Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses IDCC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IDCC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liren Chen | $750,384 | $0 | $3,999,999 | $1,333,333 | $1,691,000 | $0 | $72,841 | $7,847,557 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Eeva Hakoranta | 250,739 | 0 | 2,100,000 | 0 | 326,640 | 0 | 1,478,484 | 4,155,863 |
| Former Chief Licensing Officer | ||||||||
| Rajesh Pankaj | 490,000 | 0 | 2,250,000 | 0 | 654,150 | 0 | 21,027 | 3,415,177 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Brezski | 468,269 | 0 | 2,100,000 | 0 | 634,125 | 0 | 37,343 | 3,239,737 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Julia Mattis | 376,064 | 50,000 | 1,875,000 | 0 | 427,200 | 0 | 13,746 | 2,742,010 |
| Chief Licensing Officer | ||||||||
| Joshua Schmidt | 424,230 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 574,050 | 0 | 34,217 | 2,532,497 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liren Chen | $7,847,557 | $7,257,868 | $4,773,160 | +589,689 |
| Eeva Hakoranta | 4,155,863 | 2,644,035 | 2,030,920 | +1,511,828 |
| Rajesh Pankaj | 3,415,177 | 2,956,327 | 2,605,172 | +458,850 |
| Richard Brezski | 3,239,737 | 2,704,961 | 2,035,025 | +534,776 |
| Julia Mattis | 2,742,010 | — | — | — |
| Joshua Schmidt | 2,532,497 | 2,138,656 | 1,473,738 | +393,841 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Pankaj | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 750 | $278 | $208,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Mattis | Chief Licensing Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 1,600 | 258 | 412,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajesh Pankaj | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 750 | 258 | 193,785 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean F. Rankin | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 0.86 | 254 | 219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joan H. Gillman | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 906 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samir Armaly | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 906 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek K. Aberle | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 0.86 | 254 | 219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Kritzmacher | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 906 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Kritzmacher | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 0.86 | 254 | 219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samir Armaly | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 0.86 | 254 | 219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek K. Aberle | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 906 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Markley Jr. | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 906 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Markley Jr. | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 0.86 | 254 | 219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Douglas Hutcheson | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 906 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean F. Rankin | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 906 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajesh Pankaj | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 1,500 | 290 | 435,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean F. Rankin | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 365 | 277 | 100,974 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Kritzmacher | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 365 | 277 | 100,974 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samir Armaly | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 470 | 277 | 130,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek K. Aberle | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 522 | 277 | 144,406 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Markley Jr. | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 400 | 300 | 120,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajesh Pankaj | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 750 | 282 | 211,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajesh Pankaj | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 750 | 290 | 217,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean F. Rankin | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 2.45 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajesh Pankaj | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-07-22 | A | 39.25 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Markley Jr. | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Mattis | Chief Licensing Officer | 2026-07-22 | A | 23.81 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence Liren Chen | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 78.47 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Schmidt | CLO & Corp Secretary | 2026-07-22 | A | 26.77 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Kritzmacher | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 2.45 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Brezski | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-22 | A | 36.13 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samir Armaly | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 2.45 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Douglas Hutcheson | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 53.74 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joan H. Gillman | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 56.64 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek K. Aberle | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 2.45 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liren Chen | OPTION | 2024-03-20 | — | — | 112,612 | — | $1,000,000 |
| Liren Chen | PSU | 2024-03-20 | 9,602 | 19,203 | — | 38,406 | 1,000,000 |
| Joshua Schmidt | PSU | 2025-03-31 | 2,418 | 4,836 | 4,836 | 9,672 | 500,000 |
| Richard Brezski | PSU | 2025-03-31 | 3,386 | 6,771 | 6,771 | 13,542 | 700,000 |
| Eeva Hakoranta | PSU | 2025-03-31 | 3,386 | 6,771 | 6,771 | 13,542 | 700,000 |
| Rajesh Pankaj | PSU | 2025-03-31 | 3,628 | 7,255 | 7,255 | 14,510 | 750,000 |
| Liren Chen | RSU | 2024-03-20 | — | — | 28,805 | — | 3,000,000 |
| Liren Chen | PSU | 2025-03-31 | 6,449 | 12,898 | — | 25,796 | 1,333,333 |
| Liren Chen | RSU | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 12,898 | — | 2,666,666 |
| Rajesh Pankaj | RSU | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 7,255 | — | 1,500,000 |
| Julia Mattis | PSU | 2025-12-15 | 891 | 1,782 | — | 3,564 | 1,063,000 |
| Julia Mattis | PSU | 2025-03-31 | 302 | 604 | — | 1,208 | 62,500 |
| Eeva Hakoranta | RSU | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 6,771 | — | 1,400,000 |
| Joshua Schmidt | RSU | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 4,836 | — | 1,000,000 |
| Julia Mattis | RSU | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 1,813 | — | 375,000 |
| Richard Brezski | RSU | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 6,771 | — | 1,400,000 |
| Julia Mattis | RSU | 2025-12-15 | — | — | 1,068 | — | 375,000 |
| Liren Chen | OPTION | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 63,392 | — | 1,333,333 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liren Chen | $5,666,666 | $2,333,333 | $2,333,333 | 22.6% |
| Joshua Schmidt | 1,000,000 | 500,000 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Richard Brezski | 1,400,000 | 700,000 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Eeva Hakoranta | 1,400,000 | 700,000 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Rajesh Pankaj | 1,500,000 | 750,000 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Julia Mattis | 750,000 | 1,125,500 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chen | Option | 108,482 | 62.19 | — |
| Chen | Option | 5,530 | 73.15 | — |
| Chen | Option | 17,057 | 106.46 | — |
| Rajesh Pankaj | RSU | 5,722 | — | 1,821,770 |
| Rajesh Pankaj | RSU | 3,564 | — | 1,134,706 |
| Julia Mattis | RSU | 1,491 | — | 474,705 |
| Julia Mattis | RSU | 435 | — | 138,495 |
| Richard Brezski | RSU | 21,385 | — | 6,808,556 |
| Chen | Option | 201,629 | 73.15 | — |
| Chen | Option | 125,360 | 72.9 | — |
| Joshua Schmidt | RSU | 14,256 | — | 4,538,825 |
| Richard Brezski | RSU | 6,965 | — | 2,217,517 |
| Joshua Schmidt | RSU | 4,975 | — | 1,583,941 |
| Richard Brezski | RSU | 3,412 | — | 1,086,313 |
| Julia Mattis | RSU | 2,465 | — | 784,807 |
| Joshua Schmidt | RSU | 2,437 | — | 775,892 |
| Julia Mattis | RSU | 1,741 | — | 554,300 |
| Julia Mattis | RSU | 304 | — | 96,788 |
| Rajesh Pankaj | RSU | 21,385 | — | 6,808,556 |
| Eeva Hakoranta | RSU | 16,356 | — | 5,207,423 |
| Joshua Schmidt | RSU | 3,731 | — | 1,187,876 |
| Chen | RSU | 6,499 | — | 2,069,152 |
| Julia Mattis | RSU | 1,827 | — | 581,680 |
| Rajesh Pankaj | RSU | 7,311 | — | 2,327,676 |
| Rajesh Pankaj | RSU | 7,628 | — | 2,428,603 |
| Chen | RSU | 7,056 | — | 2,246,489 |
| Richard Brezski | RSU | 6,823 | — | 2,172,307 |
| Richard Brezski | RSU | 5,224 | — | 1,663,217 |
| Chen | Option | 15,848 | 206.75 | — |
| Joshua Schmidt | RSU | 2,376 | — | 756,471 |
| Joshua Schmidt | RSU | 4,873 | — | 1,551,466 |
| Chen | RSU | 42,340 | — | 13,480,209 |
| Chen | RSU | 19,602 | — | 6,240,885 |
| Chen | Option | 28,153 | 104.15 | — |
| Chen | RSU | 12,997 | — | 4,137,985 |
| Chen | RSU | 9,801 | — | 3,120,442 |
| Chen | RSU | 5,969 | — | 1,900,410 |
| Rajesh Pankaj | RSU | 3,655 | — | 1,163,679 |
| Richard Brezski | RSU | 3,564 | — | 1,134,706 |
| Julia Mattis | RSU | 1,233 | — | 392,563 |
The primary purpose of our executive compensation program is to attract, retain and motivate talented individuals who will drive the successful execution of the company's strategic plan. Specifically, we aim to: attract talented leaders to serve as executives by setting total compensation levels and incentive program targets at competitive levels for comparable roles in the marketplace; retain our executives by providing a balanced mix of base salary and short and long-term incentive compensation; motivate our executives by "paying for performance," and rewarding individual performance and the accomplishment of corporate goals, as determined by the Human Capital Committee, through performance-based compensation; and align the interests of executives and shareholders by rewarding our executives for increasing our stock price over the long term and maximizing shareholder value with a substantial portion of total compensation in the form of direct ownership in our company through long-term equity awards and meaningful ownership guidelines.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 20,270,545 | 311,323 | 73,418 | 98.49% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 19,562,552 | 673,031 | 123,304 | 96.67% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 17,913,399 | 502,339 | 159,424 | 97.27% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 19,429,622 | 452,578 | 45,136 | 97.72% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-01 | 14,684,211 | 8,416,448 | 165,208 | 63.57% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-02 | 20,930,717 | 987,055 | 61,317 | 95.5% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 98.49%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 96.67%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 97.27%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, while included for purposes of attaining a quorum, will have no effect on the outcome of director elections.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, while included for purposes of attaining a quorum, will have no effect on the outcome of director elections.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, while included for purposes of attaining a quorum, will have no effect on the outcome of director elections.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 40 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,847,224 |
| Median employee compensation | $196,550 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Douglas HutchesonIndependent · Board Chair · Human Capital · Finance | $157,500 | $230,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $387,500 |
| John A. KritzmacherIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 112,500 | 230,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 342,500 |
| Jean F. RankinIndependent · Human Capital (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 107,500 | 230,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 337,500 |
| Joan H. GillmanIndependent · Audit · Finance (Chair) | 102,000 | 230,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 332,000 |
| John D. Markley JrIndependent · Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 100,000 | 230,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 330,000 |
| Derek K. AberleIndependent · Human Capital · Finance | 95,875 | 230,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 325,875 |
| Samir ArmalyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 94,500 | 230,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 324,500 |
| John D. Markley, JrIndependent · Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 100,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
| Lawrence (Liren) ChenEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $4,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($325,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $869,875 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,810,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,679,875 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies InterDigital names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including InterDigital.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Clark | $706,667 | $12,162,551 | $0 | $835,375 | $16,762,928 |
| 2 | Qualys, Inc. | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 3 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 4 | Aspen Technology, Inc. | 2024 | Antonio Pietri | 750,000 | 10,115,548 | 0 | 664,639 | 11,541,446 |
| 5 | CSG Systems International, Inc. | 2024 | Brian Shepherd | 754,519 | 9,467,733 | 0 | 682,898 | 11,394,373 |
| 6 | Synaptics Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 467,083 | 10,870,708 | 0 | 0 | 11,342,590 |
| 7 | Silicon Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 8 | Everbridge, Inc. | 2022 | David Wagner | 186,301 | 10,656,000 | 0 | 173,260 | 11,015,886 |
| 9 | Progress Software Corporation | 2025 | Yogesh Gupta | 649,038 | 7,043,127 | 1,800,010 | 845,000 | 10,534,808 |
| 10 | Dolby Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Yeaman | 950,000 | 6,244,956 | 2,067,450 | 893,000 | 10,193,397 |
| 11 | LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Howe | 690,000 | 8,039,047 | 0 | 830,346 | 9,582,835 |
| 12 | Rambus, Inc. | 2025 | Luc Seraphin | 726,250 | 7,898,072 | 0 | 869,652 | 9,507,546 |
| 13 | Universal Display Corp | 2025 | Steven Abramson | 954,333 | 6,464,437 | 0 | 1,474,176 | 8,909,989 |
| 14 | Semtech Corporation | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 15 | InterDigital | 2025 | Liren Chen | 750,384 | 3,999,999 | 1,333,333 | 1,691,000 | 7,847,557 |
| 16 | ADTRAN, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Stanton | 1,022,685 | 3,763,041 | 0 | 2,884,000 | 7,683,726 |
| 17 | Adeia, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Davis | 662,500 | 4,526,022 | 0 | 1,228,231 | 6,454,507 |
| 18 | Blackbaud | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 19 | Digi International, Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Konezny | 583,846 | 3,454,324 | 0 | 949,179 | 5,002,124 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| InterDigital | 178% | Options 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Adeia, Inc. | 181.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| ADTRAN, Inc. | 200% | RSU 57 · PSU 43 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Aspen Technology, Inc. | Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)% | RSUs 50 · PSUs 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Blackbaud | 102.3% | PRSU 75 · RSA 25 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| CSG Systems International, Inc. | 60.3% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Digi International, Inc. | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 Index | Radford Consulting (AON) |
| Dolby Laboratories, Inc. | 94% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — 3-Year Annualized TSR Dolby vs. S&P Midcap 400 Index | Compensia / FW Cook |
| Everbridge, Inc. | 93% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. | 109.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 118% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Progress Software Corporation | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Qualys, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Rambus, Inc. | 98.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to SOX semiconductor index minus Equipment Companies | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Semtech Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Silicon Laboratories, Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Synaptics Inc. | 121.2% | MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Universal Display Corp | 121% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Korn Ferry |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Liren Chen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 7,847,557. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c14 · span 599524–599533 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eeva Hakoranta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 4,155,863. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r16 · c13 · span 629512–629521 |
| 3 | Section 01, Rajesh Pankaj | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 3,415,177. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r10 · c13 · span 616289–616298 |
| 4 | Section 01, Richard Brezski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 3,239,737. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r5 · c13 · span 606858–606867 |
| 5 | Section 01, Julia Mattis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,742,010. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r8 · c13 · span 613357–613366 |
| 6 | Section 01, Joshua Schmidt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,532,497. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r13 · c13 · span 622787–622796 |
| 7 | Section 03, Liren Chen OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r3 · c8 · span 601262–601271 |
| 8 | Section 03, Liren Chen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r3 · c8 · span 601262–601271 |
| 9 | Section 03, Joshua Schmidt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r13 · c6 · span 621689–621696 |
| 10 | Section 03, Richard Brezski PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Eeva Hakoranta PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Rajesh Pankaj PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Liren Chen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Liren Chen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c8 · span 598321–598330 |
| 15 | Section 03, Liren Chen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c1 · span 548952–548961 |
| 16 | Section 03, Rajesh Pankaj RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c1 · span 554862–554871 |
| 17 | Section 03, Julia Mattis PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Julia Mattis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Eeva Hakoranta RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c1 · span 558736–558745 |
| 20 | Section 03, Joshua Schmidt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c1 · span 556738–556747 |
| 21 | Section 03, Julia Mattis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Richard Brezski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c1 · span 551028–551037 |
| 23 | Section 03, Julia Mattis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r30 · c6 · span 762736–762741 |
| 24 | Section 03, Liren Chen OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c8 · span 598321–598330 |
| 25 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 40 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1108963–1108970 |
| 26 | Section 08, S. Douglas Hutcheson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,500. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r5 · c7 · span 254452–254459 |
| 27 | Section 08, John A. Kritzmacher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,500. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r6 · c7 · span 255914–255921 |
| 28 | Section 08, Jean F. Rankin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,500. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r8 · c7 · span 258834–258841 |
| 29 | Section 08, Joan H. Gillman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,000. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c7 · span 252989–252996 |
| 30 | Section 08, John D. Markley Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c7 · span 257377–257384 |
| 31 | Section 08, Derek K. Aberle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,875. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c7 · span 250048–250055 |
| 32 | Section 08, Samir Armaly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,500. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r3 · c7 · span 251531–251538 |
| 33 | Section 08, John D. Markley, Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0001193125-25-097149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r8 · c11 · span 282360–282367 |
| 34 | Section 08, Lawrence (Liren) Chen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Rajesh Pankaj 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031278 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Julia Mattis 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040768 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Rajesh Pankaj 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041601 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jean F. Rankin 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Joan H. Gillman 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042920 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Samir Armaly 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042912 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Derek K. Aberle 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042925 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, John A. Kritzmacher 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042917 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, John A. Kritzmacher 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042917 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Samir Armaly 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042912 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Derek K. Aberle 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042925 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, John D. Markley Jr. 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042915 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, John D. Markley Jr. 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042915 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, S. Douglas Hutcheson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042927 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jean F. Rankin 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Rajesh Pankaj 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jean F. Rankin 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, John A. Kritzmacher 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043425 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Samir Armaly 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043423 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Derek K. Aberle 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, John D. Markley Jr. 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001628280-26-044794 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Rajesh Pankaj 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001628280-26-047437 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Rajesh Pankaj 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001628280-26-047437 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Jean F. Rankin 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049489 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Rajesh Pankaj 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049487 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, John D. Markley Jr. 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049483 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Julia Mattis 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049485 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Lawrence Liren Chen 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049475 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Joshua Schmidt 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049491 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, John A. Kritzmacher 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049481 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Richard Brezski 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049473 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Samir Armaly 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049471 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, S. Douglas Hutcheson 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049479 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Joan H. Gillman 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049477 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Derek K. Aberle 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049469 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-15 | 0001405495-26-000055 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.49% (votes for as printed: 20,270,545). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-16 | 0001140361-25-022647 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.67% (votes for as printed: 19,562,552). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-10 | 0001140361-24-029579 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.27% (votes for as printed: 17,913,399). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 74 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 75 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 869,875 + equity 1,810,000 + all other 0 = 2,679,875, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,679,875 |
| 76 | Manhattan Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,762,928. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c12 · span 294034–294044 |
| 77 | Qualys, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 78 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 79 | Aspen Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-10-24 | 0001897982-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965 |
| 80 | CSG Systems International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | CEO total compensation as printed in CSG Systems International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,394,373. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 542637–542647 |
| 81 | Synaptics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 82 | Silicon Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 83 | Everbridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-13 | 0000950170-23-012741 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everbridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,015,886. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c14 · span 1022750–1022761 |
| 84 | Progress Software Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001552781-26-000161 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828 |
| 85 | Dolby Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dolby Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,193,397. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c38 · span 684772–684782 |
| 86 | LiveRamp Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: span 967320–967329 |
| 87 | Rambus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rambus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,507,546. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 447500–447509 |
| 88 | Universal Display Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173622 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Display Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,909,989. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 792231–792240 |
| 89 | Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 90 | InterDigital (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in InterDigital's own proxy. As printed: 7,847,557. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c14 · span 599524–599533 |
| 91 | ADTRAN, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADTRAN, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,726. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c30 · span 1321525–1321534 |
| 92 | Adeia, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adeia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,454,507. Filing ↗machine: span 1043685–1043694 |
| 93 | Blackbaud, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud's own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c18 · span 234129–234138 |
| 94 | Digi International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261 |
| 95 | Section 10a, Blackbaud reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Dolby Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-320032 | Dolby Laboratories, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Everbridge, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-012741 | Everbridge, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Qualys, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Qualys, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Synaptics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000817720-25-000083 | Synaptics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Manhattan Associates, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Aspen Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001897982-24-000062 | Aspen Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Adeia, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124075 | Adeia, Inc. names InterDigital in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Rambus, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096458 | Rambus, Inc. names InterDigital in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-063301 | LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Digi International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-122033 | Digi International, Inc. names InterDigital in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, ADTRAN, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127315 | ADTRAN, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗ |