Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VNT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VNT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Morelli | $1,140,809 | $0 | $6,206,906 | $0 | $2,079,576 | $0 | $207,388 | $9,634,679 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Anshooman Aga | 665,277 | 0 | 1,888,682 | 0 | 810,700 | 0 | 114,408 | 3,479,067 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kathryn Rowen | 597,522 | 0 | 1,225,101 | 0 | 668,646 | 0 | 124,670 | 2,615,939 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Transformation and Operations Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Morelli | $9,634,679 | $9,943,569 | $9,324,923 | −308,890 |
| Anshooman Aga | 3,479,067 | 3,645,362 | 3,397,236 | −166,295 |
| Kathryn Rowen | 2,615,939 | 2,665,491 | 2,282,756 | −49,552 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maryrose Sylvester | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 6,055 | $29 | $175,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Eatroff | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 6,055 | 29 | 175,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gloria R. Boyland | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 6,055 | 29 | 175,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen C. Francis | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,255 | 29 | 267,562 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Darrell Thomas | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 6,055 | 29 | 175,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Foulkes | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 6,055 | 29 | 175,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Eatroff | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1.32 | 30 | 40 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Eatroff | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,160 | 29 | 33,791 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn Rowen | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 15,545 | — | 31,090 | $627,707 |
| Anshooman Aga | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 23,965 | — | 920,975 |
| Mark Morelli | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 62,695 | — | 2,409,369 |
| Kathryn Rowen | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 15,545 | — | 597,394 |
| Mark Morelli | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 94,045 | — | 188,090 | 3,797,537 |
| Anshooman Aga | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 23,965 | — | 47,930 | 967,707 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn Rowen | $597,394 | $627,707 | $0 | 51.2% |
| Anshooman Aga | 920,975 | 967,707 | 0 | 51.2% |
| Mark Morelli | 2,409,369 | 3,797,537 | 0 | 61.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Morelli | RSU | 148,565 | — | $5,523,647 |
| Kathryn Rowen | RSU | 32,291 | — | 1,200,579 |
| Mark Morelli | PSU | 253,869 | — | 9,438,849 |
| Kathryn Rowen | PSU | 43,871 | — | 1,631,124 |
| Anshooman Aga | RSU | 50,582 | — | 1,880,639 |
| Anshooman Aga | Option | 10,000 | 41.1 | — |
| Kathryn Rowen | Option | 10,000 | 41.1 | — |
| Anshooman Aga | PSU | 68,703 | — | 2,554,378 |
| Mark Morelli | Option | 15,000 | 41.1 | — |
Our compensation philosophy is aligned with building long-term, stockholder value. The executive compensation program is designed to: recruit, retain and motivate highly talented leaders; deliver a total pay opportunity that is competitive in the market; place a strong emphasis on long-term, equity-based compensation to align interests of its executive officers with those of our stockholders; ensure that a substantial portion of an executive's total compensation is variable and dependent upon the attainment of specific and measurable business performance objectives
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 123,264,464 | 2,779,529 | 125,718 | 97.7% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-27 | 127,557,620 | 2,959,333 | 140,421 | 97.63% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-28 | 133,044,166 | 4,926,108 | 220,850 | 96.28% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-22 | 129,255,870 | 8,436,553 | 105,415 | 93.8% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 132,599,481 | 5,087,829 | 168,561 | 96.19% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 114,014,949 | 22,263,314 | 453,469 | 83.39% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 97.7%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-27 | 97.63%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-28 | 96.28%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For these proposals, abstentions are counted for purposes of determining the minimum number of affirmative votes required for approval and, accordingly, have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For these proposals, abstentions are counted for purposes of determining the minimum number of affirmative votes required for approval and, accordingly, have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For these proposals, abstentions are counted for purposes of determining the minimum number of affirmative votes required for approval and, accordingly, have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 196 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,634,679 |
| Median employee compensation | $49,163 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen C. FrancisIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating and Governance | $218,750 | $274,685 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $493,435 |
| Robert L. EatroffIndependent · Audit | 0 | 314,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 314,349 |
| J. Darrell ThomasIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 130,833 | 179,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,483 |
| Christopher J. KleinIndependent · Compensation and Management Development (Chair) | 130,000 | 179,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,650 |
| Gloria R. BoylandIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 130,000 | 179,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,650 |
| Maryrose SylvesterIndependent · Compensation and Management Development · Nominating and Governance | 117,500 | 179,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,150 |
| David M. FoulkesIndependent · Compensation and Management Development · Nominating and Governance | 117,500 | 179,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,150 |
| Andrew D. MillerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Management Development · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 56,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56,250 |
| Martin GafinowitzIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 52,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52,083 |
| Mark D. MorelliEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 20,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5.0x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $952,916 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,487,284 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,440,200 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Vontier names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Vontier.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trimble Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | $950,000 | $13,311,864 | $2,230,637 | $2,633,443 | $19,129,944 |
| 2 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 3 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 4 | Fortive Corporation | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 5 | WEX, Inc. | 2024 | Melissa Smith | 955,769 | 10,529,340 | 0 | 966,713 | 12,594,328 |
| 6 | Regal Rexnord | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 7 | ITRON, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Deitrich | 1,000,000 | 8,900,720 | 0 | 1,291,835 | 11,208,405 |
| 8 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 9 | Crane Co. | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 10 | Snap-on Incorporated | 2025 | Nicholas Pinchuk | 1,142,473 | 6,013,221 | 1,550,010 | 462,702 | 10,138,217 |
| 11 | Vontier | 2025 | Mark Morelli | 1,140,809 | 6,206,906 | 0 | 2,079,576 | 9,634,679 |
| 12 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 13 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Hedlund | 1,050,000 | 4,326,636 | 1,375,027 | 1,301,615 | 8,394,536 |
| 14 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 15 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 16 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 17 | ESCO Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 18 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vontier | 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Crane Co. | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ESCO Technologies, Inc. | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | No | F.W. Cook |
| Fortive Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| ITRON, Inc. | 105.9% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 80.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Regal Rexnord | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Snap-on Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Trimble Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
| WEX, Inc. | 66.1% | PSU 65 · MSU 35 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Morelli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,634,679. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c66 · span 851924–851933 |
| 2 | Section 01, Anshooman Aga | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,479,067. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c66 · span 874128–874137 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kathryn Rowen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,615,939. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c66 · span 895296–895305 |
| 4 | Section 03, Kathryn Rowen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r32 · c19 · span 1009127–1009133 |
| 5 | Section 03, Anshooman Aga RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r20 · c20 · span 981438–981444 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Morelli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r7 · c19 · span 952908–952914 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kathryn Rowen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r32 · c19 · span 1009127–1009133 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mark Morelli PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r10 · c16 · span 960568–960574 |
| 9 | Section 03, Anshooman Aga PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r20 · c20 · span 981438–981444 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 196 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1274326–1274334 |
| 11 | Section 08, Karen C. Francis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 493,435. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r5 · c10 · span 572604–572611 |
| 12 | Section 08, Robert L. Eatroff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,349. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r6 · c6 · span 573851–573858 |
| 13 | Section 08, J. Darrell Thomas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,483. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r11 · c10 · span 583828–583835 |
| 14 | Section 08, Christopher J. Klein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,650. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r8 · c10 · span 578030–578037 |
| 15 | Section 08, Gloria R. Boyland | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,650. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r3 · c10 · span 569115–569122 |
| 16 | Section 08, Maryrose Sylvester | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,150. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r10 · c10 · span 581707–581714 |
| 17 | Section 08, David M. Foulkes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,150. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r4 · c10 · span 570858–570865 |
| 18 | Section 08, Andrew D. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 56,250. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r9 · c2 · span 578961–578967 |
| 19 | Section 08, Martin Gafinowitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,083. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r7 · c2 · span 575282–575288 |
| 20 | Section 08, Mark D. Morelli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Maryrose Sylvester 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041380 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Robert L. Eatroff 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041377 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Gloria R. Boyland 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041376 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Karen C. Francis 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041374 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, J. Darrell Thomas 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041381 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, David M. Foulkes 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Robert L. Eatroff 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001628280-26-045881 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Robert L. Eatroff 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001628280-26-045881 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040769 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.7% (votes for as printed: 123,264,464). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-29 | 0001786842-25-000046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.63% (votes for as printed: 127,557,620). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-30 | 0001193125-24-149844 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.28% (votes for as printed: 133,044,166). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 952,916 + equity 1,487,284 + all other 0 = 2,440,200, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,440,200 |
| 35 | Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000864749-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240 |
| 36 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 37 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 38 | Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-189078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058481–4058492 |
| 39 | WEX, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001309108-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEX, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,594,328. Filing ↗machine: span 840532–840542 |
| 40 | Regal Rexnord, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 41 | ITRON, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITRON, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922 |
| 42 | Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322 |
| 43 | Crane Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 44 | Snap-on Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000091440-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-on Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 603974–603985 |
| 45 | Vontier (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vontier's own proxy. As printed: 9,634,679. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c66 · span 851924–851933 |
| 46 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 47 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,394,536. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1058687–1058696 |
| 48 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 49 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 50 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 51 | ESCO Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 52 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984 |
| 53 | Section 10a, Snap-on Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000091440-26-000101 | Snap-on Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vontier. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Crane Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vontier. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vontier. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vontier. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vontier. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, ITRON, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010703 | ITRON, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vontier. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000864749-26-000042 | Trimble Inc. names Vontier in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022933 | Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vontier. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Regal Rexnord reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Regal Rexnord's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vontier. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vontier. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation names Vontier in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vontier. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, WEX, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309108-25-000073 | WEX, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vontier. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-189078 | Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vontier. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, ESCO Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-119876 | ESCO Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vontier. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000038725-26-000017 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. names Vontier in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |