Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-05-08

Atlas Energy Solutions (AESI)

CEO John Turner was paid $5,508,018 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 6.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 18th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-011749 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,508,018 ↓
John Turner total, FY2025
18th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
60:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.12%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- John Turner (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $5,508,018 (base salary $906,154) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-011749, filed 2026-03-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

AESI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John Turner$906,154$476,100$4,072,930$0$0$0$52,834$5,508,018
President and Chief Executive Officer
Ben Brigham253,07704,197,68800004,450,765
Executive Chairman
Chris Scholla409,61501,730,9950002,100,7224,241,333
Former Executive Vice President and President of Sand and Logistics
Blake McCarthy494,231225,0001,730,99500033,6382,483,864
Chief Financial Officer
Dathan Voelter438,403158,4001,145,503000162,9381,905,244
General Counsel, Secretary and Chief Compliance Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
John Turner$5,508,018$5,904,989$2,784,985↓ −396,971
Ben Brigham4,450,7656,759,6956,106,025↓ −2,308,930
Chris Scholla4,241,3332,598,392—↑ +1,642,941
Blake McCarthy2,483,8643,046,488—↓ −562,624
Dathan Voelter1,905,2442,145,8656,278,013↓ −240,621

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Atlas Energy Solutions's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AESI reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AESI
3 companies name AESI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AESI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AESI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
A. Lance LangfordIndependent Director$240,000
Douglas RogersDirector$220,000
Gayle BurlesonIndependent Director$240,000
John Michael “Mike” HowardIndependent Director$220,000
Mark P. MillsIndependent Director$220,000
Robb L. VoylesIndependent Director$250,000
Stacy HockIndependent Director$220,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ben BrighamPSU2025-03-13—230,769—461,538$4,197,688
Blake McCarthyPSU2025-03-13—48,433—96,866880,996
Blake McCarthyRSU2025-03-13——48,433—849,999
Chris SchollaPSU2025-03-13—48,433—96,866880,996
John TurnerRSU2025-03-13——113,960—1,999,998
Dathan VoelterPSU2025-03-13—32,051—64,102583,008
John TurnerPSU2025-03-13—113,960—227,9202,072,932
Dathan VoelterRSU2025-03-13——32,051—562,495
Ben BrighamRSU2025-03-13—————
Chris SchollaRSU2025-03-13——48,433—849,999
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ben Brigham$0$4,197,688$0100.0%
Blake McCarthy849,999880,996050.9%
Chris Scholla849,999880,996050.9%
John Turner1,999,9982,072,932050.9%
Dathan Voelter562,495583,008050.9%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
John TurnerPSU45,833—$431,747
John TurnerRSU57,166—538,503
Dathan VoelterRSU18,080—170,313
Ben BrighamPSU277,778—2,616,669
Ben BrighamPSU230,769—2,173,844
Blake McCarthyPSU48,433—456,239
Ben BrighamPSU209,194—1,970,607
John TurnerRSU113,960—1,073,503
John TurnerPSU113,960—1,073,503
John TurnerPSU85,744—807,708
Dathan VoelterRSU69,026—650,224
Blake McCarthyRSU48,433—456,238
Dathan VoelterRSU32,051—301,920
Dathan VoelterPSU32,051—301,920
Blake McCarthyPSU30,251—284,964
Dathan VoelterPSU27,778—261,669
Dathan VoelterPSU27,118—255,452
Blake McCarthyRSU20,169—189,991
Blake McCarthyRSU18,728—176,417
John TurnerRSU15,279—143,928
Dathan VoelterRSU9,260—87,229
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly qualified executives, align executive interests with stockholders, and reward performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0782,254,0102,438,555252,89197.12%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0797.12%a

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)60 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,508,018
Median employee compensation$91,272
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Robb L. VoylesIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Audit (Chair)$0$250,000$0—$0$250,000
Gayle BurlesonIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)95,000145,0000—0240,000
A. Lance LangfordIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Compensation0240,0000—0240,000
Stacy HockIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Compensation75,000145,0000—0220,000
John Michael “Mike” HowardIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Compensation0220,0000—0220,000
Douglas RogersNot independent0220,0000—0220,000
Mark P. MillsIndependent · Audit · Compensation0220,0000—0220,000
Ben M. “Bud” BrighamEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
John TurnerEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$145,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guidelineAdopted Stock Ownership Guidelines for executive officers and non-employee directors; ... Maintain robust stock ownership guidelines for officers and independent directors
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$170,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,440,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,610,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Atlas Energy Solutions names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

— Core Laboratories Inc. (CLB)43 Expro Group Holdings N.V. (EXPG)— ProPetro Holding Corp. (PUMP)44— Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. (PTEN)45— Liberty Energy Inc. (LE)46— Helmerich & Payne, Inc. (HP)47— NOV, Inc. (NOV)48— Nabors Industries Ltd. (NBR)49— Oil States International, Inc. (OIS)50 ChampionX Corporation (CHX) Cactus, Inc. (CTCX) Cactus, Inc. (CXO) ProFrac Holding Corp. (PFHC) ProFrac Holding Corp. (PFR) U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc. (SLCA) Solaris Oilfield Infrastructure, Inc. (SOI) Select Water Solutions, Inc. (SWCH)— Expro Group Holdings N.V. (EXR)51— Archrock, Inc. (AROC)52— Weatherford International plc (WFRD)53 Dril-Quip, Inc. (FDR) Innovex International, Inc. (NVX)

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Atlas Energy Solutions.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Nabors Industries Ltd.2025Anthony Petrello$1,750,000$5,352,354$0$2,049,275$29,636,103
2Expro Group Holdings N.V.2025Joseph Margolis940,00011,138,71501,616,21314,186,887
3Weatherford International plc2025Girishchandra Saligram1,254,8089,969,03501,735,29613,022,298
4NOV, Inc.2025Clay Williams1,000,0009,576,940899,2081,129,49212,713,187
5Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.2025William Hendricks1,300,0008,497,99102,264,33012,077,321
6Archrock, Inc.2025D. Bradley Childers944,2316,037,304—1,985,3639,037,610
7Helmerich & Payne, Inc.2025John Lindsay1,179,9095,749,95701,559,0169,010,799
8Select Water Solutions, Inc.2021Rob Roy1,046,0005,739,98401,496,9708,758,715
9ProPetro Holding Corp.2025Samuel Sledge975,0004,391,41001,137,5006,539,712
10Liberty Energy Inc.2025Andrew McLean1,100,0002,841,491—1,416,2505,914,780
11Atlas Energy Solutions2025John Turner906,1544,072,930005,508,018
12Oil States International, Inc.2025Cindy Taylor925,0002,400,00301,654,2445,079,386
13Core Laboratories Inc.2025Lawrence Bruno886,9123,505,1050351,2174,980,491
—Expro Group Holdings N.V.——————not in coverage universe
—ChampionX Corporation——————not in coverage universe
—Cactus, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Cactus, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—ProFrac Holding Corp.——————not in coverage universe
—ProFrac Holding Corp.——————not in coverage universe
—U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Solaris Oilfield Infrastructure, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Dril-Quip, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Innovex International, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Atlas Energy Solutionsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Archrock, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Cactus, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Cactus, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
ChampionX Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Core Laboratories Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Dril-Quip, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Expro Group Holdings N.V.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Expro Group Holdings N.V.98.25%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
Helmerich & Payne, Inc.109.09%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Willis Towers Watson
Innovex International, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Liberty Energy Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Nabors Industries Ltd.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance
NOV, Inc.87%PSU 50 · RSU 40 · Options 10Yes — TSR (total shareholder return) goalMeridian Compensation Partners
Oil States International, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 25 · Cash Performance Award 25not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
ProFrac Holding Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
ProFrac Holding Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
ProPetro Holding Corp.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Select Water Solutions, Inc.114.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Three-year relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Solaris Oilfield Infrastructure, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Weatherford International plc92.3%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoLB&Co.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Atlas Energy Solutions in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, John Turner (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Atlas Energy Solutions in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,508,018.
How does Atlas Energy Solutions's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, John Turner's total compensation ranked at the 18th percentile of Atlas Energy Solutions's disclosed peer group.
What is Atlas Energy Solutions's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Atlas Energy Solutions's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 60:1.
How did shareholders vote on Atlas Energy Solutions's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.12% of shareholders supported Atlas Energy Solutions's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Atlas Energy Solutions spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Atlas Energy Solutions reported total board compensation of $1,610,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John TurnerDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,508,018. View filing ↗
2Section 01, Ben BrighamDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,450,765. View filing ↗
3Section 01, Chris SchollaDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,241,333. View filing ↗
4Section 01, Blake McCarthyDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,483,864. View filing ↗
5Section 01, Dathan VoelterDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,905,244. View filing ↗
6Section 03, Ben Brigham PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
7Section 03, Blake McCarthy PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
8Section 03, Blake McCarthy RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
9Section 03, Chris Scholla PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
10Section 03, John Turner RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
11Section 03, Dathan Voelter PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
12Section 03, John Turner PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
13Section 03, Dathan Voelter RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
14Section 03, Ben Brigham RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
15Section 03, Chris Scholla RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 60 : 1. View filing ↗
17Section 08, Robb L. VoylesDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. View filing ↗
18Section 08, Gayle BurlesonDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. View filing ↗
19Section 08, A. Lance LangfordDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. View filing ↗
20Section 08, Stacy HockDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. View filing ↗
21Section 08, John Michael “Mike” HowardDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. View filing ↗
22Section 08, Douglas RogersDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. View filing ↗
23Section 08, Mark P. MillsDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. View filing ↗
24Section 08, Ben M. “Bud” BrighamDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
25Section 08, John TurnerDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
26Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-080001193125-26-214632Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.12% (votes for as printed: 82,254,010). View filing ↗
27Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
28Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
29Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 170,000 + equity 1,440,000 + all other 0 = 1,610,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.
30Nabors Industries Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016154CEO total compensation as printed in Nabors Industries Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,636,103. View filing ↗
31Expro Group Holdings N.V., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001289490-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Expro Group Holdings N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,186,887. View filing ↗
32Weatherford International plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166847CEO total compensation as printed in Weatherford International plc's own proxy. As printed: 13,022,298. View filing ↗
33NOV, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148884CEO total compensation as printed in NOV, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,713,187. View filing ↗
34Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000889900-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,077,321. View filing ↗
35Archrock, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029581CEO total compensation as printed in Archrock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,037,610. View filing ↗
36Helmerich & Payne, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001104659-26-005786CEO total compensation as printed in Helmerich & Payne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,010,799. View filing ↗
37Select Water Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2022-04-280001193125-22-125136CEO total compensation as printed in Select Water Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,758,715. View filing ↗
38ProPetro Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040891CEO total compensation as printed in ProPetro Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,539,712. View filing ↗
39Liberty Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-036100CEO total compensation as printed in Liberty Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,914,780. View filing ↗
40Atlas Energy Solutions (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011749CEO total compensation as printed in Atlas Energy Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 5,508,018. View filing ↗
41Oil States International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001121484-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Oil States International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,079,386. View filing ↗
42Core Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134986CEO total compensation as printed in Core Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,980,491. View filing ↗
43Section 10a, Core Laboratories Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134986Core Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlas Energy Solutions. View filing ↗
44Section 10a, ProPetro Holding Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040891ProPetro Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlas Energy Solutions. View filing ↗
45Section 10a, Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000889900-26-000020Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlas Energy Solutions. View filing ↗
46Section 10a, Liberty Energy Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036100Liberty Energy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlas Energy Solutions. View filing ↗
47Section 10a, Helmerich & Payne, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-005786Helmerich & Payne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlas Energy Solutions. View filing ↗
48Section 10a, NOV, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-148884NOV, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlas Energy Solutions. View filing ↗
49Section 10a, Nabors Industries Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016154Nabors Industries Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlas Energy Solutions. View filing ↗
50Section 10a, Oil States International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001121484-26-000017Oil States International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlas Energy Solutions. View filing ↗
51Section 10a, Expro Group Holdings N.V. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001289490-26-000027Expro Group Holdings N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlas Energy Solutions. View filing ↗
52Section 10a, Archrock, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-029581Archrock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlas Energy Solutions. View filing ↗
53Section 10a, Weatherford International plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-166847Weatherford International plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlas Energy Solutions. View filing ↗