Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RELY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RELY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ankur Sinha | $290,000 | $0 | $3,798,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $300 | $4,088,601 |
| Chief Product and Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Pankaj Sharma | 290,000 | 0 | 3,631,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,475 | 3,929,149 |
| Chief Business Officer | ||||||||
| Vikas Mehta | 290,000 | 1,000,000 | 1,703,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,850 | 2,999,901 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Saema Somalya | 290,000 | 0 | 1,721,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,100 | 2,017,561 |
| Chief Legal and Corporate Affairs Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Oppenheimer | 290,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,100 | 296,100 |
| Chairperson and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ankur Sinha | $4,088,601 | $10,092,902 | — | −6,004,301 |
| Pankaj Sharma | 3,929,149 | 5,403,470 | 3,945,850 | −1,474,321 |
| Vikas Mehta | 2,999,901 | 13,261,754 | — | −10,261,853 |
| Saema Somalya | 2,017,561 | — | — | — |
| Matthew Oppenheimer | 296,100 | 296,100 | 291,149 | +0 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saema Somalya | CLCAO | 2026-04-27 | D | 10,987 | $21 | $233,364 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ankur Sinha | Chief Product and Tech Officer | 2026-04-29 | A | 125,172 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Hug | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 16,800 | 22 | 362,208 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikas Mehta | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-29 | A | 30,887 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pankaj Sharma | Chief Business Officer | 2026-04-29 | A | 118,440 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikas Mehta | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-29 | A | 138,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pankaj Sharma | Chief Business Officer | 2026-04-29 | A | 15,280 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Hug | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 16,800 | 22 | 363,888 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saema Somalya | CLCAO | 2026-05-01 | D | 31,638 | 22 | 692,556 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Hug | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 34,383 | 25 | 855,793 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nigel Morris | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,572 | 24 | 85,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ankur Sinha | Chief Product and Tech Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 50,000 | 23 | 1,171,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Hug | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 5,500 | 23 | 128,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Hug | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 6,500 | 23 | 147,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Hug | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 6,500 | 23 | 151,515 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Hug | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 5,500 | 23 | 124,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bora Chung | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 12,000 | 21 | 257,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ankur Sinha | Chief Product and Tech Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 25,252 | 22 | 544,938 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pankaj Sharma | Chief Business Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 15,788 | 22 | 340,705 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikas Mehta | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 25,000 | 21 | 526,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikas Mehta | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 19,270 | 22 | 415,847 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ankur Sinha | Chief Product and Tech Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 7,596 | 21 | 160,048 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastian Gunningham | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 22,851 | 22 | 493,125 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pankaj Sharma | Chief Business Officer | 2026-05-28 | D | 16,000 | 20 | 320,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Hug | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 476 | 20 | 9,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Hug | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 33,600 | 21 | 706,608 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurent Le Moal | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,943 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Riese | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 9,533 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nigel Morris | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nigel Morris | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 30,556 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurent Le Moal | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 30,556 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bora Chung | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 30,556 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Messinger | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 10,185 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Oppenheimer | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 10,185 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Riese | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 9,533 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Hug | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,546 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Smyth | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 3,055 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Messinger | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 3,477 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Messinger | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,846 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bora Chung | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 3,452 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryno Blignaut | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 3,819 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phyllis Campbell | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 3,666 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Hug | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 9,533 | 21 | 197,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Hug | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 6,500 | 21 | 134,940 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Hug | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 6,500 | 20 | 130,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Hug | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,000 | 20 | 40,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Hug | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 16,800 | 23 | 385,896 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Hug | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 16,800 | 23 | 378,504 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Hug | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 5,500 | 25 | 139,645 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Hug | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 314,768 | 25 | 7,847,166 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Hug | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 362,000 | 25 | 9,115,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Hug | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 5,500 | 24 | 132,605 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pankaj Sharma | Chief Business Officer | 2026-07-16 | D | 15,000 | 25 | 375,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pankaj Sharma | RSU | 2025-04-12 | — | — | 177,936 | — | $3,631,674 |
| Vikas Mehta | RSU | 2025-04-12 | — | — | 83,442 | — | 1,703,051 |
| Saema Somalya | RSU | 2025-04-12 | — | — | 84,344 | — | 1,721,461 |
| Ankur Sinha | RSU | 2025-04-12 | — | — | 186,100 | — | 3,798,301 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pankaj Sharma | $3,631,674 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Vikas Mehta | 1,703,051 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Saema Somalya | 1,721,461 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ankur Sinha | 3,798,301 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ankur Sinha | RSU | 186,100 | — | $2,568,180 |
| Pankaj Sharma | RSU | 142,860 | — | 1,971,468 |
| Saema Somalya | RSU | 80,400 | — | 1,109,520 |
| Pankaj Sharma | RSU | 1,543 | — | 21,293 |
| Vikas Mehta | RSU | 710,937 | — | 9,810,931 |
| Ankur Sinha | RSU | 305,896 | — | 4,221,365 |
| Pankaj Sharma | RSU | 262,336 | — | 3,620,237 |
| Saema Somalya | RSU | 156,856 | — | 2,164,613 |
| Ankur Sinha | RSU | 200,000 | — | 2,760,000 |
| Vikas Mehta | RSU | 83,442 | — | 1,151,500 |
| Pankaj Sharma | RSU | 26,307 | — | 363,037 |
| Ankur Sinha | RSU | 66,581 | — | 918,818 |
| Pankaj Sharma | RSU | 31,248 | — | 431,222 |
| Saema Somalya | RSU | 21,722 | — | 299,764 |
| Saema Somalya | RSU | 3,944 | — | 54,427 |
Our total compensation philosophy is designed to reward employees--including executives--who embrace and strengthen our culture, who have a forward-looking outlook with Remitly, and who take ownership to deliver results that are sustainable and meaningful in the long-term, both generally and to our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 135,017,111 | 5,226,478 | 98,493 | 96.27% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 116,465,274 | 2,125,119 | 63,418 | 98.21% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 108,171,289 | 2,438,226 | 9,191 | 97.8% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 96.27%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 98.21%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 97.8%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 10.3 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $296,100 |
| Median employee compensation | $28,656 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phyllis CampbellIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $58,788 | $573,676 | $0 | $0 | — | $632,464 |
| Phillip RieseIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit and Risk | 48,000 | 573,676 | 0 | 0 | — | 621,676 |
| Ryno BlignautIndependent · Audit and Risk | — | 621,479 | 0 | 0 | — | 621,479 |
| Joshua HugNot independent | — | 420,678 | 0 | 0 | 124,490 | 545,168 |
| Margaret SmythIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) | — | 57,352 | 0 | 0 | — | 57,352 |
| Bora ChungIndependent · Talent and Compensation (Chair) | — | 52,577 | 0 | 0 | — | 52,577 |
| Laurent Le MoalIndependent · Audit and Risk · Talent and Compensation | — | 45,416 | 0 | 0 | — | 45,416 |
| Nigel MorrisIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | — | 42,066 | 0 | 0 | — | 42,066 |
| Adam MessingerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew OppenheimerNot independent · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sebastian GunninghamEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 10,000 / 4,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $106,788 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,386,920 |
| All other compensation | $124,490 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,618,198 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Remitly Global, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Remitly Global, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paymentus Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Dushyant Sharma | $371,315 | $34,232,000 | $0 | $846,768 | $35,629,806 |
| 2 | SoFi Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Noto | 1,000,000 | 25,308,941 | 0 | 2,760,000 | 30,275,733 |
| 3 | Paylocity Holding Corporation | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 4 | BILL Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BILL) | 2025 | Ren Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 5 | ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 6 | Shift4 Payments, Inc. | 2025 | Taylor Lauber | 454,423 | 11,120,000 | 0 | 600,000 | 12,211,164 |
| 7 | Payoneer Global Inc. | 2025 | John Caplan | 535,000 | 10,539,925 | 0 | 0 | 11,707,037 |
| 8 | BlackLine, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 9 | Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 10 | Marqeta, Inc. (NASDAQ: MQ) | 2025 | Mike Milotich | 556,470 | 8,725,948 | — | 748,845 | 11,049,523 |
| 11 | Toast, Inc. | 2025 | Aman Narang | 475,342 | 4,594,460 | 4,999,970 | 612,241 | 10,682,013 |
| 12 | EVERTEC, Inc. | 2025 | Morgan Schuessler | 856,960 | 6,800,000 | 0 | 1,500,026 | 9,245,391 |
| 13 | Flywire Corporation | 2025 | Michael Massaro | 450,000 | 7,732,055 | 0 | 610,000 | 8,803,495 |
| 14 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
| 15 | AppFolio, Inc. | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 16 | LendingClub Corporation | 2025 | Scott Sanborn | 575,000 | 2,690,865 | 0 | 1,004,813 | 4,823,478 |
| 17 | NerdWallet, Inc. | 2025 | Tim Chen | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 825,024 | 1,541,124 |
| 18 | Affirm Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Max Levchin | 38,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 538,307 |
| 19 | Remitly Global, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Oppenheimer | 290,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 296,100 |
| — | Lightspeed Commerce Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Remitly Global, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Affirm Holdings, Inc. | 140.7% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| AppFolio, Inc. | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| BILL Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BILL) | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| BlackLine, Inc. | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| EVERTEC, Inc. | 117% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | FW Cook |
| Flywire Corporation | 122% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| LendingClub Corporation | 116.5% | PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Lightspeed Commerce Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Marqeta, Inc. (NASDAQ: MQ) | 116.1% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| NerdWallet, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Paylocity Holding Corporation | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| Paymentus Holdings, Inc. | 118.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Payoneer Global Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Compensia |
| Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Shift4 Payments, Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| SoFi Technologies, Inc. | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Toast, Inc. | 129% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ankur Sinha | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 4,088,601. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 410154–410163 |
| 2 | Section 01, Pankaj Sharma | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 3,929,149. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 418691–418700 |
| 3 | Section 01, Vikas Mehta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 2,999,901. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 404258–404267 |
| 4 | Section 01, Saema Somalya | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 2,017,561. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c24 · span 428498–428507 |
| 5 | Section 01, Matthew Oppenheimer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 296,100. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 395424–395431 |
| 6 | Section 03, Pankaj Sharma RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c4 · span 438680–438689 |
| 7 | Section 03, Vikas Mehta RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r2 · c3 · span 436692–436701 |
| 8 | Section 03, Saema Somalya RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r5 · c3 · span 439570–439579 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ankur Sinha RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r3 · c3 · span 437631–437640 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 10.3 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 568597–568603 |
| 11 | Section 08, Phyllis Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 632,464. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r3 · c4 · span 298577–298584 |
| 12 | Section 08, Phillip Riese | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 621,676. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r8 · c4 · span 305262–305269 |
| 13 | Section 08, Ryno Blignaut | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 621,479. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c2 · span 296872–296879 |
| 14 | Section 08, Joshua Hug | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 545,168. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c4 · span 301347–301354 |
| 15 | Section 08, Margaret Smyth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 57,352. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r9 · c2 · span 306120–306126 |
| 16 | Section 08, Bora Chung | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,577. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r4 · c2 · span 299404–299410 |
| 17 | Section 08, Laurent Le Moal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,416. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r6 · c2 · span 302179–302185 |
| 18 | Section 08, Nigel Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,066. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r7 · c2 · span 303449–303455 |
| 19 | Section 08, Adam Messinger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Matthew Oppenheimer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Sebastian Gunningham | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Saema Somalya 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001782170-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Ankur Sinha 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001948729-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Joshua Hug 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001880864-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Vikas Mehta 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001872886-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Pankaj Sharma 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001999488-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Vikas Mehta 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001872886-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Pankaj Sharma 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001999488-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Joshua Hug 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001880864-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Saema Somalya 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001782170-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Joshua Hug 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001880864-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Nigel Morris 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001238040-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Ankur Sinha 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001948729-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Joshua Hug 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001880864-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Joshua Hug 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001880864-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Joshua Hug 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001880864-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Joshua Hug 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001880864-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Bora Chung 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001795501-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Ankur Sinha 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001948729-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Pankaj Sharma 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001999488-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Vikas Mehta 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001872886-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Vikas Mehta 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001872886-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ankur Sinha 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001948729-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Sebastian Gunningham 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001392259-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Pankaj Sharma 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001999488-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Joshua Hug 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001880864-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Joshua Hug 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001880864-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Laurent Le Moal 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001782170-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001782170-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Nigel Morris 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001782170-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Nigel Morris 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001782170-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Laurent Le Moal 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001782170-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Bora Chung 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001782170-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Adam Messinger 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001782170-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Matthew Oppenheimer 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001782170-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001782170-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Joshua Hug 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001782170-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Margaret Smyth 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001782170-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Adam Messinger 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001782170-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Adam Messinger 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001782170-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Bora Chung 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001782170-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Ryno Blignaut 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001782170-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Phyllis Campbell 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001782170-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Joshua Hug 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001880864-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Joshua Hug 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001880864-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Joshua Hug 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001880864-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Joshua Hug 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001880864-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Joshua Hug 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001782170-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Joshua Hug 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001782170-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Joshua Hug 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001880864-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Joshua Hug 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001880864-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Joshua Hug 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001880864-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Joshua Hug 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001880864-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Pankaj Sharma 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001999488-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001782170-26-000063 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.27% (votes for as printed: 135,017,111). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001782170-25-000162 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.21% (votes for as printed: 116,465,274). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-18 | 0001782170-24-000178 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.8% (votes for as printed: 108,171,289). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 79 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 80 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 106,788 + equity 2,386,920 + all other 124,490 = 2,618,198, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,618,198 |
| 81 | Paymentus Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170573 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paymentus Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,629,806. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 480688–480698 |
| 82 | SoFi Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818874-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,275,733. Filing ↗machine: span 683389–683399 |
| 83 | Paylocity Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 84 | BILL Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BILL), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in BILL Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BILL)'s own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 85 | ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 86 | Shift4 Payments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shift4 Payments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,211,164. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c25 · span 493318–493328 |
| 87 | Payoneer Global Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | CEO total compensation as printed in Payoneer Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,707,037. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r2 · c49 · span 591288–591298 |
| 88 | BlackLine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 89 | Q2 Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 90 | Marqeta, Inc. (NASDAQ: MQ), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001522540-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marqeta, Inc. (NASDAQ: MQ)'s own proxy. As printed: 11,049,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 709162–709172 |
| 91 | Toast, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001650164-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Toast, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,682,013. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 468181–468191 |
| 92 | EVERTEC, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in EVERTEC, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,245,391. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 593047–593056 |
| 93 | Flywire Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flywire Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925 |
| 94 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 95 | AppFolio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 96 | LendingClub Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237 |
| 97 | NerdWallet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001625278-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in NerdWallet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,541,124. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 439597–439606 |
| 98 | Affirm Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001628280-25-046264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 538,307. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 568315–568322 |
| 99 | Remitly Global, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Remitly Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 296,100. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 395424–395431 |
| 100 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Remitly Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Marqeta, Inc. (NASDAQ: MQ) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001522540-26-000030 | Marqeta, Inc. (NASDAQ: MQ) names Remitly Global, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Affirm Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-046264 | Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Remitly Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, EVERTEC, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001559865-26-000017 | EVERTEC, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Remitly Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, SoFi Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001818874-26-000032 | SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Remitly Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Toast, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650164-26-000098 | Toast, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Remitly Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, BlackLine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Remitly Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Flywire Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173788 | Flywire Corporation names Remitly Global, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, LendingClub Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015923 | LendingClub Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Remitly Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Paymentus Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170573 | Paymentus Holdings, Inc. names Remitly Global, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Remitly Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, BILL Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BILL) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | BILL Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BILL)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Remitly Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Payoneer Global Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-049462 | Payoneer Global Inc. names Remitly Global, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |