Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses WGS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WGS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine Stueland | $715,869 | $0 | $11,738,600 | $0 | $1,075,500 | $0 | $17,250 | $13,547,219 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Feeley | 500,600 | 0 | 3,756,926 | 0 | 414,150 | 0 | 17,250 | 4,688,926 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Bryan Dechairo | 436,154 | 75,000 | 2,699,971 | 0 | 371,250 | 0 | 0 | 3,582,375 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine Stueland | $13,547,219 | $4,421,800 | — | +9,125,419 |
| Kevin Feeley | 4,688,926 | 1,349,600 | — | +3,339,326 |
| Bryan Dechairo | 3,582,375 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 73,104 | $41 | $3,008,230 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 50,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 532 | 40 | 21,466 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 246,734 | 39 | 9,600,420 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 94,356 | 39 | 3,716,683 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 123,393 | 38 | 4,639,577 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 500,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 300,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 56,630 | 40 | 2,291,250 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 14,786 | 36 | 537,175 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 128,181 | 35 | 4,545,298 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 79,144 | 41 | 3,218,786 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 15,745 | 38 | 598,310 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 116,412 | 38 | 4,477,206 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,396 | 39 | 131,425 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 252,734 | 40 | 10,020,903 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 51,893 | 40 | 2,071,569 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 18,865 | 40 | 751,393 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 94,074 | 39 | 3,651,953 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 70,926 | 39 | 2,798,031 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 88,107 | 39 | 3,443,222 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 27,408 | 38 | 1,049,178 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 140,000 | 44 | 6,132,854 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 175,000 | 43 | 7,446,548 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 185,000 | 43 | 7,880,334 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Feeley | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-01 | A | 717 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-01 | — | 717 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Kevin Feeley | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-01 | D | 369 | 52 | 19,092 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 150,000 | 56 | 8,466,735 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 50,000 | 53 | 2,642,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Stueland | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 6,546 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Feeley | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-09 | D | 2,462 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Stueland | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 6,546 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Feeley | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-09 | A | 2,462 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Feeley | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-09 | D | 1,266 | 54 | 68,073 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Stueland | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 3,639 | 54 | 195,669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Feeley | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-16 | A | 7,197 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Stueland | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 18,750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Stueland | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 5,932 | 61 | 360,838 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Stueland | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 18,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Stueland | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,140 | 60 | 127,874 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Stueland | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,429 | 62 | 149,392 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Feeley | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,106 | 61 | 128,106 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Feeley | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-16 | D | 7,197 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Feeley | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-16 | D | 863 | 62 | 53,078 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Feeley | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-16 | D | 760 | 60 | 45,413 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard C. Pfenniger, Jr | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Ryan | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily Leproust | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily Leproust | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Fuchs | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 4,248 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eli D. Casdin | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eli D. Casdin | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 4,248 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard C. Pfenniger, Jr | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 4,248 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eli D. Casdin | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 4,248 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Ruch | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Ryan | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Ruch | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Ruch | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 4,248 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily Leproust | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 4,248 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard C. Pfenniger, Jr | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Gardner | President | 2026-06-29 | A | 35,441 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 73,104 | $41 | $3,008,230 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 50,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 532 | 40 | 21,466 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 246,734 | 39 | 9,600,420 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 94,356 | 39 | 3,716,683 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 123,393 | 38 | 4,639,577 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 500,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 300,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 56,630 | 40 | 2,291,250 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 14,786 | 36 | 537,175 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 128,181 | 35 | 4,545,298 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 79,144 | 41 | 3,218,786 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 15,745 | 38 | 598,310 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 116,412 | 38 | 4,477,206 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,396 | 39 | 131,425 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 252,734 | 40 | 10,020,903 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 51,893 | 40 | 2,071,569 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 18,865 | 40 | 751,393 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 94,074 | 39 | 3,651,953 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 70,926 | 39 | 2,798,031 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 88,107 | 39 | 3,443,222 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 27,408 | 38 | 1,049,178 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 140,000 | 44 | 6,132,854 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 175,000 | 43 | 7,446,548 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 185,000 | 43 | 7,880,334 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Feeley | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-01 | A | 717 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Feeley | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-01 | D | 717 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Feeley | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-01 | D | 369 | 52 | 19,092 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 150,000 | 56 | 8,466,735 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 50,000 | 53 | 2,642,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Stueland | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 6,546 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Feeley | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-09 | D | 2,462 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Stueland | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 6,546 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Feeley | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-09 | A | 2,462 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Feeley | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-09 | D | 1,266 | 54 | 68,073 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Stueland | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 3,639 | 54 | 195,669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Feeley | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-16 | A | 7,197 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Stueland | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 18,750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Stueland | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 5,932 | 61 | 360,838 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Stueland | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 18,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Stueland | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,140 | 60 | 127,874 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Stueland | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,429 | 62 | 149,392 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Feeley | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,106 | 61 | 128,106 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Feeley | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-16 | D | 7,197 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Feeley | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-16 | D | 863 | 62 | 53,078 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Feeley | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-16 | D | 760 | 60 | 45,413 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard C. Pfenniger, Jr | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Ryan | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily Leproust | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily Leproust | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Fuchs | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 4,248 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eli D. Casdin | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eli D. Casdin | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 4,248 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard C. Pfenniger, Jr | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 4,248 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eli D. Casdin | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 4,248 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Ruch | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Ryan | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Ruch | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Meister | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Ruch | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 4,248 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily Leproust | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 4,248 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard C. Pfenniger, Jr | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Gardner | President | 2026-06-29 | A | 35,441 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Dechairo | RSU | 2025-01-14 | — | — | 37,497 | — | $2,699,971 |
| Katherine Stueland | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 47,684 | — | 4,695,443 |
| Kevin Feeley | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 6,105 | 7,631 | — | 15,261 | 2,254,175 |
| Kevin Feeley | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 15,261 | — | 1,502,751 |
| Katherine Stueland | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 19,074 | 23,842 | — | 47,684 | 7,043,165 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Dechairo | $2,699,971 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Katherine Stueland | 4,695,443 | 7,043,165 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Kevin Feeley | 1,502,751 | 2,254,175 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine Stueland | PSU | 47,684 | — | $6,201,781 |
| Katherine Stueland | RSU | 240,000 | — | 31,214,400 |
| Kevin Feeley | RSU | 15,261 | — | 1,984,846 |
| Katherine Stueland | RSU | 93,750 | — | 12,193,125 |
| Kevin Feeley | RSU | 48,750 | — | 6,340,425 |
| Bryan Dechairo | RSU | 37,497 | — | 2,699,971 |
| Katherine Stueland | RSU | 7,748 | — | 1,007,705 |
| Kevin Feeley | RSU | 2,152 | — | 279,889 |
| Kevin Feeley | PSU | 7,630 | — | 992,358 |
| Kevin Feeley | RSU | 1,508 | — | 196,131 |
| Kevin Feeley | Option | 3,737 | 32.67 | — |
| Kevin Feeley | RSU | 9,849 | — | 1,280,961 |
| Katherine Stueland | Option | 13,452 | 72.6 | — |
| Kevin Feeley | Option | 2,616 | 72.6 | — |
| Katherine Stueland | RSU | 47,684 | — | 6,201,781 |
| Kevin Feeley | RSU | 35,984 | — | 4,680,079 |
| Katherine Stueland | RSU | 26,186 | — | 3,405,751 |
GeneDx's executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain highly qualified leaders who can execute the Company's growth strategy, advance innovation in genetic testing and diagnostics, and deliver sustainable long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 22,705,946 | 1,471,593 | 41,821 | 93.91% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 93.91%a |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “At the Annual Meeting, abstentions will have no effect on Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas FuchsIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | $14,402 | $439,789 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $454,191 |
| Jason RyanNot independent · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election | 94,278 | 230,402 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 324,679 |
| Emily LeproustIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · NOMINATING AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE (Chair) | 74,639 | 230,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,041 |
| Keith MeisterIndependent · Audit (Chair) · AUDIT COMMITTEE (Chair) | 67,139 | 230,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,541 |
| Joshua RuchIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE (Chair) | 67,139 | 230,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,541 |
| Eli D. CasdinIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 59,639 | 230,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,041 |
| Richard C. Pfenniger, JrIndependent · Audit | 57,139 | 230,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,541 |
| Katherine StuelandEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $338,480 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 7,500 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 300% of annual cash director retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $434,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,822,201 |
| All other compensation | $-1 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,256,575 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies GeneDx Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including GeneDx Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Natera | 2025 | Steven Chapman | $853,710 | $12,979,558 | $0 | $1,114,151 | $14,957,319 |
| 2 | GeneDx Holdings | 2025 | Katherine Stueland | 715,869 | 11,738,600 | 0 | 1,075,500 | 13,547,219 |
| 3 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Christopher Peetz | 755,000 | 3,683,904 | 4,931,320 | 1,057,000 | 10,441,224 |
| 4 | NeoGenomics | 2025 | Tony Zook | 601,539 | 3,999,997 | 3,998,235 | 513,400 | 9,127,092 |
| 5 | Axogen | 2025 | Michael Dale | 775,865 | 7,342,895 | 0 | 906,133 | 9,047,454 |
| 6 | Standard BioTools | 2025 | Michael Egholm | 680,256 | 5,337,883 | 1,671,363 | 1,120,000 | 8,823,502 |
| 7 | Veracyte | 2025 | Marc Stapley | 700,000 | 5,890,877 | 0 | 826,000 | 7,421,877 |
| 8 | CareDx | 2025 | John Hanna | 693,269 | 5,622,638 | 0 | 852,515 | 7,179,699 |
| 9 | Castle Biosciences | 2025 | Derek Maetzold | 751,350 | 4,977,208 | 0 | 1,036,863 | 6,786,771 |
| 10 | 10x Genomics | 2025 | Serge Saxonov | 674,250 | 5,020,269 | 0 | 634,725 | 6,329,244 |
| 11 | Pacific Biosciences of California | 2025 | Christian Henry | 748,250 | 1,151,013 | 1,696,278 | 714,305 | 4,309,846 |
| 12 | Cerus | 2025 | William Greenman | 793,750 | 2,242,585 | 0 | 756,000 | 3,794,657 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GeneDx Holdings | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| 10x Genomics | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-year Relative TSR | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Axogen | 116.79% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| CareDx | 122% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Castle Biosciences | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | AON (AON's Human Capital Solutions Practice, a division of AON plc) |
| Cerus | 126% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Alpine |
| Mirum Pharmaceuticals | 200% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Natera | 131.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| NeoGenomics | 60% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Pacific Biosciences of California | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Standard BioTools | 160% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Veracyte | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Katherine Stueland | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818331-26-000030 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 13,547,219. Filing ↗machine: span 565318–565328 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kevin Feeley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818331-26-000030 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,688,926. Filing ↗machine: span 575385–575394 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bryan Dechairo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818331-26-000030 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,582,375. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c42 · span 584613–584622 |
| 4 | Section 03, Bryan Dechairo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818331-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r18 · c23 · span 645622–645631 |
| 5 | Section 03, Katherine Stueland RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818331-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r6 · c23 · span 614595–614604 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kevin Feeley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818331-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r14 · c23 · span 634583–634592 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kevin Feeley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818331-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r12 · c23 · span 630007–630016 |
| 8 | Section 03, Katherine Stueland PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818331-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c23 · span 619836–619845 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818331-26-000030 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Thomas Fuchs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818331-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 454,191. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r8 · c11 · span 226320–226327 |
| 11 | Section 08, Jason Ryan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818331-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,679. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r7 · c11 · span 223672–223679 |
| 12 | Section 08, Emily Leproust | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818331-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,041. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r4 · c11 · span 215736–215743 |
| 13 | Section 08, Keith Meister | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818331-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,541. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r5 · c11 · span 218378–218385 |
| 14 | Section 08, Joshua Ruch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818331-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,541. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c11 · span 210413–210420 |
| 15 | Section 08, Eli D. Casdin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818331-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,041. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c11 · span 213086–213093 |
| 16 | Section 08, Richard C. Pfenniger, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818331-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,541. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r6 · c11 · span 221033–221040 |
| 17 | Section 08, Katherine Stueland | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818331-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001011438-26-000276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Casdin Capital, LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000919574-26-002845 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001011438-26-000276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001011438-26-000276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001011438-26-000276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001011438-26-000276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Casdin Capital, LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000919574-26-002845 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Casdin Capital, LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000919574-26-002845 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001011438-26-000276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001011438-26-000276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001011438-26-000276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001011438-26-000276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001011438-26-000276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001011438-26-000276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001011438-26-000276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001011438-26-000276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001011438-26-000351 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001011438-26-000351 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001011438-26-000351 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001011438-26-000351 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001011438-26-000351 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001011438-26-000351 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Casdin Capital, LLC 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000919574-26-003627 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Casdin Capital, LLC 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000919574-26-003627 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Casdin Capital, LLC 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000919574-26-003627 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001944119-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001944119-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001944119-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Casdin Capital, LLC 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0000919574-26-003907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Casdin Capital, LLC 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0000919574-26-003907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001689575-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001944119-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001689575-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001944119-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001944119-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001689575-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001944119-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001689575-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001689575-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001689575-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001689575-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001689575-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001944119-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001944119-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001944119-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001944119-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Richard C. Pfenniger, Jr 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001200796-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001307631-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jason Ryan 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001585017-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Emily Leproust 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001753655-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Emily Leproust 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001753655-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Thomas Fuchs 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0002083937-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Eli D. Casdin 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001534264-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Eli D. Casdin 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001534264-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Richard C. Pfenniger, Jr 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001200796-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Eli D. Casdin 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001534264-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001307631-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Joshua Ruch 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0000943431-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Jason Ryan 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001585017-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Joshua Ruch 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0000943431-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001307631-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Joshua Ruch 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0000943431-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Emily Leproust 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001753655-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Richard C. Pfenniger, Jr 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001200796-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Mark A. Gardner 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001955242-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-23 | 0001628280-26-044806 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.91% (votes for as printed: 22,705,946). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 85 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 86 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 434,375 + equity 1,822,201 + all other -1 = 2,256,575, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,256,575 |
| 87 | Natera, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047770 | CEO total compensation as printed in Natera's own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878 |
| 88 | GeneDx Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818331-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in GeneDx Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 13,547,219. Filing ↗machine: span 565318–565328 |
| 89 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mirum Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 10,441,224. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580200–580210 |
| 90 | NeoGenomics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001077183-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in NeoGenomics's own proxy. As printed: 9,127,092. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 869460–869469 |
| 91 | Axogen, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axogen's own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318 |
| 92 | Standard BioTools, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standard BioTools's own proxy. As printed: 8,823,502. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 553256–553266 |
| 93 | Veracyte, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veracyte's own proxy. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422 |
| 94 | CareDx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001217234-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareDx's own proxy. As printed: 7,179,699. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c9 · span 1893652–1893661 |
| 95 | Castle Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024166 | CEO total compensation as printed in Castle Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 6,786,771. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 933087–933096 |
| 96 | 10x Genomics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027201 | CEO total compensation as printed in 10x Genomics's own proxy. As printed: 6,329,244. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 583283–583292 |
| 97 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Biosciences of California's own proxy. As printed: 4,309,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 876974–876983 |
| 98 | Cerus, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cerus's own proxy. As printed: 3,794,657. Filing ↗machine: span 1301658–1301667 |
| 99 | Section 10a, Castle Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024166 | Castle Biosciences names GeneDx Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Mirum Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001759425-26-000027 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GeneDx Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, 10x Genomics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027201 | 10x Genomics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GeneDx Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, NeoGenomics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001077183-26-000014 | NeoGenomics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GeneDx Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Standard BioTools reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017100 | Standard BioTools's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GeneDx Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Veracyte reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384101-26-000021 | Veracyte's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GeneDx Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Pacific Biosciences of California reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001299130-26-000064 | Pacific Biosciences of California's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GeneDx Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, CareDx reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001217234-26-000028 | CareDx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GeneDx Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Axogen reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805928-26-000057 | Axogen's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GeneDx Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Cerus reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001020214-26-000011 | Cerus's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GeneDx Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Natera reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047770 | Natera's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GeneDx Holdings. Filing ↗ |