Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SSNC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SSNC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Stone | $1,000,000 | $0 | $11,979,259 | $3,750,009 | $8,270,000 | $0 | $8,396 | $25,007,664 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Rahul Kanwar | 800,000 | 0 | 9,583,501 | 3,000,003 | 6,616,000 | 0 | 8,317 | 20,007,821 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Schell | 600,000 | 0 | 3,194,625 | 1,000,001 | 2,315,600 | 0 | 8,238 | 7,118,464 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jason White | 500,000 | 0 | 3,593,779 | 1,125,019 | 1,654,000 | 0 | 8,198 | 6,880,996 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Stone | $25,007,664 | $25,870,693 | $20,098,164 | −863,029 |
| Rahul Kanwar | 20,007,821 | 20,698,128 | 16,080,149 | −690,307 |
| Brian Schell | 7,118,464 | 7,364,585 | 10,988,294 | −246,121 |
| Jason White | 6,880,996 | 7,019,484 | 5,881,249 | −138,488 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanni d'Archirafi Francesco Paolo | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,580 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan E. Michael | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 6,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Zamkow | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,580 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Zamkow | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Zamkow | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Walton | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,580 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Walton | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,580 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Varsano | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,580 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Varsano | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vanni d'Archirafi Francesco Paolo | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,580 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vanni d'Archirafi Francesco Paolo | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Smita Conjeevaram | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,580 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Smita Conjeevaram | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Normand A. Boulanger | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,580 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Normand A. Boulanger | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan E. Michael | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 6,000 | 30 | 182,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Zamkow | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,000 | 30 | 91,335 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Zamkow | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 3,000 | 67 | 200,043 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Varsano | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,580 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan E. Michael | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,740 | 67 | 183,196 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan E. Michael | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,580 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan E. Michael | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,580 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Smita Conjeevaram | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,580 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Normand A. Boulanger | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,580 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Zamkow | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,000 | 30 | 91,335 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Zamkow | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Zamkow | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 3,000 | 67 | 200,353 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Walton | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan E. Michael | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Zamkow | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,580 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rahul Kanwar | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 33,838 | — | $3,000,077 |
| Jason White | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 19,034 | 25,378 | — | 50,756 | 2,468,772 |
| Brian Schell | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 11,280 | — | 1,000,085 |
| William Stone | OPTION | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 185,644 | — | 3,750,009 |
| Jason White | OPTION | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 55,694 | — | 1,125,019 |
| Rahul Kanwar | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 50,757 | 67,675 | — | 135,350 | 6,583,424 |
| William Stone | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 42,297 | — | 3,750,052 |
| Jason White | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 12,689 | — | 1,125,007 |
| Rahul Kanwar | OPTION | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 148,515 | — | 3,000,003 |
| Brian Schell | OPTION | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 49,505 | — | 1,000,001 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rahul Kanwar | $3,000,077 | $6,583,424 | $3,000,003 | 52.3% |
| Jason White | 1,125,007 | 2,468,772 | 1,125,019 | 52.3% |
| Brian Schell | 1,000,085 | 0 | 1,000,001 | 0.0% |
| William Stone | 3,750,052 | 0 | 3,750,009 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Stone | PSU | 263,395 | — | $23,025,991 |
| William Stone | PSU | 171,279 | — | 14,973,210 |
| Brian Schell | PSU | 73,589 | — | 6,433,150 |
| Jason White | PSU | 71,608 | — | 6,259,971 |
| Brian Schell | PSU | 45,676 | — | 3,992,996 |
| Brian Schell | RSU | 39,860 | — | 3,484,561 |
| William Stone | RSU | 39,782 | — | 3,477,742 |
| William Stone | RSU | 21,950 | — | 1,918,869 |
| Jason White | RSU | 12,846 | — | 1,122,997 |
| Jason White | RSU | 11,935 | — | 1,043,358 |
| Brian Schell | RSU | 11,420 | — | 998,336 |
| Rahul Kanwar | Option | 52,434 | 59.17 | — |
| Brian Schell | Option | 25,784 | 56.29 | — |
| Jason White | Option | 19,663 | 59.17 | — |
| William Stone | Option | 118,441 | 64.54 | — |
| Jason White | Option | 35,532 | 64.54 | — |
| Brian Schell | Option | 31,585 | 64.54 | — |
| William Stone | Option | 185,644 | 88.66 | — |
