CEO Girishchandra Saligram was paid $13,022,298 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 11.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 70th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-166847 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$13,022,298 ↓ Girishchandra Saligram total, FY2025 | 70th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.22% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
WFRD's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girishchandra Saligram | $1,254,808 | — | $9,969,035 | $0 | $1,735,296 | $0 | $63,159 | $13,022,298 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Arunava Mitra | 177,750 | — | 1,992,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,303,383 | 3,473,307 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Anuj Dhruv | 401,192 | — | 2,635,002 | 0 | 344,223 | 0 | 14,268 | 3,394,685 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Weatherholt | 513,288 | — | 1,553,413 | 0 | 454,373 | 0 | 44,306 | 2,565,380 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Ward | 513,288 | — | 1,459,513 | 0 | 410,201 | 0 | 44,728 | 2,427,730 |
| Executive Vice President, Global Field Operations | ||||||||
| Todd Glance | 137,250 | — | 705,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 953,403 | 1,796,018 |
| Former Executive Vice President of Customer Delivery | ||||||||
| Desmond Mills | 431,162 | — | 561,883 | 0 | 272,583 | 0 | 27,600 | 1,293,228 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girishchandra Saligram | $13,022,298 | $14,778,004 | $11,200,810 | ↓ −1,755,706 |
| Arunava Mitra | 3,473,307 | 3,670,047 | 5,789,882 | ↓ −196,740 |
| Anuj Dhruv | 3,394,685 | — | — | — |
| Scott Weatherholt | 2,565,380 | 3,013,773 | 2,892,741 | ↓ −448,393 |
| Richard Ward | 2,427,730 | 2,525,489 | — | ↓ −97,759 |
| Todd Glance | 1,796,018 | — | — | — |
| Desmond Mills | 1,293,228 | 1,649,810 | 1,656,438 | ↓ −356,582 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Weatherford International's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WFRD reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses WFRD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WFRD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Benjamin C. Duster IV | Independent Director | $387,698 |
| Charles M. Sledge | Chair of the Board | $548,085 |
| Jacqueline C. Mutschler | Independent Director | $385,198 |
| Neal P. Goldman | Independent Director | $385,198 |
| Steven Beringhause | Independent Director | $372,698 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girishchandra Saligram | PSU | — | 68,806 | 137,612 | — | 275,224 | $7,395,269 |
| Scott Weatherholt | PSU | — | 8,521 | 17,043 | — | 34,086 | 915,891 |
| Arunava Mitra | PSU | — | 10,929 | 21,857 | — | 43,714 | 1,174,595 |
| Todd Glance | PSU | — | 3,869 | 7,739 | — | 15,478 | 415,894 |
| Arunava Mitra | RSU | — | — | — | 14,571 | — | 817,579 |
| Scott Weatherholt | RSU | — | — | — | 11,362 | — | 637,522 |
| Richard Ward | RSU | — | — | — | 10,675 | — | 598,974 |
| Richard Ward | PSU | — | 8,006 | 16,013 | — | 32,026 | 860,539 |
| Desmond Mills | RSU | — | — | — | 5,115 | — | 287,003 |
| Anuj Dhruv | RSU | — | — | — | 22,496 | — | 996,348 |
| Desmond Mills | PSU | — | 2,557 | 5,115 | — | 10,230 | 274,880 |
| Girishchandra Saligram | RSU | — | — | — | 45,870 | — | 2,573,766 |
| Todd Glance | RSU | — | — | — | 5,159 | — | 289,471 |
| Anuj Dhruv | PSU | — | 13,912 | 27,825 | — | 55,650 | 1,110,496 |
| Anuj Dhruv | RSU | — | — | — | 11,925 | — | 528,158 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girishchandra Saligram | $2,573,766 | $7,395,269 | $0 | 74.2% |
| Scott Weatherholt | 637,522 | 915,891 | 0 | 59.0% |
| Arunava Mitra | 817,579 | 1,174,595 | 0 | 59.0% |
| Todd Glance | 289,471 | 415,894 | 0 | 59.0% |
| Richard Ward | 598,974 | 860,539 | 0 | 59.0% |
| Desmond Mills | 287,003 | 274,880 | 0 | 48.9% |
| Anuj Dhruv | 1,524,506 | 1,110,496 | 0 | 42.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anuj Dhruv | RSU | 11,925 | — | $942,194 |
| Richard Ward | RSU | 3,631 | — | 289,609 |
| Scott Weatherholt | RSU | 3,542 | — | 282,510 |
| Scott Weatherholt | RSU | 11,362 | — | 897,712 |
| Desmond Mills | RSU | 1,906 | — | 152,023 |
| Richard Ward | PSU | 4,086 | — | 325,899 |
| Girishchandra Saligram | RSU | 45,870 | — | 3,624,189 |
| Scott Weatherholt | PSU | 17,043 | — | 1,346,567 |
| Girishchandra Saligram | PSU | 137,612 | — | 10,872,724 |
| Scott Weatherholt | RSU | 4,503 | — | 359,159 |
| Girishchandra Saligram | PSU | 33,370 | — | 2,661,591 |
| Anuj Dhruv | PSU | 27,825 | — | 2,198,453 |
| Girishchandra Saligram | RSU | 12,862 | — | 1,025,873 |
| Anuj Dhruv | RSU | 22,496 | — | 1,777,409 |
| Scott Weatherholt | PSU | 5,067 | — | 404,144 |
| Girishchandra Saligram | RSU | 19,067 | — | 1,520,784 |
| Desmond Mills | PSU | 5,115 | — | 404,136 |
| Richard Ward | PSU | 16,013 | — | 1,265,187 |
| Richard Ward | RSU | 10,675 | — | 843,432 |
| Desmond Mills | RSU | 1,367 | — | 109,032 |
| Desmond Mills | RSU | 5,115 | — | 404,136 |
| Desmond Mills | RSU | 2,724 | — | 217,266 |
| Desmond Mills | PSU | 1,430 | — | 114,057 |
Weatherford's compensation philosophy is designed to attract, motivate, and retain key talent while reflecting pay-for-performance by aligning executive interests with shareholders through performance-based compensation. The program emphasizes long-term value creation and provides line-of-sight to key performance measures indicative of profitability and shareholder value gains.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 135% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | LB&Co. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 64,080,857 | 506,631 | 171,285 | 99.22% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 62,993,586 | 1,113,767 | 54,457 | 98.26% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 67,260,084 | 604,756 | 48,626 | 99.11% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 56,549,429 | 780,480 | 1,236,740 | 98.64% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 50,304,372 | 7,526,423 | 522,521 | 86.99% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-12 | 54,332,261 | 9,515,153 | 521,313 | 85.1% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 99.22%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 98.26%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 99.11%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Generally, abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not affect the voting results for any of the proposals under Irish law or the rules of the Nasdaq Global Select Market ("Nasdaq").”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not affect the voting results for this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Generally, abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not affect the voting results for any proposal under Irish law or Nasdaq rules.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles M. SledgeIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Safety, Environment and Sustainability | $174,000 | $374,085 | $0 | — | $0 | $548,085 |
| Benjamin C. Duster IVIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 131,500 | 256,198 | 0 | — | 0 | 387,698 |
| Jacqueline C. MutschlerIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating and Governance · Safety, Environment and Sustainability (Chair) | 129,000 | 256,198 | 0 | — | 0 | 385,198 |
| Neal P. GoldmanIndependent · Audit (Vice Chair) · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 129,000 | 256,198 | 0 | — | 0 | 385,198 |
| Steven BeringhauseIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Safety, Environment and Sustainability | 116,500 | 256,198 | 0 | — | 0 | 372,698 |
| Girishchandra K. SaligramEmployee director · Safety, Environment and Sustainability | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $220,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $8 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $680,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,398,877 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,078,877 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Weatherford International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Weatherford International.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nabors Industries Ltd. | 2025 | Anthony Petrello | $1,750,000 | $5,352,354 | $0 | $2,049,275 | $29,636,103 |
| 2 | TechnipFMC plc | 2025 | Douglas Pferdehirt | 1,450,000 | 12,361,640 | 0 | 3,501,750 | 17,816,188 |
| 3 | Halliburton Company | 2025 | Jeffrey Miller | 1,700,000 | 7,992,782 | 0 | 5,944,836 | 16,525,407 |
| 4 | Weatherford International | 2025 | Girishchandra Saligram | 1,254,808 | 9,969,035 | 0 | 1,735,296 | 13,022,298 |
| 5 | NOV Inc. | 2025 | Clay Williams | 1,000,000 | 9,576,940 | 899,208 | 1,129,492 | 12,713,187 |
| 6 | Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. | 2025 | William Hendricks | 1,300,000 | 8,497,991 | 0 | 2,264,330 | 12,077,321 |
| 7 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 8 | Transocean Ltd. | 2025 | Keelan Adamson | 933,333 | 5,771,957 | 0 | 1,820,000 | 8,793,715 |
| 9 | Oceaneering International, Inc. | 2025 | Roderick Larson | 910,000 | 2,027,796 | 0 | 4,282,425 | 7,735,670 |
| 10 | Expro Group Holdings N.V. | 2024 | Michael Jardon | 1,000,000 | 5,246,072 | 0 | 690,625 | 6,962,497 |
| 11 | Liberty Energy Inc. | 2025 | Ron Gusek | 591,282 | 2,943,855 | 0 | 1,057,718 | 4,793,487 |
| — | ChampionX Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weatherford International | 92.3% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | LB&Co. |
| ChampionX Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Expro Group Holdings N.V. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Consultants, LLC |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | F.W. Cook |
| Halliburton Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Liberty Energy Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | CBIZ Inc. |
| Nabors Industries Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| NOV Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 40 · Options 10 | Yes — TSR (total shareholder return) goal | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Oceaneering International, Inc. | 124% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| TechnipFMC plc | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Transocean Ltd. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Girishchandra Saligram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,022,298. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 828253–828263 |
| 2 | Section 01, Arunava Mitra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,473,307. Filing ↗machine: r28 · c27 · span 897423–897432 |
| 3 | Section 01, Anuj Dhruv | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,394,685. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 841070–841079 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott Weatherholt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,565,380. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 856936–856945 |
| 5 | Section 01, Richard Ward | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,427,730. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 869769–869778 |
| 6 | Section 01, Todd Glance | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,796,018. Filing ↗machine: r33 · c27 · span 911240–911249 |
| 7 | Section 01, Desmond Mills | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,293,228. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c27 · span 884575–884584 |
| 8 | Section 03, Girishchandra Saligram PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1005997–1006006 |
| 9 | Section 03, Scott Weatherholt PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Arunava Mitra PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Todd Glance PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Arunava Mitra RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1110526–1110533 |
| 13 | Section 03, Scott Weatherholt RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1055147–1055154 |
| 14 | Section 03, Richard Ward RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1073893–1073900 |
| 15 | Section 03, Richard Ward PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Desmond Mills RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1091721–1091728 |
| 17 | Section 03, Anuj Dhruv RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1037382–1037389 |
| 18 | Section 03, Desmond Mills PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Girishchandra Saligram RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1012790–1012799 |
| 20 | Section 03, Todd Glance RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1128405–1128412 |
| 21 | Section 03, Anuj Dhruv PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Anuj Dhruv RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1030590–1030597 |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-07-13 | 0001193125-26-302022 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Charles M. Sledge | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 548,085. Filing ↗machine: span 488865–488886 |
| 25 | Section 08, Benjamin C. Duster IV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,698. Filing ↗machine: span 492666–492673 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jacqueline C. Mutschler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,198. Filing ↗machine: span 496448–496455 |
| 27 | Section 08, Neal P. Goldman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,198. Filing ↗machine: span 494542–494549 |
| 28 | Section 08, Steven Beringhause | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,698. Filing ↗machine: span 490758–490765 |
| 29 | Section 08, Girishchandra K. Saligram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166847 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001603923-26-000069 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.22% (votes for as printed: 64,080,857). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001603923-25-000123 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.26% (votes for as printed: 62,993,586). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001603923-24-000100 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.11% (votes for as printed: 67,260,084). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 680,000 + equity 1,398,877 + all other 0 = 2,078,877, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,078,877 |
| 36 | Nabors Industries Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016154 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nabors Industries Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,636,103. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1447823–1447833 |
| 37 | TechnipFMC plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019819 | CEO total compensation as printed in TechnipFMC plc's own proxy. As printed: 17,816,188. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1175605–1175615 |
| 38 | Halliburton Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000045012-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Halliburton Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,525,407. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 2610544–2610554 |
| 39 | Weatherford International (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166847 | CEO total compensation as printed in Weatherford International's own proxy. As printed: 13,022,298. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 828253–828263 |
| 40 | NOV Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148884 | CEO total compensation as printed in NOV Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,713,187. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r2 · c35 · span 574372–574382 |
| 41 | Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000889900-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,077,321. Filing ↗machine: span 571078–571088 |
| 42 | Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322 |
| 43 | Transocean Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037805 | CEO total compensation as printed in Transocean Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,793,715. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 2068629–2068638 |
| 44 | Oceaneering International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oceaneering International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,735,670. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1452178–1452187 |
| 45 | Expro Group Holdings N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-078440 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expro Group Holdings N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,962,497. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 806814–806823 |
| 46 | Liberty Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001999371-26-005123 | CEO total compensation as printed in Liberty Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,793,487. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 606395–606404 |
| 47 | Section 10a, Oceaneering International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000073756-26-000073 | Oceaneering International, Inc. names Weatherford International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Transocean Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037805 | Transocean Ltd. names Weatherford International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Halliburton Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000045012-26-000033 | Halliburton Company names Weatherford International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, NOV Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148884 | NOV Inc. names Weatherford International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Expro Group Holdings N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-078440 | Expro Group Holdings N.V. names Weatherford International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022933 | Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Weatherford International. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-017335 | Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. names Weatherford International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, TechnipFMC plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019819 | TechnipFMC plc names Weatherford International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Liberty Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-005123 | Liberty Energy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Weatherford International. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Nabors Industries Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016154 | Nabors Industries Ltd. names Weatherford International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.