CEO Roderick Larson was paid $7,735,670 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 4.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 56th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000073756-26-000073 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,735,670 ↑ Roderick Larson total, FY2025 | 56th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 103:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.12% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
OII's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roderick Larson | $910,000 | $0 | $2,027,796 | $0 | $4,282,425 | $0 | $515,449 | $7,735,670 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Alan Curtis | 503,500 | 0 | 651,699 | 0 | 1,536,647 | 0 | 180,102 | 2,871,948 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jennifer Simons | 453,600 | 0 | 391,413 | 0 | 924,153 | 0 | 138,867 | 1,908,033 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Benjamin Laura | 472,600 | 0 | 407,803 | 0 | 844,071 | 0 | 143,359 | 1,867,833 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Martin McDonald | 405,500 | 0 | 253,682 | 0 | 738,273 | 0 | 137,424 | 1,534,879 |
| Senior Vice President, Subsea Robotics | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roderick Larson | $7,735,670 | $7,401,994 | — | ↑ +333,676 |
| Alan Curtis | 2,871,948 | 2,653,633 | — | ↑ +218,315 |
| Jennifer Simons | 1,908,033 | 1,208,459 | — | ↑ +699,574 |
| Benjamin Laura | 1,867,833 | 1,336,162 | — | ↑ +531,671 |
| Martin McDonald | 1,534,879 | 1,472,694 | — | ↑ +62,185 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Oceaneering International's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OII reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses OII in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OII in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Deanna L. Goodwin | Independent Director | $311,634 |
| Jon Erik Reinhardsen | Independent Director | $296,634 |
| Karen H. Beachy | Independent Director | $301,634 |
| M. Kevin McEvoy | Chair of the Board | $403,510 |
| Paul B. Murphy Jr | Independent Director | $316,634 |
| Reema Poddar | Independent Director | $294,134 |
| Steven A. Webster | Independent Director | $291,634 |
| William B. Berry | Independent Director | $291,634 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin McDonald | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 11,484 | — | $253,682 |
| Alan Curtis | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 29,502 | — | 651,699 |
| Roderick Larson | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 91,797 | — | 2,027,796 |
| Benjamin Laura | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 18,461 | — | 407,803 |
| Jennifer Simons | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 17,719 | — | 391,413 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin McDonald | $253,682 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Alan Curtis | 651,699 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Roderick Larson | 2,027,796 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Benjamin Laura | 407,803 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jennifer Simons | 391,413 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin McDonald | RSU | 11,484 | — | $275,961 |
| Roderick Larson | RSU | 289,658 | — | 6,960,482 |
| Jennifer Simons | RSU | 101,077 | — | 2,428,880 |
| Alan Curtis | RSU | 96,016 | — | 2,307,264 |
| Roderick Larson | RSU | 91,797 | — | 2,205,882 |
| Benjamin Laura | RSU | 46,356 | — | 1,113,935 |
| Martin McDonald | RSU | 37,987 | — | 912,828 |
| Alan Curtis | RSU | 29,502 | — | 708,933 |
| Benjamin Laura | RSU | 18,461 | — | 443,618 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to attract and retain key executives, motivate them to achieve short- and long-term objectives without exposing us to excessive or unnecessary risk, and align their interests with our stockholders’ interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 85,566,754 | 2,461,109 | 994,623 | 96.12% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 83,681,990 | 8,155,903 | 477,806 | 90.65% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 88,063,068 | 5,703,026 | 120,947 | 93.8% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 83,031,367 | 6,082,514 | 234,635 | 92.93% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-27 | 82,665,945 | 5,702,507 | 220,798 | 93.31% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-07 | 76,246,354 | 6,904,083 | 740,848 | 90.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 96.12%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 90.65%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 93.8%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because abstentions are counted as present for the purpose of the vote on this proposal, they have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because abstentions are counted as present for the purpose of the vote on this proposal, they have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because abstentions are counted as present for purposes of the vote on this proposal, but are not votes "FOR" this proposal, they have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 103 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,735,670 |
| Median employee compensation | $75,254 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Kevin McEvoyIndependent · Board Chair · Sustainability (Chair) | $132,000 | $271,510 | $0 | — | $0 | $403,510 |
| Paul B. Murphy JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 132,000 | 184,634 | 0 | — | 0 | 316,634 |
| Deanna L. GoodwinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 127,000 | 184,634 | 0 | — | 0 | 311,634 |
| Karen H. BeachyIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 117,000 | 184,634 | 0 | — | 0 | 301,634 |
| Jon Erik ReinhardsenIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 112,000 | 184,634 | 0 | — | 0 | 296,634 |
| Reema PoddarIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 109,500 | 184,634 | 0 | — | 0 | 294,134 |
| Steven A. WebsterIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 107,000 | 184,634 | 0 | — | 0 | 291,634 |
| William B. BerryIndependent · Compensation | 107,000 | 184,634 | 0 | — | 0 | 291,634 |
| Roderick A. LarsonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Roger W. JenkinsIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $97,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $485,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $943,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,563,948 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,507,448 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Oceaneering International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Oceaneering International.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Weatherford International plc | 2025 | Girishchandra Saligram | $1,254,808 | $9,969,035 | $0 | $1,735,296 | $13,022,298 |
| 2 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 3 | Helmerich & Payne, Inc. | 2025 | John Lindsay | 1,179,909 | 5,749,957 | 0 | 1,559,016 | 9,010,799 |
| 4 | Transocean Ltd. | 2025 | Keelan Adamson | 933,333 | 5,771,957 | 0 | 1,820,000 | 8,793,715 |
| 5 | Oceaneering International | 2025 | Roderick Larson | 910,000 | 2,027,796 | 0 | 4,282,425 | 7,735,670 |
| 6 | Chart Industries, Inc. | 2024 | Jillian Evanko | 1,100,000 | 4,378,424 | 1,573,870 | 565,785 | 7,687,879 |
| 7 | DNOW, Inc. | 2025 | David Cherechinsky | 999,173 | 4,555,071 | 0 | 1,550,548 | 7,118,605 |
| 8 | Expro Group Holdings N.V. | 2024 | Michael Jardon | 1,000,000 | 5,246,072 | 0 | 690,625 | 6,962,497 |
| 9 | Oil States International, Inc. | 2025 | Cindy Taylor | 925,000 | 2,400,003 | 0 | 1,654,244 | 5,079,386 |
| 10 | Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Kratz | 800,000 | 3,838,519 | 0 | 420,000 | 5,067,269 |
| — | ChampionX Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oceaneering International | 124% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ChampionX Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Chart Industries, Inc. | 38.1% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| DNOW, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Zayla Partners |
| Expro Group Holdings N.V. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Consultants, LLC |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | F.W. Cook |
| Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. | 35% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to performance peer group | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Helmerich & Payne, Inc. | 109.09% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Willis Towers Watson |
| Oil States International, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 25 · Cash Performance Award 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Transocean Ltd. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Weatherford International plc | 92.3% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | LB&Co. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Roderick Larson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,735,670. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1452178–1452187 |
| 2 | Section 01, Alan Curtis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,871,948. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 1468898–1468907 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jennifer Simons | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,908,033. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c14 · span 1498062–1498071 |
| 4 | Section 01, Benjamin Laura | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,867,833. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c14 · span 1485306–1485315 |
| 5 | Section 01, Martin McDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,534,879. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c14 · span 1514377–1514386 |
| 6 | Section 03, Martin McDonald RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000073756-26-000073 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Alan Curtis RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000073756-26-000073 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Roderick Larson RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000073756-26-000073 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1592495–1592504 |
| 9 | Section 03, Benjamin Laura RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000073756-26-000073 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Jennifer Simons RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000073756-26-000073 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 103 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2335423–2335432 |
| 12 | Section 08, M. Kevin McEvoy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 403,510. Filing ↗machine: span 930758–931476 |
| 13 | Section 08, Paul B. Murphy Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,634. Filing ↗machine: span 948306–948995 |
| 14 | Section 08, Deanna L. Goodwin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,634. Filing ↗machine: span 943924–944613 |
| 15 | Section 08, Karen H. Beachy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,634. Filing ↗machine: span 935165–935854 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jon Erik Reinhardsen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,634. Filing ↗machine: span 957075–957765 |
| 17 | Section 08, Reema Poddar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,134. Filing ↗machine: span 952686–953376 |
| 18 | Section 08, Steven A. Webster | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,634. Filing ↗machine: span 961461–962151 |
| 19 | Section 08, William B. Berry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,634. Filing ↗machine: span 939544–940233 |
| 20 | Section 08, Roderick A. Larson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Roger W. Jenkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0000073756-26-000091 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.12% (votes for as printed: 85,566,754.16). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0000073756-25-000110 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.65% (votes for as printed: 83,681,990). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-13 | 0000073756-24-000088 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.8% (votes for as printed: 88,063,068). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 26 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 27 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 943,500 + equity 1,563,948 + all other 0 = 2,507,448, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,507,448 |
| 28 | Weatherford International plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166847 | CEO total compensation as printed in Weatherford International plc's own proxy. As printed: 13,022,298. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 828253–828263 |
| 29 | Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322 |
| 30 | Helmerich & Payne, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001104659-26-005786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helmerich & Payne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,010,799. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1420313–1420322 |
| 31 | Transocean Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037805 | CEO total compensation as printed in Transocean Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,793,715. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 2068629–2068638 |
| 32 | Oceaneering International (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oceaneering International's own proxy. As printed: 7,735,670. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1452178–1452187 |
| 33 | Chart Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001193125-25-075768 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | DNOW, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | CEO total compensation as printed in DNOW, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,118,605. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Expro Group Holdings N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-078440 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expro Group Holdings N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,962,497. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 806814–806823 |
| 36 | Oil States International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001121484-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oil States International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,079,386. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 888287–888296 |
| 37 | Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,067,269. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1194229–1194239 |
| 38 | Section 10a, Expro Group Holdings N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-078440 | Expro Group Holdings N.V. names Oceaneering International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012501 | Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. names Oceaneering International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Helmerich & Payne, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-005786 | Helmerich & Payne, Inc. names Oceaneering International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Transocean Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037805 | Transocean Ltd. names Oceaneering International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Weatherford International plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-166847 | Weatherford International plc names Oceaneering International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, DNOW, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148976 | DNOW, Inc. names Oceaneering International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022933 | Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oceaneering International. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Oil States International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001121484-26-000017 | Oil States International, Inc. names Oceaneering International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.