CEO Samuel Sledge was paid $6,539,712 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 9.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-040891 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,539,712 ↑ Samuel Sledge total, FY2025 | 50th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 48:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.13% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
PUMP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Sledge | $975,000 | $0 | $4,391,410 | $0 | $1,137,500 | $0 | $35,802 | $6,539,712 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Adam Muñoz | 612,000 | 0 | 1,951,732 | 0 | 613,200 | 0 | 67,622 | 3,244,554 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Shelby Fietz | 505,000 | 0 | 975,875 | 0 | 478,150 | 0 | 62,311 | 2,021,336 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| John Mitchell | 500,000 | 0 | 975,875 | 0 | 473,400 | 0 | 53,539 | 2,002,814 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
| David Schorlemer | 91,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,607,479 | 1,699,205 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Caleb Weatherl | 245,959 | 0 | 1,013,864 | 0 | 229,000 | 0 | 57,991 | 1,546,814 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Celina Davila | 320,000 | 0 | 179,343 | 0 | 301,800 | 0 | 52,132 | 853,275 |
| Former Interim Principal Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Sledge | $6,539,712 | $5,987,447 | $5,787,960 | ↑ +552,265 |
| Adam Muñoz | 3,244,554 | 3,325,066 | 3,230,832 | ↓ −80,512 |
| Shelby Fietz | 2,021,336 | 1,954,652 | 4,286,296 | ↑ +66,684 |
| John Mitchell | 2,002,814 | 1,846,818 | 1,543,135 | ↑ +155,996 |
| David Schorlemer | 1,699,205 | 2,670,151 | 2,479,852 | ↓ −970,946 |
| Caleb Weatherl | 1,546,814 | — | — | — |
| Celina Davila | 853,275 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read ProPetro Holding's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PUMP reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses PUMP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PUMP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Adam Muñoz | President | $3,244,554 |
| Caleb Weatherl | CFO | $1,546,814 |
| Celina Davila | Executive | $853,275 |
| John Mitchell | General Counsel | $2,002,814 |
| Samuel Sledge | CEO | $6,539,712 |
| Shelby Fietz | CCO | $2,021,336 |
| David Schorlemer | CFO | $1,699,205 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alex V. Volkov | Independent Director | — |
| Anthony J. Best | Lead Independent Director | $284,942 |
| G. Larry Lawrence | Independent Director | $249,996 |
| Jack B. Moore | Former director (through FY2025) | $40,673 |
| Mark S. Berg | Independent Director | $259,186 |
| Mary P. Ricciardello | Independent Director | $249,996 |
| Michele Vion | Independent Director | $264,996 |
| Phillip A. Gobe | Chair of the Board | $312,496 |
| Spencer D. Armour III | Independent Director | $249,996 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celina Davila | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 1,796 | 4,489 | — | 8,978 | $44,306 |
| Adam Muñoz | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 112,233 | — | 843,992 |
| Adam Muñoz | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 44,893 | 112,233 | — | 224,466 | 1,107,740 |
| Samuel Sledge | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 252,525 | — | 1,898,988 |
| Caleb Weatherl | RSU | 2025-08-01 | — | — | 100,482 | — | 509,444 |
| Shelby Fietz | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 22,447 | 56,117 | — | 112,234 | 553,875 |
| Celina Davila | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 17,957 | — | 135,037 |
| Samuel Sledge | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 101,010 | 252,525 | — | 505,050 | 2,492,422 |
| Caleb Weatherl | PSU | 2025-08-01 | 40,193 | 100,482 | — | 200,964 | 504,420 |
| Shelby Fietz | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 56,117 | — | 422,000 |
| John Mitchell | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 56,117 | — | 422,000 |
| John Mitchell | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 22,447 | 56,117 | — | 112,234 | 553,875 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celina Davila | $135,037 | $44,306 | $0 | 24.7% |
| Adam Muñoz | 843,992 | 1,107,740 | 0 | 56.8% |
| Samuel Sledge | 1,898,988 | 2,492,422 | 0 | 56.8% |
| Caleb Weatherl | 509,444 | 504,420 | 0 | 49.8% |
| Shelby Fietz | 422,000 | 553,875 | 0 | 56.8% |
| John Mitchell | 422,000 | 553,875 | 0 | 56.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Sledge | PSU | 990,710 | — | $9,421,652 |
| Adam Muñoz | PSU | 476,038 | — | 4,527,121 |
| Caleb Weatherl | RSU | 100,482 | — | 955,584 |
| Samuel Sledge | RSU | 472,533 | — | 4,493,789 |
| John Mitchell | PSU | 234,246 | — | 2,227,679 |
| Shelby Fietz | PSU | 225,440 | — | 2,143,934 |
| Adam Muñoz | RSU | 225,152 | — | 2,141,196 |
| Shelby Fietz | RSU | 201,776 | — | 1,918,890 |
| Caleb Weatherl | PSU | 200,964 | — | 1,911,168 |
| John Mitchell | RSU | 108,310 | — | 1,030,028 |
| Celina Davila | RSU | 33,354 | — | 317,197 |
| Celina Davila | PSU | 16,524 | — | 157,143 |
| Samuel Sledge | Option | 21,750 | 14 | — |
| Adam Muñoz | Option | 48,938 | 14 | — |
| Shelby Fietz | Option | 6,090 | 14 | — |
The Company emphasizes performance-based, 'at risk' pay to align executives' interests with those of stockholders, rewarding exceptional performance and holding executives accountable for underperformance. The program is designed to be competitive in the industry, internally consistent, and flexible enough to respond to the cyclical and volatile nature of the business.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 101,804,092 | 1,425,578 | 514,096 | 98.13% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 87,939,288 | 4,817,021 | 215,487 | 94.59% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 93,615,569 | 1,776,586 | 78,342 | 98.06% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 80,131,278 | 25,180,657 | 33,438 | 76.09% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-19 | 94,506,437 | 1,328,321 | 36,356 | 98.58% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-17 | 88,973,206 | 4,027,229 | 22,173 | 95.65% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 98.13%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 94.59%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 98.06%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" Proposal No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" Proposal No.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 48 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,987,447 |
| Median employee compensation | $123,943 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip A. GobeIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $157,500 | $154,996 | $0 | — | $0 | $312,496 |
| Anthony J. BestIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | 129,946 | 154,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 284,942 |
| Michele VionIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 110,000 | 154,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 264,996 |
| Mark S. BergIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 104,190 | 154,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 259,186 |
| Spencer D. Armour IIIIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 95,000 | 154,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 249,996 |
| Mary P. RicciardelloIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 95,000 | 154,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 249,996 |
| G. Larry LawrenceIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 95,000 | 154,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 249,996 |
| Jack B. MooreIndependent · Departed during FY | 40,673 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 40,673 |
| Samuel D. SledgeEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Alex V. VolkovIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Audit | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $154,996 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $300,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $827,309 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,084,972 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,912,281 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies ProPetro Holding names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ProPetro Holding.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nabors Industries Ltd. | 2025 | Anthony Petrello | $1,750,000 | $5,352,354 | $0 | $2,049,275 | $29,636,103 |
| 2 | Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. | 2025 | William Hendricks | 1,300,000 | 8,497,991 | 0 | 2,264,330 | 12,077,321 |
| 3 | Archrock, Inc. | 2025 | D. Bradley Childers | 944,231 | 6,037,304 | — | 1,985,363 | 9,037,610 |
| 4 | Helmerich & Payne, Inc. | 2025 | John Lindsay | 1,179,909 | 5,749,957 | 0 | 1,559,016 | 9,010,799 |
| 5 | ProPetro Holding | 2025 | Samuel Sledge | 975,000 | 4,391,410 | 0 | 1,137,500 | 6,539,712 |
| 6 | U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Seton | 825,000 | 2,275,000 | 0 | 1,949,063 | 5,510,455 |
| 7 | Oil States International, Inc. | 2025 | Cindy Taylor | 925,000 | 2,400,003 | 0 | 1,654,244 | 5,079,386 |
| 8 | RPC, Inc. | 2025 | Ben Palmer | 618,000 | 1,388,265 | 0 | 1,155,660 | 3,192,075 |
| 9 | Nine Energy Services Inc. | 2024 | Ann Fox | 726,923 | 612,860 | 0 | 577,160 | 2,022,618 |
| — | ChampionX Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Select Energy Services, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | ProFrac Holding Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Precision Drilling Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Liberty Energy, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ProPetro Holding | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Archrock, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| ChampionX Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Helmerich & Payne, Inc. | 109.09% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Willis Towers Watson |
| Liberty Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Nabors Industries Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| Nine Energy Services Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Oil States International, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 25 · Cash Performance Award 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Precision Drilling Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ProFrac Holding Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| RPC, Inc. | 187% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| Select Energy Services, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc. | 175% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FPC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Samuel Sledge | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,539,712. View filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Adam Muñoz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,244,554. View filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Shelby Fietz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,021,336. View filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, John Mitchell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,002,814. View filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, David Schorlemer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,699,205. View filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Caleb Weatherl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,546,814. View filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 01, Celina Davila | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 853,275. View filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Celina Davila PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Adam Muñoz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Adam Muñoz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Samuel Sledge RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Caleb Weatherl RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Shelby Fietz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Celina Davila RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Samuel Sledge PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Caleb Weatherl PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Shelby Fietz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, John Mitchell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, John Mitchell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033020 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 48 : 1. View filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Phillip A. Gobe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,496. View filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Anthony J. Best | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,942. View filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Michele Vion | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,996. View filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Mark S. Berg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,186. View filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Spencer D. Armour III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,996. View filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Mary P. Ricciardello | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,996. View filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, G. Larry Lawrence | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,996. View filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Jack B. Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,673. View filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Samuel D. Sledge | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Alex V. Volkov | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001104659-26-065695 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.13% (votes for as printed: 101,804,092). View filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0001104659-25-052967 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.59% (votes for as printed: 87,939,288). View filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0001104659-24-052954 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.06% (votes for as printed: 93,615,569). View filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer. |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options). |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 827,309 + equity 1,084,972 + all other 0 = 1,912,281, summed across the director compensation table rows. |
| 37 | Nabors Industries Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016154 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nabors Industries Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,636,103. View filing ↗ |
| 38 | Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000889900-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,077,321. View filing ↗ |
| 39 | Archrock, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029581 | CEO total compensation as printed in Archrock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,037,610. View filing ↗ |
| 40 | Helmerich & Payne, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001104659-26-005786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helmerich & Payne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,010,799. View filing ↗ |
| 41 | ProPetro Holding (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | CEO total compensation as printed in ProPetro Holding's own proxy. As printed: 6,539,712. View filing ↗ |
| 42 | U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,510,455. View filing ↗ |
| 43 | Oil States International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001121484-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oil States International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,079,386. View filing ↗ |
| 44 | RPC, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030766 | CEO total compensation as printed in RPC, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,192,075. View filing ↗ |
| 45 | Nine Energy Services Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-06 | 0001193125-25-048494 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nine Energy Services Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,022,618. View filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Archrock, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029581 | Archrock, Inc. names ProPetro Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000889900-26-000020 | Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. names ProPetro Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Oil States International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001121484-26-000017 | Oil States International, Inc. names ProPetro Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Nabors Industries Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016154 | Nabors Industries Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ProPetro Holding. View filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Nine Energy Services Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-048494 | Nine Energy Services Inc. names ProPetro Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001567925-25-000036 | U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ProPetro Holding. View filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Helmerich & Payne, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-005786 | Helmerich & Payne, Inc. names ProPetro Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |