Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-14

INTEL CORP (INTC)

CEO Lip-Bu Tan was paid $92,990,900 in fiscal year 2025, the 88th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000050863-26-000066 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$92,990,900
Lip-Bu Tan total, FY2025
88th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
812:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
86.54%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Lip-Bu Tan (CEO), FY2025 total compensation $92,990,900 (base salary $746,200) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000050863-26-000066, filed 2026-03-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

INTC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Lip-Bu Tan$746,200$0$49,639,500$39,523,200$2,374,000$0$708,000$92,990,900
CEO
Michelle Johnston Holthaus993,8001,500,00028,062,90002,406,4000110,40033,073,500
Former CEO Intel Products, Former Interim Co-CEO
David Zinsner850,0001,500,00013,955,90001,795,700072,50018,174,100
EVP and CFO, and Former Interim Co-CEO
Christoph Schell460,400014,096,300000200,40014,757,100
Former EVP and CCO, and GM, SMG
Nagasubramaniyan Chandrasekaran787,5001,000,00010,243,70001,636,700048,90013,716,800
EVP, CTOO, and GM, Intel Foundry
April Miller Boise750,00007,847,00001,558,200037,50010,192,700
EVP and CLO

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Lip-Bu Tan$92,990,900———
Michelle Johnston Holthaus33,073,50012,626,0009,198,700↑ +20,447,500
David Zinsner18,174,10012,343,1008,456,900↑ +5,831,000
Christoph Schell14,757,10011,489,7008,476,500↑ +3,267,400
Nagasubramaniyan Chandrasekaran13,716,800———
April Miller Boise10,192,7006,577,500—↑ +3,615,200

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read INTEL CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper INTC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the INTEL CORP Peer Teardown Report

$92,990,900 Lip-Bu Tan total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of August 14, 2026 · Source: 0000050863-26-000066 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for INTC

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
INTCon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order INTC

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against INTC
39 companies name INTC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses INTC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named INTC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the INTEL CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
April Miller BoiseEVP$10,192,700
Christoph SchellEVP and CCO, and GM, SMG$14,757,100
Lip-Bu TanCEO$92,990,900
Michelle Johnston HolthausExecutive$33,073,500
Nagasubramaniyan ChandrasekaranEVP$13,716,800
David ZinsnerCFO$18,174,100
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alyssa H. HenryLead Independent Director$432,200
Andrea J. GoldsmithIndependent Director$377,200
Barbara G. NovickIndependent Director$398,500
Craig H. BarrattIndependent Director$25,000
Dion J. WeislerIndependent Director$392,200
Eric MeuriceIndependent Director$473,700
Frank D. YearyIndependent Director$1,241,000
Gregory D. SmithIndependent Director$391,000
James J. GoetzIndependent Director$367,200
Omar IshrakIndependent Director$62,500
Patrick GelsingerFormer director (through FY2025)—
Risa Lavizzo-MoureyIndependent Director$75,000
Stacy J. SmithIndependent Director$384,700
Steve SanghiIndependent Director$468,700
Tsu-Jae King LiuIndependent Director$52,500
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Nagasubramaniyan ChandrasekaranEVP, CT & Ops Off, GM Foundry2026-04-30D33,008——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nagasubramaniyan ChandrasekaranEVP, CT & Ops Off, GM Foundry2026-04-30D13,649941,277,546CommonForm 4 ↗
Nagasubramaniyan ChandrasekaranEVP, CT & Ops Off, GM Foundry2026-04-30A33,008——CommonForm 4 ↗
Boise April MillerEVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-05-01D40,2561004,006,519Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Craig H. BarrattDirector2026-05-07D2,730——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig H. BarrattDirector2026-05-07A2,730——CommonForm 4 ↗
James J. GoetzDirector2026-05-07D12,552——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James J. GoetzDirector2026-05-07A12,552——CommonForm 4 ↗
Alyssa H. HenryDirector2026-05-07D12,552——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alyssa H. HenryDirector2026-05-07A12,552——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric MeuriceDirector2026-05-07D12,552——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric MeuriceDirector2026-05-07A12,552——CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve SanghiDirector2026-05-07A12,552——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stacy J. SmithDirector2026-05-07D12,552——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stacy J. SmithDirector2026-05-07A12,552——CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank D. YearyDirector2026-05-07D14,059——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank D. YearyDirector2026-05-07D12,552——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea J. GoldsmithDirector2026-05-07D12,552——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea J. GoldsmithDirector2026-05-07A12,552——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dion J. WeislerDirector2026-05-07A12,552——CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank D. YearyDirector2026-05-07A14,059——CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve SanghiDirector2026-05-07D12,552——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory D. SmithDirector2026-05-07D12,552——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory D. SmithDirector2026-05-07A12,552——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dion J. WeislerDirector2026-05-07D12,552——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank D. YearyDirector2026-05-07A12,552——CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig H. BarrattDirector2026-05-13A2,782——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig H. BarrattDirector2026-05-13A1,113——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James J. GoetzDirector2026-05-13A2,782——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea J. GoldsmithDirector2026-05-13A2,782——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alyssa H. HenryDirector2026-05-13A2,782——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric MeuriceDirector2026-05-13A2,782——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara G. NovickDirector2026-05-13A2,782——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve SanghiDirector2026-05-13A2,782——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory D. SmithDirector2026-05-13A2,782——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stacy J. SmithDirector2026-05-13A2,782——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara G. NovickDirector2026-05-13A1,502——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dion J. WeislerDirector2026-05-13A2,782——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nagasubramaniyan ChandrasekaranEVP, CT & Ops Off, GM Foundry2026-05-29D21,0241182,486,698Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Aliyar KatouzianEVP, GM CC & Physical AI Grp2026-05-30A32,729——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aliyar KatouzianEVP, GM CC & Physical AI Grp2026-05-30A87,276——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aliyar KatouzianEVP, GM CC & Physical AI Grp2026-05-30A32,729——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aparna BawaEVP, CLO & CPO2026-05-30A27,274——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aparna BawaEVP, CLO & CPO2026-05-30A27,274——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZinsnerEVP, CFO2026-06-01A37,015——CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZinsnerEVP, CFO2026-06-01D37,015——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZinsnerEVP, CFO2026-06-01D18,3531102,015,526CommonForm 4 ↗
Nagasubramaniyan ChandrasekaranEVP, CT & Ops Off, GM Foundry2026-07-30D33,007——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nagasubramaniyan ChandrasekaranEVP, CT & Ops Off, GM Foundry2026-07-30D14,738901,327,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Nagasubramaniyan ChandrasekaranEVP, CT & Ops Off, GM Foundry2026-07-30A33,007——CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig H. BarrattDirector2026-07-30A1,461——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lip-Bu TanDirector2026-08-11A105,263959,999,985CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michelle Johnston HolthausPSU2025-02-12—48,589—97,178$912,000
Michelle Johnston HolthausRSU2025-02-28——583,869—13,744,300
Christoph SchellPSU2025-02-12—43,499—86,998816,500
Lip-Bu TanOPTION2025-03-18——1,029,579—10,924,200
April Miller BoisePSU2025-02-28—117,897—235,7943,947,200
Lip-Bu TanOPTION2025-03-18—1,792,938—2,689,40728,599,000
Christoph SchellPSU2025-02-12—62,576—125,1521,243,400
Lip-Bu TanPSU2025-03-18—745,870—2,237,61024,921,800
David ZinsnerPSU2025-02-12—55,511—111,0221,103,000
David ZinsnerPSU2025-02-12—43,499—86,998816,500
April Miller BoisePSU2025-02-12—24,295—48,590456,000
April Miller BoisePSU2025-02-12—33,642—67,284668,500
April Miller BoiseRSU2025-02-28——117,897—2,775,300
Christoph SchellPSU2025-02-28—211,091—422,1827,067,300
Christoph SchellRSU2025-02-28——211,091—4,969,100
Lip-Bu TanPSU2025-03-18—631,796—1,263,59224,717,700
Michelle Johnston HolthausPSU2025-02-12—69,303—138,6061,377,100
Michelle Johnston HolthausPSU2025-02-28—359,304—718,60812,029,500
David ZinsnerPSU2025-02-28—211,091—422,1827,067,300
David ZinsnerRSU2025-02-28——211,091—4,969,100
Nagasubramaniyan ChandrasekaranPSU2025-02-28—179,652—359,3046,014,700
Nagasubramaniyan ChandrasekaranRSU2025-02-28——179,652—4,229,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michelle Johnston Holthaus$13,744,300$14,318,600$051.0%
Christoph Schell4,969,1009,127,200064.7%
Lip-Bu Tan049,639,50039,523,20055.7%
April Miller Boise2,775,3005,071,700064.6%
David Zinsner4,969,1008,986,800064.4%
Nagasubramaniyan Chandrasekaran4,229,0006,014,700058.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David ZinsnerPSU166,531—$6,028,400
David ZinsnerPSU719,209—26,035,400
Lip-Bu TanRSU2,009,462—72,742,500
April Miller BoisePSU235,794—8,535,700
Lip-Bu TanPSU1,263,592—45,742,000
April Miller BoisePSU409,606—14,827,700
David ZinsnerRSU306,107—11,081,000
David ZinsnerPSU211,091—7,641,500
Michelle Johnston HolthausPSU207,911—7,526,400
Michelle Johnston HolthausPSU1,072,286—38,816,800
Lip-Bu TanPSU745,870—27,000,500
Michelle Johnston HolthausPSU718,608—26,013,600
Michelle Johnston HolthausRSU694,870—25,154,400
Michelle Johnston HolthausPSU583,869—21,136,100
David ZinsnerPSU422,182—15,283,000
Nagasubramaniyan ChandrasekaranPSU359,304—13,006,800
Nagasubramaniyan ChandrasekaranRSU205,391—7,435,200
Nagasubramaniyan ChandrasekaranPSU179,652—6,503,400
April Miller BoiseRSU172,726—6,252,700
Michelle Johnston HolthausPSU145,767—5,276,800
David ZinsnerPSU130,496—4,724,000
April Miller BoisePSU117,897—4,267,900
April Miller BoisePSU100,928—3,653,600
April Miller BoisePSU72,884—2,638,400
Michelle Johnston HolthausPSU64,789—2,345,400
David ZinsnerPSU58,001—2,099,600
Michelle Johnston HolthausPSU46,212—1,672,900
David ZinsnerPSU37,015—1,339,900
April Miller BoisePSU32,395—1,172,700
April Miller BoisePSU22,434—812,100
Lip-Bu TanOption1,029,57925.9—
Lip-Bu TanOption2,689,40725.9—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Intel's pay-for-performance philosophy emphasizes a competitive pay positioning strategy, an emphasis on incentive-driven pay, and goals aligned with business strategy. A substantial portion of executive pay is variable or 'at risk,' based on specific financial metrics or stock price performance, with the proportion of variable pay increasing with higher levels of responsibility to align executive interests with stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-132,795,303,255422,008,63212,839,97886.54%Passed
20252025-05-061,787,776,062686,067,42214,020,26572.27%Passed
20242024-05-072,465,544,401285,877,46720,761,05888.94%Passed
20232023-05-112,438,830,627215,384,34518,895,76891.24%Passed
20222022-05-12921,224,0901,777,027,36421,101,37934.14%Failed
20212021-05-131,040,533,3871,677,582,82515,969,08038.06%Failed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1386.54%a
20252025-05-0672.27%b
20242024-05-0788.94%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Counted as vote. Same effect as votes against.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each of the other proposals, abstentions have the same effect as "against" votes.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)812 : 1
CEO total compensation$93,244,700
Median employee compensation$114,900
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Frank D. YearyIndependent · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election$0$1,241,000$0—$0$1,241,000
Eric MeuriceIndependent · Audit & Finance · Partial-year service120,000353,7000—0473,700
Steve SanghiIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Partial-year service115,000353,7000—0468,700
Alyssa H. HenryIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Talent and Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating180,000252,2000—0432,200
Barbara G. NovickIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair)0393,5000—5,000398,500
Dion J. WeislerIndependent · Talent and Compensation (Chair)140,000252,2000—0392,200
Gregory D. SmithIndependent · Audit & Finance138,800252,2000—0391,000
Stacy J. SmithIndependent · Audit & Finance (Chair)132,500252,2000—0384,700
Andrea J. GoldsmithIndependent · Audit & Finance · Corporate Governance and Nominating125,000252,2000—0377,200
James J. GoetzIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating115,000252,2000—0367,200
Risa Lavizzo-MoureyIndependent · Departed during FY75,00000—075,000
Omar IshrakIndependent · Departed during FY62,50000—062,500
Tsu-Jae King LiuIndependent · Departed during FY52,50000—052,500
Craig H. BarrattIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected25,00000—025,000
Lip-Bu TanEmployee director—————0
Patrick GelsingerNot independent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$275,000
Annual equity retainer$250,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)45,000 / 40,000 / 35,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,281,300
Equity awards (grant-date value)$3,855,100
All other compensation$5,000
Total cost of the board$5,141,400

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies INTEL CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including INTEL CORP.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Broadcom, Inc.2025Hock Tan$1,200,000$202,351,080$0$0$205,278,006
2Microsoft Corporation2025Satya Nadella2,500,00084,245,49609,555,00096,496,790
3INTEL CORP2025Lip-Bu Tan746,20049,639,50039,523,2002,374,00092,990,900
4Apple Inc.2025Tim Cook3,000,00057,535,293012,000,00074,294,811
5Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.2025Lisa T. Su1,291,25841,669,3908,951,5133,125,43055,161,779
6Cisco Systems, Inc.2025Charles Robbins1,390,00045,870,69005,117,42452,838,751
7International Business Machines Corporation2025Arvind Krishna1,500,00023,988,5866,606,3125,250,00037,989,685
8NVIDIA Corporation2026Jen-Hsun Huang1,497,62724,800,51106,000,00036,343,830
9Micron Technology, Inc.2025Sanjay Mehrotra1,446,18525,360,02903,894,99030,940,146
10Qualcomm Incorporated2025Cristiano Amon1,350,00024,162,04303,186,00029,701,097
11Applied Materials, Inc.2025Gary Dickerson1,030,00026,944,99501,506,37529,649,352
12Meta Platforms, Inc.2025Mark Zuckerberg100025,125,904
13Hewlett Packard Enterprise2025Antonio Neri1,350,00019,628,95502,408,83223,482,721
14HP Inc.2025Enrique Lores1,450,00019,339,96601,879,92523,103,812
15Texas Instruments Incorporated2025Haviv Ilan1,295,8339,000,0719,000,017246,98622,669,509
16Alphabet Inc.2025Sundar Pichai2,007,69200010,906,079
17Dell Technologies, Inc.2026Michael Dell950,000002,394,0003,382,209
18Amazon.com Inc.2025Andrew Jassy365,0000002,069,861

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
INTEL CORPnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50 · Option 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.121%not disclosedYes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Percentile Rank vs S&P 500Compensia
Alphabet Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Alphabet's relative total shareholder return relative to S&P 100 companies (TSR)Compensia Inc. and Semler Brossy
Amazon.com Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedNone (Committee may engage compensation consultants but did not do so in 2025)
Apple Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRPay Governance LLC
Applied Materials, Inc.97.5%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Semler Brossy Consulting Group
Broadcom, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
Cisco Systems, Inc.142%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Dell Technologies, Inc.126%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pay Governance
Hewlett Packard Enterprise89%not disclosedYes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500FW Cook
HP Inc.64.8%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Semler Brossy
International Business Machines Corporation150%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Meta Platforms, Inc.115%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Micron Technology, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 65 · RSA 35Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Compensia, Inc.
Microsoft Corporationnot disclosedPSA 100NoPay Governance LLC
NVIDIA Corporation200%PSU 100Yes — TSR relative to the S&P 500Semler Brossy
Qualcomm Incorporated118%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR)Pay Governance
Texas Instruments Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedPearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at INTEL CORP in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Lip-Bu Tan (CEO) was the highest-paid executive at INTEL CORP in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $92,990,900.
How does INTEL CORP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Lip-Bu Tan's total compensation ranked at the 88th percentile of INTEL CORP's disclosed peer group.
What is INTEL CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, INTEL CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 812:1.
How did shareholders vote on INTEL CORP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 86.54% of shareholders supported INTEL CORP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does INTEL CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, INTEL CORP reported total board compensation of $5,141,400 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Lip-Bu TanDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1611286–1611296
2Section 01, Michelle Johnston HolthausDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 33,073,500. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 1633173–1633183
3Section 01, David ZinsnerDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 18,174,100. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 1614921–1614931
4Section 01, Christoph SchellDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 14,757,100. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c24 · span 1638987–1638997
5Section 01, Nagasubramaniyan ChandrasekaranDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 13,716,800. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 1622607–1622617
6Section 01, April Miller BoiseDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 10,192,700. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c24 · span 1628270–1628280
7Section 03, Michelle Johnston Holthaus PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r8 · c6 · span 1774830–1774836
8Section 03, Michelle Johnston Holthaus RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r33 · c12 · span 1903290–1903297
9Section 03, Christoph Schell PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r10 · c6 · span 1778260–1778266
10Section 03, Lip-Bu Tan OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r3 · c5 · span 1971455–1971464
11Section 03, April Miller Boise PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r27 · c8 · span 1880466–1880473
12Section 03, Lip-Bu Tan OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Christoph Schell PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r11 · c2 · span 1779256–1779265
14Section 03, Lip-Bu Tan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, David Zinsner PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c2 · span 1768423–1768432
16Section 03, David Zinsner PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r2 · c6 · span 1767292–1767298
17Section 03, April Miller Boise PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r5 · c6 · span 1771160–1771166
18Section 03, April Miller Boise PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r6 · c2 · span 1772054–1772061
19Section 03, April Miller Boise RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r27 · c8 · span 1880466–1880473
20Section 03, Christoph Schell PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r37 · c8 · span 1916933–1916940
21Section 03, Christoph Schell RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r37 · c8 · span 1916933–1916940
22Section 03, Lip-Bu Tan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r3 · c9 · span 1820429–1820436
23Section 03, Michelle Johnston Holthaus PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r9 · c1 · span 1775826–1775835
24Section 03, Michelle Johnston Holthaus PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r32 · c8 · span 1898649–1898656
25Section 03, David Zinsner PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r14 · c8 · span 1849191–1849198
26Section 03, David Zinsner RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r14 · c8 · span 1849191–1849198
27Section 03, Nagasubramaniyan Chandrasekaran PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r17 · c21 · span 1861586–1861595
28Section 03, Nagasubramaniyan Chandrasekaran RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r17 · c9 · span 1859510–1859517
29Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-23—Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 812 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2179197–2179205
30Section 08, Frank D. YearyDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,241,000. Filing ↗machine: span 948916–949168
31Section 08, Eric MeuriceDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 473,700. Filing ↗machine: span 935536–935752
32Section 08, Steve SanghiDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 468,700. Filing ↗machine: span 939915–940131
33Section 08, Alyssa H. HenryDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 432,200. Filing ↗machine: span 926781–926997
34Section 08, Barbara G. NovickDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 398,500. Filing ↗machine: span 937726–937967
35Section 08, Dion J. WeislerDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 392,200. Filing ↗machine: span 946487–946728
36Section 08, Gregory D. SmithDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 391,000. Filing ↗machine: span 942106–942347
37Section 08, Stacy J. SmithDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,700. Filing ↗machine: span 944297–944513
38Section 08, Andrea J. GoldsmithDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 377,200. Filing ↗machine: span 924591–924832
39Section 08, James J. GoetzDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,200. Filing ↗machine: span 922397–922613
40Section 08, Risa Lavizzo-MoureyDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,000. Filing ↗machine: span 933349–933589
41Section 08, Omar IshrakDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,500. Filing ↗machine: span 928966–929206
42Section 08, Tsu-Jae King LiuDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,500. Filing ↗machine: span 931156–931371
43Section 08, Craig H. BarrattDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000. Filing ↗machine: span 920005–920274
44Section 08, Lip-Bu TanDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
45Section 08, Patrick GelsingerDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Nagasubramaniyan Chandrasekaran 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000050863-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Nagasubramaniyan Chandrasekaran 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000050863-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Nagasubramaniyan Chandrasekaran 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000050863-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Boise April Miller 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040000050863-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Craig H. Barratt 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000050863-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Craig H. Barratt 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000050863-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, James J. Goetz 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000050863-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, James J. Goetz 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000050863-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Alyssa H. Henry 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000050863-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Alyssa H. Henry 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000050863-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Eric Meurice 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000050863-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Eric Meurice 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000050863-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Steve Sanghi 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000050863-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Stacy J. Smith 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000050863-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Stacy J. Smith 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000050863-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Frank D. Yeary 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000050863-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Frank D. Yeary 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000050863-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Andrea J. Goldsmith 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000050863-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Andrea J. Goldsmith 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000050863-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Dion J. Weisler 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000050863-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Frank D. Yeary 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000050863-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Steve Sanghi 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000050863-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Gregory D. Smith 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000050863-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Gregory D. Smith 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000050863-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Dion J. Weisler 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000050863-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Frank D. Yeary 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000050863-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Craig H. Barratt 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000050863-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Craig H. Barratt 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000050863-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, James J. Goetz 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000050863-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Andrea J. Goldsmith 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000050863-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Alyssa H. Henry 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000050863-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Eric Meurice 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000050863-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Barbara G. Novick 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000050863-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Steve Sanghi 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000050863-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Gregory D. Smith 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000050863-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Stacy J. Smith 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000050863-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Barbara G. Novick 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000050863-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Dion J. Weisler 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000050863-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Nagasubramaniyan Chandrasekaran 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000050863-26-000138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Aliyar Katouzian 2026-05-30Form 42026-06-020000050863-26-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Aliyar Katouzian 2026-05-30Form 42026-06-020000050863-26-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Aliyar Katouzian 2026-05-30Form 42026-06-020000050863-26-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Aparna Bawa 2026-05-30Form 42026-06-020000050863-26-000137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Aparna Bawa 2026-05-30Form 42026-06-020000050863-26-000137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, David Zinsner 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000050863-26-000140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, David Zinsner 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000050863-26-000140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, David Zinsner 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000050863-26-000140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Nagasubramaniyan Chandrasekaran 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030000050863-26-000174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Nagasubramaniyan Chandrasekaran 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030000050863-26-000174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Nagasubramaniyan Chandrasekaran 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030000050863-26-000174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Craig H. Barratt 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030000050863-26-000173Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Lip-Bu Tan 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-140000050863-26-000177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-150000050863-26-000118Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.54% (votes for as printed: 2,795,303,255). Filing ↗
99Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-090000050863-25-000084Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.27% (votes for as printed: 1,787,776,062). Filing ↗
100Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-090000050863-24-000093Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.94% (votes for as printed: 2,465,544,401). Filing ↗
101Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
102Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
103Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,281,300 + equity 3,855,100 + all other 5,000 = 5,141,400, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 5,141,400
104Broadcom, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-020001193125-26-085691CEO total compensation as printed in Broadcom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 205,278,006. Filing ↗machine: span 845048–845059
105Microsoft Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-210001193125-25-245150CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374
106INTEL CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in INTEL CORP's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1611286–1611296
107Apple Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008CEO total compensation as printed in Apple Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 74,294,811. Filing ↗machine: span 549351–549361
108Advanced Micro Devices, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129057CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 55,161,779. Filing ↗machine: t283 · r6 · c31 · span 888633–888643
109Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-280000858877-25-000150CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729
110International Business Machines Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in International Business Machines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303
111NVIDIA Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in NVIDIA Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,343,830. Filing ↗machine: span 967967–967977
112Micron Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-250000723125-25-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Micron Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,940,146. Filing ↗machine: span 883624–883634
113Qualcomm Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001104659-26-005781CEO total compensation as printed in Qualcomm Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478
114Applied Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-280001193125-26-027307CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,649,352. Filing ↗
115Meta Platforms, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001628280-26-025532CEO total compensation as printed in Meta Platforms, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,125,904. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 652962–652972
116Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-110001645590-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Hewlett Packard Enterprise's own proxy. As printed: 23,482,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1698747–1698757
117HP Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in HP Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,103,812. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1543092–1543102
118Texas Instruments Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Instruments Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 22,669,509. Filing ↗machine: span 619249–619259
119Alphabet Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000342CEO total compensation as printed in Alphabet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,906,079. Filing ↗machine: span 994293–994303
120Dell Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001193125-26-226734CEO total compensation as printed in Dell Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,382,209. Filing ↗machine: t353 · r3 · c27 · span 1739073–1739082
121Amazon.com Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041026CEO total compensation as printed in Amazon.com Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,069,861. Filing ↗machine: span 1010745–1010754
122Section 10a, NVIDIA Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001045810-26-000036NVIDIA Corporation names INTEL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Alphabet Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000342Alphabet Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INTEL CORP. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Amazon.com Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041026Amazon.com Inc. names INTEL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Apple Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000008Apple Inc. names INTEL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000858877-25-000150Cisco Systems, Inc. names INTEL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
127Section 10a, International Business Machines Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000051143-26-000025International Business Machines Corporation names INTEL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Meta Platforms, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025532Meta Platforms, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INTEL CORP. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Microsoft Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-245150Microsoft Corporation names INTEL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-129057Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. names INTEL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Broadcom, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-085691Broadcom, Inc. names INTEL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Texas Instruments Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000097476-26-000078Texas Instruments Incorporated names INTEL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Hewlett Packard Enterprise reciprocityDEF 14A—0001645590-26-000019Hewlett Packard Enterprise names INTEL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Applied Materials, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-027307Applied Materials, Inc. names INTEL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the INTEL CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
INTC Peer Teardown Report