Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC (MPWR)

CEO Michael Hsing was paid $19,930,736 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 5.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 73rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-26-014084 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$19,930,736 ↑
Michael Hsing total, FY2025
73rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
372:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.4%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Hsing (Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $19,930,736 (base salary $1,030,962) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001437749-26-014084, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MPWR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Hsing$1,030,962$0$12,686,332$0$6,210,000$0$3,442$19,930,736
Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer
Saria Tseng536,10005,222,42903,229,20006,8808,994,609
Executive Vice President, Strategic Corporate Development, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Deming Xiao536,10005,222,42903,229,20006,6948,994,423
Executive Vice President, Global Operations
Maurice Sciammas536,10005,222,42903,229,20004,2958,992,024
Executive Vice President, Worldwide Sales and Marketing
Bernie Blegen494,86203,552,19902,980,80003,9047,031,765
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Hsing$19,930,736$18,979,292$14,643,469↑ +951,444
Saria Tseng8,994,6098,541,4066,374,881↑ +453,203
Deming Xiao8,994,4238,541,4066,374,881↑ +453,017
Maurice Sciammas8,992,0248,541,4066,374,881↑ +450,618
Bernie Blegen7,031,7656,657,4224,619,944↑ +374,343

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MPWR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC Peer Teardown Report

$19,930,736 Michael Hsing total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 9, 2026 · Source: 0001437749-26-014084 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for MPWR

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
MPWRon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order MPWR

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MPWR
22 companies name MPWR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MPWR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MPWR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Bernie BlegenCFO$7,031,765
Maurice SciammasEVP$8,992,024
Michael HsingCEO$19,930,736
Saria TsengGeneral Counsel$8,994,609
Deming XiaoEVP$8,994,423
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Carintia MartinezIndependent Director$316,527
Eileen WynneIndependent Director$320,277
Eugen ElmigerIndependent Director$331,527
Herbert ChangLead Independent Director$370,277
Jeff ZhouIndependent Director$335,277
Victor K. LeeIndependent Director$335,277
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-05-04D30$1,589$47,662CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff ZhouDirector2026-05-05D5141,574809,283CommonForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-05-05D3801,584601,848CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff ZhouDirector2026-05-05D5001,600800,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Deming XiaoEVP, Global Operations2026-05-06D3,3291,6485,487,457Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Deming XiaoEVP, Global Operations2026-05-06D11,5971,65819,227,014Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eugen J. ElmigerDirector2026-05-06D5141,600822,472Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eugen J. ElmigerDirector2026-05-06D2,6191,5964,181,024Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eugen J. ElmigerDirector2026-05-06D1,0781,5721,694,163Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeff ZhouDirector2026-05-06D5001,650825,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eileen WynneDirector2026-05-06D3351,583530,198CommonForm 4 ↗
Deming XiaoEVP, Global Operations2026-05-06D9071,6611,506,872Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Deming XiaoEVP, Global Operations2026-05-06D14,1671,65323,415,218Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eugen J. ElmigerDirector2026-05-06D1,3551,5912,156,320Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eugen J. ElmigerDirector2026-05-06D2,5871,5874,105,077Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eugen J. ElmigerDirector2026-05-06D1,8791,5822,972,221Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eugen J. ElmigerDirector2026-05-06D8341,5761,314,025Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eugen J. ElmigerDirector2026-05-06D8141,5661,275,017Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eugen J. ElmigerDirector2026-05-06D3201,560499,162Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Robert W. Dean IIInterim CFO2026-05-13D2,15600CommonForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-05-13A1,56300CommonForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-05-13D1,56300CommonForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-05-15D1,7171,5572,674,193Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-05-15D501,58679,276Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-05-15D4471,582707,248Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-05-15D7031,5781,109,158Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-05-15D1,3121,5712,061,795Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-05-15D2,0201,5673,165,643Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-05-15D2,0101,5623,139,640Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-05-15D3,7411,5505,799,897Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael HsingDirector2026-05-18D5511,513833,724Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael HsingDirector2026-05-18D2,9291,5034,402,433Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael HsingDirector2026-05-18D5,8191,4688,540,081Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Robert W. Dean IIInterim CFO2026-05-18D41,5636,253CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HsingDirector2026-05-18D1301,521197,786Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael HsingDirector2026-05-18D3521,518534,389Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael HsingDirector2026-05-18D6081,499911,672Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael HsingDirector2026-05-18D8621,4911,285,656Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael HsingDirector2026-05-18D4,0821,4776,028,951Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael HsingDirector2026-05-18D5,0491,4737,436,369Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael HsingDirector2026-05-18D3,4241,4635,007,977Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael HsingDirector2026-05-18D3,7691,5085,682,521Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael HsingDirector2026-05-18D6,6881,4879,943,451Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael HsingDirector2026-05-18D5,7371,4838,505,160Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Saria TsengEVP & General Counsel2026-05-22D5,0001,5867,932,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Saria TsengEVP & General Counsel2026-05-22D20000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff ZhouDirector2026-05-26D4861,680816,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert W. Dean IIInterim CFO2026-05-26D221,65036,290Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Saria TsengEVP & General Counsel2026-05-27D7,5651,70012,860,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-05-29D12,47200CommonForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-06-01D301,53446,019CommonForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-07-01D301,35240,548CommonForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-07-15D1101,406154,628Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-07-15D1171,400163,853Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-07-15D2131,396297,382Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-07-15D501,38869,410Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-07-15D4101,384567,485Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-07-15D4181,379576,309Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-07-15D2401,369328,603Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-07-15D501,35967,968Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-07-15D4641,329616,795Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-07-15D4091,324541,487Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-07-15D2741,318361,247Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-07-15D5271,314692,494Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-07-15D7761,3351,035,642Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-07-15D1,8641,3442,505,514Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-07-15D4721,375649,222Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-07-15D5,6401,3537,630,638Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-07-15D1,5061,3492,031,458Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-07-15D1,4601,3401,955,801Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Robert W. Dean IIInterim CFO2026-07-25A1,35900CommonForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-08-03D301,34440,318CommonForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-08-04D25,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Maurice SciammasEVP, WW Sales & Marketing2026-08-04A25,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert W. Dean IIInterim CFO2026-08-05D1051,344141,148CommonForm 4 ↗
CHANG KUO WEI HERBERTDirector2026-08-11D501,42071,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert W. Dean IIInterim CFO2026-08-17D61,4148,482CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert W. Dean IIInterim CFO2026-08-24D321,29841,527Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
CHANG KUO WEI HERBERTDirector2026-08-24D501,28264,079CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert W. Dean IIInterim CFO2026-08-24D500CommonForm 4 ↗
Saria TsengEVP & General Counsel2026-08-31A2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Saria TsengEVP & General Counsel2026-08-31D2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HsingDirector2026-09-28D10,9671,35114,821,133Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael HsingDirector2026-09-28D6,3431,3478,544,972Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael HsingDirector2026-09-28D2,9491,3393,947,708Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael HsingDirector2026-09-28D1,1111,3331,481,341Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael HsingDirector2026-09-28D2,1211,3292,817,833Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael HsingDirector2026-09-28D1301,357176,402Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael HsingDirector2026-09-28D5,7831,3447,770,964Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael HsingDirector2026-09-28D5961,323788,693Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Saria TsengPSU2025-02-04—8,164—40,820$5,222,429
Maurice SciammasPSU2025-02-04—8,164—40,8205,222,429
Bernie BlegenPSU2025-02-04—5,553—27,7653,552,199
Deming XiaoPSU2025-02-04—8,164—40,8205,222,429
Michael HsingPSU2025-02-04—19,832—99,16012,686,332
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Saria Tseng$0$5,222,429$0100.0%
Maurice Sciammas05,222,4290100.0%
Bernie Blegen03,552,1990100.0%
Deming Xiao05,222,4290100.0%
Michael Hsing012,686,3320100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael HsingPSU79,608—$72,600,904
Deming XiaoPSU40,820—37,099,502
Saria TsengPSU32,772—29,887,409
Bernie BlegenPSU22,292—20,329,858
Deming XiaoPSU32,772—29,887,409
Saria TsengPSU40,820—37,099,502
Maurice SciammasPSU40,820—37,099,502
Michael HsingPSU99,160—90,122,161
Maurice SciammasPSU32,772—29,887,409
Bernie BlegenPSU27,765—25,234,387
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The primary objective in designing our compensation program for our NEOs is the same as the primary objective for operating MPS -- to create long-term value for our stockholders. To achieve this goal, we have designed and implemented our compensation programs for our NEOs to: Motivate and reward them for sustained financial and operating performance and leadership excellence; Align their interests with those of our stockholders; Encourage our NEOs to focus on achieving both short-term goals as well as long-term goals; and Encourage our NEOs to remain with us for long and productive careers.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantRadford
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1142,164,3281,411,084163,47896.4%Passed
20252025-06-1240,680,7191,415,820131,92596.33%Passed
20242024-06-1341,405,8481,080,326271,62197.46%Passed
20232023-06-1524,509,41518,540,21067,03756.93%Passed
20222022-06-1629,760,29711,423,359360,34172.26%Passed
20212021-06-1035,813,0804,667,026106,13088.47%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1196.4%a
20252025-06-1296.33%b
20242024-06-1397.46%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions have the same effect as a vote against Proposals 2 and 3, and will have no effect on Proposal 1.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as a vote against Proposal 4.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)372 : 1
CEO total compensation$18,979,292
Median employee compensation$49,405
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$220,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 10,000 / 7,500
Stock ownership guideline3x annual retainer
10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Microchip Technology Incorporated2026Steve Sanghi$961,616$38,286,419$0$1,220,739$40,501,951
2Micron Technology, Inc.2025Sanjay Mehrotra1,446,18525,360,02903,894,99030,940,146
3Coherent Corp.2026James Anderson1,094,24623,779,35403,456,02428,349,672
4Analog Devices, Inc.2025Vincent Roche1,200,00022,002,27903,864,00027,456,265
5Marvell Technology, Inc.2026Matthew Murphy1,237,50020,200,06803,621,00025,064,348
6Skyworks Solutions, Inc.2025Liam Griffin745,67510,416,7300024,717,041
7Texas Instruments Incorporated2025Haviv Ilan1,295,8339,000,0719,000,017246,98622,669,509
8MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC2025Michael Hsing1,030,96212,686,33206,210,00019,930,736
9Synaptics Incorporated2026Rahul Patel800,00017,790,28601,150,00019,755,176
10ON Semiconductor Corporation2025Hassane El-Khoury1,200,00016,436,4670017,678,866
11Teradyne, Inc.2025Gregory Smith959,45710,186,5131,033,3351,914,28314,107,588
12Qorvo, Inc.2026Robert Bruggeworth1,065,65210,799,96101,671,68013,551,627
13MKS Instruments, Inc.2025John Lee1,037,94510,133,32701,751,53312,961,940
14Wolfspeed, Inc.2026Robert Feurle750,00010,929,6450012,496,953
15Entegris2025David Reeder432,4047,232,0073,329,868308,51511,507,888
16Silicon Laboratories, Inc.2025R. Matthew Johnson715,8629,609,2670958,88911,296,077
17Cirrus Logic, Inc.2026John Forsyth715,8509,000,18401,040,21010,769,395
18Rambus Inc.2025Luc Seraphin726,2507,898,0720869,6529,507,546
19Universal Display Corporation2025Steven Abramson954,3336,464,43701,474,1768,909,989
20Semtech Corporation2026Hong Hou692,3506,582,3430875,0638,177,250
21Power Integrations, Inc.2025Jennifer Lloyd295,0006,024,623006,321,439
22Diodes Incorporated2025Gary Yu700,2192,722,4230878,3594,331,731
23Lattice Semiconductor2025Ford Tamer800,00000917,3081,725,091

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC400%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX IndexRadford
Analog Devices, Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Cirrus Logic, Inc.117.5%MSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Coherent Corp.190%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Diodes Incorporated105%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
Entegris69.0%RSU 40 · Option 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Lattice Semiconductor90%PRSU 57 · RSU 43NoSemler Brossy
Marvell Technology, Inc.144.84%MSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 IndexCompensia
Microchip Technology Incorporated152.03%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Micron Technology, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 65 · RSA 35Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Compensia, Inc.
