Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SWKS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SWKS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam Griffin | $745,675 | $0 | $10,416,730 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,554,636 | $24,717,041 |
| Former Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Philip Brace | 571,154 | 0 | 22,608,588 | 0 | 1,155,048 | 0 | 201,816 | 24,536,606 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Kris Sennesael | 410,885 | 0 | 5,724,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,521 | 6,155,952 |
| Former Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Reza Kasnavi | 685,386 | 0 | 4,452,408 | 0 | 773,934 | 0 | 17,360 | 5,929,088 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operations and Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Philip Carter | 91,435 | 0 | 4,684,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,804 | 4,779,318 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Terry | 593,950 | 0 | 3,180,279 | 0 | 605,469 | 0 | 39,864 | 4,419,562 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Karilee Durham | 537,193 | 0 | 2,756,209 | 0 | 548,544 | 0 | 40,131 | 3,882,077 |
| Senior Vice President, Human Resources | ||||||||
| Robert Schriesheim | 173,077 | 0 | 899,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,977 | 1,383,010 |
| Former Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam Griffin | $24,717,041 | $18,096,527 | $17,261,436 | +6,620,514 |
| Philip Brace | 24,536,606 | — | — | — |
| Kris Sennesael | 6,155,952 | 5,324,427 | 5,254,162 | +831,525 |
| Reza Kasnavi | 5,929,088 | 5,392,106 | 5,342,817 | +536,982 |
| Philip Carter | 4,779,318 | — | — | — |
| Robert Terry | 4,419,562 | 4,565,522 | 4,511,403 | −145,960 |
| Karilee Durham | 3,882,077 | — | — | — |
| Robert Schriesheim | 1,383,010 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine King | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 4,071 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Schriesheim | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,724 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Schriesheim | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,664 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| P. McGlade David | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,664 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,664 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Guerin | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,664 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maryann Turcke | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,664 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| P. McGlade David | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,724 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne E. McBride | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,664 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne E. McBride | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,664 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine King | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 4,071 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Guerin | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,724 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,724 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,664 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan S. Batey | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,724 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine King | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 4,129 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Schriesheim | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,664 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne E. McBride | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,724 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maryann Turcke | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,724 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maryann Turcke | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,664 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| P. McGlade David | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,664 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Guerin | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,664 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan S. Batey | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,664 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan S. Batey | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,664 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Carter | RSU | 2025-09-08 | — | — | 39,666 | — | $2,999,940 |
| Liam Griffin | PSU | 2024-11-12 | 33,867 | 67,735 | — | 169,337 | 6,486,343 |
| Kris Sennesael | RSU | 2024-11-05 | — | — | 24,384 | — | 2,159,935 |
| Philip Brace | RSU | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 43,682 | — | 2,879,954 |
| Robert Schriesheim | RSU | 2025-05-29 | — | — | 12,949 | — | 899,956 |
| Reza Kasnavi | PSU | 2024-11-05 | 14,224 | 28,448 | — | 71,120 | 2,772,400 |
| Karilee Durham | RSU | 2024-11-05 | — | — | 11,740 | — | 1,039,929 |
| Reza Kasnavi | RSU | 2024-11-05 | — | — | 18,966 | — | 1,680,008 |
| Philip Brace | RSU | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 455,028 | — | 16,002,612 |
| Philip Carter | PSU | 2025-09-08 | 12,561 | 25,122 | — | 50,244 | 842,070 |
| Kris Sennesael | PSU | 2024-11-05 | 18,288 | 36,577 | — | 91,442 | 3,564,603 |
| Philip Brace | PSU | 2025-02-17 | 32,762 | 65,524 | — | 163,810 | 3,726,022 |
| Robert Terry | PSU | 2024-11-05 | 10,160 | 20,320 | — | 50,800 | 1,980,286 |
| Karilee Durham | PSU | 2024-11-05 | 8,805 | 17,611 | — | 44,027 | 1,716,271 |
| Robert Terry | RSU | 2024-11-05 | — | — | 13,547 | — | 1,199,993 |
| Liam Griffin | RSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | 45,156 | — | 3,930,378 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Carter | $2,999,940 | $842,070 | $0 | 21.9% |
| Liam Griffin | 3,930,378 | 6,486,343 | 0 | 62.3% |
| Kris Sennesael | 2,159,935 | 3,564,603 | 0 | 62.3% |
| Philip Brace | 18,882,566 | 3,726,022 | 0 | 16.5% |
| Robert Schriesheim | 899,956 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Reza Kasnavi | 1,680,008 | 2,772,400 | 0 | 62.3% |
| Karilee Durham | 1,039,929 | 1,716,271 | 0 | 62.3% |
| Robert Terry | 1,199,993 | 1,980,286 | 0 | 62.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Brace | RSU | 32,762 | — | $2,525,950 |
| Philip Brace | PSU | 91,006 | — | 7,016,563 |
| Philip Brace | RSU | 43,682 | — | 3,367,882 |
| Philip Carter | PSU | 12,561 | — | 968,453 |
| Karilee Durham | RSU | 11,740 | — | 905,154 |
| Reza Kasnavi | RSU | 8,820 | — | 680,022 |
| Robert Terry | RSU | 7,079 | — | 545,791 |
| Robert Schriesheim | RSU | 3,664 | — | 282,494 |
| Karilee Durham | PSU | 3,383 | — | 260,829 |
| Karilee Durham | RSU | 1,362 | — | 105,010 |
| Reza Kasnavi | RSU | 13,428 | — | 1,035,299 |
| Robert Terry | RSU | 11,078 | — | 854,114 |
| Robert Terry | RSU | 2,008 | — | 154,817 |
| Karilee Durham | RSU | 4,511 | — | 347,798 |
| Liam Griffin | PSU | 23,500 | — | 1,811,850 |
| Robert Terry | RSU | 13,547 | — | 1,044,474 |
| Robert Schriesheim | RSU | 12,949 | — | 998,368 |
| Reza Kasnavi | RSU | 8,581 | — | 661,595 |
| Robert Terry | RSU | 7,263 | — | 559,977 |
| Karilee Durham | RSU | 6,882 | — | 530,602 |
| Reza Kasnavi | PSU | 6,615 | — | 510,017 |
| Robert Terry | PSU | 5,447 | — | 419,964 |
| Karilee Durham | PSU | 3,441 | — | 265,301 |
| Reza Kasnavi | RSU | 2,439 | — | 188,047 |
| Philip Brace | PSU | 32,762 | — | 2,525,950 |
| Robert Terry | PSU | 5,539 | — | 427,057 |
| Reza Kasnavi | PSU | 6,714 | — | 517,649 |
| Karilee Durham | RSU | 8,806 | — | 678,943 |
| Karilee Durham | PSU | 8,805 | — | 678,866 |
| Reza Kasnavi | PSU | 14,224 | — | 1,096,670 |
| Liam Griffin | PSU | 21,994 | — | 1,695,737 |
| Liam Griffin | RSU | 15,782 | — | 1,216,792 |
| Karilee Durham | RSU | 4,396 | — | 338,932 |
| Reza Kasnavi | RSU | 18,966 | — | 1,462,279 |
| Philip Carter | RSU | 39,666 | — | 3,058,249 |
| Reza Kasnavi | RSU | 14,224 | — | 1,096,670 |
| Robert Terry | PSU | 10,160 | — | 783,336 |
| Robert Terry | RSU | 10,160 | — | 783,336 |
attract, retain, and motivate highly qualified executives to operate our business, and to link the compensation of those executives to improvements in the Company s financial performance and increases in stockholder value
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 160% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 54,203,161 | 54,542,944 | 188,373 | 49.84% | Failed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 109,555,560 | 10,622,778 | 370,002 | 91.16% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 107,462,594 | 14,183,606 | 268,753 | 88.34% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 89,869,029 | 23,790,612 | 305,268 | 79.07% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 94,100,200 | 15,210,497 | 437,122 | 86.09% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 25,841,083 | 90,175,737 | 303,336 | 22.27% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 49.84%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 91.16%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 88.34%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will not count as votes " FOR " or " AGAINST ." If the shares you own are held in "street name," your broker (or other nominee), as the record holder of your shares, is required to vote your shares according to your instructions.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes that are marked " ABSTAIN " are counted as present and entitled to vote with respect to Proposals 3, 8 and 9 and will have the same impact as a vote that is marked " AGAINST " for purposes of Proposals 3, 8 and 9.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes that are marked " ABSTAIN " are counted as present and entitled to vote with respect to Proposals 3, 8 and 9 and will have the same impact as a vote that is marked " AGAINST " for purposes of Proposals 3, 8 and 9.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 748 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $25,611,697 |
| Median employee compensation | $34,250 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine KingIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $219,258 | $250,041 | $0 | $0 | $-1 | $469,298 |
| David P. McGladeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 127,500 | 225,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 352,543 |
| Kevin L. BeebeIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 105,815 | 225,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,858 |
| Eric J. GuerinIndependent · Audit | 105,000 | 225,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,043 |
| Alan S. BateyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 104,093 | 225,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 329,136 |
| Maryann TurckeIndependent · Compensation | 102,409 | 225,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 327,452 |
| Suzanne E. McBrideIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 97,500 | 225,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 322,543 |
| Philip G. BraceEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Robert A. SchriesheimIndependent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $450,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $861,575 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,600,299 |
| All other compensation | $-1 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,461,873 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Skyworks Solutions, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Skyworks Solutions, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advanced Micro Devices | 2025 | Lisa T. Su | $1,291,258 | $41,669,390 | $8,951,513 | $3,125,430 | $55,161,779 |
| 2 | Microchip Technology | 2026 | Steve Sanghi | 961,616 | 38,286,419 | 0 | 1,220,739 | 40,501,951 |
| 3 | Micron Technology | 2025 | Sanjay Mehrotra | 1,446,185 | 25,360,029 | 0 | 3,894,990 | 30,940,146 |
| 4 | QUALCOMM | 2025 | Cristiano Amon | 1,350,000 | 24,162,043 | 0 | 3,186,000 | 29,701,097 |
| 5 | Lam Research | 2025 | Timothy Archer | 1,236,539 | 24,101,123 | 0 | 2,938,320 | 28,298,161 |
| 6 | Analog Devices | 2025 | Vincent Roche | 1,200,000 | 22,002,279 | 0 | 3,864,000 | 27,456,265 |
| 7 | KLA Corporation | 2025 | Richard Wallace | 1,190,481 | 20,147,371 | — | 3,704,317 | 25,092,254 |
| 8 | Marvell Technology | 2026 | Matthew Murphy | 1,237,500 | 20,200,068 | 0 | 3,621,000 | 25,064,348 |
| 9 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Liam Griffin | 745,675 | 10,416,730 | 0 | 0 | 24,717,041 |
| 10 | Texas Instruments | 2025 | Haviv Ilan | 1,295,833 | 9,000,071 | 9,000,017 | 246,986 | 22,669,509 |
| 11 | Monolithic Power Systems | 2025 | Michael Hsing | 1,030,962 | 12,686,332 | 0 | 6,210,000 | 19,930,736 |
| 12 | ON Semiconductor | 2025 | Hassane El-Khoury | 1,200,000 | 16,436,467 | 0 | 0 | 17,678,866 |
| 13 | Seagate Technology | 2025 | William Mosley | 1,100,008 | 12,964,806 | 3,103,580 | — | 17,176,927 |
| 14 | NXP Semiconductors | 2025 | Rafael Sotomayor | 770,795 | 13,383,486 | 0 | 549,780 | 14,736,019 |
| 15 | Teradyne | 2025 | Gregory Smith | 959,457 | 10,186,513 | 1,033,335 | 1,914,283 | 14,107,588 |
| 16 | Qorvo | 2026 | Robert Bruggeworth | 1,065,652 | 10,799,961 | 0 | 1,671,680 | 13,551,627 |
| 17 | Western Digital | 2025 | Irving Tan | 835,751 | 8,487,926 | 0 | 2,123,138 | 11,534,369 |
| 18 | Entegris | 2025 | David Reeder | 432,404 | 7,232,007 | 3,329,868 | 308,515 | 11,507,888 |
| — | GlobalFoundries | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 206% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Aon |
| Advanced Micro Devices | 121% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Percentile Rank vs S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Analog Devices | 161% | PRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Entegris | 69.0% | RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| GlobalFoundries | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| KLA Corporation | 173% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Lam Research | 122.43% | MSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to PHLX Semiconductor Sector Total Return Index (XSOX index) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Marvell Technology | 144.84% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Index | Compensia |
| Microchip Technology | 152.03% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Micron Technology | not disclosed | PRSU 65 · RSA 35 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Monolithic Power Systems | 400% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX Index | Radford |
| NXP Semiconductors | 30.8% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| ON Semiconductor | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | FW Cook |
| Qorvo | 98.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| QUALCOMM | 118% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Seagate Technology | 190% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Teradyne | 136.0% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs NYSE Composite Index | Compensia |
| Texas Instruments | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Western Digital | 136.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Liam Griffin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880 |
| 2 | Section 01, Philip Brace | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 24,536,606. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c19 · span 919159–919169 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kris Sennesael | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,155,952. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c19 · span 967766–967775 |
| 4 | Section 01, Reza Kasnavi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,929,088. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c19 · span 933729–933738 |
| 5 | Section 01, Philip Carter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,779,318. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c19 · span 926466–926475 |
| 6 | Section 01, Robert Terry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,419,562. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c19 · span 942605–942614 |
| 7 | Section 01, Karilee Durham | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,882,077. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c19 · span 951493–951502 |
| 8 | Section 01, Robert Schriesheim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,383,010. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c19 · span 976717–976726 |
| 9 | Section 03, Philip Carter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r7 · c62 · span 1048857–1048866 |
| 10 | Section 03, Liam Griffin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r18 · c62 · span 1132979–1132988 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kris Sennesael RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r22 · c62 · span 1163916–1163925 |
| 12 | Section 03, Philip Brace RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r5 · c62 · span 1033738–1033747 |
| 13 | Section 03, Robert Schriesheim RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r22 · c10 · span 975461–975468 |
| 14 | Section 03, Reza Kasnavi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r9 · c62 · span 1063913–1063922 |
| 15 | Section 03, Karilee Durham RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r16 · c62 · span 1117916–1117925 |
| 16 | Section 03, Reza Kasnavi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r10 · c62 · span 1071852–1071861 |
| 17 | Section 03, Philip Brace RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r4 · c62 · span 1025798–1025808 |
| 18 | Section 03, Philip Carter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r6 · c62 · span 1040958–1040965 |
| 19 | Section 03, Kris Sennesael PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r21 · c62 · span 1155977–1155986 |
| 20 | Section 03, Philip Brace PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r3 · c62 · span 1017891–1017900 |
| 21 | Section 03, Robert Terry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r12 · c62 · span 1086909–1086918 |
| 22 | Section 03, Karilee Durham PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r15 · c62 · span 1109977–1109986 |
| 23 | Section 03, Robert Terry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r13 · c62 · span 1094848–1094857 |
| 24 | Section 03, Liam Griffin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r19 · c62 · span 1140919–1140928 |
| 25 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 748 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Christine King | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 469,298. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r1 · c20 · span 1653210–1653217 |
| 27 | Section 08, David P. McGlade | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,543. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r6 · c20 · span 1665931–1665938 |
| 28 | Section 08, Kevin L. Beebe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,858. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r3 · c20 · span 1658365–1658372 |
| 29 | Section 08, Eric J. Guerin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,043. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r4 · c20 · span 1660770–1660777 |
| 30 | Section 08, Alan S. Batey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,136. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r2 · c20 · span 1655614–1655621 |
| 31 | Section 08, Maryann Turcke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,452. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r7 · c20 · span 1669336–1669343 |
| 32 | Section 08, Suzanne E. McBride | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,543. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r5 · c20 · span 1663524–1663531 |
| 33 | Section 08, Philip G. Brace | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Robert A. Schriesheim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Christine King 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Robert A. Schriesheim 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Robert A. Schriesheim 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, P. McGlade David 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kevin L. Beebe 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Eric J. Guerin 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Maryann Turcke 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, P. McGlade David 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Suzanne E. McBride 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Suzanne E. McBride 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Christine King 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Eric J. Guerin 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Kevin L. Beebe 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kevin L. Beebe 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Alan S. Batey 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Christine King 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Robert A. Schriesheim 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Suzanne E. McBride 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Maryann Turcke 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Maryann Turcke 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, P. McGlade David 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Eric J. Guerin 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Alan S. Batey 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Alan S. Batey 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000004127-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0000004127-26-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 49.84% (votes for as printed: 54,203,161). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0000004127-25-000060 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.16% (votes for as printed: 109,555,560). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0000004127-24-000055 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.34% (votes for as printed: 107,462,594). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 63 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 64 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 861,575 + equity 1,600,299 + all other -1 = 2,461,873, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,461,873 |
| 65 | Advanced Micro Devices, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Micro Devices's own proxy. As printed: 55,161,779. Filing ↗machine: t283 · r6 · c31 · span 888633–888643 |
| 66 | Microchip Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-06 | 0000827054-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microchip Technology's own proxy. As printed: 40,501,951. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c23 · span 848747–848757 |
| 67 | Micron Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-25 | 0000723125-25-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Micron Technology's own proxy. As printed: 30,940,146. Filing ↗machine: span 883624–883634 |
| 68 | QUALCOMM, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001104659-26-005781 | CEO total compensation as printed in QUALCOMM's own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478 |
| 69 | Lam Research, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001140361-25-036012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lam Research's own proxy. As printed: 28,298,161. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1222791–1222801 |
| 70 | Analog Devices, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0000006281-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Analog Devices's own proxy. As printed: 27,456,265. Filing ↗machine: span 1049797–1049807 |
| 71 | KLA Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001193125-25-213294 | CEO total compensation as printed in KLA Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,092,254. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1153943–1153953 |
| 72 | Marvell Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060253 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marvell Technology's own proxy. As printed: 25,064,348. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r3 · c39 · span 1119290–1119300 |
| 73 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880 |
| 74 | Texas Instruments, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000097476-26-000078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Instruments's own proxy. As printed: 22,669,509. Filing ↗machine: span 619249–619259 |
| 75 | Monolithic Power Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems's own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345 |
| 76 | ON Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in ON Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123 |
| 77 | Seagate Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-09 | 0001137789-25-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seagate Technology's own proxy. As printed: 17,176,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 828978–828988 |
| 78 | NXP Semiconductors, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001413447-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in NXP Semiconductors's own proxy. As printed: 14,736,019. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 793907–793917 |
| 79 | Teradyne, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127504 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne's own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c32 · span 2057888–2057898 |
| 80 | Qorvo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo's own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130 |
| 81 | Western Digital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0001628280-25-044298 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Digital's own proxy. As printed: 11,534,369. Filing ↗machine: span 1056393–1056403 |
| 82 | Entegris, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris's own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r2 · c15 · span 1085053–1085063 |
| 83 | Section 10a, Texas Instruments reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000097476-26-000078 | Texas Instruments's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skyworks Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Marvell Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-060253 | Marvell Technology names Skyworks Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Western Digital reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-044298 | Western Digital names Skyworks Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Advanced Micro Devices reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-129057 | Advanced Micro Devices's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skyworks Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Teradyne reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127504 | Teradyne's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skyworks Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Microchip Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000827054-26-000026 | Microchip Technology names Skyworks Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Entegris reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101302-26-000054 | Entegris names Skyworks Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, KLA Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-213294 | KLA Corporation names Skyworks Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Qorvo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-285512 | Qorvo names Skyworks Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Lam Research reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-036012 | Lam Research's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skyworks Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, NXP Semiconductors reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001413447-26-000026 | NXP Semiconductors names Skyworks Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, ON Semiconductor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097864-26-000010 | ON Semiconductor names Skyworks Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Seagate Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001137789-25-000211 | Seagate Technology names Skyworks Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Analog Devices reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000006281-26-000010 | Analog Devices's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skyworks Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |