Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2022 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Black Knight (BKI)

CEO Joseph Nackashi was paid $8,345,320 in fiscal year 2022, ↑ up 42.3% from fiscal year 2021, the 7th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-23-065012 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$50,175,251
Anthony Jabbour total, FY2022
Executive Chairman — highest-paid officer; CEO Joseph Nackashi: $8,345,320
7th
CEO (Joseph Nackashi) pay percentile vs peers
85:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
32.64%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Joseph Nackashi (Chief Executive Officer), FY2022 total compensation $8,345,320 (base salary $694,521) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-23-065012, filed 2023-05-26]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2022

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Anthony Jabbour$600,000$40,898,457$7,500,015$0$602,145$0$574,634$50,175,251
Executive Chairman
Joseph Nackashi694,521673,0726,000,0970752,6810224,9498,345,320
Chief Executive Officer
Kirk Larsen528,767387,0163,875,0690432,792079,4845,303,128
President and Chief Financial Officer
Michael Gravelle148,00066,409750,030074,265011,1001,049,804
Executive Vice President and General Counsel
Michele Meyers57,115000008,83765,952
Former Chief Accounting Officer and Treasurer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2022 totalFY2021 totalFY2020 totalΔ FY2021→2022
Anthony Jabbour$50,175,251$11,562,556$16,061,435↑ +38,612,695
Joseph Nackashi8,345,3205,862,5458,103,474↑ +2,482,775
Kirk Larsen5,303,1284,421,5605,911,877↑ +881,568
Michael Gravelle1,049,8041,108,3101,040,501↓ −58,506
Michele Meyers65,952968,889—↓ −902,937

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Black Knight's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BKI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BKI
3 companies name BKI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses BKI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BKI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2022

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kirk LarsenPSU2022-03-10—52,466——$3,000,006
Joseph NackashiPSU2022-03-10—61,211——3,500,045
Anthony JabbourPSU2022-03-10—131,165——7,500,015
Joseph NackashiRSU2022-05-16——35,761—2,500,052
Kirk LarsenRSU2022-05-16——12,517—875,063
Michael GravellePSU2022-03-10—13,117——750,030
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kirk Larsen$875,063$3,000,006$077.4%
Joseph Nackashi2,500,0523,500,045058.3%
Anthony Jabbour07,500,0150100.0%
Michael Gravelle0750,0300100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2022

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Anthony JabbourPSU15,574—$961,695
Anthony JabbourPSU30,702—1,895,849
Anthony JabbourPSU87,443—5,399,605
Joseph NackashiPSU61,211—3,779,779
Kirk LarsenPSU52,466—3,239,776
Joseph NackashiPSU35,761—2,208,242
Joseph NackashiPSU26,316—1,625,013
Joseph NackashiPSU13,349—824,301
Michael GravellePSU13,117—809,975
Kirk LarsenPSU12,517—772,925
Kirk LarsenPSU5,921—365,622
Kirk LarsenPSU3,003—185,435
Anthony JabbourRSU1,330—82,128
Joseph NackashiRSU638—39,397
Kirk LarsenRSU426—26,306
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The company's compensation program is designed to reward executives for strong performance while discouraging unnecessary risk, with a substantial majority of total compensation tied to pre-defined performance goals. The program emphasizes pay-for-performance, competitiveness, and investor alignment, ensuring that long-term incentive opportunities significantly outweigh short-term cash-based opportunities.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMercer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20232023-07-1234,220,36969,716,988913,90232.64%Failed
20222022-06-15128,696,6669,620,543436,65493.04%Passed
20212021-06-16119,967,01613,788,450317,91989.48%Passed
20202020-06-10121,881,64111,332,827342,77691.26%Passed
20192019-06-1267,610,73958,175,0472,610,98152.66%Passed
20182018-06-13119,953,1076,989,464250,31994.49%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20232023-07-1232.64%a
20222022-06-1593.04%b
20212021-06-1689.48%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)85 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,400,799
Median employee compensation$98,734
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2022

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Thomas M. HagertyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Not standing for re-election$142,000$225,003——$0$367,003
David K. HuntIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair)128,000225,003——0353,003
John D. RoodIndependent · Audit126,000225,003——0351,003
Joseph M. OttingIndependent · Audit (Chair)115,000225,003——0340,003
Nancy L. ShanikIndependent · Audit105,000225,003——0330,003
Ganesh B. RaoIndependent91,000225,003——0316,003
Catherine L. BurkeIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating91,000225,003——0316,003
Anthony M. JabbourEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$225,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)40,000 / 21,000 / 21,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2022
Cash retainers and fees$798,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,575,021
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,373,021

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2022

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Black Knight names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Black Knight.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1CoStar Group, Inc.2025Andrew Florance$1,000,000$28,318,400$3,425,382$3,000,000$36,431,936
2Fair Isaac Corporation2025William Lansing750,00034,091,86001,100,00036,045,267
3MSCI Inc.2025Henry A. Fernandez1,000,0004,380,02425,220,3041,346,95033,320,590
4ANSYS, Inc.2024Ajei Gopal850,00029,379,50702,550,00032,810,655
5The Trade Desk, Inc.2025Jeff Green1,350,00011,589,47111,590,8642,804,77527,431,583
6PTC Inc.2025Neil Barua800,00021,720,45601,620,00024,315,129
7Paycom Software, Inc.2025Chad Richison858,88018,386,22601,730,56022,837,152
8Ceridian HCM Holding, Inc.2024David Ossip800,00017,431,8070342,36018,596,544
9Transunion2025Christopher Cartwright1,058,25012,665,14902,852,44716,731,398
10Verisk Analytics, Inc.2025Lee Shavel1,000,0008,800,0862,199,8811,500,00013,540,847
11WEX Inc.2025Melissa Smith975,00012,361,4380013,446,221
12Tyler Technologies, Inc.2025H. Lynn Moore Jr.675,0008,173,649008,858,370
13Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.2026Gregory Adelson762,5006,367,59501,267,1258,413,970
14Black Knight2022Joseph Nackashi694,5216,000,0970752,6818,345,320
15Envestnet, Inc.2023William Crager650,0003,520,568004,880,843

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Black Knight50.2%not disclosedNoMercer
ANSYS, Inc.200.0%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Ceridian HCM Holding, Inc.85.59%PSU 43 · MSU 30 · RSU 27Yes — TSR relative to S&P 1500 Application Software IndexWTW
CoStar Group, Inc.200%RSU 45 · PSU 40 · Options 15NoWillis Towers Watson
Envestnet, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedWillis Towers Watson US LLC
Fair Isaac Corporation147%PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33NoCompensia, Inc.
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.130.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
MSCI Inc.96.21%not disclosedYes — Absolute TSR CAGRSemler Brossy
Paycom Software, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
PTC Inc.135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Three Year Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
The Trade Desk, Inc.not disclosedRSA 50 · Option 50not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Transunion154.0%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Tyler Technologies, Inc.120%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoRadford
Verisk Analytics, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 Index constituentsFW Cook
WEX Inc.not disclosedPRSU 65 · MSU 35 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSR MetricCompensation Advisory Partners LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Black Knight in fiscal 2022?
As disclosed, Anthony Jabbour (Executive Chairman) was the highest-paid executive at Black Knight in fiscal 2022, with total compensation of $50,175,251.
How does Black Knight's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Joseph Nackashi's total compensation ranked at the 7th percentile of Black Knight's disclosed peer group.
What is Black Knight's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Black Knight's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 85:1.
How did shareholders vote on Black Knight's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 32.64% of shareholders supported Black Knight's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Black Knight spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2022?
As disclosed, Black Knight reported total board compensation of $2,373,021 for fiscal 2022.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Anthony JabbourDEF 14A2023-05-260001104659-23-065012Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 50,175,251. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c7 · span 700037–700047
2Section 01, Joseph NackashiDEF 14A2023-05-260001104659-23-065012Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 8,345,320. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c7 · span 707640–707649
3Section 01, Kirk LarsenDEF 14A2023-05-260001104659-23-065012Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,303,128. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c7 · span 715253–715262
4Section 01, Michael GravelleDEF 14A2023-05-260001104659-23-065012Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,049,804. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c7 · span 722871–722880
5Section 01, Michele MeyersDEF 14A2023-05-260001104659-23-065012Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 65,952. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c7 · span 730489–730495
6Section 03, Kirk Larsen PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-23-065012Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Joseph Nackashi PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-23-065012Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Anthony Jabbour PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-23-065012Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 790003–790012
9Section 03, Joseph Nackashi RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-23-065012Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 797168–797177
10Section 03, Kirk Larsen RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-23-065012Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 804347–804354
11Section 03, Michael Gravelle PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-23-065012Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2023-05-260001104659-23-065012Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 85 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 9878–9880
13Section 08, Thomas M. HagertyDEF 14A2023-05-260001104659-23-065012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,003. Filing ↗machine: span 1192135–1192243
14Section 08, David K. HuntDEF 14A2023-05-260001104659-23-065012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,003. Filing ↗machine: span 1194054–1194162
15Section 08, John D. RoodDEF 14A2023-05-260001104659-23-065012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,003. Filing ↗machine: span 1199812–1199920
16Section 08, Joseph M. OttingDEF 14A2023-05-260001104659-23-065012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,003. Filing ↗machine: span 1195976–1196084
17Section 08, Nancy L. ShanikDEF 14A2023-05-260001104659-23-065012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,003. Filing ↗machine: span 1201733–1201841
18Section 08, Ganesh B. RaoDEF 14A2023-05-260001104659-23-065012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,003. Filing ↗machine: span 1197894–1198002
19Section 08, Catherine L. BurkeDEF 14A2023-05-260001104659-23-065012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,003. Filing ↗machine: span 1190212–1190320
20Section 08, Anthony M. JabbourDEF 14A2023-05-260001104659-23-065012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-07-130001627014-23-000032Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 32.64% (votes for as printed: 34,220,369). Filing ↗
22Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-06-170001627014-22-000017Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.04% (votes for as printed: 128,696,666). Filing ↗
23Section 06, 2021 voteForm 8-K2021-06-170001627014-21-000020Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.48% (votes for as printed: 119,967,016). Filing ↗machine: span 40684–44178
24Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
25Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
26Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 798,000 + equity 1,575,021 + all other 0 = 2,373,021, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,373,021
27CoStar Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197205CEO total compensation as printed in CoStar Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,431,936. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r4 · c34 · span 1267602–1267613
28Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270001193125-26-024403CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666
29MSCI Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001408198-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in MSCI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,320,590. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1659848–1659858
30ANSYS, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041176CEO total compensation as printed in ANSYS, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299
31The Trade Desk, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001671933-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in The Trade Desk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108
32PTC Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-230001104659-25-124170CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685
33Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140064CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569
34Ceridian HCM Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-130001725057-25-000064CEO total compensation as printed in Ceridian HCM Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,596,544. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 692494–692504
35Transunion, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876CEO total compensation as printed in Transunion's own proxy. As printed: 16,731,398. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 858177–858187
36Verisk Analytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141398CEO total compensation as printed in Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,540,847. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 887453–887463
37WEX Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001213900-26-040033CEO total compensation as printed in WEX Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,446,221. Filing ↗machine: span 1966596–1966606
38Tyler Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230000860731-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,858,370. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 1010313–1010322
39Jack Henry & Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020000779152-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,413,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 559061–559070
40Black Knight (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-05-260001104659-23-065012CEO total compensation as printed in Black Knight's own proxy. As printed: 8,345,320. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c7 · span 707640–707649
41Envestnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267CEO total compensation as printed in Envestnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,880,843. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 863945–863954
42Section 10a, Verisk Analytics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-141398Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗
43Section 10a, Ceridian HCM Holding, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001725057-25-000064Ceridian HCM Holding, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗
44Section 10a, ANSYS, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-041176ANSYS, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗
45Section 10a, PTC Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-124170PTC Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗
46Section 10a, WEX Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-040033WEX Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, Transunion reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-060241Transunion's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140064Paycom Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, The Trade Desk, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001671933-26-000034The Trade Desk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, CoStar Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197205CoStar Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Envestnet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-24-044267Envestnet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Tyler Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000860731-26-000022Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000779152-26-000088Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, MSCI Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001408198-26-000023MSCI Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.