Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EVTC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EVTC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Schuessler | $856,960 | $25,709 | $6,800,000 | $0 | $1,500,026 | $0 | $62,696 | $9,245,391 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Joaquín Castrillo | 473,494 | 19,892 | 1,950,000 | 0 | 583,468 | 0 | 27,794 | 3,054,648 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Diego Viglianco | 470,452 | 14,322 | 1,950,000 | 0 | 468,414 | 0 | 5,333 | 2,908,521 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
| Luis Rodríguez | 411,261 | 12,520 | 1,300,000 | 0 | 413,956 | 0 | 10,333 | 2,148,070 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal and Administrative Officer and Secretary of the Board | ||||||||
| Paola Pérez | 411,261 | 17,389 | 1,300,000 | 0 | 374,185 | 0 | 10,333 | 2,113,168 |
| Executive Vice President and Group Head of Puerto Rico | ||||||||
| Karla Cruz Jusino | 266,635 | 7,650 | 275,000 | 0 | 357,082 | 0 | 10,617 | 916,984 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Schuessler | $9,245,391 | — | $14,371,811 | — |
| Joaquín Castrillo | 3,054,648 | — | 2,651,453 | — |
| Diego Viglianco | 2,908,521 | — | 2,586,078 | — |
| Luis Rodríguez | 2,148,070 | — | 2,153,922 | — |
| Paola Pérez | 2,113,168 | — | 2,165,731 | — |
| Karla Cruz Jusino | 916,984 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis A. Rodriguez-Gonzalez | General Counsel & EVP | 2026-05-07 | A | 17,000 | $24 | $409,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank G. D'Angelo | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 20,000 | 23 | 468,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joaquin A. Castrillo-Salgado | Senior EVP & COO | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,675 | 23 | 38,441 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joaquin A. Castrillo-Salgado | Senior EVP & COO | 2026-05-08 | A | 5,463 | 24 | 132,915 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joaquin A. Castrillo-Salgado | Senior EVP & COO | 2026-05-08 | A | 12,862 | 22 | 283,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miguel Vizcarrondo | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-11 | A | 21,000 | 23 | 490,772 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olga Botero | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 6,997 | 25 | 172,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Barrett | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 6,997 | 25 | 172,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia Gambale | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 6,997 | 25 | 172,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian J. Smith | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,344 | 25 | 254,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aldo J. Polak | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 6,997 | 25 | 172,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank G. D'Angelo | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 9,026 | 25 | 222,491 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge A. Junquera | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,344 | 25 | 254,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan H. Schumacher | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 6,997 | 25 | 172,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ivan Pagan | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 6,997 | 25 | 172,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ivan Pagan | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 822 | 25 | 20,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian J. Smith | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 16,202 | 26 | 427,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego Viglianco | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 0 | 20,889 | 0 | $780,000 |
| Diego Viglianco | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 12,006 | 26,681 | 66,703 | 1,170,000 |
| Karla Cruz Jusino | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 564 | 1,254 | — | 3,135 | 55,000 |
| Morgan Schuessler | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 45,359 | 100,798 | — | 251,995 | 4,420,000 |
| Luis A. Rodr | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 8,004 | 17,787 | — | 44,468 | 780,000 |
| Morgan Schuessler | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 63,738 | — | 2,380,000 |
| Karla Cruz Jusino | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 5,891 | — | 220,000 |
| Luis A. Rodr | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 13,926 | — | 520,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego Viglianco | $1,950,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Karla Cruz Jusino | 220,000 | 55,000 | 0 | 20.0% |
| Morgan Schuessler | 2,380,000 | 4,420,000 | 0 | 65.0% |
| Luis A. Rodr | 520,000 | 780,000 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Schuessler | PSU | 299,772 | — | $8,720,367 |
| Diego Viglianco | PSU | 75,508 | — | 2,196,528 |
| Paola Pérez | PSU | 56,025 | — | 1,629,767 |
| Luis Rodríguez | RSU | 28,238 | — | 821,443 |
| Karla Cruz Jusino | RSU | 14,593 | — | 424,510 |
| Diego Viglianco | RSU | 31,238 | — | 1,184,545 |
| Joaquín Castrillo | PSU | 75,508 | — | 2,196,528 |
| Luis Rodríguez | PSU | 56,025 | — | 1,629,767 |
| Joaquín Castrillo | RSU | 39,165 | — | 1,139,310 |
| Diego Viglianco | RSU | 39,165 | — | 1,139,310 |
| Paola Pérez | RSU | 28,238 | — | 821,443 |
| Luis Rodríguez | RSU | 24,932 | — | 945,421 |
| Karla Cruz Jusino | PSU | 1,254 | — | 36,479 |
| Joaquín Castrillo | RSU | 34,908 | — | 1,323,711 |
| Paola Pérez | RSU | 24,312 | — | 921,911 |
| Morgan Schuessler | RSU | 127,560 | — | 4,837,075 |
| Morgan Schuessler | RSU | 279,712 | — | 8,136,822 |
support an environment that rewards performance against clearly defined and rigorous goals; provide fair salary, benefits and incentive compensation in order to foster stability at the management level and support our short- and long-term success; align the interests of executives with the long-term interests of stockholders through equity-based awards; and develop incentives to achieve high levels of performance without encouraging excessive risk-taking
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 55,008,339 | 1,469,014 | 47,839 | 97.4% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 57,296,416 | 1,750,410 | 84,681 | 97.04% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 37,056,829 | 22,050,462 | 497,552 | 62.69% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 58,299,647 | 819,186 | 60,032 | 98.61% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-20 | 66,435,382 | 545,985 | 11,997 | 99.18% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 65,329,037 | 470,944 | 25,252 | 99.28% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 97.4%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 97.04%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 62.69%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 316 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,206,656 |
| Median employee compensation | $29,096 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank G. D'AngeloIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | $159,000 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $356,500 |
| Olga BoteroIndependent · Information Technology Committee (Chair) · Audit Committee | 117,500 | 152,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,000 |
| Alan H. SchumacherIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 114,500 | 152,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,000 |
| Brian J. SmithIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee | 31,000 | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266,000 |
