Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SOUN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SOUN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keyvan Mohajer | $546,333 | $0 | $8,780,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,326,833 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Nitesh Sharan | 451,583 | 0 | 4,648,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,100,083 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Zagorsek | 446,917 | 0 | 4,648,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,095,417 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Majid Emami | 373,333 | 0 | 2,582,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,955,833 |
| Chief Science Officer and Senior Vice President of Engineering | ||||||||
| James Hom | 373,333 | 0 | 2,582,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,955,833 |
| Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keyvan Mohajer | $9,326,833 | $7,716,875 | — | +1,609,958 |
| Nitesh Sharan | 5,100,083 | 4,009,541 | 1,177,681 | +1,090,542 |
| Michael Zagorsek | 5,095,417 | 4,005,125 | 0 | +1,090,292 |
| Majid Emami | 2,955,833 | — | — | — |
| James Hom | 2,955,833 | — | 820,216 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diana Sroka | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 20,694 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry Marcus | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 20,694 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Eric Ball | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 20,694 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Stonehocker | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 18,802 | 7 | 140,222 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Zagorsek | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 64,994 | 7 | 484,712 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keyvan Mohajer | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 126,540 | 7 | 943,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Majid Emami | CSO & SVP, Engineering | 2026-06-15 | D | 28,843 | 7 | 215,105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hom | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 28,843 | 7 | 215,105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitesh Sharan | RSU | 2025-07-31 | — | — | 450,000 | — | $4,648,500 |
| Michael Zagorsek | RSU | 2025-07-31 | — | — | 450,000 | — | 4,648,500 |
| James Hom | RSU | 2025-07-31 | — | — | 250,000 | — | 2,582,500 |
| Keyvan Mohajer | RSU | 2025-07-31 | — | — | 850,000 | — | 8,780,500 |
| Majid Emami | RSU | 2025-07-31 | — | — | 250,000 | — | 2,582,500 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitesh Sharan | $4,648,500 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Zagorsek | 4,648,500 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| James Hom | 2,582,500 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Keyvan Mohajer | 8,780,500 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Majid Emami | 2,582,500 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohajer | RSU | 133,333 | — | $1,329,330 |
| Michael Zagorsek | RSU | 416,667 | — | 4,154,170 |
| Nitesh Sharan | RSU | 400,000 | — | 3,988,000 |
| Nitesh Sharan | PSU | 100,000 | — | 997,000 |
| Nitesh Sharan | RSU | 416,667 | — | 4,154,170 |
| Nitesh Sharan | RSU | 77,778 | — | 775,447 |
| Michael Zagorsek | RSU | 77,778 | — | 775,447 |
| Michael Zagorsek | RSU | 31,250 | — | 311,563 |
| Mohajer | RSU | 833,333 | — | 8,308,330 |
| Mohajer | PSU | 240,000 | — | 2,392,800 |
| Michael Zagorsek | PSU | 100,000 | — | 997,000 |
| Mohajer | RSU | 75,000 | — | 747,750 |
| Mohajer | RSU | 755,556 | — | 7,532,893 |
| Michael Zagorsek | RSU | 400,000 | — | 3,988,000 |
The current executive compensation packages are benchmarked conservatively to be reflective of a newly public company, but also competitive enough to attract and retain the right talent. Total Compensation packages are highly leveraged on equity to provide overall packages that are both competitive to the market, while aligning our status as a newly public company on the path to profitability.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 351,089,293 | 3,123,694 | 695,921 | 98.92% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 98.92%a |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the ratification of this proposal, but since this is a routine matter, brokers may vote at the Annual Meeting on this proposal provided that they have not received instructions from a beneficial owner.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 28 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,326,833 |
| Median employee compensation | $322,475 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larry MarcusIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $67,000 | $171,472 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $238,472 |
| Dr. Eric BallIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 66,100 | 171,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,572 |
| Diana SrokaIndependent · Audit | 45,000 | 171,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 216,472 |
| James HomEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Dr. Keyvan MohajerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $171,472 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 14,500 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $178,100 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $514,416 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $692,516 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies SoundHound AI names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SoundHound AI.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C3.ai | 2025 | Thomas Siebel | $1,000,000 | $11,506,012 | $11,506,017 | $900,000 | $25,516,876 |
| 2 | JFrog | 2025 | Shlomi Ben Haim | 620,833 | 15,200,831 | 0 | 913,581 | 16,808,937 |
| 3 | Freshworks | 2025 | Dennis Woodside | 629,167 | 14,304,076 | 0 | 688,698 | 15,623,481 |
| 4 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 5 | Intapp | 2025 | John Hall | 500,990 | 13,872,855 | — | — | 14,917,881 |
| 6 | Braze | 2026 | William Magnuson | 580,000 | 12,776,516 | 0 | 868,782 | 14,230,598 |
| 7 | Olo | 2024 | Noah H. Glass | 500,000 | 8,525,359 | 0 | 468,368 | 9,510,745 |
| 8 | SoundHound AI | 2025 | Keyvan Mohajer | 546,333 | 8,780,500 | 0 | 0 | 9,326,833 |
| 9 | nCino | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 10 | PROS Holdings | 2024 | Andres Reiner | 540,000 | 8,108,937 | 0 | 392,040 | 9,058,301 |
| 11 | Zuora | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 12 | Yext | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 13 | Semrush Holdings | 2024 | Oleg Shchegolev | 0 | 7,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 8,000,762 |
| 14 | Sprout Social | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 15 | InterDigital | 2025 | Liren Chen | 750,384 | 3,999,999 | 1,333,333 | 1,691,000 | 7,847,557 |
| 16 | Fastly | 2025 | Charles Compton | 438,782 | 6,313,831 | 0 | 0 | 6,798,332 |
| 17 | AppFolio | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 18 | Riot Platforms | 2025 | Jason Les | 1,584,337 | 0 | 0 | 1,827,581 | 3,460,222 |
| 19 | Appian | 2025 | Matthew Calkins | 1,150,000 | 1,760,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,941,276 |
| 20 | Sprinklr | 2026 | Rory Read | 675,000 | 0 | 0 | 985,500 | 1,664,700 |
| 21 | Agilysys | 2026 | Ramesh Srinivasan | 600,000 | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,213,846 |
| 22 | Amplitude | 2025 | Spenser Skates | 450,000 | — | — | 339,019 | 789,019 |
| — | iLearningEngines | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SoundHound AI | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Agilysys | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation consultant (name not disclosed in provided text) |
| Amplitude | 100.45% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| AppFolio | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Appian | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Braze | 150% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| C3.ai | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fastly | 135.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Freshworks | 109% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| iLearningEngines | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Intapp | 106.6% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| InterDigital | 178% | Options 33 | No | FW Cook |
| JFrog | 147.2% | RSU 58 · PSU 42 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| nCino | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Olo | 93.7% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| PROS Holdings | 66% | RSU 60 · MSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Riot Platforms | 125% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to RUSSELL 3000 Index | Compensia Inc. |
| Semrush Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Sprinklr | 146.7% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Sprout Social | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Yext | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Zuora | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Keyvan Mohajer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | Section “Summary of Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,326,833. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r1 · c24 · span 510505–510514 |
| 2 | Section 01, Nitesh Sharan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | Section “Summary of Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,100,083. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c24 · span 559708–559717 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Zagorsek | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,095,417. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Majid Emami | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,955,833. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, James Hom | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,955,833. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Nitesh Sharan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c11 · span 550798–550807 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Zagorsek RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r7 · c11 · span 599981–599990 |
| 8 | Section 03, James Hom RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r13 · c11 · span 698361–698370 |
| 9 | Section 03, Keyvan Mohajer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r1 · c11 · span 501867–501876 |
| 10 | Section 03, Majid Emami RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r10 · c11 · span 649188–649197 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 28 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1373911–1373913 |
| 12 | Section 08, Larry Marcus | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,472. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c13 · span 1691917–1691924 |
| 13 | Section 08, Dr. Eric Ball | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,572. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r1 · c13 · span 1683012–1683019 |
| 14 | Section 08, Diana Sroka | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,472. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c13 · span 1700841–1700848 |
| 15 | Section 08, James Hom | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Dr. Keyvan Mohajer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Diana Sroka 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001920484-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Larry Marcus 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001248294-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Dr. Eric Ball 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001588852-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Timothy Stonehocker 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001921376-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Michael Zagorsek 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001921640-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Keyvan Mohajer 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001917995-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Majid Emami 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001920475-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, James Hom 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001920481-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001213900-24-052879 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.92% (votes for as printed: 351,089,293). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 27 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 178,100 + equity 514,416 + all other 0 = 692,516, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 692,516 |
| 29 | C3.ai, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001577526-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai's own proxy. As printed: 25,516,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 368334–368344 |
| 30 | JFrog, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog's own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850 |
| 31 | Freshworks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001544522-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks's own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814 |
| 32 | PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 33 | Intapp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001140361-25-037489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp's own proxy. As printed: 14,917,881. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 476251–476262 |
| 34 | Braze, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | CEO total compensation as printed in Braze's own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613 |
| 35 | Olo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olo's own proxy. As printed: 9,510,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 831410–831419 |
| 36 | SoundHound AI (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | CEO total compensation as printed in SoundHound AI's own proxy. As printed: 9,326,833. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r1 · c24 · span 510505–510514 |
| 37 | nCino, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 38 | PROS Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318 |
| 39 | Zuora, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 40 | Yext, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 41 | Semrush Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semrush Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,000,762. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r3 · c8 · span 780216–780225 |
| 42 | Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 43 | InterDigital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in InterDigital's own proxy. As printed: 7,847,557. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c14 · span 599524–599533 |
| 44 | Fastly, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly's own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631 |
| 45 | AppFolio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 46 | Riot Platforms, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Riot Platforms's own proxy. As printed: 3,460,222. Filing ↗machine: t177 · span 1400543–1400552 |
| 47 | Appian, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001441683-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Appian's own proxy. As printed: 2,941,276. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 416139–416148 |
| 48 | Sprinklr, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001140361-26-018552 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprinklr's own proxy. As printed: 1,664,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 559209–559218 |
| 49 | Agilysys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilysys's own proxy. As printed: 1,213,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 832354–832363 |
| 50 | Amplitude, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820 |
| 51 | Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoundHound AI. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016728 | Amplitude's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoundHound AI. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Intapp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-037489 | Intapp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoundHound AI. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, nCino reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoundHound AI. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, JFrog reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145562 | JFrog's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoundHound AI. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Sprinklr reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018552 | Sprinklr's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoundHound AI. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Riot Platforms reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053098 | Riot Platforms's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoundHound AI. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Freshworks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001544522-26-000075 | Freshworks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoundHound AI. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, InterDigital reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001405495-26-000043 | InterDigital's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoundHound AI. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, PROS Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001392972-25-000049 | PROS Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoundHound AI. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoundHound AI. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Fastly reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016095 | Fastly's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoundHound AI. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Olo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015442 | Olo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoundHound AI. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Braze reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021908 | Braze's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoundHound AI. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Semrush Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-018235 | Semrush Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoundHound AI. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, C3.ai reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577526-25-000012 | C3.ai's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoundHound AI. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Zuora reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423774-24-000146 | Zuora's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoundHound AI. Filing ↗ |