CEO Rob Roy was paid $8,758,715 in fiscal year 2021, the 29th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-22-125136 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,758,715 Rob Roy total, FY2021 | 29th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 122:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.83% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Switch's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SWCH reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Roy | $1,046,000 | $0 | $5,739,984 | $0 | $1,496,970 | — | $475,761 | $8,758,715 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan King | 127,692 | 150,000 | 5,066,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 249 | 5,343,941 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Morton | 808,000 | 0 | 2,899,972 | 0 | 1,156,359 | — | 122,895 | 4,987,226 |
| President, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Gabe Nacht | 470,000 | 0 | 1,399,991 | 0 | 457,392 | — | 14,518 | 2,341,901 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Melissa Young | 333,601 | 0 | 259,984 | 0 | 274,999 | — | 52,467 | 921,051 |
| Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | FY2019 total | Δ FY2020→2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Roy | $8,758,715 | — | — | — |
| Jonathan King | 5,343,941 | — | — | — |
| Thomas Morton | 4,987,226 | — | — | — |
| Gabe Nacht | 2,341,901 | — | — | — |
| Melissa Young | 921,051 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses SWCH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SWCH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Roy | PSU | 2021-03-03 | — | 152,012 | 206,030 | 304,024 | $5,739,984 |
| Jonathan King | RSU | — | — | — | 200,000 | — | 5,066,000 |
| Gabe Nacht | PSU | 2021-03-03 | — | 37,076 | 50,251 | 74,152 | 1,399,991 |
| Melissa Young | PSU | 2021-03-03 | — | 6,885 | 9,332 | 13,770 | 259,984 |
| Thomas Morton | PSU | 2021-03-03 | — | 76,800 | 104,091 | 153,600 | 2,899,968 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Roy | $0 | $5,739,984 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Jonathan King | 5,066,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Gabe Nacht | 0 | 1,399,991 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Melissa Young | 0 | 259,984 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Thomas Morton | 0 | 2,899,968 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Morton | RSU | 72,742 | — | $2,083,331 |
| Rob Roy | RSU | 54,825 | — | 1,570,188 |
| Gabe Nacht | RSU | 35,116 | — | 1,005,722 |
| Thomas Morton | RSU | 28,342 | — | 811,715 |
| Melissa Young | RSU | 13,125 | — | 375,900 |
| Rob Roy | Option | 291,864 | 17 | — |
| Rob Roy | Option | 207,598 | 6.97 | — |
| Rob Roy | Option | 374,990 | 14.95 | — |
| Thomas Morton | Option | 1,447,805 | 17 | — |
| Thomas Morton | Option | 248,016 | 14.95 | — |
| Gabe Nacht | Option | 162,647 | 17 | — |
| Gabe Nacht | Option | 88,417 | 6.97 | — |
| Gabe Nacht | Option | 119,731 | 14.95 | — |
| Gabe Nacht | RSU | 23,350 | — | 668,744 |
| Melissa Young | RSU | 9,332 | — | 267,268 |
| Gabe Nacht | RSU | 30,534 | — | 874,494 |
| Melissa Young | Option | 193,579 | 17 | — |
| Rob Roy | RSU | 199,563 | — | 5,715,484 |
| Melissa Young | PSU | 6,885 | — | 197,186 |
| Gabe Nacht | Option | 103,201 | 10.66 | — |
| Thomas Morton | RSU | 104,091 | — | 2,981,166 |
| Rob Roy | Option | 264,078 | 10.66 | — |
| Thomas Morton | Option | 125,263 | 10.66 | — |
| Thomas Morton | RSU | 37,062 | — | 1,061,456 |
| Gabe Nacht | PSU | 37,076 | — | 1,061,857 |
| Rob Roy | RSU | 78,134 | — | 2,237,758 |
| Melissa Young | RSU | 8,750 | — | 250,600 |
| Gabe Nacht | RSU | 50,251 | — | 1,439,189 |
| Thomas Morton | Option | 107,319 | 6.97 | — |
| Jonathan King | RSU | 175,000 | — | 5,012,000 |
| Rob Roy | RSU | 109,983 | — | 3,149,913 |
| Rob Roy | PSU | 152,012 | — | 4,353,624 |
| Thomas Morton | PSU | 76,800 | — | 2,199,552 |
| Melissa Young | RSU | 25,000 | — | 716,000 |
Our executive compensation program is guided by these objectives: Drive achievement of our goal, which is to enable the current and future compute needs of our customers and to facilitate technological advancement through smart and sustainable infrastructure solutions designed to support the most innovative technology ecosystems in the world; Attract and retain top talent by compensating competitively based on the executive's market value and performance; Align the interests of our executives with those of our stockholders
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2021-06-11 | 179,942,918 | 9,817,325 | 540,835 | 94.83% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-12 | 159,927,579 | 23,065,292 | 679,431 | 87.4% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2021-06-11 | 94.83%a |
| 2020 | 2020-06-12 | 87.4%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Thus, the number of votes for must exceed the number of votes against. Abstentions are considered to be votes not cast on this proposal and thus will have no effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Thus, the number of votes for must exceed the number of votes against. Abstentions are considered to be votes not cast on this proposal and thus will have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 122 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,758,715 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald D. SnyderIndependent · Audit | $112,500 | $199,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $312,492 |
| Kim SheehyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · REIT Special Committee (Chair) | 109,110 | 199,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,102 |
| Bryan WolfIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · REIT Special Committee | 101,549 | 199,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 301,541 |
| Zareh SarrafianIndependent · Audit | 83,750 | 199,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,742 |
| Liane PelletierIndependent · REIT Special Committee | 77,799 | 199,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 277,791 |
| Angela ArchonIndependent · Compensation | 77,083 | 199,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 277,075 |
| Tom ThomasIndependent | 67,500 | 199,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,492 |
| Jason GenrichIndependent · REIT Special Committee | 25,833 | 154,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180,346 |
| Rob RoyEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $67,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 22,500 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2021 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $655,124 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,554,457 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,209,581 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Switch names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Switch.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fair Isaac Corp. | 2025 | William Lansing | $750,000 | $34,091,860 | $0 | $1,100,000 | $36,045,267 |
| 2 | Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Dave Schaeffer | 0 | 24,836,176 | 0 | 530,243 | 25,372,519 |
| 3 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hsing | 1,030,962 | 12,686,332 | 0 | 6,210,000 | 19,930,736 |
| 4 | Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Clark | 710,000 | 13,000,328 | 0 | 835,375 | 16,697,528 |
| 5 | ViaSat, Inc. | 2026 | Mark Dankberg | 1,406,538 | 10,305,390 | 0 | 2,450,000 | 14,208,178 |
| 6 | WEX Inc. | 2025 | Melissa Smith | 975,000 | 12,361,438 | 0 | 0 | 13,446,221 |
| 7 | Aspen Technology, Inc. | 2024 | Antonio Pietri | 750,000 | 10,115,548 | 0 | 664,639 | 11,541,446 |
| 8 | Entegris, Inc. | 2025 | David Reeder | 432,404 | 7,232,007 | 3,329,868 | 308,515 | 11,507,888 |
| 9 | Progress Software Corporation | 2025 | Yogesh Gupta | 649,038 | 7,043,127 | 1,800,010 | 845,000 | 10,534,808 |
| 10 | Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Moore Jr. | 675,000 | 8,173,649 | 0 | 0 | 8,858,370 |
| 11 | Switch | 2021 | Rob Roy | 1,046,000 | 5,739,984 | 0 | 1,496,970 | 8,758,715 |
| 12 | InterDigital, Inc. | 2025 | Liren Chen | 750,384 | 3,999,999 | 1,333,333 | 1,691,000 | 7,847,557 |
| 13 | Ebix, Inc. | 2021 | Robin Raina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,604,350 |
| 14 | Universal Display Corporation | 2026 | Preston Wigner | 828,800 | 1,849,532 | 0 | 215,900 | 3,179,995 |
| 15 | ATN International, Inc. | 2025 | Brad Martin | 545,192 | 1,930,777 | 0 | 546,000 | 3,035,458 |
| — | Shenandoah Telecommunications Co. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Consolidated Communications Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | QTS Realty Trust, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Switch | 114.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Aspen Technology, Inc. | Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| ATN International, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. | 106% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Consolidated Communications Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ebix, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Ernst & Young LLP |
| Entegris, Inc. | 69.0% | RSU 40 · Option 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Fair Isaac Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| InterDigital, Inc. | 178% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 118% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 400% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX Index | Radford |
| Progress Software Corporation | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| QTS Realty Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Shenandoah Telecommunications Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 120% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Radford |
| Universal Display Corporation | 26% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ViaSat, Inc. | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 Index | Compensia |
| WEX Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 65 · MSU 35 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR Metric | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Rob Roy | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001193125-22-125136 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 8,758,715. View filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Jonathan King | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001193125-22-125136 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 5,343,941. View filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Thomas Morton | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001193125-22-125136 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 4,987,226. View filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Gabe Nacht | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001193125-22-125136 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 2,341,901. View filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Melissa Young | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001193125-22-125136 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 921,051. View filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Rob Roy PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001193125-22-125136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Jonathan King RSU | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001193125-22-125136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Gabe Nacht PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001193125-22-125136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Melissa Young PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001193125-22-125136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Thomas Morton PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001193125-22-125136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001193125-22-125136 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 122 : 1. View filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Donald D. Snyder | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001193125-22-125136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,492. View filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Kim Sheehy | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001193125-22-125136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,102. View filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Bryan Wolf | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001193125-22-125136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,541. View filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Zareh Sarrafian | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001193125-22-125136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,742. View filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Liane Pelletier | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001193125-22-125136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,791. View filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Angela Archon | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001193125-22-125136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,075. View filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Tom Thomas | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001193125-22-125136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,492. View filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Jason Genrich | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001193125-22-125136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,346. View filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Rob Roy | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001193125-22-125136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-06-17 | 0001710583-21-000027 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.83%. View filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-06-18 | 0001710583-20-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.4% (votes for as printed: 159,927,579). View filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options). |
| 24 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 655,124 + equity 1,554,457 + all other 0 = 2,209,581, summed across the director compensation table rows. |
| 25 | Fair Isaac Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. View filing ↗ |
| 26 | Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032744 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,372,519. View filing ↗ |
| 27 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. View filing ↗ |
| 28 | Manhattan Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,697,528. View filing ↗ |
| 29 | ViaSat, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | CEO total compensation as printed in ViaSat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. View filing ↗ |
| 30 | WEX Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001213900-26-040033 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEX Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,446,221. View filing ↗ |
| 31 | Aspen Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-10-24 | 0001897982-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. View filing ↗ |
| 32 | Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. View filing ↗ |
| 33 | Progress Software Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001552781-26-000161 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. View filing ↗ |
| 34 | Tyler Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,858,370. View filing ↗ |
| 35 | Switch (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001193125-22-125136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Switch's own proxy. As printed: 8,758,715. View filing ↗ |
| 36 | InterDigital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in InterDigital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,847,557. View filing ↗ |
| 37 | Ebix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-10-18 | 0001104659-22-109688 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ebix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,604,350. View filing ↗ |
| 38 | Universal Display Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Display Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,179,995. View filing ↗ |
| 39 | ATN International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050554 | CEO total compensation as printed in ATN International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,035,458. View filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Tyler Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860731-26-000022 | Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Switch. View filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Aspen Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001897982-24-000062 | Aspen Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Switch. View filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101302-26-000054 | Entegris, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Switch. View filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, InterDigital, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001405495-26-000043 | InterDigital, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Switch. View filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, WEX Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-040033 | WEX Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Switch. View filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Universal Display Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-046310 | Universal Display Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Switch. View filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, ATN International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050554 | ATN International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Switch. View filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032744 | Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Switch. View filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Ebix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-22-109688 | Ebix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Switch. View filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Fair Isaac Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-013338 | Fair Isaac Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Switch. View filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Manhattan Associates, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Switch. View filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Progress Software Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000161 | Progress Software Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Switch. View filing ↗ |