Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MGNI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MGNI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Barrett | $650,000 | $23,010 | $3,601,632 | $927,883 | $629,460 | $0 | $10,635 | $5,842,620 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Day | 600,000 | 21,240 | 3,002,571 | 0 | 581,040 | 0 | 10,635 | 4,215,486 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Katie Evans | 600,000 | 21,240 | 2,902,469 | 0 | 581,040 | 0 | 10,635 | 4,115,384 |
| President, Product & Operations | ||||||||
| Sean Buckley | 600,000 | 21,240 | 2,902,469 | 0 | 581,040 | 0 | 7,635 | 4,112,384 |
| President, Revenue & Market Strategy | ||||||||
| Adam Soroca | 510,000 | 12,638 | 1,751,488 | 0 | 345,719 | 0 | 9,698 | 2,629,543 |
| Former Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Barrett | $5,842,620 | $5,247,108 | $5,639,874 | +595,512 |
| David Day | 4,215,486 | 3,154,787 | 3,368,552 | +1,060,699 |
| Katie Evans | 4,115,384 | — | — | — |
| Sean Buckley | 4,112,384 | 3,105,318 | 3,237,472 | +1,007,066 |
| Adam Soroca | 2,629,543 | 2,395,287 | 2,529,864 | +234,256 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Buonasera | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,335 | $13 | $106,855 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Barrett | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 10,404 | 13 | 133,379 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Gephart | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,789 | 13 | 48,575 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Day | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-15 | D | 14,170 | 13 | 181,659 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katie Evans | President, Operations | 2026-05-15 | D | 11,204 | 13 | 143,635 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Saltz | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-15 | D | 5,627 | 13 | 72,138 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Buckley | President, Revenue | 2026-05-15 | D | 12,019 | 13 | 154,084 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert F. Spillane | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 10,000 | 13 | 133,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Buonasera | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,409 | 15 | 21,135 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doug Knopper | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 10,766 | 16 | 169,349 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane Yu | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 13,798 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert F. Spillane | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 13,798 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah P. Harden | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 13,798 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doug Knopper | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 13,798 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Rossman | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 13,798 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachel Lam | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 13,798 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Pearson | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 13,798 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Caine | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 13,798 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Pearson | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 10,766 | 16 | 168,488 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Barrett | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 178,596 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Barrett | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 178,596 | 6 | 1,035,857 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Barrett | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 178,596 | 17 | 2,962,908 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Barrett | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Buonasera | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-06-15 | D | 11,233 | 18 | 202,194 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Buonasera | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,409 | 19 | 26,771 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Buonasera | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,057 | 17 | 17,969 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Barrett | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 100,000 | 6 | 580,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Barrett | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 100,000 | 18 | 1,750,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doug Knopper | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 37,337 | 18 | 675,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Buckley | See Remarks | 2026-06-17 | D | 19,233 | 19 | 365,427 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Barrett | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 75,000 | 6 | 435,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Barrett | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 75,000 | 20 | 1,462,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Barrett | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Buonasera | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-07-01 | D | 9,376 | 20 | 187,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Buckley | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | D | 19,233 | 21 | 404,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Buonasera | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-07-07 | D | 1,224 | 21 | 25,704 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Caine | Director | 2026-07-10 | D | 5,000 | 21 | 103,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Barrett | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 38,596 | 6 | 223,857 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Barrett | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 38,596 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Barrett | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 38,596 | 20 | 785,429 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Buckley | PSU | 2025-01-09 | 10,392 | 41,566 | — | 62,350 | $870,005 |
| Michael Barrett | RSU | 2025-01-09 | — | — | 82,117 | — | 1,351,646 |
| Katie Evans | RSU | 2025-01-09 | — | — | 123,479 | — | 2,032,464 |
| Michael Barrett | OPTION | 2025-01-09 | — | — | 81,374 | — | 927,883 |
| Adam Soroca | PSU | 2025-01-09 | 6,271 | 25,083 | — | 37,625 | 525,004 |
| Michael Barrett | PSU | 2025-01-09 | 26,875 | 107,497 | — | 161,246 | 2,249,986 |
| David Day | RSU | 2025-01-09 | — | — | 127,737 | — | 2,102,551 |
| Katie Evans | PSU | 2025-01-09 | 10,392 | 41,566 | — | 62,350 | 870,005 |
| David Day | PSU | 2025-01-09 | 10,751 | 43,000 | — | 64,501 | 900,020 |
| Adam Soroca | RSU | 2025-01-09 | — | — | 74,513 | — | 1,226,484 |
| Sean Buckley | RSU | 2025-01-09 | — | — | 123,479 | — | 2,032,464 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Buckley | $2,032,464 | $870,005 | $0 | 30.0% |
| Michael Barrett | 1,351,646 | 2,249,986 | 927,883 | 49.7% |
| Katie Evans | 2,032,464 | 870,005 | 0 | 30.0% |
| Adam Soroca | 1,226,484 | 525,004 | 0 | 30.0% |
| David Day | 2,102,551 | 900,020 | 0 | 30.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Day | Option | 2,871 | 13.9 | — |
| Michael Barrett | PSU | 8,640 | — | 140,227 |
| Michael Barrett | Option | 81,374 | 16.46 | — |
| Sean Buckley | PSU | 41,499 | — | 673,529 |
| Adam Soroca | PSU | 25,083 | — | 407,097 |
| Katie Evans | PSU | 123,479 | — | 2,004,064 |
| Adam Soroca | PSU | 61,653 | — | 1,000,628 |
| Katie Evans | PSU | 60,903 | — | 988,456 |
| Katie Evans | PSU | 6,053 | — | 98,240 |
| Michael Barrett | PSU | 35,569 | — | 577,285 |
| Michael Barrett | Option | 35,173 | 10.59 | — |
| Michael Barrett | Option | 7,176 | 13.9 | — |
| Katie Evans | Option | 2,871 | 13.9 | — |
| Adam Soroca | Option | 2,871 | 13.9 | — |
| Michael Barrett | PSU | 379,635 | — | 6,161,476 |
| David Day | PSU | 87,342 | — | 1,417,561 |
| Michael Barrett | PSU | 82,117 | — | 1,332,759 |
| Adam Soroca | PSU | 74,513 | — | 1,209,346 |
| Michael Barrett | PSU | 66,057 | — | 1,072,105 |
| Sean Buckley | PSU | 123,479 | — | 2,004,064 |
| Michael Barrett | Option | 67,641 | 9.2 | — |
| Sean Buckley | PSU | 7,564 | — | 122,764 |
| Sean Buckley | Option | 3,588 | 13.9 | — |
| Sean Buckley | PSU | 77,067 | — | 1,250,797 |
| Katie Evans | PSU | 41,566 | — | 674,616 |
| Michael Barrett | PSU | 253,760 | — | 4,118,525 |
| David Day | PSU | 86,279 | — | 1,400,308 |
| Sean Buckley | PSU | 76,128 | — | 1,235,557 |
| Sean Buckley | PSU | 41,566 | — | 674,616 |
| Katie Evans | PSU | 61,653 | — | 1,000,628 |
| Katie Evans | PSU | 60,904 | — | 988,472 |
| Adam Soroca | PSU | 60,904 | — | 988,472 |
| Adam Soroca | PSU | 60,903 | — | 988,456 |
| Adam Soroca | PSU | 33,197 | — | 538,787 |
| Katie Evans | PSU | 33,197 | — | 538,787 |
| Adam Soroca | PSU | 6,053 | — | 98,240 |
| David Day | PSU | 6,053 | — | 98,240 |
| David Day | PSU | 127,737 | — | 2,073,172 |
| Michael Barrett | PSU | 107,497 | — | 1,744,676 |
| David Day | PSU | 47,030 | — | 763,297 |
| David Day | PSU | 43,000 | — | 697,890 |
The compensation committee conducts an annual review of our executive compensation program to help confirm that the program: (1) is designed to align the interests of our named executive officers with our stockholders interests by rewarding performance that is tied to creating stockholder value; and (2) provides a total compensation package for each of our named executive officers that we believe is competitive and necessary to attract and retain talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-08 | 93,243,703 | 11,274,849 | 1,717,483 | 89.21% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 89,783,997 | 16,384,488 | 63,872 | 84.57% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 93,070,541 | 6,382,642 | 206,328 | 93.39% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 93,555,924 | 3,335,302 | 176,046 | 96.38% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 47,401,816 | 36,281,663 | 1,303,729 | 55.78% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-28 | 56,266,453 | 8,351,001 | 152,168 | 86.87% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-08 | 89.21%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 84.57%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 93.39%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 30.75 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,842,620 |
| Median employee compensation | $190,018 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul CaineIndependent | $125,000 | $187,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $312,974 |
| David PearsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 81,500 | 187,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,474 |
| Robert F. SpillaneIndependent · Audit | 75,750 | 187,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 263,724 |
| Doug KnopperIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 70,000 | 187,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 257,974 |
| James RossmanIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 69,500 | 187,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 257,474 |
| Rachel LamIndependent · Audit | 67,000 | 187,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,974 |
| Sarah P. HardenIndependent · Compensation | 57,500 | 187,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,474 |
| Diane YuIndependent | 55,000 | 187,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,974 |
| Michael G. BarrettEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 24,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $601,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,503,792 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,105,042 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Magnite, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Magnite, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Criteo | 2025 | Michael Komasinski | $657,534 | $10,043,994 | $0 | $660,000 | $12,477,560 |
| 2 | DoubleVerify | 2025 | Mark Zagorski | 670,000 | 10,323,721 | 0 | 797,300 | 11,814,232 |
| 3 | Blackline | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 4 | SPS Commerce | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 5 | fuboTV | 2025 | David Gandler | 1,180,300 | 7,901,641 | 0 | 1,643,309 | 10,886,885 |
| 6 | Yelp | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 7 | LiveRamp | 2025 | Scott Howe | 690,000 | 8,039,047 | 0 | 830,346 | 9,582,835 |
| 8 | Integral Ad Science | 2024 | Lisa Utzschneider | 525,000 | 8,476,768 | 0 | 528,413 | 9,564,149 |
| 9 | EverQuote | 2025 | Jayme Mendal | 595,000 | 7,781,866 | 0 | 818,125 | 9,209,231 |
| 10 | PubMatic | 2025 | Rajeev Goel | 622,000 | 4,533,602 | 3,259,374 | 655,680 | 9,070,656 |
| 11 | Taboola.com | 2025 | Adam Singolda | 590,000 | 6,886,506 | 0 | 592,065 | 8,130,440 |
| 12 | QuinStreet | 2025 | Douglas Valenti | 590,000 | 7,102,200 | 0 | 0 | 7,692,200 |
| 13 | MediaAlpha | 2025 | Steven Yi | 591,667 | 5,643,240 | 0 | 740,534 | 7,037,094 |
| 14 | Zeta Global | 2025 | David Steinberg | 750,000 | 1,869,577 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 6,083,236 |
| 15 | Magnite, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Barrett | 650,000 | 3,601,632 | 927,883 | 629,460 | 5,842,620 |
| 16 | Cardlytics | 2025 | Amit Gupta | 550,002 | 3,996,000 | 0 | 166,100 | 5,030,252 |
| 17 | TechTarget | 2025 | Gary Nugent | 562,500 | 703,129 | 0 | 0 | 1,265,629 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnite, Inc. | 100.38% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 index | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Blackline | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Cardlytics | 30% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Criteo | 96% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| DoubleVerify | 119% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| EverQuote | 137.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| fuboTV | 116% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (2025 Transition Period); Pay Governance (fiscal 2026 forward) |
| Integral Ad Science | 91.5% | PSU 100 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| LiveRamp | 109.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| MediaAlpha | 123.4% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
| PubMatic | 97.6% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| QuinStreet | 21.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| SPS Commerce | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Taboola.com | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| TechTarget | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Yelp | 100.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · MSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia |
| Zeta Global | 200% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Barrett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “Summary Compensation Table - 2025”. As printed: 5,842,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 419913–419922 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Day | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “Summary Compensation Table - 2025”. As printed: 4,215,486. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c8 · span 435381–435390 |
| 3 | Section 01, Katie Evans | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “Summary Compensation Table - 2025”. As printed: 4,115,384. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c8 · span 443231–443240 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sean Buckley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “Summary Compensation Table - 2025”. As printed: 4,112,384. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 427757–427766 |
| 5 | Section 01, Adam Soroca | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “Summary Compensation Table - 2025”. As printed: 2,629,543. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c8 · span 450849–450858 |
| 6 | Section 03, Sean Buckley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r9 · c10 · span 487259–487266 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Barrett RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r4 · c10 · span 473475–473484 |
| 8 | Section 03, Katie Evans RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r14 · c10 · span 501540–501549 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Barrett OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r5 · c10 · span 476315–476322 |
| 10 | Section 03, Adam Soroca PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r18 · c10 · span 513122–513129 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Barrett PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r6 · c10 · span 479319–479328 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Day RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r11 · c10 · span 493241–493250 |
| 13 | Section 03, Katie Evans PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r15 · c10 · span 504225–504232 |
| 14 | Section 03, David Day PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r12 · c10 · span 496144–496151 |
| 15 | Section 03, Adam Soroca RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r17 · c10 · span 510174–510183 |
| 16 | Section 03, Sean Buckley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r8 · c10 · span 484652–484661 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30.75 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Paul Caine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,974. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c4 · span 221150–221158 |
| 19 | Section 08, David Pearson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,474. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r6 · c4 · span 226768–226776 |
| 20 | Section 08, Robert F. Spillane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,724. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r8 · c4 · span 229626–229634 |
| 21 | Section 08, Doug Knopper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,974. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r4 · c4 · span 223961–223969 |
| 22 | Section 08, James Rossman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,474. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r7 · c4 · span 228119–228127 |
| 23 | Section 08, Rachel Lam | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,974. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r5 · c4 · span 225309–225317 |
| 24 | Section 08, Sarah P. Harden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,474. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r3 · c4 · span 222503–222511 |
| 25 | Section 08, Diane Yu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,974. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r9 · c4 · span 230972–230980 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael G. Barrett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, David Buonasera 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001966857-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001100612-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Brian Gephart 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001778484-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David Day 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001523288-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Katie Evans 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001700262-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Aaron Saltz 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001807986-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Sean Buckley 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001865116-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Robert F. Spillane 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001603808-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, David Buonasera 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001966857-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Doug Knopper 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-266370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Diane Yu 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-266376 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Robert F. Spillane 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-266375 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Sarah P. Harden 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-266371 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Doug Knopper 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-266370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, James Rossman 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-266364 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Rachel Lam 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-266363 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, David Pearson 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-266358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Paul Caine 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-266380 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, David Pearson 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-266358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274501 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274501 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274501 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274501 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, David Buonasera 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274503 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, David Buonasera 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274503 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, David Buonasera 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274503 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274501 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274501 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Doug Knopper 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274508 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Sean Buckley 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276264 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193125-26-292738 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193125-26-292738 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193125-26-292738 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, David Buonasera 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Sean Buckley 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001193125-26-299731 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, David Buonasera 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001193125-26-299750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Paul Caine 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303451 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307959 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307959 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307959 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042512 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.21% (votes for as printed: 93,243,703). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-10 | 0001595974-25-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.57% (votes for as printed: 89,783,997). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001595974-24-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.39% (votes for as printed: 93,070,541). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 71 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 72 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 601,250 + equity 1,503,792 + all other 0 = 2,105,042, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,105,042 |
| 73 | Criteo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001576427-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Criteo's own proxy. As printed: 12,477,560. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2118921–2118931 |
| 74 | DoubleVerify, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify's own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882 |
| 75 | Blackline, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackline's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 76 | SPS Commerce, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce's own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 77 | fuboTV, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | CEO total compensation as printed in fuboTV's own proxy. As printed: 10,886,885. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c21 · span 769364–769374 |
| 78 | Yelp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp's own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 79 | LiveRamp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: span 967320–967329 |
| 80 | Integral Ad Science, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001842718-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integral Ad Science's own proxy. As printed: 9,564,149. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c30 · span 383230–383239 |
| 81 | EverQuote, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173669 | CEO total compensation as printed in EverQuote's own proxy. As printed: 9,209,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 394114–394123 |
| 82 | PubMatic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014825 | CEO total compensation as printed in PubMatic's own proxy. As printed: 9,070,656. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 802324–802333 |
| 83 | Taboola.com, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | CEO total compensation as printed in Taboola.com's own proxy. As printed: 8,130,440. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r2 · c25 · span 579204–579213 |
| 84 | QuinStreet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0002077096-25-000112 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuinStreet's own proxy. As printed: 7,692,200. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 911341–911350 |
| 85 | MediaAlpha, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001818383-26-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in MediaAlpha's own proxy. As printed: 7,037,094. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 417808–417817 |
| 86 | Zeta Global, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zeta Global's own proxy. As printed: 6,083,236. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 409554–409563 |
| 87 | Magnite, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | CEO total compensation as printed in Magnite, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,842,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 419913–419922 |
| 88 | Cardlytics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024446 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cardlytics's own proxy. As printed: 5,030,252. Filing ↗machine: span 289415–289424 |
| 89 | TechTarget, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187238 | CEO total compensation as printed in TechTarget's own proxy. As printed: 1,265,629. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c20 · span 667500–667509 |
| 90 | Section 10a, Zeta Global reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177408 | Zeta Global's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnite, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, DoubleVerify reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040372 | DoubleVerify's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnite, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Taboola.com reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018296 | Taboola.com names Magnite, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, MediaAlpha reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001818383-26-000086 | MediaAlpha names Magnite, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Yelp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnite, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, PubMatic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014825 | PubMatic names Magnite, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, SPS Commerce reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001092699-26-000029 | SPS Commerce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnite, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, LiveRamp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-063301 | LiveRamp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnite, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Integral Ad Science reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001842718-25-000029 | Integral Ad Science names Magnite, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, QuinStreet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-25-000112 | QuinStreet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnite, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, TechTarget reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187238 | TechTarget names Magnite, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Criteo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001576427-26-000058 | Criteo names Magnite, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Blackline reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | Blackline's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnite, Inc.. Filing ↗ |