT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Stapley | $700,000 | $0 | $5,890,877 | $0 | $826,000 | $0 | $5,000 | $7,421,877 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Leite | 510,300 | 0 | 2,356,325 | 0 | 331,185 | 0 | 5,000 | 3,202,810 |
| Global Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Rebecca Chambers | 550,000 | 0 | 1,963,604 | 0 | 356,950 | 0 | 5,000 | 2,875,554 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Annie McGuire | 500,000 | 0 | 1,963,604 | 0 | 324,500 | 0 | 5,000 | 2,793,104 |
| General Counsel and Head of Market Access | ||||||||
| Phillip Febbo | 561,000 | 0 | 1,570,883 | 0 | 364,089 | 0 | 5,000 | 2,500,972 |
| Chief Scientific Officer and Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Stapley | $7,421,877 | $6,816,368 | $7,184,634 | +605,509 |
| John Leite | 3,202,810 | 3,093,951 | 1,924,469 | +108,859 |
| Rebecca Chambers | 2,875,554 | 3,645,346 | 2,778,584 | −769,792 |
| Annie McGuire | 2,793,104 | 3,090,848 | 2,481,118 | −297,744 |
| Phillip Febbo | 2,500,972 | 2,789,661 | 3,787,041 | −288,689 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annie McGuire | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-05-06 | D | 5,102 | $40 | $204,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annie McGuire | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-05-06 | D | 5,102 | 38 | 194,131 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert S. Epstein | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 10,000 | 44 | 440,129 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Wygant | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 24,000 | 45 | 1,089,624 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Wygant | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-22 | A | 24,000 | 25 | 595,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Wygant | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 24,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Leite | Global Chief Commercial Off | 2026-06-02 | D | 4,059 | 48 | 194,020 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca Chambers | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,600 | 49 | 78,854 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Stapley | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 138,051 | 50 | 6,919,585 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Leite | Global Chief Commercial Off | 2026-06-02 | D | 13,975 | 50 | 699,732 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca Chambers | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,961 | 50 | 98,229 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annie McGuire | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-02 | D | 3,292 | 48 | 157,358 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annie McGuire | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,776 | 50 | 89,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Wygant | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,361 | 48 | 65,056 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca Chambers | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 3,693 | 48 | 176,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Febbo | Chief Scientific & Med Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 3,730 | 48 | 178,294 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Stapley | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 138,051 | 37 | 5,052,667 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Stapley | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 138,051 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Stapley | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 9,012 | 48 | 430,774 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annie McGuire | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,400 | 49 | 69,029 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert S. Epstein | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jens Holstein | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Muna Bhanji | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tom Miller | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Shafer | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Eastham | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eliav Barr | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evan Jones | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Eastham | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 529 | 54 | 28,328 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Eastham | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 3,200 | 53 | 168,906 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annie McGuire | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 30,200 | — | $981,802 |
| Marc Stapley | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 61,156 | 90,601 | — | 135,902 | 2,945,439 |
| Phillip Febbo | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 24,160 | — | 785,442 |
| John Leite | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 24,462 | 36,240 | — | 54,360 | 1,178,162 |
| Marc Stapley | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 90,601 | — | 2,945,439 |
| Phillip Febbo | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 16,308 | 24,160 | — | 36,240 | 785,442 |
| Annie McGuire | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 20,385 | 30,200 | — | 45,300 | 981,802 |
| Rebecca Chambers | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 30,200 | — | 981,802 |
| Rebecca Chambers | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 20,385 | 30,200 | — | 45,300 | 981,802 |
| John Leite | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 36,240 | — | 1,178,162 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annie McGuire | $981,802 | $981,802 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Marc Stapley | 2,945,439 | 2,945,439 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Phillip Febbo | 785,442 | 785,442 | 0 | 50.0% |
| John Leite | 1,178,162 | 1,178,162 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Rebecca Chambers | 981,802 | 981,802 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Leite | RSU | 17,221 | — | $725,004 |
| Marc Stapley | RSU | 3,534 | — | 148,781 |
| John Leite | RSU | 36,240 | — | 1,525,704 |
| Annie McGuire | PSU | 22,446 | — | 944,977 |
| Phillip Febbo | Option | 39,352 | 21.96 | — |
| Annie McGuire | RSU | 57,985 | — | 2,441,169 |
| Phillip Febbo | RSU | 46,388 | — | 1,952,935 |
| Annie McGuire | RSU | 1,429 | — | 60,161 |
| John Leite | Option | 7,897 | 23.73 | — |
| Marc Stapley | RSU | 133,368 | — | 5,614,793 |
| John Leite | RSU | 57,985 | — | 2,441,169 |
| Marc Stapley | PSU | 51,626 | — | 2,173,455 |
| Rebecca Chambers | RSU | 31,541 | — | 1,327,876 |
| Rebecca Chambers | RSU | 30,200 | — | 1,271,420 |
| Annie McGuire | PSU | 30,200 | — | 1,271,420 |
| Annie McGuire | RSU | 28,388 | — | 1,195,135 |
| Rebecca Chambers | PSU | 26,936 | — | 1,134,006 |
| Rebecca Chambers | PSU | 22,650 | — | 953,565 |
| John Leite | PSU | 22,446 | — | 944,977 |
| Rebecca Chambers | Option | 13,424 | 23.73 | — |
| Annie McGuire | Option | 12,082 | 23.73 | — |
| John Leite | RSU | 4,928 | — | 207,469 |
| Rebecca Chambers | Option | 2,361 | 26.02 | — |
| Marc Stapley | RSU | 90,601 | — | 3,814,302 |
| Marc Stapley | PSU | 90,601 | — | 3,814,302 |
| Phillip Febbo | RSU | 24,160 | — | 1,017,136 |
| Annie McGuire | RSU | 30,200 | — | 1,271,420 |
| Phillip Febbo | PSU | 24,160 | — | 1,017,136 |
| Marc Stapley | RSU | 94,628 | — | 3,983,839 |
| Marc Stapley | Option | 40,272 | 23.73 | — |
| Rebecca Chambers | RSU | 69,581 | — | 2,929,360 |
| Rebecca Chambers | RSU | 1,296 | — | 54,562 |
| Phillip Febbo | RSU | 74,455 | — | 3,134,556 |
| John Leite | Option | 8,071 | 19.81 | — |
| Marc Stapley | Option | 6,440 | 26.02 | — |
| Annie McGuire | Option | 1,758 | 27.8 | — |
| Phillip Febbo | PSU | 17,957 | — | 755,990 |
| John Leite | PSU | 36,240 | — | 1,525,704 |
| John Leite | RSU | 4,819 | — | 202,880 |
We have designed our executive compensation program to reward our executive officers, including our NEOs, at a level consistent with our overall strategic and financial performance and to provide remuneration sufficient to attract, retain and motivate them to exert their best efforts in the highly competitive environment in which we operate.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 71,266,771 | 1,858,805 | 43,634 | 97.4% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 67,829,470 | 1,849,211 | 11,545 | 97.33% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 64,610,097 | 3,179,578 | 54,526 | 95.23% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 59,077,731 | 5,356,352 | 19,681 | 91.66% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-07 | 55,705,774 | 4,601,097 | 69,697 | 92.26% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-05 | 39,733,134 | 1,228,494 | 337,291 | 96.21% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 97.4%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 97.33%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 95.23%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “3, the approval, on a non-binding advisory basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers, you may vote "FOR," vote "AGAINST" or "ABSTAIN." Abstentions have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 38 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,421,877 |
| Median employee compensation | $196,646 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert S. EpsteinIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $110,000 | $249,989 | $0 | — | $0 | $359,989 |
| Jens HolsteinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 77,500 | 249,989 | 0 | — | 0 | 327,489 |
| Evan JonesIndependent · Regulatory and Compliance (Chair) · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 75,000 | 249,989 | 0 | — | 0 | 324,989 |
| Karin EasthamIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 75,000 | 249,989 | 0 | — | 0 | 324,989 |
| Muna BhanjiIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Regulatory and Compliance | 60,000 | 249,989 | 0 | — | 0 | 309,989 |
| Brent ShaferIndependent · Compensation | 57,500 | 249,989 | 0 | — | 0 | 307,489 |
| Tom MillerIndependent · Regulatory and Compliance | 55,000 | 249,989 | 0 | — | 0 | 304,989 |
| Eliav BarrIndependent · Regulatory and Compliance | 55,000 | 249,989 | 0 | — | 0 | 304,989 |
| Marc StapleyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $249,989 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 7,500 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $565,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,999,912 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,564,912 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Veracyte names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Veracyte.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exact Sciences | 2024 | Kevin Conroy | $1,083,368 | $13,496,138 | $0 | $712,329 | $15,539,378 |
| 2 | Natera | 2025 | Steven Chapman | 853,710 | 12,979,558 | 0 | 1,114,151 | 14,957,319 |
| 3 | Twist Bioscience | 2025 | Emily Leproust | 720,000 | 11,998,134 | 0 | 932,918 | 13,781,570 |
| 4 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Jon Stonehouse | 728,466 | 0 | 11,132,458 | 1,052,633 | 12,951,082 |
| 5 | Glaukos | 2025 | Thomas Burns | 850,000 | 7,649,947 | 3,527,497 | 0 | 12,034,087 |
| 6 | Nevro | 2023 | Kevin Thornal | 515,625 | 10,080,173 | 0 | 402,750 | 11,453,548 |
| 7 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical | 2025 | Emil Kakkis | 861,100 | 8,364,938 | 1,847,356 | 299,663 | 11,405,535 |
| 8 | Vericel | 2025 | Dominick Colangelo | 860,000 | 3,964,630 | 5,456,287 | 860,000 | 11,156,368 |
| 9 | Maravai Lifesciences | 2025 | Bernd Brust | 388,863 | 7,660,000 | 1,460,000 | 425,343 | 10,129,708 |
| 10 | NeoGenomics | 2025 | Tony Zook | 601,539 | 3,999,997 | 3,998,235 | 513,400 | 9,127,092 |
| 11 | Adaptive Biotechnologies | 2025 | Chad Robins | 698,258 | 7,675,100 | 0 | 703,380 | 9,081,690 |
| 12 | Guardant Health | 2025 | AmirAli Talasaz | 1 | 8,647,709 | 0 | 0 | 8,661,227 |
| 13 | Amicus Therapeutics | 2024 | Bradley Campbell | 767,308 | 4,990,365 | 2,105,627 | 0 | 8,526,943 |
| 14 | Veracyte | 2025 | Marc Stapley | 700,000 | 5,890,877 | 0 | 826,000 | 7,421,877 |
| 15 | CareDX | 2025 | John Hanna | 693,269 | 5,622,638 | 0 | 852,515 | 7,179,699 |
| 16 | 10x Genomics | 2025 | Serge Saxonov | 674,250 | 5,020,269 | 0 | 634,725 | 6,329,244 |
| 17 | Fulgent Genetics | 2025 | Ming Hsieh | 1,000,000 | 4,000,000 | 0 | 1,207,000 | 6,207,000 |
| 18 | Myriad Genetics | 2025 | Samraat Raha | 856,901 | 3,989,729 | 0 | 814,660 | 5,686,740 |
| 19 | Cytek Biosciences | 2025 | Wenbin Jiang | 620,000 | 2,000,000 | 2,000,000 | 485,211 | 5,120,061 |
| 20 | Pacific Biosciences of California | 2025 | Christian Henry | 748,250 | 1,151,013 | 1,696,278 | 714,305 | 4,309,846 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veracyte | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| 10x Genomics | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-year Relative TSR | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Adaptive Biotechnologies | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Amicus Therapeutics | 108% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| BioCryst Pharmaceuticals | 170% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| CareDX | 122% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Cytek Biosciences | 78.4% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Exact Sciences | 47% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Fulgent Genetics | 120.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | USI |
| Glaukos | 177.5% | PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Guardant Health | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Maravai Lifesciences | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Myriad Genetics | 89% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Mercer |
| Natera | 131.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| NeoGenomics | 60% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Nevro | 53.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Pacific Biosciences of California | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Twist Bioscience | 129.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical | 44% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Vericel | 100% | Options 58 · RSU 42 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Marc Stapley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Leite | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,202,810. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 873667–873676 |
| 3 | Section 01, Rebecca Chambers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,875,554. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 861491–861500 |
| 4 | Section 01, Annie McGuire | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,793,104. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 879786–879795 |
| 5 | Section 01, Phillip Febbo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,500,972. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 867589–867598 |
| 6 | Section 03, Annie McGuire RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r19 · c14 · span 947918–947925 |
| 7 | Section 03, Marc Stapley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r7 · c14 · span 906305–906314 |
| 8 | Section 03, Phillip Febbo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r13 · c14 · span 927099–927106 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Leite PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r16 · c14 · span 937489–937498 |
| 10 | Section 03, Marc Stapley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r7 · c14 · span 906305–906314 |
| 11 | Section 03, Phillip Febbo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r13 · c14 · span 927099–927106 |
| 12 | Section 03, Annie McGuire PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r19 · c14 · span 947918–947925 |
| 13 | Section 03, Rebecca Chambers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r10 · c14 · span 916706–916713 |
| 14 | Section 03, Rebecca Chambers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r10 · c14 · span 916706–916713 |
| 15 | Section 03, John Leite RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r16 · c14 · span 937489–937498 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 38 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1198160–1198162 |
| 17 | Section 08, Robert S. Epstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,989. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r7 · c6 · span 360640–360647 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jens Holstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,489. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r8 · c6 · span 362119–362126 |
| 19 | Section 08, Evan Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,989. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r9 · c6 · span 363595–363602 |
| 20 | Section 08, Karin Eastham | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,989. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r6 · c6 · span 359156–359163 |
| 21 | Section 08, Muna Bhanji | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,989. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r5 · c6 · span 357677–357684 |
| 22 | Section 08, Brent Shafer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,489. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r11 · c6 · span 366773–366780 |
| 23 | Section 08, Tom Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,989. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r10 · c6 · span 365071–365078 |
| 24 | Section 08, Eliav Barr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,989. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r4 · c6 · span 356204–356211 |
| 25 | Section 08, Marc Stapley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Annie McGuire 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001914620-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Annie McGuire 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001914620-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Robert S. Epstein 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001252004-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jonathan Wygant 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001584145-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jonathan Wygant 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001584145-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jonathan Wygant 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001584145-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, John Leite 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001991536-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Rebecca Chambers 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001823563-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Marc Stapley 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001539796-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John Leite 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001991536-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Rebecca Chambers 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001823563-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Annie McGuire 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001914620-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Annie McGuire 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001914620-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jonathan Wygant 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001584145-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Rebecca Chambers 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001823563-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Phillip Febbo 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001649245-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Marc Stapley 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001539796-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Marc Stapley 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001539796-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Marc Stapley 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001539796-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Annie McGuire 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001914620-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Robert S. Epstein 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001252004-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jens Holstein 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001819880-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Muna Bhanji 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001846905-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Tom Miller 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0002034921-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Brent Shafer 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001728374-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Karin Eastham 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001231845-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Eliav Barr 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001940521-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Evan Jones 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001020741-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Karin Eastham 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001231845-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Karin Eastham 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001231845-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001384101-26-000038 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.4% (votes for as printed: 71,266,771). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-18 | 0001384101-25-000083 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.33% (votes for as printed: 67,829,470). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-13 | 0001384101-24-000093 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.23% (votes for as printed: 64,610,097). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 60 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 61 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 565,000 + equity 1,999,912 + all other 0 = 2,564,912, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,564,912 |
| 62 | Exact Sciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865 |
| 63 | Natera, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047770 | CEO total compensation as printed in Natera's own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878 |
| 64 | Twist Bioscience, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001581280-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twist Bioscience's own proxy. As printed: 13,781,570. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c15 · span 1510951–1510961 |
| 65 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026822 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioCryst Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 12,951,082. Filing ↗machine: span 512256–512266 |
| 66 | Glaukos, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952 |
| 67 | Nevro, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro's own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993 |
| 68 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical's own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007 |
| 69 | Vericel, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001308179-26-000094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754 |
| 70 | Maravai Lifesciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maravai Lifesciences's own proxy. As printed: 10,129,708. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c20 · span 502645–502655 |
| 71 | NeoGenomics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001077183-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in NeoGenomics's own proxy. As printed: 9,127,092. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 869460–869469 |
| 72 | Adaptive Biotechnologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adaptive Biotechnologies's own proxy. As printed: 9,081,690. Filing ↗machine: span 818708–818717 |
| 73 | Guardant Health, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guardant Health's own proxy. As printed: 8,661,227. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 773149–773158 |
| 74 | Amicus Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736127–736137 |
| 75 | Veracyte (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veracyte's own proxy. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422 |
| 76 | CareDX, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001217234-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareDX's own proxy. As printed: 7,179,699. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c9 · span 1893652–1893661 |
| 77 | 10x Genomics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027201 | CEO total compensation as printed in 10x Genomics's own proxy. As printed: 6,329,244. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 583283–583292 |
| 78 | Fulgent Genetics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulgent Genetics's own proxy. As printed: 6,207,000. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 533279–533288 |
| 79 | Myriad Genetics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Myriad Genetics's own proxy. As printed: 5,686,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 792987–792997 |
| 80 | Cytek Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cytek Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 5,120,061. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 561243–561252 |
| 81 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Biosciences of California's own proxy. As printed: 4,309,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 876974–876983 |
| 82 | Section 10a, 10x Genomics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027201 | 10x Genomics names Veracyte in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Exact Sciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001124140-25-000034 | Exact Sciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veracyte. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Maravai Lifesciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001823239-26-000014 | Maravai Lifesciences names Veracyte in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Natera reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047770 | Natera's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veracyte. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Guardant Health reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187403 | Guardant Health's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veracyte. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Glaukos reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157829 | Glaukos's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veracyte. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015479 | Amicus Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veracyte. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Fulgent Genetics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001674930-26-000020 | Fulgent Genetics names Veracyte in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Vericel reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000094 | Vericel's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veracyte. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Adaptive Biotechnologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177409 | Adaptive Biotechnologies names Veracyte in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, CareDX reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001217234-26-000028 | CareDX names Veracyte in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Cytek Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017479 | Cytek Biosciences names Veracyte in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, BioCryst Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026822 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veracyte. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000174 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veracyte. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Nevro reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-044100 | Nevro's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veracyte. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, NeoGenomics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001077183-26-000014 | NeoGenomics names Veracyte in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Pacific Biosciences of California reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001299130-26-000064 | Pacific Biosciences of California names Veracyte in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |