Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses STT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named STT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald O'Hanley | $1,200,000 | $0 | $12,764,924 | $0 | $5,399,375 | $0 | $164,771 | $19,529,070 |
| Chairman, CEO and President | ||||||||
| John Woods | 230,769 | 2,500,000 | 11,999,983 | 0 | 2,775,938 | 0 | 4,190 | 17,510,880 |
| Executive Vice President and CFO | ||||||||
| Yie-Hsin Hung | 700,000 | 0 | 6,337,511 | 0 | 3,560,554 | 0 | 99,837 | 10,697,902 |
| President and CEO of State Street Investment Management | ||||||||
| Joerg Ambrosius | 3,559,500 | 0 | 2,821,277 | 0 | 2,048,887 | 153,741 | 89,695 | 8,673,100 |
| Executive Vice President and President of Investment Services | ||||||||
| Mostapha Tahiri | 650,000 | 0 | 3,737,498 | 0 | 2,468,806 | 0 | 62,537 | 6,918,841 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Keating | 495,385 | 0 | 975,066 | 0 | 1,678,522 | 16,493 | 62,537 | 3,228,003 |
| Executive Vice President and Global Head of Strategic Finance and former Interim CFO | ||||||||
| Eric Aboaf | 118,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67,759 | 0 | 73,116 | 259,337 |
| Former Vice Chairman and CFO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald O'Hanley | $19,529,070 | — | — | — |
| John Woods | 17,510,880 | — | — | — |
| Yie-Hsin Hung | 10,697,902 | 9,446,724 | 13,194,429 | +1,251,178 |
| Joerg Ambrosius | 8,673,100 | 5,515,575 | — | +3,157,525 |
| Mostapha Tahiri | 6,918,841 | — | — | — |
| Mark Keating | 3,228,003 | — | — | — |
| Eric Aboaf | 259,337 | 4,968,134 | 7,890,090 | −4,708,797 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael L. Richards | EVP and Chief Admin Officer | 2026-04-22 | D | 3,000 | $154 | $461,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mostapha Tahiri | EVP and COO | 2026-04-22 | D | 9,611 | 153 | 1,469,810 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Schaefer | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 500 | 151 | 75,435 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mostapha Tahiri | EVP and COO | 2026-05-15 | D | 91 | 153 | 13,909 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| O HANLEY RONALD P | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,204 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Richards | EVP and Chief Admin Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 195 | 153 | 29,806 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| O HANLEY RONALD P | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,204 | 147 | 324,297 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Schaefer | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 191 | 153 | 29,194 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| O HANLEY RONALD P | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,204 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian J. Porter | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William C. Freda | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John B. Rhea | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,533 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marie A. Chandoha | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Gordon | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DonnaLee A. DeMaio | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Meaney | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julio A. Portalatin | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amelia C. Fawcett | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia M. Halliday | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sara Mathew | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean P. O'Sullivan | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Bradford Hu | EVP and Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 9,212 | 155 | 1,431,084 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| O HANLEY RONALD P | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 14,553 | 155 | 2,260,809 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Richards | EVP and Chief Admin Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,500 | 162 | 243,210 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn M. Horgan | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-11 | D | 5,500 | 163 | 895,290 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| O HANLEY RONALD P | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 14,553 | 184 | 2,680,226 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn M. Horgan | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-21 | D | 5,523 | 184 | 1,017,171 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Bradford Hu | EVP and Chief Risk Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 9,758 | 185 | 1,800,546 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Woods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mark Keating | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 5,462 | — | 8,193 | 487,538 |
| Ronald O'Hanley | RSA | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 46,799 | — | 4,254,965 |
| Yie-Hsin Hung | PSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 57,195 | — | 85,793 | — |
| Mark Keating | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Yie-Hsin Hung | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 26,809 | — | 2,437,474 |
| Ronald O'Hanley | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| John Woods | RSU | 2025-08-29 | — | 32,926 | — | 49,389 | 3,500,034 |
| Mark Keating | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 5,286 | — | 487,528 |
| Mostapha Tahiri | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 25,767 | — | 38,651 | 2,299,962 |
| Ronald O'Hanley | PSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 95,339 | — | 143,009 | 8,509,959 |
| John Woods | RSU | 2025-08-29 | — | — | 78,103 | — | 8,499,949 |
| Joerg Ambrosius | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 20,291 | — | 30,437 | 1,736,098 |
| Mostapha Tahiri | PSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 57,195 | — | 85,793 | — |
| Yie-Hsin Hung | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 43,693 | — | 65,540 | 3,900,037 |
| Joerg Ambrosius | PSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 57,195 | — | 85,793 | — |
| Joerg Ambrosius | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 10,936 | — | 1,085,179 |
| Mostapha Tahiri | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 15,811 | — | 1,437,536 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Woods | $11,999,983 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Mark Keating | 975,066 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ronald O'Hanley | 0 | 8,509,959 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Yie-Hsin Hung | 6,337,511 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mostapha Tahiri | 3,737,498 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Joerg Ambrosius | 2,821,277 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yie-Hsin Hung | RSU | 72,446 | — | $9,346,258 |
| Joerg Ambrosius | RSU | 30,437 | — | 3,926,677 |
| Joerg Ambrosius | RSU | 12,351 | — | 1,593,403 |
| Mark Keating | RSU | 1,539 | — | 198,546 |
| Joerg Ambrosius | RSU | 776 | — | 100,112 |
| Eric Aboaf | RSU | 17,604 | — | 2,271,092 |
| Mostapha Tahiri | RSU | 38,651 | — | 4,986,366 |
| Mark Keating | RSU | 8,706 | — | 1,123,161 |
| Eric Aboaf | RSU | 11,384 | — | 1,468,650 |
| Mostapha Tahiri | RSU | 10,193 | — | 1,314,999 |
| Eric Aboaf | RSU | 5,253 | — | 677,690 |
| Mark Keating | RSU | 4,295 | — | 554,098 |
| Mark Keating | RSU | 3,137 | — | 404,704 |
| Joerg Ambrosius | RSU | 2,001 | — | 258,149 |
| Mostapha Tahiri | RSU | 1,763 | — | 227,445 |
| Joerg Ambrosius | RSU | 812 | — | 104,756 |
| Mark Keating | RSU | 277 | — | 35,736 |
| John Woods | RSU | 78,103 | — | 10,076,068 |
| John Woods | RSU | 49,389 | — | 6,371,675 |
| Ronald O'Hanley | RSU | 31,491 | — | 4,062,654 |
| Joerg Ambrosius | RSU | 57,195 | — | 7,378,727 |
| Yie-Hsin Hung | RSU | 57,195 | — | 7,378,727 |
| Joerg Ambrosius | RSU | 24,684 | — | 3,184,483 |
| Mostapha Tahiri | RSU | 24,684 | — | 3,184,483 |
| Eric Aboaf | RSU | 57,632 | — | 7,435,104 |
| Joerg Ambrosius | RSU | 4,921 | — | 634,858 |
| Mark Keating | RSU | 8,193 | — | 1,056,979 |
| Joerg Ambrosius | RSU | 8,087 | — | 1,043,304 |
| Joerg Ambrosius | RSU | 2,156 | — | 278,146 |
| Mostapha Tahiri | RSU | 1,279 | — | 165,004 |
| Joerg Ambrosius | RSU | 177 | — | 22,835 |
| Yie-Hsin Hung | RSU | 26,809 | — | 3,458,629 |
| Ronald O'Hanley | RSU | 143,009 | — | 18,449,591 |
| Ronald O'Hanley | RSU | 128,870 | — | 16,625,519 |
| Ronald O'Hanley | RSU | 93,783 | — | 12,098,945 |
| Ronald O'Hanley | RSU | 46,799 | — | 6,037,539 |
| Ronald O'Hanley | RSU | 11,020 | — | 1,421,690 |
| Mostapha Tahiri | RSU | 57,195 | — | 7,378,727 |
| Yie-Hsin Hung | RSU | 22,129 | — | 2,854,862 |
| Ronald O'Hanley | RSU | 21,052 | — | 2,715,919 |
| Yie-Hsin Hung | RSU | 20,410 | — | 2,633,094 |
| Mostapha Tahiri | RSU | 15,811 | — | 2,039,777 |
| Ronald O'Hanley | RSU | 11,769 | — | 1,518,319 |
| Mark Keating | RSU | 5,779 | — | 745,549 |
| Mark Keating | RSU | 5,558 | — | 717,038 |
| Joerg Ambrosius | RSU | 3,831 | — | 494,237 |
| Joerg Ambrosius | RSU | 2,088 | — | 269,373 |
| Ronald O'Hanley | RSU | 1,343 | — | 173,260 |
| Joerg Ambrosius | RSU | 790 | — | 101,918 |
| Joerg Ambrosius | RSU | 827 | — | 106,691 |
| Yie-Hsin Hung | RSU | 65,540 | — | 8,455,315 |
| Eric Aboaf | RSU | 40,570 | — | 5,233,936 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to drive Company and individual performance and to align the pay ultimately received by each executive with the performance experienced by our shareholders over time by placing a strong emphasis on long-term equity-based vehicles, including performance-based equity.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 207,894,340 | 15,187,360 | 625,803 | 93.19% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 217,749,923 | 17,561,319 | 836,928 | 92.54% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 224,718,276 | 17,084,289 | 901,593 | 92.93% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 93.19%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 92.54%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 92.93%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “"Abstentions" and "broker non-votes" are not counted as votes with respect to any of the items to be voted on at the annual meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “"Abstentions" and "broker non-votes" are not counted as votes with respect to any of the items to be voted on at the annual meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “"Abstentions" and "broker non-votes" are not counted as votes with respect to any of the items to be voted on at the annual meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 449 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $19,529,070 |
| Median employee compensation | $43,491 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sara MathewIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Examining and Audit · Executive · Human Resources (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $240,000 | $235,090 | $0 | — | — | $475,090 |
| William C. FredaIndependent · Examining and Audit (Chair) · Executive · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk | 155,000 | 235,090 | 0 | — | 40,912 | 431,002 |
| John B. RheaIndependent · Examining and Audit · Executive · Human Resources (Chair) · Technology and Operations | — | 390,156 | 0 | — | 40,450 | 430,606 |
| Marie A. ChandohaIndependent · Examining and Audit · Executive · Risk (Chair) · Technology and Operations | 155,000 | 235,090 | 0 | — | 39,109 | 429,199 |
| William L. MeaneyIndependent · Executive · Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 140,000 | 235,090 | 0 | — | 40,609 | 415,699 |
| Sean P. O'SullivanIndependent · Executive · Risk · Technology and Operations (Chair) | 155,000 | 235,090 | 0 | — | — | 390,090 |
| Amelia C. FawcettIndependent · Executive · Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 235,090 | 0 | — | 41,712 | 386,802 |
| DonnaLee A. DeMaioIndependent · Examining and Audit · Technology and Operations | 110,000 | 235,090 | 0 | — | 40,912 | 386,002 |
| Patricia M. HallidayIndependent · Risk · Technology and Operations | 110,000 | 235,090 | 0 | — | — | 345,090 |
| Julio A. PortalatinIndependent · Human Resources · Risk | 110,000 | 235,090 | 0 | — | — | 345,090 |
| Brian J. PorterIndependent · Human Resources · Risk · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 73,333 | 156,744 | 0 | — | — | 230,077 |
| Patrick de Saint-AignanIndependent · Risk · Technology and Operations · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | — | — | 0 | — | 49,152 | 49,152 |
| Gregory L. SummeIndependent · Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | — | — | 0 | — | 21,652 | 21,652 |
| Ronald P. O'HanleyEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Risk | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Susan M. GordonIndependent · Examining and Audit · Technology and Operations · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $235,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 45,000 / 45,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 8x annual retainer ($880,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,358,333 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,662,710 |
| All other compensation | $314,508 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,335,551 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies State Street Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including State Street Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation | 2025 | Robin Vince | $1,300,000 | $47,440,141 | $25,000,004 | $9,510,000 | $83,472,970 |
| 2 | Capital One Financial Corporation | 2025 | Richard Fairbank | 0 | 58,127,029 | 0 | 0 | 64,971,137 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2025 | Laurence Fink | 1,500,000 | 24,600,184 | 0 | 0 | 37,749,569 |
| 4 | Ameriprise Financial | 2025 | James Cracchiolo | 1,250,000 | 9,500,000 | 0 | 7,750,000 | 30,828,468 |
| 5 | PNC Financial Services Group | 2025 | William Demchak | 1,300,000 | 17,500,184 | 0 | 9,200,000 | 29,503,081 |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 2025 | Ronald O'Hanley | 1,200,000 | 12,764,924 | 0 | 5,399,375 | 19,529,070 |
| 7 | Charles Schwab Corporation | 2025 | Richard Wurster | 1,248,468 | 7,612,553 | 5,075,019 | 4,727,416 | 18,755,222 |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price Group | 2025 | Robert Sharps | 350,000 | 8,401,689 | 0 | 8,401,500 | 17,245,792 |
| 9 | Franklin Resources | 2025 | Jennifer Johnson | 750,000 | 8,959,771 | 0 | 6,925,000 | 16,844,816 |
| 10 | U.S. Bancorp | 2025 | Gunjan Kedia | 1,141,667 | 11,499,996 | 0 | 3,232,267 | 16,674,515 |
| 11 | Invesco Ltd. | 2025 | Andrew Schlossberg | 750,000 | 10,084,903 | 0 | 5,321,250 | 16,299,849 |
| 12 | Truist Financial Corporation | 2025 | William Rogers | 1,200,000 | 7,275,126 | 0 | 4,095,000 | 14,313,770 |
| 13 | KeyCorp | 2025 | Christopher Gorman | 1,200,000 | 6,209,991 | 689,998 | 3,240,000 | 11,522,025 |
| 14 | Northern Trust Corporation | 2025 | Michael O'Grady | 1,000,000 | 6,150,111 | 0 | 2,730,000 | 10,059,154 |
| 15 | Regions Financial Corporation | 2025 | John Turner | 1,190,385 | 4,223,579 | 0 | 4,313,096 | 10,037,428 |
| 16 | Comerica Incorporated | 2024 | Curtis Farmer | 1,115,981 | 4,806,148 | 523,202 | 2,037,960 | 8,864,041 |
| — | SVB Financial Group | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street Corp | 132.5% | PRSU 62 · DSA 38 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Ameriprise Financial | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| BlackRock | not disclosed | PSU 74 · RSU 26 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Capital One Financial Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 62 · RSU 21 · Cash LTI 17 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Charles Schwab Corporation | 116.5% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Comerica Incorporated | 122% | PSU 60 · RSU 30 · Options 10 | Yes — Relative TSR (modifier) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. Inc. |
| Franklin Resources | 1847% | PSU 100 | Yes | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Invesco Ltd. | 129% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Johnson Associates |
| KeyCorp | 120% | PSU 60 · RSU 30 · Options 10 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Northern Trust Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PNC Financial Services Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Regions Financial Corporation | 130% | RSU 33 · PSU 33 · Cash LTI 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| SVB Financial Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| T. Rowe Price Group | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR percentile vs. Relative Peer Group | Meridian |
| Truist Financial Corporation | 105% | PSU 40 · RSU 35 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Farient Advisors LLC |
| U.S. Bancorp | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ronald O'Hanley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 19,529,070. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r2 · c25 · span 1621758–1621768 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Woods | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 17,510,880. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1636410–1636420 |
| 3 | Section 01, Yie-Hsin Hung | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 10,697,902. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c25 · span 1671374–1671384 |
| 4 | Section 01, Joerg Ambrosius | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 8,673,100. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 1661493–1661502 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mostapha Tahiri | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 6,918,841. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c25 · span 1684937–1684946 |
| 6 | Section 01, Mark Keating | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 3,228,003. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 1642165–1642174 |
| 7 | Section 01, Eric Aboaf | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 259,337. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 1647464–1647471 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Woods | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark Keating RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r21 · c10 · span 2026623–2026628 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ronald O'Hanley RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r10 · c4 · span 1996843–1996849 |
| 11 | Section 03, Yie-Hsin Hung PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t271 · r8 · c10 · span 2106961–2106967 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mark Keating | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 13 | Section 03, Yie-Hsin Hung RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t271 · r6 · c4 · span 2101098–2101104 |
| 14 | Section 03, Ronald O'Hanley | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 15 | Section 03, John Woods RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r13 · c10 · span 2006185–2006191 |
| 16 | Section 03, Mark Keating RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Mostapha Tahiri RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t271 · r14 · c10 · span 2121888–2121894 |
| 18 | Section 03, Ronald O'Hanley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r11 · c10 · span 2000393–2000400 |
| 19 | Section 03, John Woods RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r12 · c7 · span 2002597–2002603 |
| 20 | Section 03, Joerg Ambrosius RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r40 · c10 · span 2074221–2074227 |
| 21 | Section 03, Mostapha Tahiri PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t271 · r15 · c10 · span 2124073–2124079 |
| 22 | Section 03, Yie-Hsin Hung RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t271 · r7 · c10 · span 2104306–2104312 |
| 23 | Section 03, Joerg Ambrosius PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r41 · c10 · span 2076487–2076493 |
| 24 | Section 03, Joerg Ambrosius RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03, Mostapha Tahiri RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t271 · r13 · c4 · span 2118673–2118679 |
| 26 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 000114036126013817 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 449 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2745274–2745282 |
| 27 | Section 08, Sara Mathew | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 475,090. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r8 · c13 · span 594885–594892 |
| 28 | Section 08, William C. Freda | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 431,002. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r6 · c13 · span 588848–588855 |
| 29 | Section 08, John B. Rhea | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 430,606. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r13 · c13 · span 610013–610020 |
| 30 | Section 08, Marie A. Chandoha | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 429,199. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r2 · c13 · span 576758–576766 |
| 31 | Section 08, William L. Meaney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 415,699. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r9 · c13 · span 597904–597911 |
| 32 | Section 08, Sean P. O'Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,090. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r10 · c13 · span 600931–600938 |
| 33 | Section 08, Amelia C. Fawcett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 386,802. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r5 · c13 · span 585830–585837 |
| 34 | Section 08, DonnaLee A. DeMaio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 386,002. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c13 · span 579771–579778 |
| 35 | Section 08, Patricia M. Halliday | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,090. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r7 · c13 · span 591871–591878 |
| 36 | Section 08, Julio A. Portalatin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,090. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r11 · c13 · span 603953–603960 |
| 37 | Section 08, Brian J. Porter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,077. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r12 · c13 · span 606984–606991 |
| 38 | Section 08, Patrick de Saint-Aignan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 49,152. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r4 · c10 · span 582201–582207 |
| 39 | Section 08, Gregory L. Summe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,652. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r14 · c10 · span 611966–611972 |
| 40 | Section 08, Ronald P. O'Hanley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 08, Susan M. Gordon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Michael L. Richards 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0000093751-26-000191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Mostapha Tahiri 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0000093751-26-000192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Elizabeth Schaefer 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000093751-26-000317 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Mostapha Tahiri 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000093751-26-000324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, O HANLEY RONALD P 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000093751-26-000325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michael L. Richards 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000093751-26-000322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, O HANLEY RONALD P 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000093751-26-000325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Elizabeth Schaefer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000093751-26-000323 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, O HANLEY RONALD P 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000093751-26-000325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Brian J. Porter 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000093751-26-000355 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, William C. Freda 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000093751-26-000361 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, John B. Rhea 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000093751-26-000354 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Marie A. Chandoha 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000093751-26-000352 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Susan M. Gordon 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000093751-26-000363 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, DonnaLee A. DeMaio 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000093751-26-000362 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, William L. Meaney 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000093751-26-000357 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Julio A. Portalatin 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000093751-26-000356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Amelia C. Fawcett 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000093751-26-000360 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Patricia M. Halliday 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000093751-26-000359 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Sara Mathew 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000093751-26-000358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Sean P. O'Sullivan 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000093751-26-000353 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, W. Bradford Hu 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000093751-26-000369 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, O HANLEY RONALD P 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000093751-26-000368 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Michael L. Richards 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0000093751-26-000375 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Kathryn M. Horgan 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0000093751-26-000377 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, O HANLEY RONALD P 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0000093751-26-000390 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Kathryn M. Horgan 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0000093751-26-000391 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, W. Bradford Hu 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0000093751-26-000393 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0000093751-26-000365 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.19% (votes for as printed: 207,894,340). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0000093751-25-000379 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.54% (votes for as printed: 217,749,923). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-20 | 0000093751-24-000639 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.93% (votes for as printed: 224,718,276). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 74 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 75 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,358,333 + equity 2,662,710 + all other 314,508 = 4,335,551, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,335,551 |
| 76 | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001193125-26-092500 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 83,472,970. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r3 · c34 · span 1121523–1121533 |
| 77 | Capital One Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124131 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capital One Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 64,971,137. Filing ↗machine: t570 · r3 · c16 · span 1580979–1580990 |
| 78 | BlackRock, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000262 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackRock's own proxy. As printed: 37,749,569. Filing ↗machine: span 1984856–1984866 |
| 79 | Ameriprise Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032725 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameriprise Financial's own proxy. As printed: 30,828,468. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r10 · c16 · span 1368799–1368809 |
| 80 | PNC Financial Services Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102189 | CEO total compensation as printed in PNC Financial Services Group's own proxy. As printed: 29,503,081. Filing ↗machine: t444 · r4 · c39 · span 1847804–1847814 |
| 81 | State Street Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | CEO total compensation as printed in State Street Corp's own proxy. As printed: 19,529,070. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r2 · c25 · span 1621758–1621768 |
| 82 | Charles Schwab Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-142826 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charles Schwab Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,755,222. Filing ↗machine: span 943741–943751 |
| 83 | T. Rowe Price Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | CEO total compensation as printed in T. Rowe Price Group's own proxy. As printed: 17,245,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1474238–1474248 |
| 84 | Franklin Resources, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046314 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Resources's own proxy. As printed: 16,844,816. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1261002–1261012 |
| 85 | U.S. Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025844 | CEO total compensation as printed in U.S. Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 16,674,515. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1202461–1202471 |
| 86 | Invesco Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Invesco Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,299,849. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c27 · span 1030655–1030665 |
| 87 | Truist Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | CEO total compensation as printed in Truist Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,313,770. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 1270472–1270482 |
| 88 | KeyCorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127600 | CEO total compensation as printed in KeyCorp's own proxy. As printed: 11,522,025. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1106750–1106760 |
| 89 | Northern Trust Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000073124-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northern Trust Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,059,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 1256395–1256406 |
| 90 | Regions Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001281761-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regions Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,037,428. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r4 · c15 · span 1748113–1748123 |
| 91 | Comerica Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-17 | 0000028412-25-000135 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comerica Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,864,041. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1069333–1069342 |
| 92 | Section 10a, KeyCorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127600 | KeyCorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include State Street Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Truist Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-055156 | Truist Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include State Street Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Charles Schwab Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-142826 | Charles Schwab Corporation names State Street Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, U.S. Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025844 | U.S. Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include State Street Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, BlackRock reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000262 | BlackRock names State Street Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Northern Trust Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000073124-26-000022 | Northern Trust Corporation names State Street Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Franklin Resources reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046314 | Franklin Resources names State Street Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Invesco Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140019 | Invesco Ltd. names State Street Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Regions Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001281761-26-000027 | Regions Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include State Street Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Capital One Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124131 | Capital One Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include State Street Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, T. Rowe Price Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028876 | T. Rowe Price Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include State Street Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Ameriprise Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032725 | Ameriprise Financial names State Street Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-092500 | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation names State Street Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |