Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-17

Texas Instruments Inc (TXN)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$22,669,509
Haviv Ilan total, FY2025
28th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
272:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
83.03%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against TXN
24 companies name TXN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TXN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TXN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Haviv Ilan$1,295,833$2,625,000$9,000,071$9,000,017$246,986$0$501,602$22,669,509
Director, President & Chief Executive Officer
Richard Templeton600,00003,750,1393,750,041114,360073,8318,288,371
Chairman of the board
Hagop Kozanian827,5001,375,0002,550,1542,550,029157,721037,7257,498,129
Senior Vice President
Amichai Ron807,5001,265,0002,550,1542,550,029153,9100102,2357,428,828
Senior Vice President
Rafael Lizardi872,5001,140,0002,400,1562,400,022166,2980134,1437,113,119
Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Haviv Ilan$22,669,509$19,061,519$16,199,037+3,607,990
Richard Templeton8,288,3719,487,85720,892,318−1,199,486
Hagop Kozanian7,498,1297,343,5167,424,260+154,613
Amichai Ron7,428,8287,261,5976,976,219+167,231
Rafael Lizardi7,113,1196,983,4596,994,218+129,660

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Curtis FarmerDirector2026-03-20A146.05$188$27,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela PatsleyDirector2026-03-20A146.0518827,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BlinnDirector2026-04-24D6,0002771,659,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Shanon J. LeonardSr. Vice President2026-04-24A7,5371751,317,543CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BlinnDirector2026-04-24D6,0002781,667,204Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Pamela PatsleyDirector2026-04-24D4,3062761,188,918Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Shanon J. LeonardSr. Vice President2026-04-24D7,53700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-245,3252 insiders, 5 accrual rows
Rafael LizardiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-04-24A40,5411696,860,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd BluedornDirector2026-04-24A4,306110474,306CommonForm 4 ↗
Shanon J. LeonardSr. Vice President2026-04-24D3,42300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rafael LizardiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-04-24D40,54100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shanon J. LeonardSr. Vice President2026-04-24A1,700104177,497CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd BluedornDirector2026-04-24D4,3062741,180,930Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine WitzscheSr. Vice President2026-04-24A7597960,158CommonForm 4 ↗
Amichai RonSr. Vice President2026-04-24D18,3652725,003,214Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Shanon J. LeonardSr. Vice President2026-04-24D18,1892785,055,707Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine WitzscheSr. Vice President2026-04-24D3,625276998,771Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine WitzscheSr. Vice President2026-04-24A1,134104118,401CommonForm 4 ↗
Amichai RonSr. Vice President2026-04-24A15,8651041,656,465CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine WitzscheSr. Vice President2026-04-24A978131127,649CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine WitzscheSr. Vice President2026-04-24A75411083,053CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela PatsleyDirector2026-04-24D4,30600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tsedeniya AbrahamSr. Vice President2026-04-24A7,21700CommonForm 4 ↗
Shanon J. LeonardSr. Vice President2026-04-24A5,529169935,673CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela PatsleyDirector2026-04-24A4,306110474,306CommonForm 4 ↗
Rafael LizardiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-04-24D2,419276666,514Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rafael LizardiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-04-24D16,0572754,410,914Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rafael LizardiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-04-24D22,0652746,040,128Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark BlinnDirector2026-04-24D3,000279835,585Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Amichai RonSr. Vice President2026-04-24D15,86500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd BluedornDirector2026-04-24D4,30600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shanon J. LeonardSr. Vice President2026-04-24D5,52900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shanon J. LeonardSr. Vice President2026-04-24A3,423131446,770CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-271,1001 insider, 1 accrual row
Katharine KaneSVP and General Counsel2026-04-27A1,100131143,572CommonForm 4 ↗
Ahmad BahaiSr. Vice President2026-04-27D3,660268982,359Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Katharine KaneSVP and General Counsel2026-04-27A5,025175878,420CommonForm 4 ↗
Katharine KaneSVP and General Counsel2026-04-27D4,1752701,127,610Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Katharine KaneSVP and General Counsel2026-04-27D1,950271528,673Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Katharine KaneSVP and General Counsel2026-04-27D5,02500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ahmad BahaiSr. Vice President2026-04-27A3,66079290,092CommonForm 4 ↗
Ahmad BahaiSr. Vice President2026-04-27D3,66000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohammad YunusSr. Vice President2026-04-29A13,6891311,786,688CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohammad YunusSr. Vice President2026-04-29A25,1231754,391,752CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohammad YunusSr. Vice President2026-04-29D10,5232702,845,913Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mohammad YunusSr. Vice President2026-04-29D12,28600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohammad YunusSr. Vice President2026-04-29D18,6522715,063,468Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mohammad YunusSr. Vice President2026-04-29A12,2861692,079,160CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohammad YunusSr. Vice President2026-04-29D25,12300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohammad YunusSr. Vice President2026-04-29D13,68900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohammad YunusSr. Vice President2026-04-29D21,9232705,909,570Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Julie C. KnechtVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-30D9,8652792,749,299Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark T. RobertsSr. Vice President2026-04-30D6,80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. RobertsSr. Vice President2026-04-30A7,8001311,018,056CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie C. KnechtVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-30D5,37800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie C. KnechtVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-30A5,378131701,937CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie C. KnechtVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-30D17500CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark GarySr. Vice President2026-04-30D13,68900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. RobertsSr. Vice President2026-04-30D7,7862792,174,903Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark T. RobertsSr. Vice President2026-04-30D20,2942815,697,031Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark T. RobertsSr. Vice President2026-04-30D3,23100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. RobertsSr. Vice President2026-04-30A3,231110355,895CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. RobertsSr. Vice President2026-04-30D7,80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark GarySr. Vice President2026-04-30D13,6892793,822,671Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark GarySr. Vice President2026-04-30A13,6891311,786,688CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. RobertsSr. Vice President2026-04-30A6,800104709,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie C. KnechtVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-30D9128025,488CommonForm 4 ↗
Haviv IlanDirector2026-05-04D20,0002805,606,450Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Haviv IlanDirector2026-05-04A20,000791,585,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Haviv IlanDirector2026-05-04D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shanon J. LeonardSr. Vice President2026-05-05D2,145281602,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Shanon J. LeonardSr. Vice President2026-05-11D4,9632951,465,186Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Carrie CoxDirector2026-05-13D4,30600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie CoxDirector2026-05-13D8,3933062,571,394Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Carrie CoxDirector2026-05-13A4,306110474,306CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie CoxDirector2026-05-13D445307136,634Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Carrie CoxDirector2026-05-13D4,53200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie CoxDirector2026-05-13A4,532104473,186CommonForm 4 ↗
Rafael LizardiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-05-14D32,1193089,887,751Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rafael LizardiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-05-14D47,73400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rafael LizardiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-05-14A47,7341758,344,381CommonForm 4 ↗
Ahmad BahaiSr. Vice President2026-05-14D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ahmad BahaiSr. Vice President2026-05-14D5,0003091,545,636Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ahmad BahaiSr. Vice President2026-05-14A5,000110550,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Rafael LizardiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-05-14D1,459309451,486Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rafael LizardiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-05-14D14,1563094,367,760Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Martin CraigheadDirector2026-05-28D357321114,599CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin CraigheadDirector2026-05-28D9,6433203,089,690Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Curtis FarmerDirector2026-06-19A85.1832327,501Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela PatsleyDirector2026-06-19A85.1832327,501Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie C. KnechtVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-24A7,15400CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 96 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Curtis FarmerDirector2026-03-20A146.05$188$27,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela PatsleyDirector2026-03-20A146.0518827,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BlinnDirector2026-04-24D6,0002771,659,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Shanon J. LeonardSr. Vice President2026-04-24A7,5371751,317,543CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BlinnDirector2026-04-24D6,0002781,667,204Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Pamela PatsleyDirector2026-04-24D4,3062761,188,918Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Shanon J. LeonardSr. Vice President2026-04-24D7,53700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine WitzscheSr. Vice President2026-04-24D1,13400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine WitzscheSr. Vice President2026-04-24D75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rafael LizardiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-04-24A40,5411696,860,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd BluedornDirector2026-04-24A4,306110474,306CommonForm 4 ↗
Shanon J. LeonardSr. Vice President2026-04-24D3,42300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rafael LizardiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-04-24D40,54100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shanon J. LeonardSr. Vice President2026-04-24A1,700104177,497CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd BluedornDirector2026-04-24D4,3062741,180,930Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine WitzscheSr. Vice President2026-04-24A7597960,158CommonForm 4 ↗
Amichai RonSr. Vice President2026-04-24D18,3652725,003,214Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Shanon J. LeonardSr. Vice President2026-04-24D18,1892785,055,707Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine WitzscheSr. Vice President2026-04-24D75400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine WitzscheSr. Vice President2026-04-24D3,625276998,771Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine WitzscheSr. Vice President2026-04-24A1,134104118,401CommonForm 4 ↗
Amichai RonSr. Vice President2026-04-24A15,8651041,656,465CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine WitzscheSr. Vice President2026-04-24A978131127,649CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine WitzscheSr. Vice President2026-04-24A75411083,053CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela PatsleyDirector2026-04-24D4,30600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tsedeniya AbrahamSr. Vice President2026-04-24A7,21700CommonForm 4 ↗
Shanon J. LeonardSr. Vice President2026-04-24A5,529169935,673CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine WitzscheSr. Vice President2026-04-24D97800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela PatsleyDirector2026-04-24A4,306110474,306CommonForm 4 ↗
Rafael LizardiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-04-24D2,419276666,514Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rafael LizardiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-04-24D16,0572754,410,914Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rafael LizardiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-04-24D22,0652746,040,128Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark BlinnDirector2026-04-24D3,000279835,585Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Amichai RonSr. Vice President2026-04-24D15,86500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd BluedornDirector2026-04-24D4,30600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shanon J. LeonardSr. Vice President2026-04-24D1,70000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shanon J. LeonardSr. Vice President2026-04-24D5,52900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shanon J. LeonardSr. Vice President2026-04-24A3,423131446,770CommonForm 4 ↗
Katharine KaneSVP and General Counsel2026-04-27D1,10000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katharine KaneSVP and General Counsel2026-04-27A1,100131143,572CommonForm 4 ↗
Ahmad BahaiSr. Vice President2026-04-27D3,660268982,359Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Katharine KaneSVP and General Counsel2026-04-27A5,025175878,420CommonForm 4 ↗
Katharine KaneSVP and General Counsel2026-04-27D4,1752701,127,610Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Katharine KaneSVP and General Counsel2026-04-27D1,950271528,673Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Katharine KaneSVP and General Counsel2026-04-27D5,02500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ahmad BahaiSr. Vice President2026-04-27A3,66079290,092CommonForm 4 ↗
Ahmad BahaiSr. Vice President2026-04-27D3,66000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohammad YunusSr. Vice President2026-04-29A13,6891311,786,688CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohammad YunusSr. Vice President2026-04-29A25,1231754,391,752CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohammad YunusSr. Vice President2026-04-29D10,5232702,845,913Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mohammad YunusSr. Vice President2026-04-29D12,28600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohammad YunusSr. Vice President2026-04-29D18,6522715,063,468Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mohammad YunusSr. Vice President2026-04-29A12,2861692,079,160CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohammad YunusSr. Vice President2026-04-29D25,12300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohammad YunusSr. Vice President2026-04-29D13,68900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohammad YunusSr. Vice President2026-04-29D21,9232705,909,570Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Julie C. KnechtVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-30D9,8652792,749,299Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark T. RobertsSr. Vice President2026-04-30D6,80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. RobertsSr. Vice President2026-04-30A7,8001311,018,056CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie C. KnechtVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-30D5,37800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie C. KnechtVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-30A5,378131701,937CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie C. KnechtVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-30D17500CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark GarySr. Vice President2026-04-30D13,68900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. RobertsSr. Vice President2026-04-30D7,7862792,174,903Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark T. RobertsSr. Vice President2026-04-30D20,2942815,697,031Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark T. RobertsSr. Vice President2026-04-30D3,23100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. RobertsSr. Vice President2026-04-30A3,231110355,895CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. RobertsSr. Vice President2026-04-30D7,80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark GarySr. Vice President2026-04-30D13,6892793,822,671Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark GarySr. Vice President2026-04-30A13,6891311,786,688CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. RobertsSr. Vice President2026-04-30A6,800104709,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie C. KnechtVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-30D9128025,488CommonForm 4 ↗
Haviv IlanDirector2026-05-04D20,0002805,606,450Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Haviv IlanDirector2026-05-04A20,000791,585,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Haviv IlanDirector2026-05-04D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shanon J. LeonardSr. Vice President2026-05-05D2,145281602,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Shanon J. LeonardSr. Vice President2026-05-11D4,9632951,465,186Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Carrie CoxDirector2026-05-13D4,30600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie CoxDirector2026-05-13D8,3933062,571,394Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Carrie CoxDirector2026-05-13A4,306110474,306CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie CoxDirector2026-05-13D445307136,634Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Carrie CoxDirector2026-05-13D4,53200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie CoxDirector2026-05-13A4,532104473,186CommonForm 4 ↗
Rafael LizardiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-05-14D32,1193089,887,751Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rafael LizardiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-05-14D47,73400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rafael LizardiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-05-14A47,7341758,344,381CommonForm 4 ↗
Ahmad BahaiSr. Vice President2026-05-14D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ahmad BahaiSr. Vice President2026-05-14D5,0003091,545,636Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ahmad BahaiSr. Vice President2026-05-14A5,000110550,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Rafael LizardiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-05-14D1,459309451,486Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rafael LizardiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-05-14D14,1563094,367,760Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Martin CraigheadDirector2026-05-28D357321114,599CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin CraigheadDirector2026-05-28D9,6433203,089,690Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Curtis FarmerDirector2026-06-19A85.1832327,501Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela PatsleyDirector2026-06-19A85.1832327,501Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie C. KnechtVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-24A7,15400CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Haviv IlanRSU2025-01-2748,121$9,000,071
Rafael LizardiRSU2025-01-2712,8332,400,156
Rafael LizardiOPTION2025-01-2753,2462,400,022
Hagop KozanianRSU2025-01-2713,6352,550,154
Richard TempletonRSU2025-01-2720,0513,750,139
Amichai RonRSU2025-01-2713,6352,550,154
Richard TempletonOPTION2025-01-2783,1973,750,041
Hagop KozanianOPTION2025-01-2756,5742,550,029
Haviv IlanOPTION2025-01-27199,6719,000,017
Amichai RonOPTION2025-01-2756,5742,550,029
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Haviv Ilan$9,000,071$0$9,000,0170.0%
Rafael Lizardi2,400,15602,400,0220.0%
Hagop Kozanian2,550,15402,550,0290.0%
Richard Templeton3,750,13903,750,0410.0%
Amichai Ron2,550,15402,550,0290.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Haviv IlanRSU34,463$5,978,986
Haviv IlanOption86,122104.41
Haviv IlanRSU44,7987,772,005
Rafael LizardiOption40,541169.23
Rafael LizardiRSU12,8332,226,397
Richard TempletonRSU22,3993,886,003
Richard TempletonOption159,706169.23
Hagop KozanianRSU15,2322,642,600
Hagop KozanianRSU13,6352,365,536
Amichai RonOption15,865104.41
Richard TempletonRSU50,2598,719,434
Hagop KozanianOption27,532174.1
Haviv IlanOption149,992167.42
Hagop KozanianOption11,332104.41
Hagop KozanianOption50,998167.42
Rafael LizardiOption25,912174.1
Rafael LizardiOption47,998167.42
Rafael LizardiOption64,532130.52
Amichai RonOption36,856169.23
Amichai RonOption50,998167.42
Richard TempletonOption94,471174.1
Richard TempletonOption254,216130.52
Richard TempletonOption294,627104.41
Haviv IlanOption81,828110.15
Haviv IlanOption20,00079.26
Haviv IlanOption85,996169.23
Haviv IlanOption28,264174.81
Haviv IlanRSU48,1218,348,512
Haviv IlanOption64,780174.1
Haviv IlanOption87,998130.52
Haviv IlanRSU25,7434,466,153
Hagop KozanianOption29,333130.52
Hagop KozanianOption46,684169.23
Hagop KozanianRSU12,5862,183,545
Hagop KozanianRSU14,6472,541,108
Rafael LizardiOption11,934174.81
Amichai RonRSU11,4411,984,899
Amichai RonOption39,111130.52
Amichai RonRSU13,7862,391,733
Richard TempletonOption333,61579.26
Richard TempletonRSU20,0513,478,648
Amichai RonOption12,562174.81
Amichai RonRSU13,6352,365,536
Richard TempletonOption258,403110.15
Richard TempletonRSU42,9047,443,415
Rafael LizardiRSU10,8691,885,663
Rafael LizardiRSU13,7862,391,733
Rafael LizardiRSU14,3362,487,153
Amichai RonOption25,912174.1
Amichai RonRSU15,2322,642,600
Richard TempletonOption47,106174.81
Richard TempletonOption74,997167.42
Hagop KozanianOption13,818174.81
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

TI's compensation program is structured to pay for performance and deliver rewards that encourage executives to think and act in both the short- and long-term interests of our shareholders. The majority of total compensation for our executives each year comes in the form of variable cash and equity compensation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-16629,949,018127,448,9801,295,11183.03%Passed
20252025-04-17648,369,92995,514,7091,502,64386.98%Passed
20242024-04-25641,237,914109,230,0952,075,61585.21%Passed
20232023-04-27627,636,290114,025,8362,162,79084.38%Passed
20222022-04-28621,672,336123,392,3231,565,08583.26%Passed
20212021-04-22658,865,94290,110,3601,839,19787.75%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-1683.03%a
20252025-04-1786.98%b
20242024-04-2585.21%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as votes against.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as votes against.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as votes against.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)272 : 1
CEO total compensation$22,702,299
Median employee compensation$83,617
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Janet ClarkIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair)$171,667$114,836$114,984$0$30,040$431,527
Todd BluedornIndependent · Governance and Stockholder Relations (Chair)143,333114,836114,984040373,193
Robert SanchezIndependent · Audit110,000114,836114,984030,040369,860
Carrie CoxIndependent · Compensation110,000114,836114,984030,040369,860
Pamela PatsleyIndependent · Governance and Stockholder Relations110,000114,836114,984030,040369,860
Martin CraigheadIndependent · Compensation (Chair)135,000114,836114,98402,540367,360
Reginald DesRochesIndependent · Audit110,000114,836114,984027,540367,360
Ronald KirkIndependent · Compensation110,000114,836114,984025,040364,860
Mark BlinnIndependent · Compensation110,000114,836114,984040339,860
Curtis FarmerIndependent · Audit110,000114,836114,984040339,860
Jean HobbyIndependent · Governance and Stockholder Relations110,000114,836114,984040339,860
Haviv IlanEmployee director · Board Chair000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$110,000
Annual equity retainer$230,000
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,330,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,263,196
All other compensation$175,440
Total cost of the board$2,768,636

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Texas Instruments Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Texas Instruments Inc.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Broadcom Inc.2025Hock Tan$1,200,000$202,351,080$0$0$205,278,006
2Intel Corporation2025Lip-Bu Tan746,20049,639,50039,523,2002,374,00092,990,900
3Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.2025Marc Casper1,785,53465,730,2117,951,3773,742,12379,923,350
4Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.2025Lisa T. Su1,291,25841,669,3908,951,5133,125,43055,161,779
5Cisco Systems, Inc.2025Charles Robbins1,390,00045,870,69005,117,42452,838,751
6Motorola Solutions, Inc.2025Gregory Brown1,350,00018,964,8469,121,5344,507,65034,453,481
7Micron Technology, Inc.2025Sanjay Mehrotra1,446,18525,360,02903,894,99030,940,146
8QUALCOMM Incorporated2025Cristiano Amon1,350,00024,162,04303,186,00029,701,097
9Applied Materials, Inc.2025Gary Dickerson1,030,00026,944,99501,506,37529,649,352
10Lam Research Corporation2025Timothy Archer1,236,53924,101,12302,938,32028,298,161
11Analog Devices, Inc.2025Vincent Roche1,200,00022,002,27903,864,00027,456,265
12Corning Incorporated2025Wendell Weeks1,688,75411,987,00009,326,80125,756,121
13Medtronic plc2026Geoffrey Martha1,399,03913,672,2005,175,5592,307,20022,940,252
14Texas Instruments Inc2025Haviv Ilan1,295,8339,000,0719,000,017246,98622,669,509
15Emerson Electric Co.2025Lal Karsanbhai1,537,50015,413,32503,728,52521,240,262
163M Company2025William Brown1,800,0007,753,8527,001,2423,745,32221,005,009
17Honeywell International Inc.2025Vimal Kapur1,600,00010,866,2693,623,9143,516,80020,381,435
18TE Connectivity Ltd.2025Terrence Curtin1,397,1256,612,7386,669,4443,243,80118,325,536
19NXP Semiconductors N.V.2025Rafael Sotomayor770,79513,383,4860549,78014,736,019

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Texas Instruments Incnot disclosedRSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
3M Company118.9%PSU 50 · Options 50NoFW Cook
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.121%not disclosedYes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Percentile Rank vs S&P 500Compensia
Analog Devices, Inc.161%PRSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Applied Materials, Inc.97.5%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Semler Brossy Consulting Group
Broadcom Inc.145%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Cisco Systems, Inc.142%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Corning Incorporated140%PSU 45 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Emerson Electric Co.141.5%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — relative total shareholder return modifier benchmark (rTSR)Exequity LLP
Honeywell International Inc.126%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Groupnot disclosed
Intel Corporation118.7%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 IndexSemler Brossy
Lam Research Corporation122.43%MSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR compared to PHLX Semiconductor Sector Total Return Index (XSOX index)Compensia, Inc.
Medtronic plc103%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
Micron Technology, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 65 · RSA 35not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Motorola Solutions, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
NXP Semiconductors N.V.30.8%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMercer (US) LLC
QUALCOMM Incorporated118%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR)Pay Governance
TE Connectivity Ltd.132.4%PSU 50 · Options 50NoPay Governance
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.99.8%PSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Texas Instruments Inc in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Haviv Ilan, Director, President & Chief Executive Officer, was the highest-paid executive at Texas Instruments Inc in fiscal 2025 with total compensation of $22,669,509.
How does Texas Instruments Inc's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
The filing shows that Haviv Ilan's pay falls in the 28th percentile of the disclosed peer group.
What is Texas Instruments Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
The company reported a CEO-to-median employee pay ratio of 272:1 for fiscal 2025.
How did shareholders vote on Texas Instruments Inc's executive compensation?
As disclosed, shareholders supported the executive compensation plan with 83.03% approval in the latest vote.
How much does Texas Instruments Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
The filing shows total board compensation for fiscal 2025 was $2,768,636.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Haviv IlanDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “2025 compensation tables” · page 37. As printed: 22,669,509. Filing ↗machine: span 619249–619259
2Section 01, Richard TempletonDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “2025 compensation tables” · page 37. As printed: 8,288,371. Filing ↗machine: span 650964–650973
3Section 01, Hagop KozanianDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “2025 compensation tables” · page 37. As printed: 7,498,129. Filing ↗machine: span 666718–666727
4Section 01, Amichai RonDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “2025 compensation tables” · page 37. As printed: 7,428,828. Filing ↗machine: span 682467–682476
5Section 01, Rafael LizardiDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “2025 compensation tables” · page 37. As printed: 7,113,119. Filing ↗machine: span 635220–635229
6Section 03, Haviv Ilan RSUDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r2 · c11 · span 442426–442432
7Section 03, Rafael Lizardi RSUDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r6 · c11 · span 448846–448852
8Section 03, Rafael Lizardi OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r6 · c7 · span 448378–448384
9Section 03, Hagop Kozanian RSUDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r14 · c11 · span 461579–461585
10Section 03, Richard Templeton RSUDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r10 · c11 · span 455213–455219
11Section 03, Amichai Ron RSUDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r18 · c11 · span 467940–467946
12Section 03, Richard Templeton OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r10 · c7 · span 454745–454751
13Section 03, Hagop Kozanian OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r14 · c7 · span 461111–461117
14Section 03, Haviv Ilan OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r2 · c7 · span 441853–441860
15Section 03, Amichai Ron OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r18 · c7 · span 467472–467478
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 272 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1013001–1013004
17Section 08, Janet ClarkDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 431,527. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r4 · c23 · span 299371–299378
18Section 08, Todd BluedornDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,193. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c23 · span 295438–295445
19Section 08, Robert SanchezDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,860. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r12 · c23 · span 330840–330847
20Section 08, Carrie CoxDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,860. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r5 · c23 · span 303303–303310
21Section 08, Pamela PatsleyDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,860. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r11 · c23 · span 326904–326911
22Section 08, Martin CraigheadDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,360. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c23 · span 307245–307252
23Section 08, Reginald DesRochesDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,360. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r7 · c23 · span 311185–311192
24Section 08, Ronald KirkDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,860. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r10 · c23 · span 322968–322975
25Section 08, Mark BlinnDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,860. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c23 · span 291481–291488
26Section 08, Curtis FarmerDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,860. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r8 · c23 · span 315107–315114
27Section 08, Jean HobbyDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,860. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r9 · c23 · span 319035–319042
28Section 08, Haviv IlanDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Curtis Farmer 2026-03-20Form 42026-03-230000097476-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Pamela Patsley 2026-03-20Form 42026-03-230000097476-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Mark Blinn 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Shanon J. Leonard 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Mark Blinn 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Pamela Patsley 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Shanon J. Leonard 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Christine Witzsche 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Christine Witzsche 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Rafael Lizardi 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Todd Bluedorn 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Shanon J. Leonard 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Rafael Lizardi 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Shanon J. Leonard 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Todd Bluedorn 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Christine Witzsche 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Amichai Ron 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Shanon J. Leonard 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Christine Witzsche 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Christine Witzsche 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Christine Witzsche 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Amichai Ron 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Christine Witzsche 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Christine Witzsche 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Pamela Patsley 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Tsedeniya Abraham 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280000097476-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Shanon J. Leonard 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Christine Witzsche 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Pamela Patsley 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Rafael Lizardi 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Rafael Lizardi 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Rafael Lizardi 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Mark Blinn 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Amichai Ron 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Todd Bluedorn 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Shanon J. Leonard 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Shanon J. Leonard 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Shanon J. Leonard 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270000097476-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Katharine Kane 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-280000097476-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Katharine Kane 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-280000097476-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Ahmad Bahai 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-280000097476-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Katharine Kane 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-280000097476-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Katharine Kane 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-280000097476-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Katharine Kane 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-280000097476-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Katharine Kane 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-280000097476-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Ahmad Bahai 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-280000097476-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Ahmad Bahai 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-280000097476-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Mohammad Yunus 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300000097476-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Mohammad Yunus 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300000097476-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Mohammad Yunus 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300000097476-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Mohammad Yunus 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300000097476-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Mohammad Yunus 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300000097476-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Mohammad Yunus 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300000097476-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Mohammad Yunus 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300000097476-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Mohammad Yunus 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300000097476-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Mohammad Yunus 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300000097476-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Julie C. Knecht 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000097476-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Mark T. Roberts 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010000097476-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Mark T. Roberts 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010000097476-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Julie C. Knecht 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000097476-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Julie C. Knecht 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000097476-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Julie C. Knecht 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000097476-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Mark Gary 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010000097476-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Mark T. Roberts 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010000097476-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Mark T. Roberts 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010000097476-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Mark T. Roberts 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010000097476-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Mark T. Roberts 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010000097476-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Mark T. Roberts 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010000097476-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Mark Gary 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010000097476-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Mark Gary 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010000097476-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Mark T. Roberts 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010000097476-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Julie C. Knecht 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000097476-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Haviv Ilan 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050000097476-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Haviv Ilan 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050000097476-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Haviv Ilan 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050000097476-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Shanon J. Leonard 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060000097476-26-000133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Shanon J. Leonard 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000097476-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Carrie Cox 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140000097476-26-000137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Carrie Cox 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140000097476-26-000137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Carrie Cox 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140000097476-26-000137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Carrie Cox 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140000097476-26-000137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Carrie Cox 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140000097476-26-000137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Carrie Cox 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140000097476-26-000137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Rafael Lizardi 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000097476-26-000140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Rafael Lizardi 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000097476-26-000140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Rafael Lizardi 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000097476-26-000140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Ahmad Bahai 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000097476-26-000141Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Ahmad Bahai 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000097476-26-000141Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Ahmad Bahai 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000097476-26-000141Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Rafael Lizardi 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000097476-26-000140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Rafael Lizardi 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000097476-26-000140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Martin Craighead 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001319699-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Martin Craighead 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001319699-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Curtis Farmer 2026-06-19Form 42026-06-220000097476-26-000145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Pamela Patsley 2026-06-19Form 42026-06-220000097476-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Julie C. Knecht 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-310000097476-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-170000097476-26-000094Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.03% (votes for as printed: 629,949,018). Filing ↗
126Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-180000097476-25-000022Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.98% (votes for as printed: 648,369,929). Filing ↗
127Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-260000097476-24-000024Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.21% (votes for as printed: 641,237,914). Filing ↗
128Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
129Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
130Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 1,330,000 + equity 1,263,196 + all other 175,440 = 2,768,636, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,768,636
131Broadcom Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-020001193125-26-085691CEO total compensation as printed in Broadcom Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 205,278,006. Filing ↗machine: span 845048–845059
132Intel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061CEO total compensation as printed in Intel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1612980–1612990
133Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144585CEO total compensation as printed in Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 79,923,350. Filing ↗machine: span 973487–973497
134Advanced Micro Devices, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129057CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 55,161,779. Filing ↗machine: t283 · r6 · c31 · span 888633–888643
135Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-280000858877-25-000150CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729
136Motorola Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-139004CEO total compensation as printed in Motorola Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,453,481. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 1196425–1196435
137Micron Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-250000723125-25-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Micron Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,940,146. Filing ↗machine: span 883624–883634
138QUALCOMM Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001104659-26-005781CEO total compensation as printed in QUALCOMM Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478
139Applied Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-280001193125-26-027307CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,649,352. Filing ↗machine: span 1076045–1076055
140Lam Research Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-240001140361-25-036012CEO total compensation as printed in Lam Research Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 28,298,161. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1222791–1222801
141Analog Devices, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230000006281-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Analog Devices, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,456,265. Filing ↗machine: span 1049797–1049807
142Corning Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001206774-26-000148CEO total compensation as printed in Corning Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,756,121. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r2 · c24 · span 1184901–1184911
143Medtronic plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-170001613103-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Medtronic plc's own proxy. As printed: 22,940,252. Filing ↗machine: span 988220–988230
144Texas Instruments Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Instruments Inc's own proxy. As printed: 22,669,509. Filing ↗machine: span 619249–619259
145Emerson Electric Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120000032604-25-000103CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849389–849399
1463M Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000066740-26-000151CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702
147Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000773840-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439
148TE Connectivity Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-150001104659-26-003934CEO total compensation as printed in TE Connectivity Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,325,536. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r10 · c18 · span 1375221–1375231
149NXP Semiconductors N.V., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001413447-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in NXP Semiconductors N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,019. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 793907–793917
150Section 10a, Lam Research Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-25-036012Lam Research Corporation names Texas Instruments Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Emerson Electric Co. reciprocityDEF 14A0000032604-25-000103Emerson Electric Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Texas Instruments Inc. Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Applied Materials, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-027307Applied Materials, Inc. names Texas Instruments Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Analog Devices, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000006281-26-000010Analog Devices, Inc. names Texas Instruments Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000858877-25-000150Cisco Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Texas Instruments Inc. Filing ↗
155Section 10a, Broadcom Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-085691Broadcom Inc. names Texas Instruments Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
156Section 10a, TE Connectivity Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-003934TE Connectivity Ltd. names Texas Instruments Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
157Section 10a, Motorola Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-139004Motorola Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Texas Instruments Inc. Filing ↗
158Section 10a, NXP Semiconductors N.V. reciprocityDEF 14A0001413447-26-000026NXP Semiconductors N.V. names Texas Instruments Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
159Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000773840-26-000029Honeywell International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Texas Instruments Inc. Filing ↗
160Section 10a, Intel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0000050863-26-000061Intel Corporation names Texas Instruments Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
161Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocityDEF 14A0000066740-26-0001513M Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Texas Instruments Inc. Filing ↗
162Section 10a, Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-129057Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. names Texas Instruments Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