| Iván PagánIndependent · Audit Committee · Information Technology Committee | 103,500 | 152,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 256,000 |
| Virginia GambaleIndependent · Audit Committee · Information Technology Committee | 103,500 | 152,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 256,000 |
| Jorge A. JunqueraIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 102,000 | 152,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,500 |
| Kelly BarrettIndependent · Compensation Committee · Information Technology Committee | 101,000 | 152,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 253,500 |
| Aldo J. PolakIndependent · Compensation Committee · Information Technology Committee | 101,000 | 152,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 253,500 |
| Morgan M. Schuessler, JrEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $82,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $152,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 21,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $933,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,500,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,433,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Evertec, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Evertec, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ExlService Holdings | 2025 | Rohit Kapoor | $885,205 | $13,811,888 | $0 | $1,410,750 | $16,201,761 |
| 2 | ACI Worldwide | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 3 | WEX | 2024 | Melissa Smith | 955,769 | 10,529,340 | 0 | 966,713 | 12,594,328 |
| 4 | Shift4 Payments | 2025 | Taylor Lauber | 454,423 | 11,120,000 | 0 | 600,000 | 12,211,164 |
| 5 | Payoneer Global | 2025 | John Caplan | 535,000 | 10,539,925 | 0 | 0 | 11,707,037 |
| 6 | Q2 Holdings | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 7 | CSG Systems International | 2024 | Brian Shepherd | 754,519 | 9,467,733 | 0 | 682,898 | 11,394,373 |
| 8 | Verint Systems | 2025 | Dan Bodner | 807,775 | 9,371,528 | 0 | 532,142 | 10,825,132 |
| 9 | Evertec, Inc. | 2025 | Morgan Schuessler | 856,960 | 6,800,000 | 0 | 1,500,026 | 9,245,391 |
| 10 | nCino | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 11 | Repay Holdings Corporation | 2024 | John Morris | 500,000 | 7,615,714 | 0 | 488,750 | 8,614,814 |
| 12 | Jack Henry & Associates | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
| 13 | International Money Express | 2024 | Robert Lisy | 1,000,000 | 4,200,000 | 0 | 837,500 | 6,042,098 |
| 14 | Verra Mobility | 2025 | David Roberts | 693,269 | 4,499,734 | 0 | 763,000 | 5,970,004 |
| 15 | Everi Holdings | 2024 | Randy Taylor | 730,000 | 2,399,880 | 0 | 0 | 3,160,492 |
| 16 | Euronet Worldwide | 2025 | Michael Brown | 925,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,850,000 | 2,786,575 |
| 17 | Green Dot Corp. | 2024 | William Jacobs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evertec, Inc. | 117% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | FW Cook |
| ACI Worldwide | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| CSG Systems International | 60.3% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Euronet Worldwide | 200% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Everi Holdings | 0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Russell 3000 Index | Mercer (wholly owned subsidiary of Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| ExlService Holdings | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors |
| Green Dot Corp. | 50.4% | PRSUs 75 · RSUs 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 Financials Index | Mercer, LLC |
| International Money Express | 67.0% | RSA 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Jack Henry & Associates | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| nCino | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Payoneer Global | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Compensia |
| Q2 Holdings | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Repay Holdings Corporation | 96% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Shift4 Payments | 100% | RSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Verint Systems | 65% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Verra Mobility | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (TSR) | Semler Brossy |
| WEX | 66.1% | PSU 65 · MSU 35 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Morgan Schuessler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 9,245,391. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 593047–593056 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joaquín Castrillo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 3,054,648. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 603233–603242 |
| 3 | Section 01, Diego Viglianco | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,908,521. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 608124–608133 |
| 4 | Section 01, Luis Rodríguez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,148,070. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c21 · span 618156–618165 |
| 5 | Section 01, Paola Pérez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,113,168. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 613278–613287 |
| 6 | Section 01, Karla Cruz Jusino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 916,984. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r5 · c7 · span 598110–598117 |
| 7 | Section 03, Diego Viglianco RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r7 · c3 · span 511155–511161 |
| 8 | Section 03, Diego Viglianco RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r7 · c2 · span 510926–510932 |
| 9 | Section 03, Karla Cruz Jusino PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r5 · c2 · span 508731–508736 |
| 10 | Section 03, Morgan Schuessler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r5 · c10 · span 661314–661323 |
| 11 | Section 03, Luis A. Rodr PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Morgan Schuessler RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r4 · c10 · span 659014–659023 |
| 13 | Section 03, Karla Cruz Jusino RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r5 · c3 · span 508959–508964 |
| 14 | Section 03, Luis A. Rodr RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 316 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r3 · c1 · span 836662–836668 |
| 16 | Section 08, Frank G. D'Angelo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,500. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c3 · span 330493–330500 |
| 17 | Section 08, Olga Botero | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,000. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r4 · c3 · span 332257–332264 |
| 18 | Section 08, Alan H. Schumacher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,000. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r9 · c3 · span 336741–336748 |
| 19 | Section 08, Brian J. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,000. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r10 · c3 · span 337895–337902 |
| 20 | Section 08, Iván Pagán | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,000. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r7 · c3 · span 334970–334977 |
| 21 | Section 08, Virginia Gambale | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,000. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c3 · span 333193–333200 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jorge A. Junquera | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,500. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r6 · c3 · span 334030–334037 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kelly Barrett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,500. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c3 · span 331426–331433 |
| 24 | Section 08, Aldo J. Polak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,500. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r8 · c3 · span 335803–335810 |
| 25 | Section 08, Morgan M. Schuessler, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Luis A. Rodriguez-Gonzalez 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001684794-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Frank G. D'Angelo 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001407943-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Joaquin A. Castrillo-Salgado 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001750247-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Joaquin A. Castrillo-Salgado 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001750247-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Joaquin A. Castrillo-Salgado 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001750247-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Miguel Vizcarrondo 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001573752-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Olga Botero 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001618250-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Kelly Barrett 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001527192-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Virginia Gambale 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001298598-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Brian J. Smith 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001564882-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Aldo J. Polak 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001778473-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Frank G. D'Angelo 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001407943-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jorge A. Junquera 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001217326-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Alan H. Schumacher 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001264230-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Ivan Pagan 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001778415-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ivan Pagan 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001778415-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Brian J. Smith 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001564882-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001559865-26-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.4% (votes for as printed: 55,008,339). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-28 | 0001559865-25-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.04% (votes for as printed: 57,296,416). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0001559865-24-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 62.69% (votes for as printed: 37,056,829). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 933,000 + equity 1,500,000 + all other 0 = 2,433,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,433,000 |
| 48 | ExlService Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | CEO total compensation as printed in ExlService Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,201,761. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c53 · span 797395–797405 |
| 49 | ACI Worldwide, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide's own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 50 | WEX, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001309108-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEX's own proxy. As printed: 12,594,328. Filing ↗machine: span 840532–840542 |
| 51 | Shift4 Payments, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shift4 Payments's own proxy. As printed: 12,211,164. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c25 · span 493318–493328 |
| 52 | Payoneer Global, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | CEO total compensation as printed in Payoneer Global's own proxy. As printed: 11,707,037. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r2 · c49 · span 591288–591298 |
| 53 | Q2 Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 54 | CSG Systems International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | CEO total compensation as printed in CSG Systems International's own proxy. As printed: 11,394,373. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 542637–542647 |
| 55 | Verint Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems's own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075 |
| 56 | Evertec, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evertec, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,245,391. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 593047–593056 |
| 57 | nCino, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 58 | Repay Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repay Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,614,814. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1541867–1541876 |
| 59 | Jack Henry & Associates, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates's own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 60 | International Money Express, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Money Express's own proxy. As printed: 6,042,098. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 571419–571429 |
| 61 | Verra Mobility, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verra Mobility's own proxy. As printed: 5,970,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 1474808–1474817 |
| 62 | Everi Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everi Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 3,160,492. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r2 · c23 · span 771154–771163 |
| 63 | Euronet Worldwide, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide's own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095 |
| 64 | Green Dot Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001386278-25-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Dot Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Verra Mobility reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143753 | Verra Mobility names Evertec, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Verint Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001166388-25-000085 | Verint Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evertec, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evertec, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, nCino reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evertec, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Repay Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-061022 | Repay Holdings Corporation names Evertec, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Everi Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001318568-25-000012 | Everi Holdings names Evertec, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Green Dot Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001386278-25-000020 | Green Dot Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evertec, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, ExlService Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181891 | ExlService Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evertec, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Payoneer Global reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-049462 | Payoneer Global names Evertec, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, International Money Express reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001683695-25-000058 | International Money Express names Evertec, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, WEX reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309108-25-000073 | WEX names Evertec, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |