Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Archer-Daniels-Midland (ADM)

CEO Juan Luciano was paid $23,886,978 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 10.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 41st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-126218 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$23,886,978 ↑
Juan Luciano total, FY2025
41st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
280:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.15%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Juan Luciano (Chair of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $23,886,978 (base salary $1,492,500) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-126218, filed 2026-03-26]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ADM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Juan Luciano$1,492,500$0$17,700,055$0$2,826,795$114,406$1,753,222$23,886,978
Chair of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer
Monish Patolawala1,425,00006,950,06801,821,79141,866796,64311,035,368
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Cuddy770,83803,275,0300757,600173,002347,1075,323,577
Senior Vice President and President, Carbohydrate Solutions and President, North America
Greg Morris735,50403,300,0330586,194220,416360,6515,202,798
Senior Vice President and President, Ag Services and Oilseeds
Ian Pinner700,00803,000,0390557,90082,498325,9894,666,434
Senior Vice President and President, Nutrition, and Chief Sales and Marketing Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Juan Luciano$23,886,978$21,569,894$24,414,668↑ +2,317,084
Monish Patolawala11,035,36819,957,043—↓ −8,921,675
Christopher Cuddy5,323,5774,387,5955,009,923↑ +935,982
Greg Morris5,202,7984,541,4465,273,437↑ +661,352
Ian Pinner4,666,4344,252,398—↑ +414,036

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Archer-Daniels-Midland's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ADM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ADM
21 companies name ADM as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ADM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ADM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
D. R. McAtee IIIndependent Director$334,483
Debra A. SandlerIndependent Director$389,069
Ellen M. M. de BrabanderIndependent Director$344,294
J. C. COLLINSIndependent Director$348,247
James C. Collins JrIndependent Director$348,247
Kelvin R. WestbrookIndependent Director$431,639
Lei Z. SchlitzIndependent Director$367,828
Michael C. McMurrayIndependent Director—
Michael S. BurkeIndependent Director$405,384
Patrick J. MooreIndependent Director$545,753
Suzan F. HarrisonIndependent Director$395,468
Terrell K. CrewsIndependent Director$504,822
Theodore ColbertIndependent Director$358,716
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-01—8,509——12 insiders, 12 accrual rows
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-10—2,121——12 insiders, 12 accrual rows
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-01—9,106——12 insiders, 12 accrual rows
Monish PatolawalaExecutive Vice President & CFO2026-08-03D6,72079532,694CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey D. RoweExecutive Vice President & COO2026-08-17A259,93500CommonForm 4 ↗
Regina JonesSenior Vice President2026-09-08D1,70685144,345CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-09—2,076——12 insiders, 12 accrual rows
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-01—9,161——12 insiders, 12 accrual rows

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 63 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michael C. McMurrayDirector2026-04-01A180.68$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan F. HarrisonDirector2026-04-01A793.2100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelvin R. WestbrookDirector2026-04-01A793.2100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen M. M. de BrabanderDirector2026-04-01A706.9900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
D. R. McAtee IIDirector2026-04-01A706.9900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lei Z. SchlitzDirector2026-04-01A706.9900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. Collins Jr.Director2026-04-01A706.9900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. SandlerDirector2026-04-01A706.9900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Terrell K. CrewsDirector2026-04-01A879.4300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Theodore ColbertDirector2026-04-01A706.9900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael S. BurkeDirector2026-04-01A827.700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick J. MooreDirector2026-04-01A793.2100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. SandlerDirector2026-06-10A187.9800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. Collins Jr.Director2026-06-10A78.200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan F. HarrisonDirector2026-06-10A121.2700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick J. MooreDirector2026-06-10A641.700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael S. BurkeDirector2026-06-10A121.9300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lei Z. SchlitzDirector2026-06-10A110.3900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelvin R. WestbrookDirector2026-06-10A220.4100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
D. R. McAtee IIDirector2026-06-10A33.7500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Terrell K. CrewsDirector2026-06-10A427.1200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael C. McMurrayDirector2026-06-10A1.1600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Theodore ColbertDirector2026-06-10A112.0200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen M. M. de BrabanderDirector2026-06-10A65.4400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. Collins Jr.Director2026-07-01A765.5300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Theodore ColbertDirector2026-07-01A715.5200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan F. HarrisonDirector2026-07-01A796.7900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Terrell K. CrewsDirector2026-07-01A878.0600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lei Z. SchlitzDirector2026-07-01A715.5200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. SandlerDirector2026-07-01A765.5300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael C. McMurrayDirector2026-07-01A715.5200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelvin R. WestbrookDirector2026-07-01A746.7800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
D. R. McAtee IIDirector2026-07-01A715.5200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick J. MooreDirector2026-07-01A746.7800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen M. M. de BrabanderDirector2026-07-01A715.5200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael S. BurkeDirector2026-07-01A829.300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Monish PatolawalaExecutive Vice President & CFO2026-08-03D6,72079532,694CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey D. RoweExecutive Vice President & COO2026-08-17A259,93500CommonForm 4 ↗
Regina JonesSenior Vice President2026-09-08D1,70685144,345CommonForm 4 ↗
Terrell K. CrewsDirector2026-09-09A412.2700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael C. McMurrayDirector2026-09-09A5.4300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelvin R. WestbrookDirector2026-09-09A214.5200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
D. R. McAtee IIDirector2026-09-09A36.4900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lei Z. SchlitzDirector2026-09-09A109.5100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen M. M. de BrabanderDirector2026-09-09A66.6800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. SandlerDirector2026-09-09A183.7500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Theodore ColbertDirector2026-09-09A111.0600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael S. BurkeDirector2026-09-09A121.200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. Collins Jr.Director2026-09-09A79.1500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan F. HarrisonDirector2026-09-09A120.3700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick J. MooreDirector2026-09-09A615.9300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick J. MooreDirector2026-10-01A721.5900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. Collins Jr.Director2026-10-01A800.0300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael S. BurkeDirector2026-10-01A831.400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelvin R. WestbrookDirector2026-10-01A721.5900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
D. R. McAtee IIDirector2026-10-01A721.5900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan F. HarrisonDirector2026-10-01A800.0300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Terrell K. CrewsDirector2026-10-01A878.4600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen M. M. de BrabanderDirector2026-10-01A721.5900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lei Z. SchlitzDirector2026-10-01A721.5900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. SandlerDirector2026-10-01A800.0300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael C. McMurrayDirector2026-10-01A721.5900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Theodore ColbertDirector2026-10-01A721.5900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Greg MorrisRSU2025-02-13——28,878—$1,320,013
Christopher CuddyRSU2025-02-13——28,659—1,310,003
Ian PinnerRSU2025-02-13——26,253—1,200,025
Monish PatolawalaRSU2025-02-13——60,819—2,780,036
Juan LucianoRSU2025-02-13——154,890—7,080,022
Juan LucianoPSU2025-02-13—232,335—464,67010,620,033
Christopher CuddyPSU2025-02-13—42,989—85,9781,965,027
Ian PinnerPSU2025-02-13—39,379—78,7581,800,014
Monish PatolawalaPSU2025-02-13—91,228—182,4564,170,032
Greg MorrisPSU2025-02-13—43,317—86,6341,980,020
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Greg Morris$1,320,013$1,980,020$060.0%
Christopher Cuddy1,310,0031,965,027060.0%
Ian Pinner1,200,0251,800,014060.0%
Monish Patolawala2,780,0364,170,032060.0%
Juan Luciano7,080,02210,620,033060.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Christopher CuddyPSU73,779—$4,241,555
Juan LucianoPSU405,554—23,315,299
Juan LucianoRSU260,093—14,952,747
Monish PatolawalaRSU173,828—9,993,372
Monish PatolawalaPSU160,177—9,208,576
Greg MorrisPSU76,094—4,374,644
Ian PinnerPSU69,176—3,976,928
Greg MorrisRSU48,539—2,790,507
Christopher CuddyRSU47,283—2,718,300
Ian PinnerRSU42,966—2,470,115
Juan LucianoRSU28,987—2,469,113
Monish PatolawalaRSU15,169—1,292,095
Monish PatolawalaRSU15,168—1,292,010
Greg MorrisRSU9,530—811,765
Christopher CuddyRSU9,457—805,547
Juan LucianoOption581,09933.18—
Ian PinnerRSU8,663—737,914
Greg MorrisRSU5,240—446,343
Christopher CuddyRSU5,077—432,459
Ian PinnerRSU3,603—306,904
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Executive compensation policies are competitive, based on a pay-for-performance philosophy, and focused on achieving the Company's goals and enhancing stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-07377,036,21413,692,4551,416,36796.15%Passed
20252025-05-08357,407,50220,524,7291,391,31494.57%Passed
20242024-05-23329,833,52549,311,0021,264,50386.99%Passed
20232023-05-04407,921,71324,868,1161,353,65594.25%Passed
20222022-05-05439,165,65119,381,4001,391,67495.48%Passed
20212021-05-06381,294,70560,915,7601,520,07585.93%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0796.15%a
20252025-05-0894.57%b
20242024-05-2386.99%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A vote to "abstain" on each other proposal presented in this proxy statement will have the effect of a vote against those proposals.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)280 : 1
CEO total compensation$23,886,978
Median employee compensation$85,460
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Patrick J. MooreIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance$125,000$228,750$0—$192,003$545,753
Terrell K. CrewsIndependent125,000255,0000—124,822504,822
Kelvin R. WestbrookIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance125,000230,0000—76,639431,639
Michael S. BurkeIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance125,000240,0000—40,384405,384
Suzan F. HarrisonIndependent · Audit · Sustainability and Technology (Chair) · Science & Technology (Chair)125,000230,0000—40,468395,468
Debra A. SandlerIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance0330,0000—59,069389,069
Lei Z. SchlitzIndependent · Compensation · Sustainability and Technology125,000205,0000—37,828367,828
Theodore ColbertIndependent · Compensation · Sustainability and Technology · Science & Technology125,000205,0000—28,716358,716
J. C. COLLINSIndependent · Partial-year service125,000205,000——18,247348,247
James C. Collins JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Succession (Chair)125,000205,0000—18,247348,247
Ellen M. M. de BrabanderIndependent · Audit · Sustainability and Technology · Nominating/Governance · Science & Technology125,000205,0000—14,294344,294
D. R. McAtee IIIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance125,000205,0000—4,483334,483
Michael C. McMurrayIndependent · Audit · Newly elected000—00
Juan R. LucianoEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$330,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 25,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline$625,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,375,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,743,750
All other compensation$655,200
Total cost of the board$4,773,950

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Archer-Daniels-Midland names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Archer-Daniels-Midland.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Citigroup Inc.2025Jane Fraser$1,500,000$59,570,800$28,600,000$0$95,757,800
2Apple Inc.2025Tim Cook3,000,00057,535,293012,000,00074,294,811
3Eli Lilly and Company2025David Ricks1,700,00023,325,00006,485,50036,698,337
4Uber Technologies, Inc.2025Dara Khosrowshahi1,083,33323,746,0987,373,1892,838,66035,595,826
5Comcast Corporation2025Brian Roberts2,600,96223,473,07608,583,17535,148,413
6Valero Energy Corporation2025R. Lane Riggs1,720,00015,760,53605,482,81034,228,523
7Bank of America Corporation2025Brian Moynihan1,500,00030,666,7470033,711,521
8Exxon Mobil Corporation2025Darren Woods2,058,00025,886,2500032,998,628
9Johnson & Johnson2025Joaquin Duato1,600,00015,028,9485,927,9954,298,70032,758,111
10United Airlines Holdings, Inc.2025Scott Kirby1,200,00022,565,80408,010,00032,282,253
11Accenture plc2025Julie Sweet1,550,00022,876,23204,500,00029,641,903
12FedEx Corporation2026Rajesh Subramaniam1,550,0006,731,3643,715,06210,593,50027,554,018
13Ford Motor Company2025James Farley Jr.1,700,00018,868,30905,746,00027,519,558
14Chevron Corporation2025Michael Wirth1,900,00013,524,9954,376,6403,562,50026,828,240
15CBRE Group, Inc.2025Robert Sulentic1,350,00019,023,32403,638,82424,325,039
16Archer-Daniels-Midland2025Juan Luciano1,492,50017,700,05502,826,79523,886,978
17ConocoPhillips2025Ryan Lance1,800,00016,543,43404,590,00023,450,085
18Elevance Health, Inc.2025Gail Boudreaux1,600,00013,440,2774,199,7652,768,00022,582,314
19Cardinal Health, Inc.2026Jason Hollar1,500,00016,259,91804,278,75022,574,349
20Lowe's Companies, Inc.2025Marvin Ellison1,544,23112,480,4674,262,8953,232,69321,581,889
21Delta Air Lines, Inc.2025Edward Bastian1,082,50011,914,23105,846,04019,222,401
22Dow Inc.2025Jim Fitterling1,695,20011,910,6282,970,005533,98819,078,777
23Bunge Global SA2025Gregory Heckman1,400,00012,767,72204,112,64018,945,479
24Best Buy Co., Inc.2026Corie Barry1,300,00013,699,94702,185,82017,346,126
25Caterpillar Inc.2025Joseph Creed1,381,8929,538,4843,101,1172,476,80017,008,077
26Costco Wholesale Corporation2025Ron Vachris1,183,27012,036,8000600,00013,932,597
27Charter Communications, Inc.2025Christopher Winfrey1,823,846004,263,1466,466,193
28Dell Technologies Inc.2026Michael Dell950,000002,394,0003,382,209
29Amazon.com, Inc.2025Andrew Jassy365,0000002,069,861
—Berkshire Hathaway Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Centene Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Archer-Daniels-Midland94.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Accenture plcnot disclosednot disclosedNoPay Governance LLC
Amazon.com, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedNone (Committee may engage compensation consultants but did not do so in 2025)
Apple Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRPay Governance LLC
Bank of America Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoSemler Brossy
Berkshire Hathaway Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Best Buy Co., Inc.84.07%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) relative to the S&P 500 Index constituentsnot disclosed
Bunge Global SAnot disclosedPBRSU 60 · TBRSU 40Yes — 3-Year RTSRSemler Brossy
Cardinal Health, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR modifierKorn Ferry
Caterpillar Inc.118%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
CBRE Group, Inc.134.8%PSU 34 · RSU 33 · MSU 33Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Centene Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Charter Communications, Inc.94.3%Options 90 · RSU 10not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Chevron Corporation125%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Citigroup Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSRFW Cook
Comcast Corporation110%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR ModifierKorn Ferry
ConocoPhillipsnot disclosednot disclosedNoFW Cook
Costco Wholesale Corporation120%RSU 100NoNone used (Committee has authority to engage consultants but did not use any)
Dell Technologies Inc.126%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pay Governance
Delta Air Lines, Inc.54.46%PSU 50 · Cash LTI 25 · RSU 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Dow Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · Options 20 · RSU 15Yes — Relative TSRMercer
Elevance Health, Inc.86.5%PSU 52 · RSU 24 · Options 24NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Eli Lilly and Company218%PSU 100NoFW Cook
Exxon Mobil Corporationnot disclosedPSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
FedEx Corporation112.5%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR (FY24-FY26 LTI Cash Plan)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Ford Motor Company130%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Not explicitly named in CD&A
Johnson & Johnsonnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Lowe's Companies, Inc.104.67%PSU 39 · RSA 30 · Stock Options 20NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Uber Technologies, Inc.129.03%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group
United Airlines Holdings, Inc.135%not disclosedNoExequity
Valero Energy Corporation199.23%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRExequity

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Archer-Daniels-Midland in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Juan Luciano (Chair of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Archer-Daniels-Midland in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $23,886,978.
How does Archer-Daniels-Midland's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Juan Luciano's total compensation ranked at the 41st percentile of Archer-Daniels-Midland's disclosed peer group.
What is Archer-Daniels-Midland's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Archer-Daniels-Midland's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 280:1.
How did shareholders vote on Archer-Daniels-Midland's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.15% of shareholders supported Archer-Daniels-Midland's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Archer-Daniels-Midland spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Archer-Daniels-Midland reported total board compensation of $4,773,950 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Juan LucianoDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445
2Section 01, Monish PatolawalaDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 11,035,368. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c39 · span 1328625–1328635
3Section 01, Christopher CuddyDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 5,323,577. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c39 · span 1354577–1354586
4Section 01, Greg MorrisDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 5,202,798. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c39 · span 1340221–1340230
5Section 01, Ian PinnerDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 4,666,434. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c39 · span 1369865–1369874
6Section 03, Greg Morris RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-126218Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards During Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1505779–1505788
7Section 03, Christopher Cuddy RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-126218Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards During Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1528148–1528157
8Section 03, Ian Pinner RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-126218Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards During Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1552517–1552526
9Section 03, Monish Patolawala RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-126218Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards During Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1483609–1483618
10Section 03, Juan Luciano RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-126218Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards During Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1461216–1461225
11Section 03, Juan Luciano PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-126218Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards During Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1455532–1455542
12Section 03, Christopher Cuddy PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-126218Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards During Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1522416–1522425
13Section 03, Ian Pinner PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-126218Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards During Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1544723–1544732
14Section 03, Monish Patolawala PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-126218Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards During Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1477877–1477886
15Section 03, Greg Morris PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-126218Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards During Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1500097–1500106
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 280 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1833767–1833772
17Section 08, Patrick J. MooreDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 545,753. Filing ↗machine: span 890796–890845
18Section 08, Terrell K. CrewsDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 504,822. Filing ↗machine: span 881914–881963
19Section 08, Kelvin R. WestbrookDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 431,639. Filing ↗machine: span 898136–898185
20Section 08, Michael S. BurkeDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 405,384. Filing ↗machine: span 875267–875316
21Section 08, Suzan F. HarrisonDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,468. Filing ↗machine: span 886337–886386
22Section 08, Debra A. SandlerDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,069. Filing ↗machine: span 893016–893065
23Section 08, Lei Z. SchlitzDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,828. Filing ↗machine: span 895248–895297
24Section 08, Theodore ColbertDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,716. Filing ↗machine: span 877496–877545
25Section 08, J. C. COLLINSDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,247. Filing ↗machine: span 879683–879732
26Section 08, James C. Collins JrDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,247. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r7 · c19 · span 879683–879732
27Section 08, Ellen M. M. de BrabanderDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,294. Filing ↗machine: span 884104–884153
28Section 08, D. R. McAtee IIDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,483. Filing ↗machine: span 888520–888569
29Section 08, Michael C. McMurrayDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Juan R. LucianoDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Michael C. McMurray 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004225Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Suzan F. Harrison 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004226Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Kelvin R. Westbrook 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004231Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Ellen M. M. de Brabander 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004224Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, D. R. McAtee II 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004227Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Lei Z. Schlitz 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004230Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, James C. Collins Jr. 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004222Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Debra A. Sandler 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004229Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Terrell K. Crews 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004223Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Theodore Colbert 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004221Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Michael S. Burke 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004220Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Patrick J. Moore 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004228Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Debra A. Sandler 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001225208-26-005982Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, James C. Collins Jr. 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001225208-26-005976Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Suzan F. Harrison 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001225208-26-005979Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Patrick J. Moore 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001225208-26-005981Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michael S. Burke 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001225208-26-005974Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Lei Z. Schlitz 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001225208-26-005984Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Kelvin R. Westbrook 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001225208-26-005985Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, D. R. McAtee II 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001225208-26-005980Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Terrell K. Crews 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001225208-26-005977Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Michael C. McMurray 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001225208-26-005983Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Theodore Colbert 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001225208-26-005975Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Ellen M. M. de Brabander 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001225208-26-005978Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, James C. Collins Jr. 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006420Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Theodore Colbert 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Suzan F. Harrison 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006416Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Terrell K. Crews 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Lei Z. Schlitz 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006419Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Debra A. Sandler 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006422Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Michael C. McMurray 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006418Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Kelvin R. Westbrook 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, D. R. McAtee II 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006417Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Patrick J. Moore 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Ellen M. M. de Brabander 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006415Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Michael S. Burke 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006412Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Monish Patolawala 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001225208-26-006954Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Jeffrey D. Rowe 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001225208-26-007205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Regina Jones 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001225208-26-007729Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Terrell K. Crews 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001225208-26-007764Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Michael C. McMurray 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001225208-26-007768Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Kelvin R. Westbrook 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001225208-26-007772Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, D. R. McAtee II 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001225208-26-007767Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Lei Z. Schlitz 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001225208-26-007771Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Ellen M. M. de Brabander 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001225208-26-007765Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Debra A. Sandler 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001225208-26-007770Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Theodore Colbert 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001225208-26-007762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Michael S. Burke 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001225208-26-007761Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, James C. Collins Jr. 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001225208-26-007763Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Suzan F. Harrison 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001225208-26-007766Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Patrick J. Moore 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001225208-26-007769Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Patrick J. Moore 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001225208-26-008242Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, James C. Collins Jr. 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001225208-26-008236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Michael S. Burke 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001225208-26-008234Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Kelvin R. Westbrook 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001225208-26-008245Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, D. R. McAtee II 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001225208-26-008240Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Suzan F. Harrison 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001225208-26-008239Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Terrell K. Crews 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001225208-26-008237Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Ellen M. M. de Brabander 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001225208-26-008238Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Lei Z. Schlitz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001225208-26-008244Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Debra A. Sandler 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001225208-26-008243Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Michael C. McMurray 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001225208-26-008241Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Theodore Colbert 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001225208-26-008235Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-120000007084-26-000027Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.15% (votes for as printed: 377,036,214). Filing ↗
95Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-140001193125-25-119567Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.57% (votes for as printed: 357,407,502). Filing ↗
96Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-290001193125-24-149162Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.99% (votes for as printed: 329,833,525). Filing ↗
97Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
98Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
99Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,375,000 + equity 2,743,750 + all other 655,200 = 4,773,950, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,773,950
100Citigroup Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001206774-26-000185CEO total compensation as printed in Citigroup Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 95,757,800. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r1 · c9 · span 1389939–1389949
101Apple Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008CEO total compensation as printed in Apple Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 74,294,811. Filing ↗machine: span 549351–549361
102Eli Lilly and Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000059478-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Eli Lilly and Company's own proxy. As printed: 36,698,337. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c20 · span 925013–925024
103Uber Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001308179-26-000303CEO total compensation as printed in Uber Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,595,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 883016–883026
104Comcast Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177138CEO total compensation as printed in Comcast Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 35,148,413. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1522252–1522262
105Valero Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019806CEO total compensation as printed in Valero Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 34,228,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1057670–1057680
106Bank of America Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-118929CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of America Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 33,711,521. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1377520–1377530
107Exxon Mobil Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614CEO total compensation as printed in Exxon Mobil Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,998,628. Filing ↗machine: t385 · r6 · c2 · span 1433667–1433677
108Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000200406-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246
109United Airlines Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040467CEO total compensation as printed in United Airlines Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,282,253. Filing ↗machine: t375 · r8 · c16 · span 2556272–2556282
110Accenture plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001308179-25-000651CEO total compensation as printed in Accenture plc's own proxy. As printed: 29,641,903. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c23 · span 1117150–1117161
111FedEx Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-170001104659-26-097836CEO total compensation as printed in FedEx Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 27,554,018. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1409491–1409501
112Ford Motor Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164CEO total compensation as printed in Ford Motor Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,519,558. Filing ↗machine: t347 · span 1299844–1299854
113Chevron Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145617CEO total compensation as printed in Chevron Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,828,240. Filing ↗machine: span 1241206–1241216
114CBRE Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141285CEO total compensation as printed in CBRE Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,325,039. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c18 · span 508434–508444
115Archer-Daniels-Midland (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218CEO total compensation as printed in Archer-Daniels-Midland's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445
116ConocoPhillips, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366CEO total compensation as printed in ConocoPhillips's own proxy. As printed: 23,450,085. Filing ↗machine: span 1829926–1829936
117Elevance Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Elevance Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,582,314. Filing ↗machine: span 1161376–1161386
118Cardinal Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-210001308179-26-000402CEO total compensation as printed in Cardinal Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,574,349. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1230025–1230035
119Lowe's Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160000060667-26-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,581,889. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2406556–2406566
120Delta Air Lines, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000345CEO total compensation as printed in Delta Air Lines, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,222,401. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r1 · c35 · span 616606–616616
121Dow Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583CEO total compensation as printed in Dow Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,078,777. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c33 · span 2553990–2554000
122Bunge Global SA, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588CEO total compensation as printed in Bunge Global SA's own proxy. As printed: 18,945,479. Filing ↗
123Best Buy Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018265CEO total compensation as printed in Best Buy Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,346,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1511831–1511842
124Caterpillar Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001308179-26-000358CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872
125Costco Wholesale Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-040000909832-25-000159CEO total compensation as printed in Costco Wholesale Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,932,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 281465–281475
126Charter Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009220CEO total compensation as printed in Charter Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,466,193. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 716263–716272
127Dell Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001193125-26-226734CEO total compensation as printed in Dell Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,382,209. Filing ↗machine: t353 · r3 · c27 · span 1739073–1739082
128Amazon.com, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041026CEO total compensation as printed in Amazon.com, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,069,861. Filing ↗machine: span 1010745–1010754
129Section 10a, Lowe's Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-083589Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Uber Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000303Uber Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, United Airlines Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040467United Airlines Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Valero Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019806Valero Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Caterpillar Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000358Caterpillar Inc. names Archer-Daniels-Midland in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Cardinal Health, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000402Cardinal Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Comcast Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177138Comcast Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Amazon.com, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041026Amazon.com, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Bank of America Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-118929Bank of America Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Bunge Global SA reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024588Bunge Global SA names Archer-Daniels-Midland in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Apple Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000008Apple Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Best Buy Co., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-018265Best Buy Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, CBRE Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-141285CBRE Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Charter Communications, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009220Charter Communications, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Chevron Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145617Chevron Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Citigroup Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000185Citigroup Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocityDEF 14A—0000200406-26-000063Johnson & Johnson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Accenture plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000651Accenture plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, ConocoPhillips reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036366ConocoPhillips's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Costco Wholesale Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000909832-25-000159Costco Wholesale Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Delta Air Lines, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000345Delta Air Lines, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Elevance Health, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001156039-26-000031Elevance Health, Inc. names Archer-Daniels-Midland in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Eli Lilly and Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000059478-26-000029Eli Lilly and Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Exxon Mobil Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-147614Exxon Mobil Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Ford Motor Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000164Ford Motor Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Archer-Daniels-Midland. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.