Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses IMXI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IMXI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Lisy | $1,000,000 | $0 | $4,200,000 | $0 | $837,500 | $0 | $4,598 | $6,042,098 |
| Chief Executive Officer, President and Chairman of the Board of Directors | ||||||||
| Andras Bende | 500,000 | 0 | 900,000 | 0 | 225,516 | 0 | 0 | 1,625,516 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Hunt | 406,250 | 0 | 700,000 | 0 | 157,075 | 0 | 2,894 | 1,266,219 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Aguilar | 440,000 | 0 | 600,000 | 0 | 166,691 | 0 | 2,894 | 1,209,585 |
| President and General Manager - Latin America | ||||||||
| Robert Pargac | 245,723 | 43,750 | 400,000 | 0 | 99,422 | 0 | 0 | 788,895 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Lisy | $6,042,098 | $6,127,308 | $5,842,214 | −85,210 |
| Andras Bende | 1,625,516 | 1,574,553 | 1,407,453 | +50,963 |
| Christopher Hunt | 1,266,219 | 1,015,250 | 836,326 | +250,969 |
| Joseph Aguilar | 1,209,585 | 1,393,020 | 1,357,007 | −183,435 |
| Robert Pargac | 788,895 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Godfrey | Director | 2025-06-20 | A | 14,867 | $10 | $150,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura I. Maydon | Director | 2025-06-20 | A | 14,867 | 10 | 150,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernardo B. Fernandez Jr. | Director | 2025-06-20 | A | 14,867 | 10 | 150,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Rincon | Director | 2025-06-20 | A | 14,867 | 10 | 150,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Bradford | Director | 2025-06-20 | A | 14,867 | 10 | 150,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Higgins-Carter | Director | 2025-06-20 | A | 14,867 | 10 | 150,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Purcell | Director | 2025-06-20 | A | 14,867 | 10 | 150,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Bradford | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 237 | 11 | 2,498 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura I. Maydon | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 190 | 11 | 2,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Purcell | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 1,482 | 11 | 15,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Pargac | General Counsel | 2025-07-25 | D | 580 | 10 | 5,527 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Bradford | Director | 2025-10-01 | A | 179 | 14 | 2,493 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura I. Maydon | Director | 2025-10-01 | A | 144 | 14 | 2,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Purcell | Director | 2025-10-01 | A | 1,122 | 14 | 15,629 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Purcell | Director | 2026-01-01 | A | 1,019 | 15 | 15,631 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura I. Maydon | Director | 2026-01-01 | A | 131 | 15 | 2,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Bradford | Director | 2026-01-01 | A | 163 | 15 | 2,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Lisy | Director | 2026-02-06 | A | 300,644 | 16 | 4,675,014 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Hunt | COO | 2026-02-06 | A | 57,878 | 16 | 900,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andras Bende | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-06 | A | 57,878 | 16 | 900,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Aguilar | President - GM, Latin America | 2026-02-06 | A | 38,586 | 16 | 600,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andras Bende | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-15 | D | 1,340 | 16 | 20,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Lisy | Director | 2026-02-15 | D | 6,205 | 16 | 96,612 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Hunt | COO | 2026-02-15 | D | 1,160 | 16 | 18,061 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Aguilar | President - GM, Latin America | 2026-02-15 | D | 1,046 | 16 | 16,286 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Lisy | Director | 2026-02-19 | D | 7,358 | 16 | 114,123 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Hunt | COO | 2026-02-19 | D | 1,489 | 16 | 23,094 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Aguilar | President - GM, Latin America | 2026-02-19 | D | 992 | 16 | 15,386 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andras Bende | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-19 | D | 1,489 | 16 | 23,094 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Hunt | COO | 2026-02-28 | D | 563 | 16 | 8,884 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Aguilar | President - GM, Latin America | 2026-02-28 | D | 1,137 | 16 | 17,942 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Lisy | Director | 2026-02-28 | D | 5,686 | 16 | 89,725 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andras Bende | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-28 | D | 1,138 | 16 | 17,958 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Aguilar | President - GM, Latin America | 2026-02-28 | D | 889 | 16 | 14,028 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Lisy | Director | 2026-02-28 | D | 4,738 | 16 | 74,766 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andras Bende | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-28 | D | 948 | 16 | 14,959 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Hunt | COO | 2026-02-28 | D | 569 | 16 | 8,979 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Lisy | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Lisy | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Lisy | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Purcell | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 989 | 16 | 15,626 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Bradford | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 159 | 16 | 2,512 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura I. Maydon | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 127 | 16 | 2,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Purcell | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,075 | 15 | 15,631 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura I. Maydon | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 138 | 15 | 2,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Bradford | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 172 | 15 | 2,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Purcell | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 10,862 | 14 | 150,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura I. Maydon | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 10,862 | 14 | 150,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Rincon | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 10,862 | 14 | 150,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Bradford | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 10,862 | 14 | 150,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Higgins-Carter | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 10,862 | 14 | 150,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Godfrey | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 10,862 | 14 | 150,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernardo B. Fernandez Jr. | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 10,862 | 14 | 150,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Lisy | RSU | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 98,731 | — | $2,100,000 |
| Joseph Aguilar | RSU | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 14,104 | — | 300,000 |
| Robert Pargac | RSU | 2024-07-25 | — | — | 9,653 | — | 200,000 |
| Christopher Hunt | RSU | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 16,455 | — | 350,000 |
| Joseph Aguilar | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 7,784 | 15,568 | — | 31,136 | 300,000 |
| Robert Lisy | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 54,489 | 108,978 | — | 217,956 | 2,100,000 |
| Andras Bende | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 11,676 | 23,352 | — | 46,704 | 450,000 |
| Andras Bende | RSU | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 21,157 | — | 450,000 |
| Christopher Hunt | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 9,082 | 18,163 | — | 36,326 | 350,000 |
| Robert Pargac | PSU | 2024-07-25 | 4,827 | 9,653 | — | 19,306 | 200,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Lisy | $2,100,000 | $2,100,000 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Joseph Aguilar | 300,000 | 300,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Robert Pargac | 200,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Christopher Hunt | 350,000 | 350,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Andras Bende | 450,000 | 450,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Aguilar | RSU | 14,591 | — | $303,931 |
| Joseph Aguilar | RSU | 15,568 | — | 324,281 |
| Christopher Hunt | RSU | 9,241 | — | 192,490 |
| Robert Pargac | RSU | 9,653 | — | 201,072 |
| Christopher Hunt | RSU | 6,932 | — | 153,128 |
| Joseph Aguilar | RSU | 4,852 | — | 101,067 |
| Robert Lisy | RSU | 108,978 | — | 2,270,012 |
| Andras Bende | RSU | 15,564 | — | 324,198 |
| Joseph Aguilar | RSU | 10,944 | — | 227,964 |
| Andras Bende | RSU | 9,340 | — | 194,552 |
| Robert Lisy | RSU | 22,054 | — | 459,385 |
| Andras Bende | RSU | 21,157 | — | 440,700 |
| Robert Lisy | RSU | 58,367 | — | 1,215,785 |
| Robert Lisy | RSU | 46,700 | — | 972,761 |
| Robert Lisy | RSU | 77,821 | — | 1,621,011 |
| Robert Lisy | RSU | 98,731 | — | 2,056,567 |
| Andras Bende | RSU | 23,352 | — | 486,422 |
| Joseph Aguilar | RSU | 9,340 | — | 194,552 |
| Christopher Hunt | RSU | 1,765 | — | 36,765 |
| Christopher Hunt | RSU | 16,455 | — | 342,758 |
| Andras Bende | RSU | 3,750 | — | 78,113 |
| Andras Bende | RSU | 11,674 | — | 243,169 |
| Joseph Aguilar | RSU | 14,104 | — | 293,786 |
| Christopher Hunt | RSU | 4,670 | — | 97,276 |
| Christopher Hunt | RSU | 18,163 | — | 378,335 |
The Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors has designed a compensation program for our named executive officers to attract, motivate and retain highly qualified executives and to reward them for delivering results that are expected to build sustainable long-term value for our stockholders. The overall program is designed to be competitive with similar companies on the basis of industry focus, scope of operations and size, as well as the competitive marketplace for talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-21 | 24,113,434 | 602,528 | 6,597 | 97.54% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-23 | 25,118,875 | 194,955 | 8,580 | 99.2% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-21 | 97.54%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-23 | 99.2%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions with respect to Proposal Two will be considered entitled to vote and present and will have the same effect as a vote against such proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions with respect to Proposal Two will be considered entitled to vote and 2023 Proxy Statement 5 PROXY STATEMENT QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS ABOUT THE 2023 ANNUAL MEETING AND PROCEDURAL MATTERS present and will have the same effect as a vote against such proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 434 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,042,098 |
| Median employee compensation | $13,910 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael PurcellIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Strategic Alternatives (Chair) | $178,000 | $212,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $390,500 |
| Debra BradfordIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Strategic Alternatives | 105,500 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,500 |
| Laura MaydónIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 80,500 | 158,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238,500 |
| John RinconIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 85,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,000 |
| Karen Higgins-CarterIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 83,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233,000 |
| Bernardo FernándezIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 83,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233,000 |
| Adam GodfreyIndependent · Compensation · Strategic Alternatives | 46,375 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 196,375 |
| Robert LisyEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Justin WenderIndependent · Strategic Alternatives · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 16,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $661,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,130,500 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,791,875 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies International Money Express, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including International Money Express, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enova International, Inc. | 2025 | David Fisher | $1,030,385 | $4,121,406 | $3,969,397 | $1,519,815 | $11,703,176 |
| 2 | CSG Systems International, Inc. | 2024 | Brian Shepherd | 754,519 | 9,467,733 | 0 | 682,898 | 11,394,373 |
| 3 | EVERTEC, Inc. | 2025 | Morgan Schuessler | 856,960 | 6,800,000 | 0 | 1,500,026 | 9,245,391 |
| 4 | Repay Holdings Corporation | 2024 | John Morris | 500,000 | 7,615,714 | 0 | 488,750 | 8,614,814 |
| 5 | International Money Express, Inc. | 2024 | Robert Lisy | 1,000,000 | 4,200,000 | 0 | 837,500 | 6,042,098 |
| 6 | EZCORP INC | 2025 | Lachlan Given | 750,000 | 3,472,920 | 0 | 1,530,000 | 5,885,735 |
| 7 | PRA Group, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Sjolund | 746,829 | 3,312,393 | 0 | 827,781 | 4,938,095 |
| 8 | Regional Management Corp. | 2025 | Robert Beck | 680,000 | 2,999,995 | 0 | 1,021,020 | 4,824,409 |
| 9 | LendingClub Corp | 2025 | Scott Sanborn | 575,000 | 2,690,865 | 0 | 1,004,813 | 4,823,478 |
| 10 | Triumph Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Graft | 725,000 | 2,808,839 | 634,360 | 362,895 | 4,607,786 |
| 11 | CURO Group Holdings Corp | 2022 | Donald Gayhardt | 840,000 | 3,333,957 | 0 | 0 | 4,281,939 |
| 12 | Information Services Group Inc. | 2025 | Michael Connors | 900,000 | 1,345,912 | 0 | 0 | 3,924,363 |
| 13 | Everi Holdings Inc. | 2024 | Randy Taylor | 730,000 | 2,399,880 | 0 | 0 | 3,160,492 |
| 14 | WORLD ACCEPTANCE CORP | 2026 | J. Tobin Turner | 364,662 | 2,564,635 | 0 | 0 | 2,961,396 |
| 15 | Cass Information Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Resch | 683,675 | 860,626 | 0 | 453,700 | 2,046,984 |
| 16 | GREEN DOT CORP | 2024 | William Jacobs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| International Money Express, Inc. | 67.0% | RSA 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Cass Information Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| CSG Systems International, Inc. | 60.3% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| CURO Group Holdings Corp | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Enova International, Inc. | 142% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Everi Holdings Inc. | 0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Russell 3000 Index | Mercer (wholly owned subsidiary of Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| EVERTEC, Inc. | 117% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | FW Cook |
| EZCORP INC | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| GREEN DOT CORP | 50.4% | PRSUs 75 · RSUs 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 Financials Index | Mercer, LLC |
| Information Services Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| LendingClub Corp | 116.5% | PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| PRA Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Regional Management Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Repay Holdings Corporation | 96% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Triumph Financial, Inc. | 83% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Banking Peer Group (Relative) | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| WORLD ACCEPTANCE CORP | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Lisy | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 6,042,098. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 571419–571429 |
| 2 | Section 01, Andras Bende | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,625,516. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 577745–577755 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christopher Hunt | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,266,219. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 590248–590258 |
| 4 | Section 01, Joseph Aguilar | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,209,585. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 583934–583944 |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert Pargac | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 788,895. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 596438–596446 |
| 6 | Section 03, Robert Lisy RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r2 · c3 · span 503916–503925 |
| 7 | Section 03, Joseph Aguilar RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r27 · c8 · span 714301–714307 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert Pargac RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r37 · c9 · span 739174–739179 |
| 9 | Section 03, Christopher Hunt RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r12 · c1 · span 590751–590758 |
| 10 | Section 03, Joseph Aguilar PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r28 · c10 · span 717332–717338 |
| 11 | Section 03, Robert Lisy PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r2 · c3 · span 503916–503925 |
| 12 | Section 03, Andras Bende PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r3 · c4 · span 505917–505924 |
| 13 | Section 03, Andras Bende RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r3 · c4 · span 505917–505924 |
| 14 | Section 03, Christopher Hunt PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r12 · c1 · span 590751–590758 |
| 15 | Section 03, Robert Pargac PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r37 · c9 · span 739174–739179 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 434 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1028311–1028319 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael Purcell | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,500. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r7 · c8 · span 1104193–1104200 |
| 18 | Section 08, Debra Bradford | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,500. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r2 · c8 · span 1093757–1093764 |
| 19 | Section 08, Laura Maydón | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,500. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r6 · c8 · span 1102149–1102156 |
| 20 | Section 08, John Rincon | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r8 · c8 · span 1106520–1106527 |
| 21 | Section 08, Karen Higgins-Carter | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,000. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r5 · c8 · span 1100104–1100111 |
| 22 | Section 08, Bernardo Fernández | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,000. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c8 · span 1095819–1095826 |
| 23 | Section 08, Adam Godfrey | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,375. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r4 · c8 · span 1098044–1098051 |
| 24 | Section 08, Robert Lisy | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Justin Wender | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Adam Godfrey 2025-06-20 | Form 4 | 2025-06-24 | 0001683695-25-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Laura I. Maydon 2025-06-20 | Form 4 | 2025-06-24 | 0001683695-25-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Bernardo B. Fernandez Jr. 2025-06-20 | Form 4 | 2025-06-24 | 0001683695-25-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, John Rincon 2025-06-20 | Form 4 | 2025-06-24 | 0001683695-25-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Debra Bradford 2025-06-20 | Form 4 | 2025-06-24 | 0001683695-25-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Karen Higgins-Carter 2025-06-20 | Form 4 | 2025-06-24 | 0001683695-25-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael Purcell 2025-06-20 | Form 4 | 2025-06-24 | 0001683695-25-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Debra Bradford 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-03 | 0001683695-25-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Laura I. Maydon 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-03 | 0001683695-25-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael Purcell 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-03 | 0001683695-25-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Robert Pargac 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-29 | 0001683695-25-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Debra Bradford 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-02 | 0001628280-25-043828 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Laura I. Maydon 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-02 | 0001628280-25-043837 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Michael Purcell 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-02 | 0001628280-25-043832 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Michael Purcell 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001628280-26-000746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Laura I. Maydon 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001628280-26-000738 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Debra Bradford 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001628280-26-000740 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Robert Lisy 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001628280-26-006973 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Christopher Hunt 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001628280-26-006965 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Andras Bende 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001628280-26-006962 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Joseph Aguilar 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001628280-26-006948 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Andras Bende 2026-02-15 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001628280-26-009376 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Robert Lisy 2026-02-15 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001628280-26-009381 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Christopher Hunt 2026-02-15 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001628280-26-009373 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Joseph Aguilar 2026-02-15 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001628280-26-009370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Robert Lisy 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001628280-26-010753 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Christopher Hunt 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001628280-26-010756 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Joseph Aguilar 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001628280-26-010750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Andras Bende 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001628280-26-010760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Christopher Hunt 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001628280-26-014043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Joseph Aguilar 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001628280-26-014039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Robert Lisy 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001628280-26-014047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Andras Bende 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001628280-26-014046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Joseph Aguilar 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001628280-26-014039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Robert Lisy 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001628280-26-014047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Andras Bende 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001628280-26-014046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Christopher Hunt 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001628280-26-014043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Robert Lisy 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022872 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Robert Lisy 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022872 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Robert Lisy 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022872 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Michael Purcell 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023204 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Debra Bradford 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Laura I. Maydon 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023200 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Michael Purcell 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-047071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Laura I. Maydon 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-047073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Debra Bradford 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-047072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Michael Purcell 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048850 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Laura I. Maydon 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048854 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, John Rincon 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048848 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Debra Bradford 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048852 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Karen Higgins-Carter 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Adam Godfrey 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048856 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Bernardo B. Fernandez Jr. 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048853 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-26 | 0001683695-24-000099 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.54% (votes for as printed: 24,113,434). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-26 | 0001140361-23-031418 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.2% (votes for as printed: 25,118,875). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 82 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 83 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 661,375 + equity 1,130,500 + all other 0 = 1,791,875, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,791,875 |
| 84 | Enova International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enova International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,703,176. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c29 · span 933846–933856 |
| 85 | CSG Systems International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | CEO total compensation as printed in CSG Systems International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,394,373. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 542637–542647 |
| 86 | EVERTEC, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in EVERTEC, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,245,391. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 593047–593056 |
| 87 | Repay Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repay Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,614,814. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1541867–1541876 |
| 88 | International Money Express, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Money Express, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,042,098. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 571419–571429 |
| 89 | EZCORP INC, Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | CEO total compensation as printed in EZCORP INC's own proxy. As printed: 5,885,735. Filing ↗machine: span 2687686–2687695 |
| 90 | PRA Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in PRA Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,938,095. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 716564–716573 |
| 91 | Regional Management Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regional Management Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,824,409. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c23 · span 304618–304627 |
| 92 | LendingClub Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub Corp's own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237 |
| 93 | Triumph Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,607,786. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 604064–604073 |
| 94 | CURO Group Holdings Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001104659-23-052042 | CEO total compensation as printed in CURO Group Holdings Corp's own proxy. As printed: 4,281,939. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r5 · c42 · span 874988–874997 |
| 95 | Information Services Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008997 | CEO total compensation as printed in Information Services Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,924,363. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 304241–304250 |
| 96 | Everi Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everi Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,160,492. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r2 · c23 · span 771154–771163 |
| 97 | WORLD ACCEPTANCE CORP, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000108385-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in WORLD ACCEPTANCE CORP's own proxy. As printed: 2,961,396. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 390709–390718 |
| 98 | Cass Information Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cass Information Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,046,984. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 469313–469322 |
| 99 | GREEN DOT CORP, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001386278-25-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in GREEN DOT CORP's own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Enova International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138937 | Enova International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Money Express, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, GREEN DOT CORP reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001386278-25-000020 | GREEN DOT CORP's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Money Express, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, PRA Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001185348-26-000012 | PRA Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Money Express, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Triumph Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102190 | Triumph Financial, Inc. names International Money Express, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Cass Information Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000708781-26-000013 | Cass Information Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Money Express, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, EVERTEC, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001559865-26-000017 | EVERTEC, Inc. names International Money Express, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Repay Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-061022 | Repay Holdings Corporation names International Money Express, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Information Services Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-013240 | Information Services Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Money Express, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Everi Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001318568-25-000012 | Everi Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Money Express, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Regional Management Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001519401-26-000005 | Regional Management Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Money Express, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, LendingClub Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015923 | LendingClub Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Money Express, Inc.. Filing ↗ |