Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EVRI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EVRI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Taylor | $730,000 | $0 | $2,399,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $30,612 | $3,160,492 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Labay | 450,000 | 61,250 | 773,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,768 | 1,311,970 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Darren Simmons | 430,000 | 43,750 | 654,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,998 | 1,157,438 |
| Executive Vice President, FinTech Business Leader | ||||||||
| Dean Ehrlich | 308,077 | 43,750 | 339,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 291,911 | 982,858 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Games Business Leader | ||||||||
| David Lucchese | 420,000 | 35,000 | 446,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30,528 | 931,718 |
| Executive Vice President, Sales and Marketing | ||||||||
| Kate Lowenhar-Fisher | 410,000 | 52,500 | 446,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,448 | 930,138 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer - General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Taylor | $3,160,492 | $4,804,807 | $4,681,120 | −1,644,315 |
| Mark Labay | 1,311,970 | 1,664,313 | 1,589,276 | −352,343 |
| Darren Simmons | 1,157,438 | 1,443,114 | 1,209,976 | −285,676 |
| Dean Ehrlich | 982,858 | 1,461,843 | — | −478,985 |
| David Lucchese | 931,718 | 1,146,667 | 1,194,339 | −214,949 |
| Kate Lowenhar-Fisher | 930,138 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Taylor | RSU | 2024-05-01 | — | — | 114,280 | — | $2,399,880 |
| Kate Lowenhar-Fisher | RSU | 2024-05-01 | — | — | 26,750 | — | 446,190 |
| David Lucchese | PSU | 2024-05-01 | — | 26,750 | — | 53,500 | — |
| David Lucchese | RSU | 2024-05-01 | — | — | 26,750 | — | 446,190 |
| Randy Taylor | PSU | 2024-05-01 | — | 171,420 | — | 342,840 | — |
| Darren Simmons | RSU | 2024-05-01 | — | — | 39,250 | — | 654,690 |
| Kate Lowenhar-Fisher | PSU | 2024-05-01 | — | 26,750 | — | 53,500 | — |
| Dean Ehrlich | RSU | 2024-05-01 | — | — | 39,250 | — | 339,120 |
| Dean Ehrlich | PSU | 2024-05-01 | — | 39,250 | — | 78,500 | — |
| Mark Labay | RSU | 2024-05-01 | — | — | 46,400 | — | 773,952 |
| Mark Labay | PSU | 2024-05-01 | — | 46,400 | — | 92,800 | — |
| Darren Simmons | PSU | 2024-05-01 | — | 39,250 | — | 78,500 | — |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Taylor | $2,399,880 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Kate Lowenhar-Fisher | 446,190 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David Lucchese | 446,190 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Darren Simmons | 654,690 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Dean Ehrlich | 339,120 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mark Labay | 773,952 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Labay | RSU | 46,400 | — | $626,864 |
| Darren Simmons | RSU | 39,250 | — | 530,268 |
| Dean Ehrlich | RSU | 30,800 | — | 416,108 |
| Darren Simmons | RSU | 20,533 | — | 277,401 |
| Randy Taylor | RSU | 16,666 | — | 225,158 |
| Mark Labay | RSU | 8,333 | — | 112,579 |
| Randy Taylor | Option | 100,000 | 1.46 | — |
| Darren Simmons | Option | 50,000 | 1.46 | — |
| David Lucchese | RSU | 21,600 | — | 291,816 |
| David Lucchese | RSU | 26,750 | — | 361,393 |
| Kate Lowenhar-Fisher | RSU | 53,500 | — | 722,785 |
| David Lucchese | RSU | 14,400 | — | 194,544 |
| Darren Simmons | RSU | 5,183 | — | 70,022 |
| Darren Simmons | Option | 50,000 | 3.29 | — |
| Mark Labay | Option | 50,000 | 1.46 | — |
| Mark Labay | RSU | 24,666 | — | 333,238 |
| Kate Lowenhar-Fisher | RSU | 14,400 | — | 194,544 |
| Mark Labay | Option | 45,000 | 3.29 | — |
| David Lucchese | RSU | 53,500 | — | 722,785 |
| Randy Taylor | RSU | 148,200 | — | 2,002,182 |
| Kate Lowenhar-Fisher | RSU | 26,750 | — | 361,393 |
| Kate Lowenhar-Fisher | RSU | 21,600 | — | 291,816 |
| Darren Simmons | RSU | 78,500 | — | 1,060,535 |
| Darren Simmons | RSU | 30,800 | — | 416,108 |
| Randy Taylor | RSU | 114,280 | — | 1,543,923 |
| Dean Ehrlich | RSU | 78,500 | — | 1,060,535 |
| Randy Taylor | RSU | 342,840 | — | 4,631,768 |
| Mark Labay | RSU | 92,800 | — | 1,253,728 |
| Randy Taylor | RSU | 65,866 | — | 889,850 |
| Mark Labay | RSU | 37,000 | — | 499,870 |
| Randy Taylor | RSU | 22,233 | — | 300,368 |
| David Lucchese | RSU | 5,000 | — | 67,550 |
| Kate Lowenhar-Fisher | RSU | 4,633 | — | 62,592 |
| Randy Taylor | Option | 212,000 | 3.29 | — |
| David Lucchese | Option | 207,476 | 3.29 | — |
The principal objective of the Company's executive compensation policies is to align the executives' incentives with the achievement of the Company's strategic goals, which are in turn designed to enhance stockholder value. The Company designed its executive compensation policies to be both fair and reasonable considering performance, competitive with the compensation paid to executives of similarly situated companies, and to incent its executives to achieve the Company's strategic goals, while at the same time discouraging them and other employees from taking excessive risk.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer (wholly owned subsidiary of Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 54,247,423 | 731,212 | 1,095,104 | 98.67% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 69,841,738 | 2,009,339 | 38,645 | 97.2% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 70,171,306 | 1,169,863 | 44,264 | 98.36% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 53,691,598 | 9,103,865 | 393,912 | 85.5% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-16 | 54,178,280 | 6,466,940 | 162,665 | 89.34% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-21 | 51,051,695 | 129,927 | 119,822 | 99.75% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 98.67%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 97.2%b |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 98.36%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions: Same effect as a vote "Against" this proposal”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the voting requirement to approve each of the proposals? Voting Item Board Recommendation Voting Standard Treatment of Abstentions & Broker Non-Votes Election of Directors For Plurality (1) of Shares Represented at the Meeting and Entitled to Vote Thereon No effect on the outcome of the election Say on Pay (2) For Majority (3) of Shares Represented at the Meeting and Entitled to Vote Thereon Broker Non-Votes: No effect on the outcome of this proposal Abstentions: Same effect as a vote "Against" this proposal Auditor Ratification For Majority (3) of Shares Represented at the Meeting and Entitled to Vote Thereon Broker Non-Votes: No effect on the outcome of this proposal Abstentions: Same effect as a vote "Against" this proposal ___________________ (1) Director nominees who receive the highest number of shares voted "For" his or her election are elected.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atul BaliIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $136,875 | $86,028 | $0 | — | $0 | $222,903 |
