Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. (RXRX)

CEO Najat Khan was paid $5,349,065 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 41.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001601830-26-000065 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,607,508
Christopher Gibson total, FY2025
Former Chief Executive Officer and President and current Chair of the Board — highest-paid officer; CEO Najat Khan: $5,349,065
38th
CEO (Najat Khan) pay percentile vs peers
33:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
86.97%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Najat Khan (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $5,349,065 (base salary $600,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001601830-26-000065, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

RXRX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Christopher Gibson$680,000$0$3,808,302$4,846,699$256,777$0$15,731$9,607,508
Former Chief Executive Officer and President and current Chair of the Board
Najat Khan600,00001,944,5472,501,058256,777046,6835,349,065
Chief Executive Officer and President
Ben Taylor538,6800253,881323,110205,22607,5861,328,483
Chief Financial Officer and President of Recursion UK

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Christopher Gibson$9,607,508$8,499,587$8,613,209↑ +1,107,921
Najat Khan5,349,0659,194,805—↓ −3,845,740
Ben Taylor1,328,4838,171,651—↓ −6,843,168

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RXRX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$9,607,508 Christopher Gibson total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 7, 2026 · Source: 0001601830-26-000065 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for RXRX

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
RXRXon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order RXRX

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RXRX
7 companies name RXRX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RXRX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RXRX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Blake BorgesonIndependent Director$307,149
Dean Y. LiIndependent Director$290,732
Elaine SunIndependent Director$741,570
Franziska MichorIndependent Director$296,136
Namandj BumpusIndependent Director$731,605
Robert HershbergLead Independent Director$333,163
Zachary BogueIndependent Director—
Zavain DarIndependent Director$308,160
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Blake BorgesonDirector2026-05-05D30,000$4$105,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GibsonDirector2026-05-07D60,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GibsonDirector2026-05-07D20,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GibsonDirector2026-05-07D40,0003134,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GibsonDirector2026-05-07A60,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben TaylorChief Financial Officer2026-05-15D25,018376,055CommonForm 4 ↗
Najat KhanDirector2026-05-15D62,7013190,611CommonForm 4 ↗
David HallettChief Scientific Officer2026-05-15D26,657381,037CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GibsonDirector2026-05-15D22,821369,376CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GibsonDirector2026-05-22D40,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GibsonDirector2026-05-22D40,0003123,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GibsonDirector2026-05-22A40,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Blake BorgesonDirector2026-06-02D30,0004110,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Namandj BumpusDirector2026-06-03D4,386415,526CommonForm 4 ↗
Najat KhanDirector2026-06-05D23,588484,459Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher GibsonDirector2026-06-05D40,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GibsonDirector2026-06-05A40,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GibsonDirector2026-06-05D40,0004144,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben TaylorChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D5,396316,997CommonForm 4 ↗
Blake BorgesonDirector2026-06-17A88,42400CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean Y. LiDirector2026-06-17A88,42400CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert HershbergDirector2026-06-17A88,42400CommonForm 4 ↗
Franziska MichorDirector2026-06-17A88,42400CommonForm 4 ↗
Elaine SunDirector2026-06-17A88,42400CommonForm 4 ↗
Zavain DarDirector2026-06-17A88,42400CommonForm 4 ↗
Namandj BumpusDirector2026-06-17A88,42400CommonForm 4 ↗
Namandj BumpusDirector2026-06-18D3,963312,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Zavain DarDirector2026-07-01A5,10900CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean Y. LiDirector2026-07-01A3,74700CommonForm 4 ↗
Blake BorgesonDirector2026-07-07D40,0004158,500Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Blake BorgesonDirector2026-08-04D30,000397,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben TaylorChief Financial Officer2026-08-17D25,018379,057CommonForm 4 ↗
David HallettChief Scientific Officer2026-08-17D26,657384,236CommonForm 4 ↗
Najat KhanDirector2026-08-17D80,4983254,374CommonForm 4 ↗
Blake BorgesonDirector2026-09-01D30,0003100,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Najat KhanDirector2026-09-08D22,408478,822Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ben TaylorChief Financial Officer2026-09-15D5,396318,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Zavain DarDirector2026-10-01A4,60700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean Y. LiDirector2026-10-01A3,37800CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert HershbergDirector2026-10-06D25,000255,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert HershbergDirector2026-10-06D25,0005125,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert HershbergDirector2026-10-06A25,000255,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Blake BorgesonDirector2026-10-06D50,0005242,000Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Najat KhanOPTION2025-02-03——420,226—$1,938,676
Ben TaylorRSU2025-02-03——35,018—253,881
Najat KhanOPTION2025-11-05——169,851—562,382
Najat KhanRSU2025-11-05——84,925—421,228
Christopher GibsonRSU2025-02-03——525,283—3,808,302
Najat KhanRSU2025-02-03——210,113—1,523,319
Christopher GibsonOPTION2025-02-03——1,050,567—4,846,699
Ben TaylorOPTION2025-02-03——70,037—323,110
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Najat Khan$1,944,547$0$2,501,0580.0%
Ben Taylor253,8810323,1100.0%
Christopher Gibson3,808,30204,846,6990.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Najat KhanRSU341,669—$1,397,426
Christopher GibsonRSU426,793—1,745,583
Ben TaylorRSU277,759—1,136,034
Christopher GibsonRSU187,569—767,157
Najat KhanRSU170,717—698,233
Christopher GibsonRSU127,125—519,941
Ben TaylorRSU102,186—417,941
Najat KhanRSU84,925—347,343
Ben TaylorRSU81,479—333,249
Ben TaylorRSU45,829—187,441
Ben TaylorRSU31,935—130,614
Ben TaylorRSU28,454—116,377
Christopher GibsonRSU13,011—53,215
Ben TaylorRSU3,533—14,450
Christopher GibsonOption831,7067.25—
Christopher GibsonOption361,24410.09—
Christopher GibsonOption237,3018.55—
Christopher GibsonOption17,34911.4—
Najat KhanOption166,3134.96—
Najat KhanOption332,6867.25—
Najat KhanOption641,9237.34—
Ben TaylorOption55,4477.25—
Ben TaylorOption555,5176.09—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Recursion's compensation philosophy is intended to recruit, retain, and motivate exceptional talent, align executive interests with stockholders, and reinforce a strong pay-for-performance culture by balancing short- and long-term corporate goals. The company seeks to achieve these objectives by providing compensation competitive with peer groups, with individual pay decisions approved in the context of both Company and individual performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)25%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-17206,171,00830,893,1471,280,85286.97%Passed
20252025-06-18239,911,3323,242,5363,116,11298.67%Passed
20232023-06-16178,827,9461,734,461326,23699.04%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1786.97%a
20252025-06-1898.67%b
20232023-06-1699.04%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)33 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,607,508
Median employee compensation$287,986
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Elaine SunIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation$56,924$306,246$378,401$0$0$741,570
Namandj BumpusIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Research and Development · Technology46,958306,246378,40100731,605
Robert HershbergIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Research and Development · Strategic Transactions and Finance83,986112,502136,67500333,163
Zavain DarIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Technology · Strategic Transactions and Finance · Corporate Social Responsibility58,983112,502136,67500308,160
Blake BorgesonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Technology (Chair) · Corporate Social Responsibility57,972112,502136,67500307,149
Franziska MichorIndependent · Research and Development (Chair) · Technology46,958112,502136,6750—296,136
Dean Y. LiIndependent · Research and Development41,555112,502136,67500290,732
Zachary BogueIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Social Responsibility000000
Najat KhanEmployee director · Strategic Transactions and Finance (Chair)000—00
Christopher GibsonIndependent · Board Chair · Research and Development · Technology · Corporate Social Responsibility (Chair) · Not standing for re-election000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$35,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$393,336
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,175,002
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,568,338

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1C3.ai2026Thomas Siebel$751,536$11,500,003$11,500,001$0$24,308,723
2Intapp2026John Hall526,04017,422,9910018,548,023
3BridgeBio Pharma2025Neil Kumar1,044,00010,606,2751,874,992014,944,585
4Twist Bioscience2025Emily Leproust720,00011,998,1340932,91813,781,570
5IDEAYA BioSciences2025Yujiro Hata700,00008,418,840378,0009,512,640
6SoundHound AI2025Keyvan Mohajer546,3338,780,500009,326,833
7Adaptive Biotechnologies2025Chad Robins698,2587,675,1000703,3809,081,690
8Certara2025William Feehery795,6754,927,5020747,9356,491,387
9AbCellera Biologics2025Carl Hansen550,00005,361,93406,293,085
10Repligen2025Olivier Loeillot860,0003,374,8531,095,626774,0006,114,771
11RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.2025Najat Khan600,0001,944,5472,501,058256,7775,349,065
12Cytek Biosciences2025Wenbin Jiang620,0002,000,0002,000,000485,2115,120,061
13Denali Therapeutics2025Ryan Watts718,0001,151,8672,180,00304,751,515
14Relay Therapeutics2025Sanjiv Patel707,84603,513,900424,7084,646,454
15Schrodinger2025Ramy Farid730,000796,5001,966,876570,8604,079,043
16Rocket Pharmaceuticals2025Gaurav Shah671,076806,7511,613,377403,0483,510,241
17Dyne Therapeutics2025John Cox721,0000937,893410,9702,076,868

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.80%RSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedCompensia
AbCellera Biologicsnot disclosedOption 100not disclosedAlpine Rewards
Adaptive Biotechnologiesnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
BridgeBio Pharma135%RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15NoAon Talent Solutions
C3.ainot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Certara94%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — annualized total stockholder return (ATSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Cytek Biosciences78.4%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Denali Therapeutics145%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards
Dyne Therapeutics95%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
IDEAYA BioSciences90%Options 100not disclosedAon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice)
Intappnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Relay Therapeutics100%Option 100not disclosedAon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc
Repligen100%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Rocket Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy
Schrodinger92%not disclosedNoAon
SoundHound AInot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Twist Bioscience129.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50Nonot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Christopher Gibson (Former Chief Executive Officer and President and current Chair of the Board) was the highest-paid executive at RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,607,508.
How does RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Najat Khan's total compensation ranked at the 38th percentile of RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 33:1.
How did shareholders vote on RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 86.97% of shareholders supported RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. reported total board compensation of $1,568,338 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Christopher GibsonDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 45. As printed: 9,607,508. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 543314–543323
2Section 01, Najat KhanDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 45. As printed: 5,349,065. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 551909–551918
3Section 01, Ben TaylorDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 45. As printed: 1,328,483. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 558068–558077
4Section 03, Najat Khan OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r7 · c7 · span 588595–588604
5Section 03, Ben Taylor RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r4 · c1 · span 509156–509162
6Section 03, Najat Khan OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r9 · c7 · span 591478–591485
7Section 03, Najat Khan RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r8 · c6 · span 589898–589905
8Section 03, Christopher Gibson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c1 · span 506579–506586
9Section 03, Najat Khan RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r6 · c6 · span 587015–587024
10Section 03, Christopher Gibson OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c2 · span 506815–506824
11Section 03, Ben Taylor OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r4 · c2 · span 509425–509431
12Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 33 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 725617–725619
13Section 08, Elaine SunDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 741,570. Filing ↗machine: span 294530–294656
14Section 08, Namandj BumpusDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 731,605. Filing ↗machine: span 285156–285282
15Section 08, Robert HershbergDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,163. Filing ↗machine: span 288845–288971
16Section 08, Zavain DarDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,160. Filing ↗machine: span 286991–287117
17Section 08, Blake BorgesonDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,149. Filing ↗machine: span 283304–283430
18Section 08, Franziska MichorDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,136. Filing ↗machine: span 292533–292653
19Section 08, Dean Y. LiDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,732. Filing ↗machine: span 290690–290816
20Section 08, Zachary BogueDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Najat KhanDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Christopher GibsonDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Blake Borgeson 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001856094-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001856369-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001856369-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001856369-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001856369-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Ben Taylor 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001712276-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Najat Khan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190002020969-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, David Hallett 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190002006495-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001856369-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001856369-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001856369-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001856369-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Blake Borgeson 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001856094-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Namandj Bumpus 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040002060594-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Najat Khan 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-050002020969-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-050001856369-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-050001856369-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Christopher Gibson 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-050001856369-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ben Taylor 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001712276-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Blake Borgeson 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001601830-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Dean Y. Li 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001601830-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Robert Hershberg 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001601830-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Franziska Michor 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001601830-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Elaine Sun 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001601830-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Zavain Dar 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001601830-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Namandj Bumpus 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001601830-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Namandj Bumpus 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001601830-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Zavain Dar 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001601830-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Dean Y. Li 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001601830-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Blake Borgeson 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001856094-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Blake Borgeson 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001856094-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Ben Taylor 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001712276-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, David Hallett 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180002006495-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Najat Khan 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180002020969-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Blake Borgeson 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001601830-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Najat Khan 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001601830-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Ben Taylor 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001601830-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Zavain Dar 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001601830-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Dean Y. Li 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001601830-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Robert Hershberg 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001601830-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Robert Hershberg 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001601830-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Robert Hershberg 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001601830-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Blake Borgeson 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001601830-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-180001601830-26-000080Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.97% (votes for as printed: 206,171,008). Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-180001601830-25-000088Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.67% (votes for as printed: 239,911,332). Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-06-200001601830-23-000048Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.04% (votes for as printed: 178,827,946). Filing ↗
69Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
70Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
71Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 393,336 + equity 1,175,002 + all other 0 = 1,568,338, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,568,338
72C3.ai, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001577526-26-000110CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai's own proxy. As printed: 24,308,723. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 463508–463518
73Intapp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001140361-26-038804CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp's own proxy. As printed: 18,548,023. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 516318–516329
74BridgeBio Pharma, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma's own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531
75Twist Bioscience, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-060001581280-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Twist Bioscience's own proxy. As printed: 13,781,570. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c15 · span 1510951–1510961
76IDEAYA BioSciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191501CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA BioSciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319
77SoundHound AI, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001213900-26-041978CEO total compensation as printed in SoundHound AI's own proxy. As printed: 9,326,833. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r1 · c24 · span 510505–510514
78Adaptive Biotechnologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177409CEO total compensation as printed in Adaptive Biotechnologies's own proxy. As printed: 9,081,690. Filing ↗machine: span 818708–818717
79Certara, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039372CEO total compensation as printed in Certara's own proxy. As printed: 6,491,387. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 883232–883241
80AbCellera Biologics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001703057-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in AbCellera Biologics's own proxy. As printed: 6,293,085. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 392248–392257
81Repligen, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115CEO total compensation as printed in Repligen's own proxy. As printed: 6,114,771. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c2 · span 577065–577074
82RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001601830-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,349,065. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 551909–551918
83Cytek Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017479CEO total compensation as printed in Cytek Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 5,120,061. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 561243–561252
84Denali Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001714899-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614
85Relay Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186929CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162
86Schrodinger, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001490978-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Schrodinger's own proxy. As printed: 4,079,043. Filing ↗machine: span 722763–722772
87Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,510,241. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 348766–348775
88Dyne Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655CEO total compensation as printed in Dyne Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,076,868. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 816239–816248
89Section 10a, Schrodinger reciprocityDEF 14A—0001490978-26-000026Schrodinger names RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Adaptive Biotechnologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177409Adaptive Biotechnologies names RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Repligen reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140115Repligen's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Certara reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039372Certara's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, C3.ai reciprocityDEF 14A—0001577526-26-000110C3.ai's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Intapp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-038804Intapp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-186929Relay Therapeutics names RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, IDEAYA BioSciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191501IDEAYA BioSciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Rocket Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-016656Rocket Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, AbCellera Biologics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001703057-26-000020AbCellera Biologics names RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Cytek Biosciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017479Cytek Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001714899-26-000054Denali Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016723BridgeBio Pharma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, SoundHound AI reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-041978SoundHound AI's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Dyne Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173655Dyne Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
RXRX Peer Teardown Report