Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-22

Veracyte (VCYT)

CEO Marc Stapley was paid $7,421,877 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 8.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 32nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001384101-26-000021 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,421,877 ↑
Marc Stapley total, FY2025
32nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
38:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.4%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Marc Stapley (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $7,421,877 (base salary $700,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001384101-26-000021, filed 2026-04-22]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

VCYT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Marc Stapley$700,000$0$5,890,877$0$826,000$0$5,000$7,421,877
Chief Executive Officer
John Leite510,30002,356,3250331,18505,0003,202,810
Global Chief Commercial Officer
Rebecca Chambers550,00001,963,6040356,95005,0002,875,554
Chief Financial Officer
Annie McGuire500,00001,963,6040324,50005,0002,793,104
General Counsel and Head of Market Access
Phillip Febbo561,00001,570,8830364,08905,0002,500,972
Chief Scientific Officer and Chief Medical Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Marc Stapley$7,421,877$6,816,368$7,184,634↑ +605,509
John Leite3,202,8103,093,9511,924,469↑ +108,859
Rebecca Chambers2,875,5543,645,3462,778,584↓ −769,792
Annie McGuire2,793,1043,090,8482,481,118↓ −297,744
Phillip Febbo2,500,9722,789,6613,787,041↓ −288,689

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Veracyte's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper VCYT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against VCYT
22 companies name VCYT as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name VCYT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
John LeiteCCO$3,202,810
Phillip FebboExecutive$2,500,972
Rebecca ChambersCFO$2,875,554
Annie McGuireGeneral Counsel$2,793,104
Marc StapleyCEO$7,421,877
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Brent ShaferIndependent Director$307,489
Eliav BarrIndependent Director$304,989
Evan JonesIndependent Director$324,989
Jens HolsteinIndependent Director$327,489
Karin EasthamIndependent Director$324,989
Muna BhanjiIndependent Director$309,989
Robert S. EpsteinChair of the Board$359,989
Tom MillerIndependent Director$304,989
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Annie McGuireSVP, General Counsel2026-05-06D5,102$38$194,131CommonForm 4 ↗
Annie McGuireSVP, General Counsel2026-05-06D5,10240204,080CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. EpsteinDirector2026-05-20D10,00044440,129CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan WygantVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-05-22D24,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan WygantVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-05-22D24,000451,089,624CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan WygantVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-05-22A24,00025595,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc StapleyDirector2026-06-02D9,01248430,774CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca ChambersChief Financial Officer2026-06-02D3,69348176,525CommonForm 4 ↗
Annie McGuireEVP, General Counsel2026-06-02D3,29248157,358CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip FebboChief Scientific & Med Officer2026-06-02D3,73048178,294CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan WygantVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-02D1,3614865,056CommonForm 4 ↗
John LeiteGlobal Chief Commercial Off2026-06-02D4,05948194,020CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc StapleyDirector2026-06-04D138,05100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc StapleyDirector2026-06-04D138,051506,919,585CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca ChambersChief Financial Officer2026-06-04D1,9615098,229CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca ChambersChief Financial Officer2026-06-04D1,6004978,854CommonForm 4 ↗
Annie McGuireEVP, General Counsel2026-06-04D1,7765089,007CommonForm 4 ↗
John LeiteGlobal Chief Commercial Off2026-06-04D13,97550699,732CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc StapleyDirector2026-06-04A138,051375,052,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Annie McGuireEVP, General Counsel2026-06-04D1,4004969,029CommonForm 4 ↗
Brent ShaferDirector2026-06-11A5,27200CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin EasthamDirector2026-06-11A5,27200CommonForm 4 ↗
Tom MillerDirector2026-06-11A5,27200CommonForm 4 ↗
Muna BhanjiDirector2026-06-11A5,27200CommonForm 4 ↗
Evan JonesDirector2026-06-11A5,27200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jens HolsteinDirector2026-06-11A5,27200CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. EpsteinDirector2026-06-11A5,27200CommonForm 4 ↗
Eliav BarrDirector2026-06-11A5,27200CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin EasthamDirector2026-06-18D5295428,328CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin EasthamDirector2026-06-18D3,20053168,906CommonForm 4 ↗
Muna BhanjiDirector2026-09-01D1,8644380,096CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc StapleyDirector2026-09-02D8,78245394,136CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca ChambersChief Financial Officer2026-09-02D3,60345161,703CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip FebboChief Scientific & Med Officer2026-09-02D3,63945163,318CommonForm 4 ↗
Annie McGuireEVP, General Counsel2026-09-02D3,21545144,289CommonForm 4 ↗
John LeiteGlobal Chief Commercial Off2026-09-02D3,96145177,770CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan WygantVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-02D1,3614561,082CommonForm 4 ↗
Annie McGuireEVP, General Counsel2026-09-04D1,1004448,039CommonForm 4 ↗
Annie McGuireEVP, General Counsel2026-09-04D2,1544392,173CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca ChambersChief Financial Officer2026-09-04D1,1754451,364CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip FebboChief Scientific & Med Officer2026-09-04D10,40543446,305CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca ChambersChief Financial Officer2026-09-04D2,47743106,030CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip FebboChief Scientific & Med Officer2026-09-04D2,70544118,105CommonForm 4 ↗
Jens HolsteinDirector2026-09-14D5,00041204,747CommonForm 4 ↗
John LeiteGlobal Chief Commercial Off2026-09-21D4,01540160,600CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Annie McGuireRSU2025-03-06——30,200—$981,802
Marc StapleyRSU2025-03-06——90,601—2,945,439
Marc StapleyPSU2025-03-0661,15690,601—135,9022,945,439
Phillip FebboRSU2025-03-06——24,160—785,442
John LeitePSU2025-03-0624,46236,240—54,3601,178,162
Phillip FebboPSU2025-03-0616,30824,160—36,240785,442
Annie McGuirePSU2025-03-0620,38530,200—45,300981,802
Rebecca ChambersRSU2025-03-06——30,200—981,802
Rebecca ChambersPSU2025-03-0620,38530,200—45,300981,802
John LeiteRSU2025-03-06——36,240—1,178,162
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Annie McGuire$981,802$981,802$050.0%
Marc Stapley2,945,4392,945,439050.0%
Phillip Febbo785,442785,442050.0%
John Leite1,178,1621,178,162050.0%
Rebecca Chambers981,802981,802050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
John LeiteRSU17,221—$725,004
Marc StapleyRSU3,534—148,781
John LeiteRSU36,240—1,525,704
Annie McGuirePSU22,446—944,977
Phillip FebboOption39,35221.96—
Annie McGuireRSU57,985—2,441,169
Phillip FebboRSU46,388—1,952,935
Annie McGuireRSU1,429—60,161
John LeiteOption7,89723.73—
Marc StapleyRSU133,368—5,614,793
John LeiteRSU57,985—2,441,169
Marc StapleyPSU51,626—2,173,455
Rebecca ChambersRSU31,541—1,327,876
Rebecca ChambersRSU30,200—1,271,420
Annie McGuirePSU30,200—1,271,420
Annie McGuireRSU28,388—1,195,135
Rebecca ChambersPSU26,936—1,134,006
Rebecca ChambersPSU22,650—953,565
John LeitePSU22,446—944,977
Rebecca ChambersOption13,42423.73—
Annie McGuireOption12,08223.73—
John LeiteRSU4,928—207,469
Rebecca ChambersOption2,36126.02—
Marc StapleyRSU90,601—3,814,302
Marc StapleyPSU90,601—3,814,302
Phillip FebboRSU24,160—1,017,136
Annie McGuireRSU30,200—1,271,420
Phillip FebboPSU24,160—1,017,136
Marc StapleyRSU94,628—3,983,839
Marc StapleyOption40,27223.73—
Rebecca ChambersRSU69,581—2,929,360
Rebecca ChambersRSU1,296—54,562
Phillip FebboRSU74,455—3,134,556
John LeiteOption8,07119.81—
Marc StapleyOption6,44026.02—
Annie McGuireOption1,75827.8—
Phillip FebboPSU17,957—755,990
John LeitePSU36,240—1,525,704
John LeiteRSU4,819—202,880
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We have designed our executive compensation program to reward our executive officers, including our NEOs, at a level consistent with our overall strategic and financial performance and to provide remuneration sufficient to attract, retain and motivate them to exert their best efforts in the highly competitive environment in which we operate.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1071,266,7711,858,80543,63497.4%Passed
20252025-06-1767,829,4701,849,21111,54597.33%Passed
20242024-06-1264,610,0973,179,57854,52695.23%Passed
20222022-06-1559,077,7315,356,35219,68191.66%Passed
20212021-06-0755,705,7744,601,09769,69792.26%Passed
20202020-06-0539,733,1341,228,494337,29196.21%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1097.4%a
20252025-06-1797.33%b
20242024-06-1295.23%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “3, the approval, on a non-binding advisory basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers, you may vote "FOR," vote "AGAINST" or "ABSTAIN." Abstentions have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)38 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,421,877
Median employee compensation$196,646
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Robert S. EpsteinIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)$110,000$249,989$0—$0$359,989
Jens HolsteinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation77,500249,9890—0327,489
Karin EasthamIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit75,000249,9890—0324,989
Evan JonesIndependent · Regulatory and Compliance (Chair) · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance75,000249,9890—0324,989
Muna BhanjiIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Regulatory and Compliance60,000249,9890—0309,989
Brent ShaferIndependent · Compensation57,500249,9890—0307,489
Eliav BarrIndependent · Regulatory and Compliance55,000249,9890—0304,989
Tom MillerIndependent · Regulatory and Compliance55,000249,9890—0304,989
Marc StapleyEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$249,989
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 7,500 / 5,000
Stock ownership guidelineAppropriate stock ownership requirements for all executives and non-executive directors
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$565,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,999,912
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,564,912

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Veracyte names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Veracyte.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Exact Sciences2024Kevin Conroy$1,083,368$13,496,138$0$712,329$15,539,378
2Natera2025Steven Chapman853,71012,979,55801,114,15114,957,319
3Twist Bioscience2025Emily Leproust720,00011,998,1340932,91813,781,570
4BioCryst Pharmaceuticals2025Jon Stonehouse728,466011,132,4581,052,63312,951,082
5Glaukos2025Thomas Burns850,0007,649,9473,527,497012,034,087
6Nevro2023Kevin Thornal515,62510,080,1730402,75011,453,548
7Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical2025Emil Kakkis861,1008,364,9381,847,356299,66311,405,535
8Vericel2025Dominick Colangelo860,0003,964,6305,456,287860,00011,156,368
9Maravai Lifesciences2025Bernd Brust388,8637,660,0001,460,000425,34310,129,708
10NeoGenomics2025Tony Zook601,5393,999,9973,998,235513,4009,127,092
11Adaptive Biotechnologies2025Chad Robins698,2587,675,1000703,3809,081,690
12Guardant Health2025AmirAli Talasaz18,647,709008,661,227
13Amicus Therapeutics2024Bradley Campbell767,3084,990,3652,105,62708,526,943
14Veracyte2025Marc Stapley700,0005,890,8770826,0007,421,877
15CareDX2025John Hanna693,2695,622,6380852,5157,179,699
1610x Genomics2025Serge Saxonov674,2505,020,2690634,7256,329,244
17Fulgent Genetics2025Ming Hsieh1,000,0004,000,00001,207,0006,207,000
18Myriad Genetics2025Samraat Raha856,9013,989,7290814,6605,686,740
19Cytek Biosciences2025Wenbin Jiang620,0002,000,0002,000,000485,2115,120,061
20Pacific Biosciences of California2025Christian Henry748,2501,151,0131,696,278714,3054,309,846

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Veracyte118%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
10x Genomics93%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-year Relative TSRAlpine Rewards LLC
Adaptive Biotechnologiesnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Amicus Therapeuticsnot disclosedOption 33 · RSU 33 · PRSU 33Yes — TSR GoalPay Governance
BioCryst Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
CareDX122%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards
Cytek Biosciences78.4%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Exact Sciences47%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
Fulgent Genetics120.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoUSI
Glaukos177.5%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Guardant Health140%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Maravai Lifesciencesnot disclosednot disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Myriad Genetics89%RSU 50 · PSU 50YesMercer, LLC
Natera131.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
NeoGenomics60%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedWTW
Nevro53.7%not disclosedNoAon
Pacific Biosciences of California95%not disclosednot disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
Twist Bioscience129.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50Nonot disclosed
Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical44%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSRAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice
Vericel100%Options 58 · RSU 42not disclosedFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Veracyte in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Marc Stapley (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Veracyte in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,421,877.
How does Veracyte's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Marc Stapley's total compensation ranked at the 32nd percentile of Veracyte's disclosed peer group.
What is Veracyte's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Veracyte's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 38:1.
How did shareholders vote on Veracyte's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.4% of shareholders supported Veracyte's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Veracyte spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Veracyte reported total board compensation of $2,564,912 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Marc StapleyDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422
2Section 01, John LeiteDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,202,810. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 873667–873676
3Section 01, Rebecca ChambersDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,875,554. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 861491–861500
4Section 01, Annie McGuireDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,793,104. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 879786–879795
5Section 01, Phillip FebboDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,500,972. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 867589–867598
6Section 03, Annie McGuire RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r19 · c14 · span 947918–947925
7Section 03, Marc Stapley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r7 · c14 · span 906305–906314
8Section 03, Marc Stapley PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r7 · c14 · span 906305–906314
9Section 03, Phillip Febbo RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r13 · c14 · span 927099–927106
10Section 03, John Leite PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r16 · c14 · span 937489–937498
11Section 03, Phillip Febbo PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r13 · c14 · span 927099–927106
12Section 03, Annie McGuire PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r19 · c14 · span 947918–947925
13Section 03, Rebecca Chambers RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r10 · c14 · span 916706–916713
14Section 03, Rebecca Chambers PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r10 · c14 · span 916706–916713
15Section 03, John Leite RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r16 · c14 · span 937489–937498
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 38 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1198160–1198162
17Section 08, Robert S. EpsteinDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,989. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r7 · c6 · span 360410–360660
18Section 08, Jens HolsteinDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,489. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r8 · c6 · span 361889–362139
19Section 08, Karin EasthamDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,989. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r6 · c6 · span 358926–359176
20Section 08, Evan JonesDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,989. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r9 · c6 · span 363365–363615
21Section 08, Muna BhanjiDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,989. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r5 · c6 · span 357447–357697
22Section 08, Brent ShaferDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,489. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r11 · c6 · span 366511–366793
23Section 08, Eliav BarrDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,989. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r4 · c6 · span 355976–356224
24Section 08, Tom MillerDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,989. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r10 · c6 · span 364841–365091
25Section 08, Marc StapleyDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Annie McGuire 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001914620-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Annie McGuire 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001914620-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Robert S. Epstein 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001252004-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jonathan Wygant 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001584145-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Jonathan Wygant 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001584145-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Jonathan Wygant 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001584145-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Marc Stapley 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001539796-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Rebecca Chambers 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001823563-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Annie McGuire 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001914620-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Phillip Febbo 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001649245-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jonathan Wygant 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001584145-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, John Leite 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001991536-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Marc Stapley 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-040001539796-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Marc Stapley 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-040001539796-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Rebecca Chambers 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-040001823563-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Rebecca Chambers 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-040001823563-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Annie McGuire 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-040001914620-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, John Leite 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-040001991536-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Marc Stapley 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-040001539796-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Annie McGuire 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-040001914620-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Brent Shafer 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001728374-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Karin Eastham 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001231845-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Tom Miller 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150002034921-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Muna Bhanji 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001846905-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Evan Jones 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001020741-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jens Holstein 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001819880-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Robert S. Epstein 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001252004-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Eliav Barr 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001940521-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Karin Eastham 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001231845-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Karin Eastham 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001231845-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Muna Bhanji 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001846905-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Marc Stapley 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001539796-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Rebecca Chambers 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001823563-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Phillip Febbo 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001649245-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Annie McGuire 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001914620-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, John Leite 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001991536-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Jonathan Wygant 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001584145-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Annie McGuire 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-040001914620-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Annie McGuire 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-040001914620-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Rebecca Chambers 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-040001823563-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Phillip Febbo 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-040001649245-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Rebecca Chambers 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-040001823563-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Phillip Febbo 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-040001649245-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Jens Holstein 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001819880-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, John Leite 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-220001991536-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-110001384101-26-000038Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.4% (votes for as printed: 71,266,771). Filing ↗
72Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-180001384101-25-000083Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.33% (votes for as printed: 67,829,470). Filing ↗
73Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-130001384101-24-000093Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.23% (votes for as printed: 64,610,097). Filing ↗
74Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
75Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
76Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 565,000 + equity 1,999,912 + all other 0 = 2,564,912, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,564,912
77Exact Sciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001124140-25-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865
78Natera, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047770CEO total compensation as printed in Natera's own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878
79Twist Bioscience, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-060001581280-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Twist Bioscience's own proxy. As printed: 13,781,570. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c15 · span 1510951–1510961
80BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026822CEO total compensation as printed in BioCryst Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 12,951,082. Filing ↗machine: span 512256–512266
81Glaukos, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-157829CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952
82Nevro, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro's own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993
83Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000174CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical's own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007
84Vericel, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001308179-26-000094CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754
85Maravai Lifesciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001823239-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Maravai Lifesciences's own proxy. As printed: 10,129,708. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c20 · span 502645–502655
86NeoGenomics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in NeoGenomics's own proxy. As printed: 9,127,092. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 869460–869469
87Adaptive Biotechnologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177409CEO total compensation as printed in Adaptive Biotechnologies's own proxy. As printed: 9,081,690. Filing ↗machine: span 818708–818717
88Guardant Health, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187403CEO total compensation as printed in Guardant Health's own proxy. As printed: 8,661,227. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 773149–773158
89Amicus Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001140361-25-015479CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736126–736136
90Veracyte (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Veracyte's own proxy. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422
91CareDX, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in CareDX's own proxy. As printed: 7,179,699. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c9 · span 1893652–1893661
9210x Genomics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027201CEO total compensation as printed in 10x Genomics's own proxy. As printed: 6,329,244. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 583283–583292
93Fulgent Genetics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001674930-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Fulgent Genetics's own proxy. As printed: 6,207,000. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 533279–533288
94Myriad Genetics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Myriad Genetics's own proxy. As printed: 5,686,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 792986–792996
95Cytek Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017479CEO total compensation as printed in Cytek Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 5,120,061. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 561243–561252
96Pacific Biosciences of California, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001299130-26-000064CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Biosciences of California's own proxy. As printed: 4,309,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 876974–876983
97Section 10a, 10x Genomics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-02720110x Genomics names Veracyte in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, CareDX reciprocityDEF 14A—0001217234-26-000028CareDX names Veracyte in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Cytek Biosciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017479Cytek Biosciences names Veracyte in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Fulgent Genetics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001674930-26-000020Fulgent Genetics names Veracyte in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Guardant Health reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-187403Guardant Health's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veracyte. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Maravai Lifesciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001823239-26-000014Maravai Lifesciences names Veracyte in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Natera reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-047770Natera's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veracyte. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Pacific Biosciences of California reciprocityDEF 14A—0001299130-26-000064Pacific Biosciences of California names Veracyte in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000174Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veracyte. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Vericel reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000094Vericel's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veracyte. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Glaukos reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-157829Glaukos's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veracyte. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Adaptive Biotechnologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177409Adaptive Biotechnologies names Veracyte in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, BioCryst Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026822BioCryst Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veracyte. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, NeoGenomics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001077183-26-000014NeoGenomics names Veracyte in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Nevro reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-044100Nevro's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veracyte. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Exact Sciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001124140-25-000034Exact Sciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veracyte. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-015479Amicus Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veracyte. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.