Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ADEA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ADEA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Davis | $662,500 | $0 | $4,526,022 | $0 | $1,228,231 | $0 | $37,754 | $6,454,507 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Keith Jones | 463,750 | 0 | 1,982,521 | 0 | 641,410 | 0 | 49,345 | 3,137,026 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Tanji | 436,250 | 0 | 1,734,800 | 0 | 488,295 | 0 | 36,822 | 2,696,167 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Mark Kokes | 433,750 | 0 | 1,734,800 | 0 | 480,375 | 0 | 35,639 | 2,684,564 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Dana Escobar | 421,250 | 0 | 1,734,800 | 0 | 420,649 | 0 | 39,525 | 2,616,224 |
| Former Chief Licensing Officer & General Manager, Semiconductor | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Davis | $6,454,507 | — | $5,418,627 | — |
| Keith Jones | 3,137,026 | — | 3,547,856 | — |
| Kevin Tanji | 2,696,167 | — | 2,175,663 | — |
| Mark Kokes | 2,684,564 | — | 2,190,175 | — |
| Dana Escobar | 2,616,224 | — | 1,553,808 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayes Tonia Oconnor | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 6,930 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandeep Vij | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 6,930 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Rymer | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 6,930 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phyllis Turner-Brim | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 6,930 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| V. Sue Molina | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 6,930 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Moloney | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 6,930 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Tanji | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 99,342 | 32 | 3,154,109 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul E. Davis | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 52,661 | 29 | 1,506,631 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Jones | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 30,143 | 60,286 | — | 90,430 | $1,982,521 |
| Paul Davis | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 45,215 | 90,430 | — | 180,860 | 4,526,022 |
| Kevin Tanji | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 26,377 | 52,754 | — | 79,130 | 1,734,800 |
| Mark Kokes | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 26,377 | 52,754 | — | 79,130 | 1,734,800 |
| Dana Escobar | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 26,377 | 52,754 | — | 79,130 | 1,734,800 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Jones | $0 | $1,982,521 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Paul Davis | 0 | 4,526,022 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kevin Tanji | 0 | 1,734,800 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Mark Kokes | 0 | 1,734,800 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Dana Escobar | 0 | 1,734,800 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dana Escobar | RSU | 5,000 | — | $86,250 |
| Dana Escobar | RSU | 13,320 | — | 229,770 |
| Paul Davis | RSU | 103,504 | — | 1,785,444 |
| Paul Davis | PSU | 445,722 | — | 7,688,705 |
| Mark Kokes | PSU | 158,262 | — | 2,730,020 |
| Paul Davis | RSU | 9,021 | — | 155,612 |
| Paul Davis | RSU | 180,860 | — | 3,119,835 |
| Kevin Tanji | RSU | 6,250 | — | 107,813 |
| Dana Escobar | RSU | 22,054 | — | 380,432 |
| Dana Escobar | PSU | 88,216 | — | 1,521,726 |
| Kevin Tanji | PSU | 139,288 | — | 2,402,718 |
| Paul Davis | RSU | 74,286 | — | 1,281,434 |
| Paul Davis | PSU | 553,500 | — | 9,547,875 |
| Paul Davis | PSU | 542,580 | — | 9,359,505 |
| Keith Jones | PSU | 371,808 | — | 6,413,688 |
| Keith Jones | RSU | 69,187 | — | 1,193,476 |
| Keith Jones | PSU | 184,500 | — | 3,182,625 |
| Kevin Tanji | RSU | 15,984 | — | 275,724 |
| Mark Kokes | RSU | 34,822 | — | 600,680 |
| Kevin Tanji | RSU | 34,822 | — | 600,680 |
| Mark Kokes | RSU | 51,892 | — | 895,137 |
| Mark Kokes | RSU | 79,130 | — | 1,364,993 |
| Dana Escobar | RSU | 51,892 | — | 895,137 |
| Dana Escobar | RSU | 79,130 | — | 1,364,993 |
| Paul Davis | RSU | 138,375 | — | 2,386,969 |
| Keith Jones | RSU | 58,134 | — | 1,002,812 |
| Keith Jones | RSU | 27,764 | — | 478,929 |
| Keith Jones | RSU | 90,430 | — | 1,559,918 |
| Keith Jones | PSU | 180,858 | — | 3,119,801 |
| Kevin Tanji | RSU | 60,540 | — | 1,044,315 |
| Mark Kokes | RSU | 15,984 | — | 275,724 |
| Dana Escobar | RSU | 1,875 | — | 32,344 |
| Kevin Tanji | RSU | 79,130 | — | 1,364,993 |
| Kevin Tanji | PSU | 158,262 | — | 2,730,020 |
| Mark Kokes | PSU | 139,288 | — | 2,402,718 |
| Dana Escobar | PSU | 138,380 | — | 2,387,055 |
| Dana Escobar | PSU | 158,262 | — | 2,730,020 |
| Mark Kokes | PSU | 138,380 | — | 2,387,055 |
| Kevin Tanji | PSU | 161,440 | — | 2,784,840 |
We have designed our executive compensation program to pay and reward our executive officers, including our NEOs, in alignment with the overall strategic and financial performance of the Company, with the ultimate goal of building long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 94,464,253 | 1,774,851 | 40,712 | 98.11% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 95,633,558 | 1,264,790 | 58,976 | 98.63% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 87,963,294 | 2,161,737 | 68,327 | 97.53% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 84,411,322 | 5,091,584 | 36,542 | 94.27% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-29 | 65,031,170 | 20,803,298 | 60,111 | 75.71% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-14 | 76,713,929 | 4,925,702 | 84,808 | 93.87% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 98.11%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 98.63%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 97.53%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as negative votes on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as negative votes on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as negative votes on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 14 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,454,507 |
| Median employee compensation | $448,176 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel MoloneyIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $123,000 | $189,951 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $312,951 |
| Tonia O'ConnorIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 76,000 | 189,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,951 |
| V. Sue MolinaIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 75,000 | 189,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,951 |
| Phyllis Turner-BrimIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 69,835 | 189,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259,786 |
| Adam RymerIndependent · Audit | 62,000 | 189,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251,951 |
| Sandeep VijIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 44,088 | 189,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,039 |
| Paul E. DavisEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $150,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $449,923 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,139,706 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,589,629 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Adeia names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Adeia.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Open Lending | 2025 | Jessica Buss | $661,830 | $0 | $9,122,160 | $892,800 | $11,170,573 |
| 2 | Progress Software | 2025 | Yogesh Gupta | 649,038 | 7,043,127 | 1,800,010 | 845,000 | 10,534,808 |
| 3 | Dolby Laboratories | 2025 | Kevin Yeaman | 950,000 | 6,244,956 | 2,067,450 | 893,000 | 10,193,397 |
| 4 | Rambus | 2025 | Luc Seraphin | 726,250 | 7,898,072 | 0 | 869,652 | 9,507,546 |
| 5 | Mitek Systems | 2025 | Edward H. West | 500,000 | 7,902,361 | 0 | 761,500 | 9,414,057 |
| 6 | EVERTEC | 2025 | Morgan Schuessler | 856,960 | 6,800,000 | 0 | 1,500,026 | 9,245,391 |
| 7 | PubMatic | 2025 | Rajeev Goel | 622,000 | 4,533,602 | 3,259,374 | 655,680 | 9,070,656 |
| 8 | Gogo | 2025 | Christopher Moore | 850,000 | 4,999,997 | 0 | 1,033,855 | 9,043,298 |
| 9 | Semtech | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 10 | InterDigital | 2025 | Liren Chen | 750,384 | 3,999,999 | 1,333,333 | 1,691,000 | 7,847,557 |
| 11 | Adeia | 2025 | Paul Davis | 662,500 | 4,526,022 | 0 | 1,228,231 | 6,454,507 |
| 12 | Verra Mobility | 2025 | David Roberts | 693,269 | 4,499,734 | 0 | 763,000 | 5,970,004 |
| 13 | Thryv Holdings | 2025 | Joseph Walsh | 1,060,900 | 3,000,000 | 0 | 1,157,442 | 5,259,837 |
| 14 | CEVA | 2025 | Amir Panush | 524,457 | 3,686,440 | 0 | 242,526 | 4,691,010 |
| 15 | Getty Images Holdings | 2025 | Craig Peters | 979,483 | 1,315,500 | 0 | 1,475,475 | 3,793,495 |
| 16 | Universal Display | 2026 | Preston Wigner | 828,800 | 1,849,532 | 0 | 215,900 | 3,179,995 |
| 17 | Everi Holdings | 2024 | Randy Taylor | 730,000 | 2,399,880 | 0 | 0 | 3,160,492 |
| 18 | Cass Information Systems | 2025 | Martin Resch | 683,675 | 860,626 | 0 | 453,700 | 2,046,984 |
| 19 | Consensus Cloud Solutions | 2025 | Scott Turicchi | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,012,190 | 1,800,548 |
| 20 | TechTarget | 2025 | Gary Nugent | 562,500 | 703,129 | 0 | 0 | 1,265,629 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adeia | 181.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Cass Information Systems | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| CEVA | 58% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Consensus Cloud Solutions | 122.69% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Dolby Laboratories | 94% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — 3-Year Annualized TSR Dolby vs. S&P Midcap 400 Index | Compensia / FW Cook |
| Everi Holdings | 0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Russell 3000 Index | Mercer (wholly owned subsidiary of Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| EVERTEC | 117% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | FW Cook |
| Getty Images Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Gogo | 122% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| InterDigital | 178% | Options 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Mitek Systems | 152.3% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| Open Lending | 111.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Progress Software | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| PubMatic | 97.6% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Rambus | 98.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to SOX semiconductor index minus Equipment Companies | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Semtech | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| TechTarget | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Thryv Holdings | 100.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Lyons, Benenson & Company Inc. |
| Universal Display | 26% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Verra Mobility | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (TSR) | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Paul Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,454,507. Filing ↗machine: span 1043685–1043694 |
| 2 | Section 01, Keith Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,137,026. Filing ↗machine: span 1069727–1069736 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kevin Tanji | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,696,167. Filing ↗machine: span 1095766–1095775 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mark Kokes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,684,564. Filing ↗machine: span 1121830–1121839 |
| 5 | Section 01, Dana Escobar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,616,224. Filing ↗machine: span 1147899–1147908 |
| 6 | Section 03, Keith Jones PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r4 · c35 · span 1273594–1273603 |
| 7 | Section 03, Paul Davis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r3 · c35 · span 1260674–1260683 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kevin Tanji PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r5 · c35 · span 1286511–1286520 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark Kokes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r11 · c10 · span 1117698–1117707 |
| 10 | Section 03, Dana Escobar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r14 · c10 · span 1143767–1143776 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 14 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1619217–1619224 |
| 12 | Section 08, Daniel Moloney | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,951. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r2 · c11 · span 498761–498768 |
| 13 | Section 08, Tonia O'Connor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,951. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r3 · c11 · span 503403–503410 |
| 14 | Section 08, V. Sue Molina | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,951. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r5 · c11 · span 512667–512674 |
| 15 | Section 08, Phyllis Turner-Brim | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,786. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r6 · c11 · span 517451–517458 |
| 16 | Section 08, Adam Rymer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,951. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r4 · c11 · span 508038–508045 |
| 17 | Section 08, Sandeep Vij | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,039. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r7 · c11 · span 522647–522654 |
| 18 | Section 08, Paul E. Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Mayes Tonia Oconnor 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001900108-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Sandeep Vij 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000947871-26-000519 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Adam Rymer 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001986284-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Phyllis Turner-Brim 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001997678-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, V. Sue Molina 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001384879-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Daniel Moloney 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001208325-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Kevin Tanji 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227278 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Paul E. Davis 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253614 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214603 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.11% (votes for as printed: 94,464,253). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0000950170-25-067053 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.63% (votes for as printed: 95,633,558). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0000950170-24-057254 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.53% (votes for as printed: 87,963,294). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 449,923 + equity 1,139,706 + all other 0 = 1,589,629, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,589,629 |
| 32 | Open Lending, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Open Lending's own proxy. As printed: 11,170,573. Filing ↗machine: span 698906–698916 |
| 33 | Progress Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001552781-26-000161 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828 |
| 34 | Dolby Laboratories, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dolby Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 10,193,397. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c38 · span 684772–684782 |
| 35 | Rambus, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rambus's own proxy. As printed: 9,507,546. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 447500–447509 |
| 36 | Mitek Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems's own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491 |
| 37 | EVERTEC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in EVERTEC's own proxy. As printed: 9,245,391. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 593047–593056 |
| 38 | PubMatic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014825 | CEO total compensation as printed in PubMatic's own proxy. As printed: 9,070,656. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 802324–802333 |
| 39 | Gogo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gogo's own proxy. As printed: 9,043,298. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r4 · c22 · span 1593836–1593845 |
| 40 | Semtech, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 41 | InterDigital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in InterDigital's own proxy. As printed: 7,847,557. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c14 · span 599524–599533 |
| 42 | Adeia (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adeia's own proxy. As printed: 6,454,507. Filing ↗machine: span 1043685–1043694 |
| 43 | Verra Mobility, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verra Mobility's own proxy. As printed: 5,970,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 1474808–1474817 |
| 44 | Thryv Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thryv Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 5,259,837. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c36 · span 694066–694075 |
| 45 | CEVA, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | CEO total compensation as printed in CEVA's own proxy. As printed: 4,691,010. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r1 · c33 · span 536853–536862 |
| 46 | Getty Images Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001628280-26-059390 | CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Images Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 3,793,495. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 612007–612016 |
| 47 | Universal Display, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Display's own proxy. As printed: 3,179,995. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c16 · span 621641–621650 |
| 48 | Everi Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everi Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 3,160,492. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r2 · c23 · span 771154–771163 |
| 49 | Cass Information Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cass Information Systems's own proxy. As printed: 2,046,984. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 469313–469322 |
| 50 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | CEO total compensation as printed in Consensus Cloud Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 1,800,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 496972–496981 |
| 51 | TechTarget, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187238 | CEO total compensation as printed in TechTarget's own proxy. As printed: 1,265,629. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c20 · span 667500–667509 |
| 52 | Section 10a, Mitek Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-003469 | Mitek Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adeia. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, CEVA reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-012845 | CEVA's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adeia. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Consensus Cloud Solutions reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016729 | Consensus Cloud Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adeia. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Gogo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-158978 | Gogo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adeia. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, PubMatic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014825 | PubMatic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adeia. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Cass Information Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000708781-26-000013 | Cass Information Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adeia. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, InterDigital reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001405495-26-000043 | InterDigital names Adeia in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Dolby Laboratories reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-320032 | Dolby Laboratories's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adeia. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Open Lending reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-164237 | Open Lending's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adeia. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Universal Display reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-046310 | Universal Display's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adeia. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, TechTarget reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187238 | TechTarget's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adeia. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, EVERTEC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001559865-26-000017 | EVERTEC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adeia. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Thryv Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001556739-26-000029 | Thryv Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adeia. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Everi Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001318568-25-000012 | Everi Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adeia. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Verra Mobility reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143753 | Verra Mobility's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adeia. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Rambus reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096458 | Rambus names Adeia in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Semtech reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adeia. Filing ↗ |