Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RXRX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RXRX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Gibson | $680,000 | $0 | $3,808,302 | $4,846,699 | $256,777 | $0 | $15,731 | $9,607,508 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer and President and current Chair of the Board | ||||||||
| Najat Khan | 600,000 | 0 | 1,944,547 | 2,501,058 | 256,777 | 0 | 46,683 | 5,349,065 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Ben Taylor | 538,680 | 0 | 253,881 | 323,110 | 205,226 | 0 | 7,586 | 1,328,483 |
| Chief Financial Officer and President of Recursion UK | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Gibson | $9,607,508 | $8,499,587 | $8,613,209 | +1,107,921 |
| Najat Khan | 5,349,065 | 9,194,805 | — | −3,845,740 |
| Ben Taylor | 1,328,483 | 8,171,651 | — | −6,843,168 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Borgeson | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 30,000 | $4 | $105,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Gibson | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Gibson | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Gibson | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 40,000 | 3 | 134,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Gibson | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Najat Khan | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 62,701 | 3 | 190,611 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hallett | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 26,657 | 3 | 81,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Taylor | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 25,018 | 3 | 76,055 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Gibson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 22,821 | 3 | 69,376 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Gibson | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Gibson | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Gibson | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 40,000 | 3 | 123,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Blake Borgeson | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 30,000 | 4 | 110,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namandj Bumpus | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 4,386 | 4 | 15,526 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Gibson | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 40,000 | 4 | 144,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Gibson | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Gibson | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Najat Khan | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 23,588 | 4 | 84,459 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Taylor | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 5,396 | 3 | 16,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namandj Bumpus | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 88,424 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elaine Sun | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 88,424 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zavain Dar | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 88,424 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Hershberg | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 88,424 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Blake Borgeson | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 88,424 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Franziska Michor | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 88,424 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namandj Bumpus | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 3,963 | 3 | 12,602 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Y. Li | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 88,424 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zavain Dar | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,109 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Y. Li | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,747 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Blake Borgeson | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 40,000 | 4 | 158,500 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Najat Khan | OPTION | 2025-11-05 | — | — | 169,851 | — | $562,382 |
| Najat Khan | OPTION | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 420,226 | — | 1,938,676 |
| Ben Taylor | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 35,018 | — | 253,881 |
| Najat Khan | RSU | 2025-11-05 | — | — | 84,925 | — | 421,228 |
| Christopher Gibson | OPTION | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 1,050,567 | — | 4,846,699 |
| Ben Taylor | OPTION | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 70,037 | — | 323,110 |
| Christopher Gibson | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 525,283 | — | 3,808,302 |
| Najat Khan | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 210,113 | — | 1,523,319 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Najat Khan | $1,944,547 | $0 | $2,501,058 | 0.0% |
| Ben Taylor | 253,881 | 0 | 323,110 | 0.0% |
| Christopher Gibson | 3,808,302 | 0 | 4,846,699 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Najat Khan | Option | 166,313 | 4.96 | — |
| Ben Taylor | RSU | 81,479 | — | 333,249 |
| Christopher Gibson | RSU | 187,569 | — | 767,157 |
| Ben Taylor | RSU | 28,454 | — | 116,377 |
| Ben Taylor | RSU | 3,533 | — | 14,450 |
| Christopher Gibson | RSU | 426,793 | — | 1,745,583 |
| Ben Taylor | RSU | 31,935 | — | 130,614 |
| Christopher Gibson | RSU | 127,125 | — | 519,941 |
| Ben Taylor | RSU | 102,186 | — | 417,941 |
| Christopher Gibson | Option | 237,301 | 8.55 | — |
| Christopher Gibson | Option | 17,349 | 11.4 | — |
| Ben Taylor | Option | 555,517 | 6.09 | — |
| Najat Khan | Option | 641,923 | 7.34 | — |
| Ben Taylor | Option | 55,447 | 7.25 | — |
| Ben Taylor | RSU | 277,759 | — | 1,136,034 |
| Najat Khan | RSU | 170,717 | — | 698,233 |
| Ben Taylor | RSU | 45,829 | — | 187,441 |
| Najat Khan | RSU | 341,669 | — | 1,397,426 |
| Christopher Gibson | RSU | 13,011 | — | 53,215 |
| Najat Khan | RSU | 84,925 | — | 347,343 |
| Christopher Gibson | Option | 831,706 | 7.25 | — |
| Christopher Gibson | Option | 361,244 | 10.09 | — |
| Najat Khan | Option | 332,686 | 7.25 | — |
Our compensation philosophy is intended to: Recruit, retain and motivate exceptional talent to help us achieve our goals; Align the interests of our executives with those of our stockholders; Reinforce a strong pay-for-performance culture; Balance short- and long-term corporate goals and strategy; and Equity and fairness in decision-making.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 25% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 206,171,008 | 30,893,147 | 1,280,852 | 86.97% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 239,911,332 | 3,242,536 | 3,116,112 | 98.67% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-16 | 178,827,946 | 1,734,461 | 326,236 | 99.04% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 86.97%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 98.67%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-16 | 99.04%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 33 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,607,508 |
| Median employee compensation | $287,986 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elaine SunIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Newly elected | $56,924 | $306,246 | $378,401 | $0 | $-1 | $741,570 |
| Namandj BumpusIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Research and Development · Technology · Newly elected | 46,958 | 306,246 | 378,401 | 0 | 0 | 731,605 |
| Robert HershbergIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Research and Development · Strategic Transactions and Finance | 83,986 | 112,502 | 136,675 | 0 | 0 | 333,163 |
| Zavain DarIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Technology · Strategic Transactions and Finance · Corporate Social Responsibility | 58,983 | 112,502 | 136,675 | 0 | 0 | 308,160 |
| Blake BorgesonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Technology (Chair) · Corporate Social Responsibility | 57,972 | 112,502 | 136,675 | 0 | 0 | 307,149 |
| Franziska MichorIndependent · Research and Development (Chair) · Technology | 46,958 | 112,502 | 136,675 | 0 | 1 | 296,136 |
| Dean Y. LiIndependent · Research and Development | 41,555 | 112,502 | 136,675 | 0 | 0 | 290,732 |
| Najat KhanEmployee director · Strategic Transactions and Finance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher GibsonNot independent · Board Chair · Research and Development · Technology · Corporate Social Responsibility (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zachary BogueIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Social Responsibility | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 7,500 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $393,336 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,175,002 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,568,338 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C3.ai | 2025 | Thomas Siebel | $1,000,000 | $11,506,012 | $11,506,017 | $900,000 | $25,516,876 |
| 2 | BridgeBio Pharma | 2025 | Neil Kumar | 1,044,000 | 10,606,275 | 1,874,992 | 0 | 14,944,585 |
| 3 | Intapp | 2025 | John Hall | 500,990 | 13,872,855 | — | — | 14,917,881 |
| 4 | Twist Bioscience | 2025 | Emily Leproust | 720,000 | 11,998,134 | 0 | 932,918 | 13,781,570 |
| 5 | IDEAYA BioSciences | 2025 | Yujiro Hata | 700,000 | 0 | 8,418,840 | 378,000 | 9,512,640 |
| 6 | SoundHound AI | 2025 | Keyvan Mohajer | 546,333 | 8,780,500 | 0 | 0 | 9,326,833 |
| 7 | Adaptive Biotechnologies | 2025 | Chad Robins | 698,258 | 7,675,100 | 0 | 703,380 | 9,081,690 |
| 8 | Certara | 2025 | William Feehery | 795,675 | 4,927,502 | 0 | 747,935 | 6,491,387 |
| 9 | AbCellera Biologics | 2025 | Carl Hansen | 550,000 | 0 | 5,361,934 | 0 | 6,293,085 |
| 10 | Repligen | 2025 | Olivier Loeillot | 860,000 | 3,374,853 | 1,095,626 | 774,000 | 6,114,771 |
| 11 | Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Najat Khan | 600,000 | 1,944,547 | 2,501,058 | 256,777 | 5,349,065 |
| 12 | Cytek Biosciences | 2025 | Wenbin Jiang | 620,000 | 2,000,000 | 2,000,000 | 485,211 | 5,120,061 |
| 13 | Denali Therapeutics | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
| 14 | Relay Therapeutics | 2025 | Sanjiv Patel | 707,846 | 0 | 3,513,900 | 424,708 | 4,646,454 |
| 15 | Schrodinger | 2025 | Ramy Farid | 730,000 | 796,500 | 1,966,876 | 570,860 | 4,079,043 |
| 16 | Rocket Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Gaurav Shah | 671,076 | 806,751 | 1,613,377 | 403,048 | 3,510,241 |
| 17 | Dyne Therapeutics | 2025 | John Cox | 721,000 | 0 | 937,893 | 410,970 | 2,076,868 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 80% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| AbCellera Biologics | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Adaptive Biotechnologies | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| BridgeBio Pharma | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15 | No | Aon Talent Solutions |
| C3.ai | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Certara | 94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — annualized total stockholder return (ATSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Cytek Biosciences | 78.4% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Denali Therapeutics | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Dyne Therapeutics | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| IDEAYA BioSciences | 90% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice) |
| Intapp | 106.6% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Relay Therapeutics | 100% | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc |
| Repligen | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Rocket Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Schrodinger | 92% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| SoundHound AI | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Twist Bioscience | 129.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Gibson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,607,508. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r2 · c13 · span 543314–543323 |
| 2 | Section 01, Najat Khan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,349,065. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r5 · c13 · span 551909–551918 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ben Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,328,483. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r7 · c13 · span 558068–558077 |
| 4 | Section 03, Najat Khan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r9 · c7 · span 591478–591485 |
| 5 | Section 03, Najat Khan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r7 · c7 · span 588595–588604 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ben Taylor RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r4 · c1 · span 509156–509162 |
| 7 | Section 03, Najat Khan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r8 · c6 · span 589898–589905 |
| 8 | Section 03, Christopher Gibson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c2 · span 506815–506824 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ben Taylor OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r4 · c2 · span 509425–509431 |
| 10 | Section 03, Christopher Gibson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c1 · span 506579–506586 |
| 11 | Section 03, Najat Khan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r6 · c6 · span 587015–587024 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 33 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 725617–725619 |
| 13 | Section 08, Elaine Sun | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 741,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r9 · c7 · span 294636–294643 |
| 14 | Section 08, Namandj Bumpus | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 731,605. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r4 · c7 · span 285262–285269 |
| 15 | Section 08, Robert Hershberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,163. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r6 · c7 · span 288951–288958 |
| 16 | Section 08, Zavain Dar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,160. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r5 · c7 · span 287097–287104 |
| 17 | Section 08, Blake Borgeson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,149. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r3 · c7 · span 283410–283417 |
| 18 | Section 08, Franziska Michor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,136. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r8 · c7 · span 292639–292646 |
| 19 | Section 08, Dean Y. Li | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,732. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r7 · c7 · span 290796–290803 |
| 20 | Section 08, Najat Khan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Christopher Gibson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Zachary Bogue | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Blake Borgeson 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001856094-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001856369-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001856369-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001856369-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001856369-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Najat Khan 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002020969-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, David Hallett 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002006495-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Ben Taylor 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001712276-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001856369-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001856369-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001856369-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001856369-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Blake Borgeson 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001856094-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Namandj Bumpus 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0002060594-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001856369-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001856369-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001856369-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Najat Khan 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0002020969-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ben Taylor 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001712276-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Namandj Bumpus 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001601830-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Elaine Sun 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001601830-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Zavain Dar 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001601830-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Robert Hershberg 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001601830-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Blake Borgeson 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001601830-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Franziska Michor 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001601830-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Namandj Bumpus 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001601830-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Dean Y. Li 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001601830-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Zavain Dar 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001601830-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Dean Y. Li 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001601830-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Blake Borgeson 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001856094-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001601830-26-000080 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.97% (votes for as printed: 206,171,008). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-18 | 0001601830-25-000088 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.67% (votes for as printed: 239,911,332). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-20 | 0001601830-23-000048 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.04% (votes for as printed: 178,827,946). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 57 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 58 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 393,336 + equity 1,175,002 + all other 0 = 1,568,338, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,568,338 |
| 59 | C3.ai, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001577526-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai's own proxy. As printed: 25,516,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 368334–368344 |
| 60 | BridgeBio Pharma, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016723 | CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma's own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531 |
| 61 | Intapp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001140361-25-037489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp's own proxy. As printed: 14,917,881. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 476251–476262 |
| 62 | Twist Bioscience, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001581280-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twist Bioscience's own proxy. As printed: 13,781,570. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c15 · span 1510951–1510961 |
| 63 | IDEAYA BioSciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA BioSciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319 |
| 64 | SoundHound AI, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | CEO total compensation as printed in SoundHound AI's own proxy. As printed: 9,326,833. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r1 · c24 · span 510505–510514 |
| 65 | Adaptive Biotechnologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adaptive Biotechnologies's own proxy. As printed: 9,081,690. Filing ↗machine: span 818708–818717 |
| 66 | Certara, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039372 | CEO total compensation as printed in Certara's own proxy. As printed: 6,491,387. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 883232–883241 |
| 67 | AbCellera Biologics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001703057-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in AbCellera Biologics's own proxy. As printed: 6,293,085. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 392248–392257 |
| 68 | Repligen, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repligen's own proxy. As printed: 6,114,771. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c2 · span 577065–577074 |
| 69 | Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,349,065. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r5 · c13 · span 551909–551918 |
| 70 | Cytek Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cytek Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 5,120,061. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 561243–561252 |
| 71 | Denali Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001714899-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614 |
| 72 | Relay Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162 |
| 73 | Schrodinger, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001490978-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Schrodinger's own proxy. As printed: 4,079,043. Filing ↗machine: span 722763–722772 |
| 74 | Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013335 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,510,241. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 348766–348775 |
| 75 | Dyne Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dyne Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,076,868. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 816239–816248 |
| 76 | Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016723 | BridgeBio Pharma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Adaptive Biotechnologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177409 | Adaptive Biotechnologies names Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Cytek Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017479 | Cytek Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Repligen reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140115 | Repligen's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, AbCellera Biologics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001703057-26-000020 | AbCellera Biologics names Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, C3.ai reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577526-25-000012 | C3.ai's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Certara reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039372 | Certara's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Intapp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-037489 | Intapp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, SoundHound AI reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-041978 | SoundHound AI's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Schrodinger reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001490978-26-000026 | Schrodinger names Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001714899-26-000054 | Denali Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Dyne Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173655 | Dyne Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, IDEAYA BioSciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191501 | IDEAYA BioSciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186929 | Relay Therapeutics names Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |