Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

MAGNITE, INC. (MGNI)

CEO Michael Barrett was paid $5,842,620 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 11.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 12th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001999371-26-008635 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,842,620 ↑
Michael Barrett total, FY2025
12th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
30.75:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
89.21%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Barrett (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $5,842,620 (base salary $650,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001999371-26-008635, filed 2026-04-21]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MGNI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Barrett$650,000$23,010$3,601,632$927,883$629,460$0$10,635$5,842,620
President and Chief Executive Officer
David Day600,00021,2403,002,5710581,040010,6354,215,486
Chief Financial Officer
Katie Evans600,00021,2402,902,4690581,040010,6354,115,384
President, Product & Operations
Sean Buckley600,00021,2402,902,4690581,04007,6354,112,384
President, Revenue & Market Strategy
Adam Soroca510,00012,6381,751,4880345,71909,6982,629,543
Former Chief Product Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Barrett$5,842,620$5,247,108$5,639,874↑ +595,512
David Day4,215,4863,154,7873,368,552↑ +1,060,699
Katie Evans4,115,384———
Sean Buckley4,112,3843,105,3183,237,472↑ +1,007,066
Adam Soroca2,629,5432,395,2872,529,864↑ +234,256

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read MAGNITE, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MGNI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the MAGNITE, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$5,842,620 Michael Barrett total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 14, 2026 · Source: 0001999371-26-008635 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for MGNI

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
MGNIon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order MGNI

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MGNI
19 companies name MGNI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MGNI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MGNI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the MAGNITE, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Adam SorocaChief Product Officer$2,629,543
David DayCFO$4,215,486
Katie EvansEVP$4,115,384
Michael BarrettCEO$5,842,620
Sean BuckleyPresident$4,112,384
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David PearsonIndependent Director$269,474
Diane YuIndependent Director$242,974
Doug KnopperIndependent Director$257,974
James RossmanIndependent Director$257,474
Paul CaineIndependent Director$312,974
Rachel LamIndependent Director$254,974
Robert F. SpillaneIndependent Director$263,724
Sarah P. HardenIndependent Director$245,474
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David BuonaseraCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-05-15D8,335$13$106,855CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian GephartCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-05-15D3,7891348,575CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron SaltzCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2026-05-15D5,6271372,138CommonForm 4 ↗
David DayCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15D14,17013181,659CommonForm 4 ↗
Katie EvansPresident, Operations2026-05-15D11,20413143,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BuckleyPresident, Revenue2026-05-15D12,01913154,084CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. BarrettDirector2026-05-15D10,40413133,379CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert F. SpillaneDirector2026-05-19D10,00013133,300CommonForm 4 ↗
David BuonaseraCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-06-01D1,4091521,135CommonForm 4 ↗
David PearsonDirector2026-06-08A13,79800CommonForm 4 ↗
Rachel LamDirector2026-06-08A13,79800CommonForm 4 ↗
James RossmanDirector2026-06-08A13,79800CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert F. SpillaneDirector2026-06-08A13,79800CommonForm 4 ↗
Diane YuDirector2026-06-08A13,79800CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul CaineDirector2026-06-08A13,79800CommonForm 4 ↗
Doug KnopperDirector2026-06-08A13,79800CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah P. HardenDirector2026-06-08A13,79800CommonForm 4 ↗
Doug KnopperDirector2026-06-10D10,76616169,349CommonForm 4 ↗
David PearsonDirector2026-06-10D10,76616168,488CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. BarrettDirector2026-06-15D178,59600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. BarrettDirector2026-06-15A178,59661,035,857CommonForm 4 ↗
David BuonaseraCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-06-15D1,0571717,969CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. BarrettDirector2026-06-15D178,596172,962,908CommonForm 4 ↗
David BuonaseraCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-06-16D11,23318202,194CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. BarrettDirector2026-06-16D100,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. BarrettDirector2026-06-16D100,000181,750,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. BarrettDirector2026-06-16A100,0006580,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Doug KnopperDirector2026-06-16D37,33718675,800CommonForm 4 ↗
David BuonaseraCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-06-17D1,4091926,771CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BuckleySee Remarks2026-06-17D19,23319365,427CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. BarrettDirector2026-06-29D75,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. BarrettDirector2026-06-29D75,000201,462,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. BarrettDirector2026-06-29A75,0006435,000CommonForm 4 ↗
David BuonaseraCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-07-01D9,37620187,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BuckleySee Remarks2026-07-07D19,23321404,470CommonForm 4 ↗
David BuonaseraCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-07-07D1,2242125,704CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul CaineDirector2026-07-10D5,00021103,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. BarrettDirector2026-07-15D38,59620785,429CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. BarrettDirector2026-07-15A38,5966223,857CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. BarrettDirector2026-07-15D38,59600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. BarrettDirector2026-08-06A293,96861,705,014CommonForm 4 ↗
Katie EvansSee Remarks2026-08-06D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BuckleySee Remarks2026-08-06A28,70314398,972CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BuckleySee Remarks2026-08-06D47,942251,202,865CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. BarrettDirector2026-08-06D293,96800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. BarrettDirector2026-08-06D293,968236,678,953CommonForm 4 ↗
Katie EvansSee Remarks2026-08-06D20,00024480,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Katie EvansSee Remarks2026-08-06A20,0005103,200CommonForm 4 ↗
David BuonaseraCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-08-06D8712521,775CommonForm 4 ↗
David BuonaseraCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-08-06D2,6022462,448CommonForm 4 ↗
David BuonaseraCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-08-06D4,1762395,255CommonForm 4 ↗
Doug KnopperDirector2026-08-06D37,33723848,297CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BuckleySee Remarks2026-08-06D28,70300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BuckleySee Remarks2026-08-06D19,23723442,451CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul CaineDirector2026-08-10D5,00024121,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Rachel LamDirector2026-08-10D10,00024241,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian GephartCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-08-10D12,47925307,982CommonForm 4 ↗
David DayCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-13D26,25800CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul CaineDirector2026-08-14D7,50025187,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BuckleySee Remarks2026-08-15D11,71525289,712CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian GephartCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-08-15D3,7892593,702CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron SaltzCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2026-08-15D5,62725139,156CommonForm 4 ↗
Katie EvansSee Remarks2026-08-15D11,20425277,075CommonForm 4 ↗
David DayCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-15D14,17025350,424CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. BarrettDirector2026-08-15D10,40425257,291CommonForm 4 ↗
David BuonaseraCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-08-15D8,10225200,362CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BuckleySee Remarks2026-08-17D8,27124201,068CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BuckleySee Remarks2026-08-18D2,7592568,975CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah P. HardenDirector2026-08-26D30,55023712,121CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah P. HardenDirector2026-08-28D18,43624442,464CommonForm 4 ↗
David BuonaseraCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-09-01D5,37123125,789CommonForm 4 ↗
David BuonaseraCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-09-02D1,0432526,075CommonForm 4 ↗
Katie EvansSee Remarks2026-09-08D32,28524762,895CommonForm 4 ↗
Katie EvansSee Remarks2026-09-08A13,546569,897CommonForm 4 ↗
Katie EvansSee Remarks2026-09-08D13,54600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katie EvansSee Remarks2026-09-09D11,10023260,406CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul CaineDirector2026-09-10D5,00024117,650CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron SaltzCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2026-09-10D40,00023936,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Katie EvansSee Remarks2026-09-11D13,99724335,928CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert F. SpillaneDirector2026-09-14A10,363553,577CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert F. SpillaneDirector2026-09-14D10,36300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert F. SpillaneDirector2026-09-14D10,36324246,225CommonForm 4 ↗
David BuonaseraCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-09-14D1,1652427,960CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul CaineDirector2026-09-17D7,50027198,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Doug KnopperDirector2026-09-17D37,33726981,216CommonForm 4 ↗
Haas SullivanCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-10-01A24,64100CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian GephartCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-10-01A64,68200CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul CaineDirector2026-10-12D12,50025316,125CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michael BarrettRSU2025-01-09——82,117—$1,351,646
Katie EvansRSU2025-01-09——123,479—2,032,464
Sean BuckleyPSU2025-01-0910,39241,566—62,350870,005
David DayRSU2025-01-09——127,737—2,102,551
Adam SorocaRSU2025-01-09——74,513—1,226,484
Adam SorocaPSU2025-01-096,27125,083—37,625525,004
Michael BarrettPSU2025-01-0926,875107,497—161,2462,249,986
Sean BuckleyRSU2025-01-09——123,479—2,032,464
Katie EvansPSU2025-01-0910,39241,566—62,350870,005
David DayPSU2025-01-0910,75143,000—64,501900,020
Michael BarrettOPTION2025-01-09——81,374—927,883
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michael Barrett$1,351,646$2,249,986$927,88349.7%
Katie Evans2,032,464870,005030.0%
Sean Buckley2,032,464870,005030.0%
David Day2,102,551900,020030.0%
Adam Soroca1,226,484525,004030.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David DayOption2,87113.9—
Michael BarrettPSU8,640—140,227
Michael BarrettOption81,37416.46—
Sean BuckleyPSU41,499—673,529
Adam SorocaPSU25,083—407,097
Katie EvansPSU123,479—2,004,064
Adam SorocaPSU61,653—1,000,628
Katie EvansPSU60,903—988,456
Katie EvansPSU6,053—98,240
Michael BarrettPSU35,569—577,285
Michael BarrettOption35,17310.59—
Michael BarrettOption7,17613.9—
Katie EvansOption2,87113.9—
Adam SorocaOption2,87113.9—
Michael BarrettPSU379,635—6,161,476
David DayPSU87,342—1,417,561
Michael BarrettPSU82,117—1,332,759
Adam SorocaPSU74,513—1,209,346
Michael BarrettPSU66,057—1,072,105
Sean BuckleyPSU123,479—2,004,064
Michael BarrettOption67,6419.2—
Sean BuckleyPSU7,564—122,764
Sean BuckleyOption3,58813.9—
Sean BuckleyPSU77,067—1,250,797
Katie EvansPSU41,566—674,616
Michael BarrettPSU253,760—4,118,525
David DayPSU86,279—1,400,308
Sean BuckleyPSU76,128—1,235,557
Sean BuckleyPSU41,566—674,616
Katie EvansPSU61,653—1,000,628
Katie EvansPSU60,904—988,472
Adam SorocaPSU60,904—988,472
Adam SorocaPSU60,903—988,456
Adam SorocaPSU33,197—538,787
Katie EvansPSU33,197—538,787
Adam SorocaPSU6,053—98,240
David DayPSU6,053—98,240
David DayPSU127,737—2,073,172
Michael BarrettPSU107,497—1,744,676
David DayPSU47,030—763,297
David DayPSU43,000—697,890
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The compensation committee conducts an annual review of our executive compensation program to help confirm that the program: (1) is designed to align the interests of our named executive officers with our stockholders interests by rewarding performance that is tied to creating stockholder value; and (2) provides a total compensation package for each of our named executive officers that we believe is competitive and necessary to attract and retain talent.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0893,243,70311,274,8491,717,48389.21%Passed