MKS Instruments, Inc.135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ON Semiconductor Corporationnot disclosedPBRSU 70 · RSU 30NoFW Cook
Power Integrations, Inc.76.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon's Human Capital Solutions practice
Qorvo, Inc.98.05%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Rambus Inc.98.6%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to SOX semiconductor index minus Equipment CompaniesFarient Advisors LLC
Semtech Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Silicon Laboratories, Inc.103%RSU 54 · PSU 46NoMercer (US) LLC
Skyworks Solutions, Inc.206%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR Percentile RankingAon
Synaptics Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 34 · MSU 33 · PSU 33NoCompensia
Teradyne, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — TSR vs NYSE Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
Texas Instruments Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Universal Display Corporation121%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoKorn Ferry
Wolfspeed, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return ("rTSR")Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Hsing (Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $19,930,736.
How does MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Hsing's total compensation ranked at the 73rd percentile of MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC's disclosed peer group.
What is MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 372:1.
How did shareholders vote on MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.4% of shareholders supported MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael HsingDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345
2Section 01, Saria TsengDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 8,994,609. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c25 · span 713295–713304
3Section 01, Deming XiaoDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 8,994,423. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 688322–688331
4Section 01, Maurice SciammasDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 8,992,024. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 700824–700833
5Section 01, Bernie BlegenDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 7,031,765. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 675859–675868
6Section 03, Saria Tseng PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084Section “NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r13 · c13 · span 711803–711812
7Section 03, Maurice Sciammas PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084Section “NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r10 · c13 · span 699332–699341
8Section 03, Bernie Blegen PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084Section “NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r4 · c13 · span 674367–674376
9Section 03, Deming Xiao PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084Section “NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r7 · c13 · span 686830–686839
10Section 03, Michael Hsing PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084Section “NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r1 · c13 · span 661842–661852
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-30—Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 372 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 956534–956537
12Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001214659-26-005640Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
13Section 02, Jeff Zhou 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001214659-26-005690Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
14Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001214659-26-005668Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Jeff Zhou 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001214659-26-005690Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Deming Xiao 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005858Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Deming Xiao 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005858Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Eugen J. Elmiger 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Eugen J. Elmiger 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Eugen J. Elmiger 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Jeff Zhou 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001214659-26-005690Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Eileen Wynne 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005811Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Deming Xiao 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005858Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Deming Xiao 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005858Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Eugen J. Elmiger 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Eugen J. Elmiger 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Eugen J. Elmiger 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Eugen J. Elmiger 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Eugen J. Elmiger 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Eugen J. Elmiger 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Robert W. Dean II 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001214659-26-006498Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001214659-26-006521Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001214659-26-006521Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001214659-26-006583Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001214659-26-006583Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001214659-26-006583Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001214659-26-006583Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001214659-26-006583Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001214659-26-006583Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001214659-26-006583Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001214659-26-006583Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001214659-26-006625Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001214659-26-006625Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001214659-26-006625Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Robert W. Dean II 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001214659-26-006622Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001214659-26-006625Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001214659-26-006625Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001214659-26-006625Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001214659-26-006625Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001214659-26-006625Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001214659-26-006625Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001214659-26-006625Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001214659-26-006625Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001214659-26-006625Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001214659-26-006625Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Saria Tseng 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001214659-26-006798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Saria Tseng 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001214659-26-006798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Jeff Zhou 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001214659-26-006804Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Robert W. Dean II 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001214659-26-006861Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Saria Tseng 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001214659-26-006933Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001214659-26-007088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001214659-26-007138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001214659-26-008236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001214659-26-008703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001214659-26-008703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001214659-26-008703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001214659-26-008703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001214659-26-008703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001214659-26-008703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001214659-26-008703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001214659-26-008703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001214659-26-008703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001214659-26-008703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001214659-26-008703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001214659-26-008703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001214659-26-008703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001214659-26-008703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001214659-26-008703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001214659-26-008703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001214659-26-008703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001214659-26-008703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Robert W. Dean II 2026-07-25Form 42026-07-280001214659-26-009117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001214659-26-009676Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001214659-26-009744Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001214659-26-009744Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Robert W. Dean II 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060001214659-26-009739Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, CHANG KUO WEI HERBERT 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001214659-26-010101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Robert W. Dean II 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001214659-26-010630Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Robert W. Dean II 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001214659-26-010932Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, CHANG KUO WEI HERBERT 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-250001214659-26-010853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Robert W. Dean II 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001214659-26-010932Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Saria Tseng 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001214659-26-011363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Saria Tseng 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001214659-26-011363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001214659-26-012375Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001214659-26-012375Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001214659-26-012375Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001214659-26-012375Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001214659-26-012375Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001214659-26-012375Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001214659-26-012375Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001214659-26-012375Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-120001628280-26-042820Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.4% (votes for as printed: 42,164,328). Filing ↗
103Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-160001437749-25-020473Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.33% (votes for as printed: 40,680,719). Filing ↗
104Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-140001437749-24-020388Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.46% (votes for as printed: 41,405,848). Filing ↗
105Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
106Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
107Microchip Technology Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-060000827054-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Microchip Technology Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 40,501,951. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c23 · span 848747–848757
108Micron Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-250000723125-25-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Micron Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,940,146. Filing ↗machine: span 883624–883634
109Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001104659-26-114847CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,349,672. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1111255–1111265
110Analog Devices, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230000006281-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Analog Devices, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,456,265. Filing ↗machine: span 1049797–1049807
111Marvell Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001104659-26-060253CEO total compensation as printed in Marvell Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,064,348. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r3 · c39 · span 1119290–1119300
112Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880
113Texas Instruments Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Instruments Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 22,669,509. Filing ↗machine: span 619249–619259
114MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084CEO total compensation as printed in MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC's own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345
115Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-150000817720-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 19,755,176. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1447054–1447064
116ON Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in ON Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123
117Teradyne, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127504CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: span 2057888–2057898
118Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130
119MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133378CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833
120Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-110000895419-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,496,953. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c46 · span 496868–496878
121Entegris, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001101302-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris's own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: span 1085053–1085063
122Silicon Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634
123Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-030000772406-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844
124Rambus Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096458CEO total compensation as printed in Rambus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,507,546. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 447500–447509
125Universal Display Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Display Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,909,989. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 792231–792240
126Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015949CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063
127Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844
128Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065
129Lattice Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150CEO total compensation as printed in Lattice Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758
130Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-133378MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000817720-26-000075Synaptics Incorporated names MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Rambus Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-096458Rambus Inc. names MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015949Semtech Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000895419-26-000065Wolfspeed, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, ON Semiconductor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001097864-26-000010ON Semiconductor Corporation names MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Entegris reciprocityDEF 14A—0001101302-26-000054Entegris names MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Lattice Semiconductor reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010150Lattice Semiconductor names MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000772406-26-000024Cirrus Logic, Inc. names MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138028Diodes Incorporated names MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Marvell Technology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-060253Marvell Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, Analog Devices, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000006281-26-000010Analog Devices, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102113Silicon Laboratories, Inc. names MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114847Coherent Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Texas Instruments Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000097476-26-000078Texas Instruments Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-285512Qorvo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Microchip Technology Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000827054-26-000026Microchip Technology Incorporated names MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
147Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039476Skyworks Solutions, Inc. names MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Teradyne, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127504Teradyne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
MPWR Peer Teardown Report