Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CTKB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CTKB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wenbin Jiang | $620,000 | $0 | $2,000,000 | $2,000,000 | $485,211 | $0 | $14,850 | $5,120,061 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| William McCombe | 450,000 | 0 | 900,000 | 900,000 | 210,979 | 0 | 0 | 2,460,979 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Valerie Barnett | 475,000 | 0 | 750,000 | 750,000 | 186,049 | 0 | 13,894 | 2,174,943 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Ming Yan | 425,000 | 0 | 425,000 | 425,000 | 166,550 | 0 | 15,870 | 1,457,420 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Philippe Busque | 375,000 | 0 | 250,000 | 250,000 | 146,730 | 0 | 0 | 1,021,730 |
| Senior Vice President, Global Sales and Services | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wenbin Jiang | $5,120,061 | $6,084,671 | $4,939,242 | −964,610 |
| William McCombe | 2,460,979 | 1,689,261 | — | +771,718 |
| Valerie Barnett | 2,174,943 | 2,410,489 | 1,862,394 | −235,546 |
| Ming Yan | 1,457,420 | 1,856,550 | 3,070,122 | −399,130 |
| Philippe Busque | 1,021,730 | 1,004,760 | — | +16,970 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | A | 2,454 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,588 | 4 | 12,737 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 5,032 | 4 | 17,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 919 | 4 | 3,262 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,364 | 4 | 8,392 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,683 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 9,480 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | A | 2,416 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-18 | — | 3,951 | — | — | 2 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | D | 5,551 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,913 | 4 | 6,791 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 7,854 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 19,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McCombe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | A | 6,320 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McCombe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,122 | 4 | 11,083 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McCombe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | A | 10,699 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McCombe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 10,699 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | A | 9,435 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,386 | 4 | 12,020 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,454 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 7,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,424 | 4 | 5,055 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | A | 5,156 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,224 | 4 | 4,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,683 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 4,108 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 9,480 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 4,908 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 4,108 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,024 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | D | 263 | 4 | 934 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,473 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | D | 378 | 4 | 1,342 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | D | 620 | 4 | 2,201 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | A | 5,551 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,416 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,854 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 14,733 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 19,334 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 38,141 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 15,009 | 4 | 53,282 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 14,733 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 38,141 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McCombe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,268 | 4 | 8,051 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McCombe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | A | 8,700 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McCombe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,839 | 4 | 13,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McCombe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 8,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,850 | 4 | 6,568 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 5,156 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 9,435 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Chin | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 6,107 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Holder | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,454 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Chin | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 6,107 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,025 | 4 | 3,639 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McCombe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 6,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 881 | 4 | 3,128 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,250 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,602 | 4 | 9,237 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 4,908 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Neff | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 43,973 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Chin | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 33,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Chin | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 18,261 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn P. Muir | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 55,555 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Ball | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 43,973 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Ball | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 43,973 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn P. Muir | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 29,835 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vera Imper | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 33,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vera Imper | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 43,973 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Neff | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 43,973 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Neff | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 33,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Neff | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 18,261 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Holder | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 33,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Holder | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 43,973 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vera Imper | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 43,973 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Holder | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 43,973 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Holder | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 18,261 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vera Imper | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 18,261 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 135,892 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | A | 2,454 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,588 | 4 | 12,737 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 5,032 | 4 | 17,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 919 | 4 | 3,262 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,364 | 4 | 8,392 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,683 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 9,480 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | A | 2,416 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,024 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | D | 5,551 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,913 | 4 | 6,791 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 7,854 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 19,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McCombe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | A | 6,320 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McCombe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,122 | 4 | 11,083 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McCombe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | A | 10,699 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McCombe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 10,699 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | A | 9,435 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,386 | 4 | 12,020 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,454 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 7,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,424 | 4 | 5,055 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,473 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | A | 5,156 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Holder | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,454 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,224 | 4 | 4,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,683 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 4,108 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 9,480 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 4,908 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 4,108 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,024 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | D | 263 | 4 | 934 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,473 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | D | 378 | 4 | 1,342 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | D | 620 | 4 | 2,201 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | A | 5,551 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Busque | SVP, GLOBAL SALES AND SERVICES | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,416 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,854 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 14,733 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 19,334 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 38,141 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 15,009 | 4 | 53,282 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 14,733 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wenbin Jiang | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 38,141 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McCombe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,268 | 4 | 8,051 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McCombe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | A | 8,700 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McCombe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,839 | 4 | 13,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McCombe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 8,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,850 | 4 | 6,568 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 5,156 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 9,435 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Chin | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 6,107 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Holder | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,454 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Chin | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 6,107 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,025 | 4 | 3,639 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McCombe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 6,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 881 | 4 | 3,128 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,250 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Barnett | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,602 | 4 | 9,237 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 4,908 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Neff | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 43,973 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Chin | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 33,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Chin | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 18,261 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn P. Muir | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 55,555 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Ball | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 43,973 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Ball | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 43,973 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn P. Muir | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 29,835 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vera Imper | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 33,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vera Imper | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 43,973 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Neff | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 43,973 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Neff | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 33,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Neff | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 18,261 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Holder | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 33,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Holder | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 43,973 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vera Imper | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 43,973 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Holder | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 43,973 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Holder | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 18,261 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vera Imper | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 18,261 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Yan | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 135,892 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wenbin Jiang | RSU | — | — | — | 464,037 | — | $2,000,000 |
| William McCombe | RSU | — | — | — | 208,816 | — | 900,000 |
| Wenbin Jiang | OPTION | — | — | — | 735,294 | — | 2,000,000 |
| Valerie Barnett | RSU | — | — | — | 174,013 | — | 750,000 |
| William McCombe | OPTION | — | — | — | 330,882 | — | 900,000 |
| Philippe Busque | OPTION | — | — | — | 91,911 | — | 250,000 |
| Ming Yan | OPTION | — | — | — | 156,250 | — | 425,000 |
| Valerie Barnett | OPTION | — | — | — | 275,735 | — | 750,000 |
| Ming Yan | RSU | — | — | — | 98,607 | — | 425,000 |
| Philippe Busque | RSU | — | — | — | 58,004 | — | 250,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wenbin Jiang | $2,000,000 | $0 | $2,000,000 | 0.0% |
| William McCombe | 900,000 | 0 | 900,000 | 0.0% |
| Valerie Barnett | 750,000 | 0 | 750,000 | 0.0% |
| Philippe Busque | 250,000 | 0 | 250,000 | 0.0% |
| Ming Yan | 425,000 | 0 | 425,000 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valerie Barnett | Option | 75,000 | 17 | — |
| Philippe Busque | Option | 17,233 | 4.31 | — |
| Ming Yan | Option | 46,844 | 13.64 | — |
| William McCombe | Option | 59,613 | 6.18 | — |
| William McCombe | Option | 62,040 | 4.31 | — |
| Valerie Barnett | Option | 51,700 | 4.31 | — |
| Ming Yan | Option | 57,565 | 7.07 | — |
| Valerie Barnett | Option | 47,656 | 13.64 | — |
| Valerie Barnett | Option | 61,208 | 10.61 | — |
| Valerie Barnett | Option | 80,591 | 7.07 | — |
| Ming Yan | Option | 16,111 | 0.92 | — |
| Ming Yan | Option | 29,296 | 4.31 | — |
| Wenbin Jiang | Option | 230,262 | 7.07 | — |
| Wenbin Jiang | Option | 250,000 | 17 | — |
| Wenbin Jiang | Option | 106,664 | 0.92 | — |
| Wenbin Jiang | Option | 137,867 | 4.31 | — |
| Wenbin Jiang | Option | 159,758 | 13.64 | — |
| Wenbin Jiang | Option | 195,868 | 10.61 | — |
| Ming Yan | Option | 125,000 | 17 | — |
| Ming Yan | Option | 122,417 | 10.61 | — |
| Valerie Barnett | Option | 122,830 | 4.71 | — |
| Philippe Busque | Option | 25,824 | 9.15 | — |
| Philippe Busque | Option | 23,026 | 7.07 | — |
The primary goal of our executive compensation program is to ensure that we attract, hire and retain talented and experienced executive officers who are motivated to achieve or exceed our corporate goals. We seek to incentivize our executive officers to achieve our short- and long-term goals and fairly reward our executive officers for our corporate performance, reinforcing accountability.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 84,794,380 | 677,861 | 21,212 | 99.18% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 76,368,883 | 5,630,057 | 4,141 | 93.13% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 63,537,386 | 10,476,039 | 78,949 | 85.75% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 57,420,396 | 1,390,622 | 800,413 | 96.32% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 99.18%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 93.13%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 85.75%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are deemed to be votes cast and have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are deemed to be votes cast and have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are deemed to be votes cast and have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 32.5 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,120,061 |
| Median employee compensation | $157,393 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard ChinIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $29,464 | $225,000 | $75,000 | $0 | — | $329,464 |
| Deborah NeffIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 92,083 | 135,000 | 45,000 | 0 | — | 272,083 |
| Jack BallIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 77,917 | 135,000 | 45,000 | 0 | — | 257,917 |
| Michael HolderIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 74,018 | 135,000 | 45,000 | 0 | — | 254,018 |
| Vera ImperIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 67,500 | 135,000 | 45,000 | 0 | — | 247,500 |
| Don HardisonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 29,190 | — | — | 0 | 12,000 | 41,190 |
| Wenbin JiangEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Glenn P. MuirIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ming YanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $370,172 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $765,000 |
| All other compensation | $12,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,147,172 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cytek Biosciences, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cytek Biosciences, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Twist Bioscience Corporation | 2025 | Emily Leproust | $720,000 | $11,998,134 | $0 | $932,918 | $13,781,570 |
| 2 | Nevro Corp. | 2023 | Kevin Thornal | 515,625 | 10,080,173 | 0 | 402,750 | 11,453,548 |
| 3 | AtriCure, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Carrel | 828,439 | 7,203,478 | 0 | 1,171,703 | 9,217,620 |
| 4 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation | 2025 | Chad Robins | 698,258 | 7,675,100 | 0 | 703,380 | 9,081,690 |
| 5 | Standard BioTools Inc. | 2025 | Michael Egholm | 680,256 | 5,337,883 | 1,671,363 | 1,120,000 | 8,823,502 |
| 6 | Veracyte, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Stapley | 700,000 | 5,890,877 | 0 | 826,000 | 7,421,877 |
| 7 | BioLife Solutions, Inc. | 2024 | Roderick de Greef | 744,450 | 5,571,874 | 0 | 655,116 | 7,046,205 |
| 8 | Mesa Laboratories, Inc. | 2026 | Gary Owens | 808,846 | 4,700,017 | 0 | 1,120,000 | 6,643,208 |
| 9 | 10X Genomics, Inc. | 2025 | Serge Saxonov | 674,250 | 5,020,269 | 0 | 634,725 | 6,329,244 |
| 10 | AngioDynamics, Inc. | 2025 | James Clemmer | 803,027 | 2,628,871 | 808,207 | 1,215,608 | 5,494,285 |
| 11 | Quanterix Corporation | 2025 | Masoud Toloue | 670,950 | 1,170,000 | 2,729,998 | 674,172 | 5,250,745 |
| 12 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Wenbin Jiang | 620,000 | 2,000,000 | 2,000,000 | 485,211 | 5,120,061 |
| 13 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | 2025 | Christian Henry | 748,250 | 1,151,013 | 1,696,278 | 714,305 | 4,309,846 |
| 14 | Surmodics, Inc. | 2024 | Gary Maharaj | 647,481 | 940,000 | 1,410,000 | 654,215 | 3,665,496 |
| 15 | Codexis, Inc. | 2025 | Alison Moore | 524,732 | 255,994 | 1,065,223 | 463,125 | 2,323,279 |
| 16 | Harvard Bioscience, Inc. | 2025 | John Duke | 203,077 | 598,900 | 0 | 0 | 905,208 |
| — | Axonics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | 78.4% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| 10X Genomics, Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-year Relative TSR | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| AngioDynamics, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| AtriCure, Inc. | 141% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Axonics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| BioLife Solutions, Inc. | 88% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Codexis, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Harvard Bioscience, Inc. | 0% | RSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Mesa Laboratories, Inc. | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Nevro Corp. | 53.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Quanterix Corporation | 95% | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | PayGov |
| Standard BioTools Inc. | 160% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Surmodics, Inc. | 126.3% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Twist Bioscience Corporation | 129.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Veracyte, Inc. | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Wenbin Jiang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 5,120,061. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 561243–561252 |
| 2 | Section 01, William McCombe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,460,979. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 573044–573053 |
| 3 | Section 01, Valerie Barnett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,174,943. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 592894–592903 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ming Yan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 1,457,420. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 581051–581060 |
| 5 | Section 01, Philippe Busque | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 1,021,730. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c21 · span 604335–604344 |
| 6 | Section 03, Wenbin Jiang RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r4 · c16 · span 640792–640799 |
| 7 | Section 03, William McCombe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r7 · c16 · span 655807–655814 |
| 8 | Section 03, Wenbin Jiang OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r2 · c9 · span 558944–558953 |
| 9 | Section 03, Valerie Barnett RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r13 · c16 · span 686252–686259 |
| 10 | Section 03, William McCombe OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r5 · c9 · span 571011–571018 |
| 11 | Section 03, Philippe Busque OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r13 · c9 · span 601978–601985 |
| 12 | Section 03, Ming Yan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r7 · c6 · span 578138–578145 |
| 13 | Section 03, Valerie Barnett OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r10 · c9 · span 590905–590912 |
| 14 | Section 03, Ming Yan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r10 · c16 · span 671170–671176 |
| 15 | Section 03, Philippe Busque RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r16 · c16 · span 701664–701670 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 32.5 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Richard Chin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,464. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r3 · c15 · span 1206947–1206954 |
| 18 | Section 08, Deborah Neff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,083. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c15 · span 1218602–1218609 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jack Ball | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,917. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r2 · c15 · span 1204226–1204233 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael Holder | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,018. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r5 · c15 · span 1212893–1212900 |
| 21 | Section 08, Vera Imper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,500. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r6 · c15 · span 1216031–1216038 |
| 22 | Section 08, Don Hardison | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 41,190. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r4 · c15 · span 1210170–1210176 |
| 23 | Section 08, Wenbin Jiang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Glenn P. Muir | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Ming Yan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Valerie Barnett 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001873091-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Wenbin Jiang 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001872873-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Wenbin Jiang 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001872873-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Ming Yan 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001874041-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Ming Yan 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001874041-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Ming Yan 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001874041-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Ming Yan 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001874041-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Philippe Busque 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001991396-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Philippe Busque 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001991396-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Philippe Busque 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001991396-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Wenbin Jiang 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001872873-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Wenbin Jiang 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001872873-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Wenbin Jiang 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001872873-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, William McCombe 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001878824-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, William McCombe 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001878824-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, William McCombe 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001878824-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, William McCombe 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001878824-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Valerie Barnett 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001873091-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Valerie Barnett 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001873091-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Valerie Barnett 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001873091-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Valerie Barnett 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001873091-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Philippe Busque 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001991396-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Philippe Busque 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001991396-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Valerie Barnett 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001873091-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michael Holder 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001515140-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Ming Yan 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001874041-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Ming Yan 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001874041-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Ming Yan 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001874041-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Ming Yan 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001874041-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Ming Yan 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001874041-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Ming Yan 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001874041-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Philippe Busque 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001991396-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Philippe Busque 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001991396-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Philippe Busque 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001991396-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Philippe Busque 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001991396-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Philippe Busque 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001991396-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Philippe Busque 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001991396-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Philippe Busque 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001991396-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Wenbin Jiang 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001872873-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Wenbin Jiang 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001872873-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Wenbin Jiang 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001872873-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Wenbin Jiang 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001872873-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Wenbin Jiang 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001872873-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Wenbin Jiang 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001872873-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Wenbin Jiang 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001872873-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, William McCombe 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001878824-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, William McCombe 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001878824-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, William McCombe 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001878824-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, William McCombe 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001878824-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Valerie Barnett 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001873091-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Valerie Barnett 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001873091-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Valerie Barnett 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001873091-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Richard Chin 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001337252-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Michael Holder 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001515140-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Richard Chin 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001337252-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Ming Yan 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001874041-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, William McCombe 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001878824-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Valerie Barnett 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001873091-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Valerie Barnett 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001873091-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Valerie Barnett 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001873091-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Ming Yan 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001874041-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Deborah Neff 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001221786-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Richard Chin 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001337252-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Richard Chin 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001337252-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Glenn P. Muir 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001181190-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Jack Ball 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001873083-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Jack Ball 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001873083-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Glenn P. Muir 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001181190-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Vera Imper 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001902959-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Vera Imper 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001902959-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Deborah Neff 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001221786-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Deborah Neff 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001221786-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Deborah Neff 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001221786-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Michael Holder 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001515140-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Michael Holder 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001515140-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Vera Imper 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001902959-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Michael Holder 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001515140-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Michael Holder 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001515140-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Vera Imper 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001902959-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Ming Yan 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001874041-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272582 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.18% (votes for as printed: 84,794,380). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-24 | 0001193125-25-145725 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.13% (votes for as printed: 76,368,883). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-11 | 0001193125-24-159094 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.75% (votes for as printed: 63,537,386). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 110 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 111 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 370,172 + equity 765,000 + all other 12,000 = 1,147,172, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,147,172 |
| 112 | Twist Bioscience Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001581280-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twist Bioscience Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,781,570. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c15 · span 1510951–1510961 |
| 113 | Nevro Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993 |
| 114 | AtriCure, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373 |
| 115 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,081,690. Filing ↗machine: span 818708–818717 |
| 116 | Standard BioTools Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standard BioTools Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,823,502. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 553256–553266 |
| 117 | Veracyte, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veracyte, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422 |
| 118 | BioLife Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-08 | 0000834365-25-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioLife Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,046,205. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c19 · span 344908–344917 |
| 119 | Mesa Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mesa Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,643,208. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 580946–580955 |
| 120 | 10X Genomics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027201 | CEO total compensation as printed in 10X Genomics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,329,244. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 583283–583292 |
| 121 | AngioDynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | CEO total compensation as printed in AngioDynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,494,285. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 502542–502551 |
| 122 | Quanterix Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048166 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quanterix Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,250,745. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r1 · c47 · span 503076–503085 |
| 123 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cytek Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,120,061. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 561243–561252 |
| 124 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,309,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 876974–876983 |
| 125 | Surmodics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-12-19 | 0000950170-24-138240 | CEO total compensation as printed in Surmodics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,665,496. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r3 · c25 · span 1568790–1568799 |
| 126 | Codexis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Codexis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,323,279. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 319928–319937 |
| 127 | Harvard Bioscience, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001171843-26-002617 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harvard Bioscience, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 905,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 341394–341401 |
| 128 | Section 10a, 10X Genomics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027201 | 10X Genomics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cytek Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Surmodics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-138240 | Surmodics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cytek Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Standard BioTools Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017100 | Standard BioTools Inc. names Cytek Biosciences, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, AtriCure, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001323885-26-000010 | AtriCure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cytek Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, AngioDynamics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-042704 | AngioDynamics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cytek Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, BioLife Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000834365-25-000007 | BioLife Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cytek Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Harvard Bioscience, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-25-002341 | Harvard Bioscience, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cytek Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Quanterix Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048166 | Quanterix Corporation names Cytek Biosciences, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001299130-26-000064 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. names Cytek Biosciences, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177409 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cytek Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Nevro Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-044100 | Nevro Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cytek Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, Mesa Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000724004-26-000071 | Mesa Laboratories, Inc. names Cytek Biosciences, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Veracyte, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384101-26-000021 | Veracyte, Inc. names Cytek Biosciences, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |