CEO Tami Newcombe was paid $12,429,096 in fiscal year 2025, the 71st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0002041385-26-000035 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$12,429,096 Tami Newcombe total, FY2025 | 71st CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.76% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Ralliant's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RAL reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
RAL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tami Newcombe | $936,539 | $0 | $4,606,587 | $5,062,103 | $1,251,250 | $0 | $572,617 | $12,429,096 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Neill Reynolds | 348,558 | 500,000 | 1,775,375 | 1,791,735 | 328,603 | 0 | 57,825 | 4,802,096 |
| Senior Vice President – Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Amir Kazmi | 395,577 | 250,000 | 1,677,762 | 0 | 275,128 | 0 | 61,126 | 2,659,593 |
| Senior Vice President – Chief Technology and Growth Officer | ||||||||
| Karen Bick | 465,442 | 0 | 1,436,088 | 0 | 387,296 | 0 | 80,093 | 2,368,919 |
| Senior Vice President – Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathon Boatman | 454,808 | 250,000 | 1,004,357 | 0 | 337,343 | 0 | 76,075 | 2,122,583 |
| Senior Vice President – Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tami Newcombe | $12,429,096 | — | — | — |
| Neill Reynolds | 4,802,096 | — | — | — |
| Amir Kazmi | 2,659,593 | — | — | — |
| Karen Bick | 2,368,919 | — | — | — |
| Jonathon Boatman | 2,122,583 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Jonathon Boatman | General Counsel | $2,122,583 |
| Amir Kazmi | SVP | $2,659,593 |
| Karen Bick | Executive | $2,368,919 |
| Neill Reynolds | CFO | $4,802,096 |
| Tami Newcombe | CEO | $12,429,096 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alan Spoon | Independent Director | $221,865 |
| Anelise Sacks | Independent Director | $214,365 |
| Brian Worrell | Independent Director | $226,865 |
| Ganesh Moorthy | Chair of the Board | $289,162 |
| Kate Mitchell | Independent Director | $254,160 |
| Kevin Bryant | Independent Director | $214,365 |
| Luis Müller | Independent Director | $264,008 |
| Neil Schrimsher | Independent Director | $214,365 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Bick | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 21,969 | — | $948,841 |
| Neill Reynolds | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 16,477 | — | 711,642 |
| Neill Reynolds | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 24,715 | — | 1,063,734 |
| Karen Bick | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 9,305 | — | 487,247 |
| Amir Kazmi | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 15,185 | — | 728,921 |
| Tami Newcombe | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 21,969 | — | 942,470 |
| Tami Newcombe | OPTION | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 48,251 | — | 955,653 |
| Tami Newcombe | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 41,876 | — | 2,184,719 |
| Jonathon Boatman | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 8,788 | — | 379,554 |
| Tami Newcombe | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 10,985 | — | 471,257 |
| Amir Kazmi | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 21,969 | — | 948,841 |
| Tami Newcombe | OPTION | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 54,563 | — | 1,015,391 |
| Tami Newcombe | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 23,342 | — | 1,008,141 |
| Tami Newcombe | OPTION | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 24,126 | — | 477,836 |
| Jonathon Boatman | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 13,016 | — | 624,803 |
| Neill Reynolds | OPTION | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 38,515 | — | 716,746 |
| Neill Reynolds | OPTION | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 56,350 | — | 1,074,989 |
| Tami Newcombe | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 126,883 | — | 2,613,222 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Bick | $1,436,088 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Neill Reynolds | 1,775,376 | 0 | 1,791,735 | 0.0% |
| Amir Kazmi | 1,677,762 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Tami Newcombe | 4,606,587 | 0 | 5,062,102 | 0.0% |
| Jonathon Boatman | 1,004,357 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tami Newcombe | RSU | 41,876 | — | $2,131,907 |
| Jonathon Boatman | RSU | 13,016 | — | 662,645 |
| Karen Bick | Option | 3,021 | 43.33 | — |
| Tami Newcombe | RSU | 27,305 | — | 1,390,098 |
| Karen Bick | RSU | 5,332 | — | 271,452 |
| Karen Bick | RSU | 9,305 | — | 473,718 |
| Tami Newcombe | RSU | 56,296 | — | 2,866,029 |
| Tami Newcombe | RSU | 53,605 | — | 2,729,031 |
| Neill Reynolds | RSU | 41,192 | — | 2,097,085 |
| Amir Kazmi | RSU | 21,969 | — | 1,118,442 |
| Karen Bick | RSU | 21,969 | — | 1,118,442 |
| Amir Kazmi | RSU | 15,185 | — | 773,068 |
| Jonathon Boatman | RSU | 8,788 | — | 447,397 |
| Tami Newcombe | RSU | 4,551 | — | 231,691 |
| Karen Bick | RSU | 2,747 | — | 139,850 |
| Karen Bick | RSU | 996 | — | 50,706 |
| Tami Newcombe | Option | 126,940 | 43.5 | — |
| Tami Newcombe | Option | 126,883 | 52.87 | — |
| Tami Newcombe | Option | 60,542 | 56.74 | — |
| Tami Newcombe | Option | 66,579 | 44.58 | — |
| Tami Newcombe | Option | 13,787 | 43.33 | — |
| Neill Reynolds | Option | 94,865 | 43.5 | — |
| Karen Bick | Option | 16,165 | 56.74 | — |
| Karen Bick | Option | 8,324 | 44.58 | — |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 93,154,434 | 2,134,542 | 166,511 | 97.76% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 97.76%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ganesh MoorthyIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | $75,000 | $214,162 | — | — | — | $289,162 |
| Luis MüllerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 0 | 264,008 | — | — | — | 264,008 |
| Kate MitchellIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 30,000 | 224,160 | — | — | — | 254,160 |
| Brian WorrellIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 62,500 | 164,365 | — | — | — | 226,865 |
| Alan SpoonIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 57,500 | 164,365 | — | — | — | 221,865 |
| Neil SchrimsherIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 50,000 | 164,365 | — | — | — | 214,365 |
| Kevin BryantIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Audit | 50,000 | 164,365 | — | — | — | 214,365 |
| Anelise SacksIndependent · Audit | 50,000 | 164,365 | — | — | — | 214,365 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $375,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,524,155 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,899,155 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ralliant names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ralliant.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Littelfuse, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Henderson | $895,833 | $16,820,241 | $0 | $1,722,945 | $19,595,398 |
| 2 | Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Satish Dhanasekaran | 933,000 | 15,345,176 | 0 | 1,575,473 | 18,020,109 |
| 3 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,090,385 | 4,004,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 4 | Teradyne, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Smith | 959,457 | 10,186,513 | 1,033,335 | 1,914,283 | 14,107,588 |
| 5 | MKS Inc. | 2025 | John Lee | 1,037,945 | 10,133,327 | 0 | 1,751,533 | 12,961,940 |
| 6 | Ralliant | 2025 | Tami Newcombe | 936,539 | 4,606,587 | 5,062,103 | 1,251,250 | 12,429,096 |
| 7 | Itron, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Deitrich | 1,000,000 | 8,900,720 | 0 | 1,291,835 | 11,208,405 |
| 8 | Crane Company | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 9 | Novanta, Inc. | 2025 | Matthijs Glastra | 863,039 | 8,275,535 | 0 | 854,479 | 10,042,292 |
| 10 | Vontier Corporation | 2025 | Mark Morelli | 1,140,809 | 6,206,906 | 0 | 2,079,576 | 9,634,679 |
| 11 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 12 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 13 | Cognex Corporation | 2025 | Matthew Moschner | 528,846 | 1,670,040 | 4,829,911 | 1,059,436 | 8,099,369 |
| 14 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 15 | Crane NXT, Co. | 2025 | Aaron Saak | 875,000 | 3,852,722 | 1,162,495 | 901,863 | 6,886,338 |
| 16 | Badger Meter, Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Bockhorst | 880,000 | 3,042,144 | 0 | — | 5,932,862 |
| 17 | ESCO Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 18 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | 2025 | George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 4,255,049 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralliant | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Badger Meter, Inc. | 179.8% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC and Zayla |
| Cognex Corporation | 193% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Crane Company | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Crane NXT, Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) percentile ranking versus S&P Midcap 400 Capital Goods Group | FW Cook |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| ESCO Technologies Inc. | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Itron, Inc. | 105.9% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 114.09% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Littelfuse, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| MKS Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Novanta, Inc. | 65.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | not disclosed | Options 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33 | No | Exequity |
| Teradyne, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs NYSE Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Vontier Corporation | 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Tami Newcombe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 56. As printed: 12,429,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 1657870–1657880 |
| 2 | Section 01, Neill Reynolds | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 56. As printed: 4,802,096. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 1674093–1674102 |
| 3 | Section 01, Amir Kazmi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 56. As printed: 2,659,593. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c17 · span 1680662–1680671 |
| 4 | Section 01, Karen Bick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 56. As printed: 2,368,919. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c17 · span 1693546–1693555 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jonathon Boatman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 56. As printed: 2,122,583. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c17 · span 1686986–1686995 |
| 6 | Section 03, Karen Bick RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1902078–1902085 |
| 7 | Section 03, Neill Reynolds RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1838678–1838685 |
| 8 | Section 03, Neill Reynolds RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1844631–1844640 |
| 9 | Section 03, Karen Bick RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1895596–1895603 |
| 10 | Section 03, Amir Kazmi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1857568–1857575 |
| 11 | Section 03, Tami Newcombe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1807021–1807028 |
| 12 | Section 03, Tami Newcombe OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1789202–1789209 |
| 13 | Section 03, Tami Newcombe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1771206–1771215 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jonathon Boatman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1882629–1882636 |
| 15 | Section 03, Tami Newcombe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1812932–1812939 |
| 16 | Section 03, Amir Kazmi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1863509–1863516 |
| 17 | Section 03, Tami Newcombe OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1783213–1783222 |
| 18 | Section 03, Tami Newcombe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1801108–1801117 |
| 19 | Section 03, Tami Newcombe OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1795199–1795206 |
| 20 | Section 03, Jonathon Boatman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1876712–1876719 |
| 21 | Section 03, Neill Reynolds OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1826392–1826399 |
| 22 | Section 03, Neill Reynolds OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1832429–1832438 |
| 23 | Section 03, Tami Newcombe OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1777202–1777211 |
| 24 | Section 08, Ganesh Moorthy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,162. Filing ↗machine: span 1134507–1134961 |
| 25 | Section 08, Luis Müller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,008. Filing ↗machine: span 1136266–1136695 |
| 26 | Section 08, Kate Mitchell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,160. Filing ↗machine: span 1131925–1132353 |
| 27 | Section 08, Brian Worrell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,865. Filing ↗machine: span 1146468–1146929 |
| 28 | Section 08, Alan Spoon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,865. Filing ↗machine: span 1143807–1144262 |
| 29 | Section 08, Neil Schrimsher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,365. Filing ↗machine: span 1141206–1141635 |
| 30 | Section 08, Kevin Bryant | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,365. Filing ↗machine: span 1129230–1129715 |
| 31 | Section 08, Anelise Sacks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,365. Filing ↗machine: span 1138947–1139401 |
| 32 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-10 | 0002041385-26-000055 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.76% (votes for as printed: 93,154,434). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 375,000 + equity 1,524,155 + all other 0 = 1,899,155, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,899,155 |
| 35 | Littelfuse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009256 | CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287 |
| 36 | Keysight Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597 |
| 37 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 38 | Teradyne, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127504 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: span 2057888–2057898 |
| 39 | MKS Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 40 | Ralliant (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002041385-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ralliant's own proxy. As printed: 12,429,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 1657870–1657880 |
| 41 | Itron, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922 |
| 42 | Crane Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 43 | Novanta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Novanta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,042,292. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 950118–950128 |
| 44 | Vontier Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vontier Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,634,679. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c66 · span 851924–851933 |
| 45 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 46 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 47 | Cognex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cognex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,099,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 574315–574324 |
| 48 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 49 | Crane NXT, Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane NXT, Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,886,338. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r2 · c25 · span 923471–923480 |
| 50 | Badger Meter, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106185 | CEO total compensation as printed in Badger Meter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,932,862. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 521750–521759 |
| 51 | ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 52 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104187 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1147322–1147331 |
| 53 | Section 10a, Itron, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010703 | Itron, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ralliant. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Badger Meter, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106185 | Badger Meter, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ralliant. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104187 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ralliant. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, MKS Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133378 | MKS Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ralliant. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ralliant. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Crane NXT, Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013414 | Crane NXT, Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ralliant. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ralliant. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-119876 | ESCO Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ralliant. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Vontier Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024579 | Vontier Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ralliant. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Littelfuse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009256 | Littelfuse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ralliant. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Keysight Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-002381 | Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ralliant. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ralliant. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ralliant. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Teradyne, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127504 | Teradyne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ralliant. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Novanta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175367 | Novanta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ralliant. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ralliant. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Cognex Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105065 | Cognex Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ralliant. Filing ↗ |