Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-24

TechTarget (TTGT)

CEO Gary Nugent was paid $1,265,629 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 45.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 13th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-187238 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,265,629 ↑
Gary Nugent total, FY2025
13th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
11.36:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.08%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

TTGT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Gary Nugent$562,500$0$703,129$0$0$0$0$1,265,629
Chief Executive Officer
Steven Niemiec400,0000400,00700015,000815,007
Chief Revenue Officer
Rebecca Kitchens769,308000003,000772,308
Former President - Informa TechTarget & General Manager - Brand to Demand
Daniel Noreck330,0000330,00000015,000675,000
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
William Morelli304,5000228,3760000532,876
President & General Manager - Intelligence & Advisory
Don Hawk494,583000003,000497,583
Former Executive Director, Product Innovation
Charles Rennick258,5000193,8770003,000455,377
Vice President, General Counsel, and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Gary Nugent$1,265,629$871,293—↑ +394,336
Steven Niemiec815,0075,335,940—↓ −4,520,933
Rebecca Kitchens772,3085,257,740—↓ −4,485,432
Daniel Noreck675,0002,074,650—↓ −1,399,650
William Morelli532,876———
Don Hawk497,5831,253,030—↓ −755,447
Charles Rennick455,377———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read TechTarget's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TTGT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TTGT
10 companies name TTGT as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name TTGT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Christina Van HoutenIndependent Director$104,003
David FlaschenIndependent Director$96,006
M. Sean GriffeyDirector$74,004
Mary McDowellIndependent Director$250,005
Patrick MartellChair of the Board—
Perfecto SanchezIndependent Director$91,005
Sally AshfordIndependent Director—
Stephen A. CarterIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Steven NiemiecChief Revenue Officer2026-05-22D20,000$5$95,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven NiemiecChief Revenue Officer2026-05-29D19,321591,775CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven NiemiecChief Revenue Officer2026-06-01D62952,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina Van HoutenDirector2026-06-11A5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David FlaschenDirector2026-06-11A5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Sean GriffeyDirector2026-06-11A5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Perfecto SanchezDirector2026-06-11A5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Don HawkDirector2026-06-11A5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Don HawkDirector2026-08-11A80043,000CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Sean GriffeyDirector2026-08-11A80043,000CommonForm 4 ↗
David FlaschenDirector2026-08-11A1,86747,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Perfecto SanchezDirector2026-08-11A1,86747,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina Van HoutenDirector2026-08-11A2,40049,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel NoreckChief Financial Officer2026-08-13D18,87500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel NoreckChief Financial Officer2026-08-13A18,875——CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles RennickSee Remarks2026-08-13D7,86400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven NiemiecChief Revenue Officer2026-08-13D47,18700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles RennickSee Remarks2026-08-13A7,864——CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven NiemiecChief Revenue Officer2026-08-13A47,187——CommonForm 4 ↗
William MorelliPresident2026-08-17A63,21900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles RennickSee Remarks2026-08-17A60,39200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles RennickSee Remarks2026-08-21D3,388413,044CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel NoreckChief Financial Officer2026-08-21D5,633421,687CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary NugentDirector2026-08-24A187,74600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel NoreckChief Financial Officer2026-08-24A99,34600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven NiemiecChief Revenue Officer2026-08-24A106,80700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven NiemiecChief Revenue Officer2026-08-28D21,427482,485CommonForm 4 ↗
William MorelliPresident2026-09-22A11,097——CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven NiemiecChief Revenue Officer2026-09-22D19,43700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven NiemiecChief Revenue Officer2026-09-22A19,437——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary NugentDirector2026-09-22D34,16600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary NugentDirector2026-09-22A34,166——CommonForm 4 ↗
William MorelliPresident2026-09-22D11,09700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles RennickSee Remarks2026-09-22D9,42100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles RennickSee Remarks2026-09-22A9,421——CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel NoreckChief Financial Officer2026-09-22D16,03500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel NoreckChief Financial Officer2026-09-22A16,035——CommonForm 4 ↗
William MorelliPresident2026-09-23D2,809410,506CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary NugentDirector2026-09-23D12,608447,154CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles RennickSee Remarks2026-09-23D4,146415,506CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel NoreckChief Financial Officer2026-09-23D4,889418,285CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven NiemiecChief Revenue Officer2026-09-23D8,950433,473CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Gary NugentRSU2025-09-22——102,497—$703,129
Daniel NoreckRSU2025-09-22——48,105—330,000
William MorelliRSU2025-09-22——33,291—228,376
Charles RennickRSU2025-09-22——28,262—193,877
Steven NiemiecRSU2025-09-22——58,310—400,007
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Gary Nugent$703,129$0$00.0%
Daniel Noreck330,000000.0%
William Morelli228,376000.0%
Charles Rennick193,877000.0%
Steven Niemiec400,007000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Gary NugentRSU102,497—$553,484
Steven NiemiecRSU94,374—509,620
Charles RennickRSU28,262—152,615
Steven NiemiecRSU58,310—314,874
Daniel NoreckRSU48,105—259,767
Daniel NoreckRSU37,749—203,845
William MorelliRSU33,291—179,771
Charles RennickRSU15,728—84,931
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The primary objectives of our Compensation Committee and our Board with respect to executive compensation are to continue to attract, retain, and motivate highly-talented executives who are critical to the successful implementation of our strategic business plan.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1159,205,8141,783,709297,15397.08%Passed
20252025-07-2459,585,6334,863,9223,27292.45%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1197.08%a
20252025-07-2492.45%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)11.36 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,265,629
Median employee compensation$111,374
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Mary McDowellIndependent$100,000$150,005$0$0$0$250,005
Christina Van HoutenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance060,50343,50000104,003
David FlaschenIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)052,50643,5000096,006
Perfecto SanchezIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance047,50543,5000091,005
M. Sean GriffeyNot independent030,50443,5000074,004
Don HawkIndependent · Departed during FY026,00443,5000069,504
Stephen A. CarterIndependent · Compensation000000
Gary NugentEmployee director000—00
Sally AshfordIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Partial-year service000000
Patrick MartellNot independent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$20,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee$1,500
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 5,000 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$100,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$367,027
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$467,027

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies TechTarget names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TechTarget.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1ZoomInfo Technologies2025Henry Schuck$591,625$0$32,356,780$337,292$33,297,747
2DoubleVerify2025Mark Zagorski670,00010,323,7210797,30011,814,232
3Ziff Davis2025Vivek Shah1,000,00010,078,0780656,00011,767,948
4LiveRamp2025Scott Howe690,0008,039,0470830,3469,582,835
5Integral Ad Science Holding2024Lisa Utzschneider525,0008,476,7680528,4139,564,149
6PubMatic2025Rajeev Goel622,0004,533,6023,259,374655,6809,070,656
7SEMrush Holdings2024Oleg Shchegolev07,999,992008,000,762
8Magnite2025Michael Barrett650,0003,601,632927,883629,4605,842,620
9Cardlytics2025Amit Gupta550,0023,996,0000166,1005,030,252
10Emerald Holding2025Hervé Sedky650,0001,171,1230367,5002,669,073
11Hackett Group2025Ted A. Fernandez900,000334,6880393,7501,628,438
12Fluent2025Donald Patrick301,3781,183,027012,7521,509,212
13Comscore2025Jon Carpenter600,00000248,4601,324,956
14TechTarget2025Gary Nugent562,500703,129001,265,629
15Forrester Research2025George Colony472,5000013,000673,332
—ON24——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
TechTargetnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Cardlytics30%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Comscorenot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
DoubleVerify119%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
Emerald Holdingnot disclosedRSU 50 · Option 50not disclosednot disclosed
Fluentnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Forrester Researchnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Hackett GroupPayouts were above the 'Commence' level but below the 'Goal' level (interpolated)%Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units (PSUs) 100NoPayGovernance
Integral Ad Science Holding91.5%PSU 100NoCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
LiveRamp109.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia, Inc.
Magnite100.38%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 indexSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
ON2479.3%not disclosedNoCompensia
PubMatic97.6%RSU 75 · Options 25not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
SEMrush Holdingsnot disclosedRSU 80 · PSU 20Yes — Relative PSU TSR Percentile RankCompensia, Inc.
Ziff Davis52.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
ZoomInfo Technologiesnot disclosedRSU 60.6 · PSU 39.4Yes — Relative TSR ConditionAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at TechTarget in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Gary Nugent (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at TechTarget in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,265,629.
How does TechTarget's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Gary Nugent's total compensation ranked at the 13th percentile of TechTarget's disclosed peer group.
What is TechTarget's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, TechTarget's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 11.36:1.
How did shareholders vote on TechTarget's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.08% of shareholders supported TechTarget's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does TechTarget spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, TechTarget reported total board compensation of $467,027 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Gary NugentDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 20. As printed: 1,265,629. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c20 · span 667500–667509
2Section 01, Steven NiemiecDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 20. As printed: 815,007. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r8 · c20 · span 716460–716467
3Section 01, Rebecca KitchensDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 20. As printed: 772,308. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r17 · c20 · span 790092–790099
4Section 01, Daniel NoreckDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 20. As printed: 675,000. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c20 · span 692131–692138
5Section 01, William MorelliDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 20. As printed: 532,876. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r11 · c20 · span 740784–740791
6Section 01, Don HawkDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 20. As printed: 497,583. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r20 · c20 · span 814433–814440
7Section 01, Charles RennickDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 20. As printed: 455,377. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r14 · c20 · span 765751–765758
8Section 03, Gary Nugent RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c16 · span 863568–863575
9Section 03, Daniel Noreck RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r5 · c16 · span 879034–879040
10Section 03, William Morelli RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r9 · c16 · span 909319–909325
11Section 03, Charles Rennick RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r11 · c16 · span 924140–924146
12Section 03, Steven Niemiec RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r7 · c16 · span 893850–893856
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 11.36 : 1. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Mary McDowellDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,005. Filing ↗machine: span 509828–510055
15Section 08, Christina Van HoutenDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,003. Filing ↗machine: span 528668–528895
16Section 08, David FlaschenDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 96,006. Filing ↗machine: span 491001–491227
17Section 08, Perfecto SanchezDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 91,005. Filing ↗machine: span 522384–522610
18Section 08, M. Sean GriffeyDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,004. Filing ↗machine: span 497277–497503
19Section 08, Don HawkDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,504. Filing ↗machine: span 503549–503775
20Section 08, Stephen A. CarterDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Gary NugentDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Sally AshfordDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Patrick MartellDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Steven Niemiec 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Steven Niemiec 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001193125-26-253907Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Steven Niemiec 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001193125-26-253907Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Christina Van Houten 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271329Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, David Flaschen 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271327Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, M. Sean Griffey 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271330Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Perfecto Sanchez 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Don Hawk 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271331Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Don Hawk 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349313Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, M. Sean Griffey 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349318Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, David Flaschen 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349325Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Perfecto Sanchez 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349301Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Christina Van Houten 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349300Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Daniel Noreck 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354220Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Daniel Noreck 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354220Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Charles Rennick 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354222Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Steven Niemiec 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354223Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Charles Rennick 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354222Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Steven Niemiec 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354223Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, William Morelli 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354221Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Charles Rennick 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354222Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Charles Rennick 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250001193125-26-365200Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Daniel Noreck 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250001193125-26-365205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Gary Nugent 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-250001193125-26-365203Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Daniel Noreck 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-250001193125-26-365205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Steven Niemiec 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-250001193125-26-365204Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Steven Niemiec 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010001193125-26-378484Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, William Morelli 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001193125-26-401235Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Steven Niemiec 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001193125-26-401233Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Steven Niemiec 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001193125-26-401233Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Gary Nugent 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001193125-26-401234Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Gary Nugent 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001193125-26-401234Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, William Morelli 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001193125-26-401235Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Charles Rennick 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001193125-26-401236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Charles Rennick 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001193125-26-401236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Daniel Noreck 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001193125-26-401238Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Daniel Noreck 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001193125-26-401238Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, William Morelli 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001193125-26-401235Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Gary Nugent 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001193125-26-401234Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Charles Rennick 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001193125-26-401236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Daniel Noreck 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001193125-26-401238Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Steven Niemiec 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001193125-26-401233Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-150001193125-26-271292Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.08% (votes for as printed: 59,205,814). Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-07-280000950170-25-099204Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.45% (votes for as printed: 59,585,633). Filing ↗
68Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
69Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
70Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 100,000 + equity 367,027 + all other 0 = 467,027, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 467,027
71ZoomInfo Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001794515-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in ZoomInfo Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 33,297,747. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 733084–733094
72DoubleVerify, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040372CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify's own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882
73Ziff Davis, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Ziff Davis's own proxy. As printed: 11,767,948. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 634468–634478
74LiveRamp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-270001104659-25-063301CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 967320–967329
75Integral Ad Science Holding, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-280001842718-25-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Integral Ad Science Holding's own proxy. As printed: 9,564,149. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c30 · span 383230–383239
76PubMatic, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825CEO total compensation as printed in PubMatic's own proxy. As printed: 9,070,656. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 802324–802333
77SEMrush Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170001628280-25-018235CEO total compensation as printed in SEMrush Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,000,762. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 780216–780225
78Magnite, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635CEO total compensation as printed in Magnite's own proxy. As printed: 5,842,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 419913–419922
79Cardlytics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001628280-26-024446CEO total compensation as printed in Cardlytics's own proxy. As printed: 5,030,252. Filing ↗machine: span 289415–289424
80Emerald Holding, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149591CEO total compensation as printed in Emerald Holding's own proxy. As printed: 2,669,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 477053–477062
81Hackett Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117620CEO total compensation as printed in Hackett Group's own proxy. As printed: 1,628,438. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r2 · c17 · span 411851–411860
82Fluent, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060001437749-26-014994CEO total compensation as printed in Fluent's own proxy. As printed: 1,509,212. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c31 · span 539113–539122
83Comscore, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197109CEO total compensation as printed in Comscore's own proxy. As printed: 1,324,956. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 246182–246191
84TechTarget (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238CEO total compensation as printed in TechTarget's own proxy. As printed: 1,265,629. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c20 · span 667500–667509
85Forrester Research, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133728CEO total compensation as printed in Forrester Research's own proxy. As printed: 673,332. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c31 · span 413000–413007
86Section 10a, PubMatic reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014825PubMatic names TechTarget in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Magnite reciprocityDEF 14A—0001999371-26-008635Magnite names TechTarget in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, DoubleVerify reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040372DoubleVerify's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TechTarget. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Ziff Davis reciprocityDEF 14A—0001084048-26-000016Ziff Davis's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TechTarget. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, ZoomInfo Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001794515-26-000020ZoomInfo Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TechTarget. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, LiveRamp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-063301LiveRamp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TechTarget. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Emerald Holding reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-043685Emerald Holding's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TechTarget. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Integral Ad Science Holding reciprocityDEF 14A—0001842718-25-000029Integral Ad Science Holding names TechTarget in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, SEMrush Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-018235SEMrush Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TechTarget. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.