Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc (SSNC)

CEO William Stone was paid $25,007,664 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 3.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 76th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-147619 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$25,007,664 ↓
William Stone total, FY2025
76th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
350:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
83.83%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- William Stone (Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $25,007,664 (base salary $1,000,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-147619, filed 2026-04-08]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SSNC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 13, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
William Stone$1,000,000$0$11,979,259$3,750,009$8,270,000$0$8,396$25,007,664
Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer
Rahul Kanwar800,00009,583,5013,000,0036,616,00008,31720,007,821
President and Chief Operating Officer
Brian Schell600,00003,194,6251,000,0012,315,60008,2387,118,464
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Jason White500,00003,593,7791,125,0191,654,00008,1986,880,996
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
William Stone$25,007,664$25,870,693$20,098,164↓ −863,029
Rahul Kanwar20,007,82120,698,12816,080,149↓ −690,307
Brian Schell7,118,4647,364,58510,988,294↓ −246,121
Jason White6,880,9967,019,4845,881,249↓ −138,488

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SSNC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc Peer Teardown Report

$25,007,664 William Stone total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-147619 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for SSNC

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
SSNCon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order SSNC

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SSNC
24 companies name SSNC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SSNC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SSNC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Rahul KanwarPresident$20,007,821
Jason WhiteGeneral Counsel$6,880,996
Brian SchellCFO$7,118,464
William StoneCEO$25,007,664
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David A. VarsanoIndependent Director$310,016
Debra Walton-RuskinIndependent Director$290,016
Francesco Vanni d'ArchirafiIndependent Director$404,561
Jonathan E. MichaelLead Independent Director$365,016
Michael J. ZamkowIndependent Director$290,016
Normand A. BoulangerIndependent Director$290,016
Smita ConjeevaramIndependent Director$320,016
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Normand A. BoulangerDirector2026-05-20A3,200$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan E. MichaelDirector2026-05-20A6,00030182,670CommonForm 4 ↗
Smita ConjeevaramDirector2026-05-20A3,20000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan E. MichaelDirector2026-05-20D6,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vanni d'Archirafi Francesco PaoloDirector2026-05-20A2,580——CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. VarsanoDirector2026-05-20D2,58000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra WaltonDirector2026-05-20A3,20000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra WaltonDirector2026-05-20D2,58000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. ZamkowDirector2026-05-20A3,20000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. ZamkowDirector2026-05-20D2,58000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. ZamkowDirector2026-05-20D3,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. ZamkowDirector2026-05-20D3,00067200,353CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan E. MichaelDirector2026-05-20A3,20000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Smita ConjeevaramDirector2026-05-20A2,580——CommonForm 4 ↗
Vanni d'Archirafi Francesco PaoloDirector2026-05-20D2,58000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Normand A. BoulangerDirector2026-05-20D2,58000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Normand A. BoulangerDirector2026-05-20A2,580——CommonForm 4 ↗
Smita ConjeevaramDirector2026-05-20D2,58000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan E. MichaelDirector2026-05-20D2,58000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan E. MichaelDirector2026-05-20A2,580——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan E. MichaelDirector2026-05-20D2,74067183,196CommonForm 4 ↗
Vanni d'Archirafi Francesco PaoloDirector2026-05-20A3,20000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. VarsanoDirector2026-05-20A3,20000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. VarsanoDirector2026-05-20A2,580——CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra WaltonDirector2026-05-20A2,580——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. ZamkowDirector2026-05-20A2,580——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. ZamkowDirector2026-05-20A3,0003091,335CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. ZamkowDirector2026-05-22A3,0003091,335CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. ZamkowDirector2026-05-22D3,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. ZamkowDirector2026-05-22D3,00067200,043CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian SchellEVP & CFO2026-08-15A40,170——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian SchellEVP & CFO2026-08-15D40,17000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian SchellEVP & CFO2026-08-15D17,937821,461,866CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jason WhiteRSU2025-02-14——12,689—$1,125,007
Jason WhiteOPTION2025-02-14——55,694—1,125,019
Rahul KanwarOPTION2025-02-14——148,515—3,000,003
Rahul KanwarRSU2025-02-14——33,838—3,000,077
William StonePSU2025-02-1463,44584,593—169,1868,229,207
Brian SchellOPTION2025-02-14——49,505—1,000,001
Brian SchellPSU2025-02-1416,92022,559—45,1182,194,540
William StoneRSU2025-02-14——42,297—3,750,052
Brian SchellRSU2025-02-14——11,280—1,000,085
William StoneOPTION2025-02-14——185,644—3,750,009
Rahul KanwarPSU2025-02-1450,75767,675—135,3506,583,424
Jason WhitePSU2025-02-1419,03425,378—50,7562,468,772
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jason White$1,125,007$2,468,772$1,125,01952.3%
Rahul Kanwar3,000,0776,583,4243,000,00352.3%
William Stone3,750,0528,229,2073,750,00952.3%
Brian Schell1,000,0852,194,5401,000,00152.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
William StonePSU263,395—$23,025,991
William StonePSU171,279—14,973,210
Brian SchellPSU73,589—6,433,150
Jason WhitePSU71,608—6,259,971
Brian SchellPSU45,676—3,992,996
Brian SchellRSU39,860—3,484,561
William StoneRSU39,782—3,477,742
William StoneRSU21,950—1,918,869
Jason WhiteRSU12,846—1,122,997
Jason WhiteRSU11,935—1,043,358
Brian SchellRSU11,420—998,336
Rahul KanwarOption52,43459.17—
Brian SchellOption25,78456.29—
Jason WhiteOption19,66359.17—
William StoneOption118,44164.54—
Jason WhiteOption35,53264.54—
Brian SchellOption31,58564.54—
William StoneOption185,64488.66—
Jason WhiteRSU6,585—575,661
William StonePSU238,690—20,866,280
Rahul KanwarRSU31,825—2,782,142
Rahul KanwarOption94,75364.54—
Rahul KanwarRSU34,257—2,994,747
Rahul KanwarRSU17,560—1,535,095
Jason WhitePSU51,384—4,491,989
Rahul KanwarPSU190,951—16,692,936
Brian SchellOption49,50588.66—
Brian SchellRSU10,609—927,439
Rahul KanwarPSU210,716—18,420,793
Rahul KanwarOption148,51588.66—
Jason WhiteOption55,69488.66—
William StoneOption65,54359.17—
Brian SchellPSU63,651—5,564,370
William StoneRSU42,820—3,743,324
Rahul KanwarPSU137,024—11,978,638
Jason WhitePSU79,020—6,907,928
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee believes that our executive compensation program should provide a meaningful and direct link between our executives interests and those of our stockholders. As a result, the Compensation Committee, together with its independent consultant, FW Cook, has designed our executive compensation program to strengthen our commitment to our pay-for-performance philosophy, incorporate ongoing feedback received from stockholders, and closely align our overall compensation program with prevailing market views on best practices and long-term stockholder value creation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)500%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-20174,257,33733,615,41729,36383.83%Passed
20252025-05-21192,622,68132,219,927147,90985.67%Passed
20242024-05-29197,236,17627,893,338327,60887.61%Passed
20232023-05-17206,684,53426,492,036302,94888.64%Passed
20222022-05-11111,728,637120,602,182280,60848.09%Failed
20212021-05-19177,734,38426,148,454518,52487.17%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2083.83%a
20252025-05-2185.67%b
20242024-05-2987.61%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Shares that abstain and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes in favor of any proposal and will also not be counted as votes cast. Accordingly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of any proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of any proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of any proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)350 : 1
CEO total compensation$25,007,664
Median employee compensation$71,385
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Francesco Vanni d'ArchirafiIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected$104,500$300,061$0$0$0$404,561
Jonathan E. MichaelIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance165,000200,016000365,016
Smita ConjeevaramIndependent · Audit (Chair)120,000200,016000320,016
David A. VarsanoIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Audit110,000200,016000310,016
Normand A. BoulangerIndependent90,000200,016000290,016
Debra Walton-RuskinIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance90,000200,016000290,016
Michael J. ZamkowIndependent · Compensation90,000200,016000290,016
William C. StoneEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer ($450,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$769,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,500,157
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,269,657

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Palo Alto Networks2025Nikesh Arora$1,000,000$94,857,838$0$1,200,000$99,736,336
2DXC Technology2026Raul Fernandez1,500,00042,402,03802,887,50047,790,716
3Intuit2025Sasan Goodarzi1,300,00024,285,3848,650,1682,600,00036,845,552
4Autodesk2026Andrew Anagnost1,040,00027,242,33001,717,56030,091,165
5SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc2025William Stone1,000,00011,979,2593,750,0098,270,00025,007,664
6Global Payments2025Cameron Bready1,050,00012,129,9644,002,0222,903,55320,307,392
7Synopsys2025Sassine Ghazi883,84613,019,6784,500,1081,194,83119,605,963
8Workday2026Aneel Bhusri65,00015,322,0670019,231,325
9Broadridge Financial Solutions2026Timothy Gokey1,109,2456,737,5737,905,2951,933,46519,130,826
10Concentrix2025Chris Caldwell852,60310,531,82501,757,02513,347,449
11Bread Financial Holdings2025Ralph Andretta1,196,5397,019,36903,430,80011,921,231
12Maximus2025Bruce Caswell976,9236,862,17703,300,00011,210,668
13The Western Union Company2025Devin B. McGranahan1,000,0007,122,6001,900,000478,80010,697,800
14Paychex2026John Gibson921,9236,328,5122,124,986881,44810,274,543
15FactSet Research Systems2025F. Philip Snow775,0003,750,1623,750,0931,171,3769,460,930
16Jack Henry & Associates2026Gregory Adelson762,5006,367,59501,267,1258,413,970
17Euronet Worldwide2025Michael Brown925,000001,850,0002,786,575
18Block2025Jack Dorsey30003

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc165.4%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
Autodesk110.1%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance periodExequity LLP
Blocknot disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Bread Financial Holdingsnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Broadridge Financial Solutionsnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoFW Cook
Concentrix82.2%PSU 66 · RSU 34Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)FW Cook
DXC Technology77%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Euronet Worldwide200%PRSU 100NoFW Cook
FactSet Research Systems101%Options 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Global Payments138.3%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Intuitnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target)Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Jack Henry & Associates130.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Maximus220.0%PSU 100NoFW Cook
Palo Alto Networks120%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Paychexnot disclosedPSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Synopsys66.4%not disclosedNoAon Reward Solutions
The Western Union Company27%PSU 50 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Workday101.8%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, William Stone (Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $25,007,664.
How does SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, William Stone's total compensation ranked at the 76th percentile of SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc's disclosed peer group.
What is SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 350:1.
How did shareholders vote on SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 83.83% of shareholders supported SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc reported total board compensation of $2,269,657 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, William StoneDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211
2Section 01, Rahul KanwarDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 20,007,821. Filing ↗machine: span 1497353–1497363
3Section 01, Brian SchellDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,118,464. Filing ↗machine: span 1525502–1525511
4Section 01, Jason WhiteDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,880,996. Filing ↗machine: span 1553837–1553846
5Section 03, Jason White RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-147619Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1815549–1815558
6Section 03, Jason White OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-147619Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1826269–1826278
7Section 03, Rahul Kanwar OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-147619Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1740288–1740297
8Section 03, Rahul Kanwar RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-147619Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1729567–1729576
9Section 03, William Stone PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-147619Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1675846–1675855
10Section 03, Brian Schell OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-147619Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1783281–1783290
11Section 03, Brian Schell PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-147619Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, William Stone RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-147619Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1686575–1686584
13Section 03, Brian Schell RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-147619Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1772561–1772570
14Section 03, William Stone OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-147619Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1697296–1697305
15Section 03, Rahul Kanwar PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-147619Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Jason White PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-147619Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 350 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2447386–2447394
18Section 08, Francesco Vanni d'ArchirafiDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 404,561. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r6 · c8 · span 815489–815753
19Section 08, Jonathan E. MichaelDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,016. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r5 · c8 · span 811026–811290
20Section 08, Smita ConjeevaramDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,016. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r4 · c8 · span 806577–806841
21Section 08, David A. VarsanoDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,016. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r7 · c8 · span 819935–820199
22Section 08, Normand A. BoulangerDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,016. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r3 · c8 · span 802130–802394
23Section 08, Debra Walton-RuskinDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,016. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r8 · c8 · span 824325–824589
24Section 08, Michael J. ZamkowDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,016. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r9 · c8 · span 828713–828977
25Section 08, William C. StoneDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Normand A. Boulanger 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Jonathan E. Michael 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Smita Conjeevaram 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jonathan E. Michael 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Vanni d'Archirafi Francesco Paolo 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, David A. Varsano 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Debra Walton 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Debra Walton 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Michael J. Zamkow 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Michael J. Zamkow 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Michael J. Zamkow 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Michael J. Zamkow 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jonathan E. Michael 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Smita Conjeevaram 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Vanni d'Archirafi Francesco Paolo 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Normand A. Boulanger 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Normand A. Boulanger 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Smita Conjeevaram 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jonathan E. Michael 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Jonathan E. Michael 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Jonathan E. Michael 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Vanni d'Archirafi Francesco Paolo 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, David A. Varsano 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, David A. Varsano 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Debra Walton 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Michael J. Zamkow 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Michael J. Zamkow 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Michael J. Zamkow 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Michael J. Zamkow 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Michael J. Zamkow 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Brian Schell 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355409Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Brian Schell 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355409Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Brian Schell 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355409Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-220001193125-26-236866Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.83% (votes for as printed: 174,257,337). Filing ↗
60Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-220000950170-25-076481Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.67% (votes for as printed: 192,622,681). Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-040000950170-24-068216Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.61% (votes for as printed: 197,236,176). Filing ↗
62Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
63Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
64Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 769,500 + equity 1,500,157 + all other 0 = 2,269,657, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,269,657
65Palo Alto Networks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-070001308179-25-000624CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks's own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133
66DXC Technology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in DXC Technology's own proxy. As printed: 47,790,716. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1317752–1317762
67Intuit, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-260000896878-25-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit's own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533
68Autodesk, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060000769397-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk's own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602
69SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc's own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211
70Global Payments, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029453CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments's own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗
71Synopsys, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-190000883241-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in Synopsys's own proxy. As printed: 19,605,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1273671–1273681
72Workday, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687CEO total compensation as printed in Workday's own proxy. As printed: 19,231,325. Filing ↗
73Broadridge Financial Solutions, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-290001140361-26-037937CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 19,130,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1314972–1314983
74Concentrix, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-130001803599-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Concentrix's own proxy. As printed: 13,347,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 796004–796014
75Bread Financial Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144512CEO total compensation as printed in Bread Financial Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671
76Maximus, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001032220-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in Maximus's own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416
77The Western Union Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167CEO total compensation as printed in The Western Union Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,697,800. Filing ↗
78Paychex, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001193125-26-382805CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex's own proxy. As printed: 10,274,543. Filing ↗machine: span 947961–947971
79FactSet Research Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-270001628280-25-046442CEO total compensation as printed in FactSet Research Systems's own proxy. As printed: 9,460,930. Filing ↗machine: span 790783–790792
80Jack Henry & Associates, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020000779152-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates's own proxy. As printed: 8,413,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 559061–559070
81Euronet Worldwide, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001554855-26-000595CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide's own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095
82Block, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027203CEO total compensation as printed in Block's own proxy. As printed: 3. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 720350–720354
83Section 10a, Autodesk reciprocityDEF 14A—0000769397-26-000030Autodesk's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Block reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027203Block's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Concentrix reciprocityDEF 14A—0001803599-26-000062Concentrix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Maximus reciprocityDEF 14A—0001032220-26-000007Maximus's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Workday reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055687Workday's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, DXC Technology reciprocityDEF 14A—0001688568-26-000049DXC Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Bread Financial Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-070902Bread Financial Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, The Western Union Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000167The Western Union Company names SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Broadridge Financial Solutions reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-037937Broadridge Financial Solutions names SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Intuit reciprocityDEF 14A—0000896878-25-000057Intuit's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Global Payments reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-023451Global Payments's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Paychex reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-382805Paychex names SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Synopsys reciprocityDEF 14A—0000883241-26-000007Synopsys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Jack Henry & Associates reciprocityDEF 14A—0000779152-26-000088Jack Henry & Associates names SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
SSNC Peer Teardown Report