Companies Teads Holding Co.
Teads (TEAD): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me Teads Holding Co.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $3,858,289FY2024
- $3,605,067FY2025
CEO total pay was $3,605,067 in fiscal 2025, down from $3,858,289 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $500,000 · bonus $1,000,000 · stock awards $2,105,067 · option awards $0
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Kostman | $500,000 | $1,000,000 | $2,105,067 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,605,067 |
| CEO | ||||||||
| Asaf Porat | 400,846 | 600,000 | 1,300,334 | 0 | 61,000 | 0 | 105,378 | 2,467,558 |
| COO | ||||||||
| Jason Kiviat | 400,000 | 400,000 | 263,134 | 0 | 84,000 | 0 | 3,696 | 1,150,830 |
| CFO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Kostman | $3,605,067 | $3,858,289 | — | ↓ −253,222 |
| Asaf Porat | 2,467,558 | 1,370,835 | — | ↑ +1,096,723 |
| Jason Kiviat | 1,150,830 | 839,293 | — | ↑ +311,537 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Teads' compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate superior executive talent by emphasizing pay-for-performance. It seeks to align executive interests with stockholders through short-term and long-term incentives linked to the achievement of performance goals that directly correlate to the enhancement of stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
No plan-based awards are on file for this fiscal year.
No outstanding equity awards are on file for this fiscal year.
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dexter GoeiIndependent | $33,333 | $120,600 | — | — | $0 | $153,933 |
| Mark MullenIndependent | 33,333 | 120,600 | — | — | 0 | 153,933 |
| Yaron GalaiNot independent · Board Chair | 80,000 | 51,400 | — | — | 0 | 131,400 |
| Yaffa KrindelIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 60,000 | 51,400 | — | — | 0 | 111,400 |
| Arne WolterIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) · Audit Committee | 56,000 | 51,400 | — | — | 0 | 107,400 |
| Nithya B. DasIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Management Committee (Chair) | 55,000 | 51,400 | — | — | 0 | 106,400 |
| Kate Taneyhill JhaveriIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Compensation and Human Capital Management Committee | 50,500 | 51,400 | — | — | 0 | 101,900 |
| Mark ZagorskiIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 43,000 | 51,400 | — | — | 0 | 94,400 |
| Shlomo DovratIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Human Capital Management Committee · Audit Committee | 0 | 51,400 | — | — | 0 | 51,400 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $411,166 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $601,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,012,166 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Teads as a peer
Companies that benchmark against TEAD
- Taboola.com Ltd.TBLAFY2025
- Thryv Holdings, Inc.THRYFY2025
Each company listed discloses TEAD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Teads Holding Co. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Teads Holding Co..
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IAC Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Levin | $273,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,601,042 |
| 2 | DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Zagorski | 670,000 | 10,323,721 | 0 | 797,300 | 11,814,232 |
| 3 | Ibotta, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Leach | 550,693 | 9,999,955 | 0 | 381,570 | 10,949,033 |
| 4 | Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. | 2024 | Lisa Utzschneider | 525,000 | 8,476,768 | 0 | 528,413 | 9,564,149 |
| 5 | PubMatic, Inc. | 2025 | Rajeev Goel | 622,000 | 4,533,602 | 3,259,374 | 655,680 | 9,070,656 |
| 6 | QuinStreet, Inc. | 2026 | Douglas Valenti | 604,750 | 6,156,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,760,750 |
| 7 | Magnite, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Barrett | 650,000 | 3,601,632 | 927,883 | 629,460 | 5,842,620 |
| 8 | Cardlytics, Inc. | 2025 | Amit Gupta | 550,002 | 3,996,000 | 0 | 166,100 | 5,030,252 |
| 9 | Digital Turbine, Inc. | 2026 | William Stone | 650,000 | 1,500,000 | 1,500,000 | 874,673 | 4,789,499 |
| 10 | Entravision Communications Corporation | 2025 | Michael Christenson | 500,000 | 3,591,263 | 0 | 0 | 4,098,934 |
| 11 | Teads Holding Co. | 2025 | David Kostman | 500,000 | 2,105,067 | 0 | 0 | 3,605,067 |
| 12 | Viant Technology Inc. | 2025 | Tim Vanderhook | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 776,636 | 1,506,636 |
| — | Nexxen International Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Perion Network Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teads Holding Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cardlytics, Inc. | 30% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Digital Turbine, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. | 119% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Entravision Communications Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| IAC Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Ibotta, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. | 91.5% | PSU 100 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Magnite, Inc. | 100.38% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 index | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Nexxen International Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Perion Network Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PubMatic, Inc. | 97.6% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| QuinStreet, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Viant Technology Inc. | 111% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Alpine |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
No say-on-pay vote is on file for this company.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (34 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, David Kostman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 3,605,067. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Asaf Porat. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 2,467,558. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jason Kiviat. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 1,150,830. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dexter Goei. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,933. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark Mullen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,933. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Yaron Galai. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 131,400. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Yaffa Krindel. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,400. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Arne Wolter. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,400. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Nithya B. Das. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,400. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kate Taneyhill Jhaveri. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,900. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark Zagorski. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 94,400. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Shlomo Dovrat. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 51,400. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 411,166 + equity 601,000 + all other 0 = 1,012,166, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- IAC Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-01. CEO total compensation as printed in IAC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,601,042. View filing ↗
- DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. View filing ↗
- Ibotta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Ibotta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,949,033. View filing ↗
- Integral Ad Science Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,564,149. View filing ↗
- PubMatic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in PubMatic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,070,656. View filing ↗
- QuinStreet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-16. CEO total compensation as printed in QuinStreet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,760,750. View filing ↗
- Magnite, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Magnite, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,842,620. View filing ↗
- Cardlytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Cardlytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,030,252. View filing ↗
- Digital Turbine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Turbine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,789,499. View filing ↗
- Entravision Communications Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Entravision Communications Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,098,934. View filing ↗
- Teads Holding Co. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Teads Holding Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,605,067. View filing ↗
- Viant Technology Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Viant Technology Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,506,636. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teads Holding Co.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Digital Turbine, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Digital Turbine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teads Holding Co.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teads Holding Co.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Entravision Communications Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Entravision Communications Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teads Holding Co.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ibotta, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ibotta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teads Holding Co.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Magnite, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Magnite, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teads Holding Co.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, PubMatic, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. PubMatic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teads Holding Co.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, QuinStreet, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. QuinStreet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teads Holding Co.. View filing ↗