| Jason White | RSU | 6,585 | — | 575,661 |
| William Stone | PSU | 238,690 | — | 20,866,280 |
| Rahul Kanwar | RSU | 31,825 | — | 2,782,142 |
| Rahul Kanwar | Option | 94,753 | 64.54 | — |
| Rahul Kanwar | RSU | 34,257 | — | 2,994,747 |
| Rahul Kanwar | RSU | 17,560 | — | 1,535,095 |
| Jason White | PSU | 51,384 | — | 4,491,989 |
| Rahul Kanwar | PSU | 190,951 | — | 16,692,936 |
| Brian Schell | Option | 49,505 | 88.66 | — |
| Brian Schell | RSU | 10,609 | — | 927,439 |
| Rahul Kanwar | PSU | 210,716 | — | 18,420,793 |
| Rahul Kanwar | Option | 148,515 | 88.66 | — |
| Jason White | Option | 55,694 | 88.66 | — |
| William Stone | Option | 65,543 | 59.17 | — |
| Brian Schell | PSU | 63,651 | — | 5,564,370 |
| William Stone | RSU | 42,820 | — | 3,743,324 |
| Rahul Kanwar | PSU | 137,024 | — | 11,978,638 |
| Jason White | PSU | 79,020 | — | 6,907,928 |
The Compensation Committee believes that our executive compensation program should provide a meaningful and direct link between our executives interests and those of our stockholders. As a result, the Compensation Committee, together with its independent consultant, FW Cook, has designed our executive compensation program to strengthen our commitment to our pay-for-performance philosophy, incorporate ongoing feedback received from stockholders, and closely align our overall compensation program with prevailing market views on best practices and long-term stockholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 500% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 174,257,337 | 33,615,417 | 29,363 | 83.83% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 192,622,681 | 32,219,927 | 147,909 | 85.67% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 197,236,176 | 27,893,338 | 327,608 | 87.61% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 206,684,534 | 26,492,036 | 302,948 | 88.64% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 111,728,637 | 120,602,182 | 280,608 | 48.09% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 177,734,384 | 26,148,454 | 518,524 | 87.17% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 83.83%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 85.67%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 87.61%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Shares that abstain and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes in favor of any proposal and will also not be counted as votes cast. Accordingly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of any proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of any proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of any proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 350 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $25,007,664 |
| Median employee compensation | $71,385 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francesco Vanni d'ArchirafiIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | $104,500 | $300,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $404,561 |
| Jonathan E. MichaelIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 165,000 | 200,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 365,016 |
| Smita ConjeevaramIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 120,000 | 200,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,016 |
| David A. VarsanoIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Audit | 110,000 | 200,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,016 |
| Michael J. ZamkowIndependent · Compensation | 90,000 | 200,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,016 |
| Debra Walton-RuskinIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 90,000 | 200,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,016 |
| Normand A. BoulangerIndependent | 90,000 | 200,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,016 |
| William C. StoneEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($450,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $769,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,500,157 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,269,657 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ss&C Technologies Holdings Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ss&C Technologies Holdings Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palo Alto Networks | 2025 | Nikesh Arora | $1,000,000 | $94,857,838 | $0 | $1,200,000 | $99,736,336 |
| 2 | DXC Technology | 2026 | Raul Fernandez | 1,500,000 | 42,402,038 | 0 | 2,887,500 | 47,790,716 |
| 3 | Intuit | 2025 | Sasan Goodarzi | 1,300,000 | 24,285,384 | 8,650,168 | 2,600,000 | 36,845,552 |
| 4 | Autodesk | 2026 | Andrew Anagnost | 1,040,000 | 27,242,330 | 0 | 1,717,560 | 30,091,165 |
| 5 | Workday | 2026 | Carl Eschenbach | 1,037,808 | 22,982,993 | 0 | 1,556,712 | 26,031,706 |
| 6 | Ss&C Technologies Holdings Inc | 2025 | William Stone | 1,000,000 | 11,979,259 | 3,750,009 | 8,270,000 | 25,007,664 |
| 7 | Global Payments | 2025 | Cameron Bready | 1,050,000 | 12,129,964 | 4,002,022 | 2,903,553 | 20,307,392 |
| 8 | Synopsys | 2025 | Sassine Ghazi | 883,846 | 13,019,678 | 4,500,108 | 1,194,831 | 19,605,963 |
| 9 | Broadridge Financial Solutions | 2025 | Timothy Gokey | 1,076,667 | 6,459,215 | 6,953,485 | 1,552,705 | 17,188,658 |
| 10 | Concentrix | 2025 | Chris Caldwell | 852,603 | 10,531,825 | 0 | 1,757,025 | 13,347,449 |
| 11 | Bread Financial Holdings | 2025 | Ralph Andretta | 1,196,539 | 7,019,369 | 0 | 3,430,800 | 11,921,231 |
| 12 | Maximus | 2025 | Bruce Caswell | 976,923 | 6,862,177 | 0 | 3,300,000 | 11,210,668 |
| 13 | The Western Union Company | 2025 | Devin B. McGranahan | 1,000,000 | 7,122,600 | 1,900,000 | 478,800 | 10,697,800 |
| 14 | FactSet Research Systems | 2025 | F. Philip Snow | 775,000 | 3,750,162 | 3,750,093 | 1,171,376 | 9,460,930 |
| 15 | Paychex | 2025 | John Gibson | 900,000 | 5,183,393 | 1,749,999 | 957,375 | 8,807,411 |
| 16 | Jack Henry & Associates | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
| 17 | Euronet Worldwide | 2025 | Michael Brown | 925,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,850,000 | 2,786,575 |
| 18 | Block | 2025 | Jack Dorsey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ss&C Technologies Holdings Inc | 165.4% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Autodesk | 110.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance period | Exequity LLP |
| Block | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Bread Financial Holdings | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions | 96% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Concentrix | 82.2% | PSU 66 · RSU 34 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| DXC Technology | 77% | PSU 85 · RSU 15 | No | Pay Governance |
| Euronet Worldwide | 200% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| FactSet Research Systems | 101% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Global Payments | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Intuit | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Jack Henry & Associates | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Maximus | 220.0% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Palo Alto Networks | 120% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Paychex | 86.4% | PRSU 60 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Synopsys | 66.4% | PRSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | No | Aon Reward Solutions |
| The Western Union Company | 27% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Workday | 101.8% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Stone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211 |
| 2 | Section 01, Rahul Kanwar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 20,007,821. Filing ↗machine: span 1497353–1497363 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Schell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,118,464. Filing ↗machine: span 1525502–1525511 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jason White | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,880,996. Filing ↗machine: span 1553837–1553846 |
| 5 | Section 03, Rahul Kanwar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r9 · c23 · span 1729567–1729576 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jason White PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Brian Schell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r13 · c23 · span 1772561–1772570 |
| 8 | Section 03, William Stone OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r6 · c23 · span 1697296–1697305 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jason White OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r18 · c23 · span 1826269–1826278 |
| 10 | Section 03, Rahul Kanwar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, William Stone RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r5 · c23 · span 1686575–1686584 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jason White RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r17 · c23 · span 1815549–1815558 |
| 13 | Section 03, Rahul Kanwar OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r10 · c23 · span 1740288–1740297 |
| 14 | Section 03, Brian Schell OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r14 · c23 · span 1783281–1783290 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 350 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2447386–2447394 |
| 16 | Section 08, Francesco Vanni d'Archirafi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 404,561. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r6 · c8 · span 815735–815742 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jonathan E. Michael | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,016. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r5 · c8 · span 811272–811279 |
| 18 | Section 08, Smita Conjeevaram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,016. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r4 · c8 · span 806823–806830 |
| 19 | Section 08, David A. Varsano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,016. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r7 · c8 · span 820181–820188 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael J. Zamkow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,016. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r9 · c8 · span 828959–828966 |
| 21 | Section 08, Debra Walton-Ruskin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,016. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r8 · c8 · span 824571–824578 |
| 22 | Section 08, Normand A. Boulanger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,016. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r3 · c8 · span 802376–802383 |
| 23 | Section 08, William C. Stone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Vanni d'Archirafi Francesco Paolo 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jonathan E. Michael 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Michael J. Zamkow 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Michael J. Zamkow 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Michael J. Zamkow 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Debra Walton 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Debra Walton 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, David A. Varsano 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, David A. Varsano 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Vanni d'Archirafi Francesco Paolo 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Vanni d'Archirafi Francesco Paolo 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Smita Conjeevaram 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Smita Conjeevaram 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Normand A. Boulanger 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Normand A. Boulanger 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jonathan E. Michael 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Michael J. Zamkow 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Michael J. Zamkow 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, David A. Varsano 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jonathan E. Michael 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jonathan E. Michael 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jonathan E. Michael 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Smita Conjeevaram 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Normand A. Boulanger 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Michael J. Zamkow 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michael J. Zamkow 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michael J. Zamkow 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Debra Walton 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Jonathan E. Michael 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Michael J. Zamkow 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236866 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.83% (votes for as printed: 174,257,337). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0000950170-25-076481 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.67% (votes for as printed: 192,622,681). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-04 | 0000950170-24-068216 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.61% (votes for as printed: 197,236,176). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 58 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 59 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 769,500 + equity 1,500,157 + all other 0 = 2,269,657, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,269,657 |
| 60 | Palo Alto Networks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-07 | 0001308179-25-000624 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks's own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133 |
| 61 | DXC Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in DXC Technology's own proxy. As printed: 47,790,716. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1317752–1317762 |
| 62 | Intuit, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0000896878-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit's own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533 |
| 63 | Autodesk, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk's own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602 |
| 64 | Workday, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055687 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workday's own proxy. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724 |
| 65 | Ss&C Technologies Holdings Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ss&C Technologies Holdings Inc's own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211 |
| 66 | Global Payments, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments's own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Synopsys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-19 | 0000883241-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synopsys's own proxy. As printed: 19,605,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1273671–1273681 |
| 68 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001140361-25-037069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 17,188,658. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1255591–1255602 |
| 69 | Concentrix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001803599-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Concentrix's own proxy. As printed: 13,347,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 796004–796014 |
| 70 | Bread Financial Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bread Financial Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671 |
| 71 | Maximus, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maximus's own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416 |
| 72 | The Western Union Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Western Union Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,697,800. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | FactSet Research Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | CEO total compensation as printed in FactSet Research Systems's own proxy. As printed: 9,460,930. Filing ↗machine: span 790783–790792 |
| 74 | Paychex, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex's own proxy. As printed: 8,807,411. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r4 · c34 · span 921660–921669 |
| 75 | Jack Henry & Associates, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates's own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 76 | Euronet Worldwide, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide's own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095 |
| 77 | Block, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027203 | CEO total compensation as printed in Block's own proxy. As printed: 3. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Block reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027203 | Block's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ss&C Technologies Holdings Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Concentrix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001803599-26-000062 | Concentrix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ss&C Technologies Holdings Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Maximus reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001032220-26-000007 | Maximus's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ss&C Technologies Holdings Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Workday reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055687 | Workday's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ss&C Technologies Holdings Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, DXC Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001688568-26-000049 | DXC Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ss&C Technologies Holdings Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Bread Financial Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070902 | Bread Financial Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ss&C Technologies Holdings Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, The Western Union Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000167 | The Western Union Company names Ss&C Technologies Holdings Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Autodesk reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000769397-26-000030 | Autodesk's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ss&C Technologies Holdings Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Intuit reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896878-25-000057 | Intuit's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ss&C Technologies Holdings Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Global Payments reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-023451 | Global Payments's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ss&C Technologies Holdings Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Paychex reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191789 | Paychex names Ss&C Technologies Holdings Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Synopsys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883241-26-000007 | Synopsys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ss&C Technologies Holdings Inc. Filing ↗ |