Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

TransUnion (TRU)

CEO Christopher Cartwright was paid $16,731,398 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 8.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-121876 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$16,731,398 ↑
Christopher Cartwright total, FY2025
1st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
356:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.62%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

TRU's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Christopher Cartwright$1,058,250$0$12,665,149$0$2,852,447$0$155,552$16,731,398
President & Chief Executive Officer
Mohamed Abdelsadek540,000612,8008,567,79901,001,163024,65010,746,412
EVP, Chief Global Solutions Officer
Tiffani Chambers504,154600,0006,737,4310893,345045,0008,779,930
EVP, Chief Operations Officer
Alicia Zuiker291,92304,753,0090847,1380574,5836,466,653
EVP, Chief Human Resources Officer
Todd Cello680,15403,303,85801,157,1900111,3805,252,582
EVP, Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Christopher Cartwright$16,731,398$15,375,130$18,521,855↑ +1,356,268
Mohamed Abdelsadek10,746,412———
Tiffani Chambers8,779,930———
Alicia Zuiker6,466,653———
Todd Cello5,252,5825,056,9728,375,159↑ +195,610

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read TransUnion's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TRU reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TRU
21 companies name TRU as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name TRU as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Alicia ZuikerExecutive$6,466,653
Christopher CartwrightCEO$16,731,398
Mohamed AbdelsadekEVP$10,746,412
Tiffani ChambersCOO$8,779,930
Todd CelloCFO$5,252,582
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Charles E. GottdienerIndependent Director$354,946
Charlotte B. YarkoniIndependent Director—
George M. AwadIndependent Director$354,946
Hamidou DiaIndependent Director$324,946
Linda K. ZukauckasIndependent Director$337,446
Pamela A. JosephChair of the Board$484,946
Ravi KumarIndependent Director$324,946
Russell P. FradinIndependent Director$361,196
Sayan ChakrabortyIndependent Director—
Suzanne P. ClarkIndependent Director$344,946
Thomas L. Monahan IIIIndependent Director$351,196
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Todd C. SkinnerPresident, International2026-04-01D500$69$34,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohamed AbdelsadekEVP, Chief Global Solutions2026-04-01D11,32069778,703CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven M. ChaoukiPresident, US Markets2026-04-02D5,00070350,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Heather J. RussellEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-04-21D1,98380158,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd C. SkinnerPresident, International2026-05-01D5007235,965CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven M. ChaoukiPresident, US Markets2026-05-01D5,00072359,650CommonForm 4 ↗
Charlotte B. YarkoniDirector2026-05-12A3,03400CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell P. FradinDirector2026-05-12A3,03400CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela A. JosephDirector2026-05-12A3,03400CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven M. ChaoukiPresident, US Markets2026-05-12A36,25800CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd C. SkinnerPresident, International2026-05-12A24,72100CommonForm 4 ↗
George M. AwadDirector2026-05-12A3,03400CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne P. ClarkDirector2026-05-12A3,03400CommonForm 4 ↗
Sayan ChakrabortyDirector2026-05-12A3,03400CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas L. Monahan IIIDirector2026-05-12A3,03400CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda K. ZukauckasDirector2026-05-12A3,03400CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher A. CartwrightDirector2026-05-12A59,33100CommonForm 4 ↗
Venkat AchantaEVP, Chief Tech, Data & Analy.2026-05-12A41,20200CommonForm 4 ↗
Heather J. RussellEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-05-12A23,07300CommonForm 4 ↗
Hamidou DiaDirector2026-05-12A3,03400CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles E. GottdienerDirector2026-05-12A3,03400CommonForm 4 ↗
Ravi Kumar SingisettiDirector2026-05-12A3,03400CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd CelloEVP & CFO2026-05-12A41,20200CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven M. ChaoukiPresident, US Markets2026-05-18D16,063691,101,922CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd C. SkinnerPresident, International2026-05-18D13,35069915,810CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher A. CartwrightDirector2026-05-18D26,284691,803,082CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd CelloEVP & CFO2026-05-18D18,253691,252,156CommonForm 4 ↗
Venkat AchantaEVP, Chief Tech, Data & Analy.2026-05-18D16,213691,112,212CommonForm 4 ↗
Heather J. RussellEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-05-18D10,22269701,229CommonForm 4 ↗
Heather J. RussellEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-05-29D6,68372480,307CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd C. SkinnerPresident, International2026-06-01D1,0007170,730CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven M. ChaoukiPresident, US Markets2026-06-01D5,00071353,650CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer A. WilliamsSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-01D4047429,698CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven M. ChaoukiPresident, US Markets2026-07-01D10,00073726,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd C. SkinnerPresident, International2026-07-01D1,0007372,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Alicia ZuikerEVP, CHRO2026-07-01D6,89974513,769CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer A. WilliamsSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-07D9728077,760CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohamed AbdelsadekEVP, Chief Global Solutions2026-07-28D23,495851,997,075CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd C. SkinnerPresident, International2026-08-03D9508075,962CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven M. ChaoukiPresident, US Markets2026-08-03D1,0008079,960CommonForm 4 ↗
Alicia ZuikerEVP, CHRO2026-08-11D8,67378680,744CommonForm 4 ↗
Tiffani ChambersEVP, Chief Operations Officer2026-08-28D1,68686144,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven M. ChaoukiPresident, US Markets2026-08-28D8,01886686,902CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd C. SkinnerPresident, International2026-08-28D7,08586606,972CommonForm 4 ↗
Alicia ZuikerEVP, CHRO2026-08-28D9878684,556CommonForm 4 ↗
Venkat AchantaEVP, Chief Tech, Data & Analy.2026-08-28D8,25286706,949CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer A. WilliamsSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-28D4468638,209CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher A. CartwrightDirector2026-08-28D29,262862,506,876CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd CelloEVP & CFO2026-08-28D7,89686676,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Heather J. RussellEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-08-28D4,84986415,414CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohamed AbdelsadekEVP, Chief Global Solutions2026-08-28D2,50186214,261CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer A. WilliamsSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-31D1,0708590,490CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd C. SkinnerPresident, International2026-09-01D1,0008484,420CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven M. ChaoukiPresident, US Markets2026-09-01D1,0008484,420CommonForm 4 ↗
Venkat AchantaEVP, Chief Tech, Data & Analy.2026-09-01A71,71000CommonForm 4 ↗
Clayton F. RuebensaalEVP, Chief Marketing & Comms2026-09-01A5,97600CommonForm 4 ↗
Venkat AchantaEVP, Chief Tech, Data & Analy.2026-09-10D23,287771,793,099CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohamed AbdelsadekEVP, Chief Global Solutions2026-09-14D1,2507998,838CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohamed AbdelsadekEVP, Chief Global Solutions2026-10-01D2506215,573CommonForm 4 ↗
Malte H. BernholzEVP, Chief Strategy & Corp Dev2026-10-01A123,83400CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd C. SkinnerPresident, International2026-10-01D1,0006262,290CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven M. ChaoukiPresident, US Markets2026-10-15D1,0007070,000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Christopher CartwrightRSU2025-02-28——62,209—$5,749,978