20252025-06-0589,783,99716,384,48863,87284.57%Passed
20242024-06-1293,070,5416,382,642206,32893.39%Passed
20232023-06-1493,555,9243,335,302176,04696.38%Passed
20222022-06-0747,401,81636,281,6631,303,72955.78%Passed
20212021-06-2856,266,4538,351,001152,16886.87%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0889.21%a
20252025-06-0584.57%b
20242024-06-1293.39%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)30.75 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,842,620
Median employee compensation$190,018
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Paul CaineIndependent$125,000$187,974$0$0$0$312,974
David PearsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation81,500187,974000269,474
Robert F. SpillaneIndependent · Audit75,750187,974000263,724
Doug KnopperIndependent · Compensation (Chair)70,000187,974000257,974
James RossmanIndependent · Audit · Compensation69,500187,974000257,474
Rachel LamIndependent · Audit67,000187,974000254,974
Sarah P. HardenIndependent · Compensation57,500187,974000245,474
Diane YuIndependent55,000187,974000242,974
Michael G. BarrettEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$170,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)24,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$250,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$601,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,503,792
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,105,042

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies MAGNITE, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MAGNITE, INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Criteo2025Michael Komasinski$657,534$10,043,994$0$660,000$12,477,560
2DoubleVerify2025Mark Zagorski670,00010,323,7210797,30011,814,232
3Blackline2025Owen Ryan524,23110,603,0670473,37811,614,676
4SPS Commerce2025Chad Collins609,65810,789,7040011,410,244
5fuboTV2025David Gandler1,180,3007,901,64101,643,30910,886,885
6Yelp2025Jeremy Stoppelman620,0009,104,1110500,44410,256,932
7LiveRamp2025Scott Howe690,0008,039,0470830,3469,582,835
8Integral Ad Science2024Lisa Utzschneider525,0008,476,7680528,4139,564,149
9EverQuote2025Jayme Mendal595,0007,781,8660818,1259,209,231
10PubMatic2025Rajeev Goel622,0004,533,6023,259,374655,6809,070,656
11Taboola.com2025Adam Singolda590,0006,886,5060592,0658,130,440
12MediaAlpha2025Steven Yi591,6675,643,2400740,5347,037,094
13QuinStreet2026Douglas Valenti604,7506,156,000006,760,750
14Zeta Global2025David Steinberg750,0001,869,57701,500,0006,083,236
15MAGNITE, INC.2025Michael Barrett650,0003,601,632927,883629,4605,842,620
16Cardlytics2025Amit Gupta550,0023,996,0000166,1005,030,252
17TechTarget2025Gary Nugent562,500703,129001,265,629

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
MAGNITE, INC.100.38%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 indexSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Blackline90.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
Cardlytics30%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Criteo96%PSU 45 · RSU 43Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
DoubleVerify119%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
EverQuote137.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
fuboTV116%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Integral Ad Science91.5%PSU 100NoCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
LiveRamp109.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia, Inc.
MediaAlpha123.4%RSU 100not disclosedClearBridge
PubMatic97.6%RSU 75 · Options 25not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
QuinStreetnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
SPS Commercenot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
Taboola.com100%RSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
TechTargetnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Yelp100.9%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia, Inc.
Zeta Global200%not disclosedNoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at MAGNITE, INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Barrett (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at MAGNITE, INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,842,620.
How does MAGNITE, INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Barrett's total compensation ranked at the 12th percentile of MAGNITE, INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is MAGNITE, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, MAGNITE, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 30.75:1.
How did shareholders vote on MAGNITE, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 89.21% of shareholders supported MAGNITE, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does MAGNITE, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, MAGNITE, INC. reported total board compensation of $2,105,042 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael BarrettDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “Summary Compensation Table - 2025”. As printed: 5,842,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 419913–419922
2Section 01, David DayDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “Summary Compensation Table - 2025”. As printed: 4,215,486. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c8 · span 435381–435390
3Section 01, Katie EvansDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “Summary Compensation Table - 2025”. As printed: 4,115,384. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c8 · span 443231–443240
4Section 01, Sean BuckleyDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “Summary Compensation Table - 2025”. As printed: 4,112,384. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 427757–427766
5Section 01, Adam SorocaDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “Summary Compensation Table - 2025”. As printed: 2,629,543. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c8 · span 450849–450858
6Section 03, Michael Barrett RSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r4 · c10 · span 473475–473484
7Section 03, Katie Evans RSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r14 · c10 · span 501540–501549
8Section 03, Sean Buckley PSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r9 · c10 · span 487259–487266
9Section 03, David Day RSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r11 · c10 · span 493241–493250
10Section 03, Adam Soroca RSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r17 · c10 · span 510174–510183
11Section 03, Adam Soroca PSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r18 · c10 · span 513122–513129
12Section 03, Michael Barrett PSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r6 · c10 · span 479319–479328
13Section 03, Sean Buckley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r8 · c10 · span 484652–484661
14Section 03, Katie Evans PSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r15 · c10 · span 504225–504232
15Section 03, David Day PSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r12 · c10 · span 496144–496151
16Section 03, Michael Barrett OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r5 · c10 · span 476315–476322
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30.75 : 1. Filing ↗
18Section 08, Paul CaineDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,974. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c4 · span 221033–221169
19Section 08, David PearsonDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,474. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r6 · c4 · span 226651–226787
20Section 08, Robert F. SpillaneDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,724. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r8 · c4 · span 229509–229645
21Section 08, Doug KnopperDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,974. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r4 · c4 · span 223844–223980
22Section 08, James RossmanDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,474. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r7 · c4 · span 228002–228138
23Section 08, Rachel LamDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,974. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r5 · c4 · span 225192–225328
24Section 08, Sarah P. HardenDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,474. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r3 · c4 · span 222386–222522
25Section 08, Diane YuDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,974. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r9 · c4 · span 230855–230991
26Section 08, Michael G. BarrettDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, David Buonasera 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001966857-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Brian Gephart 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001778484-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Aaron Saltz 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001807986-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, David Day 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001523288-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Katie Evans 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001700262-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Sean Buckley 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001865116-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001100612-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Robert F. Spillane 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001603808-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, David Buonasera 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001966857-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, David Pearson 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-266358Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Rachel Lam 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-266363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, James Rossman 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-266364Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Robert F. Spillane 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-266375Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Diane Yu 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-266376Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Paul Caine 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-266380Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Doug Knopper 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-266370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Sarah P. Harden 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-266371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Doug Knopper 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-266370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, David Pearson 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-266358Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274501Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274501Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, David Buonasera 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274503Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274501Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, David Buonasera 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274503Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274501Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274501Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274501Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Doug Knopper 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274508Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, David Buonasera 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274503Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Sean Buckley 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276264Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001193125-26-292738Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001193125-26-292738Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001193125-26-292738Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, David Buonasera 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-295113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Sean Buckley 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001193125-26-299731Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, David Buonasera 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001193125-26-299750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Paul Caine 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303451Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001193125-26-307959Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001193125-26-307959Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001193125-26-307959Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001100612-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Katie Evans 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001700262-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Sean Buckley 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001865116-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Sean Buckley 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001865116-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001100612-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001100612-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Katie Evans 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001700262-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Katie Evans 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001700262-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, David Buonasera 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001966857-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, David Buonasera 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001966857-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, David Buonasera 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001966857-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Doug Knopper 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001350876-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Sean Buckley 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001865116-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Sean Buckley 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001865116-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Paul Caine 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001411765-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Rachel Lam 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001579232-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Brian Gephart 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001778484-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, David Day 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001523288-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Paul Caine 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001411765-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Sean Buckley 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001865116-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Brian Gephart 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001778484-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Aaron Saltz 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001807986-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Katie Evans 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001700262-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, David Day 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001523288-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Michael G. Barrett 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001100612-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, David Buonasera 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001966857-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Sean Buckley 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001865116-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Sean Buckley 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-180001865116-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Sarah P. Harden 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-280001781873-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Sarah P. Harden 2026-08-28Form 42026-08-280001781873-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, David Buonasera 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001966857-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, David Buonasera 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001966857-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Katie Evans 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001700262-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Katie Evans 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001700262-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Katie Evans 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001700262-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Katie Evans 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001700262-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Paul Caine 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001411765-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Aaron Saltz 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001807986-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Katie Evans 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-110001700262-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Robert F. Spillane 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001603808-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Robert F. Spillane 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001603808-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Robert F. Spillane 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001603808-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, David Buonasera 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001966857-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Paul Caine 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001411765-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Doug Knopper 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001350876-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Haas Sullivan 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020002156224-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Brian Gephart 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001778484-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Paul Caine 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001411765-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-110001628280-26-042512Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.21% (votes for as printed: 93,243,703). Filing ↗
116Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-100001595974-25-000020Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.57% (votes for as printed: 89,783,997). Filing ↗
117Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-140001595974-24-000025Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.39% (votes for as printed: 93,070,541). Filing ↗
118Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
119Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
120Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 601,250 + equity 1,503,792 + all other 0 = 2,105,042, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,105,042
121Criteo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001576427-26-000058CEO total compensation as printed in Criteo's own proxy. As printed: 12,477,560. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2118921–2118931
122DoubleVerify, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040372CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify's own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882
123Blackline, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925CEO total compensation as printed in Blackline's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514
124SPS Commerce, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce's own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558
125fuboTV, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-160001628280-26-043532CEO total compensation as printed in fuboTV's own proxy. As printed: 10,886,885. Filing ↗
126Yelp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp's own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866
127LiveRamp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-270001104659-25-063301CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 967320–967329
128Integral Ad Science, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-280001842718-25-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Integral Ad Science's own proxy. As printed: 9,564,149. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c30 · span 383230–383239
129EverQuote, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173669CEO total compensation as printed in EverQuote's own proxy. As printed: 9,209,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 394114–394123
130PubMatic, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825CEO total compensation as printed in PubMatic's own proxy. As printed: 9,070,656. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 802324–802333
131Taboola.com, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018296CEO total compensation as printed in Taboola.com's own proxy. As printed: 8,130,440. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r2 · c25 · span 579204–579213
132MediaAlpha, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001818383-26-000086CEO total compensation as printed in MediaAlpha's own proxy. As printed: 7,037,094. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 417808–417817
133QuinStreet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-160002077096-26-000254CEO total compensation as printed in QuinStreet's own proxy. As printed: 6,760,750. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 1106011–1106020
134Zeta Global, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177408CEO total compensation as printed in Zeta Global's own proxy. As printed: 6,083,236. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 409554–409563
135MAGNITE, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635CEO total compensation as printed in MAGNITE, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,842,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 419913–419922
136Cardlytics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001628280-26-024446CEO total compensation as printed in Cardlytics's own proxy. As printed: 5,030,252. Filing ↗machine: span 289415–289424
137TechTarget, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238CEO total compensation as printed in TechTarget's own proxy. As printed: 1,265,629. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c20 · span 667500–667509
138Section 10a, Blackline reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020925Blackline's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MAGNITE, INC.. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Taboola.com reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-018296Taboola.com names MAGNITE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
140Section 10a, LiveRamp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-063301LiveRamp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MAGNITE, INC.. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, Yelp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001345016-26-000027Yelp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MAGNITE, INC.. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, DoubleVerify reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040372DoubleVerify's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MAGNITE, INC.. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, QuinStreet reciprocityDEF 14A—0002077096-26-000254QuinStreet names MAGNITE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
144Section 10a, SPS Commerce reciprocityDEF 14A—0001092699-26-000029SPS Commerce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MAGNITE, INC.. Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Zeta Global reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177408Zeta Global's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MAGNITE, INC.. Filing ↗
146Section 10a, MediaAlpha reciprocityDEF 14A—0001818383-26-000086MediaAlpha names MAGNITE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
147Section 10a, PubMatic reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014825PubMatic names MAGNITE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Integral Ad Science reciprocityDEF 14A—0001842718-25-000029Integral Ad Science names MAGNITE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
149Section 10a, TechTarget reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-187238TechTarget names MAGNITE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Criteo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001576427-26-000058Criteo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MAGNITE, INC.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the MAGNITE, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
MGNI Peer Teardown Report