Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TEM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TEM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Lefkofsky | $783,333 | $0 | $39,992,500 | $0 | $720,000 | $0 | $0 | $41,495,833 |
| Chief Executive Officer, Founder and Chairman | ||||||||
| Ryan Fukushima | 422,743 | 55,728 | 10,654,002 | 0 | 450,000 | 0 | 19,836 | 11,602,309 |
| Chief Executive Officer, Data | ||||||||
| Andrew Polovin | 610,000 | 0 | 5,698,087 | 0 | 274,500 | 0 | 0 | 6,582,588 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| James Rogers | 500,000 | 0 | 5,631,161 | 0 | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,356,161 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Erik Phelps | 610,000 | 48,126 | 3,570,486 | 0 | 274,500 | 0 | 50,645 | 4,553,757 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative and Legal Officer and Assistant Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Lefkofsky | $41,495,833 | $28,555,040 | $2,100 | +12,940,793 |
| Ryan Fukushima | 11,602,309 | 4,627,304 | — | +6,975,005 |
| Andrew Polovin | 6,582,588 | 2,727,787 | — | +3,854,801 |
| James Rogers | 6,356,161 | 2,683,600 | 3,306,317 | +3,672,561 |
| Erik Phelps | 4,553,757 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 27,570 | $52 | $1,420,406 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 26,360 | 51 | 1,345,151 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 6,890 | 52 | 354,973 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 105,430 | 51 | 5,380,093 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Polovin | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-04 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Rogers | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-04 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Edward Schoenherr | CEO, Diagnostics | 2026-05-04 | A | 13,642 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Fukushima | CEO, Data | 2026-05-04 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan M. Bartolucci | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-04 | A | 24,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Fukushima | CEO, Data | 2026-05-14 | A | 62,239 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Fukushima | CEO, Data | 2026-05-14 | D | 162,239 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Edward Schoenherr | CEO, Diagnostics | 2026-05-19 | D | 1,580 | 44 | 69,631 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Polovin | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-19 | D | 8,703 | 44 | 383,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Rogers | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-19 | D | 10,853 | 44 | 478,292 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 22,335 | 44 | 984,303 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Fukushima | CEO, Data | 2026-05-19 | D | 13,550 | 44 | 597,149 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan M. Bartolucci | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-19 | D | 4,116 | 44 | 181,392 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter J. Barris | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Gottlieb | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore J. Leonsis | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer A. Doudna | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric D. Belcher | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne A.I. Frederick | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nadja West | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| David R. Epstein | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 97,279 | 47 | 4,561,412 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 8,932 | 46 | 412,390 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 24,318 | 47 | 1,140,271 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 35,721 | 46 | 1,649,239 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David R. Epstein | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 250 | 49 | 12,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Rogers | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 11,529 | 55 | 634,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer A. Doudna | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 2,673 | 55 | 147,015 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 41,178 | 57 | 2,352,499 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 36,520 | 59 | 2,163,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,317 | 55 | 128,315 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 37,711 | 57 | 2,131,049 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 9,430 | 57 | 532,889 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 8,320 | 58 | 485,056 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 10,293 | 57 | 588,039 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 9,130 | 59 | 540,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 9,271 | 55 | 513,428 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,080 | 58 | 121,264 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Fukushima | CEO, Data | 2026-07-06 | D | 10,000 | 60 | 600,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Fukushima | CEO, Data | 2026-07-08 | D | 2,137 | 59 | 127,087 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Fukushima | CEO, Data | 2026-07-08 | D | 13,984 | 57 | 794,291 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Fukushima | CEO, Data | 2026-07-08 | D | 3,477 | 59 | 203,578 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Fukushima | CEO, Data | 2026-07-08 | D | 13,686 | 57 | 785,166 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 798 | 43 | 34,274 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 26,875 | 42 | 1,138,425 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 17,801 | 41 | 735,893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 4,031 | 42 | 170,753 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 2,671 | 41 | 110,419 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 14,374 | 43 | 617,363 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 72,560 | 42 | 3,073,642 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 48,066 | 41 | 1,987,048 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 6,122 | 43 | 262,940 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,324 | 43 | 228,666 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 30,906 | 42 | 1,309,178 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Lefkofsky | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 20,472 | 41 | 846,312 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Rogers | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-29 | A | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Polovin | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-29 | A | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erik Phelps | RSU | 2025-08-07 | — | — | 60,000 | — | $3,199,400 |
| James Rogers | RSU | 2025-08-07 | — | — | 99,900 | — | 5,327,001 |
| Andrew Polovin | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 5,334 | — | 371,086 |
| Andrew Polovin | RSU | 2025-08-07 | — | — | 99,900 | — | 5,327,001 |
| Erik Phelps | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 5,334 | — | 371,086 |
| Ryan Fukushima | RSU | 2025-08-07 | — | — | 199,800 | — | 10,654,002 |
| Eric Lefkofsky | RSU | 2025-08-07 | — | — | 750,000 | — | 39,992,500 |
| James Rogers | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 4,372 | — | 304,160 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erik Phelps | $3,570,486 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| James Rogers | 5,631,161 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Andrew Polovin | 5,698,087 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ryan Fukushima | 10,654,002 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Eric Lefkofsky | 39,992,500 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Polovin | RSU | 25,000 | — | $1,476,250 |
| Erik Phelps | RSU | 40,000 | — | 2,362,000 |
| Erik Phelps | RSU | 6,750 | — | 398,588 |
| Andrew Polovin | RSU | 66,600 | — | 3,932,730 |
| Ryan Fukushima | RSU | 66,600 | — | 3,932,730 |
| James Rogers | RSU | 30,000 | — | 1,771,500 |
| James Rogers | RSU | 66,600 | — | 3,932,730 |
| Erik Phelps | RSU | 20,000 | — | 1,181,000 |
| Andrew Polovin | RSU | 11,250 | — | 664,313 |
| James Rogers | RSU | 8,333 | — | 492,064 |
| Eric Lefkofsky | RSU | 525,000 | — | 31,001,250 |
| James Rogers | RSU | 5,000 | — | 295,250 |
| Eric Lefkofsky | RSU | 250,000 | — | 14,762,500 |
| Ryan Fukushima | RSU | 11,250 | — | 664,313 |
| Ryan Fukushima | RSU | 133,200 | — | 7,865,460 |
| Ryan Fukushima | RSU | 70,000 | — | 4,133,500 |
| Ryan Fukushima | RSU | 50,000 | — | 2,952,500 |
| James Rogers | RSU | 33,300 | — | 1,966,365 |
| Eric Lefkofsky | RSU | 500,000 | — | 29,525,000 |
| Andrew Polovin | RSU | 30,000 | — | 1,771,500 |
| Andrew Polovin | RSU | 33,300 | — | 1,966,365 |
| Andrew Polovin | RSU | 18,375 | — | 1,085,044 |
| Andrew Polovin | RSU | 8,333 | — | 492,064 |
| Erik Phelps | RSU | 8,333 | — | 492,064 |
| James Rogers | RSU | 18,750 | — | 1,107,188 |
| Ryan Fukushima | RSU | 18,750 | — | 1,107,188 |
| James Rogers | RSU | 6,750 | — | 398,588 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly qualified executives who are critical to our success, motivate them to achieve our annual, long-term and strategic goals, and align their interests with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter J. BarrisIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Executive Committee | $75,000 | $124,673 | $0 | — | $0 | $199,673 |
| Jennifer A. Doudna, Ph.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 63,502 | 124,673 | 0 | — | 0 | 188,175 |
| David R. EpsteinIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 62,575 | 124,673 | 0 | — | 0 | 187,248 |
| Nadja West, M.DIndependent · Compensation | 62,500 | 124,673 | 0 | — | 0 | 187,173 |
| Theodore J. LeonsisIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Executive Committee | 62,500 | 124,673 | 0 | — | 0 | 187,173 |
| Eric D. BelcherIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 62,500 | 124,673 | 0 | — | 0 | 187,173 |
| Scott Gottlieb, M.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 62,500 | 124,673 | 0 | — | 0 | 187,173 |
| Wayne A.I. Frederick, M.DIndependent · Audit | 62,500 | 124,673 | 0 | — | 0 | 187,173 |
| Robert GhenchevIndependent · Compensation (Former) · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eric LefkofskyEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Observer) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $500,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $513,577 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $997,384 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,510,961 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Tempus AI, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Tempus AI, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tempus AI, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Lefkofsky | $783,333 | $39,992,500 | $0 | $720,000 | $41,495,833 |
| 2 | IQVIA Holdings | 2025 | Ari Bousbib | 1,800,000 | 15,749,957 | 4,528,317 | 4,966,127 | 28,128,245 |
| 3 | C3.ai | 2025 | Thomas Siebel | 1,000,000 | 11,506,012 | 11,506,017 | 900,000 | 25,516,876 |
| 4 | Caris Life Sciences | 2025 | David Dean Halbert | 764,918 | 15,400,569 | 0 | 0 | 20,350,571 |
| 5 | Doximity | 2026 | Jeff Tangney | 627,000 | 18,955,899 | 0 | 0 | 19,586,169 |
| 6 | Exact Sciences | 2024 | Kevin Conroy | 1,083,368 | 13,496,138 | 0 | 712,329 | 15,539,378 |
| 7 | Natera | 2025 | Steven Chapman | 853,710 | 12,979,558 | 0 | 1,114,151 | 14,957,319 |
| 8 | GeneDx Holdings | 2025 | Katherine Stueland | 715,869 | 11,738,600 | 0 | 1,075,500 | 13,547,219 |
| 9 | Illumina | 2025 | Jacob Thaysen | 1,000,000 | 8,763,122 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 11,018,895 |
| 10 | Guardant Health | 2025 | AmirAli Talasaz | 1 | 8,647,709 | 0 | 0 | 8,661,227 |
| 11 | GRAIL | 2025 | Robert Ragusa | 785,000 | 6,478,041 | — | 778,092 | 8,094,440 |
| 12 | 10x Genomics | 2025 | Serge Saxonov | 674,250 | 5,020,269 | 0 | 634,725 | 6,329,244 |
| 13 | Recursion Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Najat Khan | 600,000 | 1,944,547 | 2,501,058 | 256,777 | 5,349,065 |
| 14 | Veeva Systems | 2026 | Peter Gassner | 470,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 470,833 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tempus AI, Inc. | 90% | PSU 100 | Yes — TSR of at least 300 basis points higher than the return of the Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| 10x Genomics | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-year Relative TSR | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| C3.ai | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Caris Life Sciences | 115% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Doximity | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions Practice) |
| Exact Sciences | 47% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| GeneDx Holdings | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| GRAIL | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Guardant Health | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Illumina | 1155% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc) |
| IQVIA Holdings | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Natera | 131.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Recursion Pharmaceuticals | 80% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Veeva Systems | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Eric Lefkofsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 41,495,833. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 345457–345467 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ryan Fukushima | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,602,309. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 358480–358490 |
| 3 | Section 01, Andrew Polovin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,582,588. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 363507–363516 |
| 4 | Section 01, James Rogers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,356,161. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 351997–352006 |
| 5 | Section 01, Erik Phelps | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,553,757. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 371157–371166 |
| 6 | Section 03, Erik Phelps RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r15 · c35 · span 414244–414253 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Rogers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r7 · c35 · span 393652–393661 |
| 8 | Section 03, Andrew Polovin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r11 · c35 · span 404024–404031 |
| 9 | Section 03, Andrew Polovin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r12 · c35 · span 406518–406527 |
| 10 | Section 03, Erik Phelps RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r14 · c35 · span 411725–411732 |
| 11 | Section 03, Ryan Fukushima RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r9 · c35 · span 398863–398873 |
| 12 | Section 03, Eric Lefkofsky RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r4 · c35 · span 385999–386009 |
| 13 | Section 03, James Rogers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r6 · c35 · span 391158–391165 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Peter J. Barris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,673. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c11 · span 209669–209676 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jennifer A. Doudna, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,175. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, David R. Epstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,248. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c11 · span 204081–204088 |
| 18 | Section 08, Nadja West, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,173. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Theodore J. Leonsis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,173. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r8 · c11 · span 210805–210812 |
| 20 | Section 08, Eric D. Belcher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,173. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c11 · span 208562–208569 |
| 21 | Section 08, Scott Gottlieb, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,173. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Wayne A.I. Frederick, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,173. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Robert Ghenchev | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Eric Lefkofsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001114357-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001114357-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001114357-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001114357-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Andrew Polovin 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0002024169-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, James Rogers 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0002024630-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Thomas Edward Schoenherr 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0002113721-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0002024250-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Ryan M. Bartolucci 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001754464-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0002024250-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0002024250-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Thomas Edward Schoenherr 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0002113721-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Andrew Polovin 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0002024169-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, James Rogers 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0002024630-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001114357-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0002024250-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ryan M. Bartolucci 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001754464-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Peter J. Barris 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001005561-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Scott Gottlieb 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001411359-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Theodore J. Leonsis 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001452645-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jennifer A. Doudna 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001739090-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Eric D. Belcher 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001371919-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Wayne A.I. Frederick 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001802241-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Nadja West 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001787802-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, David R. Epstein 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001445826-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001114357-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001114357-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001114357-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001114357-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, David R. Epstein 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001445826-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, James Rogers 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0002024630-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jennifer A. Doudna 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001739090-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001114357-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001114357-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001114357-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001114357-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001114357-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001114357-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001114357-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001114357-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001114357-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001114357-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0002024250-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0002024250-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0002024250-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0002024250-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0002024250-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001114357-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001114357-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001114357-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001114357-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001114357-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001114357-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001114357-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001114357-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001114357-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001114357-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001114357-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001114357-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, James Rogers 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0002024630-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Andrew Polovin 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0002024169-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 87 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 88 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 513,577 + equity 997,384 + all other 0 = 1,510,961, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,510,961 |
| 89 | Tempus AI, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145528 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tempus AI, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 41,495,833. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 345457–345467 |
| 90 | IQVIA Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | CEO total compensation as printed in IQVIA Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 28,128,245. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r4 · c10 · span 1613956–1613966 |
| 91 | C3.ai, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001577526-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai's own proxy. As printed: 25,516,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 368334–368344 |
| 92 | Caris Life Sciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caris Life Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 20,350,571. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 308767–308777 |
| 93 | Doximity, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Doximity's own proxy. As printed: 19,586,169. Filing ↗machine: span 468084–468094 |
| 94 | Exact Sciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865 |
| 95 | Natera, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047770 | CEO total compensation as printed in Natera's own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878 |
| 96 | GeneDx Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818331-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in GeneDx Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 13,547,219. Filing ↗machine: span 565318–565328 |
| 97 | Illumina, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149669 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illumina's own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536 |
| 98 | Guardant Health, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guardant Health's own proxy. As printed: 8,661,227. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 773149–773158 |
| 99 | GRAIL, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027946 | CEO total compensation as printed in GRAIL's own proxy. As printed: 8,094,440. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 277622–277631 |
| 100 | 10x Genomics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027201 | CEO total compensation as printed in 10x Genomics's own proxy. As printed: 6,329,244. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 583283–583292 |
| 101 | Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Recursion Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 5,349,065. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r5 · c13 · span 551909–551918 |
| 102 | Veeva Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems's own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045 |
| 103 | Section 10a, IQVIA Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-012892 | IQVIA Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tempus AI, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Doximity reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001516513-26-000032 | Doximity's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tempus AI, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, GeneDx Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001818331-26-000030 | GeneDx Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tempus AI, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, C3.ai reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577526-25-000012 | C3.ai's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tempus AI, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, 10x Genomics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027201 | 10x Genomics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tempus AI, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Natera reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047770 | Natera's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tempus AI, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Exact Sciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001124140-25-000034 | Exact Sciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tempus AI, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Veeva Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018796 | Veeva Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tempus AI, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Guardant Health reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187403 | Guardant Health names Tempus AI, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |