Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

InterDigital (IDCC)

CEO Liren Chen was paid $7,847,557 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 8.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 22nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001405495-26-000043 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,847,557 ↑
Liren Chen total, FY2025
22nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
40:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.49%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Liren Chen (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $7,847,557 (base salary $750,384) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001405495-26-000043, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

IDCC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Liren Chen$750,384—$3,999,999$1,333,333$1,691,000$0$72,841$7,847,557
President and Chief Executive Officer
Eeva Hakoranta250,739—2,100,000—326,64001,478,4844,155,863
Former Chief Licensing Officer
Rajesh Pankaj490,000—2,250,000—654,150021,0273,415,177
Chief Technology Officer
Richard Brezski468,269—2,100,000—634,125037,3433,239,737
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Julia Mattis376,06450,0001,875,000—427,200013,7462,742,010
Chief Licensing Officer
Joshua Schmidt424,230—1,500,000—574,050034,2172,532,497
Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Liren Chen$7,847,557$7,257,868$4,773,160↑ +589,689
Eeva Hakoranta4,155,8632,644,0352,038,535↑ +1,511,828
Rajesh Pankaj3,415,1772,956,3272,605,172↑ +458,850
Richard Brezski3,239,7372,704,9612,035,025↑ +534,776
Julia Mattis2,742,010———
Joshua Schmidt2,532,4972,138,6561,473,738↑ +393,841

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read InterDigital's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IDCC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against IDCC
16 companies name IDCC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses IDCC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IDCC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Eeva HakorantaChief Licensing Officer$4,155,863
Rajesh PankajCTO$3,415,177
Richard BrezskiCFO$3,239,737
Joshua SchmidtGeneral Counsel$2,532,497
Julia MattisChief Licensing Officer$2,742,010
Liren ChenCEO$7,847,557
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Derek K. AberleIndependent Director$325,875
Jean F. RankinIndependent Director$337,500
Joan H. GillmanIndependent Director$332,000
John A. KritzmacherIndependent Director$342,500
John D. Markley, JrIndependent Director$330,000
S. Douglas HutchesonIndependent Director$387,500
Samir ArmalyIndependent Director$324,500
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Rajesh PankajChief Technology Officer2026-05-05D750$278$208,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Julia MattisChief Licensing Officer2026-06-03D1,600258412,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh PankajChief Technology Officer2026-06-05D750258193,785CommonForm 4 ↗
Samir ArmalyDirector2026-06-10A90600CommonForm 4 ↗
John D. Markley, JrDirector2026-06-10A90600CommonForm 4 ↗
John A. KritzmacherDirector2026-06-10A90600CommonForm 4 ↗
Joan H. GillmanDirector2026-06-10A90600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean F. RankinDirector2026-06-10A90600CommonForm 4 ↗
S. Douglas HutchesonDirector2026-06-10A90600CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek K. AberleDirector2026-06-10A90600CommonForm 4 ↗
John D. Markley, JrDirector2026-06-11D0.86254219CommonForm 4 ↗
John A. KritzmacherDirector2026-06-11D0.86254219CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean F. RankinDirector2026-06-11D0.86254219CommonForm 4 ↗
Samir ArmalyDirector2026-06-11D0.86254219CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh PankajChief Technology Officer2026-06-11D1,500290435,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek K. AberleDirector2026-06-11D0.86254219CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek K. AberleDirector2026-06-12D522277144,406CommonForm 4 ↗
Samir ArmalyDirector2026-06-12D470277130,021CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean F. RankinDirector2026-06-12D365277100,974CommonForm 4 ↗
John A. KritzmacherDirector2026-06-12D365277100,974CommonForm 4 ↗
John D. Markley, JrDirector2026-06-22D400300120,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh PankajChief Technology Officer2026-07-06D750290217,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh PankajChief Technology Officer2026-07-06D750282211,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek K. AberleDirector2026-07-22A2.4500CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh PankajChief Technology Officer2026-07-22A39.2500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean F. RankinDirector2026-07-22A2.4500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence Liren ChenDirector2026-07-22A78.4700CommonForm 4 ↗
S. Douglas HutchesonDirector2026-07-22A53.7400CommonForm 4 ↗
John D. Markley, JrDirector2026-07-22A8.700CommonForm 4 ↗
Julia MattisChief Licensing Officer2026-07-22A23.8100CommonForm 4 ↗
Samir ArmalyDirector2026-07-22A2.4500CommonForm 4 ↗
John A. KritzmacherDirector2026-07-22A2.4500CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua SchmidtCLO & Corp Secretary2026-07-22A26.7700CommonForm 4 ↗
Joan H. GillmanDirector2026-07-22A56.6400CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard BrezskiChief Financial Officer2026-07-22A36.1300CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh PankajChief Technology Officer2026-08-05D1,500325487,320CommonForm 4 ↗
Joan H. GillmanDirector2026-08-07D30033199,318CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh PankajChief Technology Officer2026-09-08D1,500338507,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence Liren ChenDirector2026-09-15D4.853401,652CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence Liren ChenDirector2026-09-15A48,069.8500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence Liren ChenDirector2026-09-15D20,8963407,112,580CommonForm 4 ↗
Julia MattisChief Licensing Officer2026-09-15D0.82340280CommonForm 4 ↗
Julia MattisChief Licensing Officer2026-09-15D325340110,624CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence Liren ChenDirector2026-09-15A137,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh PankajChief Technology Officer2026-10-05D1,500334501,480CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Julia MattisRSU2025-12-15——1,068—$375,000
Julia MattisRSU2025-03-31——1,813—375,000
Rajesh PankajPSU2025-03-313,6287,255—14,510750,000
Liren ChenRSU2025-03-31——12,898—2,666,666
Joshua SchmidtRSU2025-03-31——4,836—1,000,000
Joshua SchmidtPSU2025-03-312,4184,836—9,672500,000
Julia MattisPSU2025-03-31302604—1,20862,500
Eeva HakorantaPSU2025-03-313,3866,771—13,542700,000
Julia MattisPSU2025-12-158911,782—3,5641,063,000
Liren ChenPSU2025-03-3115,84831,696—63,3921,333,333
Rajesh PankajRSU2025-03-31——7,255—1,500,000
Richard BrezskiRSU2025-03-31——6,771—1,400,000
Eeva HakorantaRSU2025-03-31——6,771—1,400,000
Richard BrezskiPSU2025-03-313,3866,771—13,542700,000
Liren ChenPSU2025-03-316,44912,898—25,7961,333,333
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Julia Mattis$750,000$1,125,500$060.0%
Rajesh Pankaj1,500,000750,000033.3%
Liren Chen2,666,6662,666,666050.0%
Joshua Schmidt1,000,000500,000033.3%
Eeva Hakoranta1,400,000700,000033.3%
Richard Brezski1,400,000700,000033.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
ChenRSU42,340—$13,480,209
Richard BrezskiRSU21,385—6,808,556
Rajesh PankajRSU21,385—6,808,556
ChenRSU19,602—6,240,885
Eeva HakorantaRSU16,356—5,207,423
Rajesh PankajRSU7,628—2,428,603
Joshua SchmidtRSU14,256—4,538,825
ChenRSU12,997—4,137,985
ChenRSU9,801—3,120,442
Rajesh PankajRSU7,311—2,327,676
ChenRSU7,056—2,246,489
Richard BrezskiRSU6,965—2,217,517
Richard BrezskiRSU6,823—2,172,307
ChenRSU6,499—2,069,152
ChenRSU5,969—1,900,410
Rajesh PankajRSU5,722—1,821,770
Richard BrezskiRSU5,224—1,663,217
Joshua SchmidtRSU4,975—1,583,941
Rajesh PankajRSU3,564—1,134,706
Joshua SchmidtRSU4,873—1,551,466
Joshua SchmidtRSU3,731—1,187,876
Rajesh PankajRSU3,655—1,163,679
Richard BrezskiRSU3,564—1,134,706
Richard BrezskiRSU3,412—1,086,313
Julia MattisRSU2,465—784,807
Joshua SchmidtRSU2,437—775,892
Joshua SchmidtRSU2,376—756,471
Julia MattisRSU1,827—581,680
Julia MattisRSU1,741—554,300
Julia MattisRSU1,491—474,705
Julia MattisRSU1,233—392,563
Julia MattisRSU435—138,495
Julia MattisRSU304—96,788
ChenOption5,53073.15—
ChenOption201,62973.15—
ChenOption108,48262.19—
ChenOption125,36072.9—
ChenOption28,153104.15—
ChenOption17,057106.46—
ChenOption15,848206.75—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly qualified and talented leaders by providing competitive base salaries and performance-based incentives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1020,270,545311,32373,41898.49%Passed
20252025-06-1119,562,552673,031123,30496.67%Passed
20242024-06-0517,913,399502,339159,42497.27%Passed
20232023-06-0719,429,622452,57845,13697.72%Passed
20222022-06-0114,684,2118,416,448165,20863.57%Passed
20212021-06-0220,930,717987,05561,31795.5%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1098.49%a
20252025-06-1196.67%b
20242024-06-0597.27%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, while included for purposes of attaining a quorum, will have no effect on the outcome of director elections.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, while included for purposes of attaining a quorum, will have no effect on the outcome of director elections.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, while included for purposes of attaining a quorum, will have no effect on the outcome of director elections.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)40 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,847,224
Median employee compensation$196,550
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
S. Douglas HutchesonIndependent · Human Capital Committee · Finance Committee$157,500$230,000———$387,500
John A. KritzmacherIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee112,500230,000———342,500
Jean F. RankinIndependent · Human Capital Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee107,500230,000———337,500
Joan H. GillmanIndependent · Audit Committee · Finance Committee (Chair)102,000230,000———332,000
John D. Markley, JrIndependent · Human Capital · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Audit · Compensation100,000230,000000330,000
Derek K. AberleIndependent · Human Capital Committee · Finance Committee95,875230,000———325,875
Samir ArmalyIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee94,500230,000———324,500
Lawrence (Liren) ChenEmployee director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$65,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee$4,000
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer ($325,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$769,875
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,610,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,379,875

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies InterDigital names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including InterDigital.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Synaptics Inc.2026Rahul Patel$800,000$17,790,286$0$1,150,000$19,755,176
2Manhattan Associates, Inc.2025Eric Clark710,00013,000,3280835,37516,697,528
3Qualys, Inc.2025Sumedh Thakar616,16714,597,5650723,37715,947,158
4Guidewire Software, Inc.2025Mike Rosenbaum750,00012,280,2030975,00014,012,061
5Aspen Technology, Inc.2024Antonio Pietri750,00010,115,5480664,63911,541,446
6CSG Systems International, Inc.2024Brian Shepherd754,5199,467,7330682,89811,394,373
7Silicon Laboratories, Inc.2025R. Matthew Johnson715,8629,609,2670958,88911,296,077
8Everbridge, Inc.2022David Wagner186,30110,656,0000173,26011,015,886
9Progress Software Corporation2025Yogesh Gupta649,0387,043,1271,800,010845,00010,534,808
10Dolby Laboratories, Inc.2025Kevin Yeaman950,0006,244,9562,067,450893,00010,193,397
11LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.2025Scott Howe690,0008,039,0470830,3469,582,835
12Rambus, Inc.2025Luc Seraphin726,2507,898,0720869,6529,507,546
13Universal Display Corp2025Steven Abramson954,3336,464,43701,474,1768,909,989
14Semtech Corporation2026Hong Hou692,3506,582,3430875,0638,177,250
15InterDigital2025Liren Chen750,3843,999,9991,333,3331,691,0007,847,557
16ADTRAN, Inc.2025Thomas Stanton1,022,6853,763,04102,884,0007,683,726
17Adeia, Inc.2025Paul Davis662,5004,526,02201,228,2316,454,507
18Blackbaud2025Michael Gianoni800,0315,206,285006,022,250
19Digi International, Inc.2025Ronald Konezny583,8463,454,3240949,1795,002,124

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
InterDigital178%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Adeia, Inc.181.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
ADTRAN, Inc.200%not disclosedNoPay Governance LLC
Aspen Technology, Inc.Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Blackbaudnot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
CSG Systems International, Inc.60.3%not disclosedYes — Three-Year Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Digi International, Inc.147%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 IndexRadford Consulting (AON)
Dolby Laboratories, Inc.94%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25Yes — 3-Year Annualized TSR Dolby vs. S&P Midcap 400 IndexCompensia / FW Cook
Everbridge, Inc.93%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Guidewire Software, Inc.130%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoSemler Brossy
LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.109.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia, Inc.
Manhattan Associates, Inc.118%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
Progress Software Corporation130%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Qualys, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Rambus, Inc.98.6%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to SOX semiconductor index minus Equipment CompaniesFarient Advisors LLC
Semtech Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Silicon Laboratories, Inc.103%RSU 54 · PSU 46NoMercer (US) LLC
Synaptics Inc.not disclosedRSU 34 · MSU 33 · PSU 33NoCompensia
Universal Display Corp121%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoKorn Ferry

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at InterDigital in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Liren Chen (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at InterDigital in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,847,557.
How does InterDigital's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Liren Chen's total compensation ranked at the 22nd percentile of InterDigital's disclosed peer group.
What is InterDigital's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, InterDigital's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 40:1.
How did shareholders vote on InterDigital's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.49% of shareholders supported InterDigital's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does InterDigital spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, InterDigital reported total board compensation of $2,379,875 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Liren ChenDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 7,847,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 599524–599533
2Section 01, Eeva HakorantaDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 4,155,863. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 629512–629521
3Section 01, Rajesh PankajDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 3,415,177. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 616289–616298
4Section 01, Richard BrezskiDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 3,239,737. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 606858–606867
5Section 01, Julia MattisDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,742,010. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 613357–613366
6Section 01, Joshua SchmidtDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,532,497. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 622787–622796
7Section 03, Julia Mattis RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001405495-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 691486–691493
8Section 03, Julia Mattis RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001405495-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Rajesh Pankaj PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001405495-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Liren Chen RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001405495-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 677296–677305
11Section 03, Joshua Schmidt RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001405495-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Joshua Schmidt PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001405495-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Julia Mattis PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001405495-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 693843–693849
14Section 03, Eeva Hakoranta PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001405495-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 714772–714779
15Section 03, Julia Mattis PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001405495-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 696213–696222
16Section 03, Liren Chen PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001405495-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 675489–675498
17Section 03, Rajesh Pankaj RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001405495-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Richard Brezski RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001405495-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Eeva Hakoranta RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001405495-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Richard Brezski PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001405495-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 685850–685857
21Section 03, Liren Chen PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001405495-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 679661–679670
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 40 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1108963–1108970
23Section 08, S. Douglas HutchesonDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,500. Filing ↗machine: span 254166–254472
24Section 08, John A. KritzmacherDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,500. Filing ↗machine: span 255628–255934
25Section 08, Jean F. RankinDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,500. Filing ↗machine: span 258548–258854
26Section 08, Joan H. GillmanDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,000. Filing ↗machine: span 252703–253009
27Section 08, John D. Markley, JrDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: span 257091–257397
28Section 08, Derek K. AberleDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,875. Filing ↗machine: span 249733–250068
29Section 08, Samir ArmalyDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,500. Filing ↗machine: span 251245–251551
30Section 08, Lawrence (Liren) ChenDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Rajesh Pankaj 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031278Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Julia Mattis 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001628280-26-040768Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Rajesh Pankaj 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041601Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Samir Armaly 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-042912Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, John D. Markley, Jr 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-042915Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, John A. Kritzmacher 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-042917Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Joan H. Gillman 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-042920Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jean F. Rankin 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-042922Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, S. Douglas Hutcheson 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-042927Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Derek K. Aberle 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-042925Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, John D. Markley, Jr 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-042915Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, John A. Kritzmacher 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-042917Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jean F. Rankin 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-042922Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Samir Armaly 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-042912Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Rajesh Pankaj 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-042910Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Derek K. Aberle 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-042925Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Derek K. Aberle 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001628280-26-043421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Samir Armaly 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001628280-26-043423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jean F. Rankin 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001628280-26-043427Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, John A. Kritzmacher 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001628280-26-043425Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, John D. Markley, Jr 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-044794Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Rajesh Pankaj 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001628280-26-047437Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Rajesh Pankaj 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001628280-26-047437Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Derek K. Aberle 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240001628280-26-049469Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Rajesh Pankaj 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240001628280-26-049487Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Jean F. Rankin 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240001628280-26-049489Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Lawrence Liren Chen 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240001628280-26-049475Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, S. Douglas Hutcheson 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240001628280-26-049479Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, John D. Markley, Jr 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240001628280-26-049483Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Julia Mattis 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240001628280-26-049485Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Samir Armaly 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240001628280-26-049471Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, John A. Kritzmacher 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240001628280-26-049481Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Joshua Schmidt 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240001628280-26-049491Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Joan H. Gillman 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240001628280-26-049477Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Richard Brezski 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240001628280-26-049473Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Rajesh Pankaj 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001628280-26-054590Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Joan H. Gillman 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001628280-26-054978Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Rajesh Pankaj 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001628280-26-061178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Lawrence Liren Chen 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001628280-26-062376Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Lawrence Liren Chen 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001628280-26-062376Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Lawrence Liren Chen 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001628280-26-062376Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Julia Mattis 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001628280-26-062368Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Julia Mattis 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001628280-26-062368Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Lawrence Liren Chen 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001628280-26-062376Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Rajesh Pankaj 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001628280-26-065172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-150001405495-26-000055Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.49% (votes for as printed: 20,270,545). Filing ↗
77Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-160001140361-25-022647Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.67% (votes for as printed: 19,562,552). Filing ↗
78Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-100001140361-24-029579Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.27% (votes for as printed: 17,913,399). Filing ↗
79Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
80Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
81Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 769,875 + equity 1,610,000 + all other 0 = 2,379,875, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,379,875
82Synaptics Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-150000817720-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,755,176. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1447054–1447064
83Manhattan Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140024CEO total compensation as printed in Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1260363–1260373
84Qualys, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016101CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458
85Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-300001528396-25-000233CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781
86Aspen Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-10-240001897982-24-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965
87CSG Systems International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-010001308179-25-000330CEO total compensation as printed in CSG Systems International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,394,373. Filing ↗
88Silicon Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634
89Everbridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-130000950170-23-012741CEO total compensation as printed in Everbridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,015,886. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c14 · span 1022750–1022761
90Progress Software Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828
91Dolby Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-160001193125-25-320032CEO total compensation as printed in Dolby Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,193,397. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c38 · span 684772–684782
92LiveRamp Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-270001104659-25-063301CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 967320–967329
93Rambus, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096458CEO total compensation as printed in Rambus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,507,546. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 447500–447509
94Universal Display Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Display Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,909,989. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 792231–792240
95Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015949CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063
96InterDigital (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in InterDigital's own proxy. As printed: 7,847,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 599524–599533
97ADTRAN, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127315CEO total compensation as printed in ADTRAN, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,726. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c30 · span 1321525–1321534
98Adeia, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124075CEO total compensation as printed in Adeia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,454,507. Filing ↗machine: span 1043685–1043694
99Blackbaud, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001280058-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud's own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1051214–1051223
100Digi International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261
101Section 10a, Dolby Laboratories, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-320032Dolby Laboratories, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015949Semtech Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-063301LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102113Silicon Laboratories, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Blackbaud reciprocityDEF 14A—0001280058-26-000009Blackbaud's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Synaptics Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000817720-26-000075Synaptics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Progress Software Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000161Progress Software Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001528396-25-000233Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Qualys, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016101Qualys, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Digi International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-122033Digi International, Inc. names InterDigital in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Rambus, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-096458Rambus, Inc. names InterDigital in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, ADTRAN, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127315ADTRAN, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Manhattan Associates, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140024Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Adeia, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-124075Adeia, Inc. names InterDigital in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Everbridge, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-23-012741Everbridge, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Aspen Technology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001897982-24-000062Aspen Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, CSG Systems International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000330CSG Systems International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InterDigital. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.