Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MCO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MCO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Fauber | $1,100,000 | $0 | $11,359,903 | $2,840,080 | $2,226,000 | $514,370 | $42,212 | $18,082,565 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael West | 750,000 | 0 | 2,800,074 | 700,031 | 1,296,203 | 0 | 253,468 | 5,799,776 |
| President of Moody's Ratings | ||||||||
| Noémie Heuland | 750,000 | 0 | 2,839,591 | 710,020 | 1,050,000 | 0 | 94,500 | 5,444,111 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Tulenko | 505,769 | 0 | 2,800,074 | 700,031 | 0 | 558,729 | 855,676 | 5,420,280 |
| Former President of Moody's Analytics | ||||||||
| Richard Steele | 570,000 | 0 | 1,439,554 | 359,923 | 607,326 | 167,936 | 28,487 | 3,173,226 |
| Senior Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Fauber | $18,082,565 | — | $14,387,659 | — |
| Michael West | 5,799,776 | — | 4,057,301 | — |
| Noémie Heuland | 5,444,111 | — | — | — |
| Stephen Tulenko | 5,420,280 | — | 4,321,206 | — |
| Richard Steele | 3,173,226 | — | 1,409,163 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael West | President, Moody's Investors | 2026-03-04 | D | 4,250 | $474 | $2,013,301 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noémie Heuland | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-04 | D | 100 | 466 | 46,587 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason D. Phillips | Chief Acctg Off & Controller | 2026-03-04 | D | 333.12 | 473 | 157,437 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge A. Bermudez | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 20 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose M. Minaya | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 10.36 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie F. Seidman | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 5.84 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie F. Seidman | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 17 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent A. Forlenza | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 22.07 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-13 | — | 5 | — | ~2,173 | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Bruce Van Saun | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 18.69 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Van Saun | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 8 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thérèse Esperdy | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 15.89 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge A. Bermudez | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 1.48 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa P. Sawicki | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 528 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 592 | 113 | 67,097 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 575 | 438 | 251,718 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Steele | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-04-01 | D | 34 | 438 | 14,884 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 575 | 168 | 96,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 300 | 438 | 131,331 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-01 | — | 1,167 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Richard Steele | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-04-01 | D | 124 | 438 | 54,283 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 592 | 438 | 259,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose M. Minaya | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 93.39 | 439 | 40,977 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-01 | — | 1,167 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Richard Steele | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-05-01 | D | 158 | 466 | 73,690 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 592 | 113 | 67,097 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 575 | 168 | 96,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,167 | 466 | 544,277 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 300 | 466 | 139,917 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 300 | 454 | 136,101 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,167 | 454 | 529,433 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-01 | — | 1,167 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Richard Steele | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-06-01 | D | 158 | 454 | 71,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 575 | 168 | 96,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 592 | 113 | 67,097 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent A. Forlenza | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 16.55 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose M. Minaya | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 6.63 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge A. Bermudez | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 19 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge A. Bermudez | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1.42 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie F. Seidman | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 2.31 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa P. Sawicki | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1.21 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-05 | — | 5 | — | ~2,285 | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Bruce Van Saun | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 7 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie F. Seidman | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 16 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Van Saun | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 14.59 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thérèse Esperdy | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 11.91 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 592 | 113 | 67,097 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-01 | — | 1,167 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,167 | 455 | 531,557 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 575 | 168 | 96,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Steele | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-07-01 | D | 157 | 455 | 71,512 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 300 | 455 | 136,647 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose M. Minaya | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 87.56 | 468 | 41,013 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Kosmowski | CEO, Moody's Analytics | 2026-07-01 | A | 21,542 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael West | President, Moody's Investors | 2026-03-04 | D | 4,250 | $474 | $2,013,301 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noémie Heuland | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-04 | D | 100 | 466 | 46,587 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason D. Phillips | Chief Acctg Off & Controller | 2026-03-04 | D | 333.12 | 473 | 157,437 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge A. Bermudez | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 20 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose M. Minaya | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 10.36 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie F. Seidman | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 5.84 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie F. Seidman | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 17 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent A. Forlenza | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 22.07 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose M. Minaya | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 3.49 | 430 | 1,501 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Van Saun | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 18.69 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Van Saun | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 8 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent A. Forlenza | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 1.56 | 430 | 672 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thérèse Esperdy | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 15.89 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge A. Bermudez | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 1.48 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa P. Sawicki | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 528 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 592 | 113 | 67,097 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 575 | 438 | 251,718 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Steele | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-04-01 | D | 34 | 438 | 14,884 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 575 | 168 | 96,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 300 | 438 | 131,331 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 592 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Steele | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-04-01 | D | 124 | 438 | 54,283 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 575 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 592 | 438 | 259,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose M. Minaya | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 93.39 | 439 | 40,977 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 592 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Steele | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-05-01 | D | 158 | 466 | 73,690 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 592 | 113 | 67,097 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 575 | 168 | 96,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 575 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,167 | 466 | 544,277 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 300 | 466 | 139,917 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 300 | 454 | 136,101 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,167 | 454 | 529,433 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 575 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Steele | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-06-01 | D | 158 | 454 | 71,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 592 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 575 | 168 | 96,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 592 | 113 | 67,097 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent A. Forlenza | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 16.55 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose M. Minaya | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 6.63 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge A. Bermudez | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 19 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge A. Bermudez | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1.42 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie F. Seidman | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 2.31 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa P. Sawicki | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1.21 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose M. Minaya | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 3.56 | 451 | 1,608 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent A. Forlenza | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1.5 | 451 | 677 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Van Saun | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 7 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie F. Seidman | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 16 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Van Saun | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 14.59 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thérèse Esperdy | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 11.91 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 592 | 113 | 67,097 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 575 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 592 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,167 | 455 | 531,557 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 575 | 168 | 96,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Steele | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-07-01 | D | 157 | 455 | 71,512 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fauber | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 300 | 455 | 136,647 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose M. Minaya | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 87.56 | 468 | 41,013 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Kosmowski | CEO, Moody's Analytics | 2026-07-01 | A | 21,542 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Fauber | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 4,150 | 16,601 | — | 33,202 | $8,519,799 |
| Robert Fauber | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 4 | — | 1,383 | 709,769 |
| Robert Fauber | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 1,038 | 4,150 | — | 8,300 | 2,129,822 |
| Michael West | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 4,275 | — | 700,031 |
| Richard Steele | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 2,198 | — | 359,923 |
| Stephen Tulenko | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 1,023 | 4,092 | — | 8,184 | 2,100,055 |
| Michael West | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 1,023 | 4,092 | — | 8,184 | 2,100,055 |
| Stephen Tulenko | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 4 | — | 1,364 | 700,018 |
| Robert Fauber | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 5,534 | 5,534 | 5,534 | 2,840,104 |
| Robert Fauber | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 4,336 | — | 710,020 |
| Richard Steele | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 4 | — | 701 | 359,760 |
| Stephen Tulenko | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 4,275 | — | 700,031 |
| Richard Steele | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 526 | 2,104 | — | 4,208 | 1,079,794 |
| Robert Fauber | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 17,344 | — | 2,840,080 |
| Michael West | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 4 | — | 1,364 | 700,018 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Fauber | $2,840,104 | $11,359,390 | $3,550,100 | 64.0% |
| Michael West | 0 | 2,800,073 | 700,031 | 80.0% |
| Richard Steele | 0 | 1,439,554 | 359,923 | 80.0% |
| Stephen Tulenko | 0 | 2,800,073 | 700,031 | 80.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Steele | PSU | 4,208 | — | $2,149,657 |
| Stephen Tulenko | PSU | 15,058 | — | 7,692,379 |
| Richard Steele | PSU | 3,870 | — | 1,976,990 |
| Richard Steele | RSU | 969 | — | 495,014 |
| Richard Steele | Option | 317 | 295.33 | — |
| Robert Fauber | RSU | 5,534 | — | 2,827,044 |
| Robert Fauber | RSU | 1,381 | — | 705,484 |
| Robert Fauber | RSU | 35,556 | — | 18,163,783 |
| Michael West | RSU | 8,184 | — | 4,180,796 |
| Michael West | RSU | 1,411 | — | 720,809 |
| Robert Fauber | PSU | 40,950 | — | 20,919,308 |
| Robert Fauber | RSU | 5,119 | — | 2,615,041 |
| Robert Fauber | Option | 5,348 | 325.99 | — |
| Michael West | Option | 1,070 | 325.99 | — |
| Michael West | Option | 2,377 | 295.33 | — |
| Michael West | Option | 13,640 | 372.16 | — |
| Stephen Tulenko | Option | 27,279 | 372.16 | — |
| Stephen Tulenko | Option | 4,390 | 372.16 | — |
| Robert Fauber | Option | 11,620 | 295.33 | — |
| Robert Fauber | Option | 15,930 | 372.16 | — |
| Richard Steele | Option | 179 | 325.99 | — |
| Richard Steele | Option | 1,506 | 372.16 | — |
| Richard Steele | RSU | 102 | — | 52,107 |
| Michael West | RSU | 7,272 | — | 3,714,901 |
| Michael West | RSU | 762 | — | 389,268 |
| Stephen Tulenko | Option | 2,483 | 295.33 | — |
| Stephen Tulenko | PSU | 6,292 | — | 3,214,268 |
| Michael West | RSU | 276 | — | 140,995 |
| Michael West | RSU | 1,364 | — | 696,799 |
| Richard Steele | RSU | 484 | — | 247,251 |
| Michael West | Option | 4,390 | 372.16 | — |
| Robert Fauber | RSU | 3,725 | — | 1,902,916 |
| Robert Fauber | PSU | 33,202 | — | 16,961,242 |
| Noémie Heuland | Option | 2,349 | 391.67 | — |
| Noémie Heuland | RSU | 765 | — | 390,800 |
| Noémie Heuland | PSU | 6,128 | — | 3,130,489 |
| Noémie Heuland | RSU | 1,383 | — | 706,506 |
| Noémie Heuland | PSU | 8,300 | — | 4,240,055 |
| Richard Steele | RSU | 339 | — | 173,178 |
| Richard Steele | RSU | 701 | — | 358,106 |
| Michael West | PSU | 11,703 | — | 5,978,273 |
| Michael West | PSU | 11,286 | — | 5,765,453 |
| Stephen Tulenko | Option | 1,189 | 325.99 | — |
| Stephen Tulenko | RSU | 6,763 | — | 3,454,879 |
Moody s executive compensation programs are designed to foster and maintain a strong, capable, experienced and motivated executive team with the ability to manage the business during challenging times and to evolve as market practices warrant by aligning compensation with business performance and the interests of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-14 | 144,903,362 | 5,098,773 | 653,166 | 96.18% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-15 | 132,883,295 | 19,294,060 | 538,718 | 87.01% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-16 | 142,085,429 | 10,576,945 | 1,101,018 | 93.07% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-18 | 147,699,109 | 9,522,438 | 2,730,506 | 92.34% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 149,517,231 | 6,837,895 | 2,432,172 | 94.16% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-20 | 148,389,983 | 12,183,463 | 493,129 | 92.13% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-14 | 96.18%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-15 | 87.01%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-16 | 93.07%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If a stockholder abstains from voting or directs the stockholder's proxy to abstain from voting on this matter, the abstention has the same effect as a vote against the matter.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If a stockholder abstains from voting or directs the stockholder's proxy to abstain from voting on this matter, the abstention has the same effect as a vote against the matter.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 146 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $18,082,565 |
| Median employee compensation | $123,561 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent A. ForlenzaIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation & Human Resources · Executive (Chair) · Governance & Nominating | $185,000 | $305,207 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $490,207 |
| Kathryn M. HillIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 60,000 | 410,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 470,192 |
| Jorge A. BermudezIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive · Governance & Nominating | 150,000 | 219,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 369,810 |
| Leslie F. SeidmanIndependent · Audit · Executive · Governance & Nominating (Chair) | 150,000 | 219,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 369,810 |
| Thérèse EsperdyIndependent · Compensation & Human Resources (Chair) · Executive · Governance & Nominating | 135,000 | 219,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 354,810 |
| Bruce Van SaunIndependent · Governance & Nominating | 120,000 | 219,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,810 |
| Jose M. MinayaIndependent · Audit · Governance & Nominating | 120,000 | 219,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,810 |
| Zig SerafinIndependent · Compensation & Human Resources · Governance & Nominating | 120,000 | 219,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,810 |
| Lloyd W. Howell, JrIndependent · Departed during FY | 112,500 | 219,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 332,310 |
| Sumit DhawanIndependent · Compensation & Human Resources · Governance & Nominating · Newly elected | 60,000 | 219,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 279,973 |
| Lisa P. SawickiIndependent · Audit · Governance & Nominating · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Robert FauberEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $219,810 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 65,000 / 65,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,212,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,474,042 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,686,542 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Moodys names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Moodys.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fiserv Inc. | 2025 | Michael Lyons | $1,214,236 | $55,881,279 | $0 | $0 | $70,341,992 |
| 2 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | 750,000 | 34,091,860 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 36,045,267 |
| 3 | MSCI Inc. | 2025 | Henry A. Fernandez | 1,000,000 | 4,380,024 | 25,220,304 | 1,346,950 | 33,320,590 |
| 4 | Workday, Inc. | 2026 | Carl Eschenbach | 1,037,808 | 22,982,993 | 0 | 1,556,712 | 26,031,706 |
| 5 | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | 2025 | John Doyle | 1,500,000 | 9,209,469 | 8,375,020 | 5,550,000 | 25,051,051 |
| 6 | Nasdaq, Inc. | 2025 | Adena Friedman | 1,359,616 | 17,491,321 | 0 | 6,086,509 | 25,014,550 |
| 7 | Equifax Inc. | 2025 | Mark Begor | 1,500,000 | 14,993,110 | 3,420,130 | 2,737,634 | 23,420,134 |
| 8 | CME Group Inc. | 2025 | Terrence Duffy | 2,000,000 | 13,319,860 | 0 | 7,128,831 | 23,394,854 |
| 9 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 2025 | Stephanie Ferris | 1,250,000 | 18,741,367 | 0 | 2,812,500 | 22,928,412 |
| 10 | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Sprecher | 1,395,833 | 16,666,553 | 0 | 4,050,000 | 22,133,386 |
| 11 | Global Payments Inc. | 2025 | Cameron Bready | 1,050,000 | 12,129,964 | 4,002,022 | 2,903,553 | 20,307,392 |
| 12 | Gartner Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Hall | 985,185 | 11,619,477 | 4,979,932 | 1,483,655 | 19,226,580 |
| 13 | Moodys | 2025 | Robert Fauber | 1,100,000 | 11,359,903 | 2,840,080 | 2,226,000 | 18,082,565 |
| 14 | Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 2025 | Lee Shavel | 1,000,000 | 8,800,086 | 2,199,881 | 1,500,000 | 13,540,847 |
| 15 | S&P Global Inc. | 2025 | Martina Cheung | 1,000,000 | 8,978,041 | 0 | 2,445,300 | 12,831,062 |
| — | Thomson Reuters Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moodys | 101% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| CME Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to the S&P 500 | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Equifax Inc. | 152.1% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Meridian |
| Fiserv Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Gartner Inc. | 119.6% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Exequity |
| Global Payments Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | 108% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Company 3-Year TSR relative to S&P 500 3-Year TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| MSCI Inc. | 96.21% | PSO 70 · PSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR CAGR | Semler Brossy |
| Nasdaq, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| S&P Global Inc. | 108.68% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance |
| Thomson Reuters Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 Index constituents | FW Cook |
| Workday, Inc. | 101.8% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Fauber | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 58. As printed: 18,082,565. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 978840–978850 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael West | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 58. As printed: 5,799,776. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c45 · span 1008412–1008421 |
| 3 | Section 01, Noémie Heuland | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 58. As printed: 5,444,111. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c45 · span 989408–989417 |
| 4 | Section 01, Stephen Tulenko | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 58. As printed: 5,420,280. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c45 · span 1019224–1019233 |
| 5 | Section 01, Richard Steele | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 58. As printed: 3,173,226. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c45 · span 997474–997483 |
| 6 | Section 03, Robert Fauber PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r5 · c24 · span 1076335–1076344 |
| 7 | Section 03, Robert Fauber PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r4 · c0 · span 800916–800917 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert Fauber PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r5 · c11 · span 1073954–1073959 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael West OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r19 · c17 · span 1138908–1138913 |
| 10 | Section 03, Richard Steele OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r15 · c17 · span 1120707–1120712 |
| 11 | Section 03, Stephen Tulenko PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r21 · c24 · span 1149391–1149400 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael West PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r17 · c24 · span 1129940–1129949 |
| 13 | Section 03, Stephen Tulenko PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r22 · c23 · span 1154238–1154245 |
| 14 | Section 03, Robert Fauber RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r6 · c16 · span 1079618–1079623 |
| 15 | Section 03, Robert Fauber OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Richard Steele PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r14 · c23 · span 1116467–1116474 |
| 17 | Section 03, Stephen Tulenko OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r23 · c17 · span 1158261–1158266 |
| 18 | Section 03, Richard Steele PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r13 · c24 · span 1111640–1111649 |
| 19 | Section 03, Robert Fauber OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r7 · c17 · span 1084083–1084089 |
| 20 | Section 03, Michael West PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r16 · c2 · span 628993–628994 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 146 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1465209–1465214 |
| 22 | Section 08, Vincent A. Forlenza | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 490,207. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r6 · c7 · span 402353–402360 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kathryn M. Hill | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 470,192. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r7 · c7 · span 404216–404223 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jorge A. Bermudez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,810. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r3 · c7 · span 396801–396808 |
| 25 | Section 08, Leslie F. Seidman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,810. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r10 · c7 · span 409591–409598 |
| 26 | Section 08, Thérèse Esperdy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,810. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r5 · c7 · span 400624–400631 |
| 27 | Section 08, Bruce Van Saun | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,810. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r12 · c7 · span 413267–413274 |
| 28 | Section 08, Jose M. Minaya | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,810. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r9 · c7 · span 407838–407845 |
| 29 | Section 08, Zig Serafin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,810. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r11 · c7 · span 411307–411314 |
| 30 | Section 08, Lloyd W. Howell, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,310. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r8 · c7 · span 406113–406120 |
| 31 | Section 08, Sumit Dhawan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,973. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c7 · span 398720–398727 |
| 32 | Section 08, Lisa P. Sawicki | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Robert Fauber | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Michael West 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001791243-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Noémie Heuland 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001825126-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jason D. Phillips 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0002062050-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jorge A. Bermudez 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001419202-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jose M. Minaya 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001950068-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Leslie F. Seidman 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001595268-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Leslie F. Seidman 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001595268-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Vincent A. Forlenza 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001221787-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jose M. Minaya 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001950068-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Bruce Van Saun 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001059556-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Bruce Van Saun 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001059556-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Vincent A. Forlenza 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001221787-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Thérèse Esperdy 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001767289-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jorge A. Bermudez 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001419202-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Lisa P. Sawicki 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0002112902-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001481153-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001481153-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Richard Steele 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001990258-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001481153-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001481153-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001481153-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Richard Steele 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001990258-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001481153-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001481153-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Jose M. Minaya 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001950068-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001481153-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Richard Steele 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001990258-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001481153-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001481153-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001481153-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001481153-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001481153-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001481153-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001481153-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001481153-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Richard Steele 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001990258-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001481153-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001481153-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001481153-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Vincent A. Forlenza 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001221787-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Jose M. Minaya 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001950068-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Jorge A. Bermudez 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001419202-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Jorge A. Bermudez 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001419202-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Leslie F. Seidman 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001595268-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Lisa P. Sawicki 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0002112902-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Jose M. Minaya 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001950068-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Vincent A. Forlenza 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001221787-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Bruce Van Saun 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001199914-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Leslie F. Seidman 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001595268-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Bruce Van Saun 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001199914-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Thérèse Esperdy 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001767289-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001481153-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001481153-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001481153-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001481153-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001481153-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Richard Steele 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001990258-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Robert Fauber 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001481153-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Jose M. Minaya 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001950068-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Christina Kosmowski 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001784000-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-16 | 0001059556-26-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.18% (votes for as printed: 144,903,362). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-15 | 0001059556-25-000107 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.01% (votes for as printed: 132,883,295). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-19 | 0001193125-24-102931 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.07% (votes for as printed: 142,085,429). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 98 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,212,500 + equity 2,474,042 + all other 0 = 3,686,542, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,686,542 |
| 99 | Fiserv Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fiserv Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,341,992. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r2 · c22 · span 1028715–1028725 |
| 100 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 101 | MSCI Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001408198-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSCI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,320,590. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1659848–1659858 |
| 102 | Workday, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055687 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724 |
| 103 | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,051,051. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 942007–942017 |
| 104 | Nasdaq, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nasdaq, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,014,550. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 2441886–2441897 |
| 105 | Equifax Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001 |
| 106 | CME Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020500 | CEO total compensation as printed in CME Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,394,854. Filing ↗machine: span 1417602–1417612 |
| 107 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552 |
| 108 | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134700 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,133,386. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c16 · span 1344962–1344972 |
| 109 | Global Payments Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Gartner Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407 |
| 111 | Moodys (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moodys's own proxy. As printed: 18,082,565. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 978840–978850 |
| 112 | Verisk Analytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,540,847. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 887453–887463 |
| 113 | S&P Global Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037380 | CEO total compensation as printed in S&P Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,831,062. Filing ↗machine: span 1311049–1311059 |
| 114 | Section 10a, S&P Global Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037380 | S&P Global Inc. names Moodys in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, CME Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020500 | CME Group Inc. names Moodys in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Fiserv Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013003 | Fiserv Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Moodys. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Workday, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055687 | Workday, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Moodys. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133303 | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Moodys. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001136893-26-000026 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Moodys. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Verisk Analytics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141398 | Verisk Analytics, Inc. names Moodys in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, MSCI Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001408198-26-000023 | MSCI Inc. names Moodys in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Global Payments Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-023451 | Global Payments Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Moodys. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Gartner Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000749251-26-000159 | Gartner Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Moodys. Filing ↗ |