CEO David Dean Halbert was paid $20,350,571 in fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0002019410-26-000032 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$20,350,571 David Dean Halbert total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CAI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Dean Halbert | $764,918 | $3,259,311 | $15,400,569 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $925,773 | $20,350,571 |
| Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Spetzler | 611,934 | 703,725 | 2,780,988 | 7,472,580 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 11,583,227 |
| President | ||||||||
| J. Russel Denton | 458,951 | 263,897 | 2,085,741 | 2,532,025 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 5,354,614 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Dean Halbert | $20,350,571 | — | — | — |
| David Spetzler | 11,583,227 | — | — | — |
| J. Russel Denton | 5,354,614 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Caris Life Sciences's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CAI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CAI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CAI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Spetzler | President | $11,583,227 |
| David Dean Halbert | CEO | $20,350,571 |
| J. Russel Denton | General Counsel | $5,354,614 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brian J. Brille | Director | — |
| Danny Phillips | Independent Director | $412,061 |
| David Fredrickson | Independent Director | $387,061 |
| George H. Poste | Independent Director | $349,999 |
| Jeffrey Vacirca | Independent Director | $349,999 |
| Jon S. Halbert | Director | $349,999 |
| Jonathan Knowles | Independent Director | $349,999 |
| Joseph E. Gilliam | Independent Director | $408,561 |
| Laura I. Johansen | Independent Director | $358,999 |
| Lloyd B. Minor | Independent Director | $349,999 |
| Nathan Burns | Former director (through FY2025) | — |
| Peter M. Castleman | Lead Independent Director | $647,340 |
| Vijay Mohan | Former director (through FY2025) | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Vacirca | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 31,050 | $16 | $501,426 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David D. Halbert | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 40,712 | 15 | 620,858 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian J. Brille | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 13,987 | 15 | 213,302 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Spetzler | President | 2026-05-15 | D | 13,856 | 15 | 211,304 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luke Thomas Power | See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 9,771 | 15 | 149,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Russel Denton | See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 6,047 | 15 | 92,217 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Halbert | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 68,000 | 15 | 990,080 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| George H. Poste | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 1,600 | 16 | 24,992 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Knowles | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 1,600 | 16 | 24,992 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lloyd B. Minor | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 13,192 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Halbert | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 13,192 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura I. Johansen | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 13,192 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Vacirca | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 13,192 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fredrickson | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 13,192 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph E. Gilliam | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 13,192 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny Phillips | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 13,192 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter M. Castleman | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 13,192 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Spetzler | President | 2026-09-03 | D | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Spetzler | President | 2026-09-03 | D | 84,900 | 25 | 2,149,676 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Spetzler | President | 2026-09-03 | D | 393,100 | 25 | 9,733,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Spetzler | President | 2026-09-03 | A | 1,000,000 | 2 | 2,440,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Spetzler | President | 2026-09-04 | D | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Spetzler | President | 2026-09-04 | D | 119,212 | 25 | 2,951,117 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Spetzler | President | 2026-09-04 | A | 250,000 | 2 | 610,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian J. Brille | Director | 2026-09-17 | D | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian J. Brille | Director | 2026-09-17 | D | 400,000 | 30 | 12,132,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian J. Brille | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 400,000 | 2 | 976,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Russel Denton | See Remarks | 2026-09-22 | D | 7,500 | 32 | 238,626 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Spetzler | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | $7,472,580 |
| J. Russel Denton | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,085,741 |
| David Spetzler | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,780,988 |
| David Dean Halbert | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 15,400,569 |
| J. Russel Denton | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 2,532,025 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Spetzler | $2,780,988 | $0 | $7,472,580 | 0.0% |
| J. Russel Denton | 2,085,741 | 0 | 2,532,025 | 0.0% |
| David Dean Halbert | 15,400,569 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Russel Denton | Option | 26,379,850 | 10.23 | — |
| David Spetzler | RSU | 132,428 | — | 3,572,907 |
| J. Russel Denton | RSU | 99,321 | — | 2,679,681 |
| David Spetzler | RSU | 9,897 | — | 267,021 |
| J. Russel Denton | RSU | 3,354 | — | 90,491 |
| David Spetzler | Option | 150,000 | 18.6 | — |
| J. Russel Denton | Option | 51,000 | 18.6 | — |
We believe that equity awards provide our executive officers with a strong link to our long-term performance, create an ownership culture and help to align the interests of our executive officers and our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | —a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter M. CastlemanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | $110,500 | $299,999 | $37,062 | $0 | $199,779 | $647,340 |
| Danny PhillipsIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 75,000 | 299,999 | 37,062 | 0 | — | 412,061 |
| Joseph E. GilliamIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 71,500 | 299,999 | 37,062 | 0 | — | 408,561 |
| David FredricksonIndependent | 50,000 | 299,999 | 37,062 | 0 | — | 387,061 |
| Laura I. JohansenIndependent · Compensation | 59,000 | 299,999 | — | 0 | — | 358,999 |
| Jeffrey VacircaIndependent | 50,000 | 299,999 | — | 0 | — | 349,999 |
| George H. PosteIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 50,000 | 299,999 | — | 0 | — | 349,999 |
| Jon S. HalbertNot independent | 50,000 | 299,999 | — | 0 | — | 349,999 |
| Jonathan KnowlesIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 50,000 | 299,999 | — | 0 | — | 349,999 |
| Lloyd B. MinorIndependent | 50,000 | 299,999 | — | 0 | — | 349,999 |
| Nathan BurnsIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David Dean HalbertEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Brian J. BrilleEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Vijay MohanIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $337,061 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 18,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $616,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,999,990 |
| All other compensation | $199,779 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,815,769 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caris Life Sciences | 2025 | David Dean Halbert | $764,918 | $15,400,569 | $0 | $0 | $20,350,571 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Dean Halbert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 20,350,571. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 308767–308777 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Spetzler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 11,583,227. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 314042–314052 |
| 3 | Section 01, J. Russel Denton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 5,354,614. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 319604–319613 |
| 4 | Section 03, David Spetzler OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “IPO (” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r4 · c9 · span 313339–313348 |
| 5 | Section 03, J. Russel Denton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “IPO (” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r6 · c6 · span 318478–318487 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Spetzler RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “IPO (” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r4 · c6 · span 312916–312925 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Dean Halbert RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “IPO (” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c6 · span 307655–307665 |
| 8 | Section 03, J. Russel Denton OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “IPO (” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r6 · c9 · span 318901–318910 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-03 | 0002019410-26-000016 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Peter M. Castleman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 647,340. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r2 · c9 · span 209803–210049 |
| 11 | Section 08, Danny Phillips | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 412,061. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r11 · c9 · span 228600–228848 |
| 12 | Section 08, Joseph E. Gilliam | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 408,561. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c9 · span 216124–216372 |
| 13 | Section 08, David Fredrickson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,061. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c9 · span 214077–214325 |
| 14 | Section 08, Laura I. Johansen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,999. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r7 · c9 · span 220217–220465 |
| 15 | Section 08, Jeffrey Vacirca | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,999. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r13 · c9 · span 232997–233277 |
| 16 | Section 08, George H. Poste | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,999. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r12 · c9 · span 230646–230894 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jon S. Halbert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,999. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r6 · c9 · span 218169–218417 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jonathan Knowles | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,999. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r8 · c9 · span 222264–222512 |
| 19 | Section 08, Lloyd B. Minor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,999. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r9 · c9 · span 224326–224574 |
| 20 | Section 08, Nathan Burns | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r3 · c5 · span 211461–211462 |
| 21 | Section 08, David Dean Halbert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Brian J. Brille | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Vijay Mohan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r10 · c5 · span 225987–225988 |
| 24 | Section 02, Jeffrey Vacirca 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001724161-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, David D. Halbert 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001034380-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Brian J. Brille 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002071959-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, David Spetzler 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002071953-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Luke Thomas Power 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002072013-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, J. Russel Denton 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002071923-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jon Halbert 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001189394-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, George H. Poste 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001180770-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jonathan Knowles 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001662103-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Lloyd B. Minor 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0002038687-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jon Halbert 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001189394-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Laura I. Johansen 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001189395-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jeffrey Vacirca 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001724161-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David Fredrickson 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0002071948-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Joseph E. Gilliam 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001705850-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Danny Phillips 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001239690-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Peter M. Castleman 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001239594-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, David Spetzler 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0002071953-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, David Spetzler 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0002071953-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, David Spetzler 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0002071953-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, David Spetzler 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0002071953-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, David Spetzler 2026-09-04 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0002071953-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, David Spetzler 2026-09-04 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0002071953-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, David Spetzler 2026-09-04 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0002071953-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Brian J. Brille 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0002071959-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Brian J. Brille 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0002071959-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Brian J. Brille 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0002071959-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, J. Russel Denton 2026-09-22 | Form 4 | 2026-09-23 | 0002071923-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0002019410-26-000046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 616,000 + equity 2,999,990 + all other 199,779 = 3,815,769, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,815,769 |
| 55 | Caris Life Sciences (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002019410-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caris Life Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 20,350,571. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 308767–308777 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.