Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-16

Ibotta (IBTA)

CEO Bryan Leach was paid $10,949,033 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 61.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 59th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-024105 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,949,033 ↓
Bryan Leach total, FY2025
59th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.71%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Bryan Leach (Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President, and Chairman), FY2025 total compensation $10,949,033 (base salary $550,693) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-024105, filed 2026-04-07]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

IBTA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Bryan Leach$550,693$0$9,999,955$0$381,570$0$16,815$10,949,033
Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President, and Chairman
Chris Riedy461,53809,879,8180365,800011,91610,719,072
Chief Revenue Officer
Matt Puckett169,23109,444,6010159,04106,1849,779,057
Chief Financial Officer and Interim Principal Accounting Officer
Luke Swanson464,23106,499,9640320,850013,1707,298,215
Chief Technology Officer
Sunit Patel118,17306,499,96400017,1936,635,330
Former Chief Financial Officer
Richard Donahue245,23103,999,94100017,7974,262,969
Former Chief Marketing Officer
David Shapiro459,23102,534,9350176,157015,1163,185,439
Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Valarie Sheppard414,92301,468,441000295,8362,179,200
Former Interim Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Bryan Leach$10,949,033$28,711,906$1,768,701↓ −17,762,873
Chris Riedy10,719,072———
Matt Puckett9,779,057———
Luke Swanson7,298,2157,121,3941,636,771↑ +176,821
Sunit Patel6,635,3305,298,593—↑ +1,336,737
Richard Donahue4,262,969———
David Shapiro3,185,439———
Valarie Sheppard2,179,200———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Ibotta's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IBTA reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against IBTA
2 companies name IBTA as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name IBTA as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Bryan LeachCEO$10,949,033
Richard DonahueChief Marketing Officer$4,262,969
Chris RiedyChief Revenue Officer$10,719,072
Luke SwansonCTO$7,298,215
Matt PuckettCFO$9,779,057
Sunit PatelCFO$6,635,330
Valarie SheppardCFO$2,179,200
David ShapiroGeneral Counsel$3,185,439
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Amanda BaldwinIndependent Director$255,000
Amit DoshiIndependent Director$278,705
Larry SonsiniIndependent Director$245,000
Stephen BaileyIndependent Director$255,172
Thomas LehrmanIndependent Director$254,008
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Sunit PatelRSU2025-01-13——96,625—$6,499,964
Chris RiedyRSU2025-01-24——132,384—9,879,818
David ShapiroRSU2025-01-13——37,683—2,534,935
Richard DonahueRSU2025-01-13——59,461—3,999,941
Valarie SheppardRSU2025-03-27——33,073—1,468,441
Luke SwansonRSU2025-01-13——96,625—6,499,964
Matt PuckettRSU2025-09-29——336,826—9,444,601
Bryan LeachRSU2025-01-13——148,654—9,999,955
Valarie SheppardRSU2025-05-28——4,029—200,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Sunit Patel$6,499,964$0$00.0%
Chris Riedy9,879,818000.0%
David Shapiro2,534,935000.0%
Richard Donahue3,999,941000.0%
Valarie Sheppard1,668,441000.0%
Luke Swanson6,499,964000.0%
Matt Puckett9,444,601000.0%
Bryan Leach9,999,955000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Luke SwansonRSU72,469—$1,647,220
Matt PuckettRSU336,826—7,656,055
Bryan LeachRSU111,491—2,534,190
Bryan LeachRSU70,434—1,600,965
Bryan LeachRSU250,432—5,692,319
Bryan LeachPSU125,216—2,846,160
Chris RiedyRSU104,804—2,382,195
Luke SwansonRSU36,666—833,418
David ShapiroRSU28,263—642,418
David ShapiroRSU10,864—246,939
David ShapiroRSU10,703—243,279
Valarie SheppardRSU4,029—91,579
Valarie SheppardRSU3,030—68,872
Bryan LeachOption25,73522.2—
Bryan LeachOption16,25010.4—
David ShapiroOption9,45131.15—
David ShapiroOption17,82931.15—
Luke SwansonOption10,83310.4—
Valarie SheppardOption5,31310.4—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for demonstrable performance. Our aim is to provide an executive compensation program that is competitive, rewards achievement of business objectives, and aligns our named executive officers' interests with the interests of our shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1965,559,261190,91779,19499.71%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1999.71%a

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Amit DoshiIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)$78,705$200,000$0—$0$278,705
Stephen BaileyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance55,172200,0000—0255,172
Amanda BaldwinIndependent · Compensation (Chair)55,000200,0000—0255,000
Thomas LehrmanIndependent · Audit · Compensation54,008200,0000—0254,008
Larry SonsiniIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance45,000200,0000—0245,000
Bryan LeachEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
Valarie SheppardEmployee director · Audit · Compensation—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$287,885
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,000,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,287,885

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Ibotta names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ibotta.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Coursera2025Gregory Hart$540,833$14,629,466$23,644,105$570,467$39,387,371
2Vertex2025Christopher Young97,80824,999,9920025,615,909
3GoodRx2025Wendy Barnes825,00010,921,1829,000,000023,367,483
4Workiva2025Julie Iskow625,00014,000,0310937,50015,640,220
5Braze2026William Magnuson580,00012,776,5160868,78214,230,598
6MeridianLink2024Nicolaas Vlok600,00012,296,4530471,29113,371,744
7DoubleVerify2025Mark Zagorski670,00010,323,7210797,30011,814,232
8Ibotta2025Bryan Leach550,6939,999,9550381,57010,949,033
9Smartsheet2024Mark P. Mader587,0779,085,2220511,13410,205,886
10LiveRamp Holdings2025Scott Howe690,0008,039,0470830,3469,582,835
11Flywire2025Michael Massaro450,0007,732,0550610,0008,803,495
12QuinStreet2026Douglas Valenti604,7506,156,000006,760,750
13Magnite2025Michael Barrett650,0003,601,632927,883629,4605,842,620
14EngageSmart2022Robert Bennett600,00000357,000958,500
15Amplitude2025Spenser Skates450,00000339,019789,019
16Duolingo2025Luis von Ahn750,000000767,500
17Remitly Global2025Matthew Oppenheimer290,000000296,100
18Klaviyo2025Andrew Bialecki75,00000078,000

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Ibottanot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia
Amplitude100.45%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Braze150%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoCompensia
Coursera106.3%not disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
DoubleVerify119%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
Duolingonot disclosedPSU 100NoCompensia, Inc.
EngageSmartnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Flywire122%RSU 100not disclosedClearBridge Compensation Group LLC
GoodRxnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Klaviyo87.3%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
LiveRamp Holdings109.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia, Inc.
Magnite100.38%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 indexSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
MeridianLink92.4%not disclosedNoCompensia and Korn Ferry
QuinStreetnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Remitly Globalnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Smartsheet87.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Vertex70.8%RSU 100not disclosedAON (AON's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of AON plc)
Workiva120%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Ibotta in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Bryan Leach (Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President, and Chairman) was the highest-paid executive at Ibotta in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,949,033.
How does Ibotta's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Bryan Leach's total compensation ranked at the 59th percentile of Ibotta's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Ibotta's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.71% of shareholders supported Ibotta's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Ibotta spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ibotta reported total board compensation of $1,287,885 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Bryan LeachDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 10,949,033. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 669924–669934
2Section 01, Chris RiedyDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 10,719,072. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 683427–683437
3Section 01, Matt PuckettDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 9,779,057. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 680098–680107
4Section 01, Luke SwansonDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 7,298,215. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 689425–689434
5Section 01, Sunit PatelDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 6,635,330. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c27 · span 702085–702094
6Section 01, Richard DonahueDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 4,262,969. Filing ↗machine: r29 · c27 · span 707853–707862
7Section 01, David ShapiroDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 3,185,439. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 686308–686317
8Section 01, Valarie SheppardDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,179,200. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c27 · span 698964–698973
9Section 03, Sunit Patel RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 700832–700841
10Section 03, Chris Riedy RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 682175–682184
11Section 03, David Shapiro RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 685156–685165
12Section 03, Richard Donahue RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 706701–706710
13Section 03, Valarie Sheppard RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 697807–697816
14Section 03, Luke Swanson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 688172–688181
15Section 03, Matt Puckett RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 678847–678856
16Section 03, Bryan Leach RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 668672–668681
17Section 03, Valarie Sheppard RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 08, Amit DoshiDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,705. Filing ↗machine: span 369927–370048
19Section 08, Stephen BaileyDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,172. Filing ↗machine: span 365883–366004
20Section 08, Amanda BaldwinDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: span 367907–368028
21Section 08, Thomas LehrmanDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,008. Filing ↗machine: span 371751–371872
22Section 08, Larry SonsiniDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: span 373674–373795
23Section 08, Bryan LeachDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Valarie SheppardDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-220001628280-26-037740Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.71% (votes for as printed: 65,559,261). Filing ↗
26Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
27Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
28Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 287,885 + equity 1,000,000 + all other 0 = 1,287,885, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,287,885
29Coursera, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-110001651562-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Coursera's own proxy. As printed: 39,387,371. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 735414–735424
30Vertex, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049441CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex's own proxy. As printed: 25,615,909. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c8 · span 499975–499985
31GoodRx, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001809519-26-000091CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx's own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744
32Workiva, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001445305-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496
33Braze, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001140361-26-021908CEO total compensation as printed in Braze's own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613
34MeridianLink, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230001834494-25-000034CEO total compensation as printed in MeridianLink's own proxy. As printed: 13,371,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 261929–261939
35DoubleVerify, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040372CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify's own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882
36Ibotta (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105CEO total compensation as printed in Ibotta's own proxy. As printed: 10,949,033. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 669924–669934
37Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-010001366561-24-000093CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525
38LiveRamp Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-270001104659-25-063301CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 967320–967329
39Flywire, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788CEO total compensation as printed in Flywire's own proxy. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925
40QuinStreet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-160002077096-26-000254CEO total compensation as printed in QuinStreet's own proxy. As printed: 6,760,750. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 1106011–1106020
41Magnite, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635CEO total compensation as printed in Magnite's own proxy. As printed: 5,842,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 419913–419922
42EngageSmart, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-050000950170-23-011925CEO total compensation as printed in EngageSmart's own proxy. As printed: 958,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 466903–466910
43Amplitude, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016728CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820
44Duolingo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025728CEO total compensation as printed in Duolingo's own proxy. As printed: 767,500. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c8 · span 569993–570000
45Remitly Global, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001782170-26-000048CEO total compensation as printed in Remitly Global's own proxy. As printed: 296,100. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 395424–395431
46Klaviyo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Klaviyo's own proxy. As printed: 78,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 764131–764137
47Section 10a, LiveRamp Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-063301LiveRamp Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Magnite reciprocityDEF 14A—0001999371-26-008635Magnite's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocityDEF 14A—0001366561-24-000093Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Duolingo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025728Duolingo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Klaviyo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001835830-26-000018Klaviyo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016728Amplitude's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, GoodRx reciprocityDEF 14A—0001809519-26-000091GoodRx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Remitly Global reciprocityDEF 14A—0001782170-26-000048Remitly Global's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, QuinStreet reciprocityDEF 14A—0002077096-26-000254QuinStreet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Coursera reciprocityDEF 14A—0001651562-26-000036Coursera's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, DoubleVerify reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040372DoubleVerify's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Flywire reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173788Flywire's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Braze reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-021908Braze's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