Fiscal year 2022 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BKI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BKI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Jabbour | $600,000 | $40,898,457 | $7,500,015 | $0 | $602,145 | $0 | $574,634 | $50,175,251 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Joseph Nackashi | 694,521 | 673,072 | 6,000,097 | 0 | 752,681 | 0 | 224,949 | 8,345,320 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kirk Larsen | 528,767 | 387,016 | 3,875,069 | 0 | 432,792 | 0 | 79,484 | 5,303,128 |
| President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Gravelle | 148,000 | 66,409 | 750,030 | 0 | 74,265 | 0 | 11,100 | 1,049,804 |
| Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Michele Meyers | 57,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,837 | 65,952 |
| Former Chief Accounting Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Jabbour | $50,175,251 | $11,562,556 | $16,061,435 | +38,612,695 |
| Joseph Nackashi | 8,345,320 | 5,862,545 | 8,103,474 | +2,482,775 |
| Kirk Larsen | 5,303,128 | 4,421,560 | 5,911,877 | +881,568 |
| Michael Gravelle | 1,049,804 | 1,108,310 | 1,040,501 | −58,506 |
| Michele Meyers | 65,952 | 968,889 | — | −902,937 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Gravelle | RSA | 2022-03-10 | — | — | 13,117 | — | $750,030 |
| Joseph Nackashi | RSA | 2022-03-10 | — | — | 61,211 | — | 3,500,045 |
| Anthony Jabbour | RSA | 2022-03-10 | — | — | 131,165 | — | 7,500,015 |
| Joseph Nackashi | RSA | 2022-05-16 | — | — | 35,761 | — | 2,500,052 |
| Kirk Larsen | RSA | 2022-05-16 | — | — | 12,517 | — | 875,063 |
| Kirk Larsen | RSA | 2022-03-10 | — | — | 52,466 | — | 3,000,006 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Nackashi | PSU | 61,211 | — | $3,779,779 |
| Kirk Larsen | PSU | 52,466 | — | 3,239,776 |
| Kirk Larsen | PSU | 3,003 | — | 185,435 |
| Michael Gravelle | PSU | 13,117 | — | 809,975 |
| Anthony Jabbour | PSU | 15,574 | — | 961,695 |
| Anthony Jabbour | RSU | 1,330 | — | 82,128 |
| Joseph Nackashi | PSU | 13,349 | — | 824,301 |
| Kirk Larsen | PSU | 12,517 | — | 772,925 |
| Joseph Nackashi | PSU | 26,316 | — | 1,625,013 |
| Kirk Larsen | RSU | 426 | — | 26,306 |
| Anthony Jabbour | PSU | 87,443 | — | 5,399,605 |
| Kirk Larsen | PSU | 5,921 | — | 365,622 |
| Joseph Nackashi | PSU | 35,761 | — | 2,208,242 |
| Joseph Nackashi | RSU | 638 | — | 39,397 |
| Anthony Jabbour | PSU | 30,702 | — | 1,895,849 |
Black Knight designs its executive compensation programs to link a significant portion of each NEO's total compensation to pre-defined performance goals, with a substantial majority of pay tied to at-risk, performance-based incentives. The committee seeks to set total compensation at competitive levels (targeting the 50th percentile of the market, with the opportunity to achieve the 75th percentile or higher for superior performance) to attract, motivate, and retain highly qualified executives while discouraging excessive risk-taking and aligning executives' interests with long-term shareholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-07-12 | 34,220,369 | 69,716,988 | 913,902 | 32.64% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-16 | 119,967,016 | 13,788,450 | 317,919 | 89.48% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-10 | 121,881,641 | 11,332,827 | 342,776 | 91.26% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-06-12 | 67,610,739 | 58,175,047 | 2,610,981 | 52.66% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-06-13 | 119,953,107 | 6,989,464 | 250,319 | 94.49% | Passed |
| 2016 | 2016-06-15 | 148,804,221 | 23,155 | 54,068 | 99.95% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-07-12 | 32.64%a |
| 2021 | 2021-06-16 | 89.48%b |
| 2020 | 2020-06-10 | 91.26%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 85 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,400,799 |
| Median employee compensation | $98,734 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas M. HagertyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Not standing for re-election | — | — | — | $0 | — | $367,003 |
| David K. HuntIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Compensation · Risk | — | — | — | 0 | — | 353,003 |
| John D. RoodIndependent · Audit · Risk (Chair) | — | — | — | 0 | — | 351,003 |
| Joseph M. OttingIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | — | — | — | 0 | — | 340,003 |
| Nancy L. ShanikIndependent · Audit | — | — | — | 0 | — | 330,003 |
| Catherine L. BurkeIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating | — | — | — | 0 | — | 316,003 |
| Ganesh B. RaoIndependent · Risk | — | — | — | 0 | — | 316,003 |
| Anthony M. JabbourEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 21,000 / 21,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $0 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Black Knight names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Black Knight.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CoStar Group, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Florance | $1,000,000 | $28,318,400 | $3,425,382 | $3,000,000 | $36,431,936 |
| 2 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | 750,000 | 34,091,860 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 36,045,267 |
| 3 | MSCI Inc. | 2025 | Henry A. Fernandez | 1,000,000 | 4,380,024 | 25,220,304 | 1,346,950 | 33,320,590 |
| 4 | ANSYS, Inc. | 2024 | Ajei Gopal | 850,000 | 29,379,507 | 0 | 2,550,000 | 32,810,655 |
| 5 | The Trade Desk, Inc. | 2025 | Jeff Green | 1,350,000 | 11,589,471 | 11,590,864 | 2,804,775 | 27,431,583 |
| 6 | PTC Inc. | 2025 | Neil Barua | 800,000 | 21,720,456 | 0 | 1,620,000 | 24,315,129 |
| 7 | Paycom Software, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Richison | 858,880 | 18,386,226 | 0 | 1,730,560 | 22,837,152 |
| 8 | Transunion | 2025 | Christopher Cartwright | 1,058,250 | 12,665,149 | — | 2,852,447 | 16,731,398 |
| 9 | Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 2025 | Lee Shavel | 1,000,000 | 8,800,086 | 2,199,881 | 1,500,000 | 13,540,847 |
| 10 | WEX Inc. | 2024 | Melissa Smith | 955,769 | 10,529,340 | 0 | 966,713 | 12,594,328 |
| 11 | Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | 675,000 | 8,173,649 | 0 | 0 | 8,858,370 |
| 12 | Black Knight | 2022 | Joseph Nackashi | 694,521 | 6,000,097 | 0 | 752,681 | 8,345,320 |
| 13 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
| 14 | Envestnet, Inc. | 2023 | William Crager | 650,000 | 3,520,568 | 0 | 0 | 4,880,843 |
| — | Ceridian HCM Holding, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Knight | 50.2% | Performance-based Restricted Stock 100 | No | Mercer |
| ANSYS, Inc. | 200.0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Ceridian HCM Holding, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CoStar Group, Inc. | 200% | RSU 45 · PSU 40 · Options 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Envestnet, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 2000 Index constituents | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| MSCI Inc. | 96.21% | PSO 70 · PSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR CAGR | Semler Brossy |
| Paycom Software, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| PTC Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| The Trade Desk, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Transunion | 154.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 120% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Radford |
| Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 Index constituents | FW Cook |
| WEX Inc. | 66.1% | PSU 65 · MSU 35 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Anthony Jabbour | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 50,175,251. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r4 · c7 · span 700037–700047 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joseph Nackashi | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,345,320. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r7 · c7 · span 707640–707649 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kirk Larsen | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,303,128. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r10 · c7 · span 715253–715262 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Gravelle | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,049,804. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r13 · c7 · span 722871–722880 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michele Meyers | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 65,952. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r16 · c7 · span 730489–730495 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Gravelle RSA | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r18 · c4 · span 848293–848299 |
| 7 | Section 03, Joseph Nackashi RSA | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r10 · c4 · span 834896–834902 |
| 8 | Section 03, Anthony Jabbour RSA | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r4 · c4 · span 699090–699099 |
| 9 | Section 03, Joseph Nackashi RSA | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r11 · c2 · span 836067–836073 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kirk Larsen RSA | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r15 · c2 · span 842734–842740 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kirk Larsen RSA | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r14 · c4 · span 841563–841569 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 85 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 9878–9880 |
| 13 | Section 08, Thomas M. Hagerty | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,003. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r4 · c4 · span 1192201–1192203 |
| 14 | Section 08, David K. Hunt | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,003. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r6 · c4 · span 1194120–1194122 |
| 15 | Section 08, John D. Rood | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,003. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r12 · c4 · span 1199878–1199880 |
| 16 | Section 08, Joseph M. Otting | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,003. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r8 · c4 · span 1196042–1196044 |
| 17 | Section 08, Nancy L. Shanik | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,003. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r14 · c4 · span 1201799–1201801 |
| 18 | Section 08, Catherine L. Burke | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,003. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r2 · c4 · span 1190278–1190280 |
| 19 | Section 08, Ganesh B. Rao | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,003. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r10 · c4 · span 1197960–1197962 |
| 20 | Section 08, Anthony M. Jabbour | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-07-13 | 0001627014-23-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 32.64% (votes for as printed: 34,220,369). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-06-17 | 0001627014-21-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.48% (votes for as printed: 119,967,016). Filing ↗machine: span 40684–44178 |
| 23 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-06-12 | 0001627014-20-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.26%. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 0 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 0, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 0 |
| 26 | CoStar Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197205 | CEO total compensation as printed in CoStar Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,431,936. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r4 · c34 · span 1267602–1267613 |
| 27 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 28 | MSCI Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001408198-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSCI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,320,590. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1659848–1659858 |
| 29 | ANSYS, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041176 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANSYS, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299 |
| 30 | The Trade Desk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Trade Desk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108 |
| 31 | PTC Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685 |
| 32 | Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 33 | Transunion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121876 | CEO total compensation as printed in Transunion's own proxy. As printed: 16,731,398. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 858177–858187 |
| 34 | Verisk Analytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,540,847. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 887453–887463 |
| 35 | WEX Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001309108-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEX Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,594,328. Filing ↗machine: span 840532–840542 |
| 36 | Tyler Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,858,370. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r9 · c16 · span 1010313–1010322 |
| 37 | Black Knight (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-05-26 | 0001104659-23-065012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Black Knight's own proxy. As printed: 8,345,320. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r7 · c7 · span 707640–707649 |
| 38 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 39 | Envestnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Envestnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,880,843. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 863945–863954 |
| 40 | Section 10a, MSCI Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001408198-26-000023 | MSCI Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Verisk Analytics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141398 | Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, CoStar Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197205 | CoStar Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, WEX Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309108-25-000073 | WEX Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Envestnet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-044267 | Envestnet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Transunion reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-073865 | Transunion's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Paycom Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Tyler Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860731-26-000022 | Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, The Trade Desk, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001671933-26-000034 | The Trade Desk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, ANSYS, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041176 | ANSYS, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, PTC Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-124170 | PTC Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Black Knight. Filing ↗ |