Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-29

Tempus AI, Inc. (TEM)

CEO Eric Lefkofsky was paid $41,495,833 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 45.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-145528 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$41,495,833 ↑
Eric Lefkofsky total, FY2025
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Eric Lefkofsky (Chief Executive Officer, Founder and Chairman), FY2025 total compensation $41,495,833 (base salary $783,333) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-145528, filed 2026-04-07]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

TEM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Eric Lefkofsky$783,333$0$39,992,500$0$720,000$0$0$41,495,833
Chief Executive Officer, Founder and Chairman
Ryan Fukushima422,74355,72810,654,0020450,000019,83611,602,309
Chief Executive Officer, Data
Andrew Polovin610,00005,698,0870274,500006,582,588
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary
James Rogers500,00005,631,1610225,000006,356,161
Chief Financial Officer
Erik Phelps610,00048,1263,570,4860274,500050,6454,553,757
Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative and Legal Officer and Assistant Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Eric Lefkofsky$41,495,833$28,555,040$2,100↑ +12,940,793
Ryan Fukushima11,602,3094,627,304—↑ +6,975,005
Andrew Polovin6,582,5882,727,787—↑ +3,854,801
James Rogers6,356,1612,683,6003,306,317↑ +3,672,561
Erik Phelps4,553,757———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Tempus AI, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TEM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Tempus AI, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$41,495,833 Eric Lefkofsky total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 29, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-145528 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for TEM

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
TEMon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order TEM

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TEM
1 company names TEM as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TEM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TEM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Tempus AI, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Eric LefkofskyCEO$41,495,833
Andrew PolovinGeneral Counsel$6,582,588
Erik PhelpsEVP$4,553,757
Ryan FukushimaChief Executive Officer, Data$11,602,309
James RogersCFO$6,356,161
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David R. EpsteinIndependent Director$187,248
Eric D. BelcherIndependent Director$187,173
Jennifer A. Doudna, Ph.DIndependent Director$188,175
Nadja West, M.DIndependent Director$187,173
Peter J. BarrisIndependent Director$199,673
Robert GhenchevFormer director (through FY2025)—
Scott Gottlieb, M.DIndependent Director$187,173
Theodore J. LeonsisIndependent Director$187,173
Wayne A.I. Frederick, M.DIndependent Director$187,173
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-04-28D26,360$51$1,345,151CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-04-28D105,430515,380,093CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-04-28D6,89052354,973CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-04-28D27,570521,420,406CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-05-04A10,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan M. BartolucciChief Accounting Officer2026-05-04A24,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew PolovinEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-05-04A10,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
James RogersChief Financial Officer2026-05-04A10,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Edward SchoenherrCEO, Diagnostics2026-05-04A13,64200CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-05-14D162,23900CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-05-14A62,23900CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan M. BartolucciChief Accounting Officer2026-05-19D4,11644181,392CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-05-19D13,55044597,149CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew PolovinEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-05-19D8,70344383,541CommonForm 4 ↗
James RogersChief Financial Officer2026-05-19D10,85344478,292CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Edward SchoenherrCEO, Diagnostics2026-05-19D1,5804469,631CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-05-19D22,33544984,303CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter J. BarrisDirector2026-05-21A5,91300RSUForm 4 ↗
David R. EpsteinDirector2026-05-21A5,91300RSUForm 4 ↗
Wayne A.I. FrederickDirector2026-05-21A5,91300RSUForm 4 ↗
Scott GottliebDirector2026-05-21A5,91300RSUForm 4 ↗
Theodore J. LeonsisDirector2026-05-21A5,91300RSUForm 4 ↗
Nadja WestDirector2026-05-21A5,91300RSUForm 4 ↗
Eric D. BelcherDirector2026-05-21A5,91300RSUForm 4 ↗
Jennifer A. DoudnaDirector2026-05-21A5,91300RSUForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-05-27D35,721461,649,239CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-05-27D8,93246412,390CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-05-27D97,279474,561,412CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-05-27D24,318471,140,271CommonForm 4 ↗
David R. EpsteinDirector2026-06-01D2504912,350CommonForm 4 ↗
James RogersChief Financial Officer2026-06-25D11,52955634,095CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer A. DoudnaDirector2026-06-25D2,67355147,015CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-06-29D36,520592,163,080CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-06-29D8,32058485,056CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-06-29D41,178572,352,499CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-06-29D37,711572,131,049CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-06-29D9,27155513,428CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-06-29D2,08058121,264CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-06-29D10,29357588,039CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-06-29D9,43057532,889CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-06-29D2,31755128,315CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-06-29D9,13059540,770CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-07-06D10,00060600,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-07-08D2,13759127,087CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-07-08D3,47759203,578CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-07-08D13,68657785,166CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-07-08D13,98457794,291CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-07-28D5,32443228,666CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-07-28D72,560423,073,642CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-07-28D6,12243262,940CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-07-28D30,906421,309,178CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-07-28D26,875421,138,425CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-07-28D17,80141735,893CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-07-28D7984334,274CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-07-28D4,03142170,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-07-28D2,67141110,419CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-07-28D48,066411,987,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-07-28D20,47241846,312CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-07-28D14,37443617,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew PolovinEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-07-29A40,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
James RogersChief Financial Officer2026-07-29A40,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-08-03D2,56247120,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-08-03D1,0004343,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-08-03D15,85647738,414CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-08-03D3,10045140,523CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-08-03D1,3004457,629CommonForm 4 ↗
David R. EpsteinDirector2026-08-03D3704316,058CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-08-07D20,000501,000,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-08-12D62,23900CommonForm 4 ↗
Nadja WestDirector2026-08-14D3,00054161,700CommonForm 4 ↗
James RogersChief Financial Officer2026-08-18D22,529501,117,664CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-08-18D41,095502,038,723CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew PolovinEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-08-18D22,148501,098,762CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan M. BartolucciChief Accounting Officer2026-08-18D6,17550306,342CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Edward SchoenherrCEO, Diagnostics2026-08-18D9,23250458,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-18D132,591506,577,840CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew PolovinEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-08-19D7,92756443,912CommonForm 4 ↗
James RogersChief Financial Officer2026-08-19D26,313601,578,780CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Edward SchoenherrCEO, Diagnostics2026-08-19D4946130,248CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Edward SchoenherrCEO, Diagnostics2026-08-19D9006054,405CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Edward SchoenherrCEO, Diagnostics2026-08-19D2,99460179,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Edward SchoenherrCEO, Diagnostics2026-08-19D5005828,970CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Edward SchoenherrCEO, Diagnostics2026-08-19D100565,647CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Edward SchoenherrCEO, Diagnostics2026-08-19D3,09456173,171CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-08-21D14,286701,000,020CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Edward SchoenherrCEO, Diagnostics2026-08-21A2,69470188,580CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D9,26266611,107CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D7606448,663CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D101646,467CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D1,66870116,476CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D19,605691,352,157CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D8,92668608,128CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D3,64967244,519CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D3,42966226,245CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D1,88365121,830CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D102717,199CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D2,88769199,088CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D1,3656892,997CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D5786738,732CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D5156633,980CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D1,83771129,655CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D30,139702,104,606CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D52,784693,640,512CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D24,161681,646,089CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D9,93567665,744CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D5,09365329,517CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D1,78964114,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D7827155,194CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D22,495691,551,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D10,28268700,513CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D4,21867282,648CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D3,94466260,225CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D11,16770779,792CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D6606442,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D2846518,375CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D12,85170897,385CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D2,16865140,270CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-08-25D6817148,065CommonForm 4 ↗
Nadja WestDirector2026-08-28D3,00069207,000CommonForm 4 ↗
David R. EpsteinDirector2026-09-01D2506616,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer A. DoudnaDirector2026-09-01D6766644,312CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-09-01D1,0006564,630CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-09-01D5,90064376,420CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-09-01D10,90063682,776CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-09-01D13,04662810,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan FukushimaCEO, Data2026-09-16D7007049,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew PolovinEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-09-17D2,95175221,325CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan M. BartolucciChief Accounting Officer2026-09-17D7,06275529,650CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-17D6458152,303CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-17D6,85581551,965CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-17D11,60981941,374CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-17D123,391819,935,443CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-17D4,94281400,747CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-17D52,558814,231,970CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-22D1607912,618CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-22D14,042781,098,506CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-22D2,09178163,579CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-22D4,42077341,622CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-22D9657773,890CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-22D4327934,068CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-22D37,950782,968,829CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-22D79,259776,125,928CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-22D17,359771,329,179CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-22D1847914,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-22D16,152781,263,571CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-22D33,770772,610,083CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-22D7,39477566,159CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-22D29,367772,269,775CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-22D6,43177492,422CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric LefkofskyDirector2026-09-22D24791,893CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Edward SchoenherrCEO, Diagnostics2026-09-25D10,28185873,885CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Andrew PolovinPSU2025-08-07—99,900——$5,327,001
Eric LefkofskyPSU2025-08-07—750,000——39,992,500
James RogersPSU2025-08-07—99,900——5,327,001
Erik PhelpsPSU2025-08-07—60,000——3,199,400
Ryan FukushimaPSU2025-08-07—199,800——10,654,002
Erik PhelpsRSU2025-02-24——5,334—371,086
James RogersRSU2025-02-24——4,372—304,160
Andrew PolovinRSU2025-02-24——5,334—371,086
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Andrew Polovin$371,086$5,327,001$093.5%
Eric Lefkofsky039,992,5000100.0%
James Rogers304,1605,327,001094.6%
Erik Phelps371,0863,199,400089.6%
Ryan Fukushima010,654,0020100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Andrew PolovinRSU25,000—$1,476,250
Erik PhelpsRSU40,000—2,362,000
Erik PhelpsRSU6,750—398,588
Andrew PolovinRSU66,600—3,932,730
Ryan FukushimaRSU66,600—3,932,730
James RogersRSU30,000—1,771,500
James RogersRSU66,600—3,932,730
Erik PhelpsRSU20,000—1,181,000
Andrew PolovinRSU11,250—664,313
James RogersRSU8,333—492,064
Eric LefkofskyRSU525,000—31,001,250
James RogersRSU5,000—295,250
Eric LefkofskyRSU250,000—14,762,500
Ryan FukushimaRSU11,250—664,313
Ryan FukushimaRSU133,200—7,865,460
Ryan FukushimaRSU70,000—4,133,500
Ryan FukushimaRSU50,000—2,952,500
James RogersRSU33,300—1,966,365
Eric LefkofskyRSU500,000—29,525,000
Andrew PolovinRSU30,000—1,771,500
Andrew PolovinRSU33,300—1,966,365
Andrew PolovinRSU18,375—1,085,044
Andrew PolovinRSU8,333—492,064
Erik PhelpsRSU8,333—492,064
James RogersRSU18,750—1,107,188
Ryan FukushimaRSU18,750—1,107,188
James RogersRSU6,750—398,588
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly qualified executives who are critical to our success, motivate them to achieve our annual, long-term and strategic goals, and align their interests with those of our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Peter J. BarrisIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Executive Committee$75,000$124,673$0—$0$199,673
Jennifer A. Doudna, Ph.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance63,502124,6730—0188,175
David R. EpsteinIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance62,575124,6730—0187,248
Scott Gottlieb, M.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance62,500124,6730—0187,173
Theodore J. LeonsisIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Executive Committee62,500124,6730—0187,173
Eric D. BelcherIndependent · Audit (Chair)62,500124,6730—0187,173
Nadja West, M.DIndependent · Compensation62,500124,6730—0187,173
Wayne A.I. Frederick, M.DIndependent · Audit62,500124,6730—0187,173
Robert GhenchevDeparted during FY000000
Eric LefkofskyEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Observer)000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$500,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$513,577
Equity awards (grant-date value)$997,384
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,510,961

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Tempus AI, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Tempus AI, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Tempus AI, Inc.2025Eric Lefkofsky$783,333$39,992,500$0$720,000$41,495,833
2IQVIA Holdings2025Ari Bousbib1,800,00015,749,9574,528,3174,966,12728,128,245
3C3.ai2026Thomas Siebel751,53611,500,00311,500,001024,308,723
4Caris Life Sciences2025David Dean Halbert764,91815,400,5690020,350,571
5Doximity2026Jeff Tangney627,00018,955,8990019,586,169
6Exact Sciences2024Kevin Conroy1,083,36813,496,1380712,32915,539,378
7Natera2025Steven Chapman853,71012,979,55801,114,15114,957,319
8GeneDx Holdings2025Katherine Stueland715,86911,738,60001,075,50013,547,219
9Illumina2025Jacob Thaysen1,000,0008,763,12201,155,00011,018,895
10Guardant Health2025AmirAli Talasaz18,647,709008,661,227
11GRAIL2025Robert Ragusa785,0006,478,041—778,0928,094,440
1210x Genomics2025Serge Saxonov674,2505,020,2690634,7256,329,244
13Recursion Pharmaceuticals2025Najat Khan600,0001,944,5472,501,058256,7775,349,065
14Veeva Systems2026Peter Gassner470,833000470,833

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Tempus AI, Inc.90%PSU 100Yes — TSR of at least 300 basis points higher than the return of the Nasdaq Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
10x Genomics93%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-year Relative TSRAlpine Rewards LLC
C3.ainot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Caris Life Sciences115%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Doximitynot disclosednot disclosedNoAon plc (Human Capital Solutions Practice)
Exact Sciences47%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
GeneDx Holdings150%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
GRAILnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Guardant Health140%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Illumina1155%not disclosedYes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc)
IQVIA Holdingsnot disclosedPSU 75 · Options 25YesMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Natera131.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Recursion Pharmaceuticals80%RSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedCompensia
Veeva Systemsnot disclosedOptions 100not disclosedCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Tempus AI, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Eric Lefkofsky (Chief Executive Officer, Founder and Chairman) was the highest-paid executive at Tempus AI, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $41,495,833.
How does Tempus AI, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Eric Lefkofsky's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of Tempus AI, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
How much does Tempus AI, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Tempus AI, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,510,961 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Eric LefkofskyDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145528Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 41,495,833. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 345457–345467
2Section 01, Ryan FukushimaDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145528Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,602,309. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 358480–358490
3Section 01, Andrew PolovinDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145528Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,582,588. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 363507–363516
4Section 01, James RogersDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145528Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,356,161. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 351997–352006
5Section 01, Erik PhelpsDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145528Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,553,757. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 371157–371166
6Section 03, Andrew Polovin PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-145528Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 406518–406527
7Section 03, Eric Lefkofsky PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-145528Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 385999–386009
8Section 03, James Rogers PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-145528Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 393652–393661
9Section 03, Erik Phelps PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-145528Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 414244–414253
10Section 03, Ryan Fukushima PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-145528Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 398863–398873
11Section 03, Erik Phelps RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-145528Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 411725–411732
12Section 03, James Rogers RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-145528Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 391158–391165
13Section 03, Andrew Polovin RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-145528Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 404024–404031
14Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145528Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Peter J. BarrisDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145528Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,673. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c11 · span 209669–209676
16Section 08, Jennifer A. Doudna, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145528Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,175. Filing ↗machine: span 211915–211922
17Section 08, David R. EpsteinDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145528Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,248. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c11 · span 204081–204088
18Section 08, Scott Gottlieb, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145528Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,173. Filing ↗machine: span 207430–207437
19Section 08, Theodore J. LeonsisDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145528Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,173. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r8 · c11 · span 210805–210812
20Section 08, Eric D. BelcherDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145528Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,173. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c11 · span 208562–208569
21Section 08, Nadja West, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145528Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,173. Filing ↗machine: span 206321–206328
22Section 08, Wayne A.I. Frederick, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145528Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,173. Filing ↗machine: span 205191–205198
23Section 08, Robert GhenchevDEF 14A2026-06-300001193125-26-145528Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Eric LefkofskyDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145528Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001114357-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001114357-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001114357-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001114357-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060002024250-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Ryan M. Bartolucci 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001754464-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Andrew Polovin 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060002024169-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, James Rogers 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060002024630-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Thomas Edward Schoenherr 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060002113721-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150002024250-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150002024250-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Ryan M. Bartolucci 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001754464-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210002024250-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Andrew Polovin 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210002024169-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, James Rogers 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210002024630-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Thomas Edward Schoenherr 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210002113721-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001114357-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Peter J. Barris 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001005561-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, David R. Epstein 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001445826-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Wayne A.I. Frederick 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001802241-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Scott Gottlieb 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001411359-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Theodore J. Leonsis 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001452645-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Nadja West 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001787802-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Eric D. Belcher 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001371919-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jennifer A. Doudna 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001739090-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001114357-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001114357-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001114357-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001114357-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, David R. Epstein 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001445826-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, James Rogers 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290002024630-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Jennifer A. Doudna 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001739090-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001114357-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001114357-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001114357-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001114357-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001114357-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001114357-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001114357-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001114357-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001114357-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001114357-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080002024250-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100002024250-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100002024250-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100002024250-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100002024250-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001114357-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001114357-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001114357-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001114357-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001114357-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001114357-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001114357-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001114357-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001114357-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001114357-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001114357-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001114357-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Andrew Polovin 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-310002024169-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, James Rogers 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-310002024630-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050002024250-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050002024250-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050002024250-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050002024250-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050002024250-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, David R. Epstein 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001445826-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110002024250-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140002024250-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Nadja West 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001787802-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, James Rogers 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200002024630-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200002024250-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Andrew Polovin 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200002024169-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Ryan M. Bartolucci 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001754464-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Thomas Edward Schoenherr 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200002113721-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001114357-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Andrew Polovin 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200002024169-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, James Rogers 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200002024630-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Thomas Edward Schoenherr 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200002113721-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Thomas Edward Schoenherr 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200002113721-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Thomas Edward Schoenherr 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200002113721-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Thomas Edward Schoenherr 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200002113721-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Thomas Edward Schoenherr 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200002113721-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Thomas Edward Schoenherr 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200002113721-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250002024250-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Thomas Edward Schoenherr 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250002113721-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001114357-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Nadja West 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010001787802-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, David R. Epstein 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001445826-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, Jennifer A. Doudna 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001739090-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030002024250-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030002024250-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030002024250-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030002024250-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
150Section 02, Ryan Fukushima 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180002024250-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
151Section 02, Andrew Polovin 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180002024169-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
152Section 02, Ryan M. Bartolucci 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001754464-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
153Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001114357-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
154Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001114357-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
155Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001114357-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
156Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001114357-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
157Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001114357-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
158Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001114357-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
159Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001114357-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
160Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001114357-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
161Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001114357-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
162Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001114357-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
163Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001114357-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
164Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001114357-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
165Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001114357-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
166Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001114357-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
167Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001114357-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
168Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001114357-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
169Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001114357-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
170Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001114357-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
171Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001114357-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
172Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001114357-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
173Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001114357-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
174Section 02, Eric Lefkofsky 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001114357-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
175Section 02, Thomas Edward Schoenherr 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290002113721-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
176Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
177Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
178Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 513,577 + equity 997,384 + all other 0 = 1,510,961, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,510,961
179Tempus AI, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145528CEO total compensation as printed in Tempus AI, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 41,495,833. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 345457–345467
180IQVIA Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270001628280-26-012892CEO total compensation as printed in IQVIA Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 28,128,245. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r4 · c10 · span 1613956–1613966
181C3.ai, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001577526-26-000110CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai's own proxy. As printed: 24,308,723. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 463508–463518
182Caris Life Sciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230002019410-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Caris Life Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 20,350,571. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 308767–308777
183Doximity, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150001516513-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Doximity's own proxy. As printed: 19,586,169. Filing ↗machine: span 468084–468094
184Exact Sciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001124140-25-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865
185Natera, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047770CEO total compensation as printed in Natera's own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878
186GeneDx Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001818331-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in GeneDx Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 13,547,219. Filing ↗machine: span 565318–565328
187Illumina, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669CEO total compensation as printed in Illumina's own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536
188Guardant Health, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187403CEO total compensation as printed in Guardant Health's own proxy. As printed: 8,661,227. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 773149–773158
189GRAIL, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027946CEO total compensation as printed in GRAIL's own proxy. As printed: 8,094,440. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 277622–277631
19010x Genomics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027201CEO total compensation as printed in 10x Genomics's own proxy. As printed: 6,329,244. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 583283–583292
191Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Recursion Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 5,349,065. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 551909–551918
192Veeva Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001140361-26-018796CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems's own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045
193Section 10a, Exact Sciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001124140-25-000034Exact Sciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tempus AI, Inc.. Filing ↗
194Section 10a, GeneDx Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001818331-26-000030GeneDx Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tempus AI, Inc.. Filing ↗
195Section 10a, Natera reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-047770Natera's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tempus AI, Inc.. Filing ↗
196Section 10a, Veeva Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-018796Veeva Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tempus AI, Inc.. Filing ↗
197Section 10a, IQVIA Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-012892IQVIA Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tempus AI, Inc.. Filing ↗
198Section 10a, Doximity reciprocityDEF 14A—0001516513-26-000032Doximity's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tempus AI, Inc.. Filing ↗
199Section 10a, C3.ai reciprocityDEF 14A—0001577526-26-000110C3.ai's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tempus AI, Inc.. Filing ↗
200Section 10a, 10x Genomics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-02720110x Genomics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tempus AI, Inc.. Filing ↗
201Section 10a, Guardant Health reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-187403Guardant Health names Tempus AI, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Tempus AI, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
TEM Peer Teardown Report