Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-13

SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC. (SWKS)

CEO Philip Brace was paid $24,536,606 in fiscal year 2025, the 47th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-039476 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$24,717,041
Liam Griffin total, FY2025
Former Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President — highest-paid officer; CEO Philip Brace: $24,536,606
47th
CEO (Philip Brace) pay percentile vs peers
748:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
49.84%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Liam Griffin (Former Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $24,717,041 (base salary $745,675) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-039476, filed 2026-04-03]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SWKS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Liam Griffin$745,675$0$10,416,730$0$0$0$13,554,636$24,717,041
Former Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President
Philip Brace571,154022,608,58801,155,0480201,81624,536,606
Chief Executive Officer and President
Kris Sennesael410,88505,724,54600020,5216,155,952
Former Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Reza Kasnavi685,38604,452,4080773,934017,3605,929,088
Executive Vice President, Chief Operations and Technology Officer
Philip Carter91,43504,684,0790003,8044,779,318
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Robert Terry593,95003,180,2790605,469039,8644,419,562
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Karilee Durham537,19302,756,2090548,544040,1313,882,077
Senior Vice President, Human Resources
Robert Schriesheim173,0770899,956000309,9771,383,010
Former Interim Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Liam Griffin$24,717,041$18,096,527$17,261,436↑ +6,620,514
Philip Brace24,536,606———
Kris Sennesael6,155,9525,324,4275,254,162↑ +831,525
Reza Kasnavi5,929,0885,399,5715,357,636↑ +529,517
Philip Carter4,779,318———
Robert Terry4,419,5624,581,0064,517,347↓ −161,444
Karilee Durham3,882,077———
Robert Schriesheim1,383,010———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SWKS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$24,717,041 Liam Griffin total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 13, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-039476 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for SWKS

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
SWKSon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order SWKS

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SWKS
29 companies name SWKS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SWKS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SWKS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alan S. BateyIndependent Director$329,136
Christine KingChair of the Board$469,298
David P. McGladeIndependent Director$352,543
Eric J. GuerinIndependent Director$330,043
Kevin L. BeebeIndependent Director$330,858
Maryann TurckeIndependent Director$327,452
Suzanne E. McBrideIndependent Director$322,543
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Suzanne E. McBrideDirector2026-05-13A3,724$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maryann TurckeDirector2026-05-13A3,72400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. SchriesheimDirector2026-05-13A3,72400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin L. BeebeDirector2026-05-13A3,72400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan S. BateyDirector2026-05-13A3,72400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
P. McGlade DavidDirector2026-05-13A3,72400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine KingDirector2026-05-13A4,12900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric J. GuerinDirector2026-05-13A3,72400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan S. BateyDirector2026-05-14A3,664——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric J. GuerinDirector2026-05-14A3,664——CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne E. McBrideDirector2026-05-14D3,66400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne E. McBrideDirector2026-05-14A3,664——CommonForm 4 ↗
Maryann TurckeDirector2026-05-14D3,66400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin L. BeebeDirector2026-05-14D3,66400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin L. BeebeDirector2026-05-14A3,664——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric J. GuerinDirector2026-05-14D3,66400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. SchriesheimDirector2026-05-14A3,664——CommonForm 4 ↗
Maryann TurckeDirector2026-05-14A3,664——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine KingDirector2026-05-14D4,07100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine KingDirector2026-05-14A4,071——CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan S. BateyDirector2026-05-14D3,66400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
P. McGlade DavidDirector2026-05-14D3,66400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
P. McGlade DavidDirector2026-05-14A3,664——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. SchriesheimDirector2026-05-14D3,66400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip CarterSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-09-08D5,04675380,367CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip CarterSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-09-08A9,917——CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip CarterSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-09-08D9,91700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard L. ClemmerDirector2026-10-05A6,15300CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. BruggeworthDirector2026-10-05D149,5558412,549,160CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. BruggeworthDirector2026-10-05A409,17500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason K. GivensSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-10-05A9,21900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-05—4,831——1 insider, 4 accrual rows
Jason K. GivensSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-10-05A5,99500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason K. GivensSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-10-05A3,96700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason K. GivensSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-10-05A10,05600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason K. GivensSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-10-05A6,68600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason K. GivensSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-10-05A3,49600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason K. GivensSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-10-05D3,90984328,004CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason K. GivensSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-10-05A42,31100CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KoopmansDirector2026-10-05A5,91300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-12—5,166——3 insiders, 3 accrual rows

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 46 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Suzanne E. McBrideDirector2026-05-13A3,724$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maryann TurckeDirector2026-05-13A3,72400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. SchriesheimDirector2026-05-13A3,72400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin L. BeebeDirector2026-05-13A3,72400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan S. BateyDirector2026-05-13A3,72400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
P. McGlade DavidDirector2026-05-13A3,72400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine KingDirector2026-05-13A4,12900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric J. GuerinDirector2026-05-13A3,72400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan S. BateyDirector2026-05-14A3,664——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric J. GuerinDirector2026-05-14A3,664——CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne E. McBrideDirector2026-05-14D3,66400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne E. McBrideDirector2026-05-14A3,664——CommonForm 4 ↗
Maryann TurckeDirector2026-05-14D3,66400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin L. BeebeDirector2026-05-14D3,66400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin L. BeebeDirector2026-05-14A3,664——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric J. GuerinDirector2026-05-14D3,66400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. SchriesheimDirector2026-05-14A3,664——CommonForm 4 ↗
Maryann TurckeDirector2026-05-14A3,664——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine KingDirector2026-05-14D4,07100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine KingDirector2026-05-14A4,071——CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan S. BateyDirector2026-05-14D3,66400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
P. McGlade DavidDirector2026-05-14D3,66400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
P. McGlade DavidDirector2026-05-14A3,664——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. SchriesheimDirector2026-05-14D3,66400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip CarterSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-09-08D5,04675380,367CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip CarterSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-09-08A9,917——CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip CarterSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-09-08D9,91700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard L. ClemmerDirector2026-10-05A6,15300CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. BruggeworthDirector2026-10-05D149,5558412,549,160CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. BruggeworthDirector2026-10-05A409,17500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason K. GivensSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-10-05A9,21900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason K. GivensSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-10-05A1,28200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason K. GivensSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-10-05A57600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason K. GivensSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-10-05A1,15500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason K. GivensSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-10-05A5,99500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason K. GivensSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-10-05A3,96700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason K. GivensSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-10-05A10,05600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason K. GivensSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-10-05A6,68600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason K. GivensSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-10-05A3,49600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason K. GivensSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-10-05A1,81800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason K. GivensSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-10-05D3,90984328,004CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason K. GivensSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-10-05A42,31100CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KoopmansDirector2026-10-05A5,91300CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris KoopmansDirector2026-10-12A1,72200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard L. ClemmerDirector2026-10-12A1,72200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. BruggeworthDirector2026-10-12A1,72200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Philip BraceRSU2025-02-17——43,682—$2,879,954
Philip CarterPSU2025-09-0812,56125,122—50,244842,070
Reza KasnaviPSU2024-11-0514,22428,448—71,1202,772,400
Robert SchriesheimRSU2025-05-29——12,949—899,956
Philip BracePSU2025-02-17———455,02816,002,612
Karilee DurhamRSU2024-11-05——11,740—1,039,929
Kris SennesaelRSU2024-11-05——24,384—2,159,935
Robert TerryRSU2024-11-05——13,547—1,199,993
Liam GriffinRSU2024-11-12——45,156—3,930,378
Reza KasnaviRSU2024-11-05——18,966—1,680,008
Philip BracePSU2025-02-1732,76265,524—163,8103,726,022
Liam GriffinPSU2024-11-1233,86767,735—169,3376,486,343
Karilee DurhamPSU2024-11-058,80517,611—44,0271,716,271
Kris SennesaelPSU2024-11-0518,28836,577—91,4423,564,603
Robert TerryPSU2024-11-0510,16020,320—50,8001,980,286
Philip CarterRSU2025-09-08——39,666—2,999,940
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Philip Brace$2,879,954$19,728,634$087.3%
Philip Carter2,999,940842,070021.9%
Reza Kasnavi1,680,0082,772,400062.3%
Robert Schriesheim899,956000.0%
Karilee Durham1,039,9291,716,271062.3%
Kris Sennesael2,159,9353,564,603062.3%
Robert Terry1,199,9931,980,286062.3%
Liam Griffin3,930,3786,486,343062.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Liam GriffinRSU15,782—$1,216,792
Robert TerryRSU7,263—559,977
Robert TerryRSU2,008—154,817
Philip BracePSU32,762—2,525,950
Robert TerryRSU13,547—1,044,474
Philip CarterPSU12,561—968,453
Reza KasnaviRSU8,581—661,595
Philip CarterRSU39,666—3,058,249
Robert TerryPSU10,160—783,336
Karilee DurhamRSU6,882—530,602
Karilee DurhamPSU3,441—265,301
Reza KasnaviPSU6,714—517,649
Robert SchriesheimRSU3,664—282,494
Philip BraceRSU32,762—2,525,950
Robert TerryRSU10,160—783,336
Philip BraceRSU43,682—3,367,882
Karilee DurhamRSU4,511—347,798
Philip BracePSU91,006—7,016,563
Liam GriffinPSU23,500—1,811,850
Liam GriffinPSU21,994—1,695,737
Reza KasnaviRSU18,966—1,462,279
Reza KasnaviPSU14,224—1,096,670
Robert TerryRSU11,078—854,114
Reza KasnaviPSU6,615—510,017
Reza KasnaviRSU14,224—1,096,670
Karilee DurhamPSU8,805—678,866
Reza KasnaviRSU13,428—1,035,299
Reza KasnaviRSU8,820—680,022
Robert TerryRSU7,079—545,791
Robert SchriesheimRSU12,949—998,368
Karilee DurhamRSU8,806—678,943
Karilee DurhamRSU11,740—905,154
Robert TerryPSU5,447—419,964
Robert TerryPSU5,539—427,057
Karilee DurhamRSU4,396—338,932
Karilee DurhamPSU3,383—260,829
Reza KasnaviRSU2,439—188,047
Karilee DurhamRSU1,362—105,010
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation and Talent Committee seeks to establish executive compensation that is competitive with comparable executives in semiconductor companies and links compensation to improvements in the Company's financial performance and increases in stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)160%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1354,203,16154,542,944188,37349.84%Failed
20252025-05-14109,555,56010,622,778370,00291.16%Passed
20242024-05-14107,462,59414,183,606268,75388.34%Passed
20232023-05-1089,869,02923,790,612305,26879.07%Passed
20222022-05-1194,100,20015,210,497437,12286.09%Passed
20212021-05-1225,841,08390,175,737303,33622.27%Failed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1349.84%a
20252025-05-1491.16%b
20242024-05-1488.34%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will not count as votes " FOR " or " AGAINST ." If the shares you own are held in "street name," your broker (or other nominee), as the record holder of your shares, is required to vote your shares according to your instructions.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes that are marked " ABSTAIN " are counted as present and entitled to vote with respect to Proposals 3, 8 and 9 and will have the same impact as a vote that is marked " AGAINST " for purposes of Proposals 3, 8 and 9.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes that are marked " ABSTAIN " are counted as present and entitled to vote with respect to Proposals 3, 8 and 9 and will have the same impact as a vote that is marked " AGAINST " for purposes of Proposals 3, 8 and 9.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)748 : 1
CEO total compensation$25,611,697
Median employee compensation$34,250
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Christine KingIndependent · Board Chair · Audit$219,258$250,041$0$0—$469,298
David P. McGladeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance127,500225,043000352,543
Kevin L. BeebeIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)105,815225,043000330,858
Eric J. GuerinIndependent · Audit105,000225,043000330,043
Alan S. BateyIndependent · Compensation (Chair)104,093225,043000329,136
Maryann TurckeIndependent · Compensation102,409225,043000327,452
Suzanne E. McBrideIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance97,500225,043000322,543
Robert A. SchriesheimIndependent000000
Philip G. BraceEmployee director · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$225,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 10,000 / 7,500
Stock ownership guideline$450,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$861,575
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,600,299
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,461,874

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Advanced Micro Devices2025Lisa T. Su$1,291,258$41,669,390$8,951,513$3,125,430$55,161,779
2Microchip Technology2026Steve Sanghi961,61638,286,41901,220,73940,501,951
3Lam Research2026Timothy Archer1,316,62533,539,41005,442,27840,354,475
4Micron Technology2025Sanjay Mehrotra1,446,18525,360,02903,894,99030,940,146
5KLA Corporation2026Richard Wallace1,285,38523,473,88705,132,78929,954,476
6QUALCOMM2025Cristiano Amon1,350,00024,162,04303,186,00029,701,097
7Analog Devices2025Vincent Roche1,200,00022,002,27903,864,00027,456,265
8Seagate Technology2026William Mosley1,275,01717,503,8488,132,267026,918,702
9Marvell Technology2026Matthew Murphy1,237,50020,200,06803,621,00025,064,348
10SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC.2025Philip Brace571,15422,608,58801,155,04824,536,606
11Texas Instruments2025Haviv Ilan1,295,8339,000,0719,000,017246,98622,669,509
12Monolithic Power Systems2025Michael Hsing1,030,96212,686,33206,210,00019,930,736
13ON Semiconductor2025Hassane El-Khoury1,200,00016,436,4670017,678,866
14Western Digital2026Irving Tan1,106,71812,623,99503,354,93917,168,701
15NXP Semiconductors2025Rafael Sotomayor770,79513,383,4860549,78014,736,019
16Teradyne2025Gregory Smith959,45710,186,5131,033,3351,914,28314,107,588
17Qorvo2026Robert Bruggeworth1,065,65210,799,96101,671,68013,551,627
18Entegris2025David Reeder432,4047,232,0073,329,868308,51511,507,888
—GlobalFoundries——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC.206%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR Percentile RankingAon
Advanced Micro Devices121%not disclosedYes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Percentile Rank vs S&P 500Compensia
Analog Devicesnot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Entegris69.0%RSU 40 · Option 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
GlobalFoundriesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
KLA Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Lam Researchnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR (Percentile Rank vs XSOX Index)Compensia, Inc.
Marvell Technology144.84%MSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 IndexCompensia
Microchip Technology152.03%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Micron Technologynot disclosedPRSU 65 · RSA 35Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Compensia, Inc.
Monolithic Power Systems400%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX IndexRadford
NXP Semiconductors30.8%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMercer
ON Semiconductornot disclosedPBRSU 70 · RSU 30NoFW Cook
Qorvo98.05%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
QUALCOMM118%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR)Pay Governance
Seagate Technologynot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Teradynenot disclosednot disclosedYes — TSR vs NYSE Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
Texas Instrumentsnot disclosedRSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Western Digital200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Liam Griffin (Former Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $24,717,041.
How does SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Philip Brace's total compensation ranked at the 47th percentile of SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 748:1.
How did shareholders vote on SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 49.84% of shareholders supported SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC. reported total board compensation of $2,461,874 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Liam GriffinDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880
2Section 01, Philip BraceDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 24,536,606. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c19 · span 919159–919169
3Section 01, Kris SennesaelDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,155,952. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c19 · span 967766–967775
4Section 01, Reza KasnaviDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,929,088. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c19 · span 933729–933738
5Section 01, Philip CarterDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,779,318. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c19 · span 926466–926475
6Section 01, Robert TerryDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,419,562. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c19 · span 942605–942614
7Section 01, Karilee DurhamDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,882,077. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c19 · span 951493–951502
8Section 01, Robert SchriesheimDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,383,010. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c19 · span 976717–976726
9Section 03, Philip Brace RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-039476Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1033738–1033747
10Section 03, Philip Carter PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-039476Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1040958–1040965
11Section 03, Reza Kasnavi PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-039476Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1063913–1063922
12Section 03, Robert Schriesheim RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-039476Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Philip Brace PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-039476Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1025798–1025808
14Section 03, Karilee Durham RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-039476Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1117916–1117925
15Section 03, Kris Sennesael RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-039476Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1163916–1163925
16Section 03, Robert Terry RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-039476Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1094848–1094857
17Section 03, Liam Griffin RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-039476Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1140919–1140928
18Section 03, Reza Kasnavi RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-039476Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1071852–1071861
19Section 03, Philip Brace PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-039476Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1017891–1017900
20Section 03, Liam Griffin PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-039476Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1132979–1132988
21Section 03, Karilee Durham PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-039476Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1109977–1109986
22Section 03, Kris Sennesael PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-039476Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1155977–1155986
23Section 03, Robert Terry PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-039476Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1086909–1086918
24Section 03, Philip Carter RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-039476Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1048857–1048866
25Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 748 : 1. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Christine KingDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 469,298. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r1 · c20 · span 1653210–1653217
27Section 08, David P. McGladeDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,543. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r6 · c20 · span 1665931–1665938
28Section 08, Kevin L. BeebeDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,858. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r3 · c20 · span 1658365–1658372
29Section 08, Eric J. GuerinDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,043. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r4 · c20 · span 1660770–1660777
30Section 08, Alan S. BateyDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,136. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r2 · c20 · span 1655614–1655621
31Section 08, Maryann TurckeDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,452. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r7 · c20 · span 1669336–1669343
32Section 08, Suzanne E. McBrideDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,543. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r5 · c20 · span 1663524–1663531
33Section 08, Robert A. SchriesheimDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 08, Philip G. BraceDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Suzanne E. McBride 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Maryann Turcke 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Robert A. Schriesheim 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Kevin L. Beebe 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Alan S. Batey 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, P. McGlade David 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Christine King 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Eric J. Guerin 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Alan S. Batey 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Eric J. Guerin 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Suzanne E. McBride 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Suzanne E. McBride 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Maryann Turcke 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Kevin L. Beebe 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Kevin L. Beebe 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Eric J. Guerin 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Robert A. Schriesheim 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Maryann Turcke 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Christine King 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Christine King 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Alan S. Batey 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, P. McGlade David 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, P. McGlade David 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Robert A. Schriesheim 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000004127-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Philip Carter 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001976916-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Philip Carter 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001976916-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Philip Carter 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001976916-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Richard L. Clemmer 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001193125-26-417222Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Robert A. Bruggeworth 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001193125-26-417219Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Robert A. Bruggeworth 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001193125-26-417219Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Jason K. Givens 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001193125-26-417218Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Jason K. Givens 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001193125-26-417218Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Jason K. Givens 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001193125-26-417218Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Jason K. Givens 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001193125-26-417218Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Jason K. Givens 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001193125-26-417218Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Jason K. Givens 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001193125-26-417218Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Jason K. Givens 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001193125-26-417218Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Jason K. Givens 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001193125-26-417218Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Jason K. Givens 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001193125-26-417218Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Jason K. Givens 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001193125-26-417218Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Jason K. Givens 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001193125-26-417218Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Jason K. Givens 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001193125-26-417218Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Chris Koopmans 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001193125-26-416984Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Chris Koopmans 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001676204-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Richard L. Clemmer 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001222781-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Robert A. Bruggeworth 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001140842-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-190000004127-26-000031Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 49.84% (votes for as printed: 54,203,161). Filing ↗
82Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-160000004127-25-000060Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.16% (votes for as printed: 109,555,560). Filing ↗
83Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-170000004127-24-000055Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.34% (votes for as printed: 107,462,594). Filing ↗
84Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
85Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
86Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 861,575 + equity 1,600,299 + all other 0 = 2,461,874, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,461,874
87Advanced Micro Devices, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129057CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Micro Devices's own proxy. As printed: 55,161,779. Filing ↗machine: t283 · r6 · c31 · span 888633–888643
88Microchip Technology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-060000827054-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Microchip Technology's own proxy. As printed: 40,501,951. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c23 · span 848747–848757
89Lam Research, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-240000707549-26-000047CEO total compensation as printed in Lam Research's own proxy. As printed: 40,354,475. Filing ↗machine: span 880656–880666
90Micron Technology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-250000723125-25-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Micron Technology's own proxy. As printed: 30,940,146. Filing ↗machine: span 883624–883634
91KLA Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-220001193125-26-397898CEO total compensation as printed in KLA Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 29,954,476. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1114627–1114637
92QUALCOMM, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001104659-26-005781CEO total compensation as printed in QUALCOMM's own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478
93Analog Devices, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230000006281-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Analog Devices's own proxy. As printed: 27,456,265. Filing ↗machine: span 1049797–1049807
94Seagate Technology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-080001137789-26-000207CEO total compensation as printed in Seagate Technology's own proxy. As printed: 26,918,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 785412–785422
95Marvell Technology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001104659-26-060253CEO total compensation as printed in Marvell Technology's own proxy. As printed: 25,064,348. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r3 · c39 · span 1119290–1119300
96SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476CEO total compensation as printed in SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,536,606. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c19 · span 919159–919169
97Texas Instruments, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Instruments's own proxy. As printed: 22,669,509. Filing ↗machine: span 619249–619259
98Monolithic Power Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems's own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345
99ON Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in ON Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123
100Western Digital, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-050001628280-26-064909CEO total compensation as printed in Western Digital's own proxy. As printed: 17,168,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1541498–1541508
101NXP Semiconductors, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001413447-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in NXP Semiconductors's own proxy. As printed: 14,736,019. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 793907–793917
102Teradyne, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127504CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne's own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: span 2057888–2057898
103Qorvo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo's own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130
104Entegris, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001101302-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris's own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: span 1085053–1085063
105Section 10a, NXP Semiconductors reciprocityDEF 14A—0001413447-26-000026NXP Semiconductors names SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Marvell Technology reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-060253Marvell Technology names SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Texas Instruments reciprocityDEF 14A—0000097476-26-000078Texas Instruments's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC.. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Entegris reciprocityDEF 14A—0001101302-26-000054Entegris names SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Microchip Technology reciprocityDEF 14A—0000827054-26-000026Microchip Technology names SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Western Digital reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064909Western Digital's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC.. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, KLA Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-397898KLA Corporation names SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Seagate Technology reciprocityDEF 14A—0001137789-26-000207Seagate Technology names SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Advanced Micro Devices reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-129057Advanced Micro Devices's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC.. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Teradyne reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127504Teradyne's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC.. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Qorvo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-285512Qorvo names SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Lam Research reciprocityDEF 14A—0000707549-26-000047Lam Research's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC.. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, ON Semiconductor reciprocityDEF 14A—0001097864-26-000010ON Semiconductor names SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Analog Devices reciprocityDEF 14A—0000006281-26-000010Analog Devices's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
SWKS Peer Teardown Report