Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DLB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DLB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Yeaman | $950,000 | $0 | $6,244,956 | $2,067,450 | $893,000 | $0 | $37,991 | $10,193,397 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Couling | 575,000 | 0 | 2,378,968 | 787,598 | 351,325 | 0 | 37,991 | 4,130,882 |
| Senior Vice President, Entertainment | ||||||||
| Andy Sherman | 579,000 | 0 | 2,304,613 | 762,984 | 353,769 | 0 | 43,798 | 4,044,164 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Shriram Revankar | 546,000 | 0 | 2,081,549 | 689,143 | 333,606 | 0 | 37,991 | 3,688,289 |
| Senior Vice President, Advanced Technology Group | ||||||||
| Robert Park | 504,000 | 0 | 2,081,549 | 689,143 | 307,944 | 0 | 37,991 | 3,620,627 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Yeaman | $10,193,397 | $9,678,964 | $9,504,201 | +514,433 |
| John Couling | 4,130,882 | 3,847,523 | 3,896,127 | +283,359 |
| Andy Sherman | 4,044,164 | 3,756,577 | 3,509,190 | +287,587 |
| Shriram Revankar | 3,688,289 | 3,625,715 | — | +62,574 |
| Robert Park | 3,620,627 | 3,348,158 | 3,291,806 | +272,469 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Couling | SVP, Entertainment | 2026-02-02 | D | 6,667 | $65 | $432,588 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Avadis Tevanian, Jr | Director | 2026-02-03 | A | 3,908 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily Rollins | Director | 2026-02-03 | A | 3,908 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Gotcher | Director | 2026-02-03 | A | 3,908 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anjali Sud | Director | 2026-02-03 | A | 3,908 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Prophet | Director | 2026-02-03 | A | 3,908 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dolby | Director | 2026-02-03 | A | 3,908 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon Segars | Director | 2026-02-03 | A | 3,908 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Yeaman | Director | 2026-02-05 | A | 145,252 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Yeaman | Director | 2026-02-05 | D | 145,252 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dolby | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-11 | D | 380,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dolby | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-11 | D | 380,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dolby | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-11 | A | 380,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Nicholson | VP, CAO and Corp. Controller | 2026-02-13 | D | 2,667 | 66 | 177,023 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Nicholson | VP, CAO and Corp. Controller | 2026-02-13 | A | 2,667 | 46 | 121,349 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Nicholson | VP, CAO and Corp. Controller | 2026-02-13 | D | 2,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shriram Revankar | SVP, Advanced Technology Group | 2026-02-17 | D | 3,000 | 66 | 198,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dolby | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-25 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dolby | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-25 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dolby | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-25 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dolby | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-25 | A | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dolby | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-25 | D | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily Rollins | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,000 | 60 | 60,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Couling | SVP, Entertainment | 2026-05-04 | D | 4,688 | 58 | 274,084 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Couling | SVP, Entertainment | 2026-05-04 | A | 7,666 | 46 | 348,803 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Couling | SVP, Entertainment | 2026-05-04 | D | 738 | 58 | 43,052 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Couling | SVP, Entertainment | 2026-05-04 | D | 6,928 | 57 | 398,158 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Couling | SVP, Entertainment | 2026-05-04 | D | 7,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Park | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 4,504 | 57 | 255,001 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Park | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 391 | 57 | 22,424 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shriram Revankar | SVP, Advanced Technology Group | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,000 | 55 | 164,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shriram Revankar | SVP, Advanced Technology Group | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,329 | 54 | 234,675 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Pendleton | SVP, Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 11,876 | 55 | 647,857 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Couling | SVP, Entertainment | 2026-06-01 | D | 508 | 56 | 28,529 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Couling | SVP, Entertainment | 2026-06-01 | D | 7,158 | 56 | 397,890 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Couling | SVP, Entertainment | 2026-06-01 | A | 7,666 | 46 | 348,803 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Couling | SVP, Entertainment | 2026-06-01 | D | 7,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Couling | SVP, Entertainment | 2026-07-01 | A | 7,667 | 46 | 348,849 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Couling | SVP, Entertainment | 2026-07-01 | D | 7,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Couling | SVP, Entertainment | 2026-07-01 | D | 7,667 | 53 | 407,894 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Couling | RSU | 2024-12-16 | — | — | 20,733 | — | $1,546,474 |
| Shriram Revankar | PSU | 2024-12-16 | 4,535 | 9,070 | — | 18,140 | 728,412 |
| Kevin Yeaman | OPTION | 2024-12-16 | — | — | 95,671 | — | 2,067,450 |
| Kevin Yeaman | RSU | 2024-12-16 | — | — | 54,425 | — | 4,059,561 |
| Andy Sherman | RSU | 2024-12-16 | — | — | 20,085 | — | 1,498,140 |
| Shriram Revankar | OPTION | 2024-12-16 | — | — | 31,890 | — | 689,143 |
| Shriram Revankar | RSU | 2024-12-16 | — | — | 18,141 | — | 1,353,137 |
| Andy Sherman | PSU | 2024-12-16 | 5,021 | 10,042 | — | 20,084 | 806,473 |
| John Couling | OPTION | 2024-12-16 | — | — | 36,446 | — | 787,598 |
| Robert Park | PSU | 2024-12-16 | 4,535 | 9,070 | — | 18,140 | 728,412 |
| Andy Sherman | OPTION | 2024-12-16 | — | — | 35,307 | — | 762,984 |
| John Couling | PSU | 2024-12-16 | 5,183 | 10,366 | — | 20,732 | 832,493 |
| Robert Park | RSU | 2024-12-16 | — | — | 18,141 | — | 1,353,137 |
| Kevin Yeaman | PSU | 2024-12-16 | 13,606 | 27,212 | — | 54,424 | 2,185,396 |
| Robert Park | OPTION | 2024-12-16 | — | — | 31,890 | — | 689,143 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Couling | $1,546,474 | $832,493 | $787,598 | 26.3% |
| Shriram Revankar | 1,353,137 | 728,412 | 689,143 | 26.3% |
| Kevin Yeaman | 4,059,561 | 2,185,396 | 2,067,450 | 26.3% |
| Andy Sherman | 1,498,140 | 806,473 | 762,984 | 26.3% |
| Robert Park | 1,353,137 | 728,412 | 689,143 | 26.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Yeaman | PSU | 27,273 | — | $1,974,292 |
| Andy Sherman | PSU | 10,042 | — | 726,940 |
| Shriram Revankar | PSU | 9,070 | — | 656,577 |
| Andy Sherman | Option | 16,491 | 87.49 | — |
| John Couling | RSU | 20,733 | — | 1,500,862 |
| John Couling | RSU | 12,978 | — | 939,477 |
| Andy Sherman | RSU | 3,690 | — | 267,119 |
| Andy Sherman | PSU | 4,181 | — | 302,663 |
| Shriram Revankar | PSU | 4,037 | — | 292,238 |
| Robert Park | Option | 14,785 | 87.49 | — |
| Andy Sherman | RSU | 9,150 | — | 662,369 |
| Robert Park | PSU | 3,748 | — | 271,318 |
| Robert Park | RSU | 18,141 | — | 1,313,227 |
| Shriram Revankar | RSU | 18,141 | — | 1,313,227 |
| Robert Park | PSU | 9,070 | — | 656,577 |
| Robert Park | RSU | 11,247 | — | 814,170 |
| John Couling | PSU | 4,325 | — | 313,087 |
| Andy Sherman | RSU | 20,085 | — | 1,453,953 |
| Shriram Revankar | RSU | 12,234 | — | 885,619 |
| Shriram Revankar | RSU | 12,112 | — | 876,788 |
| John Couling | RSU | 10,558 | — | 764,294 |
| Andy Sherman | PSU | 9,149 | — | 662,296 |
| John Couling | PSU | 10,557 | — | 746,221 |
| Robert Park | PSU | 8,797 | — | 636,815 |
| Shriram Revankar | RSU | 5,279 | — | 382,147 |
| Shriram Revankar | PSU | 5,278 | — | 382,074 |
| John Couling | RSU | 4,257 | — | 308,164 |
| Kevin Yeaman | Option | 5,691 | 91.8 | — |
| Robert Park | RSU | 8,381 | — | 606,701 |
| John Couling | PSU | 10,366 | — | 750,395 |
| Shriram Revankar | Option | 5,940 | 71.07 | — |
| Kevin Yeaman | Option | 95,671 | 77.91 | — |
| Robert Park | Option | 1,040 | 89.77 | — |
| Andy Sherman | Option | 35,307 | 77.91 | — |
| Andy Sherman | Option | 10,295 | 71.07 | — |
| Andy Sherman | Option | 1,910 | 91.8 | — |
| John Couling | Option | 36,446 | 77.91 | — |
| John Couling | Option | 2,203 | 91.8 | — |
| Shriram Revankar | Option | 31,890 | 77.91 | — |
| Kevin Yeaman | RSU | 54,425 | — | 3,939,826 |
| Kevin Yeaman | RSU | 35,039 | — | 2,536,473 |
| Kevin Yeaman | RSU | 27,274 | — | 1,974,365 |
| Kevin Yeaman | PSU | 11,679 | — | 845,443 |
| Kevin Yeaman | PSU | 27,212 | — | 1,969,877 |
| Andy Sherman | RSU | 12,545 | — | 908,133 |
| Kevin Yeaman | RSU | 10,997 | — | 796,073 |
| Robert Park | RSU | 8,798 | — | 636,887 |
| Kevin Yeaman | Option | 46,060 | 87.49 | — |
| Kevin Yeaman | Option | 30,688 | 71.07 | — |
| Shriram Revankar | Option | 11,569 | 75.01 | — |
| Robert Park | Option | 31,890 | 77.91 | — |
| Robert Park | Option | 9,900 | 71.07 | — |
| John Couling | Option | 17,060 | 87.49 | — |
| John Couling | Option | 11,880 | 71.07 | — |
| Shriram Revankar | Option | 15,922 | 87.49 | — |
The objectives of our executive compensation program are to: Provide a competitive compensation package that enables us to attract, motivate, and retain high-caliber talent; Provide a total compensation package, aligned with the nature and dynamics of our business, which focuses management on achieving our annual and long-term corporate objectives and strategies; Reward both individual and collective contributions to Dolby's success consistent with our pay-for-performance orientation; and Emphasize long-term value creation and further align the interests of management and stockholders through the use of equity-based awards.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia / FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-03 | 396,794,929 | 2,216,964 | 86,887 | 99.42% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-02-04 | 400,557,293 | 2,791,215 | 64,182 | 99.29% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-02-06 | 407,009,320 | 4,918,051 | 47,728 | 98.79% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-07 | 405,819,569 | 5,100,581 | 169,444 | 98.72% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-02-08 | 410,710,026 | 5,310,409 | 28,563 | 98.72% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-02 | 413,264,900 | 3,166,013 | 319,107 | 99.16% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-03 | 99.42%a |
| 2025 | 2025-02-04 | 99.29%b |
| 2024 | 2024-02-06 | 98.79%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you ABSTAIN from voting on Proposals 2 or 3, the abstention will have the same effect as an AGAINST vote .”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you ABSTAIN from voting on Proposals 2 or 3, the abstention will have the same effect as an AGAINST vote .”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you ABSTAIN from voting on Proposals 2, 3, 4, or 5, the abstention will have the same effect as an AGAINST vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 59 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,193,397 |
| Median employee compensation | $172,377 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter GotcherIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Governance Committee (Chair) | $140,000 | $260,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $400,494 |
| Avadis Tevanian, JrIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Governance Committee · Stock Plan Committee · Technology Strategy Committee | 87,000 | 260,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 347,494 |
| Simon SegarsIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Governance Committee · Technology Strategy Committee (Chair) | 80,000 | 260,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340,494 |
| Emily RollinsIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 80,000 | 260,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340,494 |
| Tony ProphetIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | 73,000 | 260,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 333,494 |
| Anjali SudIndependent · Compensation Committee | 60,000 | 260,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,494 |
| David DolbyNot independent · Technology Strategy Committee | 55,000 | 260,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 315,494 |
| Kevin YeamanEmployee director · Stock Plan Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 17,000 / 15,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5 times annual Board retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $575,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,823,458 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,398,458 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Dolby Laboratories names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dolby Laboratories.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dolby Laboratories | 2025 | Kevin Yeaman | $950,000 | $6,244,956 | $2,067,450 | $893,000 | $10,193,397 |
| 2 | Dropbox Inc | 2025 | Andrew Houston | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 750,400 | 2,166,622 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dolby Laboratories | 94% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — 3-Year Annualized TSR Dolby vs. S&P Midcap 400 Index | Compensia / FW Cook |
| Dropbox Inc | 107.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin Yeaman | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,193,397. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c38 · span 684772–684782 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Couling | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,130,882. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c38 · span 722402–722411 |
| 3 | Section 01, Andy Sherman | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,044,164. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c38 · span 709977–709986 |
| 4 | Section 01, Shriram Revankar | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Related Matters”. As printed: 3,688,289. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r19 · c39 · span 735049–735058 |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert Park | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,620,627. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c38 · span 697317–697326 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Couling RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r9 · c29 · span 628259–628268 |
| 7 | Section 03, Shriram Revankar PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r11 · c39 · span 634235–634242 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kevin Yeaman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r3 · c19 · span 612456–612465 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kevin Yeaman RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r3 · c29 · span 613514–613523 |
| 10 | Section 03, Andy Sherman RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c29 · span 623344–623353 |
| 11 | Section 03, Shriram Revankar OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r11 · c19 · span 632122–632129 |
| 12 | Section 03, Shriram Revankar RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r11 · c29 · span 633178–633187 |
| 13 | Section 03, Andy Sherman PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c39 · span 624402–624409 |
| 14 | Section 03, John Couling OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r9 · c19 · span 627203–627210 |
| 15 | Section 03, Robert Park PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r5 · c39 · span 619487–619494 |
| 16 | Section 03, Andy Sherman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c19 · span 622288–622295 |
| 17 | Section 03, John Couling PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r9 · c39 · span 629317–629324 |
| 18 | Section 03, Robert Park RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r5 · c29 · span 618430–618439 |
| 19 | Section 03, Kevin Yeaman PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r3 · c39 · span 614572–614581 |
| 20 | Section 03, Robert Park OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r5 · c19 · span 617374–617381 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 59 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t268 · span 1416406–1416476 |
| 22 | Section 08, Peter Gotcher | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,494. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r5 · c22 · span 215904–215911 |
| 23 | Section 08, Avadis Tevanian, Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,494. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r15 · c22 · span 231216–231223 |
| 24 | Section 08, Simon Segars | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,494. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r11 · c22 · span 225088–225095 |
| 25 | Section 08, Emily Rollins | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,494. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r9 · c22 · span 222027–222034 |
| 26 | Section 08, Tony Prophet | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,494. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r7 · c22 · span 218965–218972 |
| 27 | Section 08, Anjali Sud | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,494. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r13 · c22 · span 228147–228154 |
| 28 | Section 08, David Dolby | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,494. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r3 · c22 · span 212841–212848 |
| 29 | Section 08, Kevin Yeaman | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John Couling 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0001193125-26-037578 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Avadis Tevanian, Jr 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0001193125-26-039893 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Emily Rollins 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0001193125-26-039907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Peter Gotcher 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0001193125-26-039904 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Anjali Sud 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0001193125-26-039900 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Tony Prophet 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0001193125-26-039897 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, David Dolby 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0001193125-26-039911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Simon Segars 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0001193125-26-039913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Kevin Yeaman 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001193125-26-042838 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kevin Yeaman 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001193125-26-042838 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, David Dolby 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001193125-26-051551 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, David Dolby 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001193125-26-051551 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, David Dolby 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001193125-26-051551 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ryan Nicholson 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001193125-26-055254 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Ryan Nicholson 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001193125-26-055254 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Ryan Nicholson 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001193125-26-055254 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Shriram Revankar 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001193125-26-055277 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, David Dolby 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-083094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, David Dolby 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-083094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, David Dolby 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-083094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, David Dolby 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-083094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, David Dolby 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-083094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Emily Rollins 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142335 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, John Couling 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209338 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, John Couling 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209338 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, John Couling 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209338 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, John Couling 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209338 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, John Couling 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209338 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Robert Park 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224607 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Robert Park 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224607 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Shriram Revankar 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Shriram Revankar 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Todd Pendleton 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, John Couling 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255624 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, John Couling 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255624 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, John Couling 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255624 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, John Couling 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255624 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, John Couling 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296456 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, John Couling 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296456 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, John Couling 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296456 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-041211 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.42% (votes for as printed: 396,794,929). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-02-07 | 0001193125-25-022734 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.29% (votes for as printed: 400,557,293). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-02-09 | 0001193125-24-030031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.79% (votes for as printed: 407,009,320). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 74 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 75 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 575,000 + equity 1,823,458 + all other 0 = 2,398,458, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,398,458 |
| 76 | Dolby Laboratories (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dolby Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 10,193,397. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c38 · span 684772–684782 |
| 77 | Dropbox Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dropbox Inc's own proxy. As printed: 2,166,622. Filing ↗machine: span 785543–785552 |
| 78 | Section 10a, Dropbox Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001467623-26-000020 | Dropbox Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dolby Laboratories. Filing ↗ |