CEO Adam Singolda was paid $8,130,440 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 22.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-018296 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,130,440 ↓ Adam Singolda total, FY2025 | 33rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 64:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 86.72% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
TBLA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Singolda | $590,000 | $0 | $6,886,506 | $0 | $592,065 | $0 | $61,869 | $8,130,440 |
| Founder and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Eldad Maniv | 495,255 | 0 | 3,797,198 | 0 | 356,243 | 0 | 0 | 4,648,696 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Walker | 465,000 | 0 | 2,712,284 | 0 | 350,222 | 0 | 3,469 | 3,530,975 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Lior Golan | 495,255 | 0 | 2,621,616 | 0 | 356,243 | 0 | 0 | 3,473,114 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Kristy Sundjaja | 400,000 | 0 | 1,162,407 | 0 | 220,770 | 0 | 2,901 | 1,786,078 |
| Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Singolda | $8,130,440 | $10,491,344 | $6,165,107 | ↓ −2,360,904 |
| Eldad Maniv | 4,648,696 | 7,010,796 | — | ↓ −2,362,100 |
| Stephen Walker | 3,530,975 | 5,651,764 | 3,042,066 | ↓ −2,120,789 |
| Lior Golan | 3,473,114 | 4,925,761 | — | ↓ −1,452,647 |
| Kristy Sundjaja | 1,786,078 | 2,251,357 | 1,609,020 | ↓ −465,279 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Taboola.com's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TBLA reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name TBLA as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Adam Singolda | CEO | $8,130,440 |
| Kristy Sundjaja | Chief People Officer | $1,786,078 |
| Lior Golan | CTO | $3,473,114 |
| Stephen Walker | CFO | $3,530,975 |
| Eldad Maniv | President | $4,648,696 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Deirdre Bigley | Former director (through FY2025) | $23,750 |
| Erez Shachar | Independent Director | $247,500 |
| Gilad Shany | Independent Director | $242,500 |
| Lynda Clarizio | Former director (through FY2025) | $21,375 |
| Monica Mijaleski | Director | $228,750 |
| Nechemia J. Peres | Independent Director | $242,125 |
| Richard Scanlon | Independent Director | $248,750 |
| Zvi Limon | Chair of the Board | $340,375 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristy Sundjaja | Chief People Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 40,878 | $5 | $204,390 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Walker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 170,070 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Walker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 132,590 | 5 | 668,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Walker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 170,070 | 3 | 447,284 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Monica Mijaleski | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 61,000 | 5 | 307,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristy Sundjaja | Chief People Officer | 2026-05-16 | D | 50,416 | 5 | 251,576 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Singolda | Director | 2026-05-16 | D | 251,130 | 5 | 1,253,139 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Walker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-16 | D | 113,071 | 5 | 564,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Apollo Management Holdings GP, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-28 | D | 12,000,000 | 4 | 52,800,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Apollo Management Holdings GP, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-28 | D | 12,000,000 | 4 | 52,800,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erez Shachar | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 38,046 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zvi Limon | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 38,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Monica Mijaleski | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 38,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nechemia J. Peres | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 38,046 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gilad Shany | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 38,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristy Sundjaja | Chief People Officer | 2026-08-14 | D | 3,738 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristy Sundjaja | Chief People Officer | 2026-08-16 | D | 50,415 | 4 | 204,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Singolda | Director | 2026-08-16 | D | 251,129 | 4 | 1,017,072 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Walker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-16 | D | 113,073 | 4 | 457,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristy Sundjaja | Chief People Officer | 2026-08-17 | D | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Singolda | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 1,923,605 | — | $6,886,506 |
| Kristy Sundjaja | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 412,201 | — | 1,162,407 |
| Eldad Maniv | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 1,346,524 | — | 3,797,198 |
| Lior Golan | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 929,651 | — | 2,621,616 |
| Stephen Walker | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 961,803 | — | 2,712,284 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Singolda | $6,886,506 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Kristy Sundjaja | 1,162,407 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Eldad Maniv | 3,797,198 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Lior Golan | 2,621,616 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Stephen Walker | 2,712,284 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Walker | RSU | 781,465 | — | $3,602,554 |
| Adam Singolda | RSU | 479,879 | — | 2,212,242 |
| Kristy Sundjaja | RSU | 334,913 | — | 1,543,949 |
| Kristy Sundjaja | RSU | 103,422 | — | 476,775 |
| Stephen Walker | RSU | 26,841 | — | 123,737 |
| Lior Golan | RSU | 397,228 | — | 1,831,221 |
| Lior Golan | Option | 89,828 | 8.21 | — |
| Lior Golan | RSU | 755,341 | — | 3,482,122 |
| Adam Singolda | Option | 89,828 | 8.21 | — |
| Adam Singolda | RSU | 89,828 | — | 414,107 |
| Stephen Walker | RSU | 361,117 | — | 1,664,749 |
| Kristy Sundjaja | RSU | 17,255 | — | 79,546 |
| Adam Singolda | RSU | 782,240 | — | 3,606,956 |
| Adam Singolda | RSU | 1,562,929 | — | 7,205,103 |
| Lior Golan | RSU | 273,035 | — | 1,258,691 |
| Stephen Walker | RSU | 186,160 | — | 858,198 |
| Kristy Sundjaja | RSU | 162,503 | — | 749,139 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to build long-term value for our shareholders and stakeholders by driving employee engagement and retention. Our goal is to align our executive pay with the success of our business. We do this by providing competitive base salaries, calibrated to market median, and delivering the majority of compensation through pay elements that are designed to deliver short-term and long-term value creation for our shareholders as well as foster a culture of ownership.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 143,934,268 | 22,032,315 | 487,684 | 86.72% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-28 | 143,861,020 | 21,246,670 | 1,030,118 | 87.13% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 167,736,465 | 14,261,456 | 1,111,858 | 92.16% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 86.72%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-28 | 87.13%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 92.16%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 64 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,130,440 |
| Median employee compensation | $126,826 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zvi LimonIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation | $150,375 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $340,375 |
| Richard ScanlonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 58,750 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,750 |
| Erez ShacharIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 57,500 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,500 |
| Gilad ShanyIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 52,500 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,500 |
| Nechemia J. PeresIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 52,125 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,125 |
| Monica MijaleskiNot independent | 38,750 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228,750 |
| Deirdre BigleyIndependent · Departed during FY | 23,750 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,750 |
| Lynda ClarizioIndependent · Departed during FY | 21,375 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,375 |
| Adam SingoldaEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 4x annual cash retainer ($160,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $455,125 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,140,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,595,125 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Taboola.com names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Taboola.com.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Trade Desk, Inc. | 2025 | Jeff Green | $1,350,000 | $11,589,471 | $11,590,864 | $2,804,775 | $27,431,583 |
| 2 | Five9, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 3 | JFrog, Ltd. | 2025 | Shlomi Ben Haim | 620,833 | 15,200,831 | 0 | 913,581 | 16,808,937 |
| 4 | Criteo S.A. | 2025 | Michael Komasinski | 657,534 | 10,043,994 | 0 | 660,000 | 12,477,560 |
| 5 | DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Zagorski | 670,000 | 10,323,721 | 0 | 797,300 | 11,814,232 |
| 6 | Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. | 2024 | Lisa Utzschneider | 525,000 | 8,476,768 | 0 | 528,413 | 9,564,149 |
| 7 | Pubmatic, Inc. | 2025 | Rajeev Goel | 622,000 | 4,533,602 | 3,259,374 | 655,680 | 9,070,656 |
| 8 | Yext, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 9 | Taboola.com | 2025 | Adam Singolda | 590,000 | 6,886,506 | 0 | 592,065 | 8,130,440 |
| 10 | QuinStreet, Inc. | 2026 | Douglas Valenti | 604,750 | 6,156,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,760,750 |
| 11 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp. | 2025 | David Steinberg | 750,000 | 1,869,577 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 6,083,236 |
| 12 | Magnite, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Barrett | 650,000 | 3,601,632 | 927,883 | 629,460 | 5,842,620 |
| 13 | Digital Turbine, Inc. | 2026 | William Stone | 650,000 | 1,500,000 | 1,500,000 | 874,673 | 4,789,499 |
| — | Monday.com Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Outbrain, Inc. (Teads Holding Co.) | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Wix.com Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Fiverr International Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taboola.com | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Criteo S.A. | 96% | PSU 45 · RSU 43 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Digital Turbine, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. | 119% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Five9, Inc. | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Fiverr International Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. | 91.5% | PSU 100 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| JFrog, Ltd. | 147.2% | RSU 58 · PSU 42 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Magnite, Inc. | 100.38% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 index | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Monday.com Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Outbrain, Inc. (Teads Holding Co.) | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Pubmatic, Inc. | 97.6% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| QuinStreet, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| The Trade Desk, Inc. | not disclosed | RSA 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Wix.com Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Yext, Inc. | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Zeta Global Holdings Corp. | 200% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Adam Singolda | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 8,130,440. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r2 · c25 · span 579204–579213 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eldad Maniv | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 4,648,696. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 606248–606257 |
| 3 | Section 01, Stephen Walker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 3,530,975. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 593018–593027 |
| 4 | Section 01, Lior Golan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 3,473,114. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 620031–620040 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kristy Sundjaja | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 1,786,078. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r14 · c25 · span 633186–633195 |
| 6 | Section 03, Adam Singolda RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r5 · c16 · span 671221–671230 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kristy Sundjaja RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r17 · c16 · span 712971–712978 |
| 8 | Section 03, Eldad Maniv RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r11 · c16 · span 692150–692159 |
| 9 | Section 03, Lior Golan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r14 · c16 · span 701577–701584 |
| 10 | Section 03, Stephen Walker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r8 · c16 · span 680652–680659 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 64 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t95 · span 888395–888481 |
| 12 | Section 08, Zvi Limon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,375. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r4 · c10 · span 265286–265465 |
| 13 | Section 08, Richard Scanlon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,750. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r7 · c10 · span 271559–271566 |
| 14 | Section 08, Erez Shachar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,500. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r8 · c10 · span 273606–273785 |
| 15 | Section 08, Gilad Shany | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,500. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r9 · c10 · span 275465–275643 |
| 16 | Section 08, Nechemia J. Peres | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,125. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r6 · c10 · span 269452–269631 |
| 17 | Section 08, Monica Mijaleski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,750. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c10 · span 267235–267414 |
| 18 | Section 08, Deirdre Bigley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,750. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r2 · c4 · span 259848–260068 |
| 19 | Section 08, Lynda Clarizio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,375. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c4 · span 262055–262275 |
| 20 | Section 08, Adam Singolda | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Kristy Sundjaja 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032828 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Stephen Walker 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Stephen Walker 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Stephen Walker 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Monica Mijaleski 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033430 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Kristy Sundjaja 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036419 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Adam Singolda 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036424 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Stephen Walker 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036434 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Apollo Management Holdings GP, LLC 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-069128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Apollo Management Holdings GP, LLC 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-069129 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Erez Shachar 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001628280-26-055237 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Zvi Limon 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001628280-26-055204 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Monica Mijaleski 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001628280-26-055212 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Nechemia J. Peres 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001628280-26-055228 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Gilad Shany 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001628280-26-055239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kristy Sundjaja 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001628280-26-057665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Kristy Sundjaja 2026-08-16 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001628280-26-057665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Adam Singolda 2026-08-16 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001628280-26-057671 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Stephen Walker 2026-08-16 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001628280-26-057674 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kristy Sundjaja 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001628280-26-057665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-04 | 0001140361-25-021424 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.72% (votes for as printed: 143,934,268). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-29 | 0001140361-24-027915 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.13% (votes for as printed: 143,861,020). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-05 | 0001140361-23-028367 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.16% (votes for as printed: 167,736,465). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 45 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 46 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 455,125 + equity 1,140,000 + all other 0 = 1,595,125, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,595,125 |
| 47 | The Trade Desk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Trade Desk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108 |
| 48 | Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 49 | JFrog, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850 |
| 50 | Criteo S.A., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001576427-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Criteo S.A.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,477,560. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2118921–2118931 |
| 51 | DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882 |
| 52 | Integral Ad Science Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001842718-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,564,149. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c30 · span 383230–383239 |
| 53 | Pubmatic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014825 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pubmatic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,070,656. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 802324–802333 |
| 54 | Yext, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yext, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 55 | Taboola.com (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018296 | CEO total compensation as printed in Taboola.com's own proxy. As printed: 8,130,440. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r2 · c25 · span 579204–579213 |
| 56 | QuinStreet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-16 | 0002077096-26-000254 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuinStreet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,760,750. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 1106011–1106020 |
| 57 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zeta Global Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,083,236. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 409554–409563 |
| 58 | Magnite, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | CEO total compensation as printed in Magnite, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,842,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 419913–419922 |
| 59 | Digital Turbine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Turbine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,789,499. Filing ↗machine: span 290402–290411 |
| 60 | Section 10a, QuinStreet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000254 | QuinStreet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Taboola.com. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Digital Turbine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-048037 | Digital Turbine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Taboola.com. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040372 | DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Taboola.com. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Taboola.com. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, JFrog, Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145562 | JFrog, Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Taboola.com. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Pubmatic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014825 | Pubmatic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Taboola.com. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, The Trade Desk, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001671933-26-000034 | The Trade Desk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Taboola.com. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Zeta Global Holdings Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177408 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Taboola.com. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Criteo S.A. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001576427-26-000058 | Criteo S.A.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Taboola.com. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001842718-25-000029 | Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Taboola.com. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Magnite, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-008635 | Magnite, Inc. names Taboola.com in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.