Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HLX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HLX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Kratz | $800,000 | $0 | $3,838,519 | $0 | $420,000 | $0 | $8,750 | $5,067,269 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Erik Staffeldt | 460,000 | 0 | 1,578,055 | 0 | 161,000 | 0 | 8,750 | 2,207,805 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Scotty Sparks | 460,000 | 0 | 1,466,099 | 0 | 161,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,087,099 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Ken Neikirk | 420,000 | 0 | 1,012,949 | 0 | 147,000 | 0 | 8,750 | 1,588,699 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Kratz | $5,067,269 | $5,675,840 | $7,023,160 | −608,571 |
| Erik Staffeldt | 2,207,805 | — | 2,704,514 | — |
| Scotty Sparks | 2,087,099 | 2,320,269 | 2,836,687 | −233,170 |
| Ken Neikirk | 1,588,699 | 1,756,526 | 2,198,129 | −167,827 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotty Sparks | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 1,190 | 73,766 | — | 147,532 | $778,600 |
| Scotty Sparks | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 73,766 | — | 687,499 |
| Ken Neikirk | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 822 | 50,966 | — | 101,932 | 537,946 |
| Owen Kratz | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 3,115 | 193,133 | — | 386,266 | 2,038,519 |
| Owen Kratz | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 193,133 | — | 1,800,000 |
| Ken Neikirk | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 50,966 | — | 475,003 |
| Erik Staffeldt | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 1,281 | 79,399 | — | 158,798 | 838,056 |
| Erik Staffeldt | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 79,399 | — | 739,999 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotty Sparks | $687,499 | $778,600 | $0 | 53.1% |
| Ken Neikirk | 475,003 | 537,946 | 0 | 53.1% |
| Owen Kratz | 1,800,000 | 2,038,519 | 0 | 53.1% |
| Erik Staffeldt | 739,999 | 838,056 | 0 | 53.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erik Staffeldt | RSU | 29,359 | — | $184,081 |
| Scotty Sparks | RSU | 31,053 | — | 194,702 |
| Erik Staffeldt | PSU | 63,230 | — | 396,452 |
| Owen Kratz | PSU | 243,902 | — | 1,529,266 |
| Scotty Sparks | RSU | 73,766 | — | 462,513 |
| Owen Kratz | PSU | 175,097 | — | 1,097,858 |
| Scotty Sparks | PSU | 93,157 | — | 584,094 |
| Erik Staffeldt | PSU | 88,076 | — | 552,237 |
| Scotty Sparks | PSU | 73,766 | — | 462,513 |
| Scotty Sparks | PSU | 66,877 | — | 419,319 |
| Ken Neikirk | PSU | 50,966 | — | 319,557 |
| Ken Neikirk | PSU | 46,206 | — | 289,712 |
| Erik Staffeldt | RSU | 42,154 | — | 264,306 |
| Ken Neikirk | RSU | 21,455 | — | 134,523 |
| Erik Staffeldt | RSU | 79,399 | — | 497,832 |
| Scotty Sparks | RSU | 44,585 | — | 279,548 |
| Ken Neikirk | RSU | 50,966 | — | 319,557 |
| Owen Kratz | RSU | 193,133 | — | 1,210,944 |
| Owen Kratz | PSU | 193,133 | — | 1,210,944 |
| Owen Kratz | RSU | 116,732 | — | 731,910 |
| Owen Kratz | RSU | 81,301 | — | 509,757 |
| Erik Staffeldt | PSU | 79,399 | — | 497,832 |
| Ken Neikirk | PSU | 64,363 | — | 403,556 |
| Ken Neikirk | RSU | 30,804 | — | 193,141 |
Helix's compensation program is based on the philosophy that our executive management team should be aligned with our shareholders, and that our executives should be incentivized and rewarded for performance that advances our business goals and the creation of sustainable value in all business cycles, leading to shareholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 116,003,801 | 6,593,429 | 410,193 | 94.62% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 118,962,715 | 8,415,187 | 303,899 | 93.39% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 120,093,619 | 5,856,571 | 514,953 | 95.35% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 115,460,924 | 7,917,080 | 828,461 | 93.58% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 121,874,443 | 2,052,564 | 782,866 | 98.34% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 121,178,593 | 1,684,514 | 291,447 | 98.63% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 94.62%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 93.39%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 95.35%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 57 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,067,269 |
| Median employee compensation | $88,825 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William L. TransierIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $256,250 | $150,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $406,250 |
| John V. LovoiIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 145,244 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 295,244 |
| Amy H. NelsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 129,294 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 279,294 |
| T. Mitch LittleIndependent · Compensation | 125,000 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 275,000 |
| Paula HarrisIndependent · Compensation | 90,000 | 178,128 | 0 | — | 0 | 268,128 |
| Diana GlassmanIndependent · Audit | 111,929 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 261,929 |
| Owen KratzEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $857,717 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $928,128 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,785,845 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Helix Energy Solutions Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Helix Energy Solutions Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nabors Industries Ltd. | 2025 | Anthony Petrello | $1,750,000 | $5,352,354 | $0 | $2,049,275 | $29,636,103 |
| 2 | Weatherford International plc | 2025 | Girishchandra Saligram | 1,254,808 | 9,969,035 | 0 | 1,735,296 | 13,022,298 |
| 3 | NOV Inc. | 2025 | Clay Williams | 1,000,000 | 9,576,940 | 899,208 | 1,129,492 | 12,713,187 |
| 4 | Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. | 2025 | William Hendricks | 1,300,000 | 8,497,991 | 0 | 2,264,330 | 12,077,321 |
| 5 | Helmerich & Payne, Inc. | 2025 | John Lindsay | 1,179,909 | 5,749,957 | 0 | 1,559,016 | 9,010,799 |
| 6 | Oceaneering International, Inc. | 2025 | Roderick Larson | 910,000 | 2,027,796 | 0 | 4,282,425 | 7,735,670 |
| 7 | Expro Group Holdings N.V. | 2024 | Michael Jardon | 1,000,000 | 5,246,072 | 0 | 690,625 | 6,962,497 |
| 8 | Helix Energy Solutions Group | 2025 | Owen Kratz | 800,000 | 3,838,519 | 0 | 420,000 | 5,067,269 |
| 9 | Select Water Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | John Schmitz | 800,000 | 3,245,526 | 0 | 681,352 | 4,876,029 |
| 10 | RPC, Inc. | 2025 | Ben Palmer | 618,000 | 1,388,265 | 0 | 1,155,660 | 3,192,075 |
| — | Core Laboratories Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Transocean Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | ProPetro Holding Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Archrock, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Oil States International, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | TETRA Technologies, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Newpark Resources, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helix Energy Solutions Group | 35% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to performance peer group | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Archrock, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Core Laboratories Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Expro Group Holdings N.V. | 55.25% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Helmerich & Payne, Inc. | 109.09% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Willis Towers Watson |
| Nabors Industries Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| Newpark Resources, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NOV Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 40 · Options 10 | Yes — TSR (total shareholder return) goal | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Oceaneering International, Inc. | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Oil States International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| ProPetro Holding Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| RPC, Inc. | 187% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| Select Water Solutions, Inc. | 88.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| TETRA Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Transocean Ltd. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Weatherford International plc | 92.3% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | LB&Co. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Owen Kratz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 5,067,269. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1194229–1194239 |
| 2 | Section 01, Erik Staffeldt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 2,207,805. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1217764–1217774 |
| 3 | Section 01, Scotty Sparks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 2,087,099. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 1206203–1206213 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ken Neikirk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 1,588,699. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 1230043–1230053 |
| 5 | Section 03, Scotty Sparks PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r4 · c4 · span 1057177–1057183 |
| 6 | Section 03, Scotty Sparks RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r4 · c4 · span 1057177–1057183 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ken Neikirk PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r6 · c4 · span 1061267–1061273 |
| 8 | Section 03, Owen Kratz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r3 · c4 · span 1055130–1055137 |
| 9 | Section 03, Owen Kratz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r3 · c4 · span 1055130–1055137 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ken Neikirk RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r6 · c4 · span 1061267–1061273 |
| 11 | Section 03, Erik Staffeldt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r5 · c4 · span 1059220–1059226 |
| 12 | Section 03, Erik Staffeldt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r5 · c4 · span 1059220–1059226 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 57 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1663942–1663944 |
| 14 | Section 08, William L. Transier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 406,250. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r7 · c13 · span 756720–756728 |
| 15 | Section 08, John V. Lovoi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,244. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r5 · c13 · span 751881–751889 |
| 16 | Section 08, Amy H. Nelson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,294. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r6 · c13 · span 754533–754541 |
| 17 | Section 08, T. Mitch Little | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r4 · c13 · span 749580–749588 |
| 18 | Section 08, Paula Harris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,128. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r3 · c13 · span 746926–746934 |
| 19 | Section 08, Diana Glassman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,929. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r2 · c13 · span 744583–744591 |
| 20 | Section 08, Owen Kratz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-13 | 0000866829-26-000017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.62% (votes for as printed: 116,003,801). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0000866829-25-000012 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.39% (votes for as printed: 118,962,715). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-15 | 0000866829-24-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.35% (votes for as printed: 120,093,619). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 857,717 + equity 928,128 + all other 0 = 1,785,845, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,785,845 |
| 27 | Nabors Industries Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016154 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nabors Industries Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,636,103. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1447823–1447833 |
| 28 | Weatherford International plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166847 | CEO total compensation as printed in Weatherford International plc's own proxy. As printed: 13,022,298. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 828253–828263 |
| 29 | NOV Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148884 | CEO total compensation as printed in NOV Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,713,187. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r2 · c35 · span 574372–574382 |
| 30 | Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000889900-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,077,321. Filing ↗machine: span 571078–571088 |
| 31 | Helmerich & Payne, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001104659-26-005786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helmerich & Payne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,010,799. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1420313–1420322 |
| 32 | Oceaneering International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oceaneering International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,735,670. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1452178–1452187 |
| 33 | Expro Group Holdings N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-078440 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expro Group Holdings N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,962,497. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 806814–806823 |
| 34 | Helix Energy Solutions Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helix Energy Solutions Group's own proxy. As printed: 5,067,269. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1194229–1194239 |
| 35 | Select Water Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | CEO total compensation as printed in Select Water Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,876,029. Filing ↗machine: span 1041295–1041304 |
| 36 | RPC, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030766 | CEO total compensation as printed in RPC, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,192,075. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r9 · c14 · span 742140–742149 |
| 37 | Section 10a, Transocean Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037805 | Transocean Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helix Energy Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Weatherford International plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-166847 | Weatherford International plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helix Energy Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, NOV Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148884 | NOV Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helix Energy Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Oceaneering International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000073756-26-000073 | Oceaneering International, Inc. names Helix Energy Solutions Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Expro Group Holdings N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-078440 | Expro Group Holdings N.V. names Helix Energy Solutions Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-017335 | Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helix Energy Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Select Water Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033864 | Select Water Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helix Energy Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Helmerich & Payne, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-005786 | Helmerich & Payne, Inc. names Helix Energy Solutions Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Nabors Industries Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016154 | Nabors Industries Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helix Energy Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |