Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-15

Apple, Inc. (AAPL)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$74,294,811
Tim Cook total, FY2025
76th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
533:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.4%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against AAPL
23 companies name AAPL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AAPL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AAPL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Tim Cook$3,000,000$0$57,535,293$0$12,000,000$0$1,759,518$74,294,811
Chief Executive Officer
Deirdre O'Brien1,000,000022,009,76604,000,000037,86727,047,633
Senior Vice President, Retail + People
Kate Adams1,000,000022,009,76604,000,000022,48227,032,248
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Sabih Khan1,000,000022,009,76604,000,000021,90527,031,671
Senior Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
Kevan Parekh891,519018,433,13503,120,317022,33822,467,309
Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Luca Maestri819,231013,003,03101,638,462022,20415,482,928
Former Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Tim Cook$74,294,811$74,609,802$63,209,845−314,991
Deirdre O'Brien27,047,63327,179,25726,937,010−131,624
Kate Adams27,032,24827,179,25726,941,705−147,009
Sabih Khan27,031,671
Kevan Parekh22,467,309
Luca Maestri15,482,92827,179,25726,935,883−11,696,329

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Art LevinsonDirector2026-02-01A1,113CommonForm 4 ↗
Art LevinsonDirector2026-02-01D1,113Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea JungDirector2026-02-01A1,255CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea JungDirector2026-02-01D1,255Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Monica LozanoDirector2026-02-01D1,255Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron SugarDirector2026-02-01D1,255Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wanda AustinDirector2026-02-01A1,255CommonForm 4 ↗
Wanda AustinDirector2026-02-01D1,255Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex GorskyDirector2026-02-01A1,255CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex GorskyDirector2026-02-01D1,255Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sue WagnerDirector2026-02-01A1,255CommonForm 4 ↗
Sue WagnerDirector2026-02-01D1,255Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron SugarDirector2026-02-01A1,255CommonForm 4 ↗
Monica LozanoDirector2026-02-01A1,255CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-02-247,8457 insiders, 7 accrual rows
Art LevinsonDirector2026-02-24D1,11300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer NewsteadSVP, GC and Secretary2026-03-15D60,208Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer NewsteadSVP, GC and Secretary2026-03-15A60,208CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer NewsteadSVP, GC and Secretary2026-03-15D32,5282508,135,903CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre O'BrienSenior Vice President2026-04-01D34,3152568,771,943CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre O'BrienSenior Vice President2026-04-01D22,688Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre O'BrienSenior Vice President2026-04-01D22,159Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre O'BrienSenior Vice President2026-04-01D19,470Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01A131,576CommonForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01D5,0872511,278,109Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01D66,62725617,031,860CommonForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01D22,159Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre O'BrienSenior Vice President2026-04-01D20,3382555,188,631Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01D85,080Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabih KhanCOO2026-04-01D22,159Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre O'BrienSenior Vice President2026-04-01D9,6642562,472,244Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01D24,337Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabih KhanCOO2026-04-01A64,317CommonForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01D16,0832544,091,033Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01D28,1882557,192,732Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01D1,878253475,378Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01D4,5662561,168,896Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01D9,1472522,306,050Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sabih KhanCOO2026-04-01D22,688Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabih KhanCOO2026-04-01D33,3172568,516,825CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabih KhanCOO2026-04-01D19,470Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre O'BrienSenior Vice President2026-04-01A64,317CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevan ParekhSenior Vice President, CFO2026-04-15A10,928CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-04-15D892266237,656CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-04-15D475Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-04-15D371Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-04-15D331Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-04-15D540Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-04-15A1,717CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevan ParekhSenior Vice President, CFO2026-04-15D4,7932661,276,999CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevan ParekhSenior Vice President, CFO2026-04-15D5,817Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevan ParekhSenior Vice President, CFO2026-04-15D5,111Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevan ParekhSenior Vice President, CFO2026-04-23D1,534275421,850CommonForm 4 ↗
Art LevinsonDirector2026-05-06D100,47328528,638,824Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Art LevinsonDirector2026-05-06D5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Art LevinsonDirector2026-05-06D149,52728542,550,898Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-08D1,274290369,460CommonForm 4 ↗
Art LevinsonDirector2026-05-27D65,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Art LevinsonDirector2026-05-27D50,00031115,551,000Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-06-15D240Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer NewsteadSVP, GC and Secretary2026-06-15D16,2382964,813,268CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-06-15D11629534,236CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-06-15A240CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-06-15D12429636,756CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer NewsteadSVP, GC and Secretary2026-06-15D30,104Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer NewsteadSVP, GC and Secretary2026-06-15A30,104CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 72 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Art LevinsonDirector2026-02-01A1,113CommonForm 4 ↗
Art LevinsonDirector2026-02-01D1,113Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea JungDirector2026-02-01A1,255CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea JungDirector2026-02-01D1,255Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Monica LozanoDirector2026-02-01D1,255Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron SugarDirector2026-02-01D1,255Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wanda AustinDirector2026-02-01A1,255CommonForm 4 ↗
Wanda AustinDirector2026-02-01D1,255Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex GorskyDirector2026-02-01A1,255CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex GorskyDirector2026-02-01D1,255Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sue WagnerDirector2026-02-01A1,255CommonForm 4 ↗
Sue WagnerDirector2026-02-01D1,255Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron SugarDirector2026-02-01A1,255CommonForm 4 ↗
Monica LozanoDirector2026-02-01A1,255CommonForm 4 ↗
Wanda AustinDirector2026-02-24A1,13900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea JungDirector2026-02-24A1,13900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex GorskyDirector2026-02-24A1,13900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron SugarDirector2026-02-24A1,13900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Monica LozanoDirector2026-02-24A1,13900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Art LevinsonDirector2026-02-24A1,01100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Art LevinsonDirector2026-02-24D1,11300CommonForm 4 ↗
Sue WagnerDirector2026-02-24A1,13900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer NewsteadSVP, GC and Secretary2026-03-15D60,208Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer NewsteadSVP, GC and Secretary2026-03-15A60,208CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer NewsteadSVP, GC and Secretary2026-03-15D32,5282508,135,903CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre O'BrienSenior Vice President2026-04-01D34,3152568,771,943CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre O'BrienSenior Vice President2026-04-01D22,688Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre O'BrienSenior Vice President2026-04-01D22,159Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre O'BrienSenior Vice President2026-04-01D19,470Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01A131,576CommonForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01D5,0872511,278,109Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01D66,62725617,031,860CommonForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01D22,159Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre O'BrienSenior Vice President2026-04-01D20,3382555,188,631Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01D85,080Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabih KhanCOO2026-04-01D22,159Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre O'BrienSenior Vice President2026-04-01D9,6642562,472,244Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01D24,337Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabih KhanCOO2026-04-01A64,317CommonForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01D16,0832544,091,033Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01D28,1882557,192,732Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01D1,878253475,378Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01D4,5662561,168,896Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tim CookDirector2026-04-01D9,1472522,306,050Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sabih KhanCOO2026-04-01D22,688Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabih KhanCOO2026-04-01D33,3172568,516,825CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabih KhanCOO2026-04-01D19,470Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre O'BrienSenior Vice President2026-04-01A64,317CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevan ParekhSenior Vice President, CFO2026-04-15A10,928CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-04-15D892266237,656CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-04-15D475Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-04-15D371Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-04-15D331Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-04-15D540Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-04-15A1,717CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevan ParekhSenior Vice President, CFO2026-04-15D4,7932661,276,999CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevan ParekhSenior Vice President, CFO2026-04-15D5,817Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevan ParekhSenior Vice President, CFO2026-04-15D5,111Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevan ParekhSenior Vice President, CFO2026-04-23D1,534275421,850CommonForm 4 ↗
Art LevinsonDirector2026-05-06D100,47328528,638,824Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Art LevinsonDirector2026-05-06D5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Art LevinsonDirector2026-05-06D149,52728542,550,898Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-08D1,274290369,460CommonForm 4 ↗
Art LevinsonDirector2026-05-27D65,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Art LevinsonDirector2026-05-27D50,00031115,551,000Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-06-15D240Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer NewsteadSVP, GC and Secretary2026-06-15D16,2382964,813,268CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-06-15D11629534,236CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-06-15A240CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben BordersPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-06-15D12429636,756CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer NewsteadSVP, GC and Secretary2026-06-15D30,104Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer NewsteadSVP, GC and Secretary2026-06-15A30,104CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kate AdamsRSU2024-09-2943,901$10,000,209
Tim CookRSU2024-09-2954,87612,500,204
Luca MaestriPSU2024-09-292,74410,97621,9523,002,595
Sabih KhanPSU2024-09-2910,97543,90187,80212,009,558
Deirdre O'BrienPSU2024-09-2910,97543,90187,80212,009,558
Sabih KhanRSU2024-09-2943,90110,000,209
Kevan ParekhRSU2024-09-2936,7678,375,155
Kate AdamsPSU2024-09-2910,97543,90187,80212,009,558
Tim CookPSU2024-09-2941,157164,626329,25245,035,089
Luca MaestriRSU2024-09-2943,90210,000,437
Deirdre O'BrienRSU2024-09-2943,90110,000,209
Kevan ParekhPSU2024-09-299,19236,76773,53410,057,981
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kate Adams$10,000,209$12,009,558$054.6%
Tim Cook12,500,20445,035,089078.3%
Luca Maestri10,000,4373,002,595023.1%
Sabih Khan10,000,20912,009,558054.6%
Deirdre O'Brien10,000,20912,009,558054.6%
Kevan Parekh8,375,15510,057,981054.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Sabih KhanRSU44,318$11,321,476
Luca MaestriRSU22,6885,795,876
Kevan ParekhRSU5,5301,412,694
Tim CookPSU219,03055,953,404
Tim CookPSU199,42950,946,132
Tim CookPSU164,62642,055,358
Tim CookRSU85,08021,734,537
Tim CookRSU73,01018,651,135
Luca MaestriRSU44,31811,321,476
Kate AdamsPSU66,47716,982,214
Sabih KhanPSU66,47716,982,214
Luca MaestriPSU66,47716,982,214
Deirdre O'BrienPSU66,47716,982,214
Kate AdamsRSU58,40814,920,908
Kate AdamsPSU58,40814,920,908
Sabih KhanRSU58,40814,920,908
Sabih KhanPSU58,40814,920,908
Luca MaestriRSU58,40814,920,908
Luca MaestriPSU58,40814,920,908
Deirdre O'BrienRSU58,40814,920,908
Deirdre O'BrienPSU58,40814,920,908
Tim CookRSU54,87614,018,623
Tim CookRSU44,31811,321,476
Kate AdamsRSU44,31811,321,476
Deirdre O'BrienRSU44,31811,321,476
Kate AdamsRSU43,90111,214,949
Kate AdamsPSU43,90111,214,949
Sabih KhanRSU43,90111,214,949
Sabih KhanPSU43,90111,214,949
Deirdre O'BrienRSU43,90111,214,949
Deirdre O'BrienPSU43,90111,214,949
Kevan ParekhRSU36,7679,392,498
Kevan ParekhPSU36,7679,392,498
Luca MaestriRSU28,8107,359,803
Kevan ParekhRSU25,5536,527,769
Kate AdamsRSU22,6885,795,876
Sabih KhanRSU22,6885,795,876
Deirdre O'BrienRSU22,6885,795,876
Kevan ParekhRSU17,4494,457,522
Luca MaestriRSU10,9762,803,929
Luca MaestriPSU10,9762,803,929
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Apple's executive compensation program is designed to retain strong, values-driven leaders and align the pay of named executive officers with the Company's financial performance and shareholder returns, taking into consideration the size, scope, and success of Apple's business.

CEO STI target (% of salary)
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-02-248,304,055,118781,645,63450,707,05291.4%Passed
20252025-02-258,397,138,183691,312,52952,954,79692.39%Passed
20242024-02-288,385,653,963702,309,88245,524,06292.27%Passed
20232023-03-108,450,622,8191,037,238,04472,364,10289.07%Passed
20222022-03-046,211,599,0203,435,137,68155,257,29564.39%Passed
20212021-02-239,254,006,580499,113,30957,604,19494.88%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-02-2491.4%a
20252025-02-2592.39%b
20242024-02-2892.27%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2 requires the affirmative vote of (i) a majority of the shares present or represented by proxy and voting at the Annual Meeting and (ii) a majority of the shares required to constitute a quorum.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present. Only "FOR" and "AGAINST" votes are counted for purposes of determining the votes received in connection with each proposal. Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on determining whether the affirmative vote constitutes a majority of the shares present or represented by proxy and voting at the Annual Meeting.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present. Only "FOR" and "AGAINST" votes are counted for purposes of determining the votes received in connection with each proposal. Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on determining whether the affirmative vote constitutes a majority of the shares present or represented by proxy and voting at the Annual Meeting.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)533 : 1
CEO total compensation$74,294,811
Median employee compensation$139,483
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Art LevinsonIndependent · Board Chair · Board (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair)$275,000$274,956$0$7,275$557,231
Ron SugarIndependent · Audit145,000310,035016,248471,283
Andrea JungIndependent · People and Compensation · Nominating140,000310,03507,985458,020
Sue WagnerIndependent · Audit · Nominating135,000310,0350338445,373
Alex GorskyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating100,000310,03506,457416,492
Monica LozanoIndependent · Audit100,000310,03502,921412,956
Wanda AustinIndependent · Audit100,000310,03502,815412,850
Tim CookEmployee director0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$310,000
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)45,000 / 40,000 / 35,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer ($500,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$995,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,135,166
All other compensation$44,039
Total cost of the board$3,174,205

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Apple, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Apple, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Broadcom2025Hock Tan$1,200,000$202,351,080$0$0$205,278,006
2Warner Bros. Discovery2025David Zaslav3,000,00022,597,744109,593,18125,726,018165,009,366
3Microsoft2025Satya Nadella2,500,00084,245,49609,555,00096,496,790
4Intel2025Lip-Bu Tan746,20049,639,50039,523,2002,374,00092,990,900
5Apple, Inc.2025Tim Cook3,000,00057,535,293012,000,00074,294,811
6UnitedHealth Group2025Stephen Hemsley596,154060,000,024060,938,062
7Netflix2025Ted Sarandos3,000,00041,398,42407,053,95853,905,972
8Cisco2025Charles Robbins1,390,00045,870,69005,117,42452,838,751
9Salesforce2026Marc Benioff1,550,00027,265,36010,743,0973,602,58849,379,252
10Disney2025Robert Iger1,000,00021,000,05714,000,0067,250,00045,842,574
11NVIDIA2026Jen-Hsun Huang1,497,62724,800,51106,000,00036,343,830
12Nike2026Elliott Hill1,500,00028,137,7983,967,1132,220,00036,340,876
13Mastercard2025Michael Miebach1,375,00020,711,4564,950,0097,957,95035,422,518
14Comcast2025Brian Roberts2,600,96223,473,07608,583,17535,148,413
15Verizon2025Daniel Schulman375,00032,774,7950937,50034,311,016
16Johnson & Johnson2025Joaquin Duato1,600,00015,028,9485,927,9954,298,70032,758,111
17AbbVie2025Robert Michael1,700,00013,268,4563,199,1545,200,00032,530,984
18Visa2025Ryan McInerney1,505,78218,723,3065,687,5095,250,00031,560,660
19Coca-Cola2025James Quincey1,675,00012,516,10910,352,2555,025,00031,208,165
20Starbucks2025Brian Niccol1,599,99819,881,58501,971,00030,992,773
21AT&T2025John Stankey2,400,00019,500,01206,272,00029,906,872
22Qualcomm2025Cristiano Amon1,350,00024,162,04303,186,00029,701,097
23Pfizer2025Albert Bourla1,800,0009,442,7058,998,1415,400,00027,585,301
24Meta2025Mark Zuckerberg100025,125,904
25Procter & Gamble2025Jon Moeller1,637,50011,519,6456,562,515021,909,816
26Alphabet2025Sundar Pichai2,007,69200010,906,079
27Amazon2025Andrew Jassy365,0000002,069,861
28Oracle2025Safra Catz950,0000001,113,417

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Apple, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance LLC
AbbVienot disclosedPSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Alphabetnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia Inc. and Semler Brossy
Amazonnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedNone (Committee may engage compensation consultants but did not do so in 2025)
AT&T112%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Payout ModifierFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Broadcom145%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Cisco142%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Coca-Cola150%PSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSR modifierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Comcast110%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR ModifierKorn Ferry
Disney144.4%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — TSR performance relative to the S&P 500 Media & Entertainment IndexPay Governance LLC
Intel118.7%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 IndexSemler Brossy
Johnson & Johnsonnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Mastercard227%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoFW Cook
Meta115%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Microsoftnot disclosedPSA 100not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Netflix117.57%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Company TSR relative to the TSR of the companies in the S&P 500Compensia
Nike74%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRNone retained in fiscal 2026 (market data supplemented via Aon, Willis Towers Watson, and Mercer)
NVIDIA200%PSU 100Yes — TSR relative to the S&P 500Semler Brossy
Oraclenot disclosedOptions 100NoCompensia, Inc.
Pfizer150%PSU 50 · MSU 50Yes — relative TSR as compared to the NYSE Arca Pharmaceutical Index (DRG Index or DRG)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Procter & Gamble57%PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR MultiplierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Qualcomm118%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR)Pay Governance
Salesforce103.3%PSU 67 · Options 33Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Starbucks54.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance
UnitedHealth Groupnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoPay Governance
Verizon100%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Visa140%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Meridian
Warner Bros. Discovery116.9%PSU 100NoPay Governance

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Apple, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, the highest-paid executive at Apple, Inc. in fiscal 2025 was Tim Cook, Chief Executive Officer, with total compensation of $74,294,811.
How does Apple, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
The filing shows that Apple, Inc.'s chief executive pay was in the 76th percentile of its disclosed peer group.
What is Apple, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, the CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 533:1.
How did shareholders vote on Apple, Inc.'s executive compensation?
The filing reports that 91.4% of shareholders supported the latest executive compensation vote.
How much does Apple, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
The company reported total board compensation for fiscal 2025 was $3,174,205.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Tim CookDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 74,294,811. Filing ↗machine: span 549351–549361
2Section 01, Deirdre O'BrienDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 27,047,633. Filing ↗machine: span 579259–579269
3Section 01, Kate AdamsDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 27,032,248. Filing ↗machine: span 560325–560335
4Section 01, Sabih KhanDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 27,031,671. Filing ↗machine: span 568308–568318
5Section 01, Kevan ParekhDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 22,467,309. Filing ↗machine: span 557368–557378
6Section 01, Luca MaestriDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 15,482,928. Filing ↗machine: span 571261–571271
7Section 03, Kate Adams RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r10 · c19 · span 631299–631309
8Section 03, Tim Cook RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r4 · c19 · span 612381–612391
9Section 03, Luca Maestri PSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r15 · c19 · span 647121–647130
10Section 03, Sabih Khan PSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r12 · c19 · span 637686–637696
11Section 03, Deirdre O'Brien PSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r18 · c19 · span 656613–656623
12Section 03, Sabih Khan RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r13 · c19 · span 640823–640833
13Section 03, Kevan Parekh RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r7 · c19 · span 621904–621913
14Section 03, Kate Adams PSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r9 · c19 · span 628205–628215
15Section 03, Tim Cook PSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r3 · c19 · span 609287–609297
16Section 03, Luca Maestri RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r16 · c19 · span 650214–650224
17Section 03, Deirdre O'Brien RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r19 · c19 · span 659750–659760
18Section 03, Kevan Parekh PSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r6 · c19 · span 618767–618777
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 533 : 1. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Art LevinsonDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 557,231. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Ron SugarDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 471,283. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Andrea JungDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 458,020. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Sue WagnerDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 445,373. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Alex GorskyDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 416,492. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Monica LozanoDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 412,956. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Wanda AustinDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 412,850. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Tim CookDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Art Levinson 2026-02-01Form 42026-02-030001214128-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Art Levinson 2026-02-01Form 42026-02-030001214128-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Andrea Jung 2026-02-01Form 42026-02-030001051401-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Andrea Jung 2026-02-01Form 42026-02-030001051401-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Monica Lozano 2026-02-01Form 42026-02-030001179864-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Ron Sugar 2026-02-01Form 42026-02-030001216519-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Wanda Austin 2026-02-01Form 42026-02-030001690882-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Wanda Austin 2026-02-01Form 42026-02-030001690882-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Alex Gorsky 2026-02-01Form 42026-02-030001453149-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Alex Gorsky 2026-02-01Form 42026-02-030001453149-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Sue Wagner 2026-02-01Form 42026-02-030001059235-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Sue Wagner 2026-02-01Form 42026-02-030001059235-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Ron Sugar 2026-02-01Form 42026-02-030001216519-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Monica Lozano 2026-02-01Form 42026-02-030001179864-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Wanda Austin 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-260001690882-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Andrea Jung 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-260001051401-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Alex Gorsky 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-260001453149-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Ron Sugar 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-260001216519-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Monica Lozano 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-260001179864-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Art Levinson 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-260001214128-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Art Levinson 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-260001214128-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Sue Wagner 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-260001059235-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Jennifer Newstead 2026-03-15Form 42026-03-170001780525-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jennifer Newstead 2026-03-15Form 42026-03-170001780525-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Jennifer Newstead 2026-03-15Form 42026-03-170001780525-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Deirdre O'Brien 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013192Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Deirdre O'Brien 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013192Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Deirdre O'Brien 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013192Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Deirdre O'Brien 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013192Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Tim Cook 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Tim Cook 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Tim Cook 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Tim Cook 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Deirdre O'Brien 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013192Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Tim Cook 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Sabih Khan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013191Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Deirdre O'Brien 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013192Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Tim Cook 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Sabih Khan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013191Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Tim Cook 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Tim Cook 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Tim Cook 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Tim Cook 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Tim Cook 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Sabih Khan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013191Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Sabih Khan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013191Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Sabih Khan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013191Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Deirdre O'Brien 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001140361-26-013192Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Kevan Parekh 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001140361-26-015420Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Ben Borders 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001140361-26-015421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Ben Borders 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001140361-26-015421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Ben Borders 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001140361-26-015421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Ben Borders 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001140361-26-015421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Ben Borders 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001140361-26-015421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Ben Borders 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001140361-26-015421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Kevan Parekh 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001140361-26-015420Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Kevan Parekh 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001140361-26-015420Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Kevan Parekh 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001140361-26-015420Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Kevan Parekh 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001140361-26-017175Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Art Levinson 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001140361-26-020298Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Art Levinson 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001140361-26-020298Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Art Levinson 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001140361-26-020298Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Ben Borders 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001140361-26-020871Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Art Levinson 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001140361-26-023363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Art Levinson 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001140361-26-023363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Ben Borders 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001140361-26-025620Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Jennifer Newstead 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001140361-26-025622Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Ben Borders 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001140361-26-025620Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Ben Borders 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001140361-26-025620Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Ben Borders 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001140361-26-025620Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Jennifer Newstead 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001140361-26-025622Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Jennifer Newstead 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001140361-26-025622Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-02-240001140361-26-006577Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.4% (votes for as printed: 8,304,055,118). Filing ↗
101Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-02-250001140361-25-005876Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.39% (votes for as printed: 8,397,138,183). Filing ↗
102Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-02-280001140361-24-010155Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.27% (votes for as printed: 8,385,653,963). Filing ↗
103Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
104Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
105Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 995,000 + equity 2,135,166 + all other 44,039 = 3,174,205, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,174,205
106Broadcom, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-020001193125-26-085691CEO total compensation as printed in Broadcom's own proxy. As printed: 205,278,006. Filing ↗machine: span 845048–845059
107Warner Bros. Discovery, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Warner Bros. Discovery's own proxy. As printed: 165,009,366. Filing ↗machine: span 1634526–1634537
108Microsoft, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-210001193125-25-245150CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374
109Intel, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230000050863-26-000061CEO total compensation as printed in Intel's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1612980–1612990
110Apple, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008CEO total compensation as printed in Apple, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 74,294,811. Filing ↗machine: span 549351–549361
111UnitedHealth Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-046125CEO total compensation as printed in UnitedHealth Group's own proxy. As printed: 60,938,062. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1832651–1832661
112Netflix, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159286CEO total compensation as printed in Netflix's own proxy. As printed: 53,905,972. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 622677–622687
113Cisco, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-280000858877-25-000150CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco's own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729
114Salesforce, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce's own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843
115Disney, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001744489-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Disney's own proxy. As printed: 45,842,574. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1324221–1324231
116NVIDIA, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in NVIDIA's own proxy. As printed: 36,343,830. Filing ↗machine: span 967967–967977
117Nike, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150000320187-26-000089CEO total compensation as printed in Nike's own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c10 · span 647557–647567
118Mastercard, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001141391-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Mastercard's own proxy. As printed: 35,422,518. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 1446723–1446733
119Comcast, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177138CEO total compensation as printed in Comcast's own proxy. As printed: 35,148,413. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1522252–1522262
120Verizon, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001308179-26-000210CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon's own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082
121Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000200406-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246
122AbbVie, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001104659-26-033387CEO total compensation as printed in AbbVie's own proxy. As printed: 32,530,984. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r9 · c26 · span 1414083–1414093
123Visa, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635CEO total compensation as printed in Visa's own proxy. As printed: 31,560,660. Filing ↗machine: t249 · span 1369402–1369412
124Coca-Cola, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215CEO total compensation as printed in Coca-Cola's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237
125Starbucks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001213900-26-007780CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗machine: span 2373800–2373810
126AT&T, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888CEO total compensation as printed in AT&T's own proxy. As printed: 29,906,872. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r3 · c35 · span 1189292–1189302
127Qualcomm, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001104659-26-005781CEO total compensation as printed in Qualcomm's own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478
128Pfizer, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000078003-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Pfizer's own proxy. As printed: 27,585,301. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c12 · span 1506825–1506835
129Meta, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001628280-26-025532CEO total compensation as printed in Meta's own proxy. As printed: 25,125,904. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 652962–652972
130Procter & Gamble, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-08-290001193125-25-191749CEO total compensation as printed in Procter & Gamble's own proxy. As printed: 21,909,816. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r6 · c44 · span 892224–892234
131Alphabet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000342CEO total compensation as printed in Alphabet's own proxy. As printed: 10,906,079. Filing ↗machine: span 994293–994303
132Amazon, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041026CEO total compensation as printed in Amazon's own proxy. As printed: 2,069,861. Filing ↗machine: span 1010745–1010754
133Oracle, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-260001193125-25-220801CEO total compensation as printed in Oracle's own proxy. As printed: 1,113,417. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1109060–1109069
134Section 10a, Salesforce reciprocityDEF 14A0001108524-26-000085Salesforce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apple, Inc.. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, NVIDIA reciprocityDEF 14A0001045810-26-000036NVIDIA names Apple, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
136Section 10a, AT&T reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-119888AT&T's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apple, Inc.. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Cisco reciprocityDEF 14A0000858877-25-000150Cisco names Apple, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Warner Bros. Discovery reciprocityDEF 14A0001437107-26-000046Warner Bros. Discovery's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apple, Inc.. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Visa reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-25-000635Visa's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apple, Inc.. Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Intel reciprocityDEF 14A0000050863-26-000061Intel names Apple, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
141Section 10a, Microsoft reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-25-245150Microsoft names Apple, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Amazon reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-041026Amazon names Apple, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Comcast reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-177138Comcast's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apple, Inc.. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocityDEF 14A0000200406-26-000063Johnson & Johnson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apple, Inc.. Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Procter & Gamble reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-25-191749Procter & Gamble's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apple, Inc.. Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Verizon reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-26-000210Verizon names Apple, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
147Section 10a, Netflix reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-159286Netflix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apple, Inc.. Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Mastercard reciprocityDEF 14A0001141391-26-000021Mastercard's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apple, Inc.. Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Meta reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-025532Meta names Apple, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Nike reciprocityDEF 14A0000320187-26-000089Nike's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apple, Inc.. Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Coca-Cola reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-028215Coca-Cola's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apple, Inc.. Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Alphabet reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-26-000342Alphabet names Apple, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Oracle reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-25-220801Oracle names Apple, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Pfizer reciprocityDEF 14A0000078003-26-000033Pfizer's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apple, Inc.. Filing ↗
155Section 10a, AbbVie reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-033387AbbVie's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apple, Inc.. Filing ↗
156Section 10a, Disney reciprocityDEF 14A0001744489-26-000013Disney names Apple, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
157Section 10a, Starbucks reciprocityDEF 14A0001213900-26-007780Starbucks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apple, Inc.. Filing ↗
158Section 10a, Broadcom reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-085691Broadcom names Apple, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
159Section 10a, UnitedHealth Group reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-046125UnitedHealth Group names Apple, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