Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-06-22

Trimble (TRMB)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$19,129,944
Robert Painter total, FY2025
53rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
163.9:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.4%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against TRMB
31 companies name TRMB as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TRMB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TRMB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Robert Painter$950,000$0$13,311,864$2,230,637$2,633,443$0$4,000$19,129,944
President and Chief Executive Officer
Mark Schwartz469,90803,439,785486,176500,40104,0004,900,270
Senior Vice President
Ronald Bisio469,90803,035,088428,979634,63304,0004,572,608
Senior Vice President
Phillip Sawarynski467,60003,035,088428,979517,99504,0004,453,662
Senior Vice President and CFO
Chris Keating448,58801,214,160171,592370,12904,0002,208,469
Senior Vice President

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Robert Painter$19,129,944$14,954,642
Mark Schwartz4,900,2704,719,908
Ronald Bisio4,572,6082,229,930
Phillip Sawarynski4,453,6624,564,928
Chris Keating2,208,469

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14D15,284$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14A19,631671,305,658CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14A140,809679,365,207CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14D61,604674,097,282CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14D19,63100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14D16,08500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14D6,68767444,752CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14A16,085671,069,813CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14A15,284671,016,539CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14D7,03867468,097CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14D7,50067502,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14D8,58967571,254CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14D20,535671,365,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14A46,937673,121,780CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15D2,39867159,491CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15D5,07800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15D5,76167383,164CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15D3,29800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15A10,75767715,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15D8466756,267CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15D8006753,208CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15D4,58267304,749CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15A1,3546790,055CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15D5616737,312CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15D3,43600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15D1,3666790,853CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip SawarynskiCFO2026-04-15A1,3746791,385CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip SawarynskiCFO2026-04-15D1,93667128,763CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip SawarynskiCFO2026-04-15D4,42300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15A2,36367157,163CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15A2,44467162,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15D8066753,607CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15D1,1826778,615CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15D8,28367555,044CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15A3,43667228,528CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15A5,79067385,093CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15A1,84167122,445CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15A1,81067120,383CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15D7926752,676CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15A2,11667140,735CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-1513,1074 insiders, 8 accrual rows
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15D1,3186787,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15D2,63967175,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15D2,62467174,522CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15D8,44267565,698CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15D5,98967398,328CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15D2,10367139,871CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip SawarynskiCFO2026-04-15A4,42367294,174CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15D2,95067196,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15D6,03200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15D5,99600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip SawarynskiCFO2026-04-15A3,89567259,056CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15A13,68967910,455CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15A6,03267401,188CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15D1,72967114,996CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15A7,08967471,489CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15D7656750,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15A7,33467487,784CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15D9266761,588CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15D2,11600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15A3,58567238,438CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15A2,70067179,577CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15D2,70000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15A13,68967910,455CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15A4,56367303,485CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15D1,4236794,644CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15A5,07867337,738CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15D5,79000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip SawarynskiCFO2026-04-15D1,70567113,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip SawarynskiCFO2026-04-15D6026740,039CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip SawarynskiCFO2026-04-15A5,29067351,838CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip SawarynskiCFO2026-04-15D2,31567153,971CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip SawarynskiCFO2026-04-15D5,29000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15A4,56367303,485CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15D1,67767111,537CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15A3,29867219,350CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15A1,93067128,364CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15A5,99667398,794CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15D9596763,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15A1,77967118,321CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15A1,60867106,948CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15A1,4116793,846CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15D6716744,628CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15D2,38967158,892CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15D7036746,757CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas SweetDirector2026-05-26A4,72500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald S. NersesianDirector2026-05-26A4,72500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johan WiberghDirector2026-05-26A4,72500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kaigham (Ken) GabrielDirector2026-05-26A4,72500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Meaghan LloydDirector2026-05-26A4,72500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kara SpragueDirector2026-05-26A4,72500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Börje EkholmDirector2026-05-26A4,72500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Meaghan LloydDirector2026-06-17A3,97451201,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas SweetDirector2026-06-17A3,97451201,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Johan WiberghDirector2026-06-17A3,97451201,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Johan WiberghDirector2026-06-17D3,97400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald S. NersesianDirector2026-06-17A3,97451201,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Meaghan LloydDirector2026-06-17D3,97400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas SweetDirector2026-06-17D3,97400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kara SpragueDirector2026-06-17D3,97400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kara SpragueDirector2026-06-17A3,97451201,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Johan WiberghDirector2026-06-17D2655113,457CommonForm 4 ↗
Kaigham (Ken) GabrielDirector2026-06-17D3,97400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald S. NersesianDirector2026-06-17D3,97400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Börje EkholmDirector2026-06-17D3,97400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Börje EkholmDirector2026-06-17A3,97451201,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Kaigham (Ken) GabrielDirector2026-06-17A3,97451201,800CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 114 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14D15,284$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14A19,631671,305,658CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14A140,809679,365,207CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14D61,604674,097,282CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14D19,63100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14D16,08500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14D6,68767444,752CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14A16,085671,069,813CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14A15,284671,016,539CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14D7,03867468,097CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14D7,50067502,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14D8,58967571,254CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14D20,535671,365,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. PainterDirector2026-04-14A46,937673,121,780CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15D2,39867159,491CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15D5,07800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15D5,76167383,164CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15D3,29800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15A10,75767715,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15D8466756,267CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15D8006753,208CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15D4,58267304,749CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15A1,3546790,055CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15D5616737,312CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15D3,43600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15D1,3666790,853CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip SawarynskiCFO2026-04-15A1,3746791,385CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip SawarynskiCFO2026-04-15D1,93667128,763CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip SawarynskiCFO2026-04-15D4,42300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15A2,36367157,163CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15A2,44467162,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15D8066753,607CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15D1,1826778,615CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15D8,28367555,044CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15A3,43667228,528CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15A5,79067385,093CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15A1,84167122,445CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15A1,81067120,383CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15D7926752,676CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15A2,11667140,735CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15D1,84100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15D1,81000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15D1,3186787,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15D2,63967175,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15D2,62467174,522CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15D8,44267565,698CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15D5,98967398,328CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15D2,10367139,871CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip SawarynskiCFO2026-04-15A4,42367294,174CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15D1,93000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15D2,95067196,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15D1,60800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15D6,03200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15D5,99600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip SawarynskiCFO2026-04-15A3,89567259,056CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15A13,68967910,455CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15A6,03267401,188CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15D1,72967114,996CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15A7,08967471,489CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15D7656750,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15A7,33467487,784CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15D9266761,588CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15D2,11600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15A3,58567238,438CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15A2,70067179,577CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15D2,70000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15A13,68967910,455CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15A4,56367303,485CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15D1,4236794,644CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15A5,07867337,738CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald BisioSr. Vice President2026-04-15D5,79000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip SawarynskiCFO2026-04-15D1,70567113,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip SawarynskiCFO2026-04-15D6026740,039CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip SawarynskiCFO2026-04-15A5,29067351,838CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip SawarynskiCFO2026-04-15D2,31567153,971CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip SawarynskiCFO2026-04-15D1,37400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip SawarynskiCFO2026-04-15D5,29000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15A4,56367303,485CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15D1,67767111,537CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15A3,29867219,350CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15A1,93067128,364CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter LargeSenior Vice President2026-04-15D1,35400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchwartzSenior VP, AECO2026-04-15A5,99667398,794CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15D9596763,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15A1,77967118,321CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15A1,60867106,948CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15A1,4116793,846CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15D6716744,628CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15D1,77900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer AllisonCorporate VP, General Counsel2026-04-15D1,41100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15D2,38967158,892CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KeatingSr. VP Transportation2026-04-15D7036746,757CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas SweetDirector2026-05-26A4,72500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald S. NersesianDirector2026-05-26A4,72500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johan WiberghDirector2026-05-26A4,72500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kaigham (Ken) GabrielDirector2026-05-26A4,72500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Meaghan LloydDirector2026-05-26A4,72500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kara SpragueDirector2026-05-26A4,72500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Börje EkholmDirector2026-05-26A4,72500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Meaghan LloydDirector2026-06-17A3,97451201,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas SweetDirector2026-06-17A3,97451201,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Johan WiberghDirector2026-06-17A3,97451201,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Johan WiberghDirector2026-06-17D3,97400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald S. NersesianDirector2026-06-17A3,97451201,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Meaghan LloydDirector2026-06-17D3,97400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas SweetDirector2026-06-17D3,97400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kara SpragueDirector2026-06-17D3,97400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kara SpragueDirector2026-06-17A3,97451201,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Johan WiberghDirector2026-06-17D2655113,457CommonForm 4 ↗
Kaigham (Ken) GabrielDirector2026-06-17D3,97400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald S. NersesianDirector2026-06-17D3,97400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Börje EkholmDirector2026-06-17D3,97400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Börje EkholmDirector2026-06-17A3,97451201,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Kaigham (Ken) GabrielDirector2026-06-17A3,97451201,800CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Phillip SawarynskiPSU2025-03-125,29121,16252,905$1,965,950
Chris KeatingOPTION2025-03-126,348171,592
Chris KeatingRSU2025-03-126,349427,669
Phillip SawarynskiRSU2025-03-1215,8721,069,138
Mark SchwartzOPTION2025-03-1217,986486,176
Robert PainterPSU2025-03-1227,512110,046275,11510,223,273
Chris KeatingPSU2025-03-122,1178,46621,165786,492
Mark SchwartzPSU2025-03-125,99623,98459,9602,228,113
Robert PainterOPTION2025-03-1282,5222,230,637
Ronald BisioRSU2025-03-1215,8721,069,138
Mark SchwartzRSU2025-03-1217,9881,211,672
Phillip SawarynskiOPTION2025-03-1215,870428,979
Ronald BisioPSU2025-03-125,29121,16252,9051,965,950
Robert PainterRSU2025-03-1245,8523,088,591
Ronald BisioOPTION2025-03-1215,870428,979
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Phillip Sawarynski$1,069,138$1,965,950$428,97956.8%
Chris Keating427,669786,492171,59256.8%
Mark Schwartz1,211,6722,228,113486,17656.8%
Robert Painter3,088,59110,223,2732,230,63765.8%
Ronald Bisio1,069,1381,965,950428,97956.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Ronald BisioPSU3,436$184,273
Robert PainterPSU35,3361,895,070
Chris KeatingPSU1,84198,733
Mark SchwartzPSU2,700144,801
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation philosophy is based on our objectives to attract and retain exceptional people and foster and support a pay-for-performance culture. The role of the People & Compensation Committee of the Board is to oversee the development and execution of a competitive executive compensation program that demonstrates a strong correlation between pay and performance and aims to enhance stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantMercer (US) LLC
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-26190,261,9549,164,255439,12895.4%Passed
20252025-06-17191,470,88613,378,4721,055,17893.47%Passed
20242024-09-30198,812,12215,143,063145,30592.92%Passed
20232023-06-01175,493,21834,412,656147,38583.61%Passed
20222022-05-25185,190,98925,849,877607,98687.75%Passed
20212021-05-12188,571,01523,095,790186,88889.09%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2695.4%a
20252025-06-1793.47%b
20242024-09-3092.92%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Vote Required Advisory approval of the compensation of our Named Executive Officers requires the affirmative vote of the holders of the majority of the shares voting on this proposal at the Annual Meeting via the internet or by proxy (abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted in determining the outcome of this proposal).”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Vote Required Advisory approval of the compensation of our Named Executive Officers requires the affirmative vote of the holders of the majority of the shares voting on this proposal at the Annual Meeting via the internet or by proxy (abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted in determining the outcome of this proposal).”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Vote Required Advisory approval of the compensation of our Named Executive Officers requires the affirmative vote of the holders of the majority of the shares voting on this proposal at the Annual Meeting via the internet or by proxy (abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted in determining the outcome of this proposal).”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)163.9 : 1
CEO total compensation$19,129,944
Median employee compensation$116,683
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Börje EkholmIndependent · Board Chair · People & Compensation$115,000$285,174$0$0$0$400,174
Mark S. PeekIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance80,000285,174000365,174
Johan WiberghIndependent · People & Compensation (Chair)75,000285,174000360,174
Meaghan LloydIndependent · People & Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)72,500285,174000357,674
Ronald S. NersesianIndependent · People & Compensation65,000285,174000350,174
Kara SpragueIndependent · Audit65,000285,174000350,174
Thomas SweetIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance65,000285,174000350,174
Kaigham (Ken) GabrielIndependent · Audit65,000285,174000350,174
James C. DaltonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election65,000285,174000350,174
Robert G. PainterEmployee director00000
Ann FandozziIndependent · Departed during FY000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$65,000
Annual equity retainer$285,000
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline8x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$667,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,566,566
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,234,066

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Trimble names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Trimble.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Cadence Design Systems2025Anirudh Devgan$800,000$54,412,532$0$1,456,271$56,683,576
2Fair Isaac Corporation2025William Lansing750,00034,091,86001,100,00036,045,267
3ANSYS2024Ajei Gopal850,00029,379,50702,550,00032,810,655
4Autodesk2026Andrew Anagnost1,040,00027,242,33001,717,56030,091,165
5Roper Technologies2025L. Neil Hunn1,000,00017,533,5275,098,9792,096,00026,205,765
6SS&C Technologies2025William Stone1,000,00011,979,2593,750,0098,270,00025,007,664
7PTC2025Neil Barua800,00021,720,45601,620,00024,315,129
8Synopsys2025Sassine Ghazi883,84613,019,6784,500,1081,194,83119,605,963
9Trimble2025Robert Painter950,00013,311,8642,230,6372,633,44319,129,944
10Samsara2026Sanjit Biswas50,00018,069,159063,94518,184,644
11Keysight Technologies2025Satish Dhanasekaran933,00015,345,17601,575,47318,020,109
12Rockwell Automation2025Blake Moret1,210,4567,700,4213,300,0101,737,61015,401,707
13Fortive2025Olumide Soroye931,7338,196,1253,706,5191,358,10014,405,012
14Zebra Technologies2025William Burns1,025,00111,000,21401,763,51413,890,300
15Aspen Technology2024Antonio Pietri750,00010,115,5480664,63911,541,446
16Fortinet2025Ken Xie597,00010,155,1020705,93711,458,039
17Vontier Corporation2025Mark Morelli1,140,8096,206,90602,079,5769,634,679
18Bentley Systems2025Nicholas Cumins791,6033,094,7660823,8994,815,961

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Trimble138.6%PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500Mercer (US) LLC
ANSYS200.0%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Aspen TechnologyVaried by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)%RSUs 50 · PSUs 50NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Autodesk110.1%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance periodExequity LLP
Bentley Systems98.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Cadence Design Systems121.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. IT companies in S&P 500 and S&P 400Semler Brossy
Fair Isaac Corporation147%PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33NoCompensia, Inc.
Fortinet103%RSU 50 · PSU 50YesCompensia, Inc.
Fortivenot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Pearl Meyer
Keysight Technologies114.09%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
PTC135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Three Year Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Rockwell Automation95.7%PSU 40 · Options 30 · RSU 30NoWillis Towers Watson
Roper Technologies104.8%PSU 75 · Options 25NoCompensia
Samsara127.9%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
SS&C Technologies165.4%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
Synopsys66.4%PRSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoAon Reward Solutions
Vontier Corporation121%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer
Zebra Technologies114.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Robert PainterDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240
2Section 01, Mark SchwartzDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,900,270. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c30 · span 722367–722376
3Section 01, Ronald BisioDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,572,608. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c30 · span 709534–709543
4Section 01, Phillip SawarynskiDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,453,662. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c30 · span 703327–703336
5Section 01, Chris KeatingDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,208,469. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c30 · span 717594–717603
6Section 03, Phillip Sawarynski PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r10 · c17 · span 754442–754451
7Section 03, Chris Keating OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r12 · c7 · span 716443–716450
8Section 03, Chris Keating RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r17 · c14 · span 770506–770513
9Section 03, Phillip Sawarynski RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r9 · c15 · span 751873–751882
10Section 03, Mark Schwartz OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r16 · c7 · span 721216–721223
11Section 03, Robert Painter PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r6 · c17 · span 745217–745227
12Section 03, Chris Keating PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r18 · c17 · span 773072–773079
13Section 03, Mark Schwartz PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r22 · c17 · span 782337–782346
14Section 03, Robert Painter OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r3 · c7 · span 694050–694059
15Section 03, Ronald Bisio RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r13 · c14 · span 761242–761251
16Section 03, Mark Schwartz RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r21 · c14 · span 779819–779828
17Section 03, Phillip Sawarynski OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r6 · c7 · span 702176–702183
18Section 03, Ronald Bisio PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r14 · c17 · span 763760–763769
19Section 03, Robert Painter RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r5 · c14 · span 742291–742300
20Section 03, Ronald Bisio OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r9 · c7 · span 708383–708390
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 163.9 : 1. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Börje EkholmDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,174. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c7 · span 341689–341696
23Section 08, Mark S. PeekDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,174. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r8 · c7 · span 347594–347601
24Section 08, Johan WiberghDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,174. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r11 · c7 · span 352283–352290
25Section 08, Meaghan LloydDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,674. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r6 · c7 · span 344643–344650
26Section 08, Ronald S. NersesianDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,174. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r7 · c7 · span 346122–346129
27Section 08, Kara SpragueDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,174. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r9 · c7 · span 349066–349073
28Section 08, Thomas SweetDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,174. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r10 · c7 · span 350538–350545
29Section 08, Kaigham (Ken) GabrielDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,174. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c7 · span 343170–343177
30Section 08, James C. DaltonDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,174. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r3 · c7 · span 340214–340221
31Section 08, Robert G. PainterDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 08, Ann FandozziDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Robert G. Painter 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160000864749-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Robert G. Painter 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160000864749-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Robert G. Painter 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160000864749-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Robert G. Painter 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160000864749-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Robert G. Painter 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160000864749-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Robert G. Painter 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160000864749-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Robert G. Painter 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160000864749-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Robert G. Painter 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160000864749-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Robert G. Painter 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160000864749-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Robert G. Painter 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160000864749-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Robert G. Painter 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160000864749-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Robert G. Painter 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160000864749-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Robert G. Painter 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160000864749-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Robert G. Painter 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160000864749-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Ronald Bisio 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Ronald Bisio 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Peter Large 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Peter Large 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Mark Schwartz 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Jennifer Allison 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Peter Large 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Mark Schwartz 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Peter Large 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Peter Large 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Ronald Bisio 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Peter Large 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Phillip Sawarynski 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Phillip Sawarynski 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Phillip Sawarynski 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Jennifer Allison 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Chris Keating 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Chris Keating 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Mark Schwartz 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Mark Schwartz 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Ronald Bisio 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Ronald Bisio 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Chris Keating 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Chris Keating 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Chris Keating 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Chris Keating 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Chris Keating 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Chris Keating 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Mark Schwartz 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Mark Schwartz 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Mark Schwartz 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Mark Schwartz 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Ronald Bisio 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Ronald Bisio 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Phillip Sawarynski 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Peter Large 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Jennifer Allison 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Jennifer Allison 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Mark Schwartz 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Mark Schwartz 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Phillip Sawarynski 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Peter Large 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Mark Schwartz 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Ronald Bisio 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Jennifer Allison 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Jennifer Allison 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Chris Keating 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Chris Keating 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Chris Keating 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Mark Schwartz 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Mark Schwartz 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Mark Schwartz 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Ronald Bisio 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Ronald Bisio 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Ronald Bisio 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Ronald Bisio 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Ronald Bisio 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Phillip Sawarynski 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Phillip Sawarynski 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Phillip Sawarynski 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Phillip Sawarynski 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Phillip Sawarynski 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Phillip Sawarynski 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Peter Large 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Peter Large 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Peter Large 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Peter Large 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Peter Large 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Mark Schwartz 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Jennifer Allison 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Jennifer Allison 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Jennifer Allison 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Jennifer Allison 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Jennifer Allison 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Jennifer Allison 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Jennifer Allison 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Chris Keating 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Chris Keating 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000864749-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Thomas Sweet 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000864749-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Ronald S. Nersesian 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000864749-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Johan Wibergh 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000864749-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Kaigham (Ken) Gabriel 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000864749-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Meaghan Lloyd 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000864749-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Kara Sprague 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000864749-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Börje Ekholm 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000864749-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Meaghan Lloyd 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000864749-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Thomas Sweet 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000864749-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Johan Wibergh 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000864749-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Johan Wibergh 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000864749-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Ronald S. Nersesian 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000864749-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Meaghan Lloyd 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000864749-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Thomas Sweet 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000864749-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Kara Sprague 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000864749-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Kara Sprague 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000864749-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Johan Wibergh 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000864749-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Kaigham (Ken) Gabriel 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000864749-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Ronald S. Nersesian 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000864749-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Börje Ekholm 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000864749-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, Börje Ekholm 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000864749-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Kaigham (Ken) Gabriel 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000864749-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-270000864749-26-000073Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.4% (votes for as printed: 190,261,954). Filing ↗
148Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-180000864749-25-000174Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.47% (votes for as printed: 191,470,886). Filing ↗
149Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-10-010000864749-24-000225Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.92% (votes for as printed: 198,812,122). Filing ↗
150Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
151Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 667,500 + equity 2,566,566 + all other 0 = 3,234,066, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,234,066
152Cadence Design Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124264CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Design Systems's own proxy. As printed: 56,683,576. Filing ↗machine: t294 · r4 · c34 · span 1043936–1043946
153Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270001193125-26-024403CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666
154ANSYS, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041176CEO total compensation as printed in ANSYS's own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299
155Autodesk, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060000769397-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk's own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602
156Roper Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481CEO total compensation as printed in Roper Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 26,205,765. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 804964–804974
157SS&C Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211
158PTC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-230001104659-25-124170CEO total compensation as printed in PTC's own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685
159Synopsys, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-190000883241-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in Synopsys's own proxy. As printed: 19,605,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1273671–1273681
160Trimble (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble's own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240
161Samsara, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039492CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara's own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468
162Keysight Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597
163Rockwell Automation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001308179-25-000665CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation's own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853
164Fortive, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058481–4058492
165Zebra Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039488CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897
166Aspen Technology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-10-240001897982-24-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology's own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965
167Fortinet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290002077096-26-000106CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414
168Vontier Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024579CEO total compensation as printed in Vontier Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,634,679. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c66 · span 851924–851933
169Bentley Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-042019CEO total compensation as printed in Bentley Systems's own proxy. As printed: 4,815,961. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c39 · span 575664–575673
170Section 10a, Autodesk reciprocityDEF 14A0000769397-26-000030Autodesk's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimble. Filing ↗
171Section 10a, Cadence Design Systems reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-124264Cadence Design Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimble. Filing ↗
172Section 10a, SS&C Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-147619SS&C Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimble. Filing ↗
173Section 10a, Fortinet reciprocityDEF 14A0002077096-26-000106Fortinet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimble. Filing ↗
174Section 10a, Aspen Technology reciprocityDEF 14A0001897982-24-000062Aspen Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimble. Filing ↗
175Section 10a, ANSYS reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-25-041176ANSYS's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimble. Filing ↗
176Section 10a, Roper Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-145481Roper Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimble. Filing ↗
177Section 10a, Fortive reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-189078Fortive names Trimble in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
178Section 10a, Vontier Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-024579Vontier Corporation names Trimble in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
179Section 10a, Synopsys reciprocityDEF 14A0000883241-26-000007Synopsys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimble. Filing ↗
180Section 10a, PTC reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-25-124170PTC names Trimble in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
181Section 10a, Samsara reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-039492Samsara's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimble. Filing ↗
182Section 10a, Zebra Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-039488Zebra Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimble. Filing ↗
183Section 10a, Bentley Systems reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-042019Bentley Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimble. Filing ↗
184Section 10a, Rockwell Automation reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-25-000665Rockwell Automation names Trimble in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