Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-13

Weatherford International (WFRD)

CEO Girishchandra Saligram was paid $13,022,298 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 11.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 70th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-166847 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$13,022,298 ↓
Girishchandra Saligram total, FY2025
70th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.22%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Girishchandra Saligram (President, Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $13,022,298 (base salary $1,254,808) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-166847, filed 2026-04-21]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

WFRD's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Girishchandra Saligram$1,254,808—$9,969,035$0$1,735,296$0$63,159$13,022,298
President, Chief Executive Officer and Director
Arunava Mitra177,750—1,992,1740001,303,3833,473,307
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Anuj Dhruv401,192—2,635,0020344,223014,2683,394,685
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Scott Weatherholt513,288—1,553,4130454,373044,3062,565,380
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer
Richard Ward513,288—1,459,5130410,201044,7282,427,730
Executive Vice President, Global Field Operations
Todd Glance137,250—705,365000953,4031,796,018
Former Executive Vice President of Customer Delivery
Desmond Mills431,162—561,8830272,583027,6001,293,228
Senior Vice President and Chief Accounting Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Girishchandra Saligram$13,022,298$14,778,004$11,200,810↓ −1,755,706
Arunava Mitra3,473,3073,670,0475,789,882↓ −196,740
Anuj Dhruv3,394,685———
Scott Weatherholt2,565,3803,013,7732,892,741↓ −448,393
Richard Ward2,427,7302,525,489—↓ −97,759
Todd Glance1,796,018———
Desmond Mills1,293,2281,649,8101,656,438↓ −356,582

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Weatherford International's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WFRD reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against WFRD
13 companies name WFRD as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses WFRD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WFRD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Benjamin C. Duster IVIndependent Director$387,698
Charles M. SledgeChair of the Board$548,085
Jacqueline C. MutschlerIndependent Director$385,198
Neal P. GoldmanIndependent Director$385,198
Steven BeringhauseIndependent Director$372,698
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Girishchandra SaligramPSU—68,806137,612—275,224$7,395,269
Scott WeatherholtPSU—8,52117,043—34,086915,891
Arunava MitraPSU—10,92921,857—43,7141,174,595
Todd GlancePSU—3,8697,739—15,478415,894
Arunava MitraRSU———14,571—817,579
Scott WeatherholtRSU———11,362—637,522
Richard WardRSU———10,675—598,974
Richard WardPSU—8,00616,013—32,026860,539
Desmond MillsRSU———5,115—287,003
Anuj DhruvRSU———22,496—996,348
Desmond MillsPSU—2,5575,115—10,230274,880
Girishchandra SaligramRSU———45,870—2,573,766
Todd GlanceRSU———5,159—289,471
Anuj DhruvPSU—13,91227,825—55,6501,110,496
Anuj DhruvRSU———11,925—528,158
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Girishchandra Saligram$2,573,766$7,395,269$074.2%
Scott Weatherholt637,522915,891059.0%
Arunava Mitra817,5791,174,595059.0%
Todd Glance289,471415,894059.0%
Richard Ward598,974860,539059.0%
Desmond Mills287,003274,880048.9%
Anuj Dhruv1,524,5061,110,496042.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Anuj DhruvRSU11,925—$942,194
Richard WardRSU3,631—289,609
Scott WeatherholtRSU3,542—282,510
Scott WeatherholtRSU11,362—897,712
Desmond MillsRSU1,906—152,023
Richard WardPSU4,086—325,899
Girishchandra SaligramRSU45,870—3,624,189
Scott WeatherholtPSU17,043—1,346,567
Girishchandra SaligramPSU137,612—10,872,724
Scott WeatherholtRSU4,503—359,159
Girishchandra SaligramPSU33,370—2,661,591
Anuj DhruvPSU27,825—2,198,453
Girishchandra SaligramRSU12,862—1,025,873
Anuj DhruvRSU22,496—1,777,409
Scott WeatherholtPSU5,067—404,144
Girishchandra SaligramRSU19,067—1,520,784
Desmond MillsPSU5,115—404,136
Richard WardPSU16,013—1,265,187
Richard WardRSU10,675—843,432
Desmond MillsRSU1,367—109,032
Desmond MillsRSU5,115—404,136
Desmond MillsRSU2,724—217,266
Desmond MillsPSU1,430—114,057
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Weatherford's compensation philosophy is designed to attract, motivate, and retain key talent while reflecting pay-for-performance by aligning executive interests with shareholders through performance-based compensation. The program emphasizes long-term value creation and provides line-of-sight to key performance measures indicative of profitability and shareholder value gains.

CEO STI target (% of salary)135%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantLB&Co.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1164,080,857506,631171,28599.22%Passed
20252025-06-1162,993,5861,113,76754,45798.26%Passed
20242024-06-1267,260,084604,75648,62699.11%Passed
20232023-06-1556,549,429780,4801,236,74098.64%Passed
20222022-06-0250,304,3727,526,423522,52186.99%Passed
20202020-06-1254,332,2619,515,153521,31385.1%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1199.22%a
20252025-06-1198.26%b
20242024-06-1299.11%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Generally, abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not affect the voting results for any of the proposals under Irish law or the rules of the Nasdaq Global Select Market ("Nasdaq").”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not affect the voting results for this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Generally, abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not affect the voting results for any proposal under Irish law or Nasdaq rules.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Charles M. SledgeIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Safety, Environment and Sustainability$174,000$374,085$0—$0$548,085
Benjamin C. Duster IVIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Nominating and Governance131,500256,1980—0387,698
Jacqueline C. MutschlerIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating and Governance · Safety, Environment and Sustainability (Chair)129,000256,1980—0385,198
Neal P. GoldmanIndependent · Audit (Vice Chair) · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating and Governance (Chair)129,000256,1980—0385,198
Steven BeringhauseIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Safety, Environment and Sustainability116,500256,1980—0372,698
Girishchandra K. SaligramEmployee director · Safety, Environment and Sustainability000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$220,000
Per board meeting fee$1,500
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$8
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$680,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,398,877
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,078,877

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Weatherford International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Weatherford International.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Nabors Industries Ltd.2025Anthony Petrello$1,750,000$5,352,354$0$2,049,275$29,636,103
2TechnipFMC plc2025Douglas Pferdehirt1,450,00012,361,64003,501,75017,816,188
3Halliburton Company2025Jeffrey Miller1,700,0007,992,78205,944,83616,525,407
4Weatherford International2025Girishchandra Saligram1,254,8089,969,03501,735,29613,022,298
5NOV Inc.2025Clay Williams1,000,0009,576,940899,2081,129,49212,713,187
6Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.2025William Hendricks1,300,0008,497,99102,264,33012,077,321
7Flowserve Corporation2025R. Scott Rowe1,236,5387,245,11401,901,25010,914,232
8Transocean Ltd.2025Keelan Adamson933,3335,771,95701,820,0008,793,715
9Oceaneering International, Inc.2025Roderick Larson910,0002,027,79604,282,4257,735,670
10Expro Group Holdings N.V.2024Michael Jardon1,000,0005,246,0720690,6256,962,497
11Liberty Energy Inc.2025Ron Gusek591,2822,943,85501,057,7184,793,487
—ChampionX Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Weatherford International92.3%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoLB&Co.
ChampionX Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Expro Group Holdings N.V.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Consultants, LLC
Flowserve Corporation117%not disclosedYes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)F.W. Cook
Halliburton Companynot disclosednot disclosedYes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)not disclosed
Liberty Energy Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCBIZ Inc.
Nabors Industries Ltd.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance
NOV Inc.87%PSU 50 · RSU 40 · Options 10Yes — TSR (total shareholder return) goalMeridian Compensation Partners
Oceaneering International, Inc.124%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
TechnipFMC plcnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Transocean Ltd.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Weatherford International in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Girishchandra Saligram (President, Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Weatherford International in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $13,022,298.
How does Weatherford International's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Girishchandra Saligram's total compensation ranked at the 70th percentile of Weatherford International's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Weatherford International's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.22% of shareholders supported Weatherford International's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Weatherford International spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Weatherford International reported total board compensation of $2,078,877 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Girishchandra SaligramDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166847Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,022,298. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 828253–828263
2Section 01, Arunava MitraDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166847Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,473,307. Filing ↗machine: r28 · c27 · span 897423–897432
3Section 01, Anuj DhruvDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166847Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,394,685. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 841070–841079
4Section 01, Scott WeatherholtDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166847Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,565,380. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 856936–856945
5Section 01, Richard WardDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166847Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,427,730. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 869769–869778
6Section 01, Todd GlanceDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166847Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,796,018. Filing ↗machine: r33 · c27 · span 911240–911249
7Section 01, Desmond MillsDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166847Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,293,228. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c27 · span 884575–884584
8Section 03, Girishchandra Saligram PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-166847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1005997–1006006
9Section 03, Scott Weatherholt PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-166847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Arunava Mitra PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-166847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Todd Glance PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-166847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Arunava Mitra RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-166847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1110526–1110533
13Section 03, Scott Weatherholt RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-166847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1055147–1055154
14Section 03, Richard Ward RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-166847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1073893–1073900
15Section 03, Richard Ward PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-166847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Desmond Mills RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-166847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1091721–1091728
17Section 03, Anuj Dhruv RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-166847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1037382–1037389
18Section 03, Desmond Mills PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-166847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Girishchandra Saligram RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-166847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1012790–1012799
20Section 03, Todd Glance RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-166847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1128405–1128412
21Section 03, Anuj Dhruv PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-166847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 03, Anuj Dhruv RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-166847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1030590–1030597
23Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-07-130001193125-26-302022Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Charles M. SledgeDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166847Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 548,085. Filing ↗machine: span 488865–488886
25Section 08, Benjamin C. Duster IVDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166847Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,698. Filing ↗machine: span 492666–492673
26Section 08, Jacqueline C. MutschlerDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166847Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,198. Filing ↗machine: span 496448–496455
27Section 08, Neal P. GoldmanDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166847Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,198. Filing ↗machine: span 494542–494549
28Section 08, Steven BeringhauseDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166847Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,698. Filing ↗machine: span 490758–490765
29Section 08, Girishchandra K. SaligramDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166847Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-110001603923-26-000069Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.22% (votes for as printed: 64,080,857). Filing ↗
31Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-130001603923-25-000123Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.26% (votes for as printed: 62,993,586). Filing ↗
32Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-140001603923-24-000100Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.11% (votes for as printed: 67,260,084). Filing ↗
33Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
34Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
35Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 680,000 + equity 1,398,877 + all other 0 = 2,078,877, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,078,877
36Nabors Industries Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016154CEO total compensation as printed in Nabors Industries Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,636,103. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1447823–1447833
37TechnipFMC plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019819CEO total compensation as printed in TechnipFMC plc's own proxy. As printed: 17,816,188. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1175605–1175615
38Halliburton Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Halliburton Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,525,407. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 2610544–2610554
39Weatherford International (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166847CEO total compensation as printed in Weatherford International's own proxy. As printed: 13,022,298. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 828253–828263
40NOV Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148884CEO total compensation as printed in NOV Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,713,187. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r2 · c35 · span 574372–574382
41Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000889900-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,077,321. Filing ↗machine: span 571078–571088
42Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322
43Transocean Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037805CEO total compensation as printed in Transocean Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,793,715. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 2068629–2068638
44Oceaneering International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000073756-26-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Oceaneering International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,735,670. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1452178–1452187
45Expro Group Holdings N.V., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-110001193125-25-078440CEO total compensation as printed in Expro Group Holdings N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,962,497. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 806814–806823
46Liberty Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050001999371-26-005123CEO total compensation as printed in Liberty Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,793,487. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 606395–606404
47Section 10a, Oceaneering International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000073756-26-000073Oceaneering International, Inc. names Weatherford International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Transocean Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037805Transocean Ltd. names Weatherford International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Halliburton Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000045012-26-000033Halliburton Company names Weatherford International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
50Section 10a, NOV Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-148884NOV Inc. names Weatherford International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Expro Group Holdings N.V. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-078440Expro Group Holdings N.V. names Weatherford International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022933Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Weatherford International. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-017335Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. names Weatherford International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
54Section 10a, TechnipFMC plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019819TechnipFMC plc names Weatherford International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Liberty Energy Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001999371-26-005123Liberty Energy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Weatherford International. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Nabors Industries Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016154Nabors Industries Ltd. names Weatherford International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.