Christopher CartwrightPSU2025-02-2831,10562,209—124,4186,915,171
Todd CelloRSU2025-02-28——16,228—1,499,954
Mohamed AbdelsadekRSU2025-09-02——14,843—1,283,326
Alicia ZuikerRSU2025-09-02——6,747—583,346
Alicia ZuikerPSU2025-09-023,3736,746—13,492669,676
Tiffani ChambersRSU2025-02-28——10,008—925,039
Todd CelloPSU2025-02-288,11416,228—32,4561,803,904
Mohamed AbdelsadekPSU2025-09-027,42214,843—29,6861,473,478
Alicia ZuikerRSU2025-07-01——38,932—3,499,987
Mohamed AbdelsadekRSU2025-04-01——69,294—5,810,995
Tiffani ChambersPSU2025-02-285,00410,007—20,0141,112,397
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Christopher Cartwright$5,749,978$6,915,171$054.6%
Todd Cello1,499,9541,803,904054.6%
Mohamed Abdelsadek7,094,3211,473,478017.2%
Alicia Zuiker4,083,333669,676014.1%
Tiffani Chambers925,0391,112,397054.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Christopher CartwrightRSU23,384—$2,005,178
Mohamed AbdelsadekRSU45,735—3,921,776
Todd CelloPSU18,087—3,101,921
Todd CelloPSU16,228—2,783,102
Christopher CartwrightPSU67,087—11,505,421
Alicia ZuikerRSU38,932—3,338,419
Christopher CartwrightPSU62,209—10,668,844
Christopher CartwrightPSU49,443—10,599,300
Christopher CartwrightRSU97,866—8,392,010
Todd CelloPSU34,335—7,360,523
Mohamed AbdelsadekPSU14,843—2,545,575
Christopher CartwrightRSU62,209—5,334,422
Christopher CartwrightRSU44,949—3,854,377
Tiffani ChambersRSU36,102—3,095,747
Alicia ZuikerPSU6,746—1,156,939
Todd CelloRSU27,184—2,331,028
Tiffani ChambersRSU10,008—858,186
Tiffani ChambersPSU10,007—1,716,201
Todd CelloRSU16,228—1,391,551
Mohamed AbdelsadekRSU14,843—1,272,787
Todd CelloRSU12,119—1,039,204
Alicia ZuikerRSU6,747—578,555
Todd CelloRSU6,496—557,032
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)175%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-12175,605,8234,138,852133,72597.62%Passed
20252025-05-07167,187,0418,515,62413,61895.15%Passed
20242024-05-02174,183,1947,326,254335,79295.79%Passed
20232023-05-04167,712,0047,543,837480,08595.43%Passed
20222022-05-11167,891,8168,117,653351,57495.2%Passed
20192019-05-08170,283,0132,895,66934,85698.33%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1297.62%a
20252025-05-0795.15%b
20242024-05-0295.79%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against Proposal 2.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against Proposal 2.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against Proposal 2.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)356 : 1
CEO total compensation$16,731,398
Median employee compensation$47,057
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Pamela A. JosephIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk and Compliance · Technology · Executive (Chair)$275,000$209,946——$0$484,946
Russell P. FradinIndependent · Compensation · Audit · Mergers, Acquisitions and Integration · Technology · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Executive151,250209,946——0361,196
George M. AwadIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Mergers, Acquisitions and Integration (Chair) · Risk and Compliance145,000209,946——0354,946
Charles E. GottdienerIndependent · Mergers, Acquisitions and Integration · Risk and Compliance · Technology145,000209,946——0354,946
Thomas L. Monahan IIIIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Technology · Executive141,250209,946——0351,196
Suzanne P. ClarkIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Risk and Compliance (Chair)135,000209,946——0344,946
Linda K. ZukauckasIndependent · Compensation · Technology · Executive · Audit127,500209,946——0337,446
Hamidou DiaIndependent · Audit · Technology115,000209,946——0324,946
Ravi KumarIndependent · Compensation · Technology115,000209,946——0324,946
Christopher A. CartwrightEmployee director · Executive—————0
Charlotte B. YarkoniIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected————0—
Sayan ChakrabortyIndependent · Technology————0—
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$95,000
Annual equity retainer$210,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$475,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,350,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,889,514
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,239,514

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1TransUnion2025Christopher Cartwright$1,058,250$12,665,149$0$2,852,447$16,731,398

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at TransUnion in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Christopher Cartwright (President & Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at TransUnion in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $16,731,398.
How does TransUnion's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Christopher Cartwright's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of TransUnion's disclosed peer group.
What is TransUnion's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, TransUnion's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 356:1.
How did shareholders vote on TransUnion's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.62% of shareholders supported TransUnion's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does TransUnion spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, TransUnion reported total board compensation of $3,239,514 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Christopher CartwrightDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Summary Compensation Table — 2025”. As printed: 16,731,398. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 858177–858187
2Section 01, Mohamed AbdelsadekDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Summary Compensation Table — 2025”. As printed: 10,746,412. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c34 · span 873969–873979
3Section 01, Tiffani ChambersDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Summary Compensation Table — 2025”. As printed: 8,779,930. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c34 · span 876954–876963
4Section 01, Alicia ZuikerDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Summary Compensation Table — 2025”. As printed: 6,466,653. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c34 · span 880060–880069
5Section 01, Todd CelloDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Summary Compensation Table — 2025”. As printed: 5,252,582. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c34 · span 866112–866121
6Section 03, Christopher Cartwright RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r4 · c15 · span 1002946–1002952
7Section 03, Christopher Cartwright PSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r4 · c15 · span 1002946–1002952
8Section 03, Todd Cello RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r12 · c15 · span 1012488–1012494
9Section 03, Mohamed Abdelsadek RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r20 · c15 · span 1021906–1021912
10Section 03, Alicia Zuiker RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r29 · c6 · span 1031260–1031265
11Section 03, Alicia Zuiker PSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r28 · c15 · span 1030484–1030489
12Section 03, Tiffani Chambers RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r26 · c6 · span 1028233–1028239
13Section 03, Todd Cello PSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r12 · c15 · span 1012488–1012494
14Section 03, Mohamed Abdelsadek PSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r20 · c15 · span 1021906–1021912
15Section 03, Alicia Zuiker RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r30 · c6 · span 1032552–1032558
16Section 03, Mohamed Abdelsadek RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r15 · c35 · span 950485–950491
17Section 03, Tiffani Chambers PSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r25 · c14 · span 1027480–1027486
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 356 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1155468–1155471
19Section 08, Pamela A. JosephDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 484,946. Filing ↗machine: span 581927–582066
20Section 08, Russell P. FradinDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 361,196. Filing ↗machine: span 576651–576790
21Section 08, George M. AwadDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,946. Filing ↗machine: span 568761–568900
22Section 08, Charles E. GottdienerDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,946. Filing ↗machine: span 579304–579443
23Section 08, Thomas L. Monahan IIIDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,196. Filing ↗machine: span 587198–587337
24Section 08, Suzanne P. ClarkDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,946. Filing ↗machine: span 571384–571523
25Section 08, Linda K. ZukauckasDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,446. Filing ↗machine: span 589848–589987
26Section 08, Hamidou DiaDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,946. Filing ↗machine: span 574027–574166
27Section 08, Ravi KumarDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,946. Filing ↗machine: span 584569–584708
28Section 08, Christopher A. CartwrightDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Charlotte B. YarkoniDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Sayan ChakrabortyDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Todd C. Skinner 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001879101-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Mohamed Abdelsadek 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020002058648-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Steven M. Chaouki 2026-04-02Form 42026-04-060001776865-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Heather J. Russell 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-220001741750-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Todd C. Skinner 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001879101-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Steven M. Chaouki 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001776865-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Charlotte B. Yarkoni 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001987329-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Russell P. Fradin 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001140933-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Pamela A. Joseph 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001072785-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Steven M. Chaouki 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001776865-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Todd C. Skinner 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001879101-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, George M. Awad 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001645765-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Suzanne P. Clark 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001705673-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Sayan Chakraborty 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001967475-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Thomas L. Monahan III 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001208408-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Linda K. Zukauckas 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001536491-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Christopher A. Cartwright 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001645769-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Venkat Achanta 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001687957-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Heather J. Russell 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001741750-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Hamidou Dia 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001937314-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Charles E. Gottdiener 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001192737-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Ravi Kumar Singisetti 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001872870-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Todd Cello 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001714465-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Steven M. Chaouki 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001776865-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Todd C. Skinner 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001879101-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Christopher A. Cartwright 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001645769-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Todd Cello 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001714465-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Venkat Achanta 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001687957-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Heather J. Russell 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001741750-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Heather J. Russell 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001741750-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Todd C. Skinner 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001879101-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Steven M. Chaouki 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001776865-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Jennifer A. Williams 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001719912-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Steven M. Chaouki 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001776865-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Todd C. Skinner 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001879101-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Alicia Zuiker 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002074886-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Jennifer A. Williams 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001719912-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Mohamed Abdelsadek 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290002058648-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Todd C. Skinner 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001879101-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Steven M. Chaouki 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001776865-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Alicia Zuiker 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120002074886-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Tiffani Chambers 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010002057116-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Steven M. Chaouki 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010001776865-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Todd C. Skinner 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010001879101-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Alicia Zuiker 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010002074886-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Venkat Achanta 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010001687957-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Jennifer A. Williams 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010001719912-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Christopher A. Cartwright 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010001645769-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Todd Cello 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010001714465-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Heather J. Russell 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010001741750-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Mohamed Abdelsadek 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010002058648-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Jennifer A. Williams 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-010001719912-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Todd C. Skinner 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001879101-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Steven M. Chaouki 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001776865-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Venkat Achanta 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001687957-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Clayton F. Ruebensaal 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030002140847-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Venkat Achanta 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001687957-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Mohamed Abdelsadek 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160002058648-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Mohamed Abdelsadek 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020002058648-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Malte H. Bernholz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020002156293-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Todd C. Skinner 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001879101-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Steven M. Chaouki 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001776865-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-150001552033-26-000032Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.62% (votes for as printed: 175,605,823). Filing ↗
94Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-090001552033-25-000028Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.15% (votes for as printed: 167,187,041). Filing ↗
95Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-070001552033-24-000043Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.79% (votes for as printed: 174,183,194). Filing ↗
96Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
97Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
98Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,350,000 + equity 1,889,514 + all other 0 = 3,239,514, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,239,514
99TransUnion (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876CEO total compensation as printed in TransUnion's own proxy. As printed: 16,731,398. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 858177–858187

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.