Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-29

Castle Biosciences (CSTL)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,786,771
Derek Maetzold total, FY2025
1st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
51.9:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.32%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against CSTL
9 companies name CSTL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CSTL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CSTL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Derek Maetzold$751,350$0$4,977,208$0$1,036,863$0$21,350$6,786,771
President and Chief Executive Officer
Frank Stokes522,54414,3701,417,9180374,769090,2362,419,837
Chief Financial Officer
Kristen Oelschlager529,20414,5531,417,9180379,545021,3502,362,571
Chief Operating Officer
Tobin Juvenal529,20414,5531,417,9180379,545021,3502,362,571
Chief Commercial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Derek Maetzold$6,786,771
Frank Stokes2,419,837
Kristen Oelschlager2,362,571
Tobin Juvenal2,362,571

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-04-21D278$25$6,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-215501 insider, 1 accrual row
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-04-21D278256,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-04-21D278256,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-04-21D1,1532528,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-04-21D5502513,804CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-04-21A55021,315CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-04-21D1,3572534,058CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-04-21D278256,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D198234,472CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D1,1592225,591CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D4123926CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D4123926CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D5,30822117,201CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D6,21400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07A6,214214,851CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D237225,233CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D237225,233CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D168233,794CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D9062320,462CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D237225,233CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D237225,233CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D9852221,749CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D4123926CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D4123926CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D322206,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D1,0352020,903CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D212204,282CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-205501 insider, 2 accrual rows
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D420208,482CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D66201,320CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20A1302311CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D212204,282CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20A42021,004CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D66201,320CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D66201,320CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D212204,282CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D130202,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D66201,320CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D212204,282CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D273205,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D8802017,772CommonForm 4 ↗
Tobin JuvenalChief Commercial Officer2026-05-21A11,210337,890CommonForm 4 ↗
Tobin JuvenalChief Commercial Officer2026-05-21D11,21000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Miles D. HarrisonDirector2026-05-22A13,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen GoldbergDirector2026-05-22D13,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel M. BradburyDirector2026-05-22D13,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Bradley ColeDirector2026-05-22A13,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Rodney CottonDirector2026-05-22A13,667CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Bradley ColeDirector2026-05-22D13,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Miles D. HarrisonDirector2026-05-22D13,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen GoldbergDirector2026-05-22A13,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberlee S. CapleDirector2026-05-22A13,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberlee S. CapleDirector2026-05-22D13,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tiffany P. OlsonDirector2026-05-22A13,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel M. BradburyDirector2026-05-22A13,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Tiffany P. OlsonDirector2026-05-22D13,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rodney CottonDirector2026-05-22D13,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberlee S. CapleDirector2026-05-28A11,76600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel M. BradburyDirector2026-05-28A11,76600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rodney CottonDirector2026-05-28A11,76600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Miles D. HarrisonDirector2026-05-28A11,76600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tiffany P. OlsonDirector2026-05-28A11,76600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Bradley ColeDirector2026-05-28A11,76600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen GoldbergDirector2026-05-28A11,76600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-01D6,21421129,605CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-01D1,1532124,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-01A2042488CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-01D1,3572128,303CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-01D278215,798CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-01D6,01000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-01D278215,798CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-01A6,010214,364CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-01D278215,798CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-01D278215,798CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-012041 insider, 1 accrual row
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-15D278215,743CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-15D5502111,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-155501 insider, 1 accrual row
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-15D278215,743CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-15D278215,743CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-15D278215,743CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-15D1,1532123,821CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-15A55021,315CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-15D1,3572128,036CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen OelschlagerChief Operating Officer2026-06-16D8,58721177,837CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen OelschlagerChief Operating Officer2026-07-01D8,18624199,738CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-01D1,1532428,006CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-01D278246,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-01D6,21424150,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen OelschlagerChief Operating Officer2026-07-01D400259,912CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-01A6,214214,851CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-01D278246,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-01D6,21400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-01D278246,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-01D278246,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-01D1,3572432,962CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-145501 insider, 1 accrual row
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-14D278236,372CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-14D5502312,606CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-14D1,3572331,102CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-14D278236,372CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-14D278236,372CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-14D278236,372CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-14D1,1532326,427CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-14A55021,315CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D1025251CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D1025251CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D6,21400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D1025251CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D268246,467CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D1,3072431,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D268246,467CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D5,98224144,346CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D50251,253CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D232255,814CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D268246,467CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D1025251CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D1,1102426,784CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27A6,214214,851CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D43251,078CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D268246,467CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 123 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-04-21D278$25$6,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-04-21D55000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-04-21D278256,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-04-21D278256,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-04-21D1,1532528,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-04-21D5502513,804CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-04-21A55021,315CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-04-21D1,3572534,058CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-04-21D278256,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D198234,472CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D1,1592225,591CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D4123926CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D4123926CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D5,30822117,201CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D6,21400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07A6,214214,851CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D237225,233CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D237225,233CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D168233,794CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D9062320,462CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D237225,233CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D237225,233CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D9852221,749CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D4123926CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-07D4123926CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D322206,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D1,0352020,903CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D212204,282CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D42000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D420208,482CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D66201,320CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20A1302311CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D212204,282CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20A42021,004CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D66201,320CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D66201,320CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D212204,282CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D130202,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D66201,320CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D212204,282CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D273205,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D8802017,772CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-05-20D13000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tobin JuvenalChief Commercial Officer2026-05-21A11,210337,890CommonForm 4 ↗
Tobin JuvenalChief Commercial Officer2026-05-21D11,21000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Miles D. HarrisonDirector2026-05-22A13,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen GoldbergDirector2026-05-22D13,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel M. BradburyDirector2026-05-22D13,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Bradley ColeDirector2026-05-22A13,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Rodney CottonDirector2026-05-22A13,667CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Bradley ColeDirector2026-05-22D13,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Miles D. HarrisonDirector2026-05-22D13,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen GoldbergDirector2026-05-22A13,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberlee S. CapleDirector2026-05-22A13,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberlee S. CapleDirector2026-05-22D13,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tiffany P. OlsonDirector2026-05-22A13,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel M. BradburyDirector2026-05-22A13,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Tiffany P. OlsonDirector2026-05-22D13,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rodney CottonDirector2026-05-22D13,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberlee S. CapleDirector2026-05-28A11,76600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel M. BradburyDirector2026-05-28A11,76600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rodney CottonDirector2026-05-28A11,76600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Miles D. HarrisonDirector2026-05-28A11,76600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tiffany P. OlsonDirector2026-05-28A11,76600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Bradley ColeDirector2026-05-28A11,76600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen GoldbergDirector2026-05-28A11,76600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-01D6,21421129,605CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-01D1,1532124,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-01A2042488CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-01D1,3572128,303CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-01D278215,798CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-01D6,01000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-01D278215,798CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-01A6,010214,364CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-01D278215,798CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-01D278215,798CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-01D20400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-15D278215,743CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-15D5502111,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-15D55000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-15D278215,743CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-15D278215,743CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-15D278215,743CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-15D1,1532123,821CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-15A55021,315CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-06-15D1,3572128,036CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen OelschlagerChief Operating Officer2026-06-16D8,58721177,837CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen OelschlagerChief Operating Officer2026-07-01D8,18624199,738CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-01D1,1532428,006CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-01D278246,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-01D6,21424150,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen OelschlagerChief Operating Officer2026-07-01D400259,912CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-01A6,214214,851CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-01D278246,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-01D6,21400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-01D278246,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-01D278246,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-01D1,3572432,962CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-14D55000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-14D278236,372CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-14D5502312,606CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-14D1,3572331,102CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-14D278236,372CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-14D278236,372CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-14D278236,372CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-14D1,1532326,427CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-14A55021,315CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D1025251CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D1025251CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D6,21400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D1025251CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D268246,467CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D1,3072431,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D268246,467CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D5,98224144,346CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D50251,253CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D232255,814CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D268246,467CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D1025251CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D1,1102426,784CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27A6,214214,851CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D43251,078CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek J. MaetzoldDirector2026-07-27D268246,467CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Tobin JuvenalRSU2025-03-0415,946$354,480
Frank StokesRSU2025-03-0447,8381,063,439
Frank StokesRSU2025-03-0415,946354,480
Tobin JuvenalRSU2025-03-0447,8381,063,439
Derek MaetzoldRSU2025-03-04111,9482,488,604
Kristen OelschlagerRSU2025-03-0447,8381,063,439
Kristen OelschlagerRSU2025-03-0415,946354,480
Derek MaetzoldRSU2025-03-04111,9482,488,604
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Tobin Juvenal$1,417,919$0$00.0%
Frank Stokes1,417,919000.0%
Derek Maetzold4,977,208000.0%
Kristen Oelschlager1,417,919000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kristen OelschlagerPSU9,207$358,152
Tobin JuvenalPSU15,946620,299
Tobin JuvenalRSU47,8381,860,898
Frank StokesPSU8,124316,024
Tobin JuvenalPSU9,207358,152
Derek MaetzoldPSU111,9484,354,777
Derek MaetzoldRSU111,9484,354,777
Tobin JuvenalRSU15,961620,883
Derek MaetzoldPSU62,2182,420,280
Derek MaetzoldRSU93,3283,630,459
Frank StokesRSU47,8381,860,898
Kristen OelschlagerRSU47,8381,860,898
Kristen OelschlagerRSU41,4321,611,705
Kristen OelschlagerRSU15,961620,883
Tobin JuvenalRSU41,4321,611,705
Frank StokesPSU15,946620,299
Kristen OelschlagerPSU15,946620,299
Frank StokesRSU36,5581,422,106
Derek MaetzoldRSU33,4961,302,994
Frank StokesRSU14,617568,601
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to align incentive-based compensation with Company performance. We believe that our compensation policies and procedures are generally aligned with the long-term interests of our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantAON (AON's Human Capital Solutions Practice, a division of AON plc)
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2821,280,1801,281,39411,85794.32%Passed
20252025-05-2219,986,7681,314,25443,15893.83%Passed
20242024-05-2320,622,511306,249299,38998.54%Passed
20232023-05-258,962,41011,098,41041,70144.68%Failed
20222022-06-028,331,45811,985,739433,44941.01%Failed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2894.32%a
20252025-05-2293.83%b
20242024-05-2398.54%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ion of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 "FOR" votes from a majority of the votes cast on the matter (excluding abstentions and broker non-votes) No effect Not applicable (1) 3 Advisory approval of the compensation of our NEOs "FOR" votes from a majority of the votes cast on the matter (excluding abstentions and broker non-votes) No effect No effect 4 Approval of the Company's non-employee director compensation policy "FOR" votes from a majority of the votes cast on the matter (excluding abstentions and broker non-votes) No effect No effect (1) This proposal is considered to be a "rout revoke your proxy at any time before the final vote at the Annual Meeting.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on Proposal 1.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)51.9 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,786,771
Median employee compensation$130,759
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Rodney CottonIndependent · Audit · Compensation$66,519$250,763$0$0$0$317,282
Daniel M. BradburyIndependent · Board Chair97,056217,169000314,225
G. Bradley ColeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation76,519217,169000293,688
Ellen GoldbergIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance69,113217,169000286,282
Tiffany P. OlsonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)69,019217,169000286,188
Miles D. HarrisonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance66,425217,169000283,594
Kimberlee S. CapleIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance64,019217,169000281,188
Derek J. MaetzoldEmployee director00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$55,000
Annual equity retainer$217,169
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$508,670
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,553,777
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,062,447

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

WGS GeneDx Holdings Corp.CKTB Cytek Biosciences, Inc.NTRA Natera, Inc.NVTAQ Invitae CorporationMVRVI Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc.
10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Castle Biosciences names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

GeneDx Holdings Corp. (WGS)153 Cytek Biosciences, Inc. (CKTB) Natera, Inc. (NTRA)154 Invitae Corporation (NVTAQ) Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc. (MVRVI)

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Castle Biosciences.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Natera, Inc.2025Steven Chapman$853,710$12,979,558$0$1,114,151$14,957,319
2GeneDx Holdings Corp.2025Katherine Stueland715,86911,738,60001,075,50013,547,219
3Castle Biosciences2025Derek Maetzold751,3504,977,20801,036,8636,786,771
Cytek Biosciences, Inc.not in coverage universe
Invitae Corporationnot in coverage universe
Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc.not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Castle Biosciences138%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAON (AON's Human Capital Solutions Practice, a division of AON plc)
Cytek Biosciences, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
GeneDx Holdings Corp.150%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Invitae Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Natera, Inc.131.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Derek MaetzoldDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 6,786,771. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 933087–933096
2Section 01, Frank StokesDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 2,419,837. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 943014–943023
3Section 01, Kristen OelschlagerDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 2,362,571. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c24 · span 962790–962799
4Section 01, Tobin JuvenalDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 2,362,571. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 952883–952892
5Section 03, Tobin Juvenal RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r12 · c11 · span 1019256–1019262
6Section 03, Frank Stokes RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r8 · c15 · span 1003847–1003853
7Section 03, Frank Stokes RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r9 · c11 · span 1007129–1007135
8Section 03, Tobin Juvenal RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r11 · c15 · span 1015974–1015980
9Section 03, Derek Maetzold RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r5 · c15 · span 991720–991727
10Section 03, Kristen Oelschlager RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r14 · c15 · span 1028139–1028145
11Section 03, Kristen Oelschlager RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r15 · c11 · span 1031805–1031811
12Section 03, Derek Maetzold RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r5 · c15 · span 991720–991727
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 51.9 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1274731–1274738
14Section 08, Rodney CottonDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,282. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r5 · c7 · span 500062–500069
15Section 08, Daniel M. BradburyDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,225. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r2 · c7 · span 494839–494846
16Section 08, G. Bradley ColeDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,688. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r4 · c7 · span 498197–498204
17Section 08, Ellen GoldbergDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,282. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r6 · c7 · span 501724–501731
18Section 08, Tiffany P. OlsonDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,188. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r8 · c7 · span 505309–505316
19Section 08, Miles D. HarrisonDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,594. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r7 · c7 · span 503389–503396
20Section 08, Kimberlee S. CapleDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,188. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r3 · c7 · span 496534–496541
21Section 08, Derek J. MaetzoldDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001628280-26-026851Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001628280-26-026851Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001628280-26-026851Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001628280-26-026851Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001628280-26-026851Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001628280-26-026851Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001628280-26-026851Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001628280-26-026851Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001628280-26-026851Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Tobin Juvenal 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Tobin Juvenal 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Miles D. Harrison 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001628280-26-038474Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Ellen Goldberg 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001628280-26-038472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Daniel M. Bradbury 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001628280-26-038476Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, G. Bradley Cole 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001447362-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Rodney Cotton 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001628280-26-038467Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, G. Bradley Cole 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001447362-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Miles D. Harrison 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001628280-26-038474Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Ellen Goldberg 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001628280-26-038472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Kimberlee S. Caple 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001628280-26-038470Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Kimberlee S. Caple 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001628280-26-038470Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Tiffany P. Olson 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001628280-26-038473Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Daniel M. Bradbury 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001628280-26-038476Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Tiffany P. Olson 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001628280-26-038473Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Rodney Cotton 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001628280-26-038467Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Kimberlee S. Caple 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001628280-26-039560Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Daniel M. Bradbury 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001628280-26-039554Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Rodney Cotton 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001628280-26-039562Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Miles D. Harrison 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001628280-26-039565Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Tiffany P. Olson 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001628280-26-039569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, G. Bradley Cole 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001447362-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Ellen Goldberg 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001628280-26-039567Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Kristen Oelschlager 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044327Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Kristen Oelschlager 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047286Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Kristen Oelschlager 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047286Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048461Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048461Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048461Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048461Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048461Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048461Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048461Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048461Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048461Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Derek J. Maetzold 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-290001628280-26-039189Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.32% (votes for as printed: 21,280,180). Filing ↗
146Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230001447362-25-000085Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.83% (votes for as printed: 19,986,768). Filing ↗
147Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-240001447362-24-000072Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.54% (votes for as printed: 20,622,511). Filing ↗
148Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
149Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 508,670 + equity 1,553,777 + all other 0 = 2,062,447, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,062,447
150Natera, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047770CEO total compensation as printed in Natera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878
151GeneDx Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001818331-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in GeneDx Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,547,219. Filing ↗machine: span 565318–565328
152Castle Biosciences (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166CEO total compensation as printed in Castle Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 6,786,771. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 933087–933096
153Section 10a, GeneDx Holdings Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A0001818331-26-000030GeneDx Holdings Corp. names Castle Biosciences in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Natera, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-047770Natera, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Castle Biosciences. Filing ↗