CEO Bryan Leach was paid $10,949,033 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 61.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 59th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-024105 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,949,033 ↓ Bryan Leach total, FY2025 | 59th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.71% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
IBTA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Leach | $550,693 | $0 | $9,999,955 | $0 | $381,570 | $0 | $16,815 | $10,949,033 |
| Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President, and Chairman | ||||||||
| Chris Riedy | 461,538 | 0 | 9,879,818 | 0 | 365,800 | 0 | 11,916 | 10,719,072 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Matt Puckett | 169,231 | 0 | 9,444,601 | 0 | 159,041 | 0 | 6,184 | 9,779,057 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Interim Principal Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Luke Swanson | 464,231 | 0 | 6,499,964 | 0 | 320,850 | 0 | 13,170 | 7,298,215 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Sunit Patel | 118,173 | 0 | 6,499,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,193 | 6,635,330 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Donahue | 245,231 | 0 | 3,999,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,797 | 4,262,969 |
| Former Chief Marketing Officer | ||||||||
| David Shapiro | 459,231 | 0 | 2,534,935 | 0 | 176,157 | 0 | 15,116 | 3,185,439 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Valarie Sheppard | 414,923 | 0 | 1,468,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295,836 | 2,179,200 |
| Former Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Leach | $10,949,033 | $28,711,906 | $1,768,701 | ↓ −17,762,873 |
| Chris Riedy | 10,719,072 | — | — | — |
| Matt Puckett | 9,779,057 | — | — | — |
| Luke Swanson | 7,298,215 | 7,121,394 | 1,636,771 | ↑ +176,821 |
| Sunit Patel | 6,635,330 | 5,298,593 | — | ↑ +1,336,737 |
| Richard Donahue | 4,262,969 | — | — | — |
| David Shapiro | 3,185,439 | — | — | — |
| Valarie Sheppard | 2,179,200 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Ibotta's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IBTA reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name IBTA as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bryan Leach | CEO | $10,949,033 |
| Richard Donahue | Chief Marketing Officer | $4,262,969 |
| Chris Riedy | Chief Revenue Officer | $10,719,072 |
| Luke Swanson | CTO | $7,298,215 |
| Matt Puckett | CFO | $9,779,057 |
| Sunit Patel | CFO | $6,635,330 |
| Valarie Sheppard | CFO | $2,179,200 |
| David Shapiro | General Counsel | $3,185,439 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Amanda Baldwin | Independent Director | $255,000 |
| Amit Doshi | Independent Director | $278,705 |
| Larry Sonsini | Independent Director | $245,000 |
| Stephen Bailey | Independent Director | $255,172 |
| Thomas Lehrman | Independent Director | $254,008 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunit Patel | RSU | 2025-01-13 | — | — | 96,625 | — | $6,499,964 |
| Chris Riedy | RSU | 2025-01-24 | — | — | 132,384 | — | 9,879,818 |
| David Shapiro | RSU | 2025-01-13 | — | — | 37,683 | — | 2,534,935 |
| Richard Donahue | RSU | 2025-01-13 | — | — | 59,461 | — | 3,999,941 |
| Valarie Sheppard | RSU | 2025-03-27 | — | — | 33,073 | — | 1,468,441 |
| Luke Swanson | RSU | 2025-01-13 | — | — | 96,625 | — | 6,499,964 |
| Matt Puckett | RSU | 2025-09-29 | — | — | 336,826 | — | 9,444,601 |
| Bryan Leach | RSU | 2025-01-13 | — | — | 148,654 | — | 9,999,955 |
| Valarie Sheppard | RSU | 2025-05-28 | — | — | 4,029 | — | 200,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunit Patel | $6,499,964 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Chris Riedy | 9,879,818 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David Shapiro | 2,534,935 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Richard Donahue | 3,999,941 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Valarie Sheppard | 1,668,441 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Luke Swanson | 6,499,964 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Matt Puckett | 9,444,601 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Bryan Leach | 9,999,955 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Swanson | RSU | 72,469 | — | $1,647,220 |
| Matt Puckett | RSU | 336,826 | — | 7,656,055 |
| Bryan Leach | RSU | 111,491 | — | 2,534,190 |
| Bryan Leach | RSU | 70,434 | — | 1,600,965 |
| Bryan Leach | RSU | 250,432 | — | 5,692,319 |
| Bryan Leach | PSU | 125,216 | — | 2,846,160 |
| Chris Riedy | RSU | 104,804 | — | 2,382,195 |
| Luke Swanson | RSU | 36,666 | — | 833,418 |
| David Shapiro | RSU | 28,263 | — | 642,418 |
| David Shapiro | RSU | 10,864 | — | 246,939 |
| David Shapiro | RSU | 10,703 | — | 243,279 |
| Valarie Sheppard | RSU | 4,029 | — | 91,579 |
| Valarie Sheppard | RSU | 3,030 | — | 68,872 |
| Bryan Leach | Option | 25,735 | 22.2 | — |
| Bryan Leach | Option | 16,250 | 10.4 | — |
| David Shapiro | Option | 9,451 | 31.15 | — |
| David Shapiro | Option | 17,829 | 31.15 | — |
| Luke Swanson | Option | 10,833 | 10.4 | — |
| Valarie Sheppard | Option | 5,313 | 10.4 | — |
Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for demonstrable performance. Our aim is to provide an executive compensation program that is competitive, rewards achievement of business objectives, and aligns our named executive officers' interests with the interests of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 65,559,261 | 190,917 | 79,194 | 99.71% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 99.71%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amit DoshiIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $78,705 | $200,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $278,705 |
| Stephen BaileyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 55,172 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 255,172 |
| Amanda BaldwinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 55,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 255,000 |
| Thomas LehrmanIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 54,008 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 254,008 |
| Larry SonsiniIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 45,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 245,000 |
| Bryan LeachEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Valarie SheppardEmployee director · Audit · Compensation | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $287,885 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,000,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,287,885 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ibotta names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ibotta.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coursera | 2025 | Gregory Hart | $540,833 | $14,629,466 | $23,644,105 | $570,467 | $39,387,371 |
| 2 | Vertex | 2025 | Christopher Young | 97,808 | 24,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 25,615,909 |
| 3 | GoodRx | 2025 | Wendy Barnes | 825,000 | 10,921,182 | 9,000,000 | 0 | 23,367,483 |
| 4 | Workiva | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 5 | Braze | 2026 | William Magnuson | 580,000 | 12,776,516 | 0 | 868,782 | 14,230,598 |
| 6 | MeridianLink | 2024 | Nicolaas Vlok | 600,000 | 12,296,453 | 0 | 471,291 | 13,371,744 |
| 7 | DoubleVerify | 2025 | Mark Zagorski | 670,000 | 10,323,721 | 0 | 797,300 | 11,814,232 |
| 8 | Ibotta | 2025 | Bryan Leach | 550,693 | 9,999,955 | 0 | 381,570 | 10,949,033 |
| 9 | Smartsheet | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 10 | LiveRamp Holdings | 2025 | Scott Howe | 690,000 | 8,039,047 | 0 | 830,346 | 9,582,835 |
| 11 | Flywire | 2025 | Michael Massaro | 450,000 | 7,732,055 | 0 | 610,000 | 8,803,495 |
| 12 | QuinStreet | 2026 | Douglas Valenti | 604,750 | 6,156,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,760,750 |
| 13 | Magnite | 2025 | Michael Barrett | 650,000 | 3,601,632 | 927,883 | 629,460 | 5,842,620 |
| 14 | EngageSmart | 2022 | Robert Bennett | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 357,000 | 958,500 |
| 15 | Amplitude | 2025 | Spenser Skates | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 339,019 | 789,019 |
| 16 | Duolingo | 2025 | Luis von Ahn | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 767,500 |
| 17 | Remitly Global | 2025 | Matthew Oppenheimer | 290,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 296,100 |
| 18 | Klaviyo | 2025 | Andrew Bialecki | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ibotta | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Amplitude | 100.45% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Braze | 150% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| Coursera | 106.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| DoubleVerify | 119% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Duolingo | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| EngageSmart | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Flywire | 122% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| GoodRx | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Klaviyo | 87.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| LiveRamp Holdings | 109.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| Magnite | 100.38% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 index | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| MeridianLink | 92.4% | not disclosed | No | Compensia and Korn Ferry |
| QuinStreet | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Remitly Global | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Smartsheet | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Vertex | 70.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | AON (AON's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of AON plc) |
| Workiva | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bryan Leach | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 10,949,033. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 669924–669934 |
| 2 | Section 01, Chris Riedy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 10,719,072. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 683427–683437 |
| 3 | Section 01, Matt Puckett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 9,779,057. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 680098–680107 |
| 4 | Section 01, Luke Swanson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 7,298,215. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 689425–689434 |
| 5 | Section 01, Sunit Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 6,635,330. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c27 · span 702085–702094 |
| 6 | Section 01, Richard Donahue | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 4,262,969. Filing ↗machine: r29 · c27 · span 707853–707862 |
| 7 | Section 01, David Shapiro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 3,185,439. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 686308–686317 |
| 8 | Section 01, Valarie Sheppard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,179,200. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c27 · span 698964–698973 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sunit Patel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 700832–700841 |
| 10 | Section 03, Chris Riedy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 682175–682184 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Shapiro RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 685156–685165 |
| 12 | Section 03, Richard Donahue RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 706701–706710 |
| 13 | Section 03, Valarie Sheppard RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 697807–697816 |
| 14 | Section 03, Luke Swanson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 688172–688181 |
| 15 | Section 03, Matt Puckett RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 678847–678856 |
| 16 | Section 03, Bryan Leach RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 668672–668681 |
| 17 | Section 03, Valarie Sheppard RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Amit Doshi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,705. Filing ↗machine: span 369927–370048 |
| 19 | Section 08, Stephen Bailey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,172. Filing ↗machine: span 365883–366004 |
| 20 | Section 08, Amanda Baldwin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: span 367907–368028 |
| 21 | Section 08, Thomas Lehrman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,008. Filing ↗machine: span 371751–371872 |
| 22 | Section 08, Larry Sonsini | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: span 373674–373795 |
| 23 | Section 08, Bryan Leach | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Valarie Sheppard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037740 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.71% (votes for as printed: 65,559,261). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 27 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 287,885 + equity 1,000,000 + all other 0 = 1,287,885, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,287,885 |
| 29 | Coursera, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001651562-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coursera's own proxy. As printed: 39,387,371. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 735414–735424 |
| 30 | Vertex, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049441 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex's own proxy. As printed: 25,615,909. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c8 · span 499975–499985 |
| 31 | GoodRx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001809519-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx's own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744 |
| 32 | Workiva, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496 |
| 33 | Braze, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | CEO total compensation as printed in Braze's own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613 |
| 34 | MeridianLink, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in MeridianLink's own proxy. As printed: 13,371,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 261929–261939 |
| 35 | DoubleVerify, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify's own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882 |
| 36 | Ibotta (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ibotta's own proxy. As printed: 10,949,033. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 669924–669934 |
| 37 | Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 38 | LiveRamp Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 967320–967329 |
| 39 | Flywire, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flywire's own proxy. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925 |
| 40 | QuinStreet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-16 | 0002077096-26-000254 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuinStreet's own proxy. As printed: 6,760,750. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 1106011–1106020 |
| 41 | Magnite, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | CEO total compensation as printed in Magnite's own proxy. As printed: 5,842,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 419913–419922 |
| 42 | EngageSmart, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-05 | 0000950170-23-011925 | CEO total compensation as printed in EngageSmart's own proxy. As printed: 958,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 466903–466910 |
| 43 | Amplitude, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820 |
| 44 | Duolingo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Duolingo's own proxy. As printed: 767,500. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c8 · span 569993–570000 |
| 45 | Remitly Global, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Remitly Global's own proxy. As printed: 296,100. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 395424–395431 |
| 46 | Klaviyo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Klaviyo's own proxy. As printed: 78,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 764131–764137 |
| 47 | Section 10a, LiveRamp Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-063301 | LiveRamp Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Magnite reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-008635 | Magnite's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Duolingo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025728 | Duolingo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Klaviyo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001835830-26-000018 | Klaviyo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016728 | Amplitude's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, GoodRx reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001809519-26-000091 | GoodRx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Remitly Global reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001782170-26-000048 | Remitly Global's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, QuinStreet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000254 | QuinStreet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Coursera reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001651562-26-000036 | Coursera's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, DoubleVerify reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040372 | DoubleVerify's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Flywire reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173788 | Flywire's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Braze reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021908 | Braze's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ibotta. Filing ↗ |