Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MPWR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MPWR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hsing | $1,030,962 | $0 | $12,686,332 | $0 | $6,210,000 | $0 | $3,442 | $19,930,736 |
| Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Saria Tseng | 536,100 | 0 | 5,222,429 | 0 | 3,229,200 | 0 | 6,880 | 8,994,609 |
| Executive Vice President, Strategic Corporate Development, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Deming Xiao | 536,100 | 0 | 5,222,429 | 0 | 3,229,200 | 0 | 6,694 | 8,994,423 |
| Executive Vice President, Global Operations | ||||||||
| Maurice Sciammas | 536,100 | 0 | 5,222,429 | 0 | 3,229,200 | 0 | 4,295 | 8,992,024 |
| Executive Vice President, Worldwide Sales and Marketing | ||||||||
| Bernie Blegen | 494,862 | 0 | 3,552,199 | 0 | 2,980,800 | 0 | 3,904 | 7,031,765 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hsing | $19,930,736 | $18,979,292 | $14,643,469 | +951,444 |
| Saria Tseng | 8,994,609 | 8,541,406 | 6,374,881 | +453,203 |
| Deming Xiao | 8,994,423 | 8,541,406 | 6,374,881 | +453,017 |
| Maurice Sciammas | 8,992,024 | 8,541,406 | 6,374,881 | +450,618 |
| Bernie Blegen | 7,031,765 | 6,657,422 | 4,619,944 | +374,343 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-05-04 | D | 30 | $1,589 | $47,662 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Zhou | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 500 | 1,600 | 800,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Zhou | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 514 | 1,574 | 809,283 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-05-05 | D | 380 | 1,584 | 601,848 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Zhou | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 500 | 1,650 | 825,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deming Xiao | EVP, Global Operations | 2026-05-06 | D | 3,329 | 1,648 | 5,487,457 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deming Xiao | EVP, Global Operations | 2026-05-06 | D | 11,597 | 1,658 | 19,227,014 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugen Elmiger | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 2,587 | 1,587 | 4,105,077 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deming Xiao | EVP, Global Operations | 2026-05-06 | D | 14,167 | 1,653 | 23,415,218 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugen Elmiger | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 320 | 1,560 | 499,162 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugen Elmiger | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,078 | 1,572 | 1,694,163 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugen Elmiger | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 834 | 1,576 | 1,314,025 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugen Elmiger | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,879 | 1,582 | 2,972,221 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugen Elmiger | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,355 | 1,591 | 2,156,320 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugen Elmiger | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 2,619 | 1,596 | 4,181,024 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deming Xiao | EVP, Global Operations | 2026-05-06 | D | 907 | 1,661 | 1,506,872 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugen Elmiger | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 514 | 1,600 | 822,472 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugen Elmiger | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 814 | 1,566 | 1,275,017 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen Wynne | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 335 | 1,583 | 530,198 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,563 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,563 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert W. Dean II | Interim CFO | 2026-05-13 | D | 2,156 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,010 | 1,562 | 3,139,640 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,717 | 1,557 | 2,674,193 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-05-15 | D | 50 | 1,586 | 79,276 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,741 | 1,550 | 5,799,897 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-05-15 | D | 703 | 1,578 | 1,109,158 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,312 | 1,571 | 2,061,795 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,020 | 1,567 | 3,165,643 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-05-15 | D | 447 | 1,582 | 707,248 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hsing | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 551 | 1,513 | 833,724 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hsing | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 5,737 | 1,483 | 8,505,160 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hsing | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,769 | 1,508 | 5,682,521 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hsing | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 352 | 1,518 | 534,389 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hsing | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 130 | 1,521 | 197,786 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert W. Dean II | Interim CFO | 2026-05-18 | D | 4 | 1,563 | 6,253 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hsing | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 6,688 | 1,487 | 9,943,451 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hsing | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 862 | 1,491 | 1,285,656 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hsing | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 4,082 | 1,477 | 6,028,951 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hsing | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 608 | 1,499 | 911,672 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hsing | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,929 | 1,503 | 4,402,433 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hsing | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,424 | 1,463 | 5,007,977 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hsing | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 5,819 | 1,468 | 8,540,081 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hsing | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 5,049 | 1,473 | 7,436,369 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saria Tseng | EVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-22 | D | 5,000 | 1,586 | 7,932,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saria Tseng | EVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-22 | D | 200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert W. Dean II | Interim CFO | 2026-05-26 | D | 22 | 1,650 | 36,290 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Zhou | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 486 | 1,680 | 816,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saria Tseng | EVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-27 | D | 7,565 | 1,700 | 12,860,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-05-29 | D | 12,472 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-06-01 | D | 30 | 1,534 | 46,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-07-01 | D | 30 | 1,352 | 40,548 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,460 | 1,340 | 1,955,801 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-07-15 | D | 274 | 1,318 | 361,247 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-07-15 | D | 464 | 1,329 | 616,795 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-07-15 | D | 50 | 1,388 | 69,410 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-07-15 | D | 213 | 1,396 | 297,382 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-07-15 | D | 527 | 1,314 | 692,494 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,506 | 1,349 | 2,031,458 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-07-15 | D | 240 | 1,369 | 328,603 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-07-15 | D | 776 | 1,335 | 1,035,642 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-07-15 | D | 117 | 1,400 | 163,853 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-07-15 | D | 410 | 1,384 | 567,485 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-07-15 | D | 5,640 | 1,353 | 7,630,638 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-07-15 | D | 50 | 1,359 | 67,968 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-07-15 | D | 418 | 1,379 | 576,309 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,864 | 1,344 | 2,505,514 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-07-15 | D | 409 | 1,324 | 541,487 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-07-15 | D | 110 | 1,406 | 154,628 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Sciammas | EVP, WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-07-15 | D | 472 | 1,375 | 649,222 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert W. Dean II | Interim CFO | 2026-07-25 | A | 1,359 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernie Blegen | PSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 5,553 | 5,553 | 27,765 | $3,552,199 |
| Maurice Sciammas | PSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 8,164 | 8,164 | 40,820 | 5,222,429 |
| Deming Xiao | PSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 8,164 | 8,164 | 40,820 | 5,222,429 |
| Saria Tseng | PSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 8,164 | 8,164 | 40,820 | 5,222,429 |
| Michael Hsing | PSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 19,832 | 19,832 | 99,160 | 12,686,332 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernie Blegen | $0 | $3,552,199 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Maurice Sciammas | 0 | 5,222,429 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Deming Xiao | 0 | 5,222,429 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Saria Tseng | 0 | 5,222,429 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Hsing | 0 | 12,686,332 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hsing | PSU | 79,608 | — | $72,600,904 |
| Deming Xiao | PSU | 40,820 | — | 37,099,502 |
| Saria Tseng | PSU | 32,772 | — | 29,887,409 |
| Bernie Blegen | PSU | 22,292 | — | 20,329,858 |
| Deming Xiao | PSU | 32,772 | — | 29,887,409 |
| Saria Tseng | PSU | 40,820 | — | 37,099,502 |
| Maurice Sciammas | PSU | 40,820 | — | 37,099,502 |
| Michael Hsing | PSU | 99,160 | — | 90,122,161 |
| Maurice Sciammas | PSU | 32,772 | — | 29,887,409 |
| Bernie Blegen | PSU | 27,765 | — | 25,234,387 |
The primary objective in designing our compensation program for our NEOs is the same as the primary objective for operating MPS -- to create long-term value for our stockholders. To achieve this goal, we have designed and implemented our compensation programs for our NEOs to: Motivate and reward them for sustained financial and operating performance and leadership excellence; Align their interests with those of our stockholders; Encourage our NEOs to focus on achieving both short-term goals as well as long-term goals; and Encourage our NEOs to remain with us for long and productive careers.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Radford |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 42,164,328 | 1,411,084 | 163,478 | 96.4% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 40,680,719 | 1,415,820 | 131,925 | 96.33% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 41,405,848 | 1,080,326 | 271,621 | 97.46% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 24,509,415 | 18,540,210 | 67,037 | 56.93% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 29,760,297 | 11,423,359 | 360,341 | 72.26% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 35,813,080 | 4,667,026 | 106,130 | 88.47% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 96.4%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 96.33%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 97.46%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions have the same effect as a vote against Proposals 2 and 3, and will have no effect on Proposal 1.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as a vote against Proposal 4.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 372 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $18,979,292 |
| Median employee compensation | $49,405 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert ChangIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Audit | $150,000 | $220,277 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $370,277 |
| Jeff ZhouIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 115,000 | 220,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 335,277 |
| Victor K. LeeIndependent · Audit | 115,000 | 220,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 335,277 |
| Eugen ElmigerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 111,250 | 220,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 331,527 |
| Eileen WynneIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 220,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,277 |
| Carintia MartinezIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 96,250 | 220,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 316,527 |
| Michael HsingEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $220,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $687,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,321,662 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,009,162 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Monolithic Power Systems Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Monolithic Power Systems Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Microchip Technology Incorporated | 2026 | Steve Sanghi | $961,616 | $38,286,419 | $0 | $1,220,739 | $40,501,951 |
| 2 | Micron Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Sanjay Mehrotra | 1,446,185 | 25,360,029 | 0 | 3,894,990 | 30,940,146 |
| 3 | Analog Devices, Inc. | 2025 | Vincent Roche | 1,200,000 | 22,002,279 | 0 | 3,864,000 | 27,456,265 |
| 4 | Marvell Technology, Inc. | 2026 | Matthew Murphy | 1,237,500 | 20,200,068 | 0 | 3,621,000 | 25,064,348 |
| 5 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Liam Griffin | 745,675 | 10,416,730 | 0 | 0 | 24,717,041 |
| 6 | Texas Instruments Incorporated | 2025 | Haviv Ilan | 1,295,833 | 9,000,071 | 9,000,017 | 246,986 | 22,669,509 |
| 7 | Monolithic Power Systems Inc | 2025 | Michael Hsing | 1,030,962 | 12,686,332 | 0 | 6,210,000 | 19,930,736 |
| 8 | ON Semiconductor Corporation | 2025 | Hassane El-Khoury | 1,200,000 | 16,436,467 | 0 | 0 | 17,678,866 |
| 9 | Teradyne, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Smith | 959,457 | 10,186,513 | 1,033,335 | 1,914,283 | 14,107,588 |
| 10 | Qorvo, Inc. | 2026 | Robert Bruggeworth | 1,065,652 | 10,799,961 | 0 | 1,671,680 | 13,551,627 |
| 11 | MKS Instruments, Inc. | 2025 | John Lee | 1,037,945 | 10,133,327 | 0 | 1,751,533 | 12,961,940 |
| 12 | Entegris | 2025 | David Reeder | 432,404 | 7,232,007 | 3,329,868 | 308,515 | 11,507,888 |
| 13 | Synaptics Incorporated | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 467,083 | 10,870,708 | 0 | 0 | 11,342,590 |
| 14 | Silicon Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 15 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 2026 | John Forsyth | 715,850 | 9,000,184 | 0 | 1,040,210 | 10,769,395 |
| 16 | Rambus Inc. | 2025 | Luc Seraphin | 726,250 | 7,898,072 | 0 | 869,652 | 9,507,546 |
| 17 | Universal Display Corporation | 2025 | Steven Abramson | 954,333 | 6,464,437 | 0 | 1,474,176 | 8,909,989 |
| 18 | Semtech Corporation | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 19 | Power Integrations, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 20 | Diodes Incorporated | 2025 | Gary Yu | 700,219 | 2,722,423 | 0 | 878,359 | 4,331,731 |
| 21 | Coherent Corp. | 2025 | James R. Anderson | 1,060,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,654,558 | 3,722,935 |
| 22 | Lattice Semiconductor | 2025 | Ford Tamer | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 917,308 | 1,725,091 |
| 23 | Wolfspeed, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Feurle | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 650,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monolithic Power Systems Inc | 400% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX Index | Radford |
| Analog Devices, Inc. | 161% | PRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 117.5% | MSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Coherent Corp. | 170% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Diodes Incorporated | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Entegris | 69.0% | RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Lattice Semiconductor | 90% | PRSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Marvell Technology, Inc. | 144.84% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Index | Compensia |
| Microchip Technology Incorporated | 152.03% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Micron Technology, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 65 · RSA 35 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| MKS Instruments, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| ON Semiconductor Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | FW Cook |
| Power Integrations, Inc. | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Qorvo, Inc. | 98.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Rambus Inc. | 98.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to SOX semiconductor index minus Equipment Companies | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Semtech Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Silicon Laboratories, Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 206% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Aon |
| Synaptics Incorporated | 121.2% | MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Teradyne, Inc. | 136.0% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs NYSE Composite Index | Compensia |
| Texas Instruments Incorporated | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Universal Display Corporation | 121% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Wolfspeed, Inc. | 20% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Hsing | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345 |
| 2 | Section 01, Saria Tseng | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 8,994,609. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c25 · span 713295–713304 |
| 3 | Section 01, Deming Xiao | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 8,994,423. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 688322–688331 |
| 4 | Section 01, Maurice Sciammas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 8,992,024. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 700824–700833 |
| 5 | Section 01, Bernie Blegen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 7,031,765. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 675859–675868 |
| 6 | Section 03, Bernie Blegen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | Section “NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r4 · c13 · span 674367–674376 |
| 7 | Section 03, Maurice Sciammas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | Section “NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r10 · c13 · span 699332–699341 |
| 8 | Section 03, Deming Xiao PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | Section “NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r7 · c13 · span 686830–686839 |
| 9 | Section 03, Saria Tseng PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | Section “NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r13 · c13 · span 711803–711812 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Hsing PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | Section “NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r1 · c13 · span 661842–661852 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 000143774926014084 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 372 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 956534–956537 |
| 12 | Section 08, Herbert Chang | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001437749-25-013745 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,277. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r1 · c11 · span 291548–291555 |
| 13 | Section 08, Jeff Zhou | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001437749-25-013745 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,277. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r7 · c11 · span 302944–302951 |
| 14 | Section 08, Victor K. Lee | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001437749-25-013745 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,277. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r3 · c11 · span 295346–295353 |
| 15 | Section 08, Eugen Elmiger | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001437749-25-013745 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,527. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c11 · span 293447–293454 |
| 16 | Section 08, Eileen Wynne | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001437749-25-013745 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,277. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r6 · c11 · span 301049–301056 |
| 17 | Section 08, Carintia Martinez | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001437749-25-013745 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,527. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r4 · c11 · span 297248–297255 |
| 18 | Section 08, Michael Hsing | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001437749-25-013745 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001214659-26-005640 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Jeff Zhou 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001214659-26-005690 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Jeff Zhou 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001214659-26-005690 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001214659-26-005668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jeff Zhou 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001214659-26-005690 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Deming Xiao 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005858 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Deming Xiao 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005858 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Eugen Elmiger 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Deming Xiao 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005858 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Eugen Elmiger 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Eugen Elmiger 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Eugen Elmiger 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Eugen Elmiger 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Eugen Elmiger 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Eugen Elmiger 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Deming Xiao 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005858 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Eugen Elmiger 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Eugen Elmiger 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Eileen Wynne 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005811 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001214659-26-006521 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001214659-26-006521 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Robert W. Dean II 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001214659-26-006498 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001214659-26-006583 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001214659-26-006583 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001214659-26-006583 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001214659-26-006583 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001214659-26-006583 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001214659-26-006583 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001214659-26-006583 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001214659-26-006583 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Robert W. Dean II 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006622 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Michael Hsing 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Saria Tseng 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001214659-26-006798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Saria Tseng 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001214659-26-006798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Robert W. Dean II 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001214659-26-006861 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jeff Zhou 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001214659-26-006804 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Saria Tseng 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001214659-26-006933 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001214659-26-007088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001214659-26-007138 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001214659-26-008236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Maurice Sciammas 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Robert W. Dean II 2026-07-25 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001214659-26-009117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042820 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.4% (votes for as printed: 42,164,328). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-16 | 0001437749-25-020473 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.33% (votes for as printed: 40,680,719). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001437749-24-020388 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.46% (votes for as printed: 41,405,848). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 94 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 95 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 687,500 + equity 1,321,662 + all other 0 = 2,009,162, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,009,162 |
| 96 | Microchip Technology Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-06 | 0000827054-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microchip Technology Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 40,501,951. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c23 · span 848747–848757 |
| 97 | Micron Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-25 | 0000723125-25-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Micron Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,940,146. Filing ↗machine: span 883624–883634 |
| 98 | Analog Devices, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0000006281-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Analog Devices, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,456,265. Filing ↗machine: span 1049797–1049807 |
| 99 | Marvell Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060253 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marvell Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,064,348. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r3 · c39 · span 1119290–1119300 |
| 100 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880 |
| 101 | Texas Instruments Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000097476-26-000078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Instruments Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 22,669,509. Filing ↗machine: span 619249–619259 |
| 102 | Monolithic Power Systems Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems Inc's own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345 |
| 103 | ON Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in ON Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123 |
| 104 | Teradyne, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127504 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c32 · span 2057888–2057898 |
| 105 | Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130 |
| 106 | MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 107 | Entegris, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris's own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r2 · c15 · span 1085053–1085063 |
| 108 | Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 109 | Silicon Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 110 | Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844 |
| 111 | Rambus Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rambus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,507,546. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 447500–447509 |
| 112 | Universal Display Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173622 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Display Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,909,989. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 792231–792240 |
| 113 | Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 114 | Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 115 | Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065 |
| 116 | Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144 |
| 117 | Lattice Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-010150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lattice Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758 |
| 118 | Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 650,000. Filing ↗machine: span 483175–483182 |
| 119 | Section 10a, Entegris reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101302-26-000054 | Entegris names Monolithic Power Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Lattice Semiconductor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010150 | Lattice Semiconductor names Monolithic Power Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000772406-26-000024 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. names Monolithic Power Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138028 | Diodes Incorporated names Monolithic Power Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Marvell Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-060253 | Marvell Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monolithic Power Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Analog Devices, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000006281-26-000010 | Analog Devices, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monolithic Power Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Rambus Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096458 | Rambus Inc. names Monolithic Power Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories, Inc. names Monolithic Power Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-096170 | Coherent Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monolithic Power Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Texas Instruments Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000097476-26-000078 | Texas Instruments Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monolithic Power Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monolithic Power Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-285512 | Qorvo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monolithic Power Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Microchip Technology Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000827054-26-000026 | Microchip Technology Incorporated names Monolithic Power Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039476 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. names Monolithic Power Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Teradyne, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127504 | Teradyne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monolithic Power Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000817720-25-000083 | Synaptics Incorporated names Monolithic Power Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, ON Semiconductor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097864-26-000010 | ON Semiconductor Corporation names Monolithic Power Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000895419-25-000121 | Wolfspeed, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monolithic Power Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133378 | MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monolithic Power Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |