Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-04

MSA Safety (MSA)

CEO Steven Blanco was paid $6,430,363 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 51.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 35th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-125902 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,430,363 ↑
Steven Blanco total, FY2025
35th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
88:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.62%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

You have just read MSA Safety's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MSA reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Steven Blanco (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,430,363 (base salary $937,308) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-125902, filed 2026-03-26]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MSA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Steven Blanco$937,308$0$4,117,500$0$772,825$493,862$108,869$6,430,363
President and Chief Executive Officer
David Howells488,1440596,4160278,630484,356221,6982,069,216
Senior Vice President and President MSA International
Stephanie Sciullo537,4240763,5980308,50129,99078,4241,717,937
Senior Vice President and President MSA Americas
Richard Roda457,6500585,3600223,51189,34369,2731,425,138
Vice President, Secretary and Chief Legal Officer
Lee McChesney131,02801,225,21900041,7371,397,983
Former Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Elyse Brody599,5650378,728084,39228,51019,5891,110,785
Executive Director Global FP&A and Strategy (Former Interim Chief Financial Officer)
Julie Beck230,1920249,9290146,06432,3855,481664,051
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Steven Blanco$6,430,363$4,242,990$2,726,562↑ +2,187,373
David Howells2,069,2161,775,682—↑ +293,534
Stephanie Sciullo1,717,9371,696,4491,847,682↑ +21,488
Richard Roda1,425,1381,308,359—↑ +116,779
Lee McChesney1,397,9832,301,3562,578,810↓ −903,373
Elyse Brody1,110,785———
Julie Beck664,051———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MSA
4 companies name MSA as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MSA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MSA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Diane M. PearseIndependent Director$229,976
Gregory B. JordanIndependent Director$239,976
Luca SaviIndependent Director$242,476
Nishan J. VartanianDirector$329,976
Rebecca B. RobertsFormer director (through FY2025)$31,291
Robert A. BruggeworthIndependent Director$259,976
Sandra L. PhillipsIndependent Director$239,976
William M. LambertIndependent Director$229,976
William R. SperryIndependent Director$247,476
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Lee McChesneyPSU2025-02-18429,525859,050—1,718,099$859,050
David HowellsRSU2025-02-18——744—118,809
Richard RodaPSU2025-02-18205,170410,340—820,680410,340
Stephanie SciulloRSU2025-02-18——1,429—228,197
David HowellsPSU2025-02-18238,803477,607—955,213477,607
Steven BlancoPSU2025-02-181,648,7463,297,492—6,594,9833,297,492
Elyse BrodyPSU2025-02-1832,26964,537—129,07464,537
Stephanie SciulloPSU2025-02-18267,700535,401—1,070,802535,401
Steven BlancoRSU2025-02-18——5,135—820,008
Richard RodaRSU2025-02-18——1,096—175,020
Elyse BrodyRSU2025-02-18——402—64,195
Lee McChesneyRSU2025-02-18——2,293—366,169
Julie BeckRSU2025-08-31——1,465—249,929
Elyse BrodyRSU2025-05-31——1,534—249,996
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Lee McChesney$366,169$859,050$070.1%
David Howells118,809477,607080.1%
Richard Roda175,020410,340070.1%
Stephanie Sciullo228,197535,401070.1%
Steven Blanco820,0083,297,492080.1%
Elyse Brody314,19164,537017.0%
Julie Beck249,929000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Steven BlancoRSU475,000—$85,338,500
Richard RodaPSU1,096—175,020
Richard RodaPSU549,504—98,723,889
Stephanie SciulloRSU535,401—96,190,144
David HowellsRSU477,607—85,806,874
Richard RodaRSU410,340—73,721,684
Lee McChesneyRSU219,308—39,400,875
Elyse BrodyPSU207,480—37,275,857
Stephanie SciulloRSU189,614—34,066,051
David HowellsRSU171,238—30,764,619
Richard RodaRSU137,376—24,680,972
Julie BeckRSU89,775—16,128,976
Elyse BrodyRSU64,537—11,594,717
Elyse BrodyRSU51,870—9,318,964
Steven BlancoPSU5,135—820,008
Lee McChesneyPSU2,293—366,169
Elyse BrodyPSU1,534—249,996
Julie BeckPSU1,465—249,929
Stephanie SciulloPSU1,429—228,197
David HowellsPSU744—118,809
Elyse BrodyPSU402—64,195
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

MSA's executive compensation program is designed to improve shareholder value over the long-term by attracting, retaining, and motivating executives who drive financial and operational performance. The program aligns target compensation with the 50th percentile of the market and emphasizes a significant portion of 'performance-based' pay to hold executives accountable for strategic objectives and shareholder value creation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0831,949,2201,465,05439,60195.62%Passed
20252025-05-1333,750,034978,62135,05597.18%Passed
20242024-05-1033,078,044951,83332,09497.2%Passed
20232023-05-1232,476,352839,03656,08597.48%Passed
20212021-05-1931,569,050519,76250,51698.38%Passed
20202020-05-1231,899,587662,38754,87097.97%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0895.62%a
20252025-05-1397.18%b
20242024-05-1097.2%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)88 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,449,608
Median employee compensation$72,980
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Nishan J. VartanianNot independent$185,000$144,976———$329,976
Robert A. BruggeworthIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation115,000144,976———259,976
William R. SperryIndependent · Audit (Chair)102,500144,976———247,476
Luca SaviIndependent · Compensation (Chair)97,500144,976———242,476
Sandra L. PhillipsIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit · Law95,000144,976———239,976
Gregory B. JordanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation · Law (Chair)95,000144,976———239,976
Diane M. PearseIndependent · Audit85,000144,976———229,976
William M. LambertIndependent · Law85,000144,976———229,976
Rebecca B. RobertsNot independent · Departed during FY31,2910———31,291
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$145,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)17,500 / 12,500 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$891,291
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,159,808
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,051,099

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies MSA Safety names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MSA Safety.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Masimo Corporation2025Catherine Szyman$850,048$16,388,693$1,399,998$1,130,000$19,797,140
2Littelfuse Inc.2025Gregory Henderson895,83316,820,24101,722,94519,595,398
3ITT Inc.2025Luca Savi1,190,38611,073,03302,575,80015,104,378
4TriMas Corporation2025Thomas J. Snyder415,3854,249,9996,707,644012,128,864
5Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation2025Todd Adams1,005,0008,000,01001,852,96911,603,760
6Watts Water Technologies, Inc.2025Robert Pagano, Jr.1,173,0006,450,42102,709,00010,423,317
7Graco Inc.2025Mark Sheahan1,065,00005,749,7751,259,9079,491,330
8IDEX Corporation2025Eric Ashleman1,079,8854,933,4971,521,6211,345,1639,112,893
9Federal Signal Corporation2025Jennifer Sherman1,016,6173,635,6461,211,8522,255,0008,421,321
10Nordson Corporation2025Sundaram Nagarajan1,049,3853,514,4131,519,5471,327,4728,153,900
11Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.2025Michael Olosky950,0005,383,38401,389,7137,768,355
12Chart Industries, Inc.2024Jillian Evanko1,100,0004,378,4241,573,870565,7857,687,879
13Enpro Inc.2025Eric Vaillancourt934,6163,678,2311,390,7161,341,9497,457,747
14MSA Safety2025Steven Blanco937,3084,117,5000772,8256,430,363
15Standex International Corporation2026David Dunbar936,4364,135,8190560,4576,407,973
16Gentex Corporation2025Steve Downing850,0003,741,4890981,9375,945,970
17Brady Corporation2026Vineet Nargolwala115,3855,200,0690245,1925,770,770
18Matthews International Corporation2025Joseph Bartolacci1,108,7603,726,5750762,3055,701,016
19ESCO Technologies Inc.2025Bryan Sayler830,5003,052,88601,661,0005,586,139
20Franklin Electric Co., Inc.2025Joseph Ruzynski900,0002,624,984875,116558,9005,072,064
21Albany International Corp.2025Gunnar Kleveland922,3272,612,5700699,5504,259,285

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
MSA Safetynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance, LLC
Albany International Corp.72.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — AIN Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners
Brady Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Chart Industries, Inc.38.1%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Enpro Inc.130.5%RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30Yes — rTSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ESCO Technologies Inc.200%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
Federal Signal Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · Restricted Stock 25not disclosedMeridian
Franklin Electric Co., Inc.62.1%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoMeridian
Gentex Corporationnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoMercer (US) Inc.
Graco Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
IDEX Corporation99%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 IndexF.W. Cook
ITT Inc.159%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Littelfuse Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensation Strategies, Inc.
Masimo Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Matthews International Corporation68%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance, LLC
Nordson Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Standex International Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
TriMas Corporation200%Options 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Watts Water Technologies, Inc.180.6%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation147%PSU 100NoWillis Towers Watson

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at MSA Safety in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Steven Blanco (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at MSA Safety in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,430,363.
How does MSA Safety's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Steven Blanco's total compensation ranked at the 35th percentile of MSA Safety's disclosed peer group.
What is MSA Safety's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, MSA Safety's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 88:1.
How did shareholders vote on MSA Safety's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.62% of shareholders supported MSA Safety's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does MSA Safety spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, MSA Safety reported total board compensation of $2,051,099 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Steven BlancoDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125902Section “COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 6,430,363. Filing ↗machine: span 805010–805019
2Section 01, David HowellsDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125902Section “COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 2,069,216. Filing ↗machine: span 833547–833556
3Section 01, Stephanie SciulloDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125902Section “COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 1,717,937. Filing ↗machine: span 824068–824077
4Section 01, Richard RodaDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125902Section “COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 1,425,138. Filing ↗machine: span 843247–843256
5Section 01, Lee McChesneyDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125902Section “COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 1,397,983. Filing ↗machine: span 863111–863120
6Section 01, Elyse BrodyDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125902Section “COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 1,110,785. Filing ↗machine: span 853006–853015
7Section 01, Julie BeckDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125902Section “COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 664,051. Filing ↗machine: span 814143–814150
8Section 03, Lee McChesney PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-125902Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 959270–959277
9Section 03, David Howells RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-125902Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 939686–939693
10Section 03, Richard Roda PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-125902Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 943588–943595
11Section 03, Stephanie Sciullo RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-125902Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 933975–933982
12Section 03, David Howells PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-125902Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 937878–937885
13Section 03, Steven Blanco PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-125902Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 916282–916291
14Section 03, Elyse Brody PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-125902Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 948310–948316
15Section 03, Stephanie Sciullo PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-125902Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 932163–932170
16Section 03, Steven Blanco RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-125902Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 918096–918103
17Section 03, Richard Roda RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-125902Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 945398–945405
18Section 03, Elyse Brody RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-125902Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 949553–949559
19Section 03, Lee McChesney RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-125902Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 961082–961089
20Section 03, Julie Beck RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-125902Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Elyse Brody RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-125902Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 955367–955374
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125902Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 88 : 1. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Nishan J. VartanianDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125902Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,976. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Robert A. BruggeworthDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125902Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,976. Filing ↗
25Section 08, William R. SperryDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125902Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,476. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Luca SaviDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125902Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,476. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Sandra L. PhillipsDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125902Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,976. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Gregory B. JordanDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125902Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,976. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Diane M. PearseDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125902Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,976. Filing ↗
30Section 08, William M. LambertDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125902Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,976. Filing ↗
31Section 08, Rebecca B. RobertsDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125902Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 31,291. Filing ↗
32Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-080000066570-26-000014Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.62% (votes for as printed: 31,949,220). Filing ↗
33Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-140000066570-25-000021Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.18% (votes for as printed: 33,750,034). Filing ↗
34Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-130000066570-24-000026Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.2% (votes for as printed: 33,078,044). Filing ↗
35Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
36Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
37Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 891,291 + equity 1,159,808 + all other 0 = 2,051,099, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,051,099
38Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-05-010001104659-26-054180CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,797,140. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 477159–477169
39Littelfuse Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287
40ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977
41TriMas Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327CEO total compensation as printed in TriMas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537
42Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 590719–590729
43Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038336CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095
44Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120
45IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125451CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503
46Federal Signal Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001628280-26-015646CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Signal Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,421,321. Filing ↗machine: span 649769–649778
47Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797
48Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001628280-26-020810CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 924542–924551
49Chart Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075768CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗
50Enpro Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800
51MSA Safety (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125902CEO total compensation as printed in MSA Safety's own proxy. As printed: 6,430,363. Filing ↗machine: span 805010–805019
52Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1051988–1051997
53Gentex Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000355811-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Gentex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,945,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 458919–458928
54Brady Corporation, Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-09-030000746598-26-000044CEO total compensation as printed in Brady Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,770,770. Filing ↗machine: span 2140812–2140821
55Matthews International Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-200001193125-26-015869CEO total compensation as printed in Matthews International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,701,016. Filing ↗machine: span 999498–999507
56ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751
57Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984
58Albany International Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304
59Section 10a, Brady Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000746598-26-000044Brady Corporation names MSA Safety in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-014662Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSA Safety. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Albany International Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022940Albany International Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSA Safety. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Federal Signal Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-015646Federal Signal Corporation names MSA Safety in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Standex International Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-029660Standex International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSA Safety. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000038725-26-000017Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSA Safety. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Gentex Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000355811-26-000016Gentex Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSA Safety. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020810Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSA Safety. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038336Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSA Safety. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Enpro Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002071876-26-000038Enpro Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSA Safety. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Littelfuse Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009256Littelfuse Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSA Safety. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-119876ESCO Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSA Safety. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, TriMas Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012327TriMas Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSA Safety. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-054180Masimo Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSA Safety. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104339Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSA Safety. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Matthews International Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-015869Matthews International Corporation names MSA Safety in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039451ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSA Safety. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-125451IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSA Safety. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-101267Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSA Safety. Filing ↗