CEO William Rogers was paid $14,313,770 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 2.6% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-107144 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$14,313,770 ↑ William Rogers total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | 137:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 91.46% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
TFC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Rogers | $1,200,000 | $0 | $7,275,126 | $0 | $4,095,000 | $1,282,068 | $461,576 | $14,313,770 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Hugh Cummins III | 54,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 449,453 | 6,188,702 | 6,693,120 |
| Former Vice Chair and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Kristin Lesher | 770,833 | 0 | 3,515,080 | 0 | 1,656,563 | 279,265 | 313,165 | 6,534,906 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Wholesale Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Dontá Wilson | 770,833 | 1,334 | 2,526,373 | 0 | 1,616,263 | 1,245,844 | 126,864 | 6,287,512 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Consumer and Small Business Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Maguire | 762,500 | 0 | 2,265,039 | 0 | 1,669,414 | 247,315 | 100,379 | 5,044,647 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Bradley Bender | 675,833 | 0 | 1,636,762 | 0 | 1,285,200 | 305,509 | 14,000 | 3,917,304 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Rogers | $14,313,770 | $13,951,543 | — | ↑ +362,227 |
| Hugh Cummins III | 6,693,120 | 8,024,551 | — | ↓ −1,331,431 |
| Kristin Lesher | 6,534,906 | 14,573,637 | — | ↓ −8,038,731 |
| Dontá Wilson | 6,287,512 | 9,669,666 | 4,662,689 | ↓ −3,382,154 |
| Michael Maguire | 5,044,647 | 8,357,035 | 3,599,756 | ↓ −3,312,388 |
| Bradley Bender | 3,917,304 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TFC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP Peer Teardown Report
$14,313,770 William Rogers total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 18, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-107144 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for TFC
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order TFC
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name TFC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Agnes Bundy Scanlan | Independent Director | $320,369 |
| Bruce L. Tanner | Independent Director | $288,869 |
| Charles A. Patton | Independent Director | $318,869 |
| Dallas S. Clement | Independent Director | $323,869 |
| Donna S. Morea | Independent Director | $333,869 |
| Jennifer S. Banner | Independent Director | $288,869 |
| Jonathan M. Pruzan | Independent Director | $176,664 |
| K. David Boyer Jr | Independent Director | $293,869 |
| Laurence Stein | Independent Director | $294,211 |
| Linnie M. Haynesworth | Independent Director | $288,869 |
| Steven C. Voorhees | Former director (through FY2025) | $328,869 |
| Thomas E. Skains | Lead Independent Director | $334,211 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Bender | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 16,149 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Bender | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 9,115 | 47 | 427,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Bender | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 16,149 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William H. Rogers Jr | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 13,250 | 52 | 693,810 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. David Boyer Jr | Director | 2026-07-23 | D | 3,986 | 51 | 202,090 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine P. Bessant | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 2,338 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dontá Wilson | Chief Consumer & SB BK Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 13,280 | 52 | 688,618 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Lyons | Director | 2026-09-01 | A | 266,990 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Lyons | Director | 2026-09-01 | A | 84,951 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Lyons | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 21,000 | 48 | 1,015,577 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Rogers | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 84,913 | — | $3,357,460 |
| Michael Maguire | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 1,245 | — | 50,460 |
| William Rogers | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 12,130 | 97,044 | — | 145,566 | 3,917,666 |
| Michael Maguire | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 3,595 | 28,760 | — | 43,140 | 1,161,041 |
| Michael Maguire | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 25,165 | — | 995,024 |
| Michael Maguire | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 177 | 1,423 | — | 2,134 | 58,514 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Rogers | $3,357,460 | $3,917,666 | $0 | 53.9% |
| Michael Maguire | 1,045,484 | 1,219,555 | 0 | 53.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hugh Cummins III | RSU | 57,225 | — | $2,816,042 |
| William Rogers | RSU | 215,549 | — | 10,607,166 |
| William Rogers | PSU | 257,200 | — | 12,656,812 |
| Kristin Lesher | PSU | 201,905 | — | 9,935,745 |
| Dontá Wilson | RSU | 152,345 | — | 7,496,910 |
| Michael Maguire | RSU | 137,318 | — | 6,757,431 |
| Kristin Lesher | RSU | 105,705 | — | 5,201,743 |
| Dontá Wilson | PSU | 84,338 | — | 4,150,273 |
| Hugh Cummins III | PSU | 78,931 | — | 3,884,195 |
| Michael Maguire | PSU | 69,266 | — | 3,408,580 |
| Bradley Bender | PSU | 56,797 | — | 2,794,980 |
| Bradley Bender | RSU | 21,811 | — | 1,073,319 |
The executive-compensation program reflects a pay-for-performance culture rooted in Truist's Purpose, Mission, and Values, aligning the interests of NEOs with the long-term interests of shareholders while minimizing incentives for inappropriate risk-taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 325% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 847,000,157 | 79,114,808 | 5,537,700 | 91.46% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 569,496,494 | 387,747,471 | 6,027,960 | 59.49% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 831,454,735 | 104,812,960 | 5,731,911 | 88.81% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 937,994,398 | 65,669,201 | 6,230,943 | 93.46% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 957,379,076 | 60,481,929 | 6,303,781 | 94.06% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 987,856,587 | 52,551,866 | 7,010,050 | 94.95% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 91.46%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 59.49%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 88.81%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes Required, Non-Votes, Abstentions Proposal Board Recommendation Vote Requirement (1) Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes (2) 1--Election of Directors FOR each director nominee Majority of votes cast for each nominee No effect No effect 2--Advisory vote to approve Truist's executive-compensation program FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 3--Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as Truist's independent registered public accounting firm for 2026 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect Not applicable 4--Approval of the amendment and restatement of the Truist Financial Corporation 2022 Incentive Plan FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 5--Shareholder Proposal Regarding a Report on Risks from Misalignment Between Company Policies and Customer Base AGAINST Majority of votes cast No effect No effect (1) Majority of the votes cast means the number of shares cast "for" the election of a director or a proposal must exceed the number of votes cast "against" the election of that director or proposal;”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes, as well as abstentions, will be counted in the number of shares represented for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present, but they will not be counted as votes cast for or against any of the proposals, and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes, as well as abstentions, will be counted in the number of shares represented for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present, but they will not be counted as votes cast for or against any of the proposals, and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 137 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,333,032 |
| Median employee compensation | $104,397 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas E. SkainsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating/Governance · Compensation · Executive | $155,342 | $173,869 | $0 | $0 | $5,000 | $334,211 |
| Donna S. MoreaIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Risk · Technology (Chair) | 160,000 | 173,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 333,869 |
| Steven C. VoorheesIndependent · Departed during FY | 145,000 | 173,869 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 328,869 |
| Dallas S. ClementIndependent · Audit · Executive · Nominating/Governance · Risk | 145,000 | 173,869 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 323,869 |
| Agnes Bundy ScanlanIndependent · Executive · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Risk | 145,000 | 173,869 | 0 | 0 | 1,500 | 320,369 |
| Charles A. PattonIndependent · Audit · Trust (Chair) · Risk | 145,000 | 173,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 318,869 |
| Laurence SteinIndependent · Executive · Risk (Chair) · Trust · Audit | 120,342 | 173,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,211 |
| K. David Boyer JrIndependent · Compensation · Technology | 120,000 | 173,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 293,869 |
| Jennifer S. BannerIndependent · Audit · Risk · Technology | 115,000 | 173,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 288,869 |
| Linnie M. HaynesworthIndependent · Compensation · Risk · Technology · Trust | 115,000 | 173,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 288,869 |
| Bruce L. TannerIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 115,000 | 173,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 288,869 |
| Jonathan M. PruzanIndependent · Compensation · Risk · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 69,000 | 107,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 176,664 |
| William H. Rogers JrEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 45,000 / 30,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,549,684 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,020,223 |
| All other compensation | $21,500 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,591,407 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 2025 | William Rogers | $1,200,000 | $7,275,126 | $0 | $4,095,000 | $14,313,770 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Rogers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 14,313,770. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 1270472–1270482 |
| 2 | Section 01, Hugh Cummins III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 6,693,120. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r24 · c39 · span 1316054–1316063 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kristin Lesher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 6,534,906. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c39 · span 1289458–1289467 |
| 4 | Section 01, Dontá Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 6,287,512. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c39 · span 1298172–1298181 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Maguire | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 5,044,647. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c39 · span 1279953–1279962 |
| 6 | Section 01, Bradley Bender | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 3,917,304. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c39 · span 1307706–1307715 |
| 7 | Section 03, William Rogers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r7 · c35 · span 1387190–1387196 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Maguire RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r19 · c35 · span 1411674–1411679 |
| 9 | Section 03, William Rogers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Maguire PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Maguire RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r17 · c35 · span 1407691–1407697 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Maguire PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 137 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1855146–1855154 |
| 14 | Section 08, Thomas E. Skains | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,211. Filing ↗machine: span 695474–695481 |
| 15 | Section 08, Donna S. Morea | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,869. Filing ↗machine: span 687877–687884 |
| 16 | Section 08, Steven C. Voorhees | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,869. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r26 · c19 · span 703079–703086 |
| 17 | Section 08, Dallas S. Clement | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,869. Filing ↗machine: span 682784–682791 |
| 18 | Section 08, Agnes Bundy Scanlan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,369. Filing ↗machine: span 680278–680285 |
| 19 | Section 08, Charles A. Patton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,869. Filing ↗machine: span 690423–690430 |
| 20 | Section 08, Laurence Stein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,211. Filing ↗machine: span 698017–698024 |
| 21 | Section 08, K. David Boyer Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,869. Filing ↗machine: span 677770–677777 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jennifer S. Banner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,869. Filing ↗machine: span 675211–675218 |
| 23 | Section 08, Linnie M. Haynesworth | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,869. Filing ↗machine: span 685334–685341 |
| 24 | Section 08, Bruce L. Tanner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,869. Filing ↗machine: span 700561–700568 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jonathan M. Pruzan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 176,664. Filing ↗machine: span 692969–692976 |
| 26 | Section 08, William H. Rogers Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Bradley Bender 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002045092-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Bradley Bender 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002045092-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Bradley Bender 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002045092-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, William H. Rogers Jr 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001182002-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, K. David Boyer Jr 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001475856-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Catherine P. Bessant 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001649626-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Dontá Wilson 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001681329-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Michael P. Lyons 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001534574-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael P. Lyons 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001534574-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael P. Lyons 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-18 | 0001534574-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201455 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.46% (votes for as printed: 847,000,157). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-02 | 0000092230-25-000055 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 59.49% (votes for as printed: 569,496,494). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0000092230-24-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.81% (votes for as printed: 831,454,735). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 41 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 42 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,549,684 + equity 2,020,223 + all other 21,500 = 3,591,407, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,591,407 |
| 43 | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107144 | CEO total compensation as printed in TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP's own proxy. As printed: 14,313,770. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 1270472–1270482 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500