| Linster W. FoxIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 119,375 | 86,028 | 0 | — | 0 | 205,403 |
| Maureen T. MullarkeyIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 116,875 | 86,028 | 0 | — | 0 | 202,903 |
| Geoffrey P. JudgeIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 112,500 | 86,028 | 0 | — | 0 | 198,528 |
| Secil Tabli WatsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 106,875 | 86,028 | 0 | — | 0 | 192,903 |
| Paul W. Finch JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 106,875 | 86,028 | 0 | — | 0 | 192,903 |
| Debra L. NuttonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 106,875 | 86,028 | 0 | — | 0 | 192,903 |
| Randy L. TaylorEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michael D. RumbolzEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $806,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $602,196 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,408,446 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Everi Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Everi Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | $750,000 | $34,091,860 | $0 | $1,100,000 | $36,045,267 |
| 2 | ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 3 | Shift4 Payments, Inc. | 2025 | Taylor Lauber | 454,423 | 11,120,000 | 0 | 600,000 | 12,211,164 |
| 4 | EVERTEC, Inc. | 2025 | Morgan Schuessler | 856,960 | 6,800,000 | 0 | 1,500,026 | 9,245,391 |
| 5 | Black Knight, Inc. | 2022 | Joseph Nackashi | 694,521 | 6,000,097 | 0 | 752,681 | 8,345,320 |
| 6 | Light & Wonder, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Wilson | 1,359,150 | 3,997,416 | 0 | 1,235,919 | 6,603,716 |
| 7 | Playtika Holding Corp. | 2025 | Robert Antokol | 2,079,448 | 0 | 0 | 2,284,330 | 5,852,001 |
| 8 | PlayAGS, Inc. | 2023 | David Lopez | 728,269 | 4,081,597 | 0 | 793,800 | 5,620,645 |
| 9 | Golden Entertainment, Inc. | 2024 | Blake Sartini | 1,050,000 | 4,025,075 | 0 | 0 | 5,404,137 |
| 10 | Accel Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Rubenstein | 948,125 | 1,760,680 | 0 | 828,500 | 3,571,551 |
| 11 | Everi Holdings | 2024 | Randy Taylor | 730,000 | 2,399,880 | 0 | 0 | 3,160,492 |
| 12 | Inspired Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Brooks Pierce | 650,000 | 1,240,137 | 0 | 770,952 | 2,759,378 |
| 13 | Green Dot Corporation | 2024 | William Jacobs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | SciPlay Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | International Game Technology PLC | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | GAN Limited | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everi Holdings | 0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Russell 3000 Index | Mercer (wholly owned subsidiary of Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| Accel Entertainment, Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Black Knight, Inc. | 50.2% | Performance-based Restricted Stock 100 | No | Mercer |
| EVERTEC, Inc. | 117% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | FW Cook |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| GAN Limited | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Golden Entertainment, Inc. | 0%% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Green Dot Corporation | 50.4% | PRSUs 75 · RSUs 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 Financials Index | Mercer, LLC |
| Inspired Entertainment, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| International Game Technology PLC | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Light & Wonder, Inc. | 73.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR PSUs | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| PlayAGS, Inc. | 108% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Playtika Holding Corp. | 115.37% | PSU 66 · RSU 34 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| SciPlay Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Shift4 Payments, Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Randy Taylor | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,160,492. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r2 · c23 · span 771154–771163 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Labay | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,311,970. Filing ↗machine: span 780586–780595 |
| 3 | Section 01, Darren Simmons | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,157,438. Filing ↗machine: span 789218–789227 |
| 4 | Section 01, Dean Ehrlich | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 982,858. Filing ↗machine: span 813589–813596 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Lucchese | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 931,718. Filing ↗machine: span 798782–798789 |
| 6 | Section 01, Kate Lowenhar-Fisher | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 930,138. Filing ↗machine: span 807395–807402 |
| 7 | Section 03, Randy Taylor RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r2 · c12 · span 769157–769166 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kate Lowenhar-Fisher RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r18 · c10 · span 806196–806203 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Lucchese PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r13 · c16 · span 865127–865133 |
| 10 | Section 03, David Lucchese RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r14 · c10 · span 797808–797815 |
| 11 | Section 03, Randy Taylor PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r4 · c16 · span 839176–839183 |
| 12 | Section 03, Darren Simmons RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r10 · c10 · span 788019–788026 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kate Lowenhar-Fisher PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r16 · c16 · span 873780–873786 |
| 14 | Section 03, Dean Ehrlich RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r22 · c10 · span 812614–812621 |
| 15 | Section 03, Dean Ehrlich PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r19 · c16 · span 882614–882620 |
| 16 | Section 03, Mark Labay RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r6 · c10 · span 779612–779619 |
| 17 | Section 03, Mark Labay PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r7 · c16 · span 847824–847830 |
| 18 | Section 03, Darren Simmons PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r10 · c16 · span 856474–856480 |
| 19 | Section 08, Atul Bali | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,903. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c8 · span 517658–517665 |
| 20 | Section 08, Linster W. Fox | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,403. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r2 · c8 · span 513227–513234 |
| 21 | Section 08, Maureen T. Mullarkey | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,903. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c8 · span 516196–516203 |
| 22 | Section 08, Geoffrey P. Judge | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,528. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r3 · c8 · span 514723–514730 |
| 23 | Section 08, Secil Tabli Watson | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,903. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r7 · c8 · span 520777–520784 |
| 24 | Section 08, Paul W. Finch Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,903. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r6 · c8 · span 519309–519316 |
| 25 | Section 08, Debra L. Nutton | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,903. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r8 · c8 · span 522253–522260 |
| 26 | Section 08, Randy L. Taylor | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Michael D. Rumbolz | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001318568-25-000049 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.67% (votes for as printed: 54,247,423). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-19 | 0001318568-23-000114 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.2% (votes for as printed: 69,841,738). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-18 | 0001318568-22-000125 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.36%. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 806,250 + equity 602,196 + all other 0 = 1,408,446, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,408,446 |
| 34 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 35 | ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 36 | Shift4 Payments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shift4 Payments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,211,164. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c25 · span 493318–493328 |
| 37 | EVERTEC, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in EVERTEC, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,245,391. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 593047–593056 |
| 38 | Black Knight, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Black Knight, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,345,320. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r7 · c7 · span 707640–707649 |
| 39 | Light & Wonder, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Light & Wonder, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,603,716. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 729555–729564 |
| 40 | Playtika Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001828016-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Playtika Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,852,001. Filing ↗machine: span 400361–400370 |
| 41 | PlayAGS, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-24-013715 | CEO total compensation as printed in PlayAGS, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,620,645. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r1 · c22 · span 343366–343375 |
| 42 | Golden Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Golden Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,404,137. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 510243–510252 |
| 43 | Accel Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accel Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,571,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 501969–501978 |
| 44 | Everi Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everi Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 3,160,492. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r2 · c23 · span 771154–771163 |
| 45 | Inspired Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001493152-26-018334 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inspired Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,759,378. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 361513–361522 |
| 46 | Green Dot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001386278-25-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Dot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, EVERTEC, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001559865-26-000017 | EVERTEC, Inc. names Everi Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Inspired Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-26-018334 | Inspired Entertainment, Inc. names Everi Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Accel Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001698991-26-000025 | Accel Entertainment, Inc. names Everi Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Playtika Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001828016-26-000024 | Playtika Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everi Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Light & Wonder, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053082 | Light & Wonder, Inc. names Everi Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Golden Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001071255-25-000033 | Golden Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everi Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Green Dot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001386278-25-000020 | Green Dot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everi Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, PlayAGS, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-24-013715 | PlayAGS, Inc. names Everi Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |