CEO Robert Saltiel was paid $5,992,594 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 9.9% from fiscal year 2023, the 36th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-25-083481 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,992,594 ↓ Robert Saltiel total, FY2024 | 36th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 70:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 91.82% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Saltiel | $860,000 | $0 | $4,446,383 | $0 | $658,657 | $0 | $27,554 | $5,992,594 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kelly Youngblood | 530,000 | 0 | 1,586,453 | 0 | 292,260 | 0 | 24,932 | 2,433,645 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Churay | 450,000 | 0 | 881,670 | 0 | 220,574 | 0 | 27,554 | 1,579,797 |
| Executive Vice President – Corporate Affairs, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Grant Bates | 410,000 | 0 | 535,527 | 0 | 188,407 | 0 | 28,422 | 1,162,355 |
| Senior Vice President – U.S. Operations & E-Commerce | ||||||||
| Rance Long | 378,000 | 0 | 493,733 | 0 | 173,702 | 0 | 40,823 | 1,086,258 |
| Senior Vice President – Marketing Strategy | ||||||||
| John McCarthy | 357,000 | 0 | 427,443 | 0 | 153,115 | 0 | 42,306 | 979,864 |
| Senior Vice President – Supply Chain, Quality & Technical Sales | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Saltiel | $5,992,594 | $6,653,695 | $6,206,019 | ↓ −661,101 |
| Kelly Youngblood | 2,433,645 | 2,634,130 | 2,270,622 | ↓ −200,485 |
| Daniel Churay | 1,579,797 | 1,705,348 | 1,626,397 | ↓ −125,551 |
| Grant Bates | 1,162,355 | 1,258,330 | 1,395,946 | ↓ −95,975 |
| Rance Long | 1,086,258 | 1,171,468 | 1,242,131 | ↓ −85,210 |
| John McCarthy | 979,864 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read MRC Global's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MRC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name MRC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Bates | SVP | $1,162,355 |
| Rance Long | SVP | $1,086,258 |
| John McCarthy | SVP | $979,864 |
| Kelly Youngblood | CFO | $2,433,645 |
| Robert Saltiel | CEO | $5,992,594 |
| Daniel Churay | General Counsel | $1,579,797 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Barbara Duganier | Former director (through FY2024) | $37,450 |
| Daniel B. Silvers | Independent Director | $224,651 |
| David A. Hager | Independent Director | $247,652 |
| Deborah G. Adams | Chair of the Board | $250,296 |
| Dr. Anne McEntee | Independent Director | $235,352 |
| George J. Damiris | Independent Director | $243,802 |
| Henry Cornell | Independent Director | $231,352 |
| Leonard M. Anthony | Independent Director | $237,852 |
| Robert L. Wood | Former director (through FY2024) | $204,104 |
| Ronald L. Jadin | Independent Director | $258,352 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor F. Clark Jr. | SVP - Sales and Marketing | 2025-05-27 | A | 24,371 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George J. Damiris | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 11,722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard M. Anthony | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 11,722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah G. Adams | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 21,423 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Hager | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 11,722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald L. Jadin | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 11,722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel B. Silvers | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 11,722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Anne McEntee | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 11,722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Churay | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 92,539 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shweta Kurvey-Mishra | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 12,618 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Youngblood | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 241,793 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Youngblood | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | A | 241,793 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Youngblood | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 120,681 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Youngblood | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 57,472 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McCarthy | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 33,061 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Churay | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 43,119 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel B. Silvers | Director | 2025-11-06 | D | 25,068 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shweta Kurvey-Mishra | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 31,487 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shweta Kurvey-Mishra | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 17,213 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McCarthy | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 65,770 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victor F. Clark Jr. | SVP - Sales and Marketing | 2025-11-06 | D | 24,371 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Anne McEntee | Director | 2025-11-06 | D | 46,228 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily K. Shields | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 24,415 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily K. Shields | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 31,405 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Bates | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 55,820 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Saltiel | Director | 2025-11-06 | D | 677,677 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Churay | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | A | 43,119 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gillian Anderson | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 21,047 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily K. Shields | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 11,435 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Churay | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 187,496 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Saltiel | Director | 2025-11-06 | D | 338,235 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Saltiel | Director | 2025-11-06 | D | 748,099 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Saltiel | Director | 2025-11-06 | A | 677,677 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shweta Kurvey-Mishra | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 59,764 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shweta Kurvey-Mishra | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | A | 59,764 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McCarthy | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 15,485 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McCarthy | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 26,642 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Hager | Director | 2025-11-06 | D | 25,976 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen B. Smith | SVP - International | 2025-11-06 | D | 8,642 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen B. Smith | SVP - International | 2025-11-06 | D | 18,092 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen B. Smith | SVP - International | 2025-11-06 | D | 40,823 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gillian Anderson | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 12,457 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Youngblood | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 183,216 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily K. Shields | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | A | 48,571 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Bates | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 103,336 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George J. Damiris | Director | 2025-11-06 | D | 57,139 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald L. Jadin | Director | 2025-11-06 | D | 57,139 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Bates | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 26,192 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily K. Shields | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 48,571 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Churay | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 43,119 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Churay | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 550 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Churay | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 54,953 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Saltiel | Director | 2025-11-06 | D | 271,462 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shweta Kurvey-Mishra | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 25,374 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McCarthy | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 83,969 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen B. Smith | SVP - International | 2025-11-06 | D | 21,870 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen B. Smith | SVP - International | 2025-11-06 | D | 46,868 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen B. Smith | SVP - International | 2025-11-06 | A | 40,823 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gillian Anderson | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 22,301 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Youngblood | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 96,857 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily K. Shields | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 19,676 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Bates | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 33,037 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McCarthy | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | A | 65,770 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah G. Adams | Director | 2025-11-06 | D | 110,951 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Bates | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 26,192 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Bates | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | D | 6,085 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Bates | See Remarks | 2025-11-06 | A | 26,192 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Saltiel | Director | 2025-11-06 | D | 161,080 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard M. Anthony | Director | 2025-11-06 | D | 72,842 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Churay | PSU | 2024-02-07 | 4,868 | 38,943 | — | 77,886 | $473,936 |
| John McCarthy | RSU | 2024-02-07 | — | — | 18,880 | — | 197,674 |
| Daniel Churay | RSU | 2024-02-07 | — | — | 38,943 | — | 407,733 |
| Robert Saltiel | RSU | 2024-02-07 | — | — | 196,395 | — | 2,056,256 |
| Grant Bates | PSU | 2024-02-07 | 2,957 | 23,654 | — | 47,308 | 287,869 |
| Robert Saltiel | PSU | 2024-02-07 | 24,549 | 196,395 | — | 392,790 | 2,390,127 |
| Rance Long | RSU | 2024-02-07 | — | — | 21,808 | — | 228,330 |
| Kelly Youngblood | RSU | 2024-02-07 | — | — | 70,073 | — | 733,664 |
| Grant Bates | RSU | 2024-02-07 | — | — | 23,654 | — | 247,657 |
| Rance Long | PSU | 2024-02-07 | 2,726 | 21,808 | — | 43,616 | 265,403 |
| John McCarthy | PSU | 2024-02-07 | 2,360 | 18,880 | — | 37,760 | 229,770 |
| Kelly Youngblood | PSU | 2024-02-07 | 8,759 | 70,073 | — | 140,146 | 852,788 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Churay | $407,733 | $473,936 | $0 | 53.8% |
| John McCarthy | 197,674 | 229,770 | 0 | 53.8% |
| Robert Saltiel | 2,056,256 | 2,390,127 | 0 | 53.8% |
| Grant Bates | 247,657 | 287,869 | 0 | 53.8% |
| Rance Long | 228,330 | 265,403 | 0 | 53.8% |
| Kelly Youngblood | 733,664 | 852,788 | 0 | 53.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Saltiel | PSU | 214,286 | — | $2,738,575 |
| Robert Saltiel | RSU | 196,395 | — | 2,509,928 |
| Robert Saltiel | PSU | 196,395 | — | 2,509,928 |
| Robert Saltiel | PSU | 161,080 | — | 2,058,602 |
| Robert Saltiel | RSU | 106,313 | — | 1,358,680 |
| Robert Saltiel | RSU | 70,715 | — | 903,738 |
| Kelly Youngblood | RSU | 70,073 | — | 895,533 |
| Kelly Youngblood | PSU | 70,073 | — | 895,533 |
| Kelly Youngblood | PSU | 64,935 | — | 829,869 |
| Kelly Youngblood | PSU | 57,472 | — | 734,492 |
| Daniel Churay | RSU | 38,943 | — | 497,692 |
| Daniel Churay | PSU | 38,943 | — | 497,692 |
| Daniel Churay | PSU | 38,636 | — | 493,768 |
| Kelly Youngblood | RSU | 37,932 | — | 484,771 |
| Daniel Churay | PSU | 31,940 | — | 408,193 |
| Rance Long | PSU | 25,714 | — | 328,625 |
| John McCarthy | PSU | 22,078 | — | 282,157 |
| Rance Long | RSU | 21,808 | — | 278,706 |
| Rance Long | PSU | 21,808 | — | 278,706 |
| Kelly Youngblood | RSU | 21,430 | — | 273,875 |
| John McCarthy | RSU | 10,221 | — | 130,624 |
| Daniel Churay | RSU | 21,081 | — | 269,415 |
| John McCarthy | RSU | 18,880 | — | 241,286 |
| John McCarthy | PSU | 18,880 | — | 241,286 |
| Rance Long | PSU | 17,886 | — | 228,583 |
| John McCarthy | PSU | 15,485 | — | 197,898 |
| Daniel Churay | RSU | 12,751 | — | 162,958 |
| Rance Long | RSU | 11,805 | — | 150,868 |
| Rance Long | RSU | 8,487 | — | 108,464 |
| John McCarthy | RSU | 7,287 | — | 93,128 |
MRC Global's executive compensation strategy is 'pay for performance,' designed to attract, motivate, and retain executives by aligning their interests with stockholders. The program focuses on increasing economic value through profitable growth and provides competitive total compensation that is strongly dependent on the achievement of pre-determined financial and strategic goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 71,551,906 | 6,375,798 | 107,272 | 91.82% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 77,997,302 | 15,661,929 | 46,224 | 83.28% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 74,533,839 | 16,984,267 | 89,832 | 81.44% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 76,590,300 | 13,700,624 | 34,675 | 84.83% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 86,653,238 | 3,820,991 | 60,068 | 95.78% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-07 | 67,858,688 | 2,200,022 | 136,974 | 96.86% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 91.82%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 83.28%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 81.44%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 70 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,992,594 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald L. JadinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance | $117,000 | $141,352 | $0 | — | $0 | $258,352 |
| Deborah G. AdamsIndependent · Board Chair · Governance · Compensation · Chair of the Board (Chair) | 108,944 | 141,352 | 0 | — | 0 | 250,296 |
| David A. HagerIndependent · Audit · Governance | 75,722 | 171,930 | 0 | — | 0 | 247,652 |
| George J. DamirisIndependent · Compensation · Governance (Chair) | 102,450 | 141,352 | 0 | — | 0 | 243,802 |
| Leonard M. AnthonyIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 96,500 | 141,352 | 0 | — | 0 | 237,852 |
| Dr. Anne McEnteeIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 94,000 | 141,352 | 0 | — | 0 | 235,352 |
| Henry CornellIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 90,000 | 141,352 | 0 | — | 0 | 231,352 |
| Daniel B. SilversIndependent · Governance · Compensation | 70,500 | 154,151 | 0 | — | 0 | 224,651 |
| Robert L. WoodIndependent · Departed during FY | 76,000 | 128,104 | 0 | — | 0 | 204,104 |
| Barbara DuganierIndependent · Departed during FY | 37,450 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 37,450 |
| Robert J. Saltiel JrEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 23,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash Board retainer (excludes committee retainers) for non-employee directors |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $868,566 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,302,297 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,170,863 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies MRC Global names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MRC Global.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enterprise | 2025 | Antonio Neri | $1,350,000 | $19,628,955 | $0 | $2,408,832 | $23,482,721 |
| 2 | Weatherford International plc | 2025 | Girishchandra Saligram | 1,254,808 | 9,969,035 | 0 | 1,735,296 | 13,022,298 |
| 3 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 4 | Herc Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Lawrence Silber | 1,056,538 | 5,500,037 | 0 | 1,484,000 | 8,289,126 |
| 5 | Oceaneering International, Inc | 2025 | Roderick Larson | 910,000 | 2,027,796 | 0 | 4,282,425 | 7,735,670 |
| 6 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 2026 | Neil Schrimsher | 1,025,000 | 3,718,060 | 1,387,972 | 1,334,345 | 7,699,136 |
| 7 | Kennametal Inc. | 2026 | Sanjay Chowbey | 937,141 | 4,776,510 | — | 1,511,496 | 7,356,246 |
| 8 | DNOW Inc. | 2025 | David Cherechinsky | 999,173 | 4,555,071 | 0 | 1,550,548 | 7,118,605 |
| 9 | H&E Equipment Services, Inc. | 2023 | Bradley W. Barber | 907,692 | 3,599,924 | 0 | — | 6,295,836 |
| 10 | MRC Global | 2024 | Robert Saltiel | 860,000 | 4,446,383 | 0 | 658,657 | 5,992,594 |
| 11 | MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc. | 2025 | Erik Gershwind | 871,411 | 3,549,966 | 0 | 1,425,750 | 5,873,837 |
| 12 | Helix Energy Solutions Group Inc. | 2025 | Owen Kratz | 800,000 | 3,838,519 | 0 | 420,000 | 5,067,269 |
| 13 | Liberty Energy Inc. | 2025 | Ron Gusek | 591,282 | 2,943,855 | 0 | 1,057,718 | 4,793,487 |
| 14 | DXP Enterprises Inc. | 2025 | David Little | 808,500 | 1,856,223 | — | 1,617,000 | 4,594,369 |
| 15 | Dril-Quip Inc. (now Innovex International, Inc.) | 2025 | Adam Anderson | 550,969 | 2,222,492 | 0 | 495,000 | 3,283,511 |
| — | NexTier Oilfield Services, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | ChampionX Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRC Global | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| ChampionX Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| DNOW Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Zayla Partners |
| Dril-Quip Inc. (now Innovex International, Inc.) | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| DXP Enterprises Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | not disclosed | NFP Compensation Consulting |
| Enterprise | 89% | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | FW Cook |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | F.W. Cook |
| H&E Equipment Services, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Helix Energy Solutions Group Inc. | 35% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to performance peer group | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Herc Holdings Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Kennametal Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Liberty Energy Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | CBIZ Inc. |
| MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| NexTier Oilfield Services, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Oceaneering International, Inc | 124% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Weatherford International plc | 92.3% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | LB&Co. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Saltiel | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024”. As printed: 5,992,594. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1015729–1015738 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kelly Youngblood | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024”. As printed: 2,433,645. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c23 · span 1021004–1021013 |
| 3 | Section 01, Daniel Churay | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024”. As printed: 1,579,797. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c23 · span 1027173–1027182 |
| 4 | Section 01, Grant Bates | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024”. As printed: 1,162,355. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c23 · span 1032299–1032308 |
| 5 | Section 01, Rance Long | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024”. As printed: 1,086,258. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c23 · span 1037580–1037589 |
| 6 | Section 01, John McCarthy | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024”. As printed: 979,864. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c23 · span 1042621–1042628 |
| 7 | Section 03, Daniel Churay PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1087713–1087720 |
| 8 | Section 03, John McCarthy RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1097009–1097016 |
| 9 | Section 03, Daniel Churay RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1086028–1086035 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert Saltiel RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1078696–1078705 |
| 11 | Section 03, Grant Bates PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1091398–1091405 |
| 12 | Section 03, Robert Saltiel PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1080386–1080395 |
| 13 | Section 03, Rance Long RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1093347–1093354 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kelly Youngblood RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1082365–1082372 |
| 15 | Section 03, Grant Bates RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1089688–1089695 |
| 16 | Section 03, Rance Long PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1095032–1095039 |
| 17 | Section 03, John McCarthy PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1098719–1098726 |
| 18 | Section 03, Kelly Youngblood PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1084076–1084083 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 70 : 1.machine: span 1155307–1155311 |
| 20 | Section 08, Ronald L. Jadin | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,352. Filing ↗machine: span 681448–681462 |
| 21 | Section 08, Deborah G. Adams | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,296. Filing ↗machine: span 671553–671567 |
| 22 | Section 08, David A. Hager | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,652. Filing ↗machine: span 679860–679874 |
| 23 | Section 08, George J. Damiris | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,802. Filing ↗machine: span 676418–676432 |
| 24 | Section 08, Leonard M. Anthony | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,852. Filing ↗machine: span 673193–673207 |
| 25 | Section 08, Dr. Anne McEntee | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,352. Filing ↗machine: span 683091–683105 |
| 26 | Section 08, Henry Cornell | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,352. Filing ↗machine: span 674778–674792 |
| 27 | Section 08, Daniel B. Silvers | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,651. Filing ↗machine: span 684767–684781 |
| 28 | Section 08, Robert L. Wood | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,104. Filing ↗machine: span 686490–686504 |
| 29 | Section 08, Barbara Duganier | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,450. Filing ↗machine: span 677424–677430 |
| 30 | Section 08, Robert J. Saltiel Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Victor F. Clark Jr. 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-06-05 | 0000950170-25-082626 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, George J. Damiris 2025-05-29 | Form 4 | 2025-06-02 | 0000950170-25-080341 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Leonard M. Anthony 2025-05-29 | Form 4 | 2025-06-02 | 0000950170-25-080342 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Deborah G. Adams 2025-05-29 | Form 4 | 2025-06-02 | 0000950170-25-080349 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, David A. Hager 2025-05-29 | Form 4 | 2025-06-02 | 0000950170-25-080336 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Ronald L. Jadin 2025-05-29 | Form 4 | 2025-06-02 | 0000950170-25-080319 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Daniel B. Silvers 2025-05-29 | Form 4 | 2025-06-02 | 0000950170-25-080352 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Dr. Anne McEntee 2025-05-29 | Form 4 | 2025-06-02 | 0000950170-25-080324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Daniel Churay 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271901 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Shweta Kurvey-Mishra 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kelly Youngblood 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271932 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kelly Youngblood 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271932 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kelly Youngblood 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271932 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kelly Youngblood 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271932 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, John McCarthy 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Daniel Churay 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271901 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Daniel B. Silvers 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271905 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Shweta Kurvey-Mishra 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Shweta Kurvey-Mishra 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, John McCarthy 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Victor F. Clark Jr. 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271917 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Dr. Anne McEntee 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271921 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Emily K. Shields 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Emily K. Shields 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Grant Bates 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271940 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Robert J. Saltiel 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Daniel Churay 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271901 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Gillian Anderson 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271928 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Emily K. Shields 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Daniel Churay 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271901 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Robert J. Saltiel 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Robert J. Saltiel 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Robert J. Saltiel 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Shweta Kurvey-Mishra 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Shweta Kurvey-Mishra 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, John McCarthy 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, John McCarthy 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, David A. Hager 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271918 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Stephen B. Smith 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271927 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Stephen B. Smith 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271927 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Stephen B. Smith 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271927 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Gillian Anderson 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271928 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Kelly Youngblood 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271932 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Emily K. Shields 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Grant Bates 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271940 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, George J. Damiris 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271930 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Ronald L. Jadin 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271915 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Grant Bates 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271940 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Emily K. Shields 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Daniel Churay 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271901 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Daniel Churay 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271901 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Daniel Churay 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271901 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Robert J. Saltiel 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Shweta Kurvey-Mishra 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, John McCarthy 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Stephen B. Smith 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271927 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Stephen B. Smith 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271927 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Stephen B. Smith 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271927 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Gillian Anderson 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271928 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Kelly Youngblood 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271932 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Emily K. Shields 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Grant Bates 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271940 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, John McCarthy 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Deborah G. Adams 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271912 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Grant Bates 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271940 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Grant Bates 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271940 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Grant Bates 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271940 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Robert J. Saltiel 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Leonard M. Anthony 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-271939 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-02 | 0001193125-25-132698 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.82% (votes for as printed: 71,551,906). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-13 | 0001193125-24-137215 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.28% (votes for as printed: 77,997,302). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-10 | 0001193125-23-139945 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.44% (votes for as printed: 74,533,839). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 104 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 105 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 868,566 + equity 1,302,297 + all other 0 = 2,170,863, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,170,863 |
| 106 | Enterprise, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-11 | 0001645590-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise's own proxy. As printed: 23,482,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1698747–1698757 |
| 107 | Weatherford International plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166847 | CEO total compensation as printed in Weatherford International plc's own proxy. As printed: 13,022,298. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 828253–828263 |
| 108 | Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322 |
| 109 | Herc Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001364479-26-000076 | CEO total compensation as printed in Herc Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,289,126. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 424311–424320 |
| 110 | Oceaneering International, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oceaneering International, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,735,670. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1452178–1452187 |
| 111 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001193125-26-387870 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,699,136. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 710791–710800 |
| 112 | Kennametal Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-14 | 0001104659-26-107306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kennametal Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,356,246. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | DNOW Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | CEO total compensation as printed in DNOW Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,118,605. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | H&E Equipment Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-02 | 0000950170-24-039778 | CEO total compensation as printed in H&E Equipment Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,295,836. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 671019–671028 |
| 115 | MRC Global (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | CEO total compensation as printed in MRC Global's own proxy. As printed: 5,992,594. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1015729–1015738 |
| 116 | MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,873,837. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c16 · span 209861–209870 |
| 117 | Helix Energy Solutions Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helix Energy Solutions Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,067,269. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1194229–1194239 |
| 118 | Liberty Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001999371-26-005123 | CEO total compensation as printed in Liberty Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,793,487. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 606395–606404 |
| 119 | DXP Enterprises Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029008 | CEO total compensation as printed in DXP Enterprises Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,594,369. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Dril-Quip Inc. (now Innovex International, Inc.), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129169 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dril-Quip Inc. (now Innovex International, Inc.)'s own proxy. As printed: 3,283,511. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 475965–475974 |
| 121 | Section 10a, Enterprise reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001645590-26-000019 | Enterprise's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MRC Global. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-387870 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. names MRC Global in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022933 | Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MRC Global. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001003078-25-000174 | MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc. names MRC Global in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Oceaneering International, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000073756-26-000073 | Oceaneering International, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MRC Global. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Weatherford International plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-166847 | Weatherford International plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MRC Global. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Liberty Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-005123 | Liberty Energy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MRC Global. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Dril-Quip Inc. (now Innovex International, Inc.) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-129169 | Dril-Quip Inc. (now Innovex International, Inc.)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MRC Global. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, DNOW Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148976 | DNOW Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MRC Global. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Helix Energy Solutions Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012501 | Helix Energy Solutions Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MRC Global. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Herc Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001364479-26-000076 | Herc Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MRC Global. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Kennametal Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-107306 | Kennametal Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MRC Global. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.