Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-18

GeneDx Holdings (WGS)

CEO Katherine Stueland was paid $13,547,219 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 206.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 91st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001818331-26-000030 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$13,547,219 ↑
Katherine Stueland total, FY2025
91st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.91%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

WGS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Katherine Stueland$715,869$0$11,738,600$0$1,075,500$0$17,250$13,547,219
Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Feeley500,60003,756,9260414,150017,2504,688,926
Chief Financial Officer
Bryan Dechairo436,15475,0002,699,9710371,2500—3,582,375
Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Katherine Stueland$13,547,219$4,421,800—↑ +9,125,419
Kevin Feeley4,688,9261,349,600—↑ +3,339,326
Bryan Dechairo3,582,375———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read GeneDx Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WGS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against WGS
6 companies name WGS as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name WGS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Bryan DechairoCOO$3,582,375
Katherine StuelandCEO$13,547,219
Kevin FeeleyCFO$4,688,926
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Eli D. CasdinIndependent Director$290,041
Emily LeproustIndependent Director$305,041
Joshua RuchIndependent Director$297,541
Keith MeisterIndependent Director$297,541
Richard C. Pfenniger, JrIndependent Director$287,541
Thomas FuchsIndependent Director$454,191
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-07A128,181$35$4,545,298Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Casdin Capital, LLCDirector2026-05-07A500,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-07A56,630402,291,250Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-07A94,356393,716,683Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-07A116,412384,477,206Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-07A14,78636537,175Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-07A123,393384,639,577Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Casdin Capital, LLCDirector2026-05-08A300,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-08A3,39639131,425Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-08A73,104413,008,230Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-08A79,144413,218,786Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-08A15,74538598,310Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Casdin Capital, LLCDirector2026-05-11A50,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-11A5324021,466Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-11A252,7344010,020,903Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-11A246,734399,600,420Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-13A70,926392,798,031Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-13A94,074393,651,953Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-14A51,893402,071,569Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-14A88,107393,443,222Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-15A27,408381,049,178Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-15A18,86540751,393Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Casdin Capital, LLCDirector2026-05-18A175,000437,446,548CommonForm 4 ↗
Casdin Capital, LLCDirector2026-05-19A185,000437,880,334CommonForm 4 ↗
Casdin Capital, LLCDirector2026-05-20A140,000446,132,854CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-01—717——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-01D3695219,092CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-01A71700CommonForm 4 ↗
Casdin Capital, LLCDirector2026-06-04A150,000568,466,735CommonForm 4 ↗
Casdin Capital, LLCDirector2026-06-05A50,000532,642,830CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-06-09D6,54600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-06-09D3,63954195,669CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-09D2,46200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-06-09A6,54600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-09D1,2665468,073CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-09A2,46200CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-06-16D5,93261360,838CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-16D8636253,078CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-06-16D2,14060127,874CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-06-16D18,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-06-16D2,42962149,392CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-06-16A18,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-16D7,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-16D7606045,413CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-16A7,19700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-16D2,10661128,106CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily LeproustDirector2026-06-18D3,57600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eli D. CasdinDirector2026-06-18D3,57600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas FuchsDirector2026-06-18A4,24800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-06-18D3,57600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-06-18A3,57600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard C. Pfenniger, JrDirector2026-06-18A4,24800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard C. Pfenniger, JrDirector2026-06-18A3,57600CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua RuchDirector2026-06-18D3,57600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua RuchDirector2026-06-18A4,24800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua RuchDirector2026-06-18A3,57600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RyanDirector2026-06-18D3,57600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RyanDirector2026-06-18A3,57600CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily LeproustDirector2026-06-18A3,57600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard C. Pfenniger, JrDirector2026-06-18D3,57600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eli D. CasdinDirector2026-06-18A4,24800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eli D. CasdinDirector2026-06-18A3,57600CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily LeproustDirector2026-06-18A4,24800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-06-18A4,24800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. GardnerPresident2026-06-29A35,44100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-01—717——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-01D3728431,188CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-01A71700CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-09-09A6,54700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-09D2,46200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-09D1,28584108,220CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-09-09D6,54700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-09A2,46200CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-09-09D3,69284310,932CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16D7,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16D1,47098144,457CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16D5419752,423CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16D5869455,235CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16A7,19700CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-09-16D18,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-09-16D3,03999300,846CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-09-16D4,14198406,936CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-09-16D1,52597147,774CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-09-16D1489514,120CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-09-16D1,64894155,337CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-09-16A18,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16D1,07999106,816CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16D52954,961CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas FuchsDirector2026-09-17A1,14600CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-17—1,146——1 insider, 1 accrual row

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 90 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-07A128,181$35$4,545,298Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Casdin Capital, LLCDirector2026-05-07A500,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-07A56,630402,291,250Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-07A94,356393,716,683Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-07A116,412384,477,206Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-07A14,78636537,175Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-07A123,393384,639,577Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Casdin Capital, LLCDirector2026-05-08A300,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-08A3,39639131,425Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-08A73,104413,008,230Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-08A79,144413,218,786Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-08A15,74538598,310Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Casdin Capital, LLCDirector2026-05-11A50,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-11A5324021,466Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-11A252,7344010,020,903Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-11A246,734399,600,420Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-13A70,926392,798,031Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-13A94,074393,651,953Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-14A51,893402,071,569Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-14A88,107393,443,222Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-15A27,408381,049,178Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-15A18,86540751,393Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Casdin Capital, LLCDirector2026-05-18A175,000437,446,548CommonForm 4 ↗
Casdin Capital, LLCDirector2026-05-19A185,000437,880,334CommonForm 4 ↗
Casdin Capital, LLCDirector2026-05-20A140,000446,132,854CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-01D71700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-01D3695219,092CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-01A71700CommonForm 4 ↗
Casdin Capital, LLCDirector2026-06-04A150,000568,466,735CommonForm 4 ↗
Casdin Capital, LLCDirector2026-06-05A50,000532,642,830CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-06-09D6,54600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-06-09D3,63954195,669CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-09D2,46200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-06-09A6,54600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-09D1,2665468,073CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-09A2,46200CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-06-16D5,93261360,838CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-16D8636253,078CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-06-16D2,14060127,874CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-06-16D18,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-06-16D2,42962149,392CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-06-16A18,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-16D7,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-16D7606045,413CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-16A7,19700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-16D2,10661128,106CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily LeproustDirector2026-06-18D3,57600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eli D. CasdinDirector2026-06-18D3,57600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas FuchsDirector2026-06-18A4,24800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-06-18D3,57600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-06-18A3,57600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard C. Pfenniger, JrDirector2026-06-18A4,24800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard C. Pfenniger, JrDirector2026-06-18A3,57600CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua RuchDirector2026-06-18D3,57600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua RuchDirector2026-06-18A4,24800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua RuchDirector2026-06-18A3,57600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RyanDirector2026-06-18D3,57600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RyanDirector2026-06-18A3,57600CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily LeproustDirector2026-06-18A3,57600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard C. Pfenniger, JrDirector2026-06-18D3,57600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eli D. CasdinDirector2026-06-18A4,24800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eli D. CasdinDirector2026-06-18A3,57600CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily LeproustDirector2026-06-18A4,24800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-06-18A4,24800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. GardnerPresident2026-06-29A35,44100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-01D71700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-01D3728431,188CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-01A71700CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-09-09A6,54700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-09D2,46200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-09D1,28584108,220CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-09-09D6,54700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-09A2,46200CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-09-09D3,69284310,932CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16D7,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16D1,47098144,457CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16D5419752,423CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16D5869455,235CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16A7,19700CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-09-16D18,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-09-16D3,03999300,846CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-09-16D4,14198406,936CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-09-16D1,52597147,774CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-09-16D1489514,120CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-09-16D1,64894155,337CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine StuelandDirector2026-09-16A18,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16D1,07999106,816CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin FeeleyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16D52954,961CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas FuchsDirector2026-09-17A1,14600CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas FuchsDirector2026-09-17D1,14600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Bryan DechairoRSU2025-01-14——37,497—$2,699,971
Katherine StuelandRSU2025-03-15——47,684—4,695,443
Kevin FeeleyPSU2025-03-156,1057,631—15,2612,254,175
Kevin FeeleyRSU2025-03-15——15,261—1,502,751
Katherine StuelandPSU2025-03-1519,07423,842—47,6847,043,165
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Bryan Dechairo$2,699,971$0$00.0%
Katherine Stueland4,695,4437,043,165060.0%
Kevin Feeley1,502,7512,254,175060.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Katherine StuelandPSU47,684—$6,201,781
Katherine StuelandRSU240,000—31,214,400
Kevin FeeleyRSU15,261—1,984,846
Katherine StuelandRSU93,750—12,193,125
Kevin FeeleyRSU48,750—6,340,425
Bryan DechairoRSU37,497—2,699,971
Katherine StuelandRSU7,748—1,007,705
Kevin FeeleyRSU2,152—279,889
Kevin FeeleyPSU7,630—992,358
Kevin FeeleyRSU1,508—196,131
Kevin FeeleyOption3,73732.67—
Kevin FeeleyRSU9,849—1,280,961
Katherine StuelandOption13,45272.6—
Kevin FeeleyOption2,61672.6—
Katherine StuelandRSU47,684—6,201,781
Kevin FeeleyRSU35,984—4,680,079
Katherine StuelandRSU26,186—3,405,751
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

GeneDx's executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain highly qualified leaders who can execute the Company's growth strategy, advance innovation in genetic testing and diagnostics, and deliver sustainable long-term stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1822,705,9461,471,59341,82193.91%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1893.91%a

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “At the Annual Meeting, abstentions will have no effect on Proposal No.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Thomas FuchsIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected$14,402$439,789$0$0$0$454,191
Jason RyanNot independent · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election94,278230,402000324,679
Emily LeproustIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · NOMINATING AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE (Chair)74,639230,402000305,041
Keith MeisterIndependent · Audit (Chair) · AUDIT COMMITTEE (Chair)67,139230,402000297,541
Joshua RuchIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE (Chair)67,139230,402000297,541
Eli D. CasdinIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance59,639230,402000290,041
Richard C. Pfenniger, JrIndependent · Audit57,139230,402000287,541
Katherine StuelandEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$338,480
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 7,500 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline300% of annual cash director retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$434,375
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,822,201
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,256,576

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies GeneDx Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including GeneDx Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Natera2025Steven Chapman$853,710$12,979,558$0$1,114,151$14,957,319
2GeneDx Holdings2025Katherine Stueland715,86911,738,60001,075,50013,547,219
3Mirum Pharmaceuticals2025Christopher Peetz755,0003,683,9044,931,3201,057,00010,441,224
4NeoGenomics2025Tony Zook601,5393,999,9973,998,235513,4009,127,092
5Axogen2025Michael Dale775,8657,342,8950906,1339,047,454
6Standard BioTools2025Michael Egholm680,2565,337,8831,671,3631,120,0008,823,502
7Veracyte2025Marc Stapley700,0005,890,8770826,0007,421,877
8CareDx2025John Hanna693,2695,622,6380852,5157,179,699
9Castle Biosciences2025Derek Maetzold751,3504,977,20801,036,8636,786,771
1010x Genomics2025Serge Saxonov674,2505,020,2690634,7256,329,244
11Pacific Biosciences of California2025Christian Henry748,2501,151,0131,696,278714,3054,309,846
12Cerus2025William Greenman793,7502,242,5850756,0003,794,657

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
GeneDx Holdings150%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
10x Genomics93%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-year Relative TSRAlpine Rewards LLC
Axogen116.79%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
CareDx122%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards
Castle Biosciences138%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAON (AON's Human Capital Solutions Practice, a division of AON plc)
Cerus126%not disclosedNoAlpine
Mirum Pharmaceuticals200%Option 47.2 · PSU 17.6 · RSU 17.6NoAlpine Rewards
Natera131.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
NeoGenomics60%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedWTW
Pacific Biosciences of California95%not disclosednot disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
Standard BioTools160%not disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Veracyte118%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at GeneDx Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Katherine Stueland (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at GeneDx Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $13,547,219.
How does GeneDx Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Katherine Stueland's total compensation ranked at the 91st percentile of GeneDx Holdings's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on GeneDx Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.91% of shareholders supported GeneDx Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does GeneDx Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, GeneDx Holdings reported total board compensation of $2,256,576 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Katherine StuelandDEF 14A2026-04-300001818331-26-000030Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 13,547,219. Filing ↗machine: span 565318–565328
2Section 01, Kevin FeeleyDEF 14A2026-04-300001818331-26-000030Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,688,926. Filing ↗machine: span 575385–575394
3Section 01, Bryan DechairoDEF 14A2026-04-300001818331-26-000030Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,582,375. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c42 · span 584613–584622
4Section 03, Bryan Dechairo RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001818331-26-000030Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r18 · c23 · span 645622–645631
5Section 03, Katherine Stueland RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001818331-26-000030Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r6 · c23 · span 614595–614604
6Section 03, Kevin Feeley PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001818331-26-000030Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r14 · c23 · span 634583–634592
7Section 03, Kevin Feeley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001818331-26-000030Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r12 · c23 · span 630007–630016
8Section 03, Katherine Stueland PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001818331-26-000030Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c23 · span 619836–619845
9Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001818331-26-000030Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
10Section 08, Thomas FuchsDEF 14A2026-04-300001818331-26-000030Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 454,191. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r8 · c11 · span 226160–226346
11Section 08, Jason RyanDEF 14A2026-04-300001818331-26-000030Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,679. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r7 · c11 · span 223512–223698
12Section 08, Emily LeproustDEF 14A2026-04-300001818331-26-000030Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,041. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r4 · c11 · span 215576–215762
13Section 08, Keith MeisterDEF 14A2026-04-300001818331-26-000030Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,541. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r5 · c11 · span 218218–218404
14Section 08, Joshua RuchDEF 14A2026-04-300001818331-26-000030Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,541. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c11 · span 210253–210439
15Section 08, Eli D. CasdinDEF 14A2026-04-300001818331-26-000030Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,041. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c11 · span 212926–213112
16Section 08, Richard C. Pfenniger, JrDEF 14A2026-04-300001818331-26-000030Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,541. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r6 · c11 · span 220873–221059
17Section 08, Katherine StuelandDEF 14A2026-04-300001818331-26-000030Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001011438-26-000276Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Casdin Capital, LLC 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000919574-26-002845Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001011438-26-000276Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001011438-26-000276Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001011438-26-000276Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001011438-26-000276Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001011438-26-000276Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Casdin Capital, LLC 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110000919574-26-002845Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001011438-26-000276Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001011438-26-000276Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001011438-26-000276Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001011438-26-000276Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Casdin Capital, LLC 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-110000919574-26-002845Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-110001011438-26-000276Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-110001011438-26-000276Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-110001011438-26-000276Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001011438-26-000351Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001011438-26-000351Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001011438-26-000351Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001011438-26-000351Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001011438-26-000351Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001011438-26-000351Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Casdin Capital, LLC 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000919574-26-003627Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Casdin Capital, LLC 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200000919574-26-003627Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Casdin Capital, LLC 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-200000919574-26-003627Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001944119-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001944119-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001944119-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Casdin Capital, LLC 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000919574-26-003907Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Casdin Capital, LLC 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080000919574-26-003907Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001689575-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001689575-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001944119-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001689575-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001944119-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001944119-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001689575-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001944119-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001689575-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001689575-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001689575-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001689575-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001944119-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001944119-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001944119-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001944119-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Emily Leproust 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001753655-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Eli D. Casdin 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001534264-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Thomas Fuchs 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230002083937-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001307631-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001307631-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Richard C. Pfenniger, Jr 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001200796-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Richard C. Pfenniger, Jr 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001200796-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Joshua Ruch 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230000943431-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Joshua Ruch 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230000943431-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Joshua Ruch 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230000943431-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Jason Ryan 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001585017-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Jason Ryan 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001585017-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Emily Leproust 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001753655-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Richard C. Pfenniger, Jr 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001200796-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Eli D. Casdin 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001534264-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Eli D. Casdin 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001534264-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Emily Leproust 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001753655-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001307631-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Mark A. Gardner 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001955242-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001944119-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001944119-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001944119-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001689575-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001944119-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001944119-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001689575-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001944119-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001689575-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001944119-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001944119-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001944119-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001944119-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001944119-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001689575-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001689575-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001689575-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001689575-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001689575-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001689575-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Katherine Stueland 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001689575-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001944119-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Kevin Feeley 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001944119-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Thomas Fuchs 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180002083937-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Thomas Fuchs 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180002083937-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-230001628280-26-044806Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.91% (votes for as printed: 22,705,946). Filing ↗
109Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
110Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
111Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 434,375 + equity 1,822,201 + all other 0 = 2,256,576, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,256,576
112Natera, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047770CEO total compensation as printed in Natera's own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878
113GeneDx Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001818331-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in GeneDx Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 13,547,219. Filing ↗machine: span 565318–565328
114Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001759425-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Mirum Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 10,441,224. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580200–580210
115NeoGenomics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in NeoGenomics's own proxy. As printed: 9,127,092. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 869460–869469
116Axogen, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290000805928-26-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Axogen's own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318
117Standard BioTools, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017100CEO total compensation as printed in Standard BioTools's own proxy. As printed: 8,823,502. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 553256–553266
118Veracyte, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Veracyte's own proxy. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422
119CareDx, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in CareDx's own proxy. As printed: 7,179,699. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c9 · span 1893652–1893661
120Castle Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166CEO total compensation as printed in Castle Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 6,786,771. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 933087–933096
12110x Genomics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027201CEO total compensation as printed in 10x Genomics's own proxy. As printed: 6,329,244. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 583283–583292
122Pacific Biosciences of California, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001299130-26-000064CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Biosciences of California's own proxy. As printed: 4,309,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 876974–876983
123Cerus, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001020214-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Cerus's own proxy. As printed: 3,794,657. Filing ↗machine: span 1301658–1301667
124Section 10a, Cerus reciprocityDEF 14A—0001020214-26-000011Cerus's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GeneDx Holdings. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Natera reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-047770Natera's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GeneDx Holdings. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Pacific Biosciences of California reciprocityDEF 14A—0001299130-26-000064Pacific Biosciences of California's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GeneDx Holdings. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Castle Biosciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024166Castle Biosciences names GeneDx Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Mirum Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001759425-26-000027Mirum Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GeneDx Holdings. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, 10x Genomics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-02720110x Genomics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GeneDx Holdings. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, NeoGenomics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001077183-26-000014NeoGenomics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GeneDx Holdings. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Standard BioTools reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017100Standard BioTools's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GeneDx Holdings. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Veracyte reciprocityDEF 14A—0001384101-26-000021Veracyte's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GeneDx Holdings. Filing ↗
133Section 10a, CareDx reciprocityDEF 14A—0001217234-26-000028CareDx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GeneDx Holdings. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Axogen reciprocityDEF 14A—0000805928-26-000057Axogen's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GeneDx Holdings. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.